32.8km 1160m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Category | Time | Behind | FGEN | MIL | Vet | % | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Mark Clarkson/Stephen Ireland | NFR | M | 07:13:32 | ||||||
2nd | 72 | David Kerr/Graham Briffett | M | 07:18:11 | +00:04:39 | ||||||
3rd | 78 | Daniel Cade/Calum Sowden | M | 07:18:36 | +00:05:04 | ||||||
4th | 87 | Magnus Andersson/Jonas Möllare | M | 07:37:21 | +00:23:49 | ||||||
5th | 91 | Shigeyuki Koizumi/Yuta Tanikawa | OMM Japan | M | 07:42:58 | +00:29:26 | |||||
6th | 90 | Tom Vasepuru/Darwin Douglas | M | 07:44:41 | +00:31:09 | ||||||
7th | 56 | David Spence/Kim Spence | Team Spence | MIX | 08:20:21 | +01:06:49 | |||||
8th | 58 | David Burckett-St.Laurent/Haydn Gaukroger | Dolly Parton Fan Club | M | 08:20:45 | +01:07:13 | |||||
9th | 75 | Rich Pigott/Iain MacLeod | Ful-on Tri | M | 08:32:57 | +01:19:25 | |||||
10th | 60 | Robert Greig/Thomas Beddis | M | 08:33:11 | +01:19:39 | ||||||
11th | 84 | Richard Bradbury/Adam Hayden | Dark Peak | M | 08:37:21 | +01:23:49 | |||||
12th | 79 | Isabel Steele/Andrew Scott | MIX | 08:49:01 | +01:35:29 | ||||||
13th | 68 | Mick Loftus/Ronan Loftus | Valley Striders | M | 09:01:33 | +01:48:01 | G | ||||
14th | 81 | Keith McDougall/James Hey | M | 09:05:09 | +01:51:37 | ||||||
15th | 41 | Craig Stansfield/Charlie Parkinson | Clayton Le moors | M | 09:26:45 | +02:13:13 | G | ||||
16th | 45 | Bryan Carr/Jon Whilock | Bryan Carr | M | 09:29:23 | +02:15:51 | 56 | 11 | 08:26:45 | ||
17th | 57 | Nick Munro/William dowsett | M | 09:30:41 | +02:17:09 | ||||||
18th | 49 | Carin Eklund/Martin Eklund | Juniper Hill Fell Runners | MIX | 09:31:48 | +02:18:16 | |||||
19th | 94 | Tim Young/Dan Smith | SILVA Shadows | M | 09:37:03 | +02:23:31 | |||||
20th | 73 | Daniel Werchola/James Ireland | M | 09:56:05 | +02:42:33 | ||||||
21st | 65 | Tom Kimberley/Dan Samson | Tom Kimberley and Dan Samson | M | 09:58:52 | +02:45:20 | |||||
22nd | 55 | Emily Cox/Will Herriot | Southville Running Club | MIX | 10:17:02 | +03:03:30 | |||||
23rd | 61 | Bram Ngo/Jan Hanot | M | 10:20:49 | +03:07:17 | ||||||
24th | 67 | Colin Brennan/Oisin Brennan | M | 10:35:13 | +03:21:41 | G | |||||
25th | 86 | Tim Wiggins/Ben Mitchell | The Expedition Journals | M | 10:36:23 | +03:22:51 | |||||
26th | 233 | Mark Diamond/Alistair Keillar | Mortlake Road Runners | M | 10:50:30 | +03:36:58 | |||||
27th | 64 | Ben Williams/Ian Rankin | M | 10:52:40 | +03:39:08 | ||||||
28th | 62 | Gary Hunt/Bevil Yeo | Sensible is.... | M | 10:54:23 | +03:40:51 | |||||
29th | 54 | Natalie Taylor/Shawn Ian | 1 Mercian (Army) | MIX | 10:55:02 | +03:41:30 | |||||
30th | 51 | Conrad Kelly/Nicola Kelly | Lymington Triathlon | MIX | 10:55:53 | +03:42:21 | |||||
31st | 40 | Pete Davis/Angus Davis | Team Davis | M | 11:11:15 | +03:57:43 | G | ||||
32nd | 38 | Clare Howes/Rosalind Martin | F | 11:11:20 | +03:57:48 | ||||||
93 | Ben Watts/Graeme Bell | Cool runnings | M | m2-12 | |||||||
80 | David Wilson/Ben Wilson | Bowland | M | m7-11 | G | ||||||
63 | Rowan Arthur/Alexander Pavitt | Nephthys Club | M | m11-12 | |||||||
89 | Joe Burrows/James Ritchie | Scrambled Legs | M | m7-11 | |||||||
92 | Lewis Rogers/Charles Hallett | ICSM Boat Club | M | m7-11 | |||||||
43 | Lawrence Brown/Michael Robinson | M | rtd | 51 | 6 | ||||||
53 | Charlie Knight/Hannah Knight | Knight Knight | MIX | rtd | |||||||
39 | Joanna Schrieber/Colin Brash | STAG | MIX | rtd | 63 | 18 |