SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Category Results - F including FV40, FV50 for SCAR Challenge - 19 Oct 2019 - Sport
...return to index
Sport - F including FV40, FV50
58.5km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Run 1
Bike 1
Run 2
Kayak
Bike 2
Kayak Single
1st
237
Niamh Cleary
Ultimate Conditioning
F
03:06:17
00:26:42
5th
00:51:37
3rd
00:36:33
2nd
00:50:28
3rd
00:20:57
2nd
2nd
296
Sian Egerton
Cork Tri Club
F
03:06:45
+00:00:28
00:26:23
2nd
00:50:39
2nd
00:37:04
3rd
00:20:25
20th
00:52:14
4th
3rd
320
Orla Hayes
Skibbereen Rowing Club
F
03:08:38
+00:02:21
00:27:22
7th
00:52:53
4th
00:36:15
1st
00:52:34
5th
00:19:34
1st
4th
503
Agnieszka Wozniak
Cork County CC
F
03:10:55
+00:04:38
00:28:34
12th
00:48:52
1st
00:42:09
16th
00:48:27
1st
00:22:53
3rd
5th
434
Amy O Keffee
Cahalane Bros Builders
F
03:11:03
+00:04:46
00:26:28
3rd
00:53:04
5th
00:41:50
12th
00:19:17
8th
00:50:24
2nd
6th
307
Niamh Garvey
Adventure Crew
FV40
03:15:45
+00:09:28
00:28:13
11th
00:54:06
6th
00:40:47
8th
00:19:13
7th
00:53:26
7th
7th
504
Jenifer Wycherley
FV40
03:21:01
+00:14:44
00:28:48
14th
00:55:02
10th
00:41:16
10th
00:19:10
5th
00:56:45
9th
8th
312
Catherine Hallahan
Naas AC
FV40
03:23:01
+00:16:44
00:29:48
20th
00:54:38
8th=
00:42:29
17th=
00:20:06
15th
00:56:00
8th
9th
384
Sharon Martin
SK Fitness
F
03:23:45
+00:17:28
00:28:50
15th
00:55:52
11th
00:42:04
15th
00:19:45
12th
00:57:14
10th
10th
256
Laura Cooke
Cookeing with Eibh
F
03:24:13
+00:17:56
00:30:47
24th
00:54:10
7th
00:47:17
31st
00:18:48
2nd
00:53:11
6th
11th
283
Leonie Dolan
F
03:24:38
+00:18:21
00:29:28
18th
00:54:38
8th=
00:41:30
11th
00:20:01
13th
00:59:01
14th
12th
288
Eileen Duff
Cork County CC
F
03:26:12
+00:19:55
00:29:08
16th
00:56:11
12th
00:42:01
13th
00:21:23
31st
00:57:29
11th
13th
215
Jack Breen
Skibbereen
F
03:26:59
+00:20:42
00:26:15
1st
00:56:54
13th
00:41:09
9th
00:18:57
3rd
01:03:44
23rd
14th
398
Eibhlin McCarthy
Cookeing with Eibh
F
03:27:27
+00:21:10
00:27:07
6th
00:59:44
17th
00:42:40
19th
00:19:35
10th=
00:58:21
13th
15th
203
Helen Anderson
FV40
03:30:38
+00:24:21
00:27:53
10th
01:00:56
20th
00:42:02
14th
00:19:35
10th=
01:00:12
16th
16th
395
Aine McCarthy
Skibbereen Rowing Club
F
03:30:45
+00:24:28
00:29:23
17th
01:01:29
22nd
00:40:36
6th
00:19:00
4th
01:00:17
17th
17th
234
Gemma Cashman
F
03:30:50
+00:24:33
00:26:40
4th
01:02:05
23rd
00:38:00
4th
00:20:34
24th
01:03:31
22nd
18th
468
Tara Reale
Cork Tri Club
F
03:32:03
+00:25:46
00:27:40
8th
01:03:01
26th
00:38:59
5th
00:19:12
6th
01:03:11
20th
19th
291
Martina Dunne
Fit Mna
F
03:33:01
+00:26:44
00:29:45
19th
00:59:02
15th
00:43:53
22nd
00:20:03
14th
01:00:18
18th
20th
396
Debbie McCarthy
Musgrave Marauders
FV40
03:34:29
+00:28:12
00:27:44
9th
01:00:05
18th
00:42:29
17th=
00:21:41
36th
01:02:30
19th
21st
372
Sharon Levis
F
03:37:27
+00:31:10
00:30:07
22nd
00:59:21
16th
00:40:45
7th
00:20:24
19th
01:06:50
29th
22nd
261
Tracy Cotter
Cork County CC
F
03:39:31
+00:33:14
00:31:19
26th
01:00:48
19th
00:48:06
33rd
