Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #3 - Lee Quarry & Havok Bike Park - 23 Jun 2019

Class Results

Men | Grand Vet

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 275 Craig Robertson Ride On 11:02.62     2:15.14 1st 1:24.06 2nd 2:03.86 1st 1:35.96 1st 1:13.80 1st 2:29.80 3rd
2nd 30 David Bentley Altitude Adventures 11:08.98 +0:06.36   2:17.25 3rd 1:19.90 1st 2:08.85 2nd 1:37.69 2nd 1:16.04 3rd 2:29.25 2nd
3rd 32 Gerard Birch Cycle Addicts Enduro Race Team 11:19.29 +0:16.67   2:16.44 2nd 1:28.71 3rd 2:14.65 3rd 1:38.21 3rd 1:15.69 2nd 2:25.59 1st
4th 115 Jonathan Edwards Matlock Cycling Club 12:06.09 +1:03.47   2:23.39 4th 1:30.20 4th 2:21.75 6th 1:52.85 5th 1:22.50 5th 2:35.40 4th
5th 277 Mike Robinson Browns Skip Hire Syndicate 12:07.23 +1:04.61   2:24.65 5th 1:33.66 5th 2:18.95 4th 1:49.91 4th 1:20.96 4th 2:39.10 5th
6th 338 Simon Villarrubia   12:34.37 +1:31.75   2:27.06 6th 1:44.04 9th 2:21.70 5th 1:54.39 6th 1:23.04 6th 2:44.14 6th
7th 363 Andy Wilson   12:51.00 +1:48.38   2:35.31 9th 1:38.79 6th 2:27.75 8th 1:55.29 7th 1:25.31 8th 2:48.55 9th
8th 95 Neil Dickinson   12:56.21 +1:53.59   2:30.41 7th 1:42.75 7th 2:27.25 7th 2:00.50 9th 1:27.80 10th 2:47.50 8th
9th 236 Chris Norman   13:00.90 +1:58.28   2:30.46 8th 1:42.89 8th 2:34.30 9th 2:00.71 10th 1:27.39 9th 2:45.15 7th
10th 7 David Andrews Santabruz Syndicate 13:26.71 +2:24.09   2:38.75 11th 1:46.61 10th 2:36.66 10th 1:55.69 8th 1:24.44 7th 3:04.56 10th
11th 421 Michael Robinson   14:49.66 +3:47.04   2:43.79 12th 2:06.11 12th 2:43.16 11th 2:14.65 11th 1:37.50 11th 3:24.45 13th
12th 100 Kevin May   14:49.75 +3:47.13   2:47.81 14th 2:01.14 11th 2:50.15 12th 2:20.25 12th 1:43.79 12th 3:06.61 11th
13th 379 Robert Greaves Stafford Tri 16:39.05 +5:36.43   2:46.65 13th 2:13.85 13th 3:22.05 14th 3:03.00 14th 1:50.15 13th 3:23.35 12th
  408 Paul Bell   DNF     2:36.60 10th 2:15.95 14th 2:55.75 13th 2:53.60 13th        

Men | Master

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 424 Ian Austermuhle Hope Factory Racing 9:41.46     2:01.79 1st 1:09.81 1st 1:49.40 1st 1:22.85 1st 1:05.10 1st 2:12.51 1st
2nd 165 Thomas Hick Velo Club york 10:18.95 +0:37.49   2:06.90 2nd 1:16.35 2nd 1:56.20 2nd 1:26.31 2nd 1:08.94 2nd 2:24.25 4th
3rd 171 Sam Holmes Dales Bike Centre / Orange Bikes 10:19.87 +0:38.41   2:07.56 3rd 1:17.00 4th 1:58.06 3rd 1:30.00 3rd 1:10.06 3rd 2:17.19 2nd
4th 126 Mat Wright Dalby Forest Cycle Hub/Orange Bikes 10:33.65 +0:52.19   2:08.60 4th 1:17.29 5th 1:58.70 4th 1:32.81 7th 1:14.40 6th 2:21.85 3rd
5th 107 Richard Duckworth   10:51.12 +1:09.66   2:16.16 10th 1:16.90 3rd 2:01.19 6th 1:30.81 4th 1:17.66 17th 2:28.40 14th
6th 207 Vincent Leonard   10:51.34 +1:09.88   2:14.25 8th 1:20.75 7th 1:59.26 5th 1:31.21 5th 1:20.56 29th 2:25.31 6th
7th 399 Ben Clayton Cycle Factory 10:51.80 +1:10.34   2:10.75 5th 1:19.15 6th 2:05.10 9th 1:31.25 6th 1:19.44 25th 2:26.11 7th
8th 589 Phil Pearce Hope Factory Racing 10:59.36 +1:17.90   2:14.50 9th 1:23.10 9th 2:04.56 7th 1:34.60 8th 1:14.75 7th 2:27.85 9th
9th 221 Jamie Mclaren   11:04.60 +1:23.14   2:12.44 6th 1:26.15 14th 2:10.16 20th 1:37.65 12th 1:13.31 4th 2:24.89 5th
10th 52 Jamie Brown Sixth Element 11:06.90 +1:25.44   2:16.44 12th 1:22.55 8th 2:08.30 15th= 1:37.91 14th 1:13.51 5th 2:28.19 13th
11th 269 Dale Ratcliffe Gisburn DH Diggers 11:08.85 +1:27.39   2:16.91 14th 1:25.05 11th 2:07.04 12th 1:36.16 9th 1:15.94 12th= 2:27.75 8th
12th 109 David Dungworth   11:12.05 +1:30.59   2:13.90 7th 1:26.25 15th 2:08.30 15th= 1:37.71 13th 1:15.45 9th 2:30.44 17th
13th 300 Mark Sinclair   11:18.97 +1:37.51   2:19.90 19th 1:25.50 13th 2:05.04 8th 1:41.10 20th 1:15.54 10th 2:31.89 18th
14th 278 Christopher Rooke Twisted Cogs 11:19.01 +1:37.55   2:16.25 11th 1:24.86 10th 2:09.35 19th 1:40.84 19th 1:19.21 23rd 2:28.50 15th
15th 174 Rob Hornby   11:21.57 +1:40.11   2:23.06 30th 1:27.56 19th 2:07.35 13th 1:37.25 10th= 1:18.35 19th 2:28.00 10th
16th 145 Ben Goulding 18Bikes / Burgtec / Royal / SlickandSlide / Unite 11:25.28 +1:43.82   2:16.70 13th 1:25.44 12th 2:06.94 11th 1:37.25 10th= 1:25.85 41st 2:33.10 22nd
17th 49 Allan Brenkley Team Rust 11:25.30 +1:43.84   2:17.90 17th 1:26.69 16th 2:16.56 28th 1:39.00 15th 1:17.10 14th 2:28.05 11th
18th 345 Karl Welsh   11:28.60 +1:47.14   2:20.60 22nd 1:27.29 18th 2:07.75 14th 1:43.35 23rd 1:19.35 24th 2:30.26 16th
19th 64 Russell Cannell   11:30.30 +1:48.84   2:17.36 16th 1:26.84 17th 2:11.15 21st 1:42.80 21st 1:19.75 26th 2:32.40 19th
20th 5 Paul Alfrey   11:32.23 +1:50.77   2:24.16 36th 1:28.95 21st 2:05.50 10th 1:39.91 16th 1:17.16 15th 2:36.55 26th
21st 131 Adam Fowkes J Cycle Shack 11:34.59 +1:53.13   2:21.75 25th= 1:33.75 28th= 2:14.90 26th 1:40.10 17th 1:15.94 12th= 2:28.15 12th
22nd 27 Nick Bellew   11:39.96 +1:58.50   2:18.55 18th 1:29.36 23rd 2:12.89 24th 1:43.95 24th 1:22.60 32nd 2:32.61 20th
23rd 87 Matthew Crabtree Withington Cycles 11:54.11 +2:12.65   2:22.60 28th 1:29.35 22nd 2:19.75 38th 1:43.00 22nd 1:23.41 35th 2:36.00 25th
24th 299 Tim Simpson   11:54.26 +2:12.80   2:17.15 15th 1:40.95 50th 2:19.60 37th 1:44.46 26th 1:18.06 18th 2:34.04 23rd
25th 315 Jonathan Sykes   11:55.36 +2:13.90   2:21.35 24th 1:30.65 24th 2:19.21 35th 1:44.66 28th 1:22.20 31st 2:37.29 27th
26th 117 Rowan Egginton   11:55.45 +2:13.99   2:24.44 38th 1:52.90 77th 2:09.30 18th 1:40.15 18th 1:15.80 11th 2:32.86 21st
27th 262 Charles Potts Team Banana 12:03.92 +2:22.46   2:22.50 27th 1:33.75 28th= 2:17.21 30th 1:51.10 41st 1:18.90 21st 2:40.46 34th
28th 322 Simon Taylor   12:04.26 +2:22.80   2:27.15 53rd 1:33.85 30th 2:19.81 39th 1:44.45 25th 1:18.79 20th 2:40.21 32nd
29th 14 Luke Balmforth   12:06.96 +2:25.50   2:21.75 25th= 1:36.71 37th 2:21.65 42nd 1:49.04 36th 1:20.06 27th 2:37.75 29th
30th 57 Jonathan Bullough   12:07.58 +2:26.12   2:26.65 48th 1:34.65 32nd 2:28.14 54th 1:44.50 27th 1:15.04 8th 2:38.60 30th
31st 244 Simon Osgerby   12:12.25 +2:30.79   2:23.00 29th 1:31.56 25th 2:18.56 34th 1:52.54 43rd= 1:29.05 60th 2:37.54 28th
32nd 222 Peter McNeil Sonder-Alpkit 12:12.26 +2:30.80 H 2:20.35 20th 1:39.61 45th 2:17.64 31st 1:47.60 33rd 1:20.31 28th 2:46.75 49th
33rd 352 Thomas French   12:16.24 +2:34.78   2:25.79 43rd 1:37.81 40th 2:17.75 32nd 1:50.00 39th 1:17.29 16th 2:47.60 52nd
34th 389 Gareth Gear   12:22.59 +2:41.13   2:24.25 37th 1:41.50 52nd 2:20.80 41st 1:49.54 37th 1:23.90 36th 2:42.60 42nd
35th 238 Craig Paul O'Callaghan   12:22.72 +2:41.26   2:26.75 50th 1:39.54 44th 2:15.40 27th 2:01.40 60th 1:19.19 22nd 2:40.44 33rd
36th 73 Matthew Chard   12:23.29 +2:41.83   2:28.66 59th 1:33.54 26th 2:25.95 51st 1:49.95 38th 1:24.39 37th 2:40.80 36th
37th 241 Chris Ogden   12:26.66 +2:45.20   2:23.56 33rd 1:40.35 48th 2:24.25 48th 1:48.00 34th 1:30.50 64th 2:40.00 31st
38th 167 Gareth Hobson Team#9 www.monk-nutrition.co.uk 12:29.08 +2:47.62   2:27.00 51st 1:35.19 33rd 2:22.34 44th 1:53.49 47th 1:28.75 59th 2:42.31 41st
39th 90 Graeme Bissett Ritz Rebels 12:30.03 +2:48.57   2:29.41 62nd 1:35.80 34th 2:25.46 49th 1:52.55 45th 1:25.96 42nd 2:40.85 37th
40th 21 Russell Bates   12:30.38 +2:48.92   2:25.46 41st 1:39.21 42nd 2:21.79 43rd 1:48.31 35th 1:29.46 61st 2:46.15 48th
41st 318 Jonathan Taylor   12:31.76 +2:50.30   2:26.15 45th= 1:36.10 36th 2:14.35 25th 2:07.75 69th 1:25.70 39th 2:41.71 39th
42nd 390 Nick Turner Neil Preston 12:32.06 +2:50.60   2:29.35 61st 1:44.11 59th 2:18.54 33rd 1:45.40 30th 1:27.85 53rd= 2:46.81 50th
43rd 125 Laurence Fielding Prototype Components 12:37.98 +2:56.52   2:26.71 49th 1:50.30 75th 2:16.81 29th 1:45.75 31st 1:28.16 58th 2:50.25 59th
44th 313 John Sutton Pork Pie Syndicate 12:38.05 +2:56.59   2:23.10 31st 1:44.00 58th 2:23.26 45th 1:54.45 49th 1:27.19 48th 2:46.05 47th
45th 386 Matthew Burns   12:38.53 +2:57.07   2:29.85 65th 1:35.90 35th 2:28.85 55th 1:55.10 50th 1:26.64 45th 2:42.19 40th
46th 71 Liam Chamberlain   12:40.03 +2:58.57   2:24.10 35th 1:41.06 51st 2:23.41 46th 1:59.06 54th 1:27.40 50th 2:45.00 44th
47th 319 Mark Taylor   12:42.49 +3:01.03   2:27.41 55th 1:34.10 31st 2:30.81 59th 1:52.41 42nd 1:27.56 51st 2:50.20 58th
48th 112 Dean Eastwood   12:43.86 +3:02.40   2:30.49 66th 1:47.41 69th 2:20.30 40th 1:54.30 48th 1:22.61 33rd 2:48.75 54th
49th 414 Greg May   12:44.04 +3:02.58   2:23.55 32nd 1:36.90 38th 2:30.79 58th 2:00.76 58th 1:26.79 46th 2:45.25 45th
50th 139 Matt Garside Northern Monkeys 12:45.38 +3:03.92 H 2:25.90 44th 1:42.25 53rd 2:27.39 52nd 2:03.15 61st 1:25.54 38th 2:41.15 38th
51st 255 Daniel Phethean Militant G?s 12:46.37 +3:04.91   2:25.29 39th 1:42.46 54th 2:31.35 61st 2:00.85 59th 1:25.71 40th 2:40.71 35th
52nd 24 Dave Roberts   12:47.01 +3:05.55   2:27.56 56th 1:39.46 43rd 2:29.75 57th 1:52.54 43rd= 1:26.35 44th 2:51.35 61st
53rd 246 David Glyn Parry GTR #Lostbois 12:53.06 +3:11.60   2:21.16 23rd 1:28.89 20th 2:19.55 36th 2:46.86 89th 1:22.10 30th 2:34.50 24th
54th 261 Dave Porter   12:54.98 +3:13.52   2:27.29 54th 1:38.75 41st 2:33.69 68th 1:50.35 40th 1:26.00 43rd 2:58.90 76th
55th 234 Rob Munby   12:56.24 +3:14.78   3:03.65 90th 1:33.65 27th 2:09.25 17th 1:52.64 46th 1:27.95 55th 2:49.10 55th
56th 214 Luke Macwhirter Mondraker Riders UK 13:01.79 +3:20.33   2:27.14 52nd 1:39.85 46th 2:34.75 70th 1:59.66 56th 1:28.05 56th 2:52.34 64th
57th 356 Mark Wilkinson Blaydon CC 13:07.16 +3:25.70   2:35.40 73rd 1:43.66 57th 2:32.26 65th 1:59.44 55th 1:27.25 49th 2:49.15 56th
58th 43 Paul Bowen   13:10.40 +3:28.94   2:25.65 42nd 1:42.95 55th 2:31.95 62nd= 2:06.00 65th 1:27.85 53rd= 2:56.00 70th
59th 375 Michael Hincks   13:12.75 +3:31.29   2:33.25 69th 1:43.14 56th 2:38.90 75th 1:56.00 52nd 1:27.71 52nd 2:53.75 66th
60th 311 Robert Sunley   13:13.10 +3:31.64   2:29.25 60th 1:45.95 64th 2:24.00 47th 2:07.70 68th 1:31.20 67th 2:55.00 67th
61st 350 Phabian White REME MTB Enduro Team 13:13.26 +3:31.80   2:36.81 80th 1:44.65 61st 2:27.65 53rd 1:57.35 53rd 1:31.05 65th 2:55.75 69th
62nd 339 Jon Vogel RAFCA 13:18.52 +3:37.06 H 2:28.06 58th 1:49.75 72nd 2:38.11 74th 2:09.19 73rd 1:28.10 57th 2:45.31 46th
63rd 26 Jared Bell Team CHR 13:22.55 +3:41.09 H 2:34.90 72nd 1:50.21 74th 2:30.84 60th 1:59.75 57th 1:31.19 66th 2:55.66 68th
64th 147 Sam Greenland   13:22.91 +3:41.45 H 2:29.75 64th 1:46.69 66th 2:32.41 66th 2:05.25 64th 1:37.10 76th 2:51.71 63rd
65th 153 Johnathan Hanks   13:26.91 +3:45.45   2:34.19 70th 1:45.30 62nd 2:42.16 79th 2:06.25 66th 1:29.81 63rd 2:49.20 57th
66th 186 Martin Ingram   13:39.41 +3:57.95   2:32.85 68th 1:54.36 79th 2:44.00 81st 2:07.60 67th 1:32.30 71st 2:48.30 53rd
67th 210 Jamie Lock   13:41.59 +4:00.13   2:39.01 82nd 1:44.56 60th 2:55.75 83rd 2:03.60 62nd 1:27.06 47th 2:51.61 62nd
68th 303 James Churchill   13:46.86 +4:05.40   2:32.75 67th 1:56.35 82nd 2:31.95 62nd= 2:12.00 75th 1:32.00 70th 3:01.81 77th
69th 320 Matthew Taylor   13:47.55 +4:06.09   2:34.25 71st 1:47.35 68th 2:37.66 73rd 2:08.50 71st 1:37.79 78th 3:02.00 78th
70th 289 Phil Scholes   13:57.37 +4:15.91   2:37.04 81st 1:46.91 67th 2:41.00 76th 2:21.11 84th 1:32.81 72nd 2:58.50 75th
71st 161 Michal Hazucha Sasquatch Racing 13:57.59 +4:16.13   2:35.69 75th 1:58.69 83rd 2:36.89 72nd 2:13.96 76th 1:34.51 73rd 2:57.85 72nd
72nd 370 Ashley Wylde   13:58.21 +4:16.75   2:26.56 47th 2:44.65 91st 2:34.85 71st 1:55.50 51st 1:29.75 62nd 2:46.90 51st
73rd 276 Laurens Robinson Team#9 www.monk-nutrition.co.uk 13:58.28 +4:16.82   2:24.00 34th 1:53.10 78th 2:12.85 23rd 3:20.86 91st 1:22.81 34th 2:44.66 43rd
74th 366 Mike Windsor High Peak Cycles 14:04.44 +4:22.98   2:27.71 57th 2:12.61 89th 2:41.90 78th 2:07.96 70th 1:36.31 75th 2:57.95 74th
75th 143 Sean Gibson Ridemoremtb 14:05.70 +4:24.24   2:36.45 78th 1:45.90 63rd 2:56.96 84th 2:15.85 80th 1:37.60 77th 2:52.94 65th
76th 108 Jason Duffy Antinatural UK 14:10.68 +4:29.22   2:35.66 74th 1:56.16 81st 2:33.75 69th 2:10.95 74th 1:39.71 81st 3:14.45 85th
77th 259 Kevin Pitkeathly   14:14.89 +4:33.43   2:42.15 86th 1:55.65 80th 2:41.55 77th 2:14.89 79th 1:31.96 69th 3:08.69 82nd
78th 152 Alex Handley   14:22.59 +4:41.13   2:36.60 79th 1:48.70 71st 3:00.81 87th 2:23.09 85th 1:35.45 74th 2:57.94 73rd
79th 133 Chris Frith   14:25.27 +4:43.81   2:39.65 83rd 2:02.06 86th 2:47.66 82nd 2:19.59 82nd 1:38.66 80th 2:57.65 71st
80th 272 Jack Redgate Hamsterly Trail Blazers 14:47.67 +5:06.21   2:58.10 89th 2:01.86 85th 2:43.40 80th 2:14.66 78th 1:38.25 79th 3:11.40 83rd
81st 250 Peter Greenwood   14:59.64 +5:18.18   2:42.14 85th 1:52.75 76th 2:31.95 62nd= 2:09.10 72nd 1:31.80 68th 4:11.90 88th
82nd 144 Richard Goldstraw   15:00.81 +5:19.35   2:36.10 76th 1:47.90 70th 2:57.05 85th 2:41.15 88th 1:44.25 84th 3:14.36 84th
83rd 99 Marc Dixon   15:00.98 +5:19.52   2:39.85 84th 2:12.50 88th 3:07.75 88th 2:14.64 77th 1:39.79 82nd 3:06.45 81st
84th 121 Robin Evans   15:10.87 +5:29.41   2:36.20 77th 1:49.96 73rd 3:43.30 90th 2:16.20 81st 1:43.05 83rd 3:02.16 79th
85th 371 Lee Connor Totalmtb 15:59.54 +6:18.08   2:47.86 87th 2:26.71 90th 2:58.66 86th 2:32.46 86th 1:54.60 87th 3:19.25 87th
86th 324 David Thomas   16:14.91 +6:33.45   2:48.30 88th 2:00.75 84th 3:45.69 91st 2:51.10 90th 1:46.01 85th 3:03.06 80th
87th 321 Neil Taylor   16:20.57 +6:39.11   3:04.54 91st 2:11.44 87th 3:14.29 89th 2:39.71 87th 1:52.70 86th 3:17.89 86th
88th 15 Ben Bangbala   19:49.26 +10:07.80   2:26.15 45th= 1:40.00 47th 2:25.75 50th 1:44.76 29th 8:41.85 88th 2:50.75 60th
  142 Ross Gibson   DNF     2:25.35 40th 1:40.56 49th 2:11.50 22nd 1:46.35 32nd        
  9 Daniel Appleton   DNF     2:29.50 63rd 1:46.10 65th 2:29.60 56th 2:04.26 63rd        
  307 Robert Stansfield   DNF   H 2:20.49 21st 1:37.80 39th 2:32.46 67th 2:20.81 83rd        

