Results for Scottish Enduro Series R2 - Innerleithen - 18 May 2019

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 389 Reece Wilson  
GBR
21:20.94   3:07.76 2nd 3:19.08 1st 4:38.26 2nd 3:24.70 2nd 2:53.84 2nd 3:57.30 1st
2nd 119 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag
GBR
21:32.25 +0:11.31 3:09.19 3rd 3:22.83 2nd 4:35.95 1st 3:22.06 1st 2:54.58 3rd 4:07.64 2nd
3rd 50 Ben Cathro Sick Skills
GBR
22:13.57 +0:52.63 3:10.61 4th 3:28.43 5th 4:47.04 4th 3:40.99 10th 2:52.25 1st 4:14.25 4th
4th 352 Ian Taylor  
GBR
22:16.04 +0:55.10 3:11.67 5th 3:24.31 3rd 4:45.88 3rd 3:36.69 5th 3:07.43 7th 4:10.06 3rd
5th 17 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing
GBR
22:23.13 +1:02.19 3:12.05 6th 3:26.21 4th 4:50.64 7th 3:39.88 8th 3:00.09 4th 4:14.26 5th
6th 254 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent
GBR
22:29.45 +1:08.51 3:07.70 1st 3:29.89 6th 4:55.67 10th 3:34.43 4th 3:03.05 5th 4:18.71 9th
7th 442 Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing
SCO
22:53.29 +1:32.35 3:22.35 8th 3:33.22 8th 4:52.66 8th 3:40.80 9th 3:08.24 8th 4:16.02 6th
8th 266 Milan Mysik Cannondale Kur Enduro
CZE
22:56.76 +1:35.82 3:24.38 13th 3:30.67 7th 4:49.53 6th 3:37.67 7th 3:16.35 15th 4:18.16 7th
9th 263 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard
GBR
23:04.13 +1:43.19 3:17.46 7th 3:34.64 13th 4:54.59 9th 3:45.62 15th 3:11.46 12th 4:20.36 11th
10th 390 Tom Wilson Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria
GBR
23:13.22 +1:52.28 3:28.68 17th 3:33.85 11th 5:02.13 16th 3:43.63 13th 3:06.61 6th 4:18.32 8th
11th 406 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine
GBR
23:14.98 +1:54.04 3:23.44 11th 3:39.28 17th 5:00.94 14th 3:37.41 6th 3:11.07 11th 4:22.84 14th
12th 319 James Shirley Rose Bikes
GBR
23:17.28 +1:56.34 3:25.93 15th 3:34.61 12th 4:59.86 13th 3:46.39 17th 3:08.73 9th 4:21.76 12th
13th 376 Andrew Weeding  
GBR
23:25.38 +2:04.44 3:29.97 18th 3:33.41 9th 4:56.97 12th 3:46.01 16th 3:13.89 13th 4:25.13 15th
14th 30 Archie Box Sterland's Cycles Mondraker
GBR
23:26.73 +2:05.79 3:37.95 22nd 3:34.95 14th 4:49.52 5th 3:32.71 3rd 3:31.84 22nd 4:19.76 10th
15th 249 Thomas Mitchell Cycle Law Scotland
GBR
23:28.58 +2:07.64 3:23.43 10th 3:36.40 16th 4:55.75 11th 3:45.23 14th 3:25.88 20th 4:21.89 13th
16th 353 Ronan Taylor Raylor's Trail Tuition
GBR
23:36.12 +2:15.18 3:23.65 12th 3:40.82 18th 5:04.61 17th 3:50.37 20th 3:09.01 10th 4:27.66 16th
17th 347 James Swinden Cotic
GBR
23:43.13 +2:22.19 3:23.25 9th 3:42.38 21st 5:01.96 15th 3:41.69 11th 3:24.18 18th 4:29.67 17th
18th 191 Ola Javold Landmark Team Ibis Norway
NOR
24:00.44 +2:39.50 3:35.34 21st 3:35.00 15th 5:09.24 19th 3:43.37 12th 3:26.65 21st 4:30.84 18th
19th 154 Alex Holowko  
GBR
24:11.00 +2:50.06 3:34.30 20th 3:41.56 19th 5:06.09 18th 3:51.59 22nd 3:25.71 19th 4:31.75 19th
20th 287 Richard Payne Remap Clothing Deviate Bikes
GBR
24:24.76 +3:03.82 3:38.35 23rd 3:45.24 23rd 5:09.60 20th 3:48.16 18th 3:24.14 17th 4:39.27 22nd
21st 49 Guillem Casal Viladomat Vallnord
AND
24:38.32 +3:17.38 3:32.43 19th 3:48.04 24th 5:28.35 22nd 3:51.53 21st 3:20.86 16th 4:37.11 21st
22nd 68 Vini Crighton-Poli Team Trailhead
GBR
24:42.29 +3:21.35 3:26.33 16th 3:41.65 20th 5:52.56 23rd 3:52.34 23rd 3:15.14 14th 4:34.27 20th
23rd 197 Albin Littorin-Sandbu SK Rye
NOR
25:43.07 +4:22.13 3:38.92 24th 3:42.93 22nd 5:09.95 21st 3:49.06 19th 4:09.48 24th 5:12.73 23rd
24th 275 Marton Noseda FRO Racing
HUN
29:14.32 +7:53.38 4:30.06 25th 4:09.49 25th 6:16.87 24th 4:53.32 24th 4:01.15 23rd 5:23.43 24th
25th 84 Pieter de Graaf MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
34:47.99 +13:27.05 5:05.47 27th 4:44.26 26th 7:32.02 25th 5:19.55 25th 5:58.42 26th 6:08.27 25th
26th 289 Roman Perales Ruiz Natura Bikes
GBR
60:53.71 +39:32.77 5:04.48 26th 5:12.54 27th 7:38.76 26th 5:35.02 26th 4:38.25 25th 32:44.66 26th
  404 Pedro Burns     DNF   3:24.82 14th 3:33.66 10th                

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 403 Steven Boyd     25:09.56   3:38.24 2nd 3:53.73 2nd 5:29.23 1st 3:47.70 1st 3:32.68 1st 4:47.98 1st
2nd 235 John Mcneil Vert Compressors
GBR
25:37.74 +0:28.18 3:34.81 1st 3:53.23 1st 5:35.31 2nd 3:56.57 2nd 3:43.31 2nd 4:54.51 3rd
3rd 155 Darren Howarth Velo Ulverston
GBR
26:26.62 +1:17.06 3:55.15 6th 3:58.79 4th 5:40.63 3rd 4:06.93 5th 3:53.37 6th 4:51.75 2nd
4th 274 Iain Nimmo  
GBR
26:26.79 +1:17.23 3:48.91 3rd 4:01.79 5th 5:42.95 5th 3:57.58 3rd 3:49.29 5th 5:06.27 5th
5th 400 Steven Deas I-Cycles
SCO
26:54.41 +1:44.85 4:09.63 9th 3:57.77 3rd 5:44.10 6th 3:59.81 4th 3:59.53 7th 5:03.57 4th
6th 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing
GBR
26:57.35 +1:47.79 3:55.02 5th 4:03.64 6th 5:41.88 4th 4:09.66 6th 3:49.21 4th 5:17.94 7th
7th 148 Richard Hay Hay Senior
GBR
27:39.47 +2:29.91 4:06.76 8th 4:04.24 7th 6:10.14 9th 4:17.16 7th 3:49.08 3rd 5:12.09 6th
8th 309 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders
GBR
27:42.23 +2:32.67 3:54.95 4th 4:24.00 10th 5:45.21 7th 4:17.37 8th 4:00.58 8th 5:20.12 8th
9th 118 Simon Freeman  
GBR
28:24.64 +3:15.08 4:16.13 10th 4:13.17 8th 6:00.82 8th 4:22.94 9th 4:03.36 9th 5:28.22 9th
10th 47 Peter Carmichael  
GBR
30:25.68 +5:16.12 4:05.95 7th 4:17.22 9th 6:46.98 12th 4:51.06 13th 4:35.07 12th 5:49.40 12th
11th 223 Bob McGuire  
GBR
30:28.59 +5:19.03 4:33.29 12th 4:27.58 12th 6:25.90 10th 4:30.35 10th 4:42.82 14th 5:48.65 11th
12th 244 John Merry  
GBR
30:51.47 +5:41.91 4:30.45 11th 4:44.31 14th 6:45.62 11th 4:40.49 11th 4:21.11 10th 5:49.49 13th
13th 129 Drew Graham  
GBR
31:15.52 +6:05.96 4:38.41 14th 4:27.13 11th 6:58.40 14th 4:43.17 12th 4:42.95 15th 5:45.46 10th
14th 291 Martin Pottage  
GBR
32:44.63 +7:35.07 4:55.15 16th 4:48.25 16th 7:25.43 19th 4:55.79 14th 4:41.20 13th 5:58.81 14th
15th 102 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club
GBR
33:03.01 +7:53.45 5:01.35 18th 4:49.75 17th 7:14.60 18th 5:02.55 16th 4:51.07 16th 6:03.69 15th
16th 395 Ian Wrigley Eeek
GBR
33:04.60 +7:55.04 4:47.19 15th 4:55.91 19th 6:57.24 13th 5:31.59 20th 4:33.91 11th 6:18.76 17th
17th 386 Dave Wills  
GBR
33:30.83 +8:21.27 4:59.34 17th 4:45.91 15th 7:07.93 17th 5:24.34 19th 5:00.55 18th 6:12.76 16th
18th 242 Alan Menzies D' Parceros
GBR
34:00.82 +8:51.26 4:33.83 13th 4:44.20 13th 7:07.24 16th 5:07.05 17th 5:36.01 19th 6:52.49 20th
19th 312 Kevin Ryan Top Hoon
GBR
34:29.55 +9:19.99 5:07.86 19th 5:01.35 20th 7:06.72 15th 4:58.95 15th 5:43.44 20th 6:31.23 19th
20th 366 Martin Walker Team ODZ
GBR
34:49.95 +9:40.39 5:40.81 21st 4:54.33 18th 7:35.94 20th 5:23.10 18th 4:51.91 17th 6:23.86 18th
21st 417 Graham Rataj  
GBR
38:33.56 +13:24.00 5:38.89 20th 5:35.68 21st 8:03.63 21st 5:40.38 21st 6:27.69 21st 7:07.29 21st

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 358 Euan Thomson  
GBR
24:53.76   3:45.91 1st 3:49.00 1st 5:12.46 1st 4:02.58 1st 3:22.44 1st 4:41.37 1st
2nd 299 Angus Roberts Strath MB
GBR
26:33.72 +1:39.96 3:54.47 2nd 3:54.40 2nd 5:57.64 3rd 4:06.28 2nd 3:49.57 2nd 4:51.36 2nd
3rd 336 Colin Stewart  
GBR
28:19.59 +3:25.83 4:13.52 4th 4:19.11 7th 5:55.92 2nd 4:30.45 4th 4:04.18 4th 5:16.41 3rd
4th 401 Angus Crawley     28:28.35 +3:34.59 4:19.97 6th 4:03.62 3rd 6:00.89 4th 4:22.60 3rd 3:59.58 3rd 5:41.69 7th
5th 105 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive
GBR
29:05.10 +4:11.34 4:14.83 5th 4:22.07 8th 6:17.52 7th 4:31.56 5th 4:08.69 5th 5:30.43 5th
6th 278 Ryan O'Donnell  
GBR
29:32.53 +4:38.77 4:38.48 8th 4:19.02 6th 6:12.00 6th 4:43.06 7th 4:11.07 6th 5:28.90 4th
7th 76 Ewan Currie  
GBR
31:33.22 +6:39.46 4:23.88 7th 4:42.03 14th 6:40.63 11th 4:56.04 13th 4:49.47 10th 6:01.17 10th
8th 48 Oliver Caron-Nowak HWCC
GBR
31:38.75 +6:44.99 4:46.55 9th 4:17.32 5th 7:01.52 12th 4:51.87 10th 5:01.30 12th 5:40.19 6th
9th 123 Matt Garside Northern Monkeys
GBR
32:03.23 +7:09.47 4:54.84 11th 4:33.77 10th 6:37.93 10th 4:50.65 9th 5:14.82 13th 5:51.22 8th
10th 180 Douglas Phillip MRCC/SPRA
GBR
32:21.59 +7:27.83 5:20.87 13th 4:33.82 11th 6:37.92 9th 4:55.25 12th 4:41.00 9th 6:12.73 11th
11th 221 Graeme McCart OTB Racing
GBR
32:32.26 +7:38.50 4:53.29 10th 4:34.63 12th 7:04.01 13th 4:52.82 11th 4:51.75 11th 6:15.76 12th
12th 343 Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
33:17.42 +8:23.66 5:16.03 12th 4:36.34 13th 7:04.17 14th 5:03.98 14th 5:22.70 14th 5:54.20 9th
13th 150 Sam Henderson EUCC
GBR
38:40.32 +13:46.56 6:26.89 16th 5:24.14 16th 7:54.44 16th 5:52.46 15th 5:41.29 15th 7:21.10 14th
14th 41 Tom Buller  
GBR
41:00.87 +16:07.11 6:02.18 15th 4:24.12 9th 6:31.34 8th 4:37.38 6th 4:26.53 8th 14:59.32 15th
15th 246 Jason Millar  
GBR
48:28.91 +23:35.15 5:57.70 14th 5:08.51 15th 7:23.96 15th 5:59.26 16th 16:41.37 16th 7:18.11 13th
  253 Joe Moore  
GBR
DNF   4:03.31 3rd 4:11.32 4th 6:03.52 5th 4:44.72 8th 4:15.50 7th    

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 500 Pheobe Gale     31:44.41   4:32.98 1st 4:38.09 1st 6:31.39 1st 5:46.92 1st 4:34.93 1st 5:40.10 1st
2nd 110 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardies Bikes
GBR
40:55.72 +9:11.31 6:25.92 2nd 5:15.42 2nd 8:33.02 2nd 7:34.71 2nd 5:59.63 2nd 7:07.02 2nd
  391 Erin Wood Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
DNF   20:47.47 3rd                    

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 169 Calum Johnson Peebles CC
GBR
22:23.46   3:16.30 1st 3:25.15 1st 4:49.10 1st 3:30.65 1st 3:07.88 2nd 4:14.38 1st
2nd 33 William Brodie Lesley / Bike Bikes Downhill Team
GBR
23:06.23 +0:42.77 3:29.81 6th 3:37.06 3rd 4:53.02 3rd 3:43.22 6th 3:07.30 1st 4:15.82 2nd
3rd 44 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster
GBR
23:09.82 +0:46.36 3:27.98 5th 3:38.07 5th 4:50.11 2nd 3:39.40 3rd 3:14.76 3rd 4:19.50 3rd
4th 8 Drew Armstrong Vitus First Tracks Race Division
IRL
23:22.46 +0:59.00 3:25.30 3rd 3:40.63 9th 4:55.84 4th 3:36.37 2nd 3:16.78 5th 4:27.54 5th
5th 308 Harvey Rollason  
GBR
23:27.59 +1:04.13 3:24.94 2nd 3:34.64 2nd 5:04.15 7th 3:42.45 5th 3:16.51 4th 4:24.90 4th
6th 370 Manu Warnet MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
24:00.58 +1:37.12 3:25.83 4th 3:43.22 10th 5:03.28 6th 3:50.25 9th 3:24.12 9th 4:33.88 6th
7th 1 Maxim Adami Norcobicycles CZ
CZE
24:05.45 +1:41.99 3:34.37 8th 3:38.94 7th 5:00.93 5th 3:40.10 4th 3:26.19 10th 4:44.92 12th
8th 78 Mitchell Dancer Velo Ulverston
GBR
24:11.18 +1:47.72 3:30.14 7th 3:44.00 11th 5:12.29 11th 3:49.22 8th 3:20.20 7th 4:35.33 7th
9th 282 Connor Ogg  
GBR
24:16.17 +1:52.71 3:39.81 12th 3:39.69 8th 5:06.64 8th 3:53.15 12th 3:18.02 6th 4:38.86 9th
10th 357 Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner
GBR
24:16.23 +1:52.77 3:36.56 9th 3:38.92 6th 5:11.00 10th 3:47.28 7th 3:23.21 8th 4:39.26 10th
11th 103 Wes Fife Cotic
GBR
24:35.04 +2:11.58 3:45.57 17th 3:37.38 4th 5:10.62 9th 3:51.91 11th 3:26.35 11th 4:43.21 11th
12th 95 Ross Ennis  
IRL
25:01.34 +2:37.88 3:49.42 19th 3:51.63 16th 5:17.17 12th 3:56.22 13th 3:29.54 12th 4:37.36 8th
13th 178 Fraser Kelly  
GBR
25:33.48 +3:10.02 3:40.15 13th 3:48.89 14th 5:32.92 18th 4:09.80 24th 3:31.25 13th 4:50.47 13th
14th 229 Ethan McKenzie  
GBR
25:45.46 +3:22.00 3:37.36 10th 3:46.06 13th 5:24.92 14th 4:03.48 19th 3:39.47 17th 5:14.17 27th
15th 117 Angus Fraser Commencal Bikes
GBR
25:53.87 +3:30.41 3:44.80 16th 3:52.71 19th 5:25.50 15th 3:57.20 14th 3:52.80 27th 5:00.86 21st
16th 130 Rory Graham Team Goon
GBR
26:07.82 +3:44.36 3:47.79 18th 3:51.32 15th 5:44.24 26th 4:02.82 17th 3:43.59 21st 4:58.06 18th
17th 93 Daniel Easson Rubberside Down MTB
GBR
26:17.59 +3:54.13 4:09.30 28th 3:57.65 22nd 5:20.86 13th 4:02.27 15th 3:42.12 20th 5:05.39 23rd
18th 379 Ronan White Full Tilt Gravity / Skye Bike Shack
GBR
26:18.82 +3:55.36 4:00.10 23rd 4:08.43 33rd 5:39.80 22nd 4:02.37 16th 3:37.18 15th 4:50.94 14th
19th 330 Brett Stein  
GBR
26:22.70 +3:59.24 3:40.20 14th 3:45.17 12th 5:41.14 23rd 4:12.39 25th 3:47.04 25th 5:16.76 31st
20th 251 Torin Moffat Orangefox Bikes
GBR
26:46.54 +4:23.08 4:12.13 30th 4:00.84 25th 5:43.04 24th 4:12.51 26th 3:41.87 19th 4:56.15 15th
21st 303 Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club
GBR
26:53.08 +4:29.62 3:58.26 22nd 4:02.99 27th 5:43.07 25th 4:15.40 27th 3:40.65 18th 5:12.71 26th
22nd 272 Jake Nicol  
GBR
26:55.79 +4:32.33 4:01.72 24th 4:13.20 37th 5:39.68 20th 4:16.11 28th 3:45.05 22nd 5:00.03 20th
23rd 149 Shay Hayton  
GBR
26:57.01 +4:33.55 3:56.11 21st 4:00.33 24th 5:45.39 28th 4:17.32 29th 3:45.48 24th 5:12.38 25th
24th 332 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner
GBR