00:21:24
32nd
00:57:54
12th
23rd
277
Angela Dennehy
F
03:39:44
+00:33:27
00:30:01
21st
01:02:26
25th
00:45:19
24th
00:22:17
41st
00:59:41
15th
24th
346
Clare Keaveney Jimenez
F
03:43:31
+00:37:14
00:31:32
30th
01:02:22
24th
00:43:51
21st
00:22:19
42nd
01:03:27
21st
25th
435
Ciara O' Leary
Whitegate GAA Club
F
03:49:02
+00:42:45
00:32:01
35th
01:04:12
27th
00:46:37
29th
00:20:26
21st
01:05:46
24th
26th
498
Eileen Whooley
F
03:49:11
+00:42:54
00:32:07
36th
00:58:43
14th
00:49:27
37th
00:21:44
37th
01:07:10
31st
27th
400
Mary Anne McCarthy
F
03:50:40
+00:44:23
00:31:27
28th=
01:05:18
30th
00:45:50
27th=
00:20:14
16th
01:07:51
32nd
28th
437
Elma O Mahony
Team James Milner
F
03:53:39
+00:47:22
00:31:22
27th
01:05:15
29th
00:49:40
38th
00:21:05
27th
01:06:17
26th=
29th
229
Josephine Carey
Scrambled Legs
FV40
03:54:32
+00:48:15
00:32:42
40th
01:04:56
28th
00:49:43
39th
00:20:54
26th
01:06:17
26th=
30th
376
Amy Lynch
Cork Tri Club
F
03:54:55
+00:48:38
00:31:52
33rd
01:06:17
31st
00:48:12
34th
00:20:18
17th
01:08:16
33rd
31st
264
Sara Creighton
FV40
03:55:57
+00:49:40
00:34:07
46th
01:01:17
21st
00:52:37
47th
00:20:53
25th
01:07:03
30th
32nd
333
Mary Horgan
F
03:56:21
+00:50:04
00:31:27
28th=
01:07:15
32nd
00:43:43
20th
00:24:01
55th
01:09:55
36th
33rd
334
Lorraine Hough
FV40
03:57:50
+00:51:33
00:30:38
23rd
01:08:15
34th
00:47:26
32nd
00:22:54
47th
01:08:37
35th
34th
489
Sarah Twohig
F
03:59:55
+00:53:38
00:35:43
53rd
01:11:50
40th
00:44:02
23rd
00:22:30
44th
01:05:50
25th
35th
273
Patrycja Daly
West Waterford
FV40
04:02:24
+00:56:07
00:34:23
47th
01:10:09
35th
00:49:02
35th
00:20:29
22nd
01:08:21
34th
36th
340
Niamh Julian
F
04:04:16
+00:57:59
00:28:41
13th
01:11:47
39th
00:45:44
25th=
00:22:15
40th
01:15:49
50th
37th
369
Aisling Lee
Team Hodge
F
04:04:39
+00:58:22
00:31:36
31st
01:11:30
38th
00:49:52
41st
00:21:17
29th
01:10:24
38th
38th
361
Susan Kingston
F
04:04:48
+00:58:31
00:32:22
38th
01:13:21
45th
00:49:49
40th
00:18:42
1st
01:10:34
39th
39th
491
Deirdre Wallace
Cork Tri Club
F
04:07:29
+01:01:12
00:30:50
25th
01:07:23
33rd
00:57:15
58th
00:21:22
30th
01:10:39
40th
40th
318
Mags Hassett
FV40
04:08:28
+01:02:11
00:34:38
50th
01:12:18
42nd
00:46:42
30th
00:20:23
18th
01:14:27
46th
41st
471
Susan Seager
FV40
04:08:39
+01:02:22
00:33:10
41st
01:15:22
50th
00:45:50
27th=
00:19:20
9th
01:14:57
47th
42nd
323
Ruth Herman
FV40
04:08:40
+01:02:23
00:33:12
42nd
01:15:18
49th
00:45:44
25th=
00:20:32
23rd
01:13:54
45th
43rd
289
Helen Duffy
Team UC
FV40
04:11:30
+01:05:13
00:31:54
34th
01:10:18
37th
00:54:14
49th
00:24:54
65th
01:10:10
37th
44th
452
Maureen Ogrady
OGrady Fitness
FV40
04:12:40
+01:06:23
00:32:24
39th
01:11:53
41st
00:51:16
44th
00:21:38
35th
01:15:29
48th
45th
363
Silvia Kossmann
FV40
04:21:00
+01:14:43
00:37:24
61st
01:10:14
36th
00:56:31
54th
00:23:32
51st=
01:13:19
43rd
46th=
472
Aoife Sheahan
F
04:22:25
+01:16:08
00:34:36
48th
01:15:27
51st
00:51:31
46th
00:24:08
58th
01:16:43
53rd
46th=
429
Fiona O Donovan
F
04:22:25
+01:16:08
00:34:37
49th