Men | Senior

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 336 Ryan Vero Roosterz n Boosterz 10:09.17     2:09.05 5th 1:16.81 4th 1:51.24 1st 1:25.46 1st 1:06.81 1st 2:19.80 3rd
2nd 342 Jonathan Weaver Leisure Lakes Bikes 10:14.55 +0:05.38   2:09.04 4th 1:14.10 1st 1:58.16 6th 1:27.40 2nd 1:06.94 2nd 2:18.91 2nd
3rd 129 Luke Flack   10:18.61 +0:09.44   2:07.16 1st 1:17.25 6th 1:56.80 3rd 1:29.15 5th 1:10.40 5th 2:17.85 1st
4th 78 Ben Clark Cyclegear Halifax 10:20.94 +0:11.77   2:07.71 3rd 1:16.94 5th 1:56.40 2nd 1:28.46 4th 1:09.54 4th 2:21.89 5th
5th 372 Joe Young Cyclefix ltd 10:21.68 +0:12.51   2:07.65 2nd 1:16.71 3rd 1:57.16 4th 1:29.95 6th 1:09.41 3rd 2:20.80 4th
6th 149 Al Griffin   10:39.89 +0:30.72   2:13.35 8th 1:15.50 2nd 2:01.34 7th 1:33.10 8th 1:13.00 9th 2:23.60 8th
7th 427 John Tyler Jungle Massive 10:59.05 +0:49.88   2:14.65 12th 1:22.60 8th 2:08.40 21st 1:32.25 7th 1:13.75 13th 2:27.40 13th
8th 393 Ryan Turner   11:02.69 +0:53.52 H 2:13.51 9th 1:24.61 15th 2:09.00 22nd 1:36.00 11th 1:12.31 7th 2:27.26 12th
9th 113 Joss Eastwood   11:03.88 +0:54.71   2:14.75 13th= 1:23.64 13th 2:08.04 20th 1:34.70 10th 1:15.60 20th 2:27.15 11th
10th 388 Daniel Hogarth   11:05.98 +0:56.81   2:13.75 11th 1:24.70 16th 2:04.81 11th 1:39.56 19th 1:13.60 11th 2:29.56 16th
11th 367 Adam Baker Cyclegear Halifax 11:06.41 +0:57.24   2:13.64 10th 1:27.86 22nd 2:09.69 24th 1:38.61 16th 1:13.10 10th 2:23.51 7th
12th 291 Tomas Scrivens CUMT 11:07.24 +0:58.07   2:16.31 17th 1:24.34 14th 2:04.65 9th 1:37.50 14th 1:13.94 14th 2:30.50 18th
13th 166 Andrew Hitchings   11:08.98 +0:59.81   2:15.70 15th 1:22.65 9th 2:07.79 17th 1:45.29 35th 1:14.79 17th 2:22.76 6th
14th 417 Oliver Edwards   11:12.62 +1:03.45   2:18.60 25th 1:24.91 18th 2:07.31 14th= 1:38.65 17th 1:15.50 19th 2:27.65 14th
15th 418 Joe Barnwell   11:14.83 +1:05.66   2:17.35 21st 1:23.10 11th 2:09.31 23rd 1:41.31 23rd 1:19.51 33rd 2:24.25 9th
16th 196 Hayden Judge   11:16.20 +1:07.03   2:13.24 7th 1:22.81 10th 2:18.40 40th 1:41.90 27th 1:14.90 18th 2:24.95 10th
17th 260 Ben Platt CUMT 11:18.71 +1:09.54   2:14.75 13th= 1:29.20 26th 2:07.96 19th 1:41.40 24th 1:16.44 23rd 2:28.96 15th
18th 66 Jamie Lindley   11:19.20 +1:10.03   2:16.95 19th 1:26.86 20th 2:12.55 29th 1:37.04 13th 1:14.50 15th 2:31.30 20th
19th 228 Jake Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles 11:20.46 +1:11.29   2:19.10 26th 1:34.75 38th 2:07.31 14th= 1:33.81 9th 1:15.64 21st 2:29.85 17th
20th 416 Jack Bailey   11:22.01 +1:12.84   2:15.96 16th 1:28.50 24th 2:02.00 8th 1:41.45 25th 1:12.35 8th 2:41.75 35th
21st 340 James Wagner J Cycle Shack 11:24.71 +1:15.54   2:17.46 22nd 1:26.71 19th 2:10.00 25th 1:43.19 33rd 1:16.75 24th 2:30.60 19th
22nd 422 Carl Lloyd   11:25.38 +1:16.21   2:20.34 28th 1:23.41 12th 2:07.56 16th 1:38.31 15th 1:18.65 30th 2:37.11 23rd
23rd 253 Craig Perks Uttoxeter Cycles 11:25.50 +1:16.33   2:17.04 20th 1:24.85 17th 2:13.95 32nd= 1:40.75 22nd 1:13.61 12th 2:35.30 22nd
24th 46 Grant Braddock Team IV Skin 11:31.79 +1:22.62   2:09.25 6th 1:19.79 7th 1:57.35 5th 1:27.60 3rd 1:11.70 6th 3:26.10 60th
25th 178 Sam Hughes   11:35.47 +1:26.30   2:25.31 38th 1:28.21 23rd 2:04.70 10th 1:38.76 18th 1:19.55 34th 2:38.94 26th
26th 227 Davie Moore   11:38.31 +1:29.14   2:16.90 18th 1:29.70 27th 2:07.10 13th 1:36.50 12th 1:14.71 16th 2:53.40 49th
27th 265 Charles Price Ritz Rebels 11:47.21 +1:38.04   2:19.55 27th 1:31.90 33rd 2:12.89 30th 1:40.71 21st 1:21.60 39th 2:40.56 30th
28th 44 Cameron Bowman   11:48.57 +1:39.40   2:26.41 40th 1:31.65 32nd 2:11.15 27th 1:40.15 20th 1:18.25 29th 2:40.96 32nd
29th 28 Kieran Bennett   11:49.02 +1:39.85   2:21.70 30th 1:28.54 25th 2:12.29 28th 1:50.20 44th 1:16.79 25th 2:39.50 28th
30th 341 Mike Way Twisted Cogs 11:49.86 +1:40.69   2:18.50 24th 1:27.50 21st 2:05.01 12th 1:55.04 48th 1:29.46 50th 2:34.35 21st
31st 391 Johnathon Lord   11:52.62 +1:43.45   2:25.54 39th 1:34.90 39th 2:10.44 26th 1:45.79 37th 1:17.64 26th 2:38.31 24th
32nd 302 Alastair Smith   11:58.48 +1:49.31   2:23.90 35th 1:36.15 40th 2:16.71 37th 1:42.75 31st 1:19.01 32nd 2:39.96 29th
33rd 257 Jedd Pickles Roosterz n Boosterz 12:02.64 +1:53.47   2:23.01 32nd 1:34.50 37th 2:15.51 36th 1:42.41 28th 1:18.91 31st 2:48.30 44th
34th 327 Nick Tideswell ATS Cycles 12:04.56 +1:55.39 H 2:22.61 31st 1:33.25 36th 2:14.79 35th 1:46.00 38th 1:21.50 38th 2:46.41 39th
35th 392 Elliot Bower   12:04.82 +1:55.65   2:32.94 45th 1:30.64 29th 2:14.21 34th 1:43.00 32nd 1:16.14 22nd 2:47.89 42nd
36th 148 Tom Greenstreet Santabruz Syndicate 12:11.33 +2:02.16   2:23.60 33rd 1:33.00 35th 2:16.85 38th 1:45.50 36th 1:19.94 35th 2:52.44 48th
37th 50 Kieran Briggs Bike Stable 12:11.65 +2:02.48   2:35.70 51st 1:30.55 28th 2:13.95 32nd= 1:44.64 34th 1:20.15 36th 2:46.66 40th
38th 42 Max Bowen Shifted Apparel 12:13.82 +2:04.65 H 2:32.80 44th 1:37.14 43rd 2:20.60 42nd 1:46.29 39th 1:17.95 27th 2:39.04 27th
39th 48 Matthew Breeze Reuben's Rides 12:18.98 +2:09.81   2:24.00 36th 1:30.90 30th 2:31.34 52nd 1:50.16 43rd 1:21.79 40th 2:40.79 31st
40th 364 Kieran Wilson   12:20.66 +2:11.49   2:21.66 29th 1:37.79 44th 2:13.90 31st 1:42.69 30th 1:41.96 58th 2:42.66 36th
41st 47 Joseph Bratten   12:22.75 +2:13.58   2:27.04 41st 1:37.85 45th 2:24.15 45th 1:42.61 29th 1:27.45 49th 2:43.65 38th
42nd 286 Bailey Russell YDTM/Ride Slovenia syndicate 12:26.77 +2:17.60   2:24.25 37th 1:36.26 41st 2:29.54 49th 1:47.31 40th 1:21.31 37th 2:48.10 43rd
43rd 151 Jake Hailwood   12:35.81 +2:26.64   2:31.26 43rd 1:39.75 48th 2:24.31 46th 1:55.39 49th 1:24.04 43rd= 2:41.06 33rd
44th 150 Jonathon Haggar   12:40.34 +2:31.17   2:27.16 42nd 1:40.26 49th 2:28.50 48th 1:48.45 42nd 1:34.66 56th 2:41.31 34th
45th 81 Adam Clarke   12:43.97 +2:34.80   2:23.75 34th 1:32.06 34th 2:17.56 39th 2:30.25 61st 1:22.00 41st 2:38.35 25th
46th 205 Joshua Leigh Durham University MTB 12:53.25 +2:44.08   2:33.29 46th 1:39.01 46th 2:30.75 50th 1:57.51 50th 1:29.54 51st 2:43.15 37th
47th 130 George Foster   12:53.92 +2:44.75   2:33.41 47th 1:41.29 50th 2:30.96 51st 1:52.75 46th 1:26.85 48th 2:48.66 45th
48th 79 Danny Clark Cyclegear Halifax 13:01.77 +2:52.60   2:40.20 55th 1:45.25 55th 2:23.91 43rd 1:51.85 45th 1:25.26 45th 2:55.30 52nd
49th 215 Joe Malin #Serveshred 13:13.99 +3:04.82 H 3:00.00 61st 1:41.39 51st 2:18.61 41st 2:00.36 51st 1:23.69 42nd 2:49.94 46th
50th 135 Joe Gagg Cyclegear Halifax 13:22.96 +3:13.79   2:34.50 49th 1:39.61 47th 2:34.50 53rd 2:07.06 54th 1:33.79 55th 2:53.50 50th
51st 271 Tommy Lee   13:25.80 +3:16.63   2:35.91 52nd 1:43.20 52nd 2:38.75 54th 2:06.45 53rd 1:26.54 46th 2:54.95 51st
52nd 333 Ben Merckel Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing 13:37.12 +3:27.95   2:18.35 23rd 1:31.29 31st 2:07.89 18th 1:41.84 26th 1:18.15 28th 4:39.60 62nd
53rd 331 Alex Turner   13:42.99 +3:33.82   2:40.89 57th 1:48.89 59th 2:39.65 57th 2:01.65 52nd 1:31.46 53rd 3:00.45 53rd
54th 335 Richard Verden Royal Racing Roots 13:44.86 +3:35.69   2:33.50 48th 1:44.45 53rd 2:39.20 56th 2:14.90 57th 1:26.60 47th 3:06.21 57th
55th 217 Chris Marsh   13:46.04 +3:36.87   2:34.65 50th 1:44.94 54th 2:55.00 60th 2:08.50 55th 1:35.29 57th 2:47.66 41st
56th 195 Diogo Jorge Blue Key Guild 14:09.18 +4:00.01   2:36.89 53rd 1:55.39 60th 2:49.20 58th 2:11.85 56th 1:30.95 52nd 3:04.90 56th
57th 358 Alex Williams   14:10.22 +4:01.05   2:40.80 56th 1:48.56 58th 2:38.94 55th 1:54.25 47th 1:32.96 54th 3:34.71 61st
58th 249 Callum Pearson   14:38.01 +4:28.84   2:43.95 59th 1:57.35 61st 2:50.81 59th 2:20.75 59th 1:42.40 59th 3:02.75 54th
59th 35 Charles Blackshaw YDTM syndicate 15:08.84 +4:59.67   5:05.50 63rd 1:37.00 42nd 2:24.00 44th 1:48.20 41st 1:24.04 43rd= 2:50.10 47th
60th 199 Ray Khan   15:53.41 +5:44.24   2:57.21 60th 2:07.25 62nd 3:12.55 62nd 2:28.60 60th 1:52.05 60th 3:15.75 58th
61st 273 William Redmayne   21:44.36 +11:35.19   2:37.44 54th 1:46.44 56th 9:17.55 63rd 2:18.54 58th 2:40.35 61st 3:04.04 55th
62nd 279 Richard Ross   32:10.75 +22:01.58   3:03.91 62nd 1:46.70 57th 2:27.81 47th 2:45.75 62nd 18:47.04 62nd 3:19.54 59th
  252 Harry Pell   DNF     2:42.75 58th 2:10.75 63rd 2:57.39 61st 3:46.30 63rd        

Men | U15

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 122 Jacob Fallows   11:30.60     2:21.94 2nd 1:31.65 4th 2:14.05 3rd 1:38.21 2nd 1:16.60 2nd 2:28.15 1st
2nd 188 Cameron Jackson Chevin Cycles 11:33.62 +0:03.02   2:17.35 1st 1:31.15 3rd 2:14.95 4th 1:37.66 1st 1:15.15 1st 2:37.36 2nd
3rd 127 Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers 11:45.75 +0:15.15   2:24.36 4th 1:30.00 2nd 2:13.56 1st 1:41.16 3rd 1:17.96 3rd 2:38.71 3rd
4th 98 Freddie Dixon Hope Factory Racing 11:48.23 +0:17.63   2:23.59 3rd 1:28.40 1st 2:13.79 2nd 1:41.85 4th 1:18.31 4th 2:42.29 4th
5th 8 Oliver Andrews   12:45.68 +1:15.08   2:30.60 6th 1:40.15 5th 2:23.79 5th 1:54.31 5th 1:31.39 10th 2:45.44 5th
6th 63 Tom Campana Cycle Sport Pendle 12:55.25 +1:24.65   2:27.54 5th 1:55.41 10th 2:26.40 6th 1:57.45 7th 1:18.60 5th 2:49.85 6th
7th 1 Finlay Ackroyd Shibden CC 13:06.40 +1:35.80   2:32.16 7th 1:44.40 7th 2:30.70 8th 1:56.29 6th 1:28.71 6th 2:54.14 7th
8th 425 Adam Garside   13:34.71 +2:04.11   2:37.75 8th 1:43.60 6th 2:27.60 7th 2:03.91 9th 1:30.75 8th= 3:11.10 10th
9th 245 Alfie Owusu   13:53.06 +2:22.46   2:40.35 9th 1:50.05 8th 2:46.71 10th 2:08.29 10th 1:29.91 7th 2:57.75 8th
10th 65 Dylan Carr   14:01.65 +2:31.05   2:42.00 10th 1:52.05 9th 2:39.44 9th 2:03.25 8th 1:30.75 8th= 3:14.16 11th
11th 180 Milo Hull Hamsterly Trail Blazers 14:38.60 +3:08.00   2:47.20 12th 1:59.79 11th 2:59.55 12th 2:10.80 11th 1:34.95 11th 3:06.31 9th
12th 128 Jonty Kay N/a 15:02.31 +3:31.71   2:44.20 11th 2:04.21 12th 2:52.65 11th 2:23.25 12th 1:41.85 12th 3:16.15 13th
13th 229 Cai Williams Team Williams 16:01.85 +4:31.25   3:02.35 13th 2:07.60 13th 3:16.55 13th 2:34.41 13th 1:45.10 13th 3:15.84 12th

