Certificate
|
1st |
Darren Parker/Chris Pearson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
M |
465 |
(1) |
312 |
(1) |
777 |
09:18:03 |
56 |
11 |
862 |
|
|
Certificate
|
2nd |
Christopher Weekes/Robert Weekes |
Weekes Bros |
M |
415 |
(2) |
276 |
(3) |
691 |
09:04:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
3rd |
John Duckworth/Rachel Duckworth |
Derwent Valley Orienteers WA |
MIX |
400 |
(3) |
230 |
(9) |
630 |
08:49:03 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
4th |
Henry Howell/Oliver Howell |
Brothers of the Orchard |
M |
325 |
(7) |
302 |
(2) |
627 |
09:08:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
5th |
Richard Arthur/Robert Arthur |
|
M |
385 |
(4) |
228 |
(10) |
613 |
09:32:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
6th |
Zachary Smith/Henri Willaims |
|
M |
365 |
(5) |
240 |
(8) |
605 |
09:09:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
7th |
Les Hunt/Michael James |
|
M |
310 |
(13) |
240 |
(7) |
550 |
09:05:01 |
65 |
20 |
660 |
|
|
Certificate
|
8th |
Dragon Dillon/Nighthawk Dickson |
Train Hard |
M |
325 |
(6) |
210 |
(15) |
535 |
08:41:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
9th |
Sophie Williamson/Michael Mitchell |
|
MIX |
315 |
(9) |
216 |
(14) |
531 |
08:55:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
10th |
Jonathan Howell/Ray Collins |
Walton Chasers |
M |
315 |
(11) |
202 |
(17) |
517 |
09:37:22 |
67 |
22 |
630 |
|
|
Certificate
|
11th |
John Derrick/Steve Monoghan |
|
M |
285 |
(19) |
220 |
(13) |
505 |
09:00:11 |
59 |
14 |
576 |
|
|
Certificate
|
12th |
Jim Masters/Bee Masters |
|
MIX |
320 |
(8) |
170 |
(21) |
490 |
08:35:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
13th |
Steve Glaze/Nick Coleman |
Back in Black |
M |
295 |
(15) |
188 |
(19) |
483 |
09:14:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
14th |
Philippa Castro/Josh Coe |
|
MIX |
210 |
(35) |
272 |
(4) |
482 |
08:38:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
15th |
Chris Lates/Raymond Wren |
Border Liners OC |
M |
313 |
(12) |
168 |
(24) |
481 |
09:26:07 |
79 |
34 |
644 |
|
|
Certificate
|
16th |
Andy Reed/Steve Baker |
|
M |
260 |
(23) |
220 |
(11) |
480 |
08:47:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
17th |
Graeme Tiffany/John Proctor |
PP |
M |
225 |
(31) |
253 |
(6) |
478 |
09:19:56 |
56 |
11 |
531 |
|
|
Certificate
|
18th |
Chris Buxton/Dave Turton |
WSC |
M |
315 |
(10) |
160 |
(29) |
475 |
08:35:36 |
64 |
19 |
565 |
|
|
Certificate
|
19th |
Tom Baker/Joe Hayes |
|
M |
261 |
(22) |
204 |
(16) |
465 |
09:48:56 |
58 |
13 |
526 |
|
|
Certificate
|
20th |
Greg Cole/Matt Whaley |
|
M |
280 |
(20) |
178 |
(20) |
458 |
09:05:30 |
53 |
8 |
494 |
|
|
Certificate
|
21st |
Jeremy Harris/Seb Le Barth |
|
M |
195 |
(42) |
260 |
(5) |
455 |
08:25:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
22nd |
John Ross/Neill Pascoe |
|
M |
288 |
(16) |
165 |
(25) |
453 |
09:11:40 |
60 |
15 |
521 |
|
|
Certificate
|
23rd |
Ray Humphreys/Will Humphreys |
Cheshire Hash House Harriers |
M |
287 |
(17) |
160 |
(31) |
447 |
09:01:49 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
24th |
Isaac Davis/Ben Kitchen |
Team DK |
M |
280 |
(21) |
160 |
(30) |
440 |
08:51:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
25th |
John Wootton/Ann Rutherford |
|
MIX |
305 |
(14) |
133 |
(42) |
438 |
09:20:18 |