26:57.89 +4:34.43 4:13.44 32nd 3:51.87 17th 6:10.98 37th 4:05.75 22nd 3:37.84 16th 4:58.01 17th
25th 147 Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing
GBR
27:05.83 +4:42.37 4:43.32 46th 3:54.27 21st 5:31.55 17th 4:02.83 18th 3:56.90 30th 4:56.96 16th
26th 224 Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club
GBR
27:13.38 +4:49.92 3:44.21 15th 3:52.11 18th 5:25.98 16th 3:51.55 10th 3:34.65 14th 6:44.88 46th
27th 19 Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes
GBR
27:16.45 +4:52.99 4:12.53 31st 4:00.04 23rd 5:44.84 27th 4:03.54 21st 4:14.29 33rd 5:01.21 22nd
28th 205 Evan Macdonald  
GBR
27:25.03 +5:01.57 3:53.30 20th 4:18.77 40th 5:37.12 19th 4:22.06 33rd 3:48.07 26th 5:25.71 35th
29th 51 Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles
GBR
28:01.09 +5:37.63 4:14.36 33rd 4:07.78 31st 5:56.46 30th 4:17.73 30th 3:59.90 31st 5:24.86 34th
30th 346 Ryan Sweeney  
GBR
28:02.39 +5:38.93 4:18.59 35th 4:07.88 32nd 5:50.41 29th 4:09.58 23rd 4:20.64 35th 5:15.29 28th
31st 15 Oliver Ballington  
GBR
28:09.67 +5:46.21 4:11.52 29th 4:09.44 34th 5:58.60 31st 4:20.89 32nd 4:17.50 34th 5:11.72 24th
32nd 104 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes
GBR
28:35.87 +6:12.41 4:08.32 27th 4:05.17 29th 6:02.07 34th 4:26.36 36th 4:33.30 40th 5:20.65 32nd
33rd 173 Lyle Harris Jones  
GBR
29:02.30 +6:38.84 4:07.67 26th 4:13.36 38th 6:01.92 33rd 4:33.10 37th 4:31.82 39th 5:34.43 39th
34th 26 Rory Blackie  
GBR
29:06.85 +6:43.39 4:26.76 38th 4:11.49 35th 6:10.28 36th 4:19.98 31st 3:56.02 29th 6:02.32 44th
35th 56 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers
GBR
29:06.99 +6:43.53 4:06.20 25th 4:03.62 28th 6:00.51 32nd 4:54.73 43rd 4:09.14 32nd 5:52.79 40th
36th 219 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club
GBR
29:08.52 +6:45.06 4:15.57 34th 4:06.82 30th 6:03.14 35th 4:44.62 39th 4:25.73 37th 5:32.64 37th
37th 410 Andrew McNaughton  
GBR
29:10.21 +6:46.75 4:39.34 44th 4:13.14 36th 6:16.15 39th 4:52.90 42nd 3:53.09 28th 5:15.59 29th
38th 290 Callum Porter  
GBR
29:17.64 +6:54.18 4:22.22 36th 4:15.78 39th 6:18.14 40th 4:25.27 34th 4:23.10 36th 5:33.13 38th
39th 413 Jack Robinson  
GBR
29:27.32 +7:03.86 4:34.30 42nd 3:53.78 20th 5:39.76 21st 4:03.53 20th 5:53.62 45th 5:22.33 33rd
40th 163 Tommi Ivalo Borders Biking Collective
GBR
29:51.34 +7:27.88 4:27.03 39th 4:24.70 42nd 6:26.69 41st 4:42.62 38th 4:33.89 41st 5:16.41 30th
41st 182 Harris Campbell  
GBR
30:04.91 +7:41.45 3:39.29 11th 4:01.91 26th 9:13.25 49th 4:25.49 35th 3:45.36 23rd 4:59.61 19th
42nd 298 Thomas Richardson Tweedlove Collective
GBR
31:01.41 +8:37.95 4:31.78 41st 4:24.80 43rd 6:14.57 38th 4:51.22 41st 5:28.10 44th 5:30.94 36th
43rd 2 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop
GBR
31:05.84 +8:42.38 4:31.75 40th 4:34.60 45th= 6:44.09 43rd 4:46.82 40th 4:28.52 38th 6:00.06 43rd
44th 22 Rhys Bilton  
GBR
32:18.56 +9:55.10 5:35.95 49th 4:34.60 45th= 6:29.35 42nd 5:02.82 44th 4:38.49 42nd 5:57.35 42nd
45th 300 Callum Robertson Stirling Bike Club
GBR
32:31.57 +10:08.11 4:25.95 37th 4:29.46 44th 7:02.57 46th 5:52.08 46th 4:44.34 43rd 5:57.17 41st
46th 145 Phelan Haworth Can't Quit Won't Quit
GBR
34:35.24 +12:11.78 4:56.88 47th 4:53.35 48th 6:58.58 44th 5:40.00 45th 5:55.95 46th 6:10.48 45th
47th 365 Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze
GBR
46:17.03 +23:53.57 7:27.28 50th 5:13.98 50th 8:22.47 48th 7:57.57 47th 8:44.56 47th 8:31.17 47th
  179 Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze
GBR
DNF   7:46.31 51st 5:38.66 51st 11:32.51 50th 12:55.96 48th     8:33.12 48th
  262 Ethan Mowat I-Cycles
GBR
DNF   4:35.94 43rd 4:21.61 41st 6:58.90 45th            
  328 Ryan Smith  
GBR
DNF   5:22.56 48th 4:53.41 49th 7:53.42 47th            
  35 Cammy Brown Tweedlove Collective
GBR
DNF   4:40.97 45th 4:39.48 47th                

Master Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 267 Roslynn Newman Female Riders
GBR
29:56.50   4:32.00 1st 4:19.97 1st 6:21.44 1st 4:35.86 1st 4:16.31 1st 5:50.92 1st
2nd 373 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes
GBR
32:48.99 +2:52.49 4:56.44 4th 4:45.06 3rd 7:03.34 4th 5:06.37 3rd 4:40.49 2nd 6:17.29 3rd
3rd 142 Catherine Hart Biketreks
GBR
32:55.83 +2:59.33 4:50.50 2nd 4:50.87 4th 6:59.67 3rd 5:05.13 2nd 4:57.85 3rd 6:11.81 2nd
4th 96 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing
GBR
33:11.01 +3:14.51 4:51.06 3rd 4:42.86 2nd 6:53.28 2nd 5:13.16 4th 5:10.18 4th 6:20.47 4th
5th 25 Clare Black Swift Trails
GBR
36:09.70 +6:13.20 5:33.17 5th 5:03.14 5th 7:37.66 5th 5:18.39 5th 5:57.86 5th 6:39.48 5th
6th 107 Fiona Finnie  
GBR
45:55.38 +15:58.88 9:19.01 6th 5:42.22 6th 9:20.59 6th 7:13.70 6th 7:20.44 6th 6:59.42 6th

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 398 Rob Young Can't Quit Cartel
GBR
22:46.13   3:14.00 1st 3:32.74 1st 4:54.79 2nd 3:32.92 1st 3:11.31 2nd 4:20.37 1st
2nd 80 James Davidson I-Cycles
GBR
23:13.47 +0:27.34 3:26.13 4th 3:38.80 3rd 4:52.01 1st 3:35.48 2nd 3:12.44 4th 4:28.61 3rd
3rd 252 Obed Moffitt #allthegearnoidea
GBR
23:38.46 +0:52.33 3:32.03 12th 3:39.48 5th 5:00.23 3rd 3:41.47 4th 3:18.48 6th 4:26.77 2nd
4th 161 Brad Illingworth Santa Cruz / Start Fitness
GBR
23:43.95 +0:57.82 3:24.89 2nd 3:40.22 6th 5:03.97 5th 3:44.60 6th 3:16.01 5th 4:34.26 6th
5th 65 Lewis Cowe Icycles
GBR
23:48.19 +1:02.06 3:37.25 17th 3:45.11 11th 5:08.68 9th 3:39.62 3rd 3:07.54 1st 4:29.99 4th
6th 143 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles
GBR
24:01.84 +1:15.71 3:28.31 7th 3:45.23 12th 5:05.10 6th 3:42.64 5th 3:22.54 10th 4:38.02 11th
7th 98 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles
GBR
24:08.01 +1:21.88 3:26.97 5th 3:43.66 7th 5:08.06 8th 3:49.20 10th 3:23.32 11th 4:36.80 9th
8th 257 Brendan Morris Rough Rider
GBR
24:14.50 +1:28.37 3:30.88 9th 3:44.16 9th 5:08.81 10th 3:52.04 14th 3:23.76 12th 4:34.85 7th
9th 285 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic
GBR
24:17.75 +1:31.62 3:27.67 6th 3:50.61 21st 5:11.41 13th 3:46.27 8th 3:25.88 13th 4:35.91 8th
10th 70 Lewis Crolla Bike & Spanner
GBR
24:17.85 +1:31.72 3:31.78 10th= 3:38.97 4th 5:15.36 16th 3:50.50 12th 3:21.07 9th 4:40.17 12th
11th 270 Stuart Nicholson Icycles
GBR
24:27.54 +1:41.41 3:31.78 10th= 3:36.71 2nd 5:03.90 4th 3:46.07 7th 3:12.36 3rd 5:16.72 48th
12th 54 Jase Christie Yeti NZ / Motbikeco
GBR
24:32.94 +1:46.81 3:39.61 21st 3:47.66 18th 5:09.57 11th 3:52.13 15th 3:30.79 21st 4:33.18 5th
13th 325 Nick Smart  
GBR
24:42.14 +1:56.01 3:25.68 3rd 3:46.28 15th 5:06.08 7th 4:17.35 46th 3:19.16 7th 4:47.59 18th
14th 350 Daniel Taylor  
GBR
24:45.31 +1:59.18 3:39.22 19th 3:45.82 13th 5:11.25 12th 4:01.48 24th 3:30.54 20th 4:37.00 10th
15th 323 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes
GBR
24:47.01 +2:00.88 3:34.32 14th 3:48.33 19th 5:14.44 14th 3:51.71 13th 3:29.35 18th 4:48.86 20th
16th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK
GBR
24:56.42 +2:10.29 3:36.16 16th 3:53.57 27th 5:18.90 17th 3:59.74 23rd 3:26.62 14th 4:41.43 13th
17th 256 Thomas Moro  
GBR
24:59.66 +2:13.53 3:43.34 22nd 3:46.57 17th 5:19.34 19th 3:49.04 9th 3:28.60 17th 4:52.77 22nd
18th 174 Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston
GBR
25:00.35 +2:14.22 3:29.44 8th 4:12.60 50th 5:14.70 15th 3:50.32 11th 3:28.42 15th 4:44.87 15th
19th 57 Ben Clarke Biketreks
GBR
25:05.40 +2:19.27 3:39.53 20th 3:46.47 16th 5:20.26 20th 3:52.78 17th 3:37.10 27th 4:49.26 21st
20th 317 Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
25:07.16 +2:21.03 3:34.87 15th 3:51.19 23rd 5:23.28 22nd 3:53.84 19th 3:36.17 26th 4:47.81 19th
21st 192 Steve Larking  
GBR
25:14.89 +2:28.76 3:39.04 18th 3:44.04 8th 5:23.66 23rd 3:52.40 16th 3:28.45 16th 5:07.30 36th
22nd 207 Neal Mackay  
GBR
25:17.32 +2:31.19 3:46.77 24th 3:52.58 24th 5:21.71 21st 3:52.87 18th 3:38.38 28th 4:45.01 16th
23rd 279 Peter Oakley  
GBR
25:20.14 +2:34.01 3:47.99 27th 3:44.74 10th 5:19.04 18th 4:03.75 29th 3:40.79 31st 4:43.83 14th
24th 320 Duncan Short  
GBR
25:38.78 +2:52.65 3:46.87 26th 3:52.89 26th 5:31.82 26th 3:58.76 22nd 3:32.50 23rd 4:55.94 24th
25th 399 Martin Zietsman Knolly Bikes / Maxxis Tyres
RSA
25:42.20 +2:56.07 3:57.57 37th 3:46.05 14th 5:36.65 30th 4:04.92 33rd 3:30.17 19th 4:46.84 17th
26th 166 Alan Jeans  
GBR
25:59.68 +3:13.55 3:57.04 36th 3:54.10 28th 5:33.05 29th 4:04.19 31st 3:34.14 24th 4:57.16 25th
27th 69 Chris Croll Fierce Digital Marketing
GBR
26:02.05 +3:15.92 3:58.40 38th 3:55.97 29th 5:32.60 28th 4:04.44 32nd 3:35.69 25th 4:54.95 23rd
28th 367 Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing
GBR
26:10.58 +3:24.45 4:03.65 46th 3:58.65 33rd 5:32.48 27th 4:02.08 26th 3:32.39 22nd 5:01.33 29th
29th 345 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes
GBR
26:16.18 +3:30.05 3:53.70 34th 3:57.13 30th 5:39.36 36th 4:03.89 30th 3:40.23 29th 5:01.87 31st
30th 301 Gavin Robertson  
GBR
26:16.79 +3:30.66 3:52.70 29th 3:50.95 22nd 5:28.77 25th 4:05.27 34th 4:01.59 49th 4:57.51 26th
31st 23 Gareth Binks  
GBR
26:18.34 +3:32.21 3:55.94 35th 3:58.37 32nd 5:39.18 34th 3:58.15 21st 3:47.21 35th 4:59.49 28th
32nd 82 Mark Davidson  
GBR
26:23.10 +3:36.97 3:53.31 32nd 4:00.33 35th 5:40.98 37th 4:06.61 36th 3:40.44 30th 5:01.43 30th
33rd 137 Matt Hale Black Salami
GBR
26:28.65 +3:42.52 3:53.62 33rd 4:00.28 34th 5:38.42 33rd 4:01.55 25th 3:52.72 43rd 5:02.06 32nd
34th 14 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes
GBR
26:45.74 +3:59.61 4:00.83 42nd 3:52.80 25th 5:36.93 31st 4:03.21 28th 4:02.71 50th 5:09.26 41st
35th 333 Richard Stephenson  
GBR
26:55.94 +4:09.81 3:59.57 39th 4:07.43 45th 5:45.84 42nd 4:05.29 35th 3:48.89 37th 5:08.92 40th
36th 381 Adam Williams  
GBR
26:56.17 +4:10.04 3:44.73 23rd 4:06.14 42nd 5:58.70 52nd= 4:07.01 37th 3:50.26 38th 5:09.33 42nd
37th 40 Jason Bullen  
GBR
26:59.74 +4:13.61 4:08.82 51st 4:10.83 48th 5:43.17 38th 4:02.34 27th 3:52.26 41st 5:02.32 33rd
38th 204 Anthony Lynch  
CHI
27:02.40 +4:16.27 3:46.84 25th 4:36.55 80th 5:39.35 35th 4:12.90 42nd 3:43.86 32nd 5:02.90 34th
39th 311 Ben Ruddock BikinBanterRacing
GBR
27:05.34 +4:19.21 4:09.99 55th 3:57.50 31st 5:45.21 41st 4:08.67 38th 3:52.68 42nd 5:11.29 44th
40th 39 David Buckle  
GBR
27:22.38 +4:36.25 4:00.95 43rd 4:04.02 38th 5:47.95 45th 4:24.43 52nd 3:53.44 44th 5:11.59 45th
41st 268 Ben Newton  
GBR
27:27.89 +4:41.76 4:01.26 44th 4:14.38 55th 6:02.87 60th 4:18.57 49th 3:43.92 33rd 5:06.89 35th
42nd 321 Petr Sigut Bakulfoto
GBR
27:33.51 +4:47.38 3:32.21 13th 3:48.55 20th 5:26.95 24th 3:53.90 20th 3:19.74 8th 7:32.16 86th
43rd 85 Alex Dickson  
GBR
27:37.47 +4:51.34 4:13.34 60th 4:06.02 39th 5:58.53 51st 4:19.44 50th 3:51.69 39th 5:08.45 39th
44th 412 Andrew Sutherland  
GBR
27:40.18 +4:54.05 4:33.64 76th 4:02.93 37th 5:37.97 32nd 4:10.32 40th 4:05.01 51st 5:10.31 43rd
45th 138 Euan Hamilton  
GBR
27:41.62 +4:55.49 4:13.62 62nd 4:13.04 51st= 5:50.18 47th 4:17.86 48th 3:58.74 46th 5:08.18 38th
46th 302 Grant Robertson  
GBR
27:49.49 +5:03.36 3:53.05 31st 4:13.04 51st= 5:47.31 44th 4:17.66 47th 3:48.61 36th 5:49.82 69th
47th 108 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman
GBR
27:50.99 +5:04.86 4:09.57 52nd 4:06.23 43rd 5:49.11 46th 4:14.16 43rd 3:57.89 45th 5:34.03 61st
48th 368 Kristopher Wallis  
GBR
27:55.96 +5:09.83 3:59.73 40th 4:06.40 44th 5:44.44 40th 4:12.18 41st 4:36.04 70th 5:17.17 49th
49th 363 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots
GBR
28:01.96 +5:15.83 3:53.04 30th 4:15.59 58th 5:57.98 50th 4:22.40 51st 4:08.45 55th 5:24.50 54th
50th 37 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing
GBR
28:03.71 +5:17.58 4:07.86 49th 4:19.10 63rd 5:43.81 39th 4:31.36 58th 4:05.95 52nd 5:15.63 47th
51st 374 Michael Watt Black Salami
GBR
28:05.07 +5:18.94 4:09.77 54th 4:13.13 53rd 5:58.70 52nd= 4:25.65 54th 4:10.44 59th 5:07.38 37th
52nd 297 James Rentoul BTR
GBR
28:15.89 +5:29.76 4:07.24 47th 4:10.79 47th 5:51.02 48th 4:25.48 53rd 4:07.03 54th 5:34.33 62nd
53rd 383 Jon Williamson  
GBR
28:16.95 +5:30.82 4:02.59 45th 4:06.04 40th 5:46.40 43rd 4:25.88 55th 4:38.58 73rd 5:17.46 50th
54th 38 Michael Bruce  
GBR
28:26.08 +5:39.95 4:00.13 41st 4:08.29 46th 6:00.27 55th 4:31.77 59th 4:13.35 60th 5:32.27 60th
55th 348 John Syme RALONSOLO
GBR
28:29.73 +5:43.60 4:12.34 59th 4:15.87 59th 6:02.68 59th 4:36.33 63rd 3:59.36 47th 5:23.15 52nd
56th 187 Dale Kirkpatrick  
GBR
28:36.56 +5:50.43 4:10.44 57th 4:25.85 69th 5:59.47 54th 4:15.78 45th 4:08.53 56th 5:36.49 63rd
57th 114 Bob Foster  
GBR
28:39.34 +5:53.21 4:11.90 58th 4:22.53 66th 6:15.81 64th 4:35.82 62nd 4:00.14 48th 5:13.14 46th