Men | U18

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 62 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster 10:23.66     2:09.21 2nd 1:18.00 4th 1:57.89 2nd 1:28.01 1st 1:08.80 2nd 2:21.75 2nd
2nd 182 Fynn Hunter Metcalfe Phoenix Cycle Works 10:29.86 +0:06.20   2:08.15 1st 1:17.60 2nd 2:06.36 10th 1:31.85 3rd 1:08.00 1st 2:17.90 1st
3rd 89 Matt Crewther   10:35.64 +0:11.98   2:12.04 5th 1:20.40 5th 2:00.00 3rd 1:29.80 2nd 1:10.71 3rd 2:22.69 3rd
4th 111 Edward Earle Cyclegear Halifax 10:36.38 +0:12.72   2:10.75 4th 1:17.59 1st 1:57.40 1st 1:33.85 4th 1:12.75 4th 2:24.04 4th
5th 2 Jack Ackroyd Cyclegear Halifax 10:49.90 +0:26.24   2:10.60 3rd 1:17.96 3rd 2:03.39 8th 1:38.21 9th 1:15.30 9th 2:24.44 5th
6th 292 Gabriel Seabridge Albion Cycling 11:08.16 +0:44.50   2:14.36 6th 1:24.39 8th 2:02.95 5th 1:33.86 5th 1:13.25 6th 2:39.35 20th
7th 365 Craig Murphy Navy Cycling 11:09.94 +0:46.28   2:23.15 16th 1:24.00 7th 2:01.40 4th 1:35.44 6th 1:15.85 10th 2:30.10 6th
8th 360 Henry Willison Recoil Suspension 11:17.94 +0:54.28   2:17.97 7th 1:27.96 12th 2:03.20 7th 1:39.71 12th 1:17.21 12th 2:31.89 7th
9th 193 Ieuan Jones Foel Gasnach Downhill 11:21.58 +0:57.92   2:19.19 10th 1:26.64 11th 2:11.09 12th 1:37.75 7th 1:14.86 7th 2:32.05 8th
10th 93 James Danby   11:29.42 +1:05.76   2:23.44 17th 1:25.45 9th 2:05.65 9th 1:38.00 8th 1:24.44 25th 2:32.44 10th
11th 346 Joe Whitby Cycle Factory 11:31.29 +1:07.63   2:18.75 9th 1:44.44 36th 2:03.19 6th 1:38.50 10th 1:12.85 5th 2:33.56 12th
12th 394 Luke Simmonds Wheelism 11:34.99 +1:11.33   2:19.41 11th 1:28.45 13th 2:10.84 11th 1:41.29 13th 1:21.85 20th 2:33.15 11th
13th 16 Matthew Baptista   11:37.48 +1:13.82   2:22.89 15th 1:23.95 6th 2:16.69 18th 1:39.29 11th 1:17.10 11th 2:37.56 17th
14th 274 Callum Roberts SpeshBro 11:45.03 +1:21.37   2:20.00 12th 1:31.51 15th 2:12.00 13th 1:44.96 19th 1:18.75 13th 2:37.81 19th
15th 70 Ruben Chalmers Shibden CC 11:48.41 +1:24.75   2:18.19 8th 1:26.51 10th 2:31.21 34th 1:41.85 15th 1:15.15 8th 2:35.50 14th
16th 146 Ben Grantham Shibden CC 11:48.87 +1:25.21   2:21.14 13th 1:33.44 20th 2:18.06 21st 1:44.79 17th 1:19.15 14th 2:32.29 9th
17th 377 Joe Suckley Themobilebikemechanics 11:55.32 +1:31.66   2:26.54 23rd 1:32.90 19th 2:14.96 15th 1:44.95 18th 1:20.31 16th 2:35.66 15th
18th 329 Adam Townsend   11:56.11 +1:32.45   2:26.39 22nd 1:28.81 14th 2:14.51 14th 1:41.34 14th 1:30.25 35th 2:34.81 13th
19th 344 Harry Wellock   12:02.85 +1:39.19   2:21.96 14th 1:32.39 17th 2:19.00 22nd 1:43.79 16th 1:20.76 17th 2:44.95 28th
20th 243 Thomas Orton   12:05.75 +1:42.09   2:26.81 25th 1:32.25 16th 2:21.54 24th 1:45.81 20th 1:21.64 19th 2:37.70 18th
21st 248 James Peacock   12:06.99 +1:43.33   2:25.20 21st 1:32.44 18th 2:17.00 19th 1:50.66 27th 1:24.40 23rd 2:37.29 16th
22nd 67 Lewis Carr   12:08.20 +1:44.54   2:24.50 19th 1:34.46 21st 2:17.10 20th 1:46.69 22nd 1:24.41 24th 2:41.04 22nd
23rd 25 Eilo Beesley   12:21.12 +1:57.46   2:28.85 27th 1:38.40 27th 2:20.56 23rd 1:46.05 21st 1:20.91 18th 2:46.35 29th
24th 132 Tate France   12:27.86 +2:04.20   2:24.95 20th 1:34.81 22nd 2:22.50 25th 1:51.64 28th 1:24.51 26th 2:49.45 33rd
25th 13 Jude Baldaro Cycle Factory 12:28.51 +2:04.85   2:28.25 26th 1:38.25 25th 2:28.50 32nd 1:48.10 24th 1:23.10 21st 2:42.31 23rd
26th 385 Joe Childs Recoil Suspension 12:32.27 +2:08.61   2:26.65 24th 1:36.35 23rd 2:16.00 16th 1:59.21 32nd 1:29.25 33rd 2:44.81 27th
27th 403 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle 12:32.30 +2:08.64   2:29.10 28th= 1:40.30 28th 2:23.60 26th 1:48.05 23rd 1:24.05 22nd 2:47.20 31st
28th 184 Charlie Ingamells   12:38.80 +2:15.14   2:29.10 28th= 1:42.81 32nd 2:27.85 30th 1:49.94 25th 1:19.75 15th 2:49.35 32nd
29th 326 Matthew Thornley   12:52.25 +2:28.59   2:30.00 31st 1:36.65 24th 2:30.00 33rd 2:00.85 33rd 1:31.96 38th 2:42.79 25th
30th 316 Luke Tamblin   12:52.87 +2:29.21   2:24.31 18th 1:42.84 33rd 2:34.59 36th 2:02.19 35th 1:26.19 29th 2:42.75 24th
31st 203 Joseph Layton   12:56.94 +2:33.28   2:37.45 38th 1:48.30 38th 2:26.80 28th 1:52.50 30th 1:27.40 32nd 2:44.49 26th
32nd 384 Jake Challenger   12:56.95 +2:33.29 H 2:29.79 30th 1:43.70 34th 2:25.44 27th 1:57.76 31st 1:24.80 27th 2:55.46 36th
33rd 157 Harrison Lee   13:08.35 +2:44.69   2:44.15 40th 1:42.46 31st 2:32.19 35th 1:51.84 29th 1:38.01 42nd 2:39.70 21st
34th 172 Daniel Robertson Ride On 13:09.23 +2:45.57   2:31.25 34th 1:43.89 35th 2:39.29 38th 2:00.94 34th 1:27.15 31st 2:46.71 30th
35th 281 Jack Rothwell Hope Technology 13:09.86 +2:46.20   2:31.85 35th 1:46.44 37th 2:27.55 29th 2:03.66 36th 1:26.00 28th 2:54.36 34th
36th 332 Arthur Turner   13:09.95 +2:46.29   2:35.41 36th 1:38.29 26th 2:27.94 31st 1:50.16 26th 1:26.40 30th 3:11.75 43rd
37th 411 Joshua Wood   13:23.01 +2:59.35   2:30.04 32nd 1:41.96 30th 2:39.00 37th 2:05.35 37th 1:31.55 37th 2:55.11 35th
38th 304 Jack Smith   13:54.86 +3:31.20 H 2:49.20 43rd 1:40.85 29th 2:16.10 17th 2:36.70 44th 1:35.40 39th 2:56.61 37th
39th 124 Harry Fenwick   14:07.66 +3:44.00   2:36.79 37th 1:56.60 40th 2:53.35 41st 2:07.10 38th 1:31.06 36th 3:02.76 41st
40th 382 Fin Maciver   14:09.32 +3:45.66   2:40.50 39th 1:55.20 39th 2:45.55 39th 2:11.55 39th 1:37.61 41st 2:58.91 38th
41st 96 Charlie Dixon Hope Factory Racing 14:48.30 +4:24.64   2:44.75 41st 2:00.81 43rd 2:55.15 42nd 2:15.95 40th 1:44.04 44th 3:07.60 42nd
42nd 206 Nathan Leigh   15:15.32 +4:51.66   2:52.10 44th 2:10.85 44th 2:56.50 43rd 2:25.90 41st 1:29.61 34th 3:20.36 46th
43rd 123 Olly Farrell   15:26.21 +5:02.55 H 2:45.95 42nd 1:57.70 42nd 3:01.40 44th 2:41.79 45th 1:43.56 43rd 3:15.81 44th
44th 101 Austin Dodsley East Bradford Cycling Club 15:47.34 +5:23.68   3:20.64 47th 2:18.94 45th 2:49.91 40th 2:27.80 43rd 1:48.51 45th 3:01.54 40th
45th 282 Will Rowland   16:08.13 +5:44.47 H 3:56.71 48th 1:57.41 41st 3:10.41 45th 2:26.10 42nd 1:37.50 40th 3:00.00 39th
46th 231 Sam Morris Shibden CC 17:33.59 +7:09.93   2:59.15 45th 2:22.29 46th 3:43.34 47th 3:16.96 47th 1:51.50 46th 3:20.35 45th
47th 233 Charlie Mullen East Bradford Cycling Club 17:38.30 +7:14.64   3:13.56 46th 2:29.85 47th 3:38.15 46th 2:49.00 46th 2:04.39 47th 3:23.35 47th
  114 Thomas Edward   DNF     2:30.89 33rd 2:33.55 48th                

Men | U21

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 383 Eli Wright Stif Mountain Bikes 10:21.13     2:08.86 2nd 1:16.15 2nd 2:03.35 7th 1:27.60 1st 1:07.36 1st 2:17.81 2nd
2nd 298 Oliver Simpson Leisure Lakes Bikes 10:23.96 +0:02.83   2:10.56 4th 1:20.34 7th 1:54.40 1st 1:28.50 2nd 1:13.81 10th 2:16.35 1st
3rd 235 Josh Noble Bike Scene 10:25.06 +0:03.93   2:09.36 3rd 1:19.05 4th 1:59.00 3rd 1:28.65 3rd 1:10.50 3rd= 2:18.50 3rd
4th 187 Ben Jackson Chevin Cycles 10:37.94 +0:16.81   2:12.54 6th 1:19.26 5th 1:58.79 2nd 1:31.45 4th 1:10.50 3rd= 2:25.40 7th
5th 428 Ben Brookes J E James Enduro Racing 10:43.15 +0:22.02   2:14.15 7th 1:14.69 1st 1:59.30 5th 1:45.21 17th 1:10.15 2nd 2:19.65 4th
6th 201 Luke Knight   10:46.21 +0:25.08   2:11.05 5th 1:18.80 3rd 2:03.91 8th 1:32.65 6th 1:13.30 8th 2:26.50 10th
7th 415 Tom Needham   10:48.38 +0:27.25   2:07.00 1st 1:21.44 8th 2:02.90 6th 1:40.21 12th 1:15.44 11th 2:21.39 5th
8th 325 Freddie Thomson   10:53.26 +0:32.13   2:14.65 9th 1:20.31 6th 2:05.30 11th 1:33.14 7th 1:13.71 9th 2:26.15 8th
9th 162 Matthew Heginbotham   11:01.53 +0:40.40   2:15.66 11th 1:22.89 9th 2:04.29 9th 1:37.14 9th 1:12.86 6th 2:28.69 12th
10th 387 Huey Walker Cycle Factory 11:08.35 +0:47.22 H 2:17.00 14th 1:33.15 17th 2:04.89 10th 1:32.15 5th 1:13.10 7th 2:28.06 11th
11th 225 Ben Moore Roosterz and Boosterz 11:09.12 +0:47.99   2:14.46 8th 1:27.80 12th 2:05.86 12th 1:38.35 10th 1:11.75 5th 2:30.90 13th
12th 116 Nick Edwards Matlock Cycling Club 11:09.31 +0:48.18   2:16.85 13th 1:24.90 10th 2:09.40 15th 1:35.10 8th 1:18.16 15th 2:24.90 6th
13th 60 Charlie Butterworth Navy Cycling 11:12.05 +0:50.92 H 2:15.45 10th 1:32.06 15th 1:59.29 4th 1:42.06 15th 1:16.90 12th 2:26.29 9th
14th 156 Oliver Harker   11:31.16 +1:10.03 H 2:20.56 15th 1:26.34 11th 2:10.79 17th 1:41.21 14th 1:17.46 13th 2:34.80 15th
15th 285 Thomas Rushworth   11:35.51 +1:14.38   2:22.40 17th 1:28.45 13th 2:08.25 14th 1:40.75 13th 1:18.11 14th 2:37.55 16th
16th 138 Jack Garside   11:36.05 +1:14.92   2:21.00 16th 1:32.96 16th 2:10.15 16th 1:39.59 11th 1:18.85 16th 2:33.50 14th
17th 40 Johnny Bouch   11:42.61 +1:21.48   2:16.75 12th 1:28.85 14th 2:08.20 13th 1:42.10 16th 1:19.96 17th 2:46.75 20th
18th 140 Luke Garthwaite Cyclegear Halifax 12:29.60 +2:08.47   2:29.45 21st 1:35.56 18th 2:21.89 19th 1:57.25 19th 1:22.04 18th 2:43.41 18th
19th 18 Matthew Barnes   12:38.43 +2:17.30   2:25.40 19th 1:40.19 19th 2:15.91 18th 1:58.69 21st 1:33.00 22nd 2:45.24 19th
20th 357 Sam Pennington   12:49.62 +2:28.49   2:26.31 20th 1:40.65 20th 2:28.00 21st 1:58.70 22nd 1:25.21 19th 2:50.75 21st
21st 183 Josh Hyde   13:34.80 +3:13.67   2:35.50 23rd 1:43.71 21st 2:45.05 23rd 1:57.29 20th 1:33.20 23rd 3:00.05 23rd
22nd 410 George Bell Matlock Cycling Club 13:42.53 +3:21.40   2:24.95 18th 2:53.50 24th 2:24.50 20th 1:53.31 18th 1:25.96 20th 2:40.31 17th
23rd 119 Jonny Evans   14:09.08 +3:47.95   2:48.24 24th 2:04.91 23rd 2:44.14 22nd 2:04.94 23rd 1:28.44 21st 2:58.41 22nd
  348 Jamie White   DNF     2:32.35 22nd 1:47.81 22nd 2:49.04 24th            