01:15:35
53rd
00:51:26
45th
00:24:02
56th
01:16:45
54th
48th
268
Miriam Crowley
Team Hodge
F
04:22:59
+01:16:42
00:33:19
45th
01:20:34
60th
00:49:10
36th
00:23:16
48th
01:16:40
52nd
49th
367
Holly Leacy
F
04:23:12
+01:16:55
00:33:13
43rd
01:15:02
48th
00:57:00
55th
00:21:34
33rd
01:16:23
51st
50th
266
Una Cronin
FV50
04:24:40
+01:18:23
00:37:52
63rd
01:12:38
43rd
00:56:17
53rd
00:24:45
63rd
01:13:08
42nd
51st
505
Seodhna Young
F
04:24:49
+01:18:32
00:32:13
37th
01:16:41
55th
00:50:13
42nd
00:27:20
67th
01:18:22
59th
52nd
244
Carmel Collins
F
04:25:21
+01:19:04
00:39:17
67th
01:12:42
44th
00:59:03
60th
00:22:25
43rd
01:11:54
41st
53rd
156
Fiona O'Brien
F
04:30:50
+01:24:33
00:36:15
58th
01:15:31
52nd
00:56:07
51st
00:22:35
46th
01:20:22
61st
54th
364
Martina Landers
Youghal AC
FV40
04:30:56
+01:24:39
00:33:18
44th
01:20:59
62nd
00:50:56
43rd
00:23:28
50th
01:22:15
65th
55th
474
Phil Smiddy
FV40
04:31:16
+01:24:59
00:35:31
52nd
01:15:01
47th
00:59:46
64th
00:24:09
59th
01:16:49
55th
56th
451
Marian O'Gorman
F
04:31:45
+01:25:28
00:34:50
51st
01:18:17
56th
00:56:15
52nd
00:21:59
39th
01:20:24
62nd
57th
397
Denise McCarthy
F
04:31:58
+01:25:41
00:36:52
60th
01:20:47
61st
00:55:11
50th
00:23:32
51st=
01:15:36
49th
58th=
280
Elaine Devereaux
F
04:33:27
+01:27:10
00:35:44
54th
01:19:30
59th
00:57:07
56th
00:23:59
54th
01:17:07
56th
58th=
208
Marita Barrett
F
04:33:27
+01:27:10
00:35:47
56th
01:19:28
58th
00:57:10
57th
00:23:52
53rd
01:17:10
57th
60th
416
Edel Mullally
FV40
04:34:50
+01:28:33
00:39:29
69th
01:13:35
46th
00:59:26
61st
00:24:07
57th
01:18:13
58th
61st
385
Caroline Mc Carthy
F
04:40:54
+01:34:37
00:38:30
66th
01:19:09
57th
01:01:31
66th
00:21:53
38th
01:19:51
60th
62nd
309
Jessica Glavin
Snakes and Langers
F
04:46:38
+01:40:21
00:35:46
55th
01:25:39
66th
00:59:43
63rd
00:21:08
28th
01:24:22
66th
63rd
250
Margaret Connolly
Scrambled Legs
FV40
04:50:28
+01:44:11
00:36:07
57th
01:24:23
64th
00:59:31
62nd
00:24:24
60th
01:26:03
67th
64th
230
Marie Carroll
FV40
04:52:26
+01:46:09
00:44:16
71st
01:15:51
54th
01:14:03
71st
00:24:41
61st
01:13:35
44th
65th
366
Niamh Lanigan
F
04:57:18
+01:51:01
00:39:31
70th
01:25:08
65th
01:01:27
65th
00:22:31
45th
01:28:41
69th
66th
295
Mags Dwyer
FV40
04:57:39
+01:51:22
00:38:20
65th
01:27:13
67th
00:57:42
59th
00:27:56
68th
01:26:28
68th
67th
359
Yvonne Kertsch
Marathon Club Ireland
FV40
04:59:44
+01:53:27
00:37:30
62nd
01:27:34
68th
01:09:03
68th
00:24:49
64th
01:20:48
63rd
68th
271
Claire Daly
FV40
05:06:19
+02:00:02
00:46:01
72nd
01:21:58
63rd
01:11:16
69th
00:25:26
66th
01:21:38
64th
69th
251
Niamh Connolly
F
05:08:53
+02:02:36
00:36:23
59th
01:30:42
70th
01:07:05
67th
00:24:44
62nd
01:29:59
70th
70th
421
Abby Nagle Garne
F
05:13:43
+02:07:26
00:38:14
64th
01:28:12
69th
01:13:47
70th
00:23:27
49th
01:30:03
71st
599
Christine Tarbett-Buckley
FV50
m1-5 m9
362
Petra Klabenesova
F
m3
00:39:20
68th
00:21:35
34th
01:06:25
28th
360
Joanne Kierans
CrossFit Ennis
F
m8
00:31:47
32nd
01:33:49
71st
00:54:02
48th
Back to Top