58th 369 Ross Ward  
GBR
28:43.87 +5:57.74 4:18.45 64th 4:16.59 60th 6:02.09 58th 4:35.81 61st 4:10.42 58th 5:20.51 51st
59th 306 Lee Robson  
GBR
28:57.64 +6:11.51 4:10.04 56th 4:16.74 61st 6:00.47 56th 4:31.86 60th 4:32.25 67th 5:26.28 56th
60th 171 Sean Johnston  
GBR
29:02.88 +6:16.75 4:27.90 70th 4:14.53 56th 6:08.61 61st 4:14.27 44th 3:52.01 40th 6:05.56 77th
61st 344 Graham Sutherland  
GBR
29:03.27 +6:17.14 4:08.46 50th 4:12.35 49th 5:56.78 49th 4:43.14 67th 4:23.13 63rd 5:39.41 64th
62nd 340 Bruce Strachan  
GBR
29:04.17 +6:18.04 4:26.15 69th 4:15.07 57th 6:20.95 69th 4:26.19 56th 4:10.05 57th 5:25.76 55th
63rd 307 Scott Robson  
GBR
29:24.00 +6:37.87 4:09.66 53rd 4:22.54 67th 6:19.84 68th 4:45.88 70th 4:15.68 61st 5:30.40 59th
64th 176 Martin Keir  
GBR
29:45.48 +6:59.35 4:25.26 67th 4:13.57 54th 6:01.15 57th 4:40.49 66th 4:36.82 71st 5:48.19 66th
65th 216 Scott Mason  
GBR
29:48.48 +7:02.35 4:31.17 72nd 4:22.38 65th 6:24.65 71st 4:29.97 57th 4:31.62 66th 5:28.69 57th
66th 165 Sebastian Janus  
POL
29:55.27 +7:09.14 4:20.96 65th 4:17.06 62nd 6:44.34 76th 4:52.06 74th 4:17.66 62nd 5:23.19 53rd
67th 202 Brett Loudfoot  
GBR
30:15.17 +7:29.04 4:13.42 61st 4:27.76 70th 6:14.55 63rd 4:49.12 71st 4:38.05 72nd 5:52.27 71st
68th 360 Steven Tonge Black Salami
GBR
30:15.18 +7:29.05 3:52.56 28th 4:06.13 41st 9:24.33 91st 4:08.90 39th 3:45.33 34th 4:57.93 27th
69th 167 Fraser Jeffcott  
GBR
30:15.50 +7:29.37 4:31.20 73rd 4:28.16 71st 6:25.61 72nd 4:37.84 64th 4:23.28 64th 5:49.41 68th
70th 11 Lee Baines  
GBR
30:29.89 +7:43.76 5:13.69 88th 4:23.59 68th 6:11.96 62nd 4:44.79 69th 4:06.78 53rd 5:49.08 67th
71st 83 Graham Davies  
GBR
30:36.65 +7:50.52 4:39.45 79th 4:34.47 78th 6:18.92 67th 4:49.36 72nd 4:33.52 68th 5:40.93 65th
72nd 354 Glenn Telford Upsidedoonheedenduroteam
GBR
30:50.78 +8:04.65 4:25.72 68th 4:30.49 73rd 6:53.99 78th 5:05.24 79th 4:25.22 65th 5:30.12 58th
73rd 109 Gareth Fleming  
GBR
30:53.34 +8:07.21 4:28.15 71st 4:31.11 75th 6:17.29 66th 4:40.36 65th 5:03.10 77th 5:53.33 74th
74th 371 Andrew Watson  
GBR
30:57.92 +8:11.79 4:21.94 66th 4:21.50 64th 6:17.19 65th 4:55.14 76th 4:58.37 76th 6:03.78 75th
75th 434 Michael Willoughby  
GBR
31:11.47 +8:25.34 4:32.39 75th 4:33.98 77th 6:23.77 70th 5:02.81 78th 4:45.47 74th 5:53.05 73rd
76th 101 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian
GBR
31:30.87 +8:44.74 4:16.38 63rd 4:42.98 85th 6:56.33 79th 4:54.96 75th 4:34.77 69th 6:05.45 76th
77th 90 Ben Ducker  
GBR
31:45.40 +8:59.27 4:41.76 80th 4:30.69 74th 6:37.10 74th 4:50.39 73rd 5:12.50 80th 5:52.96 72nd
78th 292 Michael Ramsey  
GBR
32:06.73 +9:20.60 5:09.10 87th 4:33.33 76th 6:34.64 73rd 4:43.85 68th 5:15.48 81st 5:50.33 70th
79th 31 David Breakey  
GBR
32:44.12 +9:57.99 5:04.95 86th 4:40.71 83rd 6:56.88 80th 5:00.49 77th 4:54.51 75th 6:06.58 78th
80th 258 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse
GBR
33:40.50 +10:54.37 4:58.03 83rd 4:35.90 79th 6:45.81 77th 5:36.56 82nd 5:32.27 83rd 6:11.93 79th
81st 183 Michal Kiecok  
GBR
33:47.49 +11:01.36 4:55.34 82nd 4:39.38 81st 7:18.37 84th 5:07.72 80th 5:06.97 78th 6:39.71 81st
82nd 177 Fraser Kelly Bridgeview Massive
GBR
35:35.04 +12:48.91 4:34.92 77th 4:47.11 86th 7:14.23 83rd 6:38.16 87th 5:19.07 82nd 7:01.55 84th
83rd 387 Christian Willson Tosside Boyz
GBR
35:35.27 +12:49.14 4:58.58 84th 4:51.27 88th 7:58.22 88th 5:54.52 85th 5:08.75 79th 6:43.93 83rd
84th 58 William Clarke  
GBR
35:36.49 +12:50.36 5:15.58 89th 4:50.79 87th 7:39.22 85th 5:34.60 81st 5:38.55 84th 6:37.75 80th
85th 310 Ian Rowell  
GBR
38:31.18 +15:45.05 6:55.58 95th 5:13.66 91st 7:57.64 87th 5:41.02 83rd 6:00.82 85th 6:42.46 82nd
86th 156 Marc Howe Peddlers
GBR
39:11.04 +16:24.91 6:34.17 94th 5:12.76 90th 8:05.23 89th 5:49.85 84th 6:09.55 86th 7:19.48 85th
87th 21 Chris Biggar  
GBR
46:44.54 +23:58.41 7:19.40 96th 5:56.54 93rd 9:36.37 92nd 7:02.52 89th 7:59.05 87th 8:50.66 87th
  201 Doug London Thunder Horse
GBR
DNF   5:03.39 85th 4:40.68 82nd 6:37.19 75th 6:01.10 86th        
  286 Alastair Paton  
GBR
DNF   5:35.22 90th 5:57.01 94th 7:51.62 86th 6:39.83 88th        
  67 Adam Crawshaw RAD Bike Shack
GBR
DNF   4:07.51 48th 4:01.78 36th 7:01.21 81st            
  181 Chris Kennedy Harviestoun Brewery Racing
GBR
DNF   4:51.53 81st 4:28.37 72nd 7:04.69 82nd            
  99 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club
GBR
DNF   5:35.23 91st 5:08.60 89th 8:34.08 90th            
  10 Alasdair Bain  
GBR
DNF   7:19.72 97th 5:48.71 92nd 11:01.24 93rd            
  241 David Mellis  
GBR
DNF   4:36.68 78th 4:41.11 84th                
  356 Gavin Third Hoonin' Aroon
GBR
DNF   5:36.33 92nd 6:21.84 95th                
  295 Peter Reid Black Salami
GBR
DNF   4:31.72 74th                    
  378 Oliver White  
GBR
DNF   6:23.39 93rd                    

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 339 Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles / MudHugger
GBR
26:52.70   4:05.25 1st 3:57.77 1st 5:47.42 1st 4:12.99 1st 3:45.39 1st 5:03.88 1st
2nd 402 Jessie-May Morgan     28:14.77 +1:22.07 4:13.25 2nd 4:13.47 2nd 6:09.44 2nd 4:19.59 2nd 3:59.90 2nd 5:19.12 2nd
3rd 29 Louise Borthwick EUCC
GBR
30:15.72 +3:23.02 4:38.39 3rd 4:28.87 3rd 6:27.28 3rd 4:31.55 3rd 4:27.32 4th 5:42.31 3rd
4th 20 Fiona Berry  
GBR
31:05.89 +4:13.19 4:51.74 5th 4:43.58 4th 6:34.08 4th 4:48.15 4th 4:19.65 3rd 5:48.69 4th
5th 132 Elsbeth Greenshields  
GBR
33:38.03 +6:45.33 4:46.60 4th 4:58.40 6th 6:50.91 5th 5:27.96 6th 4:59.94 5th 6:34.22 6th
6th 89 Frankie Du Toit  
RSA
35:51.24 +8:58.54 5:44.54 7th 4:48.15 5th 7:48.78 6th 5:37.70 7th 5:45.35 7th 6:06.72 5th
7th 81 Jane Davidson  
GBR
36:24.94 +9:32.24 5:41.14 6th 5:00.45 7th 8:03.57 7th 5:26.29 5th 5:38.78 6th 6:34.71 7th
8th 407 Laura Sutherland     41:47.38 +14:54.68 6:04.43 8th 5:49.08 8th 9:02.32 8th 6:46.76 8th 6:29.26 8th 7:35.53 8th

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 210 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
GBR
23:27.68   3:23.14 3rd 3:38.15 4th 5:05.09 6th 3:38.85 3rd 3:13.09 3rd 4:29.36 5th
2nd 139 Angus Hardie  
GBR
23:31.96 +0:04.28 3:30.65 8th 3:34.34 2nd 5:07.70 10th 3:46.32 7th 3:08.51 1st 4:24.44 1st
3rd 34 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD
GBR
23:33.86 +0:06.18 3:26.70 4th 3:32.79 1st 5:05.92 8th 3:42.24 4th 3:20.52 10th 4:25.69 2nd
4th 64 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent
GBR
23:33.93 +0:06.25 3:27.48 6th 3:42.79 13th 5:00.87 2nd 3:38.48 2nd 3:17.57 5th 4:26.74 4th
5th 393 Scott Woolley Stif Cycles
GBR
23:49.47 +0:21.79 3:32.71 10th 3:36.88 3rd 5:09.44 11th 3:45.29 5th 3:12.64 2nd 4:32.51 8th
6th 133 Al Griffin Yorkshire Cycle Hub
GBR
23:50.21 +0:22.53 3:35.47 12th 3:40.07 7th 5:05.16 7th 3:35.74 1st 3:17.26 4th 4:36.51 12th
7th 238 Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes
GBR
23:53.04 +0:25.36 3:27.02 5th 3:39.29 6th 5:04.19 5th 3:46.04 6th 3:18.17 7th 4:38.33 16th
8th 55 Ben Clark Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot
GBR
24:03.35 +0:35.67 3:22.18 2nd 3:44.57 15th 5:07.45 9th 3:52.95 18th 3:19.27 8th 4:36.93 15th
9th 276 Nat Nott  
GBR
24:07.84 +0:40.16 3:31.15 9th 3:41.60 9th 5:03.81 4th 3:58.11 25th 3:22.85 13th 4:30.32 6th
10th 296 Max Rendall  
GBR
24:08.68 +0:41.00 3:34.84 11th 3:38.67 5th 5:03.59 3rd 3:51.96 15th 3:28.62 18th 4:31.00 7th
11th 280 Jonathan Oddy  
GBR
24:20.13 +0:52.45 3:30.37 7th 3:48.99 21st 5:14.66 15th 3:50.14 13th 3:19.85 9th 4:36.12 11th
12th 361 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension
GBR
24:22.18 +0:54.50 3:43.31 20th 3:42.02 12th 4:57.58 1st 3:48.84 10th 3:33.53 22nd 4:36.90 13th
13th 115 Alistair Fothergill Navy Cycling
GBR
24:28.30 +1:00.62 3:35.78 13th 3:49.95 24th 5:12.86 12th 3:49.73 12th 3:17.98 6th 4:42.00 19th
14th 18 Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway
GBR
24:28.81 +1:01.13 3:36.67 14th 3:48.10 20th 5:18.39 18th 3:57.38 22nd 3:22.49 12th 4:25.78 3rd
15th 384 Ryan Williamson DirtWorksBikes
GBR
24:32.97 +1:05.29 3:54.02 40th 3:40.32 8th 5:14.13 13th 3:48.03 8th 3:23.01 14th 4:33.46 9th
16th 322 Dean Simons Antinatural
GBR
25:02.90 +1:35.22 3:41.61 18th 3:51.01 27th 5:26.82 27th 3:57.32 21st 3:31.58 19th 4:34.56 10th
17th 409 Douglas Carchrie Terraventure
GBR
25:09.54 +1:41.86 3:44.71 22nd 3:50.43 25th 5:29.38 30th 3:57.53 23rd 3:27.48 17th 4:40.01 17th
18th 184 Ethan King #upthemoore
GBR
25:11.06 +1:43.38 3:21.61 1st 3:50.86 26th 5:31.77 32nd 3:54.54 20th 3:43.40 35th 4:48.88 27th
19th 28 Andrew Bond  
GBR
25:11.78 +1:44.10 3:45.49 24th 3:49.75 23rd 5:15.04 16th 3:53.24 19th 3:40.17 30th 4:48.09 26th
20th 91 Ronan Dugan Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension
GBR
25:18.26 +1:50.58 3:40.69 17th 3:46.33 17th 5:15.55 17th 3:51.40 14th 3:58.39 49th 4:45.90 22nd
21st 329 William Smy  
GBR
25:18.96 +1:51.28 3:48.77 29th 3:52.09 28th 5:20.70 19th 3:58.32 26th 3:31.93 20th 4:47.15 23rd
22nd 151 Sam Higgin  
GBR
25:21.66 +1:53.98 3:46.04 25th 3:46.97 18th 5:35.94 39th 3:52.64 17th 3:36.39 23rd 4:43.68 20th
23rd 63 Ben Cornwall  
GBR
25:24.46 +1:56.78 3:50.73 33rd 3:42.01 11th 5:29.05 28th 3:52.63 16th 3:25.11 15th 5:04.93 47th
24th 243 Joe Merry  
GBR
25:33.74 +2:06.06 3:53.93 39th 3:57.64 38th 5:24.70 24th 3:48.19 9th 3:41.22 32nd 4:48.06 25th
25th 77 Brook Daly  
NZL
25:42.28 +2:14.60 4:43.01 67th 3:44.18 14th 5:22.69 21st 3:49.35 11th 3:22.02 11th 4:41.03 18th
26th 12 Adam Baker Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot
GBR
25:42.77 +2:15.09 3:48.58 28th 3:47.35 19th 5:29.49 31st 4:05.76 40th 3:32.13 21st 4:59.46 37th
27th 265 Michael Murphy Bikepark Dent
GBR
25:42.78 +2:15.10 3:52.84 36th 3:58.89 41st 5:26.56 25th 4:00.33 29th 3:38.36 27th 4:45.80 21st
28th 159 Ville Huikuri Motokeidas Racing Team
FIN
25:44.25 +2:16.57 3:47.43 27th 3:46.28 16th 5:29.28 29th 4:04.95 37th 3:46.86 38th 4:49.45 28th
29th 284 Gareth Palmer  
GBR
25:44.40 +2:16.72 3:49.09 31st 3:52.52 30th 5:22.17 20th 4:06.35 41st 3:46.72 37th 4:47.55 24th
30th 264 David Muirhead  
GBR
25:49.87 +2:22.19 3:38.98 15th 3:55.27 35th 5:34.80 38th 4:04.30 36th 3:37.57 26th 4:58.95 36th
31st 313 Lee Ryan Top Hoon
GBR
25:51.60 +2:23.92 3:42.89 19th 3:49.44 22nd 5:22.74 22nd 4:13.68 49th 3:50.32 41st 4:52.53 29th
32nd 128 Andrew Graham  
GBR
26:02.35 +2:34.67 3:53.12 37th 3:55.63 36th 5:32.55 34th 4:07.50 43rd 3:40.35 31st 4:53.20 30th
33rd 351 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing
GBR
26:03.91 +2:36.23 3:44.32 21st 4:03.40 47th 5:26.74 26th 4:05.28 39th 3:41.33 33rd 5:02.84 43rd
34th 231 Kyle Mclean  
GBR
26:07.55 +2:39.87 3:53.43 38th 3:59.37 42nd 5:37.12 41st 4:00.53 30th 3:41.96 34th 4:55.14 32nd
35th 146 Anthony Hay Hay Junior
GBR
26:12.11 +2:44.43 3:56.62 43rd 3:58.42 40th 5:44.80 50th 3:58.90 27th 3:37.48 25th 4:55.89 33rd
36th 185 Alex Kinsley EUCC
GBR
26:19.88 +2:52.20 3:39.34 16th 3:52.17 29th 5:50.05 56th 4:00.01 28th 3:59.79 51st 4:58.52 35th
37th 359 Gruff Tomos  
GBR
26:26.44 +2:58.76 3:48.99 30th 3:54.80 32nd 5:34.76 37th 4:02.42 32nd 4:01.67 52nd 5:03.80 44th
38th 127 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
26:26.55 +2:58.87 3:59.99 46th= 3:53.12 31st 5:34.49 36th 4:12.75 48th 3:51.95 43rd 4:54.25 31st
39th 131 Ross Green  
GBR
26:26.71 +2:59.03 3:46.32 26th 3:55.09 34th 5:39.83 43rd 4:07.23 42nd 3:53.82 46th 5:04.42 45th
40th 217 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
GBR
26:30.36 +3:02.68 3:59.14 45th 4:41.43 77th 5:14.39 14th 3:57.79 24th 3:39.75 28th 4:57.86 34th
41st 32 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh
GBR
26:39.60 +3:11.92 3:49.19 32nd 3:58.37 39th 5:37.17 42nd 4:03.00 33rd 3:37.40 24th 5:34.47 63rd
42nd 72 Angus Croudace EUCC
GBR
26:44.57 +3:16.89 4:07.07 52nd 3:56.29 37th 5:40.38 44th 4:01.90 31st 3:58.89 50th 5:00.04 39th
43rd 141 Mungo Harrison-Ward EUCC
GBR
26:44.64 +3:16.96 4:03.98 51st 4:03.59 48th 5:48.83 54th 4:03.68 35th 3:40.02 29th 5:04.54 46th
44th 382 Tom Williams  
GBR
26:54.43 +3:26.75 3:52.18 35th 4:05.45 51st 5:42.17 47th 4:20.07 56th 3:48.73 40th 5:05.83 48th
45th 16 Hamish Barbour  
GBR
26:55.19 +3:27.51 4:02.05 49th 4:02.63 46th 5:46.32 52nd 4:16.13 50th 3:45.35 36th 5:02.71 41st
46th 52 Jack Chambers Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot
GBR
27:00.09 +3:32.41 4:08.51 53rd 3:59.38 43rd 5:34.40 35th 4:18.50 53rd 3:48.03 39th 5:11.27 51st
47th 198 Ryan Livingstone  
GBR
27:01.46 +3:33.78 5:43.04 78th 3:41.68 10th 5:23.38 23rd 4:09.19 45th 3:27.25 16th 4:36.92 14th
48th 195 Mclean Lennox  
GBR