Men | Veteran

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 97 Chris Dixon Biketreks team 10:26.18     2:06.06 1st 1:15.11 1st 1:59.06 3rd 1:33.34 3rd 1:12.90 2nd 2:19.71 1st
2nd 401 Sam Gibbons Cycle Factory 10:43.77 +0:17.59   2:13.25 5th 1:21.14 5th 1:57.94 1st 1:28.59 1st 1:18.25 14th 2:24.60 5th
3rd 240 Dan Greenwood Orange Factory Racing 10:47.35 +0:21.17   2:12.05 3rd 1:19.31 2nd 1:58.75 2nd 1:34.39 4th= 1:20.60 25th 2:22.25 2nd
4th 4 Martyn Alderson Stif 10:54.12 +0:27.94   2:07.90 2nd 1:19.46 3rd 2:09.85 9th 1:34.91 6th 1:17.25 12th 2:24.75 6th
5th 19 Richard Barrett Ride On 10:55.31 +0:29.13   2:18.51 10th 1:20.34 4th 2:02.56 4th 1:33.00 2nd 1:12.80 1st 2:28.10 8th
6th 23 Nigel Beattie   11:00.16 +0:33.98   2:14.45 8th 1:23.10 7th 2:06.19 6th 1:36.66 8th 1:15.20 5th 2:24.56 4th
7th 376 Pete Rees Team Rust 11:09.30 +0:43.12   2:14.25 6th 1:24.75 8th 2:08.06 8th 1:36.65 7th 1:16.84 9th 2:28.75 10th
8th 51 Gary Britton Team Brits Racing 11:16.13 +0:49.95   2:14.35 7th 1:26.30 9th 2:10.30 10th 1:40.31 10th 1:17.21 11th 2:27.66 7th
9th 45 Stuart Bowman Blue Flow Wheels 11:31.35 +1:05.17   2:18.54 11th 1:27.25 10th 2:16.90 18th 1:40.36 11th 1:18.65 16th 2:29.65 11th
10th 409 Bened Wards   11:40.55 +1:14.37   2:19.60 13th 1:31.44 19th 2:18.25 24th= 1:43.81 17th 1:18.86 18th 2:28.59 9th
11th 68 Rob Carr   11:41.34 +1:15.16   2:33.54 53rd 1:28.15 11th 2:05.50 5th 1:37.29 9th 1:15.30 6th 2:41.56 32nd
12th 290 Steve Scott Standardsdownracing 11:45.66 +1:19.48   2:20.20 14th 1:30.66 15th 2:22.40 34th 1:47.50 25th= 1:15.09 4th 2:29.81 12th
13th 402 Lee Thomas   11:46.02 +1:19.84   2:22.50 23rd 1:31.29 18th 2:12.44 12th 1:44.65 18th 1:16.35 7th 2:38.79 28th
14th 412 Fraser Dales   11:48.84 +1:22.66   2:21.95 22nd 1:30.19 13th 2:15.20 15th 1:42.61 14th 1:23.04 37th 2:35.85 19th
15th 168 Jez Hoggarth Team Jed 11:48.91 +1:22.73   2:19.00 12th 1:30.65 14th 2:19.05 28th 1:45.45 20th 1:21.26 30th 2:33.50 16th
16th 220 Kristan McClure Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team 11:49.74 +1:23.56   2:24.55 29th 1:37.39 33rd 2:07.81 7th 1:41.90 13th 1:17.15 10th 2:40.94 31st
17th 31 Mick Bielby RAFCA 11:49.76 +1:23.58   2:25.90 36th= 1:29.70 12th 2:14.35 14th 1:43.64 16th 1:19.31 19th 2:36.86 24th
18th 181 Chris Hunter Phoenix Cycle Works 11:52.81 +1:26.63   2:20.70 17th 1:33.40 24th 2:15.50 17th 1:51.31 36th 1:18.44 15th 2:33.46 15th
19th 347 Gary White   11:54.66 +1:28.48   2:21.64 20th 1:38.15 36th 2:18.86 27th 1:46.66 22nd 1:18.04 13th 2:31.31 13th
20th 189 Nick Jackson   11:56.70 +1:30.52   2:23.20 25th 1:33.55 26th 2:17.00 20th 1:43.60 15th 1:20.85 27th 2:38.50 27th
21st 218 Richard Mawson   11:57.27 +1:31.09   2:21.40 19th 1:32.75 22nd 2:18.21 23rd 1:47.75 27th 1:24.46 41st 2:32.70 14th
22nd 305 Kevin Smith Giggleswick MTB 11:58.91 +1:32.73 H 2:15.15 9th 1:30.91 17th 2:17.71 22nd 1:47.79 28th 1:20.10 20th 2:47.25 41st
23rd 397 James Daley Cycle Factory 12:00.20 +1:34.02   2:20.25 15th 1:33.45 25th 2:22.10 33rd 1:49.79 33rd 1:18.75 17th 2:35.86 20th
24th 378 Sam Cawley   12:03.10 +1:36.92   2:24.20 28th 1:33.70 27th 2:19.65 29th 1:45.94 21st 1:21.41 31st 2:38.20 26th
25th 232 Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers 12:06.94 +1:40.76   2:21.75 21st 1:37.94 34th= 2:15.25 16th 1:54.15 41st 1:21.10 29th 2:36.75 22nd=
26th 396 Jonty Bright Jungle Products 12:07.43 +1:41.25   2:25.35 32nd 1:30.86 16th 2:21.21 31st 1:49.35 32nd 1:23.60 40th 2:37.06 25th
27th 38 Robert Booth MTB Addicts 12:07.99 +1:41.81   2:26.65 40th 1:36.40 30th 2:18.80 26th 1:48.25 29th 1:22.09 34th 2:35.80 18th
28th 160 Daniel Hatton Team Evolving 12:08.41 +1:42.23   2:22.60 24th 1:32.90 23rd 2:11.96 11th 1:40.61 12th 1:16.79 8th 3:03.55 63rd
29th 361 Will Willison Recoil Suspension 12:12.07 +1:45.89   2:25.89 35th 1:37.94 34th= 2:24.40 36th 1:47.00 23rd 1:20.15 22nd 2:36.69 21st
30th 75 Mark Cheetham Team Brits Racing 12:12.14 +1:45.96   2:23.59 26th 1:31.50 20th 2:17.29 21st 1:59.15 46th 1:20.90 28th 2:39.71 29th
31st 163 Tony Herd TSHRacing 12:13.00 +1:46.82   2:20.84 18th 1:38.26 37th 2:31.50 47th 1:45.19 19th 1:20.46 24th 2:36.75 22nd=
32nd 400 Richard Fairclough   12:13.79 +1:47.61   2:24.75 30th 1:32.50 21st 2:18.25 24th= 1:47.04 24th 1:20.65 26th 2:50.60 44th
33rd 173 Danny Hopwood   12:18.27 +1:52.09   2:25.10 31st 1:36.50 31st 2:23.96 35th 1:49.31 31st 1:21.51 32nd 2:41.89 33rd
34th 373 Robert Young Pork Pie Syndicate 12:19.51 +1:53.33   2:26.86 41st 1:41.90 41st 2:20.81 30th 1:47.50 25th= 1:20.29 23rd 2:42.15 34th
35th 185 Dave Ingleby ATS Cycles 12:19.99 +1:53.81   2:25.55 33rd 1:34.96 28th 2:21.90 32nd 1:48.64 30th 1:25.29 44th 2:43.65 37th
36th 263 Gary Potts Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action 12:24.12 +1:57.94   2:20.60 16th 1:50.86 57th 2:26.00 40th 1:50.81 34th 1:21.70 33rd 2:34.15 17th
37th 343 Chris Barlow   12:31.08 +2:04.90   2:29.31 43rd 1:38.91 38th 2:25.55 39th 1:51.25 35th 1:22.75 35th 2:43.31 36th
38th 216 Darren Mansell San Miguel 12:31.59 +2:05.41   2:26.60 39th 1:35.89 29th 2:30.75 45th 1:54.71 43rd 1:23.24 38th 2:40.40 30th
39th 191 Daniel Jeszke Team Common People 12:36.21 +2:10.03   2:29.65 45th 1:40.00 40th 2:25.25 37th 1:53.81 40th 1:24.50 42nd= 2:43.00 35th
40th 420 Stephen Ambrey   12:40.11 +2:13.93   2:23.85 27th 2:04.70 70th 2:12.64 13th 1:53.46 39th 1:20.11 21st 2:45.35 39th
41st 213 David Lucas   12:40.97 +2:14.79   2:25.86 34th 1:44.41 43rd 2:16.91 19th 1:52.60 38th 1:23.00 36th 2:58.19 56th=
42nd 200 Danny Kirven   12:57.42 +2:31.24   2:28.71 42nd 1:45.10 44th 2:31.55 48th 2:01.20 48th 1:23.40 39th 2:47.46 42nd
43rd 55 Jonathan Brummitt   12:58.79 +2:32.61   2:31.64 48th 1:38.96 39th 2:40.30 57th 1:56.11 44th 1:26.64 46th 2:45.14 38th
44th 141 Chris Gath   12:59.61 +2:33.43   2:34.56 56th 1:45.75 47th 2:27.30 42nd= 1:52.46 37th 1:28.89 52nd 2:50.65 45th
45th 223 Ross Millar   13:03.56 +2:37.38   2:29.56 44th 1:37.20 32nd 2:33.04 50th 2:04.35 52nd 1:28.05 49th 2:51.36 46th
46th 374 Nigel King   13:10.55 +2:44.37   2:33.75 55th 1:47.10 49th 2:25.35 38th 1:54.50 42nd 1:24.50 42nd= 3:05.35 65th
47th 54 Richard Brown Browns Skip Hire Syndicate 13:19.42 +2:53.24   2:30.50 46th 1:47.66 50th 2:39.50 55th 2:03.10 49th 1:26.60 45th 2:52.06 48th=
48th 106 Lee Driscoll   13:21.18 +2:55.00   2:32.54 49th 1:43.40 42nd 2:31.25 46th 1:59.29 47th 1:28.70 51st 3:06.00 66th
49th 380 Tom Smith Coalsville Tri 13:30.59 +3:04.41   2:35.19 57th= 1:46.95 48th 2:36.00 51st 2:09.25 55th 1:36.19 63rd 2:47.01 40th
50th 83 Tim Collins   13:32.27 +3:06.09   2:26.11 38th 2:14.06 73rd 2:27.30 42nd= 1:57.25 45th 1:28.21 50th 2:59.34 58th
51st 284 Robert Rushworth   13:32.47 +3:06.29   2:25.90 36th= 1:45.25 45th 2:37.10 54th 2:25.66 66th 1:26.75 47th 2:51.81 47th
52nd 295 David Shelton   13:34.02 +3:07.84   2:33.60 54th 1:50.36 56th 2:40.41 59th 2:03.20 50th 1:34.25 60th 2:52.20 50th
53rd 94 Peter Danby   13:34.16 +3:07.98   2:33.05 52nd 1:49.00 51st 2:36.80 52nd 2:12.00 58th 1:31.25 57th 2:52.06 48th=
54th 10 Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles 13:40.02 +3:13.84   2:37.06 63rd 1:49.35 54th 2:37.01 53rd 2:11.75 57th 1:29.50 53rd 2:55.35 53rd
55th 293 Richard Sealey Team Common People 13:45.83 +3:19.65   2:36.86 61st 1:45.50 46th 2:52.50 62nd 2:05.79 54th 1:30.89 55th 2:54.29 52nd
56th 197 Scott Rogan J Cycle Shack 13:47.17 +3:20.99   2:36.19 60th 1:51.94 59th 2:28.64 44th 2:28.81 68th 1:27.64 48th 2:53.95 51st
57th 242 James Orton   13:59.82 +3:33.64   2:37.60 65th 2:03.40 69th 2:32.86 49th 2:05.11 53rd 1:35.65 62nd 3:05.20 64th
58th 334 David Urwin   14:02.83 +3:36.65   2:37.19 64th 1:59.65 66th 2:26.65 41st 2:12.09 59th 1:30.31 54th 3:16.94 69th
59th 39 Simon Booth   14:03.83 +3:37.65   2:36.01 59th 1:49.19 53rd 2:48.04 61st 2:12.19 60th 1:41.01 67th 2:57.39 54th
60th 353 Ian Whitling Re-living My Youth!! 14:04.46 +3:38.28   2:31.39 47th 1:49.06 52nd 2:40.90 60th 2:39.10 70th 1:34.36 61st 2:49.65 43rd
61st 369 Jason Wood Ritz Rebels 14:06.20 +3:40.02   2:32.80 51st 1:51.06 58th 2:52.85 63rd 2:14.75 62nd 1:33.85 59th 3:00.89 60th
62nd 294 Robert Shaw DORKmtb 14:10.19 +3:44.01   2:32.65 50th 2:00.85 67th 2:40.04 56th 2:15.05 63rd 1:41.10 69th 3:00.50 59th
63rd 11 Russell Aspden   14:12.85 +3:46.67   2:39.16 67th 1:55.00 63rd 2:59.60 66th 2:10.44 56th 1:30.90 56th 2:57.75 55th
64th 355 Bryn Williams Team Williams 14:19.42 +3:53.24   2:35.19 57th= 1:56.90 65th 2:40.35 58th 2:28.44 67th 1:37.40 65th 3:01.14 61st
65th 102 Robert Dormer   14:23.15 +3:56.97 H 2:36.94 62nd 1:49.79 55th 3:01.35 67th 2:13.16 61st 1:31.56 58th 3:10.35 67th
66th 398 Lee Langley Cycle Factory 14:29.79 +4:03.61   2:12.66 4th 1:22.50 6th 5:41.50 75th 1:34.39 4th= 1:14.35 3rd 2:24.39 3rd
67th 194 Oliver Jones Antidote Bikes 14:33.77 +4:07.59   2:43.00 71st 1:52.94 60th= 2:59.44 65th 2:20.60 65th 1:36.35 64th 3:01.44 62nd
68th 190 Stuart Jackson Team Common People 14:35.83 +4:09.65   2:38.15 66th 1:52.94 60th= 3:01.40 68th 2:18.75 64th 1:46.40 72nd 2:58.19 56th=
69th 405 Barry Bardsley   14:42.32 +4:16.14   2:48.16 73rd 1:53.25 62nd 2:53.35 64th 2:03.65 51st 1:38.75 66th 3:25.16 72nd
70th 317 Stephen Targett   15:06.07 +4:39.89   2:39.75 68th 1:55.65 64th 3:04.05 69th 2:31.51 69th 1:41.05 68th 3:14.06 68th
71st 103 Chris Douglas   15:33.58 +5:07.40   2:44.54 72nd 2:01.85 68th 3:04.31 70th 2:42.59 71st 1:43.00 70th 3:17.29 70th
72nd 283 David Royle   15:55.34 +5:29.16   2:42.95 70th 2:07.94 71st 3:14.10 72nd 2:46.90 72nd 1:43.85 71st 3:19.60 71st
73rd 230 Chris Morphew Sasquatch Racing 16:57.11 +6:30.93   2:49.39 74th 2:26.25 74th 3:09.71 71st 3:10.91 73rd 1:53.24 73rd 3:27.61 73rd
74th 170 Paul A Holmes Hamsterly Trail Blazers 19:17.67 +8:51.49   3:07.45 76th 2:40.29 75th 3:56.16 73rd 3:20.40 74th 2:26.96 74th 3:46.41 74th
  208 Adam Letts   DNF     2:57.51 75th 2:12.85 72nd 4:12.79 74th            
  287 Neil Savage   DNF     2:41.91 69th 3:47.75 76th                

Women | Master

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 33 Emma Birtles   12:55.19     2:37.46 1st 1:45.25 2nd 2:26.30 2nd 1:55.56 1st 1:24.06 1st 2:46.56 1st
2nd 251 Melissa Pearson Sixth Element Evans Cycles Uberbike 13:02.80 +0:07.61   2:37.60 2nd 1:43.31 1st 2:24.90 1st 2:01.90 2nd 1:28.05 2nd 2:47.04 2nd
3rd 314 Kaylee Swift MTB Addicts 14:22.08 +1:26.89   2:46.06 5th 1:56.89 6th 2:49.94 4th 2:08.30 3rd 1:37.85 5th 3:03.04 3rd
4th 419 Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy 14:24.22 +1:29.03   2:47.25 6th 1:52.85 3rd 2:44.90 3rd 2:13.44 4th 1:40.34 6th 3:05.44 5th
5th 270 Kate Ratcliffe   14:25.03 +1:29.84   2:40.85 4th 1:55.05 4th 2:54.66 6th 2:18.50 6th 1:31.31 3rd 3:04.66 4th
6th 3 Bev Adipura The Bike Stable 14:34.27 +1:39.08   2:40.66 3rd 1:55.60 5th 2:53.65 5th 2:14.00 5th 1:36.26 4th 3:14.10 6th
7th 92 Sam Dainty   15:47.74 +2:52.55   2:56.10 7th 2:09.19 7th 3:09.96 7th 2:24.84 7th 1:46.60 7th 3:21.05 7th

Women | Senior

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 395 Abigale Lawton Sixth Element / Uberbike / PMBA 12:18.57     2:26.00 1st 1:40.16 1st 2:20.55 2nd 1:49.16 2nd 1:21.04 1st 2:41.66 1st
2nd 134 Toni Fryer Stif Mountain Bikes 12:22.62 +0:04.05   2:27.89 2nd 1:40.65 2nd 2:19.44 1st 1:48.04 1st 1:21.30 2nd 2:45.30 2nd
3rd 72 Vicky Chapman   14:17.44 +1:58.87   2:42.35 4th 1:56.50 4th 2:34.90 4th 2:28.50 4th 1:28.54 3rd 3:06.65 4th
4th 164 Sam Hewitt Withington Cycles 17:21.14 +5:02.57   2:51.94 5th 2:41.50 5th 3:32.81 5th 2:55.85 5th 1:54.00 4th 3:25.04 5th
5th 84 Sarah Collinson   28:04.94 +15:46.37   2:29.30 3rd 1:41.21 3rd 2:30.94 3rd 2:20.29 3rd 16:08.54 5th 2:54.66 3rd

Women | U16

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 323 Rose Tempest Female Riders 12:16.74     2:25.20 1st 1:36.06 1st 2:24.21 2nd 1:47.31 2nd 1:19.00 1st 2:44.96 1st
2nd 330 Leah Tulloch Juliana, PMBA, Freerider, Hope 12:38.85 +0:22.11   2:29.30 2nd 1:48.10 3rd 2:20.54 1st 1:46.75 1st 1:25.75 2nd 2:48.41 2nd
3rd 368 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set 13:32.21 +1:15.47   2:38.60 4th 1:47.81 2nd 2:37.95 3rd 2:03.50 3rd 1:27.94 3rd 2:56.41 3rd
4th 61 Daisy Butterworth   15:55.47 +3:38.73 H 2:37.85 3rd 1:58.70 4th 3:07.90 4th 3:10.26 4th 1:51.31 4th 3:09.45 4th
5th 110 Hannah Dunn Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team 17:38.74 +5:22.00   2:52.46 5th 2:20.25 5th 3:50.06 5th 3:18.21 5th 1:55.56 5th 3:22.20 5th

Women | U21

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 179 Amber Hull Hamsterly Trail Blazers 14:32.00     2:47.80 1st 1:57.65 1st 2:53.30 1st 2:15.35 1st 1:36.50 1st 3:01.40 1st
2nd 192 Evie Jones Rust Components 18:31.55 +3:59.55   3:03.60 2nd 2:41.21 2nd 3:44.45 2nd 3:20.85 2nd 2:05.10 2nd 3:36.34 2nd

Lite | Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Lee Enduro
1st 337 Lisa Villarrubia   10:11.96     3:27.11 1st 2:50.35 1st 3:54.50 1st

