23.1km 840m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Category | Time | Behind | FGEN | MIL | Vet | % | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Eoghan Wiles/Alex Freeman-Hall | M | 04:42:55 | |||||||
2nd | 216 | Jack Forrest/Adam Forrest | Dartmoor Runners | M | 04:54:59 | +00:12:04 | G | ||||
3rd | 164 | Alasdair Pedley/Freya Shepherd | Edinburgh University Orienteering Club | MIX | 05:04:16 | +00:21:21 | |||||
4th | 163 | Robin Hoffmann/Sarah Andrew | Glossopdale Harriers | MIX | 05:07:41 | +00:24:46 | |||||
5th | 222 | Alex Robinson/Hugo Karas | M | 05:08:16 | +00:25:21 | ||||||
6th | 221 | Adam Fozzard/Mark McBride | M | 05:11:01 | +00:28:06 | ||||||
7th | 115 | Alasdair McCallum/Tommy Begley | Ayrshire Tatties | M | 05:13:04 | +00:30:09 | 54 | 9 | 04:44:53 | ||
8th | 176 | Tim Street/Simon Lynall | M | 05:25:33 | +00:42:38 | ||||||
9th | 238 | Tim Lawrence/Richard Lawrence | M | 05:25:57 | +00:43:02 | ||||||
10th | 112 | Mark Seddon/Robert Seddon | Horwich RMI Harriers | M | 05:26:26 | +00:43:31 | G | ||||
11th | 210 | Craig Gallacher/John Smith | Wild Raver | M | 05:27:57 | +00:45:02 | |||||
12th | 170 | Lucie Todhunter/James Todhunter | Todhunters | MIX | 05:30:22 | +00:47:27 | |||||
13th | 191 | James Lyne/Brian Armstrong | FERMO/SLO | M | 05:31:31 | +00:48:36 | |||||
14th | 240 | James Turner/Dale Rodgers | M | 05:32:32 | +00:49:37 | ||||||
15th | 161 | Clare Petrie/Tom McCabe | Bog Troggers | MIX | 05:43:38 | +01:00:43 | |||||
16th | 237 | Gareth Brown/John Leitch | North Ayrshire AC | M | 05:47:47 | +01:04:52 | |||||
17th | 207 | Yousaf Mirza/Tom Stroud | M | 05:48:44 | +01:05:49 | ||||||
18th | 171 | Helen Thompson/Marcus Jones | Elderflower Elite | MIX | 05:51:32 | +01:08:37 | |||||
19th | 76 | Iain Thompson/Steve White | Team Kenneth | M | 05:55:15 | +01:12:20 | |||||
20th | 194 | Iain Syme/Dave Knight | M | 05:57:22 | +01:14:27 | ||||||
21st | 113 | Rob Beaumont/Alli Pettigrew | M | 05:58:13 | +01:15:18 | G | |||||
22nd= | 96 | Rowena Browne/Karen Nash | SROC | F | 05:58:55 | +01:16:00 | 68 | 23 | 04:36:22 | ||
22nd= | 218 | Rowan Chesmer/Oliver Headlam-Morley | Punters United | M | 05:58:55 | +01:16:00 | |||||
24th | 192 | Thomas Feather/Richard Hayward | ATB | M | 06:02:27 | +01:19:32 | |||||
25th | 234 | Alan Clarke/George McMahon | KROOC | M | 06:05:40 | +01:22:45 | |||||
26th | 215 | Malcolm Stone/Cameron Stone | Stone | M | 06:05:41 | +01:22:46 | G | ||||
27th | 101 | Bethan Logan/Rachel Tate | Bethan and Salty Rachel | F | 06:06:49 | +01:23:54 | |||||
28th | 118 | John Smallwood/Mike Carmont | Team Spork | M | 06:10:46 | +01:27:51 | 47 | 2 | 06:03:21 | ||
29th | 131 | Harry Dowdell/Nick Andralojc | Harrogate Harriers | M | 06:12:08 | +01:29:13 | 61 | 16 | 05:12:36 | ||
30th | 227 | Maxwell Fox-Leonard/Joe Robertson | M | 06:13:03 | +01:30:08 | ||||||
31st | 197 | Benjamin Potter/Nigel Potter | M | 06:13:52 | +01:30:57 | G | |||||
32nd | 152 | Greta Knarston/Matthew Knarston | Team Knarston | MIX | 06:18:31 | +01:35:36 | |||||
33rd | 205 | Nick Steventon-Pell/Luke Richardson | Big Bag o' Canz | M | 06:19:06 | +01:36:11 | |||||
34th | 150 | Charlie King/Sam King | MIX | 06:27:17 | +01:44:22 | ||||||
35th | 143 | Thomas Thorp/Janet Thorp | MIX | 06:29:43 | +01:46:48 | ||||||
36th | 120 | Jim McQuaid/Dominic Watts | M | 06:34:09 | +01:51:14 | 50 | 5 | 06:14:27 | |||