27:02.44 +3:34.76 4:01.98 48th 4:00.10 44th 5:49.84 55th 4:10.24 47th 3:53.71 44th 5:06.57 49th
49th 247 Struan Miller Unprofreshonals
GBR
27:09.97 +3:42.29 4:12.53 57th 4:00.75 45th 5:41.33 45th 4:09.99 46th 4:03.72 54th 5:01.65 40th
50th 349 Cameron Taylor Jackson Racing
GBR
27:18.33 +3:50.65 4:02.68 50th 3:54.96 33rd 5:32.42 33rd 4:04.98 38th 4:40.51 72nd 5:02.78 42nd
51st 122 Jack Garside  
GBR
27:22.22 +3:54.54 4:09.26 54th 4:04.45 49th 5:43.31 49th 4:03.43 34th 4:14.73 61st 5:07.04 50th
52nd 134 Angus Grindlay  
GBR
27:28.61 +4:00.93 3:56.48 42nd 4:04.51 50th 5:47.65 53rd 4:27.34 59th 3:51.26 42nd 5:21.37 57th
53rd 3 Jay Aitken  
GBR
27:36.54 +4:08.86 4:13.15 58th 4:10.18 54th 5:45.85 51st 4:17.18 52nd 3:56.94 48th 5:13.24 53rd
54th 73 Adam Crowther Kendal Cycling Club
GBR
27:37.37 +4:09.69 4:17.04 59th 4:13.77 57th 5:54.57 59th 4:08.31 44th 4:03.92 55th 4:59.76 38th
55th 214 Martyn Mallis  
GBR
27:51.82 +4:24.14 3:59.99 46th= 4:11.46 55th 5:51.97 57th 4:28.71 60th 4:03.69 53rd 5:16.00 54th
56th 327 Oliver Smith Bikepark Dent
GBR
27:52.84 +4:25.16 3:45.22 23rd 4:13.09 56th 5:36.76 40th 4:28.93 61st 4:04.19 56th 5:44.65 67th
57th 203 Dane Love  
GBR
28:04.20 +4:36.52 4:21.18 61st 4:05.83 52nd 6:01.22 61st 4:23.91 58th 3:53.77 45th 5:18.29 55th
58th 126 Dan Gilmore Ham Huck Syndicate
GBR
28:12.57 +4:44.89 4:10.60 55th 4:09.51 53rd 5:58.72 60th 4:16.80 51st 4:09.77 57th 5:27.17 60th
59th 324 Finlay Smail  
GBR
28:20.80 +4:53.12 3:51.83 34th 4:24.87 64th 5:41.50 46th 4:19.37 55th 4:10.79 59th 5:52.44 72nd
60th 92 Tom Dunford  
GBR
28:39.53 +5:11.85 3:59.01 44th 4:26.24 65th 5:54.47 58th 4:36.22 63rd 4:32.16 67th 5:11.43 52nd
61st 255 Jake Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles
GBR
28:42.30 +5:14.62 4:27.77 63rd 4:17.50 59th 6:12.44 65th 4:29.31 62nd 3:56.71 47th 5:18.57 56th
62nd 106 Chris Finn  
GBR
28:43.00 +5:15.32 4:10.86 56th 4:16.00 58th 5:42.43 48th 4:23.82 57th 4:47.39 73rd 5:22.50 58th
63rd 4 Bob Allan Team Caledonian
GBR
28:57.13 +5:29.45 4:32.35 64th 4:17.77 60th 6:01.77 62nd 4:18.79 54th 4:11.04 60th 5:35.41 64th
64th 194 Joshua Leigh Durham University MTB
GBR
29:50.26 +6:22.58 4:39.29 65th 4:31.57 68th 6:25.81 68th 4:40.23 66th 4:10.00 58th 5:23.36 59th
65th 170 Hugh Johnson  
GBR
30:05.63 +6:37.95 4:17.27 60th 4:37.18 75th 6:18.91 67th 4:53.11 68th 4:20.26 62nd 5:38.90 65th
66th 24 Luke Birmingham  
GBR
30:14.31 +6:46.63 3:55.17 41st 4:18.22 61st 6:42.78 70th 4:47.19 67th 5:00.54 75th 5:30.41 61st
67th 341 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers
GBR
30:50.78 +7:23.10 5:28.02 77th 4:39.44 76th 6:09.86 64th 4:37.09 64th 4:22.64 63rd 5:33.73 62nd
68th 53 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing
GBR
30:58.34 +7:30.66 5:06.81 72nd 4:21.47 62nd 6:12.92 66th 4:53.56 69th 4:35.78 68th 5:47.80 70th
69th 66 Steven Craig  
GBR
31:20.76 +7:53.08 4:49.06 69th 4:31.83 69th 6:49.60 73rd 5:06.33 72nd 4:22.92 64th 5:41.02 66th
70th 5 Scott Allan Unprofreshonals
GBR
31:50.30 +8:22.62 4:50.11 70th 4:23.25 63rd 6:07.73 63rd 4:54.76 71st 4:26.63 65th 7:07.82 77th
71st 208 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes
GBR
31:50.35 +8:22.67 4:40.14 66th 4:35.51 74th 6:47.03 72nd 5:31.55 77th 4:31.40 66th 5:44.72 68th
72nd 6 Paulius Aluzas  
GBR
31:51.95 +8:24.27 5:24.51 74th 4:30.95 67th 6:36.02 69th 4:54.28 70th 4:36.33 69th 5:49.86 71st
73rd 294 Stuart Redford  
GBR
32:16.39 +8:48.71 4:43.94 68th 4:32.96 71st 6:51.91 75th 5:14.75 74th 4:48.68 74th 6:04.15 73rd
74th 260 Joe Morton Morton Maffia
GBR
33:44.66 +10:16.98 5:49.99 79th 4:54.35 78th 7:28.08 76th 5:09.66 73rd 4:37.03 70th 5:45.55 69th
75th 42 James Burns  
GBR
33:47.11 +10:19.43 5:27.05 76th 4:34.94 73rd 6:49.94 74th 5:19.06 76th 5:22.53 76th 6:13.59 74th
76th 140 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing
GBR
36:56.91 +13:29.23 5:26.22 75th 4:57.49 79th 7:40.46 78th 5:33.58 78th 6:46.69 78th 6:32.47 75th
77th 144 Finn Haworth  
GBR
37:11.91 +13:44.23 5:11.64 73rd 5:13.54 80th 8:03.72 79th 5:52.90 79th 6:12.36 77th 6:37.75 76th
  225 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes
GBR
DNF   4:26.21 62nd 4:32.75 70th 6:44.35 71st 4:39.46 65th 4:39.23 71st    
  111 David Fordyce  
GBR
DNF   7:22.29 82nd 4:33.07 72nd 7:34.91 77th 5:14.83 75th        
  261 Leon Morton  
GBR
DNF   5:06.37 71st 4:28.05 66th                
  88 Elliot Downes BrookesMTB
GBR
DNF   5:55.15 80th 7:23.06 81st                
  239 Neil McWilliam  
GBR
DNF   8:01.16 83rd 9:15.71 82nd                
  212 Sam Maclean  
GBR
DNF   6:01.01 81st                    

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 397 Neil Young forD
GBR
33:45.93   5:38.36 1st 5:11.73 1st 6:44.36 1st 5:11.13 1st 4:45.37 1st 6:14.98 1st
2nd 227 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop / Tuesday Night Old Boys
GBR
39:59.14 +6:13.21 7:32.22 3rd 5:39.75 2nd 8:22.12 2nd 5:52.43 2nd 5:46.04 2nd 6:46.58 2nd
3rd 362 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes
GBR
42:19.57 +8:33.64 6:22.94 2nd 5:46.21 3rd 8:58.29 3rd 6:24.25 3rd 7:09.50 3rd 7:38.38 3rd

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 94 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic
GBR
23:57.87   3:24.78 1st 3:40.84 1st 5:11.03 2nd 3:33.47 1st 3:22.26 2nd 4:45.49 3rd
2nd 157 Zac Hubery  
GBR
24:31.80 +0:33.93 3:40.43 5th 3:54.66 6th 5:05.46 1st 3:48.89 3rd 3:19.73 1st 4:42.63 1st
3rd 380 Mark Wilcox  
GBR
25:17.73 +1:19.86 3:46.99 8th 3:53.68 5th 5:27.83 5th 3:47.61 2nd 3:31.08 3rd 4:50.54 5th
4th 226 Tommy Mcivor  
GBR
25:26.15 +1:28.28 3:34.97 3rd 3:48.50 2nd 5:26.69 4th 3:56.02 4th 3:47.85 11th 4:52.12 7th
5th 86 Chris Dixon Biketreks
GBR
25:33.63 +1:35.76 3:34.87 2nd 3:54.72 7th 5:37.37 10th 3:59.11 5th 3:40.68 5th 4:46.88 4th
6th 79 Stuart Dancer Velo Ulverston
GBR
25:39.51 +1:41.64 3:42.10 6th 3:56.57 8th 5:30.72 6th 4:00.63 7th 3:46.22 8th 4:43.27 2nd
7th 315 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes
GBR
25:47.49 +1:49.62 3:44.68 7th 3:51.94 4th 5:33.16 8th 4:02.25 8th 3:39.68 4th 4:55.78 9th
8th 281 David Ogden Gravitate North East
GBR
25:48.82 +1:50.95 3:38.91 4th 3:56.86 9th 5:26.25 3rd 4:04.33 10th 3:47.41 9th 4:55.06 8th
9th 283 Hans Oude Ophuis MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
26:11.69 +2:13.82 3:49.45 9th 3:50.96 3rd 5:47.74 15th 4:03.66 9th 3:47.97 12th 4:51.91 6th
10th 220 Chris McCann CMC
GBR
26:36.56 +2:38.69 3:59.18 15th 4:01.41 14th 5:36.42 9th 3:59.42 6th 3:45.34 6th 5:14.79 20th
11th 125 David Gault  
GBR
26:40.89 +2:43.02 3:58.22 13th 3:59.83 13th 5:31.04 7th 4:07.76 12th 4:03.34 20th 5:00.70 11th
12th 152 Martin Hodgson Icycles
GBR
26:49.94 +2:52.07 3:52.41 10th 4:02.61 15th 5:45.07 13th 4:12.36 16th 3:57.00 18th 5:00.49 10th
13th 388 Gavin Wilson OETKB
GBR
26:52.09 +2:54.22 4:10.83 21st 3:57.92 11th 5:41.72 12th 4:12.39 17th 3:45.52 7th 5:03.71 13th
14th 160 Gary Hunter Chainsmoker / HTR
GBR
26:59.75 +3:01.88 3:55.88 11th 4:04.72 17th 5:47.12 14th 4:11.36 13th 3:51.16 15th 5:09.51 16th
15th 277 Jeppe Nygaard one80
GBR
27:05.41 +3:07.54 4:03.78 17th 4:16.45 27th 5:48.69 16th 4:04.81 11th 3:50.08 13th 5:01.60 12th
16th 153 Shaun Holmes  
GBR
27:09.15 +3:11.28 3:58.20 12th 3:58.79 12th 5:49.58 18th 4:15.63 19th 3:47.74 10th 5:19.21 23rd
17th 222 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective
GBR
27:12.03 +3:14.16 3:58.74 14th 4:05.29 18th 5:50.13 19th 4:11.60 14th 3:50.44 14th 5:15.83 21st
18th 206 Craig macey-lillie Carrick Cycles
GBR
27:29.06 +3:31.19 4:02.61 16th 4:02.96 16th 5:51.56 20th 4:12.11 15th 3:57.37 19th 5:22.45 25th
19th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt
GBR
27:44.25 +3:46.38 4:07.56 18th 4:11.56 24th 5:58.51 23rd 4:22.92 22nd 3:53.26 16th 5:10.44 17th
20th 45 Mark Carey  
GBR
27:50.16 +3:52.29 4:10.86 22nd 4:10.45 22nd 5:52.53 21st 4:15.43 18th 4:07.36 23rd 5:13.53 19th
21st 375 Graeme Watters Greenrig Cycles
GBR
27:55.90 +3:58.03 4:25.19 35th 4:05.94 19th 5:39.15 11th 4:31.28 29th 4:05.99 21st 5:08.35 15th
22nd 232 Johnny McManmon  
GBR
28:07.30 +4:09.43 4:08.02 19th 4:06.80 20th 5:49.49 17th 4:28.15 27th 4:07.47 24th 5:27.37 28th
23rd 318 Peter Shevlin  
GBR
28:23.29 +4:25.42 4:19.60 29th 4:17.28 28th 6:02.10 24th 4:26.14 23rd 4:06.53 22nd 5:11.64 18th
24th 74 Shaun Cruise  
NZL
28:24.79 +4:26.92 4:13.32 23rd 4:09.23 21st 6:06.67 27th 4:16.41 20th 4:20.45 31st 5:18.71 22nd
25th 164 Raphael Jaggy  
SUI
28:28.89 +4:31.02 4:17.51 27th 4:17.78 29th 6:05.59 26th 4:26.23 25th 3:54.71 17th 5:27.07 27th
26th 27 Bas Bloeming MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
29:05.09 +5:07.22 4:15.49 26th 4:11.27 23rd 6:30.79 34th 4:41.72 33rd 4:17.88 28th 5:07.94 14th
27th 124 Diego Garzon D' Parceros
GBR
29:08.43 +5:10.56 4:26.93 36th 4:18.36 31st 5:54.59 22nd 4:30.26 28th 4:18.83 29th 5:39.46 33rd
28th 228 David McKendry Woo Ha Ramit
GBR
29:11.74 +5:13.87 4:15.31 25th 4:16.32 25th 6:10.15 28th 4:44.44 34th 4:19.27 30th 5:26.25 26th
29th 248 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian
GBR
29:12.26 +5:14.39 4:24.18 34th 4:19.71 34th 6:19.24 32nd 4:26.19 24th 4:14.27 27th 5:28.67 29th
30th 245 Brian Middleton Renew Green Energy
GBR
29:19.46 +5:21.59 4:15.25 24th 4:16.33 26th 6:18.70 31st 4:48.94 38th 4:10.66 26th 5:29.58 30th
31st 326 Allan Smith  
GBR
29:27.23 +5:29.36 4:40.22 39th 4:18.26 30th 6:18.03 29th 4:20.81 21st 4:09.52 25th 5:40.39 34th
32nd 190 Mark Lamont NETCO
GBR
29:28.42 +5:30.55 4:21.81 31st 4:19.67 33rd 6:04.25 25th 4:37.15 30th 4:31.61 35th 5:33.93 32nd
33rd 271 Daniel Nicol  
GBR
29:33.48 +5:35.61 4:31.83 38th 4:26.99 36th 6:24.67 33rd 4:26.69 26th 4:23.09 33rd 5:20.21 24th
34th 97 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing
GBR
30:04.09 +6:06.22 4:22.99 33rd 4:18.89 32nd 6:33.25 36th 4:39.95 32nd 4:22.12 32nd 5:46.89 36th
35th 218 Richard Mawson  
GBR
30:26.50 +6:28.63 4:19.46 28th 4:34.81 39th 6:42.05 38th 4:38.21 31st 4:39.93 38th 5:32.04 31st
36th 334 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing
GBR
30:51.34 +6:53.47 4:27.81 37th 4:27.78 37th 6:32.15 35th 4:47.93 37th 4:31.07 34th 6:04.60 41st
37th 394 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing
GBR
30:52.86 +6:54.99 4:43.05 42nd 4:27.84 38th 6:18.60 30th 4:56.25 41st 4:42.51 41st 5:44.61 35th
38th 189 Keith Lamont Hingin On
GBR
31:43.44 +7:45.57 4:22.89 32nd 4:25.05 35th 6:43.17 39th 5:06.06 43rd 5:11.56 44th 5:54.71 38th
39th 230 Michael McLaren Yabadabadooooo
GBR
31:52.58 +7:54.71 5:01.32 45th 4:38.82 42nd 6:48.62 42nd 4:53.71 39th 4:40.69 39th 5:49.42 37th
40th 61 Derek Corbett Stirling Bike Club
GBR
31:55.27 +7:57.40 4:44.36 43rd 4:38.12 40th 6:48.21 41st 5:07.37 44th 4:37.60 37th 5:59.61 39th
41st 120 Andy Galligan Ae Bike Shop
GBR
31:59.57 +8:01.70 4:41.20 40th 4:48.06 45th 6:50.80 43rd 4:44.66 35th 4:36.96 36th 6:17.89 43rd
42nd 186 Steven Kipanda  
GBR
32:14.34 +8:16.47 4:19.73 30th 4:40.27 43rd 6:43.25 40th 5:27.39 46th 4:59.19 42nd 6:04.51 40th
43rd 338 Marc Stoesser Bikesport Sasbachwalden
GER
32:39.79 +8:41.92 4:10.62 20th 4:38.77 41st 6:58.06 44th 5:13.22 45th 5:15.50 45th 6:23.62 45th
44th 236 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop
GBR
33:23.39 +9:25.52 5:03.13 46th 4:46.69 44th 6:59.56 45th 4:53.95 40th 5:20.19 46th 6:19.87 44th
45th 71 Stewart Crone  
GBR
33:32.42 +9:34.55 4:42.39 41st 5:02.30 47th 7:05.20 47th 5:27.50 47th 4:40.79 40th 6:34.24 47th
46th 87 Eelco Docter Ride The Alps
GBR
34:16.31 +10:18.44 4:47.94 44th 6:51.89 51st 6:40.07 37th 4:45.55 36th 5:01.22 43rd 6:09.64 42nd
47th 331 Paul Stein  
GBR
34:56.46 +10:58.59 5:44.18 51st 5:05.75 48th 6:59.78 46th 5:03.38 42nd 5:34.10 47th 6:29.27 46th
48th 136 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland
GBR
37:35.50 +13:37.63 5:06.11 47th 5:06.58 49th 7:51.40 48th 5:37.38 48th 6:11.49 48th 7:42.54 49th
49th 162 Niko Iskra  
POL
40:36.70 +16:38.83 6:56.98 52nd 5:42.94 50th 8:45.40 49th 6:08.61 49th 6:20.23 49th 6:42.54 48th
  209 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team
GBR
DNF   5:30.44 50th 3:57.71 10th                
  259 Alan Morton  
GBR
DNF   5:14.20 49th 5:00.43 46th                
  211 Nick Mackie D' Parceros
GBR
DNF   5:10.24 48th                    

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Coffee and Cream Escape From New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Time Behind Coffee and Cream Escape From New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 158 Mark Hughes OTB Racing
GBR
27:16.77   4:33.52 1st 6:54.94 1st 5:15.07 2nd 4:35.80 1st 5:57.44 2nd
2nd 269 Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!!