Lite | Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Lee Enduro
1st 53 Josh Brown Yorkshire WheelWorks 6:27.10     2:17.05 1st 1:36.09 1st 2:33.96 1st
2nd 423 Dean Lloyd   6:45.85 +0:18.75   2:28.35 2nd 1:38.05 2nd 2:39.45 2nd
3rd 310 David Summersgill   7:37.74 +1:10.64   2:35.15 3rd 2:04.65 3rd 2:57.94 3rd
4th 211 Jordan Lockwood   8:46.30 +2:19.20   3:09.96 4th 2:04.75 4th 3:31.59 5th
5th 41 Martin Mumby   9:22.93 +2:55.83   3:21.04 6th 2:35.29 5th 3:26.60 4th
6th 212 Thomas Lockwood   9:42.43 +3:15.33 H 3:15.44 5th 2:43.54 6th 3:43.45 6th
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Beasted Havokaradabra Ride Free Lee Enduro
1st 424 Ian Austermuhle Hope Factory Racing Men | Master 9:41.46     2:01.79 1st 1:09.81 1st 1:49.40 1st 1:22.85 1st 1:05.10 1st 2:12.51 1st
2nd 336 Ryan Vero Roosterz n Boosterz Men | Senior 10:09.17 +0:27.71   2:09.05 14th 1:16.81 9th 1:51.24 2nd 1:25.46 2nd 1:06.81 2nd 2:19.80 11th
3rd 342 Jonathan Weaver Leisure Lakes Bikes Men | Senior 10:14.55 +0:33.09   2:09.04 13th 1:14.10 2nd 1:58.16 13th 1:27.40 4th 1:06.94 3rd 2:18.91 8th
4th 129 Luke Flack   Men | Senior 10:18.61 +0:37.15   2:07.16 5th 1:17.25 13th 1:56.80 6th 1:29.15 12th 1:10.40 12th 2:17.85 5th
5th 165 Thomas Hick Velo Club york Men | Master 10:18.95 +0:37.49   2:06.90 3rd 1:16.35 7th 1:56.20 4th 1:26.31 3rd 1:08.94 7th 2:24.25 23rd=
6th 171 Sam Holmes Dales Bike Centre / Orange Bikes Men | Master 10:19.87 +0:38.41   2:07.56 6th 1:17.00 12th 1:58.06 12th 1:30.00 15th 1:10.06 10th 2:17.19 3rd
7th 78 Ben Clark Cyclegear Halifax Men | Senior 10:20.94 +0:39.48   2:07.71 8th 1:16.94 11th 1:56.40 5th 1:28.46 8th 1:09.54 9th 2:21.89 16th
8th 383 Eli Wright Stif Mountain Bikes Men | U21 10:21.13 +0:39.67   2:08.86 12th 1:16.15 6th 2:03.35 32nd 1:27.60 5th= 1:07.36 4th 2:17.81 4th
9th 372 Joe Young Cyclefix ltd Men | Senior 10:21.68 +0:40.22   2:07.65 7th 1:16.71 8th 1:57.16 7th 1:29.95 14th 1:09.41 8th 2:20.80 12th
10th 62 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster Men | U18 10:23.66 +0:42.20   2:09.21 15th 1:18.00 18th 1:57.89 10th 1:28.01 7th 1:08.80 6th 2:21.75 14th
11th 298 Oliver Simpson Leisure Lakes Bikes Men | U21 10:23.96 +0:42.50   2:10.56 18th 1:20.34 28th= 1:54.40 3rd 1:28.50 9th 1:13.81 37th 2:16.35 2nd
12th 235 Josh Noble Bike Scene Men | U21 10:25.06 +0:43.60   2:09.36 17th 1:19.05 20th 1:59.00 17th 1:28.65 11th 1:10.50 13th= 2:18.50 7th
13th 97 Chris Dixon Biketreks team Men | Veteran 10:26.18 +0:44.72   2:06.06 2nd 1:15.11 4th 1:59.06 18th 1:33.34 28th 1:12.90 24th 2:19.71 10th
14th 182 Fynn Hunter Metcalfe Phoenix Cycle Works Men | U18 10:29.86 +0:48.40   2:08.15 10th 1:17.60 16th 2:06.36 51st 1:31.85 20th 1:08.00 5th 2:17.90 6th
15th 126 Mat Wright Dalby Forest Cycle Hub/Orange Bikes Men | Master 10:33.65 +0:52.19   2:08.60 11th 1:17.29 14th 1:58.70 14th 1:32.81 24th 1:14.40 40th 2:21.85 15th
16th 89 Matt Crewther   Men | U18 10:35.64 +0:54.18   2:12.04 23rd 1:20.40 30th 2:00.00 22nd 1:29.80 13th 1:10.71 15th 2:22.69 18th
17th 111 Edward Earle Cyclegear Halifax Men | U18 10:36.38 +0:54.92   2:10.75 20th= 1:17.59 15th 1:57.40 9th 1:33.85 30th 1:12.75 20th 2:24.04 22nd
18th 187 Ben Jackson Chevin Cycles Men | U21 10:37.94 +0:56.48   2:12.54 26th 1:19.26 22nd 1:58.79 16th 1:31.45 19th 1:10.50 13th= 2:25.40 34th
19th 149 Al Griffin   Men | Senior 10:39.89 +0:58.43   2:13.35 30th 1:15.50 5th 2:01.34 24th 1:33.10 26th 1:13.00 25th 2:23.60 21st
20th 428 Ben Brookes J E James Enduro Racing Men | U21 10:43.15 +1:01.69   2:14.15 35th 1:14.69 3rd 1:59.30 21st 1:45.21 125th 1:10.15 11th 2:19.65 9th
21st 401 Sam Gibbons Cycle Factory Men | Veteran 10:43.77 +1:02.31   2:13.25 29th 1:21.14 32nd 1:57.94 11th 1:28.59 10th 1:18.25 93rd= 2:24.60 28th
22nd 201 Luke Knight   Men | U21 10:46.21 +1:04.75   2:11.05 22nd 1:18.80 19th 2:03.91 35th 1:32.65 23rd 1:13.30 29th 2:26.50 39th
23rd 240 Dan Greenwood Orange Factory Racing Men | Veteran 10:47.35 +1:05.89   2:12.05 24th 1:19.31 23rd 1:58.75 15th 1:34.39 32nd= 1:20.60 132nd 2:22.25 17th
24th 415 Tom Needham   Men | U21 10:48.38 +1:06.92   2:07.00 4th 1:21.44 33rd 2:02.90 28th 1:40.21 76th 1:15.44 54th 2:21.39 13th
25th 2 Jack Ackroyd Cyclegear Halifax Men | U18 10:49.90 +1:08.44   2:10.60 19th 1:17.96 17th 2:03.39 33rd 1:38.21 58th= 1:15.30 52nd= 2:24.44 26th
26th 107 Richard Duckworth   Men | Master 10:51.12 +1:09.66   2:16.16 53rd 1:16.90 10th 2:01.19 23rd 1:30.81 16th 1:17.66 85th 2:28.40 54th
27th 207 Vincent Leonard   Men | Master 10:51.34 +1:09.88   2:14.25 36th= 1:20.75 31st 1:59.26 19th 1:31.21 17th 1:20.56 131st 2:25.31 33rd
28th 399 Ben Clayton Cycle Factory Men | Master 10:51.80 +1:10.34   2:10.75 20th= 1:19.15 21st 2:05.10 44th 1:31.25 18th 1:19.44 115th 2:26.11 36th
29th 325 Freddie Thomson   Men | U21 10:53.26 +1:11.80   2:14.65 43rd= 1:20.31 27th 2:05.30 45th 1:33.14 27th 1:13.71 34th 2:26.15 37th
30th 4 Martyn Alderson Stif Men | Veteran 10:54.12 +1:12.66   2:07.90 9th 1:19.46 24th 2:09.85 79th 1:34.91 36th 1:17.25 81st 2:24.75 29th
31st 19 Richard Barrett Ride On Men | Veteran 10:55.31 +1:13.85   2:18.51 77th 1:20.34 28th= 2:02.56 27th 1:33.00 25th 1:12.80 21st 2:28.10 50th
32nd 427 John Tyler Jungle Massive Men | Senior 10:59.05 +1:17.59   2:14.65 43rd= 1:22.60 36th 2:08.40 70th 1:32.25 22nd 1:13.75 35th 2:27.40 42nd
33rd 589 Phil Pearce Hope Factory Racing Men | Master 10:59.36 +1:17.90   2:14.50 42nd 1:23.10 40th= 2:04.56 37th 1:34.60 34th 1:14.75 43rd 2:27.85 46th
34th 23 Nigel Beattie   Men | Veteran 11:00.16 +1:18.70   2:14.45 40th 1:23.10 40th= 2:06.19 50th 1:36.66 44th 1:15.20 51st 2:24.56 27th
35th 162 Matthew Heginbotham   Men | U21 11:01.53 +1:20.07   2:15.66 50th 1:22.89 39th 2:04.29 36th 1:37.14 46th 1:12.86 23rd 2:28.69 57th
36th 275 Craig Robertson Ride On Men | Grand Vet 11:02.62 +1:21.16   2:15.14 47th 1:24.06 47th 2:03.86 34th 1:35.96 39th 1:13.80 36th 2:29.80 63rd
37th 393 Ryan Turner   Men | Senior 11:02.69 +1:21.23 H 2:13.51 31st 1:24.61 50th 2:09.00 72nd 1:36.00 40th 1:12.31 18th 2:27.26 41st
38th 113 Joss Eastwood   Men | Senior 11:03.88 +1:22.42   2:14.75 45th= 1:23.64 44th 2:08.04 64th 1:34.70 35th 1:15.60 58th 2:27.15 40th
39th 221 Jamie Mclaren   Men | Master 11:04.60 +1:23.14   2:12.44 25th 1:26.15 61st 2:10.16 82nd 1:37.65 51st 1:13.31 30th 2:24.89 30th
40th 388 Daniel Hogarth   Men | Senior 11:05.98 +1:24.52   2:13.75 33rd 1:24.70 51st 2:04.81 40th 1:39.56 69th 1:13.60 32nd 2:29.56 61st
41st 367 Adam Baker Cyclegear Halifax Men | Senior 11:06.41 +1:24.95   2:13.64 32nd 1:27.86 76th 2:09.69 78th 1:38.61 64th 1:13.10 26th= 2:23.51 20th
42nd 52 Jamie Brown Sixth Element Men | Master 11:06.90 +1:25.44   2:16.44 56th= 1:22.55 35th 2:08.30 68th= 1:37.91 56th 1:13.51 31st 2:28.19 53rd
43rd 291 Tomas Scrivens CUMT Men | Senior 11:07.24 +1:25.78   2:16.31 55th 1:24.34 48th 2:04.65 38th 1:37.50 50th 1:13.94 38th 2:30.50 69th
44th 292 Gabriel Seabridge Albion Cycling Men | U18 11:08.16 +1:26.70   2:14.36 39th 1:24.39 49th 2:02.95 29th 1:33.86 31st 1:13.25 28th 2:39.35 129th
45th 387 Huey Walker Cycle Factory Men | U21 11:08.35 +1:26.89 H 2:17.00 64th 1:33.15 127th 2:04.89 41st 1:32.15 21st 1:13.10 26th= 2:28.06 49th
46th 269 Dale Ratcliffe Gisburn DH Diggers Men | Master 11:08.85 +1:27.39   2:16.91 62nd 1:25.05 57th 2:07.04 53rd 1:36.16 41st 1:15.94 63rd= 2:27.75 45th
47th 166 Andrew Hitchings   Men | Senior 11:08.98 +1:27.52   2:15.70 51st 1:22.65 37th 2:07.79 60th 1:45.29 126th 1:14.79 44th 2:22.76 19th
48th 30 David Bentley Altitude Adventures Men | Grand Vet 11:08.98 +1:27.52   2:17.25 67th 1:19.90 26th 2:08.85 71st 1:37.69 53rd 1:16.04 65th 2:29.25 60th
49th 225 Ben Moore Roosterz and Boosterz Men | U21 11:09.12 +1:27.66   2:14.46 41st 1:27.80 75th 2:05.86 49th 1:38.35 62nd 1:11.75 17th 2:30.90 71st
50th 376 Pete Rees Team Rust Men | Veteran 11:09.30 +1:27.84   2:14.25 36th= 1:24.75 52nd 2:08.06 65th 1:36.65 43rd 1:16.84 73rd 2:28.75 58th
51st 116 Nick Edwards Matlock Cycling Club Men | U21 11:09.31 +1:27.85   2:16.85 60th 1:24.90 55th 2:09.40 77th 1:35.10 37th 1:18.16 92nd 2:24.90 31st
52nd 365 Craig Murphy Navy Cycling Men | U18 11:09.94 +1:28.48   2:23.15 125th 1:24.00 46th 2:01.40 25th 1:35.44 38th 1:15.85 62nd 2:30.10 66th
53rd 60 Charlie Butterworth Navy Cycling Men | U21 11:12.05 +1:30.59 H 2:15.45 49th 1:32.06 116th= 1:59.29 20th 1:42.06 97th 1:16.90 74th 2:26.29 38th
54th 109 David Dungworth   Men | Master 11:12.05 +1:30.59   2:13.90 34th 1:26.25 62nd 2:08.30 68th= 1:37.71 54th 1:15.45 55th 2:30.44 68th
55th 417 Oliver Edwards   Men | Senior 11:12.62 +1:31.16   2:18.60 80th 1:24.91 56th 2:07.31 55th= 1:38.65 65th 1:15.50 56th 2:27.65 43rd
56th 418 Joe Barnwell   Men | Senior 11:14.83 +1:33.37   2:17.35 68th= 1:23.10 40th= 2:09.31 75th 1:41.31 88th 1:19.51 116th 2:24.25 23rd=
57th 51 Gary Britton Team Brits Racing Men | Veteran 11:16.13 +1:34.67   2:14.35 38th 1:26.30 63rd 2:10.30 83rd 1:40.31 77th 1:17.21 79th= 2:27.66 44th
58th 196 Hayden Judge   Men | Senior 11:16.20 +1:34.74   2:13.24 28th 1:22.81 38th 2:18.40 143rd 1:41.90 95th= 1:14.90 46th 2:24.95 32nd
59th 360 Henry Willison Recoil Suspension Men | U18 11:17.94 +1:36.48   2:17.97 73rd 1:27.96 77th 2:03.20 31st 1:39.71 71st 1:17.21 79th= 2:31.89 74th=
60th 260 Ben Platt CUMT Men | Senior 11:18.71 +1:37.25   2:14.75 45th= 1:29.20 90th 2:07.96 63rd 1:41.40 90th 1:16.44 68th 2:28.96 59th
61st 300 Mark Sinclair   Men | Master 11:18.97 +1:37.51   2:19.90 88th 1:25.50 60th 2:05.04 43rd 1:41.10 84th 1:15.54 57th 2:31.89 74th=
62nd 278 Christopher Rooke Twisted Cogs Men | Master 11:19.01 +1:37.55   2:16.25 54th 1:24.86 54th 2:09.35 76th 1:40.84 83rd 1:19.21 112th 2:28.50 55th
63rd 66 Jamie Lindley   Men | Senior 11:19.20 +1:37.74   2:16.95 63rd 1:26.86 70th 2:12.55 95th 1:37.04 45th 1:14.50 41st 2:31.30 72nd
64th 32 Gerard Birch Cycle Addicts Enduro Race Team Men | Grand Vet 11:19.29 +1:37.83   2:16.44 56th= 1:28.71 85th 2:14.65 110th 1:38.21 58th= 1:15.69 60th 2:25.59 35th
65th 228 Jake Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles Men | Senior 11:20.46 +1:39.00   2:19.10 83rd 1:34.75 144th 2:07.31 55th= 1:33.81 29th 1:15.64 59th 2:29.85 65th
66th 174 Rob Hornby   Men | Master 11:21.57 +1:40.11   2:23.06 123rd 1:27.56 74th 2:07.35 57th 1:37.25 47th= 1:18.35 96th 2:28.00 47th
67th 193 Ieuan Jones Foel Gasnach Downhill Men | U18 11:21.58 +1:40.12   2:19.19 84th 1:26.64 66th 2:11.09 87th 1:37.75 55th 1:14.86 45th 2:32.05 76th
68th 416 Jack Bailey   Men | Senior 11:22.01 +1:40.55   2:15.96 52nd 1:28.50 83rd 2:02.00 26th 1:41.45 91st 1:12.35 19th 2:41.75 154th
69th 340 James Wagner J Cycle Shack Men | Senior 11:24.71 +1:43.25   2:17.46 71st 1:26.71 68th 2:10.00 80th 1:43.19 107th 1:16.75 70th 2:30.60 70th
70th 145 Ben Goulding 18Bikes / Burgtec / Royal / SlickandSlide / Unite Men | Master 11:25.28 +1:43.82   2:16.70 58th 1:25.44 58th 2:06.94 52nd 1:37.25 47th= 1:25.85 194th 2:33.10 83rd
71st 49 Allan Brenkley Team Rust Men | Master 11:25.30 +1:43.84   2:17.90 72nd 1:26.69 67th 2:16.56 123rd 1:39.00 67th 1:17.10 75th= 2:28.05 48th
72nd 422 Carl Lloyd   Men | Senior 11:25.38 +1:43.92   2:20.34 92nd 1:23.41 43rd 2:07.56 58th 1:38.31 61st 1:18.65 99th= 2:37.11 109th
73rd 253 Craig Perks Uttoxeter Cycles Men | Senior 11:25.50 +1:44.04   2:17.04 65th 1:24.85 53rd 2:13.95 103rd= 1:40.75 81st= 1:13.61 33rd 2:35.30 95th
74th 345 Karl Welsh   Men | Master 11:28.60 +1:47.14   2:20.60 96th= 1:27.29 72nd 2:07.75 59th 1:43.35 108th 1:19.35 114th 2:30.26 67th
75th 93 James Danby   Men | U18 11:29.42 +1:47.96   2:23.44 128th 1:25.45 59th 2:05.65 48th 1:38.00 57th 1:24.44 179th= 2:32.44 79th
76th 64 Russell Cannell   Men | Master 11:30.30 +1:48.84   2:17.36 70th 1:26.84 69th 2:11.15 88th= 1:42.80 104th 1:19.75 118th= 2:32.40 78th
77th 122 Jacob Fallows   Men | U15 11:30.60 +1:49.14   2:21.94 111th 1:31.65 113th= 2:14.05 105th 1:38.21 58th= 1:16.60 69th 2:28.15 51st=
78th 156 Oliver Harker   Men | U21 11:31.16 +1:49.70 H 2:20.56 95th 1:26.34 64th 2:10.79 85th 1:41.21 86th 1:17.46 83rd 2:34.80 93rd
79th 346 Joe Whitby Cycle Factory Men | U18 11:31.29 +1:49.83   2:18.75 81st 1:44.44 232nd 2:03.19 30th 1:38.50 63rd 1:12.85 22nd 2:33.56 88th
80th 45 Stuart Bowman Blue Flow Wheels Men | Veteran 11:31.35 +1:49.89   2:18.54 78th 1:27.25 71st 2:16.90 128th 1:40.36 78th 1:18.65 99th= 2:29.65 62nd
81st 46 Grant Braddock Team IV Skin Men | Senior 11:31.79 +1:50.33   2:09.25 16th 1:19.79 25th 1:57.35 8th 1:27.60 5th= 1:11.70 16th 3:26.10 333rd
82nd 5 Paul Alfrey   Men | Master 11:32.23 +1:50.77   2:24.16 140th 1:28.95 89th 2:05.50 46th= 1:39.91 72nd 1:17.16 78th 2:36.55 103rd
83rd 188 Cameron Jackson Chevin Cycles Men | U15 11:33.62 +1:52.16   2:17.35 68th= 1:31.15 106th 2:14.95 113th 1:37.66 52nd 1:15.15 49th= 2:37.36 112th
84th 131 Adam Fowkes J Cycle Shack Men | Master 11:34.59 +1:53.13   2:21.75 108th= 1:33.75 137th= 2:14.90 112th 1:40.10 73rd 1:15.94 63rd= 2:28.15 51st=
85th 394 Luke Simmonds Wheelism Men | U18 11:34.99 +1:53.53   2:19.41 85th 1:28.45 81st= 2:10.84 86th 1:41.29 87th 1:21.85 151st 2:33.15 84th
86th 178 Sam Hughes   Men | Senior 11:35.47 +1:54.01   2:25.31 157th 1:28.21 79th 2:04.70 39th 1:38.76 66th 1:19.55 117th 2:38.94 126th