65 |
20 |
526 |
|
|
Certificate
|
26th |
Keith Bell/Ross Bell |
Swaledale Outdoor Club |
M |
285 |
(18) |
134 |
(40) |
419 |
09:06:19 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
27th |
Peter Pawlik/Sally Pawlik |
Long Way Around |
MIX |
253 |
(24) |
165 |
(26) |
418 |
09:31:57 |
57 |
12 |
468 |
|
|
Certificate
|
28th |
Dave Bleazard/Leigh Murray |
|
MIX |
245 |
(26) |
170 |
(23) |
415 |
09:05:13 |
69 |
24 |
515 |
|
|
Certificate
|
29th |
Nick Hides/Ben Hides |
Hides Duo |
M |
185 |
(52) |
220 |
(12) |
405 |
08:49:16 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
30th |
Arran Campbell/Ellie Campbell |
|
MIX |
240 |
(27) |
160 |
(32) |
400 |
08:49:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
31st |
Sam Meeson-Frizelle/Becca Meeson-Frizelle |
The MFs |
MIX |
195 |
(43) |
200 |
(18) |
395 |
08:32:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
32nd |
Andy Parsons/Ben Parsons |
Humberside Police |
M |
225 |
(30) |
162 |
(27) |
387 |
09:07:30 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
33rd |
Paul Seaston/Frank Davey |
Kernow Trig Obsessives |
M |
245 |
(25) |
130 |
(43) |
375 |
08:32:36 |
50 |
5 |
394 |
|
|
Certificate
|
34th |
Robert Peterson/David Littlejohn-Carrillo |
|
M |
199 |
(41) |
157 |
(34) |
356 |
10:00:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
35th |
Fran Salisbury/Tony Wallace |
Fran and Tony |
MIX |
210 |
(37) |
145 |
(37) |
355 |
08:45:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
36th |
Michael King/Paul Cichanski |
Taws |
M |
185 |
(54) |
170 |
(22) |
355 |
08:57:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
37th |
Jessica Milne/Chris Moxey |
BOK |
MIX |
215 |
(34) |
134 |
(41) |
349 |
09:03:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
38th |
Lynne Thomas/Martin Skinner |
WCOC |
MIX |
194 |
(46) |
150 |
(36) |
344 |
10:16:58 |
59 |
14 |
392 |
|
|
Certificate
|
39th |
Tom Hill/Jarrah Orphin |
Wave Runners |
M |
185 |
(57) |
155 |
(35) |
340 |
09:09:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
40th |
Richard Seabrook/Justin Lewis |
|
M |
170 |
(66) |
160 |
(33) |
330 |
08:21:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
41st |
Cat Davies/Mike Sheldrake |
DAD and CAT |
MIX |
225 |
(29) |
104 |
(54) |
329 |
09:32:20 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
42nd |
Gareth Hardwick/Iain Hissett |
|
M |
185 |
(51) |
140 |
(39) |
325 |
08:06:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
43rd |
Duncan Milne/Ella Milne |
BOK |
MIX |
215 |
(33) |
110 |
(46) |
325 |
08:36:14 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
44th |
Toby Miller/Isla Miller |
Generation Miller |
MIX |
205 |
(38) |
120 |
(45) |
325 |
08:47:56 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
45th |
Rosie Watkins/Harriet Watkins |
|
F |
180 |
(60) |
144 |
(38) |
324 |
09:01:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
46th |
Isabella Lee/Kitty Lee |
|
F |
210 |
(36) |
110 |
(47) |
320 |
08:48:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
47th |
Barry John Le Grys/Amy Rhiannon Le Grys |
|
MIX |
205 |
(39) |
108 |
(51) |
313 |
08:58:55 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
48th |
Anthony Lawman/Henry Lawman |
Team Lawman |
M |
217 |
(32) |
94 |
(59) |
311 |
09:30:50 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
49th |
Dave Holley/Rich Brady |
|
M |
240 |
(28) |
68 |