37th | 121 | Colin Bergstrand/Jon May | M | 06:35:55 | +01:53:00 | 57 | 12 | 05:48:24 | |||
38th | 168 | Lizzie irvine/Sam Bennett | ASICS jelly wellies | MIX | 06:36:41 | +01:53:46 | |||||
39th | 134 | Andrew Forbes/Ian Parnell | IanAndAndy | M | 06:37:01 | +01:54:06 | 54 | 9 | 06:01:17 | ||
40th | 138 | Dave Farrow/Nicola Richards | Mercia Fell Runners | MIX | 06:38:05 | +01:55:10 | |||||
41st | 136 | Duncan Fullerton/David Faries | M | 06:38:34 | +01:55:39 | 48 | 3 | 06:26:37 | |||
42nd | 147 | Julie Keller/John Fatum | AMOK, Copenhagen Adventure Sport | MIX | 06:41:11 | +01:58:16 | |||||
43rd | 97 | Alison Campbell/Lauren Eyre | Royal Navy Orienteering | F | 06:42:22 | +01:59:27 | |||||
44th | 117 | Mark Baron/Chris Nixon | M | 06:42:41 | +01:59:46 | 55 | 10 | 06:02:25 | |||
45th | 130 | Allan Cox/Dave Hindley | Corsham Runners / South Cheshire Harriers | M | 06:45:56 | +02:03:01 | 55 | 10 | 06:05:20 | ||
46th | 132 | Neil Brooks/Ray Johnstone | M | 06:48:30 | +02:05:35 | 68 | 23 | 05:14:33 | |||
47th | 241 | Chris Swanepoel/Theodor Rastoaca | Kong Running | M | 06:49:13 | +02:06:18 | |||||
48th | 133 | Terry Norton/Mario Di Marco | M | 06:54:20 | +02:11:25 | 63 | 18 | 05:39:45 | |||
49th | 187 | Adam Eagles/Reno Whitehead | M | 06:58:07 | +02:15:12 | ||||||
50th | 235 | Chris Emery/Jacob Sharpe | Ind & HH | M | 06:59:17 | +02:16:22 | |||||
51st | 129 | Stephen Tysome/Duncan Honeysett | M | 07:00:28 | +02:17:33 | 50 | 5 | 06:39:27 | |||
52nd | 219 | Tom Pagett/Luke Osborne | York Tri Club | M | 07:03:30 | +02:20:35 | |||||
53rd | 122 | Ulf Andersson/Erik Borglund | Team Old Memory | M | 07:03:53 | +02:20:58 | 50 | 5 | 06:42:41 | ||
54th | 201 | David Minks/Dan Howarth | MooksterMinks | M | 07:05:12 | +02:22:17 | |||||
55th | 196 | Dan Westacott/Nick Westacott | The Wandering Westacotts | M | 07:06:05 | +02:23:10 | |||||
56th | 99 | Helene Thelin/Frida Guerrero | Slope lovers | F | 07:08:46 | +02:25:51 | |||||
57th | 169 | Christopher Donnelly/Claire Donnelly | MIX | 07:12:04 | +02:29:09 | G | |||||
58th | 173 | Dave Garrett/Rachael Camp | Little and Largs | MIX | 07:14:58 | +02:32:03 | |||||
59th | 126 | Tim Chapman/Phil Parker | M | 07:17:06 | +02:34:11 | 59 | 14 | 06:15:54 | |||
60th | 223 | Anthony Oragano/Sean Twine | M | 07:17:20 | +02:34:25 | ||||||
61st | 104 | Helena Robinson/Elizabeth Mittell | F | 07:17:59 | +02:35:04 | ||||||
62nd | 125 | Mark Balman/Tony Benton | HQ Company 3 PWRR | M | 07:19:07 | +02:36:12 | 51 | 6 | 06:52:46 | ||
63rd | 119 | Barry Clayton/Stuart Baird | M | 07:21:40 | +02:38:45 | 74 | 29 | 05:13:35 | |||
64th | 177 | David Farr/Jeremy Rushbrook | QAH - Lower Limb | M | 07:22:39 | +02:39:44 | |||||
65th | 225 | Steven Shaw/Peter Gray | M | 07:25:40 | +02:42:45 | ||||||
66th | 111 | Mervyn Keys/Katrina Ashley | Dylan | MIX | 07:26:40 | +02:43:45 | 60 | 15 | 06:19:40 | ||
67th | 77 | Adrian Harris/Simon Minard | M | 07:27:17 | +02:44:22 | ||||||
68th | 203 | Dave Ryder/Greg McNally | M | 07:29:44 | +02:46:49 | ||||||
69th | 229 | Jan Ducker/Cor Ducker | Vi-Nederland | M | 07:30:49 | +02:47:54 | |||||
70th | 198 | Gareth Hardcastle/Richard Leeding | Hardleed | M | 07:33:58 | +02:51:03 | |||||
71st | 144 | Richard Walker/Philippa Murphy | MIX | 07:34:13 | +02:51:18 | ||||||
72nd | 195 | David Liley/Nick Liley | Liley | M | 07:34:15 | +02:51:20 | |||||
73rd | 148 | Ben Pickering/Karen Pickering | Team Redemption | MIX | 07:37:14 | +02:54:19 | |||||