87th 285 Thomas Rushworth   Men | U21 11:35.51 +1:54.05   2:22.40 114th 1:28.45 81st= 2:08.25 67th 1:40.75 81st= 1:18.11 90th 2:37.55 114th
88th 138 Jack Garside   Men | U21 11:36.05 +1:54.59   2:21.00 100th 1:32.96 125th 2:10.15 81st 1:39.59 70th 1:18.85 104th 2:33.50 86th=
89th 16 Matthew Baptista   Men | U18 11:37.48 +1:56.02   2:22.89 120th 1:23.95 45th 2:16.69 124th 1:39.29 68th 1:17.10 75th= 2:37.56 115th
90th 227 Davie Moore   Men | Senior 11:38.31 +1:56.85   2:16.90 61st 1:29.70 93rd= 2:07.10 54th 1:36.50 42nd 1:14.71 42nd 2:53.40 239th
91st 27 Nick Bellew   Men | Master 11:39.96 +1:58.50   2:18.55 79th 1:29.36 92nd 2:12.89 98th= 1:43.95 113th 1:22.60 158th 2:32.61 80th
92nd 409 Bened Wards   Men | Veteran 11:40.55 +1:59.09   2:19.60 87th 1:31.44 109th 2:18.25 141st= 1:43.81 112th 1:18.86 105th 2:28.59 56th
93rd 68 Rob Carr   Men | Veteran 11:41.34 +1:59.88   2:33.54 247th 1:28.15 78th 2:05.50 46th= 1:37.29 49th 1:15.30 52nd= 2:41.56 151st
94th 40 Johnny Bouch   Men | U21 11:42.61 +2:01.15   2:16.75 59th 1:28.85 87th 2:08.20 66th 1:42.10 98th 1:19.96 121st 2:46.75 193rd=
95th 274 Callum Roberts SpeshBro Men | U18 11:45.03 +2:03.57   2:20.00 89th 1:31.51 111th 2:12.00 92nd 1:44.96 123rd 1:18.75 101st= 2:37.81 118th
96th 290 Steve Scott Standardsdownracing Men | Veteran 11:45.66 +2:04.20   2:20.20 90th 1:30.66 102nd 2:22.40 176th 1:47.50 145th= 1:15.09 48th 2:29.81 64th
97th 127 Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Men | U15 11:45.75 +2:04.29   2:24.36 145th 1:30.00 95th 2:13.56 100th 1:41.16 85th 1:17.96 87th 2:38.71 124th
98th 402 Lee Thomas   Men | Veteran 11:46.02 +2:04.56   2:22.50 115th= 1:31.29 107th= 2:12.44 94th 1:44.65 118th 1:16.35 67th 2:38.79 125th
99th 265 Charles Price Ritz Rebels Men | Senior 11:47.21 +2:05.75   2:19.55 86th 1:31.90 115th 2:12.89 98th= 1:40.71 80th 1:21.60 147th 2:40.56 140th
100th 98 Freddie Dixon Hope Factory Racing Men | U15 11:48.23 +2:06.77   2:23.59 131st= 1:28.40 80th 2:13.79 101st 1:41.85 93rd= 1:18.31 95th 2:42.29 158th
101st 70 Ruben Chalmers Shibden CC Men | U18 11:48.41 +2:06.95   2:18.19 74th 1:26.51 65th 2:31.21 234th 1:41.85 93rd= 1:15.15 49th= 2:35.50 97th
102nd 44 Cameron Bowman   Men | Senior 11:48.57 +2:07.11   2:26.41 177th 1:31.65 113th= 2:11.15 88th= 1:40.15 74th= 1:18.25 93rd= 2:40.96 146th
103rd 412 Fraser Dales   Men | Veteran 11:48.84 +2:07.38   2:21.95 112th 1:30.19 96th 2:15.20 115th 1:42.61 100th= 1:23.04 163rd= 2:35.85 100th
104th 146 Ben Grantham Shibden CC Men | U18 11:48.87 +2:07.41   2:21.14 101st 1:33.44 130th 2:18.06 139th 1:44.79 121st 1:19.15 110th 2:32.29 77th
105th 168 Jez Hoggarth Team Jed Men | Veteran 11:48.91 +2:07.45   2:19.00 82nd 1:30.65 100th= 2:19.05 151st 1:45.45 128th 1:21.26 141st 2:33.50 86th=
106th 28 Kieran Bennett   Men | Senior 11:49.02 +2:07.56   2:21.70 107th 1:28.54 84th 2:12.29 93rd 1:50.20 171st 1:16.79 71st= 2:39.50 130th
107th 220 Kristan McClure Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team Men | Veteran 11:49.74 +2:08.28   2:24.55 148th 1:37.39 166th 2:07.81 61st 1:41.90 95th= 1:17.15 77th 2:40.94 145th
108th 31 Mick Bielby RAFCA Men | Veteran 11:49.76 +2:08.30   2:25.90 168th= 1:29.70 93rd= 2:14.35 107th= 1:43.64 110th 1:19.31 113th 2:36.86 107th
109th 341 Mike Way Twisted Cogs Men | Senior 11:49.86 +2:08.40   2:18.50 76th 1:27.50 73rd 2:05.01 42nd 1:55.04 203rd 1:29.46 240th= 2:34.35 91st
110th 391 Johnathon Lord   Men | Senior 11:52.62 +2:11.16   2:25.54 162nd 1:34.90 146th 2:10.44 84th 1:45.79 131st 1:17.64 84th 2:38.31 120th
111th 181 Chris Hunter Phoenix Cycle Works Men | Veteran 11:52.81 +2:11.35   2:20.70 98th 1:33.40 129th 2:15.50 118th 1:51.31 177th 1:18.44 97th 2:33.46 85th
112th 87 Matthew Crabtree Withington Cycles Men | Master 11:54.11 +2:12.65   2:22.60 117th= 1:29.35 91st 2:19.75 157th 1:43.00 105th= 1:23.41 168th 2:36.00 102nd
113th 299 Tim Simpson   Men | Master 11:54.26 +2:12.80   2:17.15 66th 1:40.95 202nd 2:19.60 155th 1:44.46 115th 1:18.06 89th 2:34.04 89th
114th 347 Gary White   Men | Veteran 11:54.66 +2:13.20   2:21.64 105th 1:38.15 173rd 2:18.86 148th 1:46.66 138th 1:18.04 88th 2:31.31 73rd
115th 377 Joe Suckley Themobilebikemechanics Men | U18 11:55.32 +2:13.86   2:26.54 178th 1:32.90 123rd= 2:14.96 114th 1:44.95 122nd 1:20.31 128th= 2:35.66 98th
116th 315 Jonathan Sykes   Men | Master 11:55.36 +2:13.90   2:21.35 103rd 1:30.65 100th= 2:19.21 152nd 1:44.66 119th 1:22.20 156th 2:37.29 110th=
117th 117 Rowan Egginton   Men | Master 11:55.45 +2:13.99   2:24.44 146th 1:52.90 283rd 2:09.30 74th 1:40.15 74th= 1:15.80 61st 2:32.86 82nd
118th 329 Adam Townsend   Men | U18 11:56.11 +2:14.65   2:26.39 176th 1:28.81 86th 2:14.51 109th 1:41.34 89th 1:30.25 248th 2:34.81 94th
119th 189 Nick Jackson   Men | Veteran 11:56.70 +2:15.24   2:23.20 126th 1:33.55 133rd 2:17.00 130th= 1:43.60 109th 1:20.85 135th 2:38.50 122nd
120th 218 Richard Mawson   Men | Veteran 11:57.27 +2:15.81   2:21.40 104th 1:32.75 122nd 2:18.21 140th 1:47.75 148th 1:24.46 181st 2:32.70 81st
121st 302 Alastair Smith   Men | Senior 11:58.48 +2:17.02   2:23.90 136th 1:36.15 155th 2:16.71 125th 1:42.75 103rd 1:19.01 109th 2:39.96 133rd
122nd 305 Kevin Smith Giggleswick MTB Men | Veteran 11:58.91 +2:17.45 H 2:15.15 48th 1:30.91 105th 2:17.71 137th 1:47.79 149th 1:20.10 123rd 2:47.25 200th
123rd 397 James Daley Cycle Factory Men | Veteran 12:00.20 +2:18.74   2:20.25 91st 1:33.45 131st 2:22.10 174th 1:49.79 164th 1:18.75 101st= 2:35.86 101st
124th 257 Jedd Pickles Roosterz n Boosterz Men | Senior 12:02.64 +2:21.18   2:23.01 122nd 1:34.50 142nd 2:15.51 119th 1:42.41 99th 1:18.91 107th 2:48.30 207th=
125th 344 Harry Wellock   Men | U18 12:02.85 +2:21.39   2:21.96 113th 1:32.39 119th 2:19.00 150th 1:43.79 111th 1:20.76 134th 2:44.95 175th
126th 378 Sam Cawley   Men | Veteran 12:03.10 +2:21.64   2:24.20 141st 1:33.70 136th 2:19.65 156th 1:45.94 133rd 1:21.41 144th 2:38.20 119th
127th 262 Charles Potts Team Banana Men | Master 12:03.92 +2:22.46   2:22.50 115th= 1:33.75 137th= 2:17.21 133rd 1:51.10 175th 1:18.90 106th 2:40.46 139th
128th 322 Simon Taylor   Men | Master 12:04.26 +2:22.80   2:27.15 192nd 1:33.85 139th 2:19.81 158th 1:44.45 114th 1:18.79 103rd 2:40.21 135th
129th 327 Nick Tideswell ATS Cycles Men | Senior 12:04.56 +2:23.10 H 2:22.61 119th 1:33.25 128th 2:14.79 111th 1:46.00 134th 1:21.50 145th 2:46.41 189th
130th 392 Elliot Bower   Men | Senior 12:04.82 +2:23.36   2:32.94 241st 1:30.64 99th 2:14.21 106th 1:43.00 105th= 1:16.14 66th 2:47.89 205th
131st 243 Thomas Orton   Men | U18 12:05.75 +2:24.29   2:26.81 186th 1:32.25 118th 2:21.54 167th 1:45.81 132nd 1:21.64 148th 2:37.70 116th
132nd 115 Jonathan Edwards Matlock Cycling Club Men | Grand Vet 12:06.09 +2:24.63   2:23.39 127th 1:30.20 97th 2:21.75 170th 1:52.85 190th 1:22.50 157th 2:35.40 96th
133rd 232 Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers Men | Veteran 12:06.94 +2:25.48   2:21.75 108th= 1:37.94 171st= 2:15.25 116th 1:54.15 195th 1:21.10 140th 2:36.75 105th=
134th 14 Luke Balmforth   Men | Master 12:06.96 +2:25.50   2:21.75 108th= 1:36.71 161st 2:21.65 168th 1:49.04 159th 1:20.06 122nd 2:37.75 117th
135th 248 James Peacock   Men | U18 12:06.99 +2:25.53   2:25.20 154th= 1:32.44 120th 2:17.00 130th= 1:50.66 173rd 1:24.40 177th 2:37.29 110th=
136th 277 Mike Robinson Browns Skip Hire Syndicate Men | Grand Vet 12:07.23 +2:25.77   2:24.65 149th 1:33.66 135th 2:18.95 149th 1:49.91 165th 1:20.96 138th 2:39.10 128th
137th 396 Jonty Bright Jungle Products Men | Veteran 12:07.43 +2:25.97   2:25.35 158th= 1:30.86 103rd 2:21.21 166th 1:49.35 162nd 1:23.60 169th 2:37.06 108th
138th 57 Jonathan Bullough   Men | Master 12:07.58 +2:26.12   2:26.65 181st= 1:34.65 143rd 2:28.14 217th 1:44.50 116th 1:15.04 47th 2:38.60 123rd
139th 38 Robert Booth MTB Addicts Men | Veteran 12:07.99 +2:26.53   2:26.65 181st= 1:36.40 158th 2:18.80 147th 1:48.25 155th 1:22.09 154th 2:35.80 99th
140th 67 Lewis Carr   Men | U18 12:08.20 +2:26.74   2:24.50 147th 1:34.46 141st 2:17.10 132nd 1:46.69 139th 1:24.41 178th 2:41.04 147th
141st 160 Daniel Hatton Team Evolving Men | Veteran 12:08.41 +2:26.95   2:22.60 117th= 1:32.90 123rd= 2:11.96 91st 1:40.61 79th 1:16.79 71st= 3:03.55 288th
142nd 148 Tom Greenstreet Santabruz Syndicate Men | Senior 12:11.33 +2:29.87   2:23.60 133rd 1:33.00 126th 2:16.85 127th 1:45.50 129th 1:19.94 120th 2:52.44 237th
143rd 50 Kieran Briggs Bike Stable Men | Senior 12:11.65 +2:30.19   2:35.70 264th 1:30.55 98th 2:13.95 103rd= 1:44.64 117th 1:20.15 125th= 2:46.66 191st
144th 361 Will Willison Recoil Suspension Men | Veteran 12:12.07 +2:30.61   2:25.89 167th 1:37.94 171st= 2:24.40 190th 1:47.00 141st 1:20.15 125th= 2:36.69 104th
145th 75 Mark Cheetham Team Brits Racing Men | Veteran 12:12.14 +2:30.68   2:23.59 131st= 1:31.50 110th 2:17.29 134th 1:59.15 223rd 1:20.90 136th 2:39.71 132nd
146th 244 Simon Osgerby   Men | Master 12:12.25 +2:30.79   2:23.00 121st 1:31.56 112th 2:18.56 145th 1:52.54 184th= 1:29.05 238th 2:37.54 113th
147th 222 Peter McNeil Sonder-Alpkit Men | Master 12:12.26 +2:30.80 H 2:20.35 93rd 1:39.61 186th= 2:17.64 136th 1:47.60 147th 1:20.31 128th= 2:46.75 193rd=
148th 163 Tony Herd TSHRacing Men | Veteran 12:13.00 +2:31.54   2:20.84 99th 1:38.26 175th 2:31.50 238th 1:45.19 124th 1:20.46 130th 2:36.75 105th=
149th 400 Richard Fairclough   Men | Veteran 12:13.79 +2:32.33   2:24.75 150th 1:32.50 121st 2:18.25 141st= 1:47.04 142nd 1:20.65 133rd 2:50.60 224th
150th 42 Max Bowen Shifted Apparel Men | Senior 12:13.82 +2:32.36 H 2:32.80 238th= 1:37.14 164th 2:20.60 163rd 1:46.29 136th 1:17.95 86th 2:39.04 127th
151st 352 Thomas French   Men | Master 12:16.24 +2:34.78   2:25.79 165th 1:37.81 169th 2:17.75 138th 1:50.00 168th 1:17.29 82nd 2:47.60 203rd
152nd 323 Rose Tempest Female Riders Women | U16 12:16.74 +2:35.28   2:25.20 154th= 1:36.06 153rd 2:24.21 187th 1:47.31 143rd= 1:19.00 108th 2:44.96 176th
153rd 173 Danny Hopwood   Men | Veteran 12:18.27 +2:36.81   2:25.10 153rd 1:36.50 159th 2:23.96 183rd 1:49.31 161st 1:21.51 146th 2:41.89 155th
154th 395 Abigale Lawton Sixth Element / Uberbike / PMBA Women | Senior 12:18.57 +2:37.11   2:26.00 171st 1:40.16 193rd 2:20.55 161st 1:49.16 160th 1:21.04 139th 2:41.66 152nd
155th 48 Matthew Breeze Reuben's Rides Men | Senior 12:18.98 +2:37.52   2:24.00 137th= 1:30.90 104th 2:31.34 236th 1:50.16 169th= 1:21.79 150th 2:40.79 142nd
156th 373 Robert Young Pork Pie Syndicate Men | Veteran 12:19.51 +2:38.05   2:26.86 187th 1:41.90 208th 2:20.81 165th 1:47.50 145th= 1:20.29 127th 2:42.15 156th
157th 185 Dave Ingleby ATS Cycles Men | Veteran 12:19.99 +2:38.53   2:25.55 163rd 1:34.96 147th 2:21.90 173rd 1:48.64 158th 1:25.29 188th 2:43.65 169th=
158th 364 Kieran Wilson   Men | Senior 12:20.66 +2:39.20   2:21.66 106th 1:37.79 167th 2:13.90 102nd 1:42.69 102nd 1:41.96 310th 2:42.66 162nd
159th 25 Eilo Beesley   Men | U18 12:21.12 +2:39.66   2:28.85 204th 1:38.40 177th 2:20.56 162nd 1:46.05 135th 1:20.91 137th 2:46.35 188th
160th 389 Gareth Gear   Men | Master 12:22.59 +2:41.13   2:24.25 142nd= 1:41.50 207th 2:20.80 164th 1:49.54 163rd 1:23.90 171st 2:42.60 161st
161st 134 Toni Fryer Stif Mountain Bikes Women | Senior 12:22.62 +2:41.16   2:27.89 199th 1:40.65 199th= 2:19.44 153rd 1:48.04 151st 1:21.30 142nd 2:45.30 182nd
162nd 238 Craig Paul O'Callaghan   Men | Master 12:22.72 +2:41.26   2:26.75 185th 1:39.54 185th 2:15.40 117th 2:01.40 237th 1:19.19 111th 2:40.44 138th
163rd 47 Joseph Bratten   Men | Senior 12:22.75 +2:41.29   2:27.04 189th 1:37.85 170th 2:24.15 186th 1:42.61 100th= 1:27.45 217th 2:43.65 169th=
164th 73 Matthew Chard   Men | Master 12:23.29 +2:41.83   2:28.66 202nd 1:33.54 132nd 2:25.95 199th 1:49.95 167th 1:24.39 176th 2:40.80 143rd
165th 263 Gary Potts Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action Men | Veteran 12:24.12 +2:42.66   2:20.60 96th= 1:50.86 277th 2:26.00 200th 1:50.81 174th 1:21.70 149th 2:34.15 90th
166th 241 Chris Ogden   Men | Master 12:26.66 +2:45.20   2:23.56 130th 1:40.35 197th 2:24.25 188th 1:48.00 150th 1:30.50 250th 2:40.00 134th
167th 286 Bailey Russell YDTM/Ride Slovenia syndicate Men | Senior 12:26.77 +2:45.31   2:24.25 142nd= 1:36.26 156th 2:29.54 222nd 1:47.31 143rd= 1:21.31 143rd 2:48.10 206th
168th 132 Tate France   Men | U18 12:27.86 +2:46.40   2:24.95 151st= 1:34.81 145th 2:22.50 177th 1:51.64 178th 1:24.51 184th 2:49.45 217th
169th 13 Jude Baldaro Cycle Factory Men | U18 12:28.51 +2:47.05   2:28.25 201st 1:38.25 174th 2:28.50 218th= 1:48.10 153rd 1:23.10 165th 2:42.31 159th=
170th 167 Gareth Hobson Team#9 www.monk-nutrition.co.uk Men | Master 12:29.08 +2:47.62   2:27.00 188th 1:35.19 148th 2:22.34 175th 1:53.49 193rd 1:28.75 236th 2:42.31 159th=
171st 140 Luke Garthwaite Cyclegear Halifax Men | U21 12:29.60 +2:48.14   2:29.45 213th 1:35.56 149th 2:21.89 172nd 1:57.25 213th= 1:22.04 153rd 2:43.41 168th
172nd 90 Graeme Bissett Ritz Rebels Men | Master 12:30.03 +2:48.57   2:29.41 212th 1:35.80 150th 2:25.46 196th 1:52.55 186th 1:25.96 195th= 2:40.85 144th
173rd 21 Russell Bates   Men | Master 12:30.38 +2:48.92   2:25.46 161st 1:39.21 183rd 2:21.79 171st 1:48.31 156th 1:29.46 240th= 2:46.15 187th
174th 343 Chris Barlow   Men | Veteran 12:31.08 +2:49.62   2:29.31 210th 1:38.91 180th 2:25.55 197th 1:51.25 176th 1:22.75 160th 2:43.31 167th