GBR
27:31.54 +0:14.77 4:33.75 2nd 7:13.51 2nd 5:13.95 1st 4:43.92 2nd 5:46.41 1st
3rd 250 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing
GBR
34:56.37 +7:39.60 5:56.37 5th 9:47.22 5th 6:03.07 3rd 6:20.49 3rd 6:49.22 3rd
4th 335 Callum Stewart  
GBR
36:41.75 +9:24.98 5:33.19 4th 9:38.55 4th 6:50.65 5th 6:56.93 4th 7:42.43 4th
  288 Callum Pearson  
GBR
DNF   5:29.62 3rd 9:11.52 3rd 6:10.18 4th        
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Class Time Behind Mildly Aroused Coffee and Cream Escape from New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 389 Reece Wilson  
GBR
Elite 21:20.94   3:07.76 2nd 3:19.08 1st 4:38.26 2nd 3:24.70 2nd 2:53.84 2nd 3:57.30 1st
2nd 119 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag
GBR
Elite 21:32.25 +0:11.31 3:09.19 3rd 3:22.83 2nd 4:35.95 1st 3:22.06 1st 2:54.58 3rd 4:07.64 2nd
3rd 50 Ben Cathro Sick Skills
GBR
Elite 22:13.57 +0:52.63 3:10.61 4th 3:28.43 6th 4:47.04 4th 3:40.99 21st 2:52.25 1st 4:14.25 4th
4th 352 Ian Taylor  
GBR
Elite 22:16.04 +0:55.10 3:11.67 5th 3:24.31 3rd 4:45.88 3rd 3:36.69 11th 3:07.43 8th 4:10.06 3rd
5th 17 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing
GBR
Elite 22:23.13 +1:02.19 3:12.05 6th 3:26.21 5th 4:50.64 9th 3:39.88 18th 3:00.09 4th 4:14.26 5th
6th 169 Calum Johnson Peebles CC
GBR
Junior Male 22:23.46 +1:02.52 3:16.30 8th 3:25.15 4th 4:49.10 5th 3:30.65 3rd 3:07.88 10th 4:14.38 6th
7th 254 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent
GBR
Elite 22:29.45 +1:08.51 3:07.70 1st 3:29.89 7th 4:55.67 15th 3:34.43 7th 3:03.05 5th 4:18.71 11th
8th 398 Rob Young Can't Quit Cartel
GBR
Master Male 22:46.13 +1:25.19 3:14.00 7th 3:32.74 9th 4:54.79 14th 3:32.92 5th 3:11.31 16th 4:20.37 15th
9th 442 Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing
SCO
Elite 22:53.29 +1:32.35 3:22.35 12th 3:33.22 11th 4:52.66 11th 3:40.80 20th 3:08.24 11th 4:16.02 8th
10th 266 Milan Mysik Cannondale Kur Enduro
CZE
Elite 22:56.76 +1:35.82 3:24.38 18th 3:30.67 8th 4:49.53 7th 3:37.67 13th 3:16.35 26th 4:18.16 9th
11th 263 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard
GBR
Elite 23:04.13 +1:43.19 3:17.46 9th 3:34.64 17th= 4:54.59 13th 3:45.62 33rd 3:11.46 17th 4:20.36 14th
12th 33 William Brodie Lesley / Bike Bikes Downhill Team
GBR
Junior Male 23:06.23 +1:45.29 3:29.81 38th 3:37.06 24th 4:53.02 12th 3:43.22 27th 3:07.30 7th 4:15.82 7th
13th 44 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster
GBR
Junior Male 23:09.82 +1:48.88 3:27.98 34th 3:38.07 26th 4:50.11 8th 3:39.40 16th 3:14.76 23rd 4:19.50 12th
14th 390 Tom Wilson Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria
GBR
Elite 23:13.22 +1:52.28 3:28.68 36th 3:33.85 14th 5:02.13 26th 3:43.63 29th 3:06.61 6th 4:18.32 10th
15th 80 James Davidson I-Cycles
GBR
Master Male 23:13.47 +1:52.53 3:26.13 27th 3:38.80 29th 4:52.01 10th 3:35.48 8th 3:12.44 19th 4:28.61 28th
16th 406 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine
GBR
Elite 23:14.98 +1:54.04 3:23.44 16th 3:39.28 33rd 5:00.94 24th 3:37.41 12th 3:11.07 15th 4:22.84 18th
17th 319 James Shirley Rose Bikes
GBR
Elite 23:17.28 +1:56.34 3:25.93 26th 3:34.61 16th 4:59.86 20th 3:46.39 39th 3:08.73 13th 4:21.76 16th
18th 8 Drew Armstrong Vitus First Tracks Race Division
IRL
Junior Male 23:22.46 +2:01.52 3:25.30 23rd 3:40.63 40th 4:55.84 17th 3:36.37 10th 3:16.78 28th 4:27.54 26th
19th 376 Andrew Weeding  
GBR
Elite 23:25.38 +2:04.44 3:29.97 39th 3:33.41 12th 4:56.97 18th 3:46.01 34th 3:13.89 22nd 4:25.13 21st
20th 30 Archie Box Sterland's Cycles Mondraker
GBR
Elite 23:26.73 +2:05.79 3:37.95 67th 3:34.95 19th 4:49.52 6th 3:32.71 4th 3:31.84 79th 4:19.76 13th
21st 308 Harvey Rollason  
GBR
Junior Male 23:27.59 +2:06.65 3:24.94 22nd 3:34.64 17th= 5:04.15 32nd 3:42.45 25th 3:16.51 27th 4:24.90 20th
22nd 210 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
GBR
Senior Male 23:27.68 +2:06.74 3:23.14 13th 3:38.15 27th 5:05.09 35th 3:38.85 15th 3:13.09 21st 4:29.36 29th
23rd 249 Thomas Mitchell Cycle Law Scotland
GBR
Elite 23:28.58 +2:07.64 3:23.43 15th 3:36.40 21st 4:55.75 16th 3:45.23 31st 3:25.88 59th= 4:21.89 17th
24th 139 Angus Hardie  
GBR
Senior Male 23:31.96 +2:11.02 3:30.65 42nd 3:34.34 15th 5:07.70 44th 3:46.32 38th 3:08.51 12th 4:24.44 19th
25th 34 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD
GBR
Senior Male 23:33.86 +2:12.92 3:26.70 29th 3:32.79 10th 5:05.92 39th 3:42.24 24th 3:20.52 41st 4:25.69 22nd
26th 64 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent
GBR
Senior Male 23:33.93 +2:12.99 3:27.48 32nd 3:42.79 50th 5:00.87 22nd 3:38.48 14th 3:17.57 30th 4:26.74 24th
27th 353 Ronan Taylor Raylor's Trail Tuition
GBR
Elite 23:36.12 +2:15.18 3:23.65 17th 3:40.82 41st 5:04.61 34th 3:50.37 57th 3:09.01 14th 4:27.66 27th
28th 252 Obed Moffitt #allthegearnoidea
GBR
Master Male 23:38.46 +2:17.52 3:32.03 47th 3:39.48 35th 5:00.23 21st 3:41.47 22nd 3:18.48 34th 4:26.77 25th
29th 347 James Swinden Cotic
GBR
Elite 23:43.13 +2:22.19 3:23.25 14th 3:42.38 49th 5:01.96 25th 3:41.69 23rd 3:24.18 56th 4:29.67 30th
30th 161 Brad Illingworth Santa Cruz / Start Fitness
GBR
Master Male 23:43.95 +2:23.01 3:24.89 21st 3:40.22 38th 5:03.97 31st 3:44.60 30th 3:16.01 25th 4:34.26 40th
31st 65 Lewis Cowe Icycles
GBR
Master Male 23:48.19 +2:27.25 3:37.25 65th 3:45.11 60th 5:08.68 46th 3:39.62 17th 3:07.54 9th 4:29.99 31st
32nd 393 Scott Woolley Stif Cycles
GBR
Senior Male 23:49.47 +2:28.53 3:32.71 50th 3:36.88 23rd 5:09.44 49th 3:45.29 32nd 3:12.64 20th 4:32.51 36th
33rd 133 Al Griffin Yorkshire Cycle Hub
GBR
Senior Male 23:50.21 +2:29.27 3:35.47 60th 3:40.07 37th 5:05.16 37th 3:35.74 9th 3:17.26 29th 4:36.51 47th
34th 238 Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes
GBR
Senior Male 23:53.04 +2:32.10 3:27.02 31st 3:39.29 34th 5:04.19 33rd 3:46.04 35th 3:18.17 33rd 4:38.33 56th
35th 94 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic
GBR
Veteran Male 23:57.87 +2:36.93 3:24.78 19th 3:40.84 42nd 5:11.03 55th 3:33.47 6th 3:22.26 45th 4:45.49 74th
36th 191 Ola Javold Landmark Team Ibis Norway
NOR
Elite 24:00.44 +2:39.50 3:35.34 59th 3:35.00 20th 5:09.24 48th 3:43.37 28th 3:26.65 64th 4:30.84 33rd
37th 370 Manu Warnet MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
Junior Male 24:00.58 +2:39.64 3:25.83 25th 3:43.22 52nd 5:03.28 27th 3:50.25 55th 3:24.12 54th 4:33.88 39th
38th 143 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles
GBR
Master Male 24:01.84 +2:40.90 3:28.31 35th 3:45.23 62nd 5:05.10 36th 3:42.64 26th 3:22.54 48th 4:38.02 55th
39th 55 Ben Clark Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot
GBR
Senior Male 24:03.35 +2:42.41 3:22.18 11th 3:44.57 58th 5:07.45 43rd 3:52.95 74th 3:19.27 36th 4:36.93 51st
40th 1 Maxim Adami Norcobicycles CZ
CZE
Junior Male 24:05.45 +2:44.51 3:34.37 53rd 3:38.94 31st 5:00.93 23rd 3:40.10 19th 3:26.19 61st 4:44.92 72nd
41st 276 Nat Nott  
GBR
Senior Male 24:07.84 +2:46.90 3:31.15 44th 3:41.60 44th 5:03.81 29th 3:58.11 89th 3:22.85 49th 4:30.32 32nd
42nd 98 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles
GBR
Master Male 24:08.01 +2:47.07 3:26.97 30th 3:43.66 53rd 5:08.06 45th 3:49.20 50th 3:23.32 52nd 4:36.80 48th
43rd 296 Max Rendall  
GBR
Senior Male 24:08.68 +2:47.74 3:34.84 55th 3:38.67 28th 5:03.59 28th 3:51.96 65th 3:28.62 70th 4:31.00 34th
44th 154 Alex Holowko  
GBR
Elite 24:11.00 +2:50.06 3:34.30 51st 3:41.56 43rd 5:06.09 41st 3:51.59 62nd 3:25.71 58th 4:31.75 35th
45th 78 Mitchell Dancer Velo Ulverston
GBR
Junior Male 24:11.18 +2:50.24 3:30.14 40th 3:44.00 54th 5:12.29 58th 3:49.22 51st 3:20.20 40th 4:35.33 44th
46th 257 Brendan Morris Rough Rider
GBR
Master Male 24:14.50 +2:53.56 3:30.88 43rd 3:44.16 56th 5:08.81 47th 3:52.04 66th 3:23.76 53rd 4:34.85 43rd
47th 282 Connor Ogg  
GBR
Junior Male 24:16.17 +2:55.23 3:39.81 79th 3:39.69 36th 5:06.64 42nd 3:53.15 75th 3:18.02 32nd 4:38.86 57th
48th 357 Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner
GBR
Junior Male 24:16.23 +2:55.29 3:36.56 63rd 3:38.92 30th 5:11.00 54th 3:47.28 40th 3:23.21 51st 4:39.26 58th
49th 285 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic
GBR
Master Male 24:17.75 +2:56.81 3:27.67 33rd 3:50.61 87th 5:11.41 57th 3:46.27 37th 3:25.88 59th= 4:35.91 45th
50th 70 Lewis Crolla Bike & Spanner
GBR
Master Male 24:17.85 +2:56.91 3:31.78 45th= 3:38.97 32nd 5:15.36 67th 3:50.50 58th 3:21.07 43rd 4:40.17 61st
51st 280 Jonathan Oddy  
GBR
Senior Male 24:20.13 +2:59.19 3:30.37 41st 3:48.99 81st 5:14.66 64th 3:50.14 54th 3:19.85 39th 4:36.12 46th
52nd 361 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension
GBR
Senior Male 24:22.18 +3:01.24 3:43.31 87th 3:42.02 48th 4:57.58 19th 3:48.84 46th 3:33.53 85th 4:36.90 49th
53rd 287 Richard Payne Remap Clothing Deviate Bikes
GBR
Elite 24:24.76 +3:03.82 3:38.35 69th 3:45.24 63rd 5:09.60 51st 3:48.16 44th 3:24.14 55th 4:39.27 59th
54th 270 Stuart Nicholson Icycles
GBR
Master Male 24:27.54 +3:06.60 3:31.78 45th= 3:36.71 22nd 5:03.90 30th 3:46.07 36th 3:12.36 18th 5:16.72 186th
55th 115 Alistair Fothergill Navy Cycling
GBR
Senior Male 24:28.30 +3:07.36 3:35.78 61st 3:49.95 85th 5:12.86 60th 3:49.73 53rd 3:17.98 31st 4:42.00 65th
56th 18 Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway
GBR
Senior Male 24:28.81 +3:07.87 3:36.67 64th 3:48.10 76th 5:18.39 70th 3:57.38 85th 3:22.49 47th 4:25.78 23rd
57th 157 Zac Hubery  
GBR
Veteran Male 24:31.80 +3:10.86 3:40.43 82nd 3:54.66 114th 5:05.46 38th 3:48.89 47th 3:19.73 37th 4:42.63 66th
58th 54 Jase Christie Yeti NZ / Motbikeco
GBR
Master Male 24:32.94 +3:12.00 3:39.61 78th 3:47.66 74th 5:09.57 50th 3:52.13 67th 3:30.79 75th 4:33.18 37th
59th 384 Ryan Williamson DirtWorksBikes
GBR
Senior Male 24:32.97 +3:12.03 3:54.02 132nd 3:40.32 39th 5:14.13 61st 3:48.03 43rd 3:23.01 50th 4:33.46 38th
60th 103 Wes Fife Cotic
GBR
Junior Male 24:35.04 +3:14.10 3:45.57 97th 3:37.38 25th 5:10.62 53rd 3:51.91 64th 3:26.35 62nd 4:43.21 67th
61st 49 Guillem Casal Viladomat Vallnord
AND
Elite 24:38.32 +3:17.38 3:32.43 49th 3:48.04 75th 5:28.35 95th 3:51.53 60th 3:20.86 42nd 4:37.11 53rd
62nd 325 Nick Smart  
GBR
Master Male 24:42.14 +3:21.20 3:25.68 24th 3:46.28 67th= 5:06.08 40th 4:17.35 180th 3:19.16 35th 4:47.59 81st
63rd 68 Vini Crighton-Poli Team Trailhead
GBR
Elite 24:42.29 +3:21.35 3:26.33 28th 3:41.65 45th 5:52.56 187th 3:52.34 68th 3:15.14 24th 4:34.27 41st
64th 350 Daniel Taylor  
GBR
Master Male 24:45.31 +3:24.37 3:39.22 74th 3:45.82 64th 5:11.25 56th 4:01.48 102nd 3:30.54 74th 4:37.00 52nd
65th 323 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes
GBR
Master Male 24:47.01 +3:26.07 3:34.32 52nd 3:48.33 77th 5:14.44 63rd 3:51.71 63rd 3:29.35 71st 4:48.86 86th
66th 358 Euan Thomson  
GBR
Hardtail 24:53.76 +3:32.82 3:45.91 98th 3:49.00 82nd 5:12.46 59th 4:02.58 111th 3:22.44 46th 4:41.37 63rd
67th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK
GBR
Master Male 24:56.42 +3:35.48 3:36.16 62nd 3:53.57 107th 5:18.90 71st 3:59.74 96th 3:26.62 63rd 4:41.43 64th
68th 256 Thomas Moro  
GBR
Master Male 24:59.66 +3:38.72 3:43.34 88th 3:46.57 71st 5:19.34 73rd 3:49.04 48th 3:28.60 69th 4:52.77 98th
69th 174 Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston
GBR
Master Male 25:00.35 +3:39.41 3:29.44 37th 4:12.60 201st 5:14.70 65th 3:50.32 56th 3:28.42 67th 4:44.87 71st
70th 95 Ross Ennis  
IRL
Junior Male 25:01.34 +3:40.40 3:49.42 114th 3:51.63 94th 5:17.17 69th 3:56.22 81st 3:29.54 72nd 4:37.36 54th
71st 322 Dean Simons Antinatural
GBR
Senior Male 25:02.90 +3:41.96 3:41.61 84th 3:51.01 91st 5:26.82 92nd 3:57.32 84th 3:31.58 78th 4:34.56 42nd
72nd 57 Ben Clarke Biketreks
GBR
Master Male 25:05.40 +3:44.46 3:39.53 77th 3:46.47 70th 5:20.26 74th 3:52.78 72nd 3:37.10 91st 4:49.26 88th
73rd 317 Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
Master Male 25:07.16 +3:46.22 3:34.87 56th= 3:51.19 92nd 5:23.28 81st 3:53.84 77th 3:36.17 89th 4:47.81 82nd
74th 409 Douglas Carchrie Terraventure
GBR
Senior Male 25:09.54 +3:48.60 3:44.71 92nd 3:50.43 86th 5:29.38 100th 3:57.53 86th 3:27.48 66th 4:40.01 60th
75th 403 Steven Boyd     Grand Vet Male 25:09.56 +3:48.62 3:38.24 68th 3:53.73 109th 5:29.23 98th 3:47.70 42nd 3:32.68 84th 4:47.98 83rd
76th 184 Ethan King #upthemoore
GBR
Senior Male 25:11.06 +3:50.12 3:21.61 10th 3:50.86 88th 5:31.77 105th 3:54.54 79th 3:43.40 116th 4:48.88 87th
77th 28 Andrew Bond  
GBR
Senior Male 25:11.78 +3:50.84 3:45.49 96th 3:49.75 84th 5:15.04 66th 3:53.24 76th 3:40.17 103rd 4:48.09 85th
78th 192 Steve Larking  
GBR
Master Male 25:14.89 +3:53.95 3:39.04 73rd 3:44.04 55th 5:23.66 83rd 3:52.40 69th 3:28.45 68th 5:07.30 152nd
79th 207 Neal Mackay  
GBR
Master Male 25:17.32 +3:56.38 3:46.77 101st 3:52.58 101st 5:21.71 77th 3:52.87 73rd 3:38.38 98th 4:45.01 73rd
80th 380 Mark Wilcox  
GBR
Veteran Male 25:17.73 +3:56.79 3:46.99 104th 3:53.68 108th 5:27.83 94th 3:47.61 41st 3:31.08 76th 4:50.54 91st
81st 91 Ronan Dugan Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension
GBR
Senior Male 25:18.26 +3:57.32 3:40.69 83rd 3:46.33 69th 5:15.55 68th 3:51.40 59th 3:58.39 174th 4:45.90 76th
82nd 329 William Smy  
GBR
Senior Male 25:18.96 +3:58.02 3:48.77 109th 3:52.09 97th 5:20.70 75th 3:58.32 91st 3:31.93 80th 4:47.15 79th
83rd 279 Peter Oakley  
GBR
Master Male 25:20.14 +3:59.20 3:47.99 107th 3:44.74 59th 5:19.04 72nd 4:03.75 122nd 3:40.79 109th 4:43.83 70th
84th 151 Sam Higgin  
GBR
Senior Male 25:21.66 +4:00.72 3:46.04 99th 3:46.97 72nd 5:35.94 119th 3:52.64 71st 3:36.39 90th 4:43.68 69th
85th 63 Ben Cornwall  
GBR
Senior Male 25:24.46 +4:03.52 3:50.73 116th 3:42.01 47th 5:29.05 97th 3:52.63 70th 3:25.11 57th 5:04.93 145th
86th 226 Tommy Mcivor  
GBR
Veteran Male 25:26.15 +4:05.21 3:34.97 58th 3:48.50 78th 5:26.69 90th 3:56.02 80th 3:47.85 135th 4:52.12 96th
87th 178 Fraser Kelly  
GBR