74th | 103 | Hattie Bennett/Matthew Dean | F | 07:37:21 | +02:54:26 | ||||||
75th | 142 | Maria Mazza/David Mazza | MIX | 07:39:43 | +02:56:48 | G | |||||
76th | 162 | Gary Mooney/Rhian Morgan | Team Moonshine | MIX | 07:43:15 | +03:00:20 | |||||
77th | 181 | William Kuet/Samuel Mason | M | 07:48:50 | +03:05:55 | ||||||
78th | 105 | Bethany Carol/Hannah Ramsay | StAUMC | F | 07:51:15 | +03:08:20 | |||||
79th | 175 | Scott McTavish/Jack Cheesewright | M | 07:52:54 | +03:09:59 | ||||||
80th | 85 | Wayne Lee/Adam Warburton | OMM Nom Nom | M | 07:55:15 | +03:12:20 | |||||
81st | 153 | Jeremy Hepworth/Rachel Chanter | MIX | 07:55:51 | +03:12:56 | ||||||
82nd | 172 | Darren Coggins/Rhianna Coggins | coggins | MIX | 07:58:59 | +03:16:04 | G | ||||
83rd | 135 | Gary Balfour/Caroline Ferguson | 99ers | MIX | 08:04:54 | +03:21:59 | 57 | 12 | 07:06:43 | ||
84th | 124 | Mark Twynam/Roy Loosley | A Company 3 PWRR | M | 08:16:57 | +03:34:02 | 46 | 1 | 08:11:59 | ||
85th | 213 | Tom Churchyard/Andrew Sagar | Tom & Zig InTransit | M | 08:40:16 | +03:57:21 | |||||
86th | 102 | Tara Proud/Joscelyne Ashpole | Team Puffin | F | 08:41:19 | +03:58:24 | |||||
87th | 178 | Phil Sauve/Chris Fetherston | Out On An Upper Limb | M | 08:46:17 | +04:03:22 | |||||
88th | 184 | Ben Lees/Matt Campbell | Podge and Rodge | M | 08:55:16 | +04:12:21 | |||||
89th | 236 | Greg Pitt/Callum MacDonald | MacPitt | M | 08:58:35 | +04:15:40 | |||||
90th | 151 | Niall Copeland/Ellen Copeland | Copetroyd | MIX | 09:04:45 | +04:21:50 | |||||
91st | 165 | Doug Hobbs/Antoinette Wintin | Ant and Doug | MIX | 09:10:55 | +04:28:00 | |||||
92nd | 154 | Pierre Flament/Pauline Durand | Little Pigs | MIX | 09:11:24 | +04:28:29 | |||||
93rd | 156 | Valentin Dolle/Bruno Dolle | Arcachon Running Club | M | 09:12:25 | +04:29:30 | G | ||||
94th | 141 | Jonathan Pigott/Rachel Pigott | The Leicester Pigotts | MIX | 09:14:49 | +04:31:54 | |||||
95th | 200 | Paul Parsons/Gary Sage | BHQ 3PWRR | M | 09:19:16 | +04:36:21 | |||||
96th | 230 | Cal Shelton/Tim wood | M | 09:29:31 | +04:46:36 | ||||||
97th | 137 | David Carney/Ian Yoxall | M | 09:41:49 | +04:58:54 | 54 | 9 | 08:49:27 | |||
98th | 100 | Caroline Wade/Emma Jennings | Helm Hill | F | 09:47:22 | +05:04:27 | |||||
99th | 157 | John Griffiths/Angela Vanhoozer | MIX | 10:10:15 | +05:27:20 | ||||||
239 | Frank Linger/Nils Jacob Haaning | Team VUMB | M | m8-9 | |||||||
98 | Ella Foreman/Meg Holmes | JEG | F | w1 | |||||||
107 | Lorna Templeton/Peter Marshall | MIX | m11-12 | 57 | 12 | ||||||
95 | Janet Ashworth/Alison Cresswell | F | w1 | 62 | 17 | ||||||
114 | Anthony Hart/Louis Hart | M | m7-11 | G | |||||||
145 | Jiefei Ma/Oliver Windram | MIX | m8-11 | ||||||||
116 | Paul Brownbill/Chris Stowe | M | w1 m8-12 | 48 | 3 | ||||||
231 | David King/Ben Brading | Remainiacs | M | m11 | |||||||
214 | Colin Campbell/Will Wilson | Einstein Run Team E | M | m10-11 | |||||||
185 | Richard Vain/David Bloor | Husband's of Kate | M | rtd | |||||||
190 | Keith Stallan/Mark Fletcher | The Bishops | M | rtd | |||||||
212 | Dave Garner/Michelle Fuller | Todmorden Harriers | MIX | rtd | 58 | 13 | |||||
211 | Kenneth Elder/Richard Hunt | Team Rufus | M | rtd | |||||||
180 | Jon Nygaard Rahr/Jacob Juul Hastrup | M | rtd | ||||||||
155 | Emma Flament/Jocelyne Flament | Les Fameux Bouzigues | F | rtd | G | ||||||
183 | Laurence Baldwin/David Lyons | HTFU | M | rtd |