175th 216 Darren Mansell San Miguel Men | Veteran 12:31.59 +2:50.13   2:26.60 180th 1:35.89 151st 2:30.75 227th= 1:54.71 202nd 1:23.24 166th 2:40.40 137th
176th 318 Jonathan Taylor   Men | Master 12:31.76 +2:50.30   2:26.15 173rd= 1:36.10 154th 2:14.35 107th= 2:07.75 264th 1:25.70 191st 2:41.71 153rd
177th 390 Nick Turner Neil Preston Men | Master 12:32.06 +2:50.60   2:29.35 211th 1:44.11 229th 2:18.54 144th 1:45.40 127th 1:27.85 222nd= 2:46.81 195th
178th 385 Joe Childs Recoil Suspension Men | U18 12:32.27 +2:50.81   2:26.65 181st= 1:36.35 157th 2:16.00 121st 1:59.21 224th 1:29.25 239th 2:44.81 174th
179th 403 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Men | U18 12:32.30 +2:50.84   2:29.10 205th= 1:40.30 196th 2:23.60 180th 1:48.05 152nd 1:24.05 174th 2:47.20 199th
180th 338 Simon Villarrubia   Men | Grand Vet 12:34.37 +2:52.91   2:27.06 190th 1:44.04 228th 2:21.70 169th 1:54.39 199th 1:23.04 163rd= 2:44.14 171st
181st 151 Jake Hailwood   Men | Senior 12:35.81 +2:54.35   2:31.26 229th 1:39.75 188th 2:24.31 189th 1:55.39 206th 1:24.04 172nd= 2:41.06 148th
182nd 191 Daniel Jeszke Team Common People Men | Veteran 12:36.21 +2:54.75   2:29.65 216th 1:40.00 190th= 2:25.25 193rd 1:53.81 194th 1:24.50 182nd= 2:43.00 165th
183rd 125 Laurence Fielding Prototype Components Men | Master 12:37.98 +2:56.52   2:26.71 184th 1:50.30 275th 2:16.81 126th 1:45.75 130th 1:28.16 230th 2:50.25 223rd
184th 313 John Sutton Pork Pie Syndicate Men | Master 12:38.05 +2:56.59   2:23.10 124th 1:44.00 227th 2:23.26 178th 1:54.45 200th 1:27.19 212th 2:46.05 186th
185th 18 Matthew Barnes   Men | U21 12:38.43 +2:56.97   2:25.40 160th 1:40.19 194th 2:15.91 120th 1:58.69 220th 1:33.00 273rd 2:45.24 180th
186th 386 Matthew Burns   Men | Master 12:38.53 +2:57.07   2:29.85 219th 1:35.90 152nd 2:28.85 221st 1:55.10 204th 1:26.64 205th= 2:42.19 157th
187th 184 Charlie Ingamells   Men | U18 12:38.80 +2:57.34   2:29.10 205th= 1:42.81 214th 2:27.85 214th 1:49.94 166th 1:19.75 118th= 2:49.35 216th
188th 330 Leah Tulloch Juliana, PMBA, Freerider, Hope Women | U16 12:38.85 +2:57.39   2:29.30 208th= 1:48.10 261st 2:20.54 160th 1:46.75 140th 1:25.75 193rd 2:48.41 209th
189th 71 Liam Chamberlain   Men | Master 12:40.03 +2:58.57   2:24.10 139th 1:41.06 203rd 2:23.41 179th 1:59.06 222nd 1:27.40 215th= 2:45.00 177th
190th 420 Stephen Ambrey   Men | Veteran 12:40.11 +2:58.65   2:23.85 135th 2:04.70 320th 2:12.64 96th 1:53.46 192nd 1:20.11 124th 2:45.35 184th
191st 150 Jonathon Haggar   Men | Senior 12:40.34 +2:58.88   2:27.16 193rd 1:40.26 195th 2:28.50 218th= 1:48.45 157th 1:34.66 280th 2:41.31 150th
192nd 213 David Lucas   Men | Veteran 12:40.97 +2:59.51   2:25.86 166th 1:44.41 231st 2:16.91 129th 1:52.60 187th 1:23.00 162nd 2:58.19 265th=
193rd 319 Mark Taylor   Men | Master 12:42.49 +3:01.03   2:27.41 195th 1:34.10 140th 2:30.81 230th 1:52.41 181st 1:27.56 218th 2:50.20 222nd
194th 112 Dean Eastwood   Men | Master 12:43.86 +3:02.40   2:30.49 224th 1:47.41 256th 2:20.30 159th 1:54.30 197th 1:22.61 159th 2:48.75 212th
195th 81 Adam Clarke   Men | Senior 12:43.97 +3:02.51   2:23.75 134th 1:32.06 116th= 2:17.56 135th 2:30.25 319th 1:22.00 152nd 2:38.35 121st
196th 414 Greg May   Men | Master 12:44.04 +3:02.58   2:23.55 129th 1:36.90 162nd 2:30.79 229th 2:00.76 232nd 1:26.79 208th 2:45.25 181st
197th 139 Matt Garside Northern Monkeys Men | Master 12:45.38 +3:03.92 H 2:25.90 168th= 1:42.25 210th 2:27.39 208th 2:03.15 242nd 1:25.54 190th 2:41.15 149th
198th 8 Oliver Andrews   Men | U15 12:45.68 +3:04.22   2:30.60 226th 1:40.15 192nd 2:23.79 181st 1:54.31 198th 1:31.39 262nd 2:45.44 185th
199th 255 Daniel Phethean Militant G?s Men | Master 12:46.37 +3:04.91   2:25.29 156th 1:42.46 211th= 2:31.35 237th 2:00.85 233rd= 1:25.71 192nd 2:40.71 141st
200th 24 Dave Roberts   Men | Master 12:47.01 +3:05.55   2:27.56 197th 1:39.46 184th 2:29.75 224th 1:52.54 184th= 1:26.35 200th 2:51.35 228th
201st 357 Sam Pennington   Men | U21 12:49.62 +3:08.16   2:26.31 175th 1:40.65 199th= 2:28.00 216th 1:58.70 221st 1:25.21 186th 2:50.75 226th=
202nd 363 Andy Wilson   Men | Grand Vet 12:51.00 +3:09.54   2:35.31 258th 1:38.79 179th 2:27.75 212th 1:55.29 205th 1:25.31 189th 2:48.55 210th
203rd 326 Matthew Thornley   Men | U18 12:52.25 +3:10.79   2:30.00 220th 1:36.65 160th 2:30.00 225th 2:00.85 233rd= 1:31.96 267th= 2:42.79 164th
204th 316 Luke Tamblin   Men | U18 12:52.87 +3:11.41   2:24.31 144th 1:42.84 215th 2:34.59 253rd 2:02.19 240th 1:26.19 199th 2:42.75 163rd
205th 246 David Glyn Parry GTR #Lostbois Men | Master 12:53.06 +3:11.60   2:21.16 102nd 1:28.89 88th 2:19.55 154th 2:46.86 330th 1:22.10 155th 2:34.50 92nd
206th 205 Joshua Leigh Durham University MTB Men | Senior 12:53.25 +3:11.79   2:33.29 244th 1:39.01 182nd 2:30.75 227th= 1:57.51 218th 1:29.54 243rd 2:43.15 166th
207th 130 George Foster   Men | Senior 12:53.92 +3:12.46   2:33.41 245th 1:41.29 205th 2:30.96 233rd 1:52.75 189th 1:26.85 209th 2:48.66 211th
208th 261 Dave Porter   Men | Master 12:54.98 +3:13.52   2:27.29 194th 1:38.75 178th 2:33.69 249th 1:50.35 172nd 1:26.00 197th= 2:58.90 269th
209th 33 Emma Birtles   Women | Master 12:55.19 +3:13.73   2:37.46 283rd 1:45.25 238th= 2:26.30 201st 1:55.56 208th 1:24.06 175th 2:46.56 190th
210th 63 Tom Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Men | U15 12:55.25 +3:13.79   2:27.54 196th 1:55.41 293rd 2:26.40 202nd 1:57.45 217th 1:18.60 98th 2:49.85 219th
211th 95 Neil Dickinson   Men | Grand Vet 12:56.21 +3:14.75   2:30.41 222nd 1:42.75 213th 2:27.25 205th 2:00.50 230th 1:27.80 221st 2:47.50 202nd
212th 234 Rob Munby   Men | Master 12:56.24 +3:14.78   3:03.65 341st 1:33.65 134th 2:09.25 73rd 1:52.64 188th 1:27.95 225th 2:49.10 213th
213th 203 Joseph Layton   Men | U18 12:56.94 +3:15.48   2:37.45 282nd 1:48.30 262nd 2:26.80 204th 1:52.50 183rd 1:27.40 215th= 2:44.49 172nd
214th 384 Jake Challenger   Men | U18 12:56.95 +3:15.49 H 2:29.79 218th 1:43.70 224th 2:25.44 195th 1:57.76 219th 1:24.80 185th 2:55.46 252nd
215th 200 Danny Kirven   Men | Veteran 12:57.42 +3:15.96   2:28.71 203rd 1:45.10 237th 2:31.55 239th 2:01.20 236th 1:23.40 167th 2:47.46 201st
216th 55 Jonathan Brummitt   Men | Veteran 12:58.79 +3:17.33   2:31.64 231st 1:38.96 181st 2:40.30 276th 1:56.11 211th 1:26.64 205th= 2:45.14 178th
217th 141 Chris Gath   Men | Veteran 12:59.61 +3:18.15   2:34.56 253rd 1:45.75 243rd 2:27.30 206th= 1:52.46 182nd 1:28.89 237th 2:50.65 225th
218th 236 Chris Norman   Men | Grand Vet 13:00.90 +3:19.44   2:30.46 223rd 1:42.89 216th 2:34.30 251st 2:00.71 231st 1:27.39 214th 2:45.15 179th
219th 79 Danny Clark Cyclegear Halifax Men | Senior 13:01.77 +3:20.31   2:40.20 296th 1:45.25 238th= 2:23.91 182nd 1:51.85 180th 1:25.26 187th 2:55.30 250th
220th 214 Luke Macwhirter Mondraker Riders UK Men | Master 13:01.79 +3:20.33   2:27.14 191st 1:39.85 189th 2:34.75 254th 1:59.66 227th 1:28.05 226th= 2:52.34 236th
221st 251 Melissa Pearson Sixth Element Evans Cycles Uberbike Women | Master 13:02.80 +3:21.34   2:37.60 284th= 1:43.31 220th 2:24.90 192nd 2:01.90 239th 1:28.05 226th= 2:47.04 198th
222nd 223 Ross Millar   Men | Veteran 13:03.56 +3:22.10   2:29.56 215th 1:37.20 165th 2:33.04 248th 2:04.35 251st 1:28.05 226th= 2:51.36 229th
223rd 1 Finlay Ackroyd Shibden CC Men | U15 13:06.40 +3:24.94   2:32.16 233rd 1:44.40 230th 2:30.70 226th 1:56.29 212th 1:28.71 235th 2:54.14 243rd
224th 356 Mark Wilkinson Blaydon CC Men | Master 13:07.16 +3:25.70   2:35.40 259th 1:43.66 223rd 2:32.26 244th 1:59.44 226th 1:27.25 213th 2:49.15 214th
225th 157 Harrison Lee   Men | U18 13:08.35 +3:26.89   2:44.15 313th 1:42.46 211th= 2:32.19 243rd 1:51.84 179th 1:38.01 299th 2:39.70 131st
226th 172 Daniel Robertson Ride On Men | U18 13:09.23 +3:27.77   2:31.25 228th 1:43.89 226th 2:39.29 271st 2:00.94 235th 1:27.15 211th 2:46.71 192nd
227th 281 Jack Rothwell Hope Technology Men | U18 13:09.86 +3:28.40   2:31.85 232nd 1:46.44 247th= 2:27.55 209th 2:03.66 248th 1:26.00 197th= 2:54.36 245th
228th 332 Arthur Turner   Men | U18 13:09.95 +3:28.49   2:35.41 260th 1:38.29 176th 2:27.94 215th 1:50.16 169th= 1:26.40 201st 3:11.75 308th
229th 43 Paul Bowen   Men | Master 13:10.40 +3:28.94   2:25.65 164th 1:42.95 217th 2:31.95 240th= 2:06.00 257th 1:27.85 222nd= 2:56.00 255th
230th 374 Nigel King   Men | Veteran 13:10.55 +3:29.09   2:33.75 249th 1:47.10 254th 2:25.35 194th 1:54.50 201st 1:24.50 182nd= 3:05.35 294th
231st 375 Michael Hincks   Men | Master 13:12.75 +3:31.29   2:33.25 243rd 1:43.14 218th 2:38.90 267th 1:56.00 210th 1:27.71 220th 2:53.75 241st
232nd 311 Robert Sunley   Men | Master 13:13.10 +3:31.64   2:29.25 207th 1:45.95 245th 2:24.00 184th= 2:07.70 263rd 1:31.20 259th 2:55.00 248th
233rd 350 Phabian White REME MTB Enduro Team Men | Master 13:13.26 +3:31.80   2:36.81 274th 1:44.65 235th 2:27.65 211th 1:57.35 216th 1:31.05 256th 2:55.75 254th
234th 215 Joe Malin #Serveshred Men | Senior 13:13.99 +3:32.53 H 3:00.00 338th 1:41.39 206th 2:18.61 146th 2:00.36 229th 1:23.69 170th 2:49.94 220th
235th 339 Jon Vogel RAFCA Men | Master 13:18.52 +3:37.06 H 2:28.06 200th 1:49.75 270th 2:38.11 265th 2:09.19 271st 1:28.10 229th 2:45.31 183rd
236th 54 Richard Brown Browns Skip Hire Syndicate Men | Veteran 13:19.42 +3:37.96   2:30.50 225th 1:47.66 257th 2:39.50 273rd 2:03.10 241st 1:26.60 203rd= 2:52.06 233rd=
237th 106 Lee Driscoll   Men | Veteran 13:21.18 +3:39.72   2:32.54 235th 1:43.40 221st 2:31.25 235th 1:59.29 225th 1:28.70 234th 3:06.00 296th
238th 26 Jared Bell Team CHR Men | Master 13:22.55 +3:41.09 H 2:34.90 255th 1:50.21 274th 2:30.84 231st 1:59.75 228th 1:31.19 258th 2:55.66 253rd
239th 147 Sam Greenland   Men | Master 13:22.91 +3:41.45 H 2:29.75 217th 1:46.69 250th 2:32.41 245th 2:05.25 254th 1:37.10 291st 2:51.71 231st
240th 135 Joe Gagg Cyclegear Halifax Men | Senior 13:22.96 +3:41.50   2:34.50 252nd 1:39.61 186th= 2:34.50 252nd 2:07.06 260th 1:33.79 275th 2:53.50 240th
241st 411 Joshua Wood   Men | U18 13:23.01 +3:41.55   2:30.04 221st 1:41.96 209th 2:39.00 269th 2:05.35 255th 1:31.55 264th 2:55.11 249th
242nd 271 Tommy Lee   Men | Senior 13:25.80 +3:44.34   2:35.91 265th 1:43.20 219th 2:38.75 266th 2:06.45 259th 1:26.54 202nd 2:54.95 247th
243rd 7 David Andrews Santabruz Syndicate Men | Grand Vet 13:26.71 +3:45.25   2:38.75 290th 1:46.61 249th 2:36.66 258th 1:55.69 209th 1:24.44 179th= 3:04.56 290th
244th 153 Johnathan Hanks   Men | Master 13:26.91 +3:45.45   2:34.19 250th 1:45.30 241st 2:42.16 283rd 2:06.25 258th 1:29.81 246th 2:49.20 215th
245th 380 Tom Smith Coalsville Tri Men | Veteran 13:30.59 +3:49.13   2:35.19 256th= 1:46.95 253rd 2:36.00 257th 2:09.25 272nd 1:36.19 286th 2:47.01 197th
246th 368 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Women | U16 13:32.21 +3:50.75   2:38.60 289th 1:47.81 258th= 2:37.95 264th 2:03.50 245th 1:27.94 224th 2:56.41 256th
247th 83 Tim Collins   Men | Veteran 13:32.27 +3:50.81   2:26.11 172nd 2:14.06 334th 2:27.30 206th= 1:57.25 213th= 1:28.21 231st 2:59.34 271st
248th 284 Robert Rushworth   Men | Veteran 13:32.47 +3:51.01   2:25.90 168th= 1:45.25 238th= 2:37.10 262nd 2:25.66 311th 1:26.75 207th 2:51.81 232nd
249th 295 David Shelton   Men | Veteran 13:34.02 +3:52.56   2:33.60 248th 1:50.36 276th 2:40.41 278th 2:03.20 243rd 1:34.25 277th 2:52.20 235th
250th 94 Peter Danby   Men | Veteran 13:34.16 +3:52.70   2:33.05 242nd 1:49.00 266th 2:36.80 259th 2:12.00 279th= 1:31.25 260th 2:52.06 233rd=
251st 425 Adam Garside   Men | U15 13:34.71 +3:53.25   2:37.75 286th 1:43.60 222nd 2:27.60 210th 2:03.91 249th 1:30.75 251st= 3:11.10 306th
252nd 183 Josh Hyde   Men | U21 13:34.80 +3:53.34   2:35.50 261st 1:43.71 225th 2:45.05 289th 1:57.29 215th 1:33.20 274th 3:00.05 273rd
253rd 333 Ben Merckel Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing Men | Senior 13:37.12 +3:55.66   2:18.35 75th 1:31.29 107th= 2:07.89 62nd 1:41.84 92nd 1:18.15 91st 4:39.60 339th
254th 186 Martin Ingram   Men | Master 13:39.41 +3:57.95   2:32.85 240th 1:54.36 288th 2:44.00 286th 2:07.60 262nd 1:32.30 270th 2:48.30 207th=
255th 10 Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles Men | Veteran 13:40.02 +3:58.56   2:37.06 279th 1:49.35 269th 2:37.01 261st 2:11.75 277th 1:29.50 242nd 2:55.35 251st
256th 210 Jamie Lock   Men | Master 13:41.59 +4:00.13   2:39.01 291st 1:44.56 234th 2:55.75 310th= 2:03.60 246th 1:27.06 210th 2:51.61 230th
257th 410 George Bell Matlock Cycling Club Men | U21 13:42.53 +4:01.07   2:24.95 151st= 2:53.50 347th 2:24.50 191st 1:53.31 191st 1:25.96 195th= 2:40.31 136th
258th 331 Alex Turner   Men | Senior 13:42.99 +4:01.53   2:40.89 302nd 1:48.89 265th 2:39.65 274th 2:01.65 238th 1:31.46 263rd 3:00.45 274th
259th 335 Richard Verden Royal Racing Roots Men | Senior 13:44.86 +4:03.40   2:33.50 246th 1:44.45 233rd 2:39.20 270th 2:14.90 292nd 1:26.60 203rd= 3:06.21 297th
260th 293 Richard Sealey Team Common People Men | Veteran 13:45.83 +4:04.37   2:36.86 275th 1:45.50 242nd 2:52.50 300th 2:05.79 256th 1:30.89 253rd 2:54.29 244th
261st 217 Chris Marsh   Men | Senior 13:46.04 +4:04.58   2:34.65 254th 1:44.94 236th 2:55.00 308th 2:08.50 268th= 1:35.29 282nd 2:47.66 204th
262nd 303 James Churchill   Men | Master 13:46.86 +4:05.40   2:32.75 237th 1:56.35 298th 2:31.95 240th= 2:12.00 279th= 1:32.00 269th 3:01.81 281st