Junior Male 25:33.48 +4:12.54 3:40.15 80th 3:48.89 80th 5:32.92 111th 4:09.80 151st 3:31.25 77th 4:50.47 90th
88th 86 Chris Dixon Biketreks
GBR
Veteran Male 25:33.63 +4:12.69 3:34.87 56th= 3:54.72 115th 5:37.37 127th 3:59.11 94th 3:40.68 108th 4:46.88 78th
89th 243 Joe Merry  
GBR
Senior Male 25:33.74 +4:12.80 3:53.93 131st 3:57.64 127th 5:24.70 84th 3:48.19 45th 3:41.22 110th 4:48.06 84th
90th 235 John Mcneil Vert Compressors
GBR
Grand Vet Male 25:37.74 +4:16.80 3:34.81 54th 3:53.23 106th 5:35.31 118th 3:56.57 82nd 3:43.31 115th 4:54.51 101st
91st 320 Duncan Short  
GBR
Master Male 25:38.78 +4:17.84 3:46.87 103rd 3:52.89 104th 5:31.82 106th 3:58.76 92nd 3:32.50 83rd 4:55.94 107th
92nd 79 Stuart Dancer Velo Ulverston
GBR
Veteran Male 25:39.51 +4:18.57 3:42.10 85th 3:56.57 123rd 5:30.72 102nd 4:00.63 101st 3:46.22 128th 4:43.27 68th
93rd 399 Martin Zietsman Knolly Bikes / Maxxis Tyres
RSA
Master Male 25:42.20 +4:21.26 3:57.57 144th 3:46.05 65th 5:36.65 121st 4:04.92 129th 3:30.17 73rd 4:46.84 77th
94th 77 Brook Daly  
NZL
Senior Male 25:42.28 +4:21.34 4:43.01 285th 3:44.18 57th 5:22.69 79th 3:49.35 52nd 3:22.02 44th 4:41.03 62nd
95th 12 Adam Baker Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot
GBR
Senior Male 25:42.77 +4:21.83 3:48.58 108th 3:47.35 73rd 5:29.49 101st 4:05.76 136th 3:32.13 81st 4:59.46 118th
96th 265 Michael Murphy Bikepark Dent
GBR
Senior Male 25:42.78 +4:21.84 3:52.84 122nd 3:58.89 139th 5:26.56 89th 4:00.33 99th 3:38.36 97th 4:45.80 75th
97th 197 Albin Littorin-Sandbu SK Rye
NOR
Elite 25:43.07 +4:22.13 3:38.92 71st 3:42.93 51st 5:09.95 52nd 3:49.06 49th 4:09.48 208th 5:12.73 173rd
98th 159 Ville Huikuri Motokeidas Racing Team
FIN
Senior Male 25:44.25 +4:23.31 3:47.43 105th 3:46.28 67th= 5:29.28 99th 4:04.95 130th 3:46.86 130th 4:49.45 89th
99th 284 Gareth Palmer  
GBR
Senior Male 25:44.40 +4:23.46 3:49.09 112th 3:52.52 100th 5:22.17 78th 4:06.35 138th 3:46.72 129th 4:47.55 80th
100th 229 Ethan McKenzie  
GBR
Junior Male 25:45.46 +4:24.52 3:37.36 66th 3:46.06 66th 5:24.92 85th 4:03.48 117th 3:39.47 99th 5:14.17 177th
101st 315 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes
GBR
Veteran Male 25:47.49 +4:26.55 3:44.68 91st 3:51.94 96th 5:33.16 113th 4:02.25 106th 3:39.68 100th 4:55.78 105th
102nd 281 David Ogden Gravitate North East
GBR
Veteran Male 25:48.82 +4:27.88 3:38.91 70th 3:56.86 124th 5:26.25 88th 4:04.33 126th 3:47.41 133rd 4:55.06 103rd
103rd 264 David Muirhead  
GBR
Senior Male 25:49.87 +4:28.93 3:38.98 72nd 3:55.27 119th 5:34.80 117th 4:04.30 125th 3:37.57 95th 4:58.95 117th
104th 313 Lee Ryan Top Hoon
GBR
Senior Male 25:51.60 +4:30.66 3:42.89 86th 3:49.44 83rd 5:22.74 80th 4:13.68 166th 3:50.32 148th 4:52.53 97th
105th 117 Angus Fraser Commencal Bikes
GBR
Junior Male 25:53.87 +4:32.93 3:44.80 94th 3:52.71 102nd 5:25.50 86th 3:57.20 83rd 3:52.80 158th 5:00.86 126th
106th 166 Alan Jeans  
GBR
Master Male 25:59.68 +4:38.74 3:57.04 143rd 3:54.10 111th 5:33.05 112th 4:04.19 124th 3:34.14 86th 4:57.16 110th
107th 69 Chris Croll Fierce Digital Marketing
GBR
Master Male 26:02.05 +4:41.11 3:58.40 148th 3:55.97 121st 5:32.60 110th 4:04.44 127th 3:35.69 88th 4:54.95 102nd
108th 128 Andrew Graham  
GBR
Senior Male 26:02.35 +4:41.41 3:53.12 125th 3:55.63 120th 5:32.55 109th 4:07.50 143rd 3:40.35 105th 4:53.20 99th
109th 351 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing
GBR
Senior Male 26:03.91 +4:42.97 3:44.32 90th 4:03.40 159th 5:26.74 91st 4:05.28 133rd 3:41.33 111th 5:02.84 137th
110th 231 Kyle Mclean  
GBR
Senior Male 26:07.55 +4:46.61 3:53.43 128th 3:59.37 140th 5:37.12 124th= 4:00.53 100th 3:41.96 113th 4:55.14 104th
111th 130 Rory Graham Team Goon
GBR
Junior Male 26:07.82 +4:46.88 3:47.79 106th 3:51.32 93rd 5:44.24 155th 4:02.82 112th 3:43.59 117th 4:58.06 115th
112th 367 Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing
GBR
Master Male 26:10.58 +4:49.64 4:03.65 169th 3:58.65 136th 5:32.48 108th 4:02.08 105th 3:32.39 82nd 5:01.33 128th
113th 283 Hans Oude Ophuis MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
Veteran Male 26:11.69 +4:50.75 3:49.45 115th 3:50.96 90th 5:47.74 171st 4:03.66 120th 3:47.97 136th 4:51.91 95th
114th 146 Anthony Hay Hay Junior
GBR
Senior Male 26:12.11 +4:51.17 3:56.62 142nd 3:58.42 135th 5:44.80 157th 3:58.90 93rd 3:37.48 94th 4:55.89 106th
115th 345 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes
GBR
Master Male 26:16.18 +4:55.24 3:53.70 130th 3:57.13 125th 5:39.36 133rd 4:03.89 123rd 3:40.23 104th 5:01.87 132nd
116th 301 Gavin Robertson  
GBR
Master Male 26:16.79 +4:55.85 3:52.70 121st 3:50.95 89th 5:28.77 96th 4:05.27 132nd 4:01.59 186th 4:57.51 111th
117th 93 Daniel Easson Rubberside Down MTB
GBR
Junior Male 26:17.59 +4:56.65 4:09.30 188th 3:57.65 128th 5:20.86 76th 4:02.27 107th 3:42.12 114th 5:05.39 146th
118th 23 Gareth Binks  
GBR
Master Male 26:18.34 +4:57.40 3:55.94 139th 3:58.37 133rd= 5:39.18 131st 3:58.15 90th 3:47.21 132nd 4:59.49 119th
119th 379 Ronan White Full Tilt Gravity / Skye Bike Shack
GBR
Junior Male 26:18.82 +4:57.88 4:00.10 157th 4:08.43 186th 5:39.80 136th 4:02.37 109th 3:37.18 92nd 4:50.94 92nd
120th 185 Alex Kinsley EUCC
GBR
Senior Male 26:19.88 +4:58.94 3:39.34 76th 3:52.17 99th 5:50.05 179th 4:00.01 98th 3:59.79 180th 4:58.52 116th
121st 330 Brett Stein  
GBR
Junior Male 26:22.70 +5:01.76 3:40.20 81st 3:45.17 61st 5:41.14 141st 4:12.39 160th= 3:47.04 131st 5:16.76 187th
122nd 82 Mark Davidson  
GBR
Master Male 26:23.10 +5:02.16 3:53.31 127th 4:00.33 146th= 5:40.98 140th 4:06.61 139th 3:40.44 106th 5:01.43 129th
123rd 359 Gruff Tomos  
GBR
Senior Male 26:26.44 +5:05.50 3:48.99 111th 3:54.80 116th 5:34.76 116th 4:02.42 110th 4:01.67 187th 5:03.80 141st
124th 127 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
Senior Male 26:26.55 +5:05.61 3:59.99 155th= 3:53.12 105th 5:34.49 115th 4:12.75 163rd 3:51.95 153rd 4:54.25 100th
125th 155 Darren Howarth Velo Ulverston
GBR
Grand Vet Male 26:26.62 +5:05.68 3:55.15 136th 3:58.79 137th= 5:40.63 139th 4:06.93 140th 3:53.37 161st 4:51.75 94th
126th 131 Ross Green  
GBR
Senior Male 26:26.71 +5:05.77 3:46.32 100th 3:55.09 118th 5:39.83 137th 4:07.23 142nd 3:53.82 165th 5:04.42 143rd
127th 274 Iain Nimmo  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 26:26.79 +5:05.85 3:48.91 110th 4:01.79 152nd 5:42.95 148th 3:57.58 87th 3:49.29 144th 5:06.27 148th
128th 137 Matt Hale Black Salami
GBR
Master Male 26:28.65 +5:07.71 3:53.62 129th 4:00.28 145th 5:38.42 129th 4:01.55 103rd 3:52.72 157th 5:02.06 133rd
129th 217 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub
GBR
Senior Male 26:30.36 +5:09.42 3:59.14 151st 4:41.43 306th 5:14.39 62nd 3:57.79 88th 3:39.75 101st 4:57.86 112th
130th 299 Angus Roberts Strath MB
GBR
Hardtail 26:33.72 +5:12.78 3:54.47 133rd 3:54.40 113th 5:57.64 194th 4:06.28 137th 3:49.57 145th 4:51.36 93rd
131st 220 Chris McCann CMC
GBR
Veteran Male 26:36.56 +5:15.62 3:59.18 152nd 4:01.41 150th 5:36.42 120th 3:59.42 95th 3:45.34 122nd 5:14.79 178th
132nd 32 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh
GBR
Senior Male 26:39.60 +5:18.66 3:49.19 113th 3:58.37 133rd= 5:37.17 126th 4:03.00 114th 3:37.40 93rd 5:34.47 236th
133rd 125 David Gault  
GBR
Veteran Male 26:40.89 +5:19.95 3:58.22 146th 3:59.83 142nd 5:31.04 103rd 4:07.76 144th 4:03.34 189th 5:00.70 125th
134th 72 Angus Croudace EUCC
GBR
Senior Male 26:44.57 +5:23.63 4:07.07 176th 3:56.29 122nd 5:40.38 138th 4:01.90 104th 3:58.89 176th 5:00.04 123rd
135th 141 Mungo Harrison-Ward EUCC
GBR
Senior Male 26:44.64 +5:23.70 4:03.98 171st 4:03.59 160th 5:48.83 174th 4:03.68 121st 3:40.02 102nd 5:04.54 144th
136th 14 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes
GBR
Master Male 26:45.74 +5:24.80 4:00.83 159th 3:52.80 103rd 5:36.93 123rd 4:03.21 115th 4:02.71 188th 5:09.26 159th
137th 251 Torin Moffat Orangefox Bikes
GBR
Junior Male 26:46.54 +5:25.60 4:12.13 203rd 4:00.84 149th 5:43.04 149th 4:12.51 162nd 3:41.87 112th 4:56.15 108th
138th 152 Martin Hodgson Icycles
GBR
Veteran Male 26:49.94 +5:29.00 3:52.41 119th 4:02.61 154th 5:45.07 159th 4:12.36 159th 3:57.00 171st 5:00.49 124th
139th 388 Gavin Wilson OETKB
GBR
Veteran Male 26:52.09 +5:31.15 4:10.83 198th 3:57.92 132nd 5:41.72 144th 4:12.39 160th= 3:45.52 127th 5:03.71 140th
140th 339 Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles / MudHugger
GBR
Senior Female 26:52.70 +5:31.76 4:05.25 172nd 3:57.77 130th= 5:47.42 169th 4:12.99 165th 3:45.39 125th 5:03.88 142nd
141st 303 Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club
GBR
Junior Male 26:53.08 +5:32.14 3:58.26 147th 4:02.99 158th 5:43.07 150th 4:15.40 169th 3:40.65 107th 5:12.71 172nd
142nd 400 Steven Deas I-Cycles
SCO
Grand Vet Male 26:54.41 +5:33.47 4:09.63 190th 3:57.77 130th= 5:44.10 154th 3:59.81 97th 3:59.53 178th 5:03.57 139th
143rd 382 Tom Williams  
GBR
Senior Male 26:54.43 +5:33.49 3:52.18 118th 4:05.45 171st 5:42.17 146th 4:20.07 192nd 3:48.73 140th 5:05.83 147th
144th 16 Hamish Barbour  
GBR
Senior Male 26:55.19 +5:34.25 4:02.05 164th 4:02.63 155th 5:46.32 165th 4:16.13 174th 3:45.35 123rd 5:02.71 135th
145th 272 Jake Nicol  
GBR
Junior Male 26:55.79 +5:34.85 4:01.72 162nd 4:13.20 208th 5:39.68 134th 4:16.11 173rd 3:45.05 120th 5:00.03 122nd
146th 333 Richard Stephenson  
GBR
Master Male 26:55.94 +5:35.00 3:59.57 153rd 4:07.43 182nd 5:45.84 163rd 4:05.29 134th 3:48.89 141st 5:08.92 158th
147th 381 Adam Williams  
GBR
Master Male 26:56.17 +5:35.23 3:44.73 93rd 4:06.14 177th 5:58.70 199th= 4:07.01 141st 3:50.26 147th 5:09.33 160th
148th 149 Shay Hayton  
GBR
Junior Male 26:57.01 +5:36.07 3:56.11 140th 4:00.33 146th= 5:45.39 162nd 4:17.32 179th 3:45.48 126th 5:12.38 171st
149th 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing
GBR
Grand Vet Male 26:57.35 +5:36.41 3:55.02 135th 4:03.64 163rd 5:41.88 145th 4:09.66 150th 3:49.21 143rd 5:17.94 190th
150th 332 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner
GBR
Junior Male 26:57.89 +5:36.95 4:13.44 212th 3:51.87 95th 6:10.98 229th 4:05.75 135th 3:37.84 96th 4:58.01 114th
151st 40 Jason Bullen  
GBR
Master Male 26:59.74 +5:38.80 4:08.82 186th 4:10.83 194th 5:43.17 151st 4:02.34 108th 3:52.26 155th 5:02.32 134th
152nd 160 Gary Hunter Chainsmoker / HTR
GBR
Veteran Male 26:59.75 +5:38.81 3:55.88 138th 4:04.72 168th 5:47.12 167th 4:11.36 155th 3:51.16 150th 5:09.51 161st
153rd 52 Jack Chambers Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot
GBR
Senior Male 27:00.09 +5:39.15 4:08.51 185th 3:59.38 141st 5:34.40 114th 4:18.50 185th 3:48.03 137th 5:11.27 164th
154th 198 Ryan Livingstone  
GBR
Senior Male 27:01.46 +5:40.52 5:43.04 343rd 3:41.68 46th 5:23.38 82nd 4:09.19 148th 3:27.25 65th 4:36.92 50th
155th 204 Anthony Lynch  
CHI
Master Male 27:02.40 +5:41.46 3:46.84 102nd 4:36.55 293rd 5:39.35 132nd 4:12.90 164th 3:43.86 118th 5:02.90 138th
156th 195 Mclean Lennox  
GBR
Senior Male 27:02.44 +5:41.50 4:01.98 163rd 4:00.10 144th 5:49.84 178th 4:10.24 153rd 3:53.71 163rd 5:06.57 149th
157th 311 Ben Ruddock BikinBanterRacing
GBR
Master Male 27:05.34 +5:44.40 4:09.99 193rd 3:57.50 126th 5:45.21 160th= 4:08.67 146th 3:52.68 156th 5:11.29 165th
158th 277 Jeppe Nygaard one80
GBR
Veteran Male 27:05.41 +5:44.47 4:03.78 170th 4:16.45 222nd 5:48.69 173rd 4:04.81 128th 3:50.08 146th 5:01.60 130th
159th 147 Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing
GBR
Junior Male 27:05.83 +5:44.89 4:43.32 287th 3:54.27 112th 5:31.55 104th 4:02.83 113th 3:56.90 169th 4:56.96 109th
160th 153 Shaun Holmes  
GBR
Veteran Male 27:09.15 +5:48.21 3:58.20 145th 3:58.79 137th= 5:49.58 177th 4:15.63 171st 3:47.74 134th 5:19.21 195th
161st 247 Struan Miller Unprofreshonals
GBR
Senior Male 27:09.97 +5:49.03 4:12.53 205th= 4:00.75 148th 5:41.33 142nd 4:09.99 152nd 4:03.72 192nd 5:01.65 131st
162nd 222 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective
GBR
Veteran Male 27:12.03 +5:51.09 3:58.74 149th 4:05.29 170th 5:50.13 180th 4:11.60 156th 3:50.44 149th 5:15.83 182nd
163rd 224 Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club
GBR
Junior Male 27:13.38 +5:52.44 3:44.21 89th 3:52.11 98th 5:25.98 87th 3:51.55 61st 3:34.65 87th 6:44.88 323rd
164th 19 Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes
GBR
Junior Male 27:16.45 +5:55.51 4:12.53 205th= 4:00.04 143rd 5:44.84 158th 4:03.54 119th 4:14.29 221st 5:01.21 127th
165th 349 Cameron Taylor Jackson Racing
GBR
Senior Male 27:18.33 +5:57.39 4:02.68 167th 3:54.96 117th 5:32.42 107th 4:04.98 131st 4:40.51 277th 5:02.78 136th
166th 122 Jack Garside  
GBR
Senior Male 27:22.22 +6:01.28 4:09.26 187th 4:04.45 166th 5:43.31 152nd 4:03.43 116th 4:14.73 222nd 5:07.04 151st
167th 39 David Buckle  
GBR
Master Male 27:22.38 +6:01.44 4:00.95 160th 4:04.02 164th 5:47.95 172nd 4:24.43 202nd 3:53.44 162nd 5:11.59 167th
168th 205 Evan Macdonald  
GBR
Junior Male 27:25.03 +6:04.09 3:53.30 126th 4:18.77 235th 5:37.12 124th= 4:22.06 195th 3:48.07 138th 5:25.71 210th
169th 268 Ben Newton  
GBR
Master Male 27:27.89 +6:06.95 4:01.26 161st 4:14.38 213th 6:02.87 216th 4:18.57 186th 3:43.92 119th 5:06.89 150th
170th 134 Angus Grindlay  
GBR
Senior Male 27:28.61 +6:07.67 3:56.48 141st 4:04.51 167th 5:47.65 170th 4:27.34 214th 3:51.26 151st 5:21.37 200th
171st 206 Craig macey-lillie Carrick Cycles
GBR
Veteran Male 27:29.06 +6:08.12 4:02.61 166th 4:02.96 157th 5:51.56 184th 4:12.11 157th 3:57.37 172nd 5:22.45 202nd
172nd 321 Petr Sigut Bakulfoto
GBR
Master Male 27:33.51 +6:12.57 3:32.21 48th 3:48.55 79th 5:26.95 93rd 3:53.90 78th 3:19.74 38th 7:32.16 334th
173rd 3 Jay Aitken  
GBR
Senior Male 27:36.54 +6:15.60 4:13.15 207th 4:10.18 191st 5:45.85 164th 4:17.18 178th 3:56.94 170th 5:13.24 175th
174th 73 Adam Crowther Kendal Cycling Club
GBR
Senior Male 27:37.37 +6:16.43 4:17.04 223rd 4:13.77 212th 5:54.57 189th 4:08.31 145th 4:03.92 193rd 4:59.76 121st