(66) |
308 |
09:40:18 |
45 |
0 |
308 |
|
|
Certificate
|
50th |
Simon Rolls/Ollie Rolls |
|
M |
195 |
(44) |
110 |
(50) |
305 |
09:00:12 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
51st |
Emma Roe/Richard Green |
Shelton Striders |
MIX |
189 |
(49) |
110 |
(48) |
299 |
09:13:08 |
59 |
14 |
340 |
|
|
Certificate
|
52nd |
Leila Pankhurst/Eloise Lawler |
Cotham Park |
F |
165 |
(70) |
126 |
(44) |
291 |
09:10:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
53rd |
Gerard O'Sullivan/Stephen Eldridge |
|
M |
200 |
(40) |
88 |
(61) |
288 |
09:12:05 |
59 |
14 |
328 |
|
|
Certificate
|
54th |
Ashley Blakemore/Karen Blakemore |
Whitchurch whippets |
MIX |
185 |
(53) |
100 |
(55) |
285 |
08:53:32 |
59 |
14 |
325 |
|
|
Certificate
|
55th |
David Hosking/Louise Hosking |
The Yeast Maker & The Bread Baker |
MIX |
180 |
(62) |
104 |
(53) |
284 |
09:41:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
56th |
Tom Bransden/Tim Seeger |
TimTom |
M |
175 |
(65) |
100 |
(56) |
275 |
09:37:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
57th |
Robbie Brentnall/Daniel Brentnall/Jason Clark |
Dick & Dom |
M |
175 |
(63) |
98 |
(57) |
273 |
08:29:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
58th |
Sarah Traveller-Watson/Lucie Clewer |
|
F |
182 |
(58) |
91 |
(60) |
273 |
09:49:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
59th |
Emma Russell/James Iley-Hazelgrove |
|
MIX |
165 |
(73) |
104 |
(52) |
269 |
09:32:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
60th |
Blake Dobson/Ivor Davies |
|
M |
152 |
(82) |
110 |
(49) |
262 |
09:33:56 |
55 |
10 |
288 |
|
|
Certificate
|
61st |
Anne Wilson/Matthew Holmes |
The Goodies |
MIX |
158 |
(76) |
95 |
(58) |
253 |
09:40:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
62nd |
Elizabeth Creaser/Michael Porter |
|
MIX |
180 |
(59) |
70 |
(64) |
250 |
09:03:23 |
63 |
18 |
295 |
|
|
Certificate
|
63rd |
Craig Heppenstall/Matthew Chitty |
Portland Squares |
M |
85 |
(94) |
160 |
(28) |
245 |
08:41:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
64th |
Andy Chapman Gibbs/Petra Chapman Gibbs |
York Knavesmire Harriers |
MIX |
165 |
(72) |
72 |
(62) |
237 |
09:22:50 |
57 |
12 |
266 |
|
|
Certificate
|
65th |
Laura Evans/Rosie Yeoward |
|
F |
163 |
(74) |
68 |
(65) |
231 |
09:56:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
66th |
Chris Newton-Goverd/Lisa Newton-Goverd |
Touch Safe |
MIX |
195 |
(45) |
32 |
(73) |
227 |
09:55:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
67th |
Patricia Falconer Hall/Thomas Falconer Hall |
|
MIX |
156 |
(78) |
61 |
(67) |
217 |
09:32:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
68th |
David Duncan/Ivan Bastable |
Baz and Dave |
M |
175 |
(64) |
38 |
(72) |
213 |
09:20:27 |
48 |
3 |
219 |
|
|
Certificate
|
69th |
Nigel Elwell/Emma Elwell |
|
MIX |
155 |
(81) |
58 |
(69) |
213 |
09:40:11 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
70th |
Paul Henderson/Bryony Henderson |
Henderson |
MIX |
135 |
(84) |
72 |
(63) |
207 |
08:58:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
71st |
Michael Moncreiff/Sally Moncreiff |
Moncreiff |
MIX |
180 |
(61) |
9 |
(75) |
189 |
09:23:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
72nd |
Peter Martyres/Ross Mcmurran |
|
M |
190 |
(47) |
-2 |
(78) |
188 |
09:13:24 |
56 |
11 |
209 |
|
|
Certificate
|
73rd |
Paul Marynicz/Fiona Marynicz |