263rd 197 Scott Rogan J Cycle Shack Men | Veteran 13:47.17 +4:05.71   2:36.19 268th 1:51.94 279th 2:28.64 220th 2:28.81 318th 1:27.64 219th 2:53.95 242nd
264th 320 Matthew Taylor   Men | Master 13:47.55 +4:06.09   2:34.25 251st 1:47.35 255th 2:37.66 263rd 2:08.50 268th= 1:37.79 297th 3:02.00 282nd
265th 245 Alfie Owusu   Men | U15 13:53.06 +4:11.60   2:40.35 297th 1:50.05 273rd 2:46.71 291st 2:08.29 266th 1:29.91 247th 2:57.75 260th=
266th 304 Jack Smith   Men | U18 13:54.86 +4:13.40 H 2:49.20 328th 1:40.85 201st 2:16.10 122nd 2:36.70 323rd 1:35.40 283rd 2:56.61 257th
267th 289 Phil Scholes   Men | Master 13:57.37 +4:15.91   2:37.04 278th 1:46.91 252nd 2:41.00 280th 2:21.11 307th 1:32.81 271st 2:58.50 268th
268th 161 Michal Hazucha Sasquatch Racing Men | Master 13:57.59 +4:16.13   2:35.69 263rd 1:58.69 307th 2:36.89 260th 2:13.96 285th 1:34.51 279th 2:57.85 262nd
269th 370 Ashley Wylde   Men | Master 13:58.21 +4:16.75   2:26.56 179th 2:44.65 346th 2:34.85 255th 1:55.50 207th 1:29.75 245th 2:46.90 196th
270th 276 Laurens Robinson Team#9 www.monk-nutrition.co.uk Men | Master 13:58.28 +4:16.82   2:24.00 137th= 1:53.10 286th 2:12.85 97th 3:20.86 343rd 1:22.81 161st 2:44.66 173rd
271st 242 James Orton   Men | Veteran 13:59.82 +4:18.36   2:37.60 284th= 2:03.40 318th 2:32.86 247th 2:05.11 253rd 1:35.65 285th 3:05.20 293rd
272nd 65 Dylan Carr   Men | U15 14:01.65 +4:20.19   2:42.00 304th 1:52.05 280th 2:39.44 272nd 2:03.25 244th 1:30.75 251st= 3:14.16 311th
273rd 334 David Urwin   Men | Veteran 14:02.83 +4:21.37   2:37.19 280th 1:59.65 309th 2:26.65 203rd 2:12.09 281st 1:30.31 249th 3:16.94 318th
274th 39 Simon Booth   Men | Veteran 14:03.83 +4:22.37   2:36.01 266th 1:49.19 268th 2:48.04 293rd 2:12.19 282nd 1:41.01 306th 2:57.39 258th
275th 366 Mike Windsor High Peak Cycles Men | Master 14:04.44 +4:22.98   2:27.71 198th 2:12.61 331st 2:41.90 282nd 2:07.96 265th 1:36.31 288th 2:57.95 264th
276th 353 Ian Whitling Re-living My Youth!! Men | Veteran 14:04.46 +4:23.00   2:31.39 230th 1:49.06 267th 2:40.90 279th 2:39.10 324th 1:34.36 278th 2:49.65 218th
277th 143 Sean Gibson Ridemoremtb Men | Master 14:05.70 +4:24.24   2:36.45 270th 1:45.90 244th 2:56.96 313th 2:15.85 295th 1:37.60 295th 2:52.94 238th
278th 369 Jason Wood Ritz Rebels Men | Veteran 14:06.20 +4:24.74   2:32.80 238th= 1:51.06 278th 2:52.85 302nd 2:14.75 290th 1:33.85 276th 3:00.89 276th
279th 124 Harry Fenwick   Men | U18 14:07.66 +4:26.20   2:36.79 273rd 1:56.60 300th 2:53.35 304th= 2:07.10 261st 1:31.06 257th 3:02.76 285th
280th 119 Jonny Evans   Men | U21 14:09.08 +4:27.62   2:48.24 326th 2:04.91 321st 2:44.14 287th 2:04.94 252nd 1:28.44 232nd 2:58.41 267th
281st 195 Diogo Jorge Blue Key Guild Men | Senior 14:09.18 +4:27.72   2:36.89 276th 1:55.39 292nd 2:49.20 295th 2:11.85 278th 1:30.95 255th 3:04.90 292nd
282nd 382 Fin Maciver   Men | U18 14:09.32 +4:27.86   2:40.50 298th 1:55.20 291st 2:45.55 290th 2:11.55 276th 1:37.61 296th 2:58.91 270th
283rd 294 Robert Shaw DORKmtb Men | Veteran 14:10.19 +4:28.73   2:32.65 236th 2:00.85 313th 2:40.04 275th 2:15.05 293rd 1:41.10 308th 3:00.50 275th
284th 358 Alex Williams   Men | Senior 14:10.22 +4:28.76   2:40.80 300th 1:48.56 263rd 2:38.94 268th 1:54.25 196th 1:32.96 272nd 3:34.71 335th
285th 108 Jason Duffy Antinatural UK Men | Master 14:10.68 +4:29.22   2:35.66 262nd 1:56.16 297th 2:33.75 250th 2:10.95 275th 1:39.71 303rd 3:14.45 313th
286th 11 Russell Aspden   Men | Veteran 14:12.85 +4:31.39   2:39.16 292nd 1:55.00 289th 2:59.60 319th 2:10.44 273rd 1:30.90 254th 2:57.75 260th=
287th 259 Kevin Pitkeathly   Men | Master 14:14.89 +4:33.43   2:42.15 306th 1:55.65 295th= 2:41.55 281st 2:14.89 291st 1:31.96 267th= 3:08.69 303rd
288th 72 Vicky Chapman   Women | Senior 14:17.44 +4:35.98   2:42.35 307th 1:56.50 299th 2:34.90 256th 2:28.50 316th 1:28.54 233rd 3:06.65 301st
289th 355 Bryn Williams Team Williams Men | Veteran 14:19.42 +4:37.96   2:35.19 256th= 1:56.90 302nd 2:40.35 277th 2:28.44 315th 1:37.40 292nd 3:01.14 277th
290th 314 Kaylee Swift MTB Addicts Women | Master 14:22.08 +4:40.62   2:46.06 318th 1:56.89 301st 2:49.94 297th 2:08.30 267th 1:37.85 298th 3:03.04 286th
291st 152 Alex Handley   Men | Master 14:22.59 +4:41.13   2:36.60 271st= 1:48.70 264th 3:00.81 320th 2:23.09 308th 1:35.45 284th 2:57.94 263rd
292nd 102 Robert Dormer   Men | Veteran 14:23.15 +4:41.69 H 2:36.94 277th 1:49.79 271st 3:01.35 321st 2:13.16 283rd 1:31.56 265th 3:10.35 305th
293rd 419 Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Women | Master 14:24.22 +4:42.76   2:47.25 321st 1:52.85 282nd 2:44.90 288th 2:13.44 284th 1:40.34 305th 3:05.44 295th
294th 270 Kate Ratcliffe   Women | Master 14:25.03 +4:43.57   2:40.85 301st 1:55.05 290th 2:54.66 307th 2:18.50 298th 1:31.31 261st 3:04.66 291st
295th 133 Chris Frith   Men | Master 14:25.27 +4:43.81   2:39.65 293rd 2:02.06 317th 2:47.66 292nd 2:19.59 301st 1:38.66 301st 2:57.65 259th
296th 398 Lee Langley Cycle Factory Men | Veteran 14:29.79 +4:48.33   2:12.66 27th 1:22.50 34th 5:41.50 345th 1:34.39 32nd= 1:14.35 39th 2:24.39 25th
297th 179 Amber Hull Hamsterly Trail Blazers Women | U21 14:32.00 +4:50.54   2:47.80 322nd 1:57.65 305th 2:53.30 303rd 2:15.35 294th 1:36.50 290th 3:01.40 278th
298th 194 Oliver Jones Antidote Bikes Men | Veteran 14:33.77 +4:52.31   2:43.00 310th 1:52.94 284th= 2:59.44 317th 2:20.60 304th 1:36.35 289th 3:01.44 279th
299th 3 Bev Adipura The Bike Stable Women | Master 14:34.27 +4:52.81   2:40.66 299th 1:55.60 294th 2:53.65 306th 2:14.00 286th 1:36.26 287th 3:14.10 310th
300th 190 Stuart Jackson Team Common People Men | Veteran 14:35.83 +4:54.37   2:38.15 288th 1:52.94 284th= 3:01.40 322nd= 2:18.75 300th 1:46.40 321st 2:58.19 265th=
301st 249 Callum Pearson   Men | Senior 14:38.01 +4:56.55   2:43.95 312th 1:57.35 303rd 2:50.81 299th 2:20.75 305th 1:42.40 311th 3:02.75 284th
302nd 180 Milo Hull Hamsterly Trail Blazers Men | U15 14:38.60 +4:57.14   2:47.20 320th 1:59.79 310th 2:59.55 318th 2:10.80 274th 1:34.95 281st 3:06.31 298th
303rd 405 Barry Bardsley   Men | Veteran 14:42.32 +5:00.86   2:48.16 325th 1:53.25 287th 2:53.35 304th= 2:03.65 247th 1:38.75 302nd 3:25.16 332nd
304th 272 Jack Redgate Hamsterly Trail Blazers Men | Master 14:47.67 +5:06.21   2:58.10 336th 2:01.86 316th 2:43.40 285th 2:14.66 289th 1:38.25 300th 3:11.40 307th
305th 96 Charlie Dixon Hope Factory Racing Men | U18 14:48.30 +5:06.84   2:44.75 316th 2:00.81 312th 2:55.15 309th 2:15.95 296th 1:44.04 317th 3:07.60 302nd
306th 421 Michael Robinson   Men | Grand Vet 14:49.66 +5:08.20   2:43.79 311th 2:06.11 322nd 2:43.16 284th 2:14.65 288th 1:37.50 293rd= 3:24.45 330th
307th 100 Kevin May   Men | Grand Vet 14:49.75 +5:08.29   2:47.81 323rd 2:01.14 314th 2:50.15 298th 2:20.25 302nd 1:43.79 315th 3:06.61 300th
308th 250 Peter Greenwood   Men | Master 14:59.64 +5:18.18   2:42.14 305th 1:52.75 281st 2:31.95 240th= 2:09.10 270th 1:31.80 266th 4:11.90 338th
309th 144 Richard Goldstraw   Men | Master 15:00.81 +5:19.35   2:36.10 267th 1:47.90 260th 2:57.05 314th 2:41.15 326th 1:44.25 318th 3:14.36 312th
310th 99 Marc Dixon   Men | Master 15:00.98 +5:19.52   2:39.85 295th 2:12.50 330th 3:07.75 326th 2:14.64 287th 1:39.79 304th 3:06.45 299th
311th 128 Jonty Kay N/a Men | U15 15:02.31 +5:20.85   2:44.20 314th 2:04.21 319th 2:52.65 301st 2:23.25 309th 1:41.85 309th 3:16.15 317th
312th 317 Stephen Targett   Men | Veteran 15:06.07 +5:24.61   2:39.75 294th 1:55.65 295th= 3:04.05 324th 2:31.51 320th 1:41.05 307th 3:14.06 309th
313th 35 Charles Blackshaw YDTM syndicate Men | Senior 15:08.84 +5:27.38   5:05.50 348th 1:37.00 163rd 2:24.00 184th= 1:48.20 154th 1:24.04 172nd= 2:50.10 221st
314th 121 Robin Evans   Men | Master 15:10.87 +5:29.41   2:36.20 269th 1:49.96 272nd 3:43.30 338th 2:16.20 297th 1:43.05 313th 3:02.16 283rd
315th 206 Nathan Leigh   Men | U18 15:15.32 +5:33.86   2:52.10 331st 2:10.85 328th 2:56.50 312th 2:25.90 312th 1:29.61 244th 3:20.36 325th
316th 123 Olly Farrell   Men | U18 15:26.21 +5:44.75 H 2:45.95 317th 1:57.70 306th 3:01.40 322nd= 2:41.79 327th 1:43.56 314th 3:15.81 315th
317th 103 Chris Douglas   Men | Veteran 15:33.58 +5:52.12   2:44.54 315th 2:01.85 315th 3:04.31 325th 2:42.59 328th 1:43.00 312th 3:17.29 319th
318th 101 Austin Dodsley East Bradford Cycling Club Men | U18 15:47.34 +6:05.88   3:20.64 346th 2:18.94 336th 2:49.91 296th 2:27.80 314th 1:48.51 323rd 3:01.54 280th
319th 92 Sam Dainty   Women | Master 15:47.74 +6:06.28   2:56.10 333rd 2:09.19 326th 3:09.96 329th 2:24.84 310th 1:46.60 322nd 3:21.05 326th
320th 199 Ray Khan   Men | Senior 15:53.41 +6:11.95   2:57.21 334th 2:07.25 323rd 3:12.55 331st 2:28.60 317th 1:52.05 327th 3:15.75 314th
321st 283 David Royle   Men | Veteran 15:55.34 +6:13.88   2:42.95 309th 2:07.94 325th 3:14.10 332nd 2:46.90 331st 1:43.85 316th 3:19.60 323rd
322nd 61 Daisy Butterworth   Women | U16 15:55.47 +6:14.01 H 2:37.85 287th 1:58.70 308th 3:07.90 327th 3:10.26 337th 1:51.31 325th 3:09.45 304th
323rd 371 Lee Connor Totalmtb Men | Master 15:59.54 +6:18.08   2:47.86 324th 2:26.71 340th 2:58.66 316th 2:32.46 321st 1:54.60 331st 3:19.25 321st
324th 229 Cai Williams Team Williams Men | U15 16:01.85 +6:20.39   3:02.35 339th 2:07.60 324th 3:16.55 334th 2:34.41 322nd 1:45.10 319th 3:15.84 316th
325th 282 Will Rowland   Men | U18 16:08.13 +6:26.67 H 3:56.71 347th 1:57.41 304th 3:10.41 330th 2:26.10 313th 1:37.50 293rd= 3:00.00 272nd
326th 324 David Thomas   Men | Master 16:14.91 +6:33.45   2:48.30 327th 2:00.75 311th 3:45.69 341st 2:51.10 333rd 1:46.01 320th 3:03.06 287th
327th 321 Neil Taylor   Men | Master 16:20.57 +6:39.11   3:04.54 343rd 2:11.44 329th 3:14.29 333rd 2:39.71 325th 1:52.70 328th 3:17.89 320th
328th 379 Robert Greaves Stafford Tri Men | Grand Vet 16:39.05 +6:57.59   2:46.65 319th 2:13.85 333rd 3:22.05 335th 3:03.00 336th 1:50.15 324th 3:23.35 328th=
329th 230 Chris Morphew Sasquatch Racing Men | Veteran 16:57.11 +7:15.65   2:49.39 329th 2:26.25 339th 3:09.71 328th 3:10.91 338th 1:53.24 329th 3:27.61 334th
330th 164 Sam Hewitt Withington Cycles Women | Senior 17:21.14 +7:39.68   2:51.94 330th 2:41.50 345th 3:32.81 336th 2:55.85 335th 1:54.00 330th 3:25.04 331st
331st 231 Sam Morris Shibden CC Men | U18 17:33.59 +7:52.13   2:59.15 337th 2:22.29 338th 3:43.34 339th 3:16.96 339th 1:51.50 326th 3:20.35 324th
332nd 233 Charlie Mullen East Bradford Cycling Club Men | U18 17:38.30 +7:56.84   3:13.56 345th 2:29.85 341st 3:38.15 337th 2:49.00 332nd 2:04.39 333rd 3:23.35 328th=
333rd 110 Hannah Dunn Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team Women | U16 17:38.74 +7:57.28   2:52.46 332nd 2:20.25 337th 3:50.06 342nd 3:18.21 340th 1:55.56 332nd 3:22.20 327th
334th 192 Evie Jones Rust Components Women | U21 18:31.55 +8:50.09   3:03.60 340th 2:41.21 344th 3:44.45 340th 3:20.85 342nd 2:05.10 334th 3:36.34 336th
335th 170 Paul A Holmes Hamsterly Trail Blazers Men | Veteran 19:17.67 +9:36.21   3:07.45 344th 2:40.29 343rd 3:56.16 343rd 3:20.40 341st 2:26.96 335th 3:46.41 337th
336th 15 Ben Bangbala   Men | Master 19:49.26 +10:07.80   2:26.15 173rd= 1:40.00 190th= 2:25.75 198th 1:44.76 120th 8:41.85 337th 2:50.75 226th=
337th 273 William Redmayne   Men | Senior 21:44.36 +12:02.90   2:37.44 281st 1:46.44 247th= 9:17.55 346th 2:18.54 299th 2:40.35 336th 3:04.04 289th
338th 84 Sarah Collinson   Women | Senior 28:04.94 +18:23.48   2:29.30 208th= 1:41.21 204th 2:30.94 232nd 2:20.29 303rd 16:08.54 338th 2:54.66 246th
339th 279 Richard Ross   Men | Senior 32:10.75 +22:29.29   3:03.91 342nd 1:46.70 251st 2:27.81 213th 2:45.75 329th 18:47.04 339th 3:19.54 322nd
  142 Ross Gibson   Men | Master DNF     2:25.35 158th= 1:40.56 198th 2:11.50 90th 1:46.35 137th        
  9 Daniel Appleton   Men | Master DNF     2:29.50 214th 1:46.10 246th 2:29.60 223rd 2:04.26 250th        
  307 Robert Stansfield   Men | Master DNF   H 2:20.49 94th 1:37.80 168th 2:32.46 246th 2:20.81 306th        
  408 Paul Bell   Men | Grand Vet DNF     2:36.60 271st= 2:15.95 335th 2:55.75 310th= 2:53.60 334th        
  252 Harry Pell   Men | Senior DNF     2:42.75 308th 2:10.75 327th 2:57.39 315th 3:46.30 344th        
  348 Jamie White   Men | U21 DNF     2:32.35 234th 1:47.81 258th= 2:49.04 294th            
  208 Adam Letts   Men | Veteran DNF     2:57.51 335th 2:12.85 332nd 4:12.79 344th            
  114 Thomas Edward   Men | U18 DNF     2:30.89 227th 2:33.55 342nd                
  287 Neil Savage   Men | Veteran DNF     2:41.91 303rd 3:47.75 348th                

Lite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Hardtail Singletrack DH Janduro Lee Enduro
1st 53 Josh Brown Yorkshire WheelWorks Lite | Male 6:27.10     2:17.05 1st 1:36.09 1st 2:33.96 1st
2nd 423 Dean Lloyd   Lite | Male 6:45.85 +0:18.75   2:28.35 2nd 1:38.05 2nd 2:39.45 2nd
3rd 310 David Summersgill   Lite | Male 7:37.74 +1:10.64   2:35.15 3rd 2:04.65 3rd 2:57.94 3rd
4th 211 Jordan Lockwood   Lite | Male 8:46.30 +2:19.20   3:09.96 4th 2:04.75 4th 3:31.59 5th
5th 41 Martin Mumby   Lite | Male 9:22.93 +2:55.83   3:21.04 6th 2:35.29 5th 3:26.60 4th
6th 212 Thomas Lockwood   Lite | Male 9:42.43 +3:15.33 H 3:15.44 5th 2:43.54 6th 3:43.45 6th
7th 337 Lisa Villarrubia   Lite | Female 10:11.96 +3:44.86   3:27.11 7th 2:50.35 7th 3:54.50 7th
Other Results