175th 85 Alex Dickson  
GBR
Master Male 27:37.47 +6:16.53 4:13.34 210th 4:06.02 174th 5:58.53 197th 4:19.44 189th 3:51.69 152nd 5:08.45 157th
176th 148 Richard Hay Hay Senior
GBR
Grand Vet Male 27:39.47 +6:18.53 4:06.76 175th 4:04.24 165th 6:10.14 226th 4:17.16 177th 3:49.08 142nd 5:12.09 170th
177th 412 Andrew Sutherland  
GBR
Master Male 27:40.18 +6:19.24 4:33.64 267th 4:02.93 156th 5:37.97 128th 4:10.32 154th 4:05.01 196th 5:10.31 162nd
178th 138 Euan Hamilton  
GBR
Master Male 27:41.62 +6:20.68 4:13.62 214th 4:13.04 202nd= 5:50.18 181st 4:17.86 184th 3:58.74 175th 5:08.18 155th
179th 309 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders
GBR
Grand Vet Male 27:42.23 +6:21.29 3:54.95 134th 4:24.00 252nd 5:45.21 160th= 4:17.37 181st 4:00.58 184th 5:20.12 196th
180th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt
GBR
Veteran Male 27:44.25 +6:23.31 4:07.56 179th 4:11.56 199th 5:58.51 196th 4:22.92 198th 3:53.26 160th 5:10.44 163rd
181st 302 Grant Robertson  
GBR
Master Male 27:49.49 +6:28.55 3:53.05 124th 4:13.04 202nd= 5:47.31 168th 4:17.66 182nd 3:48.61 139th 5:49.82 264th
182nd 45 Mark Carey  
GBR
Veteran Male 27:50.16 +6:29.22 4:10.86 199th= 4:10.45 192nd 5:52.53 186th 4:15.43 170th 4:07.36 202nd 5:13.53 176th
183rd 108 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman
GBR
Master Male 27:50.99 +6:30.05 4:09.57 189th 4:06.23 178th 5:49.11 175th 4:14.16 167th 3:57.89 173rd 5:34.03 233rd
184th 214 Martyn Mallis  
GBR
Senior Male 27:51.82 +6:30.88 3:59.99 155th= 4:11.46 197th 5:51.97 185th 4:28.71 216th 4:03.69 191st 5:16.00 183rd
185th 327 Oliver Smith Bikepark Dent
GBR
Senior Male 27:52.84 +6:31.90 3:45.22 95th 4:13.09 204th 5:36.76 122nd 4:28.93 217th 4:04.19 195th 5:44.65 250th
186th 375 Graeme Watters Greenrig Cycles
GBR
Veteran Male 27:55.90 +6:34.96 4:25.19 241st 4:05.94 173rd 5:39.15 130th 4:31.28 223rd 4:05.99 198th 5:08.35 156th
187th 368 Kristopher Wallis  
GBR
Master Male 27:55.96 +6:35.02 3:59.73 154th 4:06.40 179th 5:44.44 156th 4:12.18 158th 4:36.04 264th 5:17.17 188th
188th 51 Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles
GBR
Junior Male 28:01.09 +6:40.15 4:14.36 215th 4:07.78 183rd 5:56.46 192nd 4:17.73 183rd 3:59.90 181st= 5:24.86 209th
189th 363 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots
GBR
Master Male 28:01.96 +6:41.02 3:53.04 123rd 4:15.59 216th 5:57.98 195th 4:22.40 196th 4:08.45 204th 5:24.50 208th
190th 346 Ryan Sweeney  
GBR
Junior Male 28:02.39 +6:41.45 4:18.59 227th 4:07.88 184th 5:50.41 182nd 4:09.58 149th 4:20.64 234th 5:15.29 179th
191st 37 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing
GBR
Master Male 28:03.71 +6:42.77 4:07.86 181st 4:19.10 238th 5:43.81 153rd 4:31.36 224th 4:05.95 197th 5:15.63 181st
192nd 203 Dane Love  
GBR
Senior Male 28:04.20 +6:43.26 4:21.18 233rd 4:05.83 172nd 6:01.22 209th 4:23.91 201st 3:53.77 164th 5:18.29 191st
193rd 374 Michael Watt Black Salami
GBR
Master Male 28:05.07 +6:44.13 4:09.77 192nd 4:13.13 205th 5:58.70 199th= 4:25.65 206th 4:10.44 214th 5:07.38 153rd
194th 232 Johnny McManmon  
GBR
Veteran Male 28:07.30 +6:46.36 4:08.02 182nd 4:06.80 180th 5:49.49 176th 4:28.15 215th 4:07.47 203rd 5:27.37 216th
195th 15 Oliver Ballington  
GBR
Junior Male 28:09.67 +6:48.73 4:11.52 201st 4:09.44 188th 5:58.60 198th 4:20.89 194th 4:17.50 226th 5:11.72 169th
196th 126 Dan Gilmore Ham Huck Syndicate
GBR
Senior Male 28:12.57 +6:51.63 4:10.60 196th 4:09.51 190th 5:58.72 201st 4:16.80 176th 4:09.77 210th 5:27.17 215th
197th 402 Jessie-May Morgan     Senior Female 28:14.77 +6:53.83 4:13.25 208th 4:13.47 210th 6:09.44 224th 4:19.59 190th 3:59.90 181st= 5:19.12 194th
198th 297 James Rentoul BTR
GBR
Master Male 28:15.89 +6:54.95 4:07.24 177th 4:10.79 193rd 5:51.02 183rd 4:25.48 204th 4:07.03 201st 5:34.33 234th
199th 383 Jon Williamson  
GBR
Master Male 28:16.95 +6:56.01 4:02.59 165th 4:06.04 175th 5:46.40 166th 4:25.88 207th 4:38.58 273rd 5:17.46 189th
200th 336 Colin Stewart  
GBR
Hardtail 28:19.59 +6:58.65 4:13.52 213th 4:19.11 239th 5:55.92 191st 4:30.45 222nd 4:04.18 194th 5:16.41 184th=
201st 324 Finlay Smail  
GBR
Senior Male 28:20.80 +6:59.86 3:51.83 117th 4:24.87 256th 5:41.50 143rd 4:19.37 188th 4:10.79 216th 5:52.44 270th
202nd 318 Peter Shevlin  
GBR
Veteran Male 28:23.29 +7:02.35 4:19.60 229th 4:17.28 227th 6:02.10 214th 4:26.14 208th 4:06.53 199th 5:11.64 168th
203rd 118 Simon Freeman  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 28:24.64 +7:03.70 4:16.13 221st 4:13.17 207th 6:00.82 206th 4:22.94 199th 4:03.36 190th 5:28.22 217th
204th 74 Shaun Cruise  
NZL
Veteran Male 28:24.79 +7:03.85 4:13.32 209th 4:09.23 187th 6:06.67 221st 4:16.41 175th 4:20.45 233rd 5:18.71 193rd
205th 38 Michael Bruce  
GBR
Master Male 28:26.08 +7:05.14 4:00.13 158th 4:08.29 185th 6:00.27 203rd 4:31.77 227th 4:13.35 219th 5:32.27 228th
206th 401 Angus Crawley     Hardtail 28:28.35 +7:07.41 4:19.97 231st 4:03.62 161st= 6:00.89 207th 4:22.60 197th 3:59.58 179th 5:41.69 247th
207th 164 Raphael Jaggy  
SUI
Veteran Male 28:28.89 +7:07.95 4:17.51 225th 4:17.78 231st 6:05.59 220th 4:26.23 211th 3:54.71 166th 5:27.07 214th
208th 348 John Syme RALONSOLO
GBR
Master Male 28:29.73 +7:08.79 4:12.34 204th 4:15.87 218th 6:02.68 215th 4:36.33 234th 3:59.36 177th 5:23.15 204th
209th 104 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes
GBR
Junior Male 28:35.87 +7:14.93 4:08.32 183rd 4:05.17 169th 6:02.07 212th 4:26.36 212th 4:33.30 256th 5:20.65 199th
210th 187 Dale Kirkpatrick  
GBR
Master Male 28:36.56 +7:15.62 4:10.44 195th 4:25.85 258th 5:59.47 202nd 4:15.78 172nd 4:08.53 205th 5:36.49 238th
211th 114 Bob Foster  
GBR
Master Male 28:39.34 +7:18.40 4:11.90 202nd 4:22.53 248th 6:15.81 236th 4:35.82 231st 4:00.14 183rd 5:13.14 174th
212th 92 Tom Dunford  
GBR
Senior Male 28:39.53 +7:18.59 3:59.01 150th 4:26.24 259th 5:54.47 188th 4:36.22 233rd 4:32.16 254th 5:11.43 166th
213th 255 Jake Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles
GBR
Senior Male 28:42.30 +7:21.36 4:27.77 250th 4:17.50 229th 6:12.44 232nd 4:29.31 218th 3:56.71 168th 5:18.57 192nd
214th 106 Chris Finn  
GBR
Senior Male 28:43.00 +7:22.06 4:10.86 199th= 4:16.00 219th 5:42.43 147th 4:23.82 200th 4:47.39 288th 5:22.50 203rd
215th 369 Ross Ward  
GBR
Master Male 28:43.87 +7:22.93 4:18.45 226th 4:16.59 223rd 6:02.09 213th 4:35.81 230th 4:10.42 213th 5:20.51 198th
216th 4 Bob Allan Team Caledonian
GBR
Senior Male 28:57.13 +7:36.19 4:32.35 263rd 4:17.77 230th 6:01.77 210th 4:18.79 187th 4:11.04 217th 5:35.41 237th
217th 306 Lee Robson  
GBR
Master Male 28:57.64 +7:36.70 4:10.04 194th 4:16.74 224th 6:00.47 204th 4:31.86 228th 4:32.25 255th 5:26.28 213th
218th 173 Lyle Harris Jones  
GBR
Junior Male 29:02.30 +7:41.36 4:07.67 180th 4:13.36 209th 6:01.92 211th 4:33.10 229th 4:31.82 253rd 5:34.43 235th
219th 171 Sean Johnston  
GBR
Master Male 29:02.88 +7:41.94 4:27.90 252nd 4:14.53 214th 6:08.61 223rd 4:14.27 168th 3:52.01 154th 6:05.56 290th
220th 344 Graham Sutherland  
GBR
Master Male 29:03.27 +7:42.33 4:08.46 184th 4:12.35 200th 5:56.78 193rd 4:43.14 249th 4:23.13 241st 5:39.41 240th
221st 340 Bruce Strachan  
GBR
Master Male 29:04.17 +7:43.23 4:26.15 245th 4:15.07 215th 6:20.95 250th 4:26.19 209th= 4:10.05 212th 5:25.76 211th
222nd 27 Bas Bloeming MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
Veteran Male 29:05.09 +7:44.15 4:15.49 219th 4:11.27 195th 6:30.79 261st 4:41.72 246th 4:17.88 228th 5:07.94 154th
223rd 105 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive
GBR
Hardtail 29:05.10 +7:44.16 4:14.83 216th 4:22.07 246th 6:17.52 241st 4:31.56 226th 4:08.69 206th 5:30.43 225th
224th 26 Rory Blackie  
GBR
Junior Male 29:06.85 +7:45.91 4:26.76 247th 4:11.49 198th 6:10.28 228th 4:19.98 191st 3:56.02 167th 6:02.32 283rd
225th 56 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers
GBR
Junior Male 29:06.99 +7:46.05 4:06.20 174th 4:03.62 161st= 6:00.51 205th 4:54.73 280th 4:09.14 207th 5:52.79 271st
226th 124 Diego Garzon D' Parceros
GBR
Veteran Male 29:08.43 +7:47.49 4:26.93 248th 4:18.36 234th 5:54.59 190th 4:30.26 220th 4:18.83 229th 5:39.46 241st
227th 219 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club
GBR
Junior Male 29:08.52 +7:47.58 4:15.57 220th 4:06.82 181st 6:03.14 217th 4:44.62 253rd 4:25.73 244th 5:32.64 229th
228th 410 Andrew McNaughton  
GBR
Junior Male 29:10.21 +7:49.27 4:39.34 277th 4:13.14 206th 6:16.15 237th 4:52.90 273rd 3:53.09 159th 5:15.59 180th
229th 228 David McKendry Woo Ha Ramit
GBR
Veteran Male 29:11.74 +7:50.80 4:15.31 218th 4:16.32 220th 6:10.15 227th 4:44.44 252nd 4:19.27 230th 5:26.25 212th
230th 248 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian
GBR
Veteran Male 29:12.26 +7:51.32 4:24.18 240th 4:19.71 241st 6:19.24 248th 4:26.19 209th= 4:14.27 220th 5:28.67 218th
231st 275 Marton Noseda FRO Racing
HUN
Elite 29:14.32 +7:53.38 4:30.06 254th 4:09.49 189th 6:16.87 238th 4:53.32 275th 4:01.15 185th 5:23.43 207th
232nd 290 Callum Porter  
GBR
Junior Male 29:17.64 +7:56.70 4:22.22 236th 4:15.78 217th 6:18.14 243rd 4:25.27 203rd 4:23.10 240th 5:33.13 230th
233rd 245 Brian Middleton Renew Green Energy
GBR
Veteran Male 29:19.46 +7:58.52 4:15.25 217th 4:16.33 221st 6:18.70 245th 4:48.94 263rd 4:10.66 215th 5:29.58 221st
234th 307 Scott Robson  
GBR
Master Male 29:24.00 +8:03.06 4:09.66 191st 4:22.54 249th 6:19.84 249th 4:45.88 258th 4:15.68 224th 5:30.40 223rd
235th 326 Allan Smith  
GBR
Veteran Male 29:27.23 +8:06.29 4:40.22 280th 4:18.26 233rd 6:18.03 242nd 4:20.81 193rd 4:09.52 209th 5:40.39 244th
236th 413 Jack Robinson  
GBR
Junior Male 29:27.32 +8:06.38 4:34.30 269th 3:53.78 110th 5:39.76 135th 4:03.53 118th 5:53.62 326th 5:22.33 201st
237th 190 Mark Lamont NETCO
GBR
Veteran Male 29:28.42 +8:07.48 4:21.81 234th 4:19.67 240th 6:04.25 219th 4:37.15 236th 4:31.61 251st 5:33.93 232nd
238th 278 Ryan O'Donnell  
GBR
Hardtail 29:32.53 +8:11.59 4:38.48 275th 4:19.02 237th 6:12.00 231st 4:43.06 248th 4:11.07 218th 5:28.90 220th
239th 271 Daniel Nicol  
GBR
Veteran Male 29:33.48 +8:12.54 4:31.83 261st 4:26.99 260th 6:24.67 254th 4:26.69 213th 4:23.09 239th 5:20.21 197th
240th 176 Martin Keir  
GBR
Master Male 29:45.48 +8:24.54 4:25.26 242nd 4:13.57 211th 6:01.15 208th 4:40.49 244th= 4:36.82 266th 5:48.19 256th
241st 216 Scott Mason  
GBR
Master Male 29:48.48 +8:27.54 4:31.17 256th 4:22.38 247th 6:24.65 253rd 4:29.97 219th 4:31.62 252nd 5:28.69 219th
242nd 194 Joshua Leigh Durham University MTB
GBR
Senior Male 29:50.26 +8:29.32 4:39.29 276th 4:31.57 275th 6:25.81 256th 4:40.23 242nd 4:10.00 211th 5:23.36 206th
243rd 163 Tommi Ivalo Borders Biking Collective
GBR
Junior Male 29:51.34 +8:30.40 4:27.03 249th 4:24.70 254th 6:26.69 258th 4:42.62 247th 4:33.89 258th 5:16.41 184th=
244th 165 Sebastian Janus  
POL
Master Male 29:55.27 +8:34.33 4:20.96 232nd 4:17.06 225th 6:44.34 280th 4:52.06 271st 4:17.66 227th 5:23.19 205th
245th 267 Roslynn Newman Female Riders
GBR
Master Female 29:56.50 +8:35.56 4:32.00 262nd 4:19.97 242nd 6:21.44 251st 4:35.86 232nd 4:16.31 225th 5:50.92 267th
246th 97 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing
GBR
Veteran Male 30:04.09 +8:43.15 4:22.99 238th 4:18.89 236th 6:33.25 265th 4:39.95 241st 4:22.12 236th 5:46.89 254th
247th 182 Harris Campbell  
GBR
Junior Male 30:04.91 +8:43.97 3:39.29 75th 4:01.91 153rd 9:13.25 348th 4:25.49 205th 3:45.36 124th 4:59.61 120th
248th 170 Hugh Johnson  
GBR
Senior Male 30:05.63 +8:44.69 4:17.27 224th 4:37.18 294th 6:18.91 246th 4:53.11 274th 4:20.26 232nd 5:38.90 239th
249th 24 Luke Birmingham  
GBR
Senior Male 30:14.31 +8:53.37 3:55.17 137th 4:18.22 232nd 6:42.78 276th 4:47.19 260th 5:00.54 299th 5:30.41 224th
250th 202 Brett Loudfoot  
GBR
Master Male 30:15.17 +8:54.23 4:13.42 211th 4:27.76 263rd 6:14.55 234th 4:49.12 264th 4:38.05 270th 5:52.27 269th
251st 360 Steven Tonge Black Salami
GBR
Master Male 30:15.18 +8:54.24 3:52.56 120th 4:06.13 176th 9:24.33 350th 4:08.90 147th 3:45.33 121st 4:57.93 113th
252nd 167 Fraser Jeffcott  
GBR
Master Male 30:15.50 +8:54.56 4:31.20 257th 4:28.16 267th 6:25.61 255th 4:37.84 238th 4:23.28 242nd 5:49.41 261st
253rd 29 Louise Borthwick EUCC
GBR
Senior Female 30:15.72 +8:54.78 4:38.39 273rd 4:28.87 269th 6:27.28 259th 4:31.55 225th 4:27.32 247th 5:42.31 248th
254th 47 Peter Carmichael  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 30:25.68 +9:04.74 4:05.95 173rd 4:17.22 226th 6:46.98 285th 4:51.06 268th 4:35.07 262nd 5:49.40 260th
255th 218 Richard Mawson  
GBR
Veteran Male 30:26.50 +9:05.56 4:19.46 228th 4:34.81 288th 6:42.05 275th 4:38.21 239th 4:39.93 275th 5:32.04 227th
256th 223 Bob McGuire  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 30:28.59 +9:07.65 4:33.29 266th 4:27.58 262nd 6:25.90 257th 4:30.35 221st 4:42.82 283rd 5:48.65 257th
257th 11 Lee Baines  
GBR
Master Male 30:29.89 +9:08.95 5:13.69 323rd 4:23.59 251st 6:11.96 230th 4:44.79 256th 4:06.78 200th 5:49.08 259th
258th 83 Graham Davies  
GBR
Master Male 30:36.65 +9:15.71 4:39.45 278th 4:34.47 284th 6:18.92 247th 4:49.36 265th 4:33.52 257th 5:40.93 245th
259th 354 Glenn Telford Upsidedoonheedenduroteam
GBR
Master Male 30:50.78 +9:29.84 4:25.72 243rd 4:30.49 271st 6:53.99 295th 5:05.24 296th 4:25.22 243rd 5:30.12 222nd
260th 341 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers
GBR
Senior Male 30:50.78 +9:29.84 5:28.02 332nd 4:39.44 300th 6:09.86 225th 4:37.09 235th 4:22.64 237th 5:33.73 231st
261st 334 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing
GBR
Veteran Male 30:51.34 +9:30.40 4:27.81 251st 4:27.78 264th 6:32.15 264th 4:47.93 261st 4:31.07 249th 6:04.60 288th
262nd 244 John Merry  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 30:51.47 +9:30.53 4:30.45 255th 4:44.31 313th 6:45.62 283rd 4:40.49 244th= 4:21.11 235th 5:49.49 263rd
263rd 394 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing
GBR
Veteran Male 30:52.86 +9:31.92 4:43.05 286th 4:27.84 265th 6:18.60 244th 4:56.25 287th 4:42.51 282nd 5:44.61 249th
264th 109 Gareth Fleming  
GBR
Master Male 30:53.34 +9:32.40 4:28.15 253rd 4:31.11 274th 6:17.29 240th 4:40.36 243rd 5:03.10 303rd 5:53.33 274th
265th 371 Andrew Watson  
GBR
Master Male 30:57.92 +9:36.98 4:21.94 235th 4:21.50 244th 6:17.19 239th 4:55.14 283rd 4:58.37 296th 6:03.78 285th
266th 53 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing
GBR
Senior Male 30:58.34 +9:37.40 5:06.81 318th 4:21.47 243rd 6:12.92 233rd 4:53.56 276th 4:35.78 263rd 5:47.80 255th
267th 298 Thomas Richardson Tweedlove Collective
GBR
Junior Male 31:01.41 +9:40.47 4:31.78 260th 4:24.80 255th 6:14.57 235th 4:51.22 269th 5:28.10 316th 5:30.94 226th
268th 2 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop
GBR
Junior Male 31:05.84 +9:44.90 4:31.75 259th 4:34.60 285th= 6:44.09 279th 4:46.82 259th 4:28.52 248th 6:00.06 281st
269th 20 Fiona Berry  
GBR
Senior Female 31:05.89 +9:44.95 4:51.74 299th 4:43.58 310th 6:34.08 266th 4:48.15 262nd 4:19.65 231st 5:48.69 258th
270th 434 Michael Willoughby  
GBR
Master Male 31:11.47 +9:50.53 4:32.39 264th 4:33.98 283rd 6:23.77 252nd 5:02.81 291st 4:45.47 287th 5:53.05 273rd
271st 129 Drew Graham  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 31:15.52 +9:54.58 4:38.41 274th 4:27.13 261st 6:58.40 300th 4:43.17 250th 4:42.95 284th 5:45.46 252nd
272nd 66 Steven Craig  
GBR
Senior Male 31:20.76 +9:59.82 4:49.06 294th 4:31.83 276th 6:49.60 289th 5:06.33 298th 4:22.92 238th 5:41.02 246th
273rd 101 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian
GBR
Master Male 31:30.87 +10:09.93 4:16.38 222nd 4:42.98 309th 6:56.33 296th 4:54.96 282nd 4:34.77 260th 6:05.45 289th
274th 76 Ewan Currie  
GBR
Hardtail 31:33.22 +10:12.28 4:23.88 239th 4:42.03 307th 6:40.63 274th 4:56.04 286th 4:49.47 290th 6:01.17 282nd
275th 48 Oliver Caron-Nowak HWCC
GBR
Hardtail 31:38.75 +10:17.81 4:46.55 290th 4:17.32 228th 7:01.52 307th 4:51.87 270th 5:01.30 302nd 5:40.19 243rd
276th 189 Keith Lamont Hingin On
GBR
Veteran Male 31:43.44 +10:22.50 4:22.89 237th 4:25.05 257th 6:43.17 277th 5:06.06 297th 5:11.56 307th 5:54.71 276th
277th 500 Pheobe Gale     Junior Female 31:44.41 +10:23.47 4:32.98 265th 4:38.09 295th 6:31.39 263rd 5:46.92 329th 4:34.93 261st 5:40.10 242nd
278th 90 Ben Ducker  
GBR
Master Male 31:45.40 +10:24.46 4:41.76 283rd 4:30.69 272nd 6:37.10 269th 4:50.39 266th 5:12.50 308th 5:52.96 272nd
279th 5 Scott Allan Unprofreshonals
GBR
Senior Male 31:50.30 +10:29.36 4:50.11 295th 4:23.25 250th 6:07.73 222nd 4:54.76 281st 4:26.63 246th 7:07.82 330th
280th 208 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes
GBR
Senior Male 31:50.35 +10:29.41 4:40.14 279th 4:35.51 290th 6:47.03 286th 5:31.55 318th 4:31.40 250th 5:44.72 251st
281st 6 Paulius Aluzas  
GBR
Senior Male 31:51.95 +10:31.01 5:24.51 329th 4:30.95 273rd 6:36.02 268th 4:54.28 279th 4:36.33 265th 5:49.86 265th
282nd 230 Michael McLaren Yabadabadooooo
GBR
Veteran Male 31:52.58 +10:31.64 5:01.32 309th 4:38.82 298th 6:48.62 288th 4:53.71 277th 4:40.69 278th 5:49.42 262nd
283rd 61 Derek Corbett Stirling Bike Club
GBR
Veteran Male 31:55.27 +10:34.33 4:44.36 289th 4:38.12 296th 6:48.21 287th 5:07.37 301st 4:37.60 269th 5:59.61 280th
284th 120 Andy Galligan Ae Bike Shop
GBR
Veteran Male 31:59.57 +10:38.63 4:41.20 282nd 4:48.06 318th 6:50.80 291st 4:44.66 254th 4:36.96 267th 6:17.89 304th
285th 123 Matt Garside Northern Monkeys
GBR
Hardtail 32:03.23 +10:42.29 4:54.84 301st 4:33.77 281st 6:37.93 272nd 4:50.65 267th 5:14.82 309th 5:51.22 268th
286th 292 Michael Ramsey  
GBR
Master Male 32:06.73 +10:45.79 5:09.10 320th 4:33.33 280th 6:34.64 267th 4:43.85 251st 5:15.48 310th 5:50.33 266th
287th 186 Steven Kipanda  
GBR
Veteran Male 32:14.34 +10:53.40 4:19.73 230th 4:40.27 302nd 6:43.25 278th 5:27.39 315th 4:59.19 297th 6:04.51 287th
288th 294 Stuart Redford  
GBR
Senior Male 32:16.39 +10:55.45 4:43.94 288th 4:32.96 278th 6:51.91 293rd 5:14.75 307th 4:48.68 289th 6:04.15 286th
289th 22 Rhys Bilton  
GBR
Junior Male 32:18.56 +10:57.62 5:35.95 337th 4:34.60 285th= 6:29.35 260th 5:02.82 292nd 4:38.49 272nd 5:57.35 278th
290th 180 Douglas Phillip MRCC/SPRA
GBR
Hardtail 32:21.59 +11:00.65 5:20.87 327th 4:33.82 282nd 6:37.92 271st 4:55.25 284th 4:41.00 280th 6:12.73 298th
291st 300 Callum Robertson Stirling Bike Club
GBR
Junior Male 32:31.57 +11:10.63 4:25.95 244th 4:29.46 270th 7:02.57 308th 5:52.08 331st 4:44.34 285th 5:57.17 277th
292nd 221 Graeme McCart OTB Racing
GBR
Hardtail 32:32.26 +11:11.32 4:53.29 300th 4:34.63 287th 7:04.01 310th 4:52.82 272nd 4:51.75 292nd 6:15.76 302nd
293rd 338 Marc Stoesser Bikesport Sasbachwalden
GER
Veteran Male 32:39.79 +11:18.85 4:10.62 197th 4:38.77 297th 6:58.06 299th 5:13.22 306th 5:15.50 311th 6:23.62 308th
294th 31 David Breakey  
GBR
Master Male 32:44.12 +11:23.18 5:04.95 314th 4:40.71 304th 6:56.88 297th 5:00.49 289th 4:54.51 294th 6:06.58 291st
295th 291 Martin Pottage  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 32:44.63 +11:23.69 4:55.15 302nd 4:48.25 320th 7:25.43 321st 4:55.79 285th 4:41.20 281st 5:58.81 279th
296th 373 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes
GBR
Master Female 32:48.99 +11:28.05 4:56.44 304th 4:45.06 314th 7:03.34 309th 5:06.37 299th 4:40.49 276th 6:17.29 303rd
297th 142 Catherine Hart Biketreks
GBR
Master Female 32:55.83 +11:34.89 4:50.50 296th 4:50.87 323rd 6:59.67 304th 5:05.13 295th 4:57.85 295th 6:11.81 296th
298th 102 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club
GBR
Grand Vet Male 33:03.01 +11:42.07 5:01.35 310th 4:49.75 321st 7:14.60 318th 5:02.55 290th 4:51.07 291st 6:03.69 284th
299th 395 Ian Wrigley Eeek
GBR
Grand Vet Male 33:04.60 +11:43.66 4:47.19 292nd 4:55.91 329th 6:57.24 298th 5:31.59 319th 4:33.91 259th 6:18.76 305th
300th 96 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing
GBR
Master Female 33:11.01 +11:50.07 4:51.06 297th 4:42.86 308th 6:53.28 294th 5:13.16 305th 5:10.18 306th 6:20.47 307th
301st 343 Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
Hardtail 33:17.42 +11:56.48 5:16.03 326th 4:36.34 292nd 7:04.17 311th 5:03.98 294th 5:22.70 315th 5:54.20 275th
302nd 236 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop
GBR
Veteran Male 33:23.39 +12:02.45 5:03.13 311th 4:46.69 316th 6:59.56 303rd 4:53.95 278th 5:20.19 313th 6:19.87 306th
303rd 386 Dave Wills  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 33:30.83 +12:09.89 4:59.34 308th 4:45.91 315th 7:07.93 316th 5:24.34 313th 5:00.55 300th 6:12.76 299th
304th 71 Stewart Crone  
GBR
Veteran Male 33:32.42 +12:11.48 4:42.39 284th 5:02.30 335th 7:05.20 313th 5:27.50 316th 4:40.79 279th 6:34.24 314th
305th 132 Elsbeth Greenshields  
GBR
Senior Female 33:38.03 +12:17.09 4:46.60 291st 4:58.40 331st 6:50.91 292nd 5:27.96 317th 4:59.94 298th 6:34.22 313th
306th 258 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse
GBR
Master Male 33:40.50 +12:19.56 4:58.03 306th 4:35.90 291st 6:45.81 284th 5:36.56 323rd 5:32.27 317th 6:11.93 297th
307th 260 Joe Morton Morton Maffia
GBR
Senior Male 33:44.66 +12:23.72 5:49.99 346th 4:54.35 328th 7:28.08 322nd 5:09.66 303rd 4:37.03 268th 5:45.55 253rd
308th 397 Neil Young forD
GBR
Super Grand Vet Male 33:45.93 +12:24.99 5:38.36 339th 5:11.73 341st 6:44.36 282nd 5:11.13 304th 4:45.37 286th 6:14.98 301st
309th 42 James Burns  
GBR
Senior Male 33:47.11 +12:26.17 5:27.05 331st 4:34.94 289th 6:49.94 290th 5:19.06 310th 5:22.53 314th 6:13.59 300th
310th 183 Michal Kiecok  
GBR
Master Male 33:47.49 +12:26.55 4:55.34 303rd 4:39.38 299th 7:18.37 319th 5:07.72 302nd 5:06.97 304th 6:39.71 319th
311th 242 Alan Menzies D' Parceros
GBR
Grand Vet Male 34:00.82 +12:39.88 4:33.83 268th 4:44.20 311th 7:07.24 315th 5:07.05 300th 5:36.01 319th 6:52.49 325th
312th 87 Eelco Docter Ride The Alps
GBR
Veteran Male 34:16.31 +12:55.37 4:47.94 293rd 6:51.89 360th 6:40.07 273rd 4:45.55 257th 5:01.22 301st 6:09.64 294th
313th 312 Kevin Ryan Top Hoon
GBR
Grand Vet Male 34:29.55 +13:08.61 5:07.86 319th 5:01.35 334th 7:06.72 314th 4:58.95 288th 5:43.44 323rd 6:31.23 311th
314th 145 Phelan Haworth Can't Quit Won't Quit
GBR
Junior Male 34:35.24 +13:14.30 4:56.88 305th 4:53.35 325th 6:58.58 301st 5:40.00 326th 5:55.95 327th 6:10.48 295th
315th 84 Pieter de Graaf MTB-Solutions Enduro Team
NED
Elite 34:47.99 +13:27.05 5:05.47 315th 4:44.26 312th 7:32.02 323rd 5:19.55 311th 5:58.42 329th 6:08.27 293rd
316th 366 Martin Walker Team ODZ
GBR
Grand Vet Male 34:49.95 +13:29.01 5:40.81 341st 4:54.33 327th 7:35.94 325th 5:23.10 312th 4:51.91 293rd 6:23.86 309th
317th 331 Paul Stein  
GBR
Veteran Male 34:56.46 +13:35.52 5:44.18 344th 5:05.75 337th 6:59.78 305th 5:03.38 293rd 5:34.10 318th 6:29.27 310th
318th 177 Fraser Kelly Bridgeview Massive
GBR
Master Male 35:35.04 +14:14.10 4:34.92 270th 4:47.11 317th 7:14.23 317th 6:38.16 340th 5:19.07 312th 7:01.55 327th
319th 387 Christian Willson Tosside Boyz
GBR
Master Male 35:35.27 +14:14.33 4:58.58 307th 4:51.27 324th 7:58.22 336th 5:54.52 335th 5:08.75 305th 6:43.93 322nd
320th 58 William Clarke  
GBR
Master Male 35:36.49 +14:15.55 5:15.58 325th 4:50.79 322nd 7:39.22 328th 5:34.60 321st 5:38.55 320th 6:37.75 316th=
321st 89 Frankie Du Toit  
RSA
Senior Female 35:51.24 +14:30.30 5:44.54 345th 4:48.15 319th 7:48.78 330th 5:37.70 325th 5:45.35 324th 6:06.72 292nd
322nd 25 Clare Black Swift Trails
GBR
Master Female 36:09.70 +14:48.76 5:33.17 334th 5:03.14 336th 7:37.66 326th 5:18.39 309th 5:57.86 328th 6:39.48 318th
323rd 81 Jane Davidson  
GBR
Senior Female 36:24.94 +15:04.00 5:41.14 342nd 5:00.45 333rd 8:03.57 337th 5:26.29 314th 5:38.78 321st 6:34.71 315th
324th 140 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing
GBR
Senior Male 36:56.91 +15:35.97 5:26.22 330th 4:57.49 330th 7:40.46 329th 5:33.58 320th 6:46.69 338th 6:32.47 312th
325th 144 Finn Haworth  
GBR
Senior Male 37:11.91 +15:50.97 5:11.64 322nd 5:13.54 344th 8:03.72 339th 5:52.90 334th 6:12.36 334th 6:37.75 316th=
326th 136 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland
GBR
Veteran Male 37:35.50 +16:14.56 5:06.11 316th 5:06.58 338th 7:51.40 331st 5:37.38 324th 6:11.49 333rd 7:42.54 337th
327th 310 Ian Rowell  
GBR
Master Male 38:31.18 +17:10.24 6:55.58 357th 5:13.66 345th 7:57.64 335th 5:41.02 328th 6:00.82 331st 6:42.46 320th
328th 417 Graham Rataj  
GBR
Grand Vet Male 38:33.56 +17:12.62 5:38.89 340th 5:35.68 349th 8:03.63 338th 5:40.38 327th 6:27.69 336th 7:07.29 329th
329th 150 Sam Henderson EUCC
GBR
Hardtail 38:40.32 +17:19.38 6:26.89 355th 5:24.14 348th 7:54.44 334th 5:52.46 333rd 5:41.29 322nd 7:21.10 333rd
330th 156 Marc Howe Peddlers
GBR
Master Male 39:11.04 +17:50.10 6:34.17 356th 5:12.76 343rd 8:05.23 340th 5:49.85 330th 6:09.55 332nd 7:19.48 332nd
331st 227 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop / Tuesday Night Old Boys
GBR
Super Grand Vet Male 39:59.14 +18:38.20 7:32.22 363rd 5:39.75 351st 8:22.12 341st 5:52.43 332nd 5:46.04 325th 6:46.58 324th
332nd 162 Niko Iskra  
POL
Veteran Male 40:36.70 +19:15.76 6:56.98 358th 5:42.94 353rd 8:45.40 345th 6:08.61 338th 6:20.23 335th 6:42.54 321st
333rd 110 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardies Bikes
GBR
Junior Female 40:55.72 +19:34.78 6:25.92 354th 5:15.42 347th 8:33.02 343rd 7:34.71 345th 5:59.63 330th 7:07.02 328th
334th 41 Tom Buller  
GBR
Hardtail 41:00.87 +19:39.93 6:02.18 350th 4:24.12 253rd 6:31.34 262nd 4:37.38 237th 4:26.53 245th 14:59.32 341st
335th 407 Laura Sutherland     Senior Female 41:47.38 +20:26.44 6:04.43 351st 5:49.08 356th 9:02.32 347th 6:46.76 342nd 6:29.26 337th 7:35.53 335th
336th 362 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes
GBR
Super Grand Vet Male 42:19.57 +20:58.63 6:22.94 352nd 5:46.21 354th 8:58.29 346th 6:24.25 339th 7:09.50 339th 7:38.38 336th
337th 107 Fiona Finnie  
GBR
Master Female 45:55.38 +24:34.44 9:19.01 366th 5:42.22 352nd 9:20.59 349th 7:13.70 344th 7:20.44 340th 6:59.42 326th
338th 365 Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze
GBR
Junior Male 46:17.03 +24:56.09 7:27.28 362nd 5:13.98 346th 8:22.47 342nd 7:57.57 346th 8:44.56 342nd 8:31.17 338th
339th 21 Chris Biggar  
GBR
Master Male 46:44.54 +25:23.60 7:19.40 359th 5:56.54 357th 9:36.37 351st 7:02.52 343rd 7:59.05 341st 8:50.66 340th
340th 246 Jason Millar  
GBR
Hardtail 48:28.91 +27:07.97 5:57.70 348th 5:08.51 339th 7:23.96 320th 5:59.26 336th 16:41.37 343rd 7:18.11 331st
341st 289 Roman Perales Ruiz Natura Bikes
GBR
Elite 60:53.71 +39:32.77 5:04.48 313th 5:12.54 342nd 7:38.76 327th 5:35.02 322nd 4:38.25 271st 32:44.66 342nd
  179 Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze
GBR
Junior Male DNF   7:46.31 364th 5:38.66 350th 11:32.51 353rd 12:55.96 347th     8:33.12 339th
  253 Joe Moore  
GBR
Hardtail DNF   4:03.31 168th 4:11.32 196th 6:03.52 218th 4:44.72 255th 4:15.50 223rd    
  225 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes
GBR
Senior Male DNF   4:26.21 246th 4:32.75 277th 6:44.35 281st 4:39.46 240th 4:39.23 274th    
  111 David Fordyce  
GBR
Senior Male DNF   7:22.29 361st 4:33.07 279th 7:34.91 324th 5:14.83 308th        
  201 Doug London Thunder Horse
GBR
Master Male DNF   5:03.39 312th 4:40.68 303rd 6:37.19 270th 6:01.10 337th        
  286 Alastair Paton  
GBR
Master Male DNF   5:35.22 335th 5:57.01 358th 7:51.62 332nd 6:39.83 341st        
  262 Ethan Mowat I-Cycles
GBR
Junior Male DNF   4:35.94 271st 4:21.61 245th 6:58.90 302nd            
  67 Adam Crawshaw RAD Bike Shack
GBR
Master Male DNF   4:07.51 178th 4:01.78 151st 7:01.21 306th            
  181 Chris Kennedy Harviestoun Brewery Racing
GBR
Master Male DNF   4:51.53 298th 4:28.37 268th 7:04.69 312th            
  328 Ryan Smith  
GBR
Junior Male DNF   5