Norham Running Club |
MIX |
185 |
(55) |
-2 |
(79) |
183 |
10:04:19 |
71 |
26 |
231 |
|
|
Certificate
|
74th |
Scott Baxter/Elaine Dobie |
|
MIX |
110 |
(91) |
60 |
(68) |
170 |
10:38:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
75th |
Nicholas Gould/Elizabeth Gould |
|
MIX |
124 |
(90) |
44 |
(71) |
168 |
10:25:45 |
78 |
33 |
224 |
|
|
Certificate
|
76th |
Richard Watt/Richard Shooter |
|
M |
190 |
(48) |
-28 |
(85) |
162 |
09:40:47 |
52 |
7 |
175 |
|
|
Certificate
|
77th |
Alexandra Nicoll/Rebecca Whittaker |
|
F |
130 |
(87) |
30 |
(74) |
160 |
09:20:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
78th |
David Murray/Jessica Murray |
1954 |
MIX |
155 |
(79) |
2 |
(77) |
157 |
09:51:10 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
79th |
Ian Twiselton/Peter Cheung |
|
M |
167 |
(68) |
-10 |
(82) |
157 |
10:12:46 |
63 |
18 |
187 |
|
|
Certificate
|
80th |
Jamie Frearson/Lucy Ronaldson |
Team Juicy |
MIX |
166 |
(69) |
-9 |
(80) |
157 |
10:17:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
81st |
Julian Ward/Harriet Ward |
|
MIX |
155 |
(80) |
-10 |
(81) |
145 |
09:58:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
82nd |
Imogen Frearson/Matt Sully |
Team Miami |
MIX |
76 |
(95) |
53 |
(70) |
129 |
10:36:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
83rd |
David Wilson/Helen Wilson |
Todmorden Harriers |
MIX |
185 |
(56) |
-58 |
(88) |
127 |
10:25:26 |
64 |
19 |
162 |
|
|
Certificate
|
84th |
Jonathan Hurrell/Kathy Hodgson |
|
MIX |
158 |
(77) |
-34 |
(86) |
124 |
10:17:15 |
61 |
16 |
149 |
|
|
Certificate
|
85th |
Catharine Gray/Michael Gray |
|
MIX |
147 |
(83) |
-28 |
(84) |
119 |
09:42:15 |
65 |
20 |
148 |
|
|
Certificate
|
86th |
Eve Rooks/Chris Harding |
|
MIX |
135 |
(85) |
-22 |
(83) |
113 |
10:00:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
87th |
Tom Hutchison/Joanna Braine |
Team Hutch |
MIX |
98 |
(93) |
8 |
(76) |
106 |
10:46:15 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
88th |
Anneke Bull/Trudi Johnson |
Westbury Harriers |
F |
165 |
(71) |
-68 |
(91) |
97 |
10:22:11 |
68 |
23 |
135 |
|
|
Certificate
|
89th |
Thomas Pollak/Chris Jones |
Rivelin Runners |
M |
108 |
(92) |
-37 |
(87) |
71 |
10:25:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
90th |
Iain Holland/Emma Cole |
Team Superbad |
MIX |
130 |
(88) |
-67 |
(89) |
63 |
10:32:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
91st |
Scott Mawby/Dorothy Odonnell |
|
MIX |
130 |
(89) |
-67 |
(90) |
63 |
10:35:57 |
55 |
10 |
76 |
|
|
Certificate
|
92nd |
Rebecca Leigh/Sophie Dilley |
|
F |
161 |
(75) |
-126 |
(92) |
35 |
10:54:08 |
59 |
14 |
58 |
|
|
Certificate
|
93rd |
Matthew Lynas/Wendy Lynas |
|
MIX |
133 |
(86) |
-230 |
(93) |
-97 |
11:19:52 |
76 |
31 |
-56 |
|
|
Certificate
|
94th |
Rhona Fraser/Roger Robb |
|
MIX |
2 |
(97) |
-301 |
(94) |
-299 |
13:21:19 |
80 |
35 |
-298 |
|
|
|
|
Simon Redvers/Chris Prowse |
|
M |
186 |
(50) |
- |
|
- |
- |
56 |
11 |
- |
|
|
|
|
William Ion/Bruce Kinnear |
Ion Kinnear |
M |
169 |
(67) |
- |
|
- |
- |
61 |
16 |
- |
|
|
|
|
John Bennie/Helen Bennie |
Fyzical Rex |
MIX |
66 |
(96) |
- |
|
- |
- |
64 |
19 |
- |
|
|
|
|
Stuart Smith/Jacqui Byrne |
NAV4 Adventure |
MIX |
mF |
|
- |
|
- |
- |
57 |
12 |
- |
|
|
|
|
Colin Plant/Dave Brooks |
LBF |
M |
mF |
|
- |
|
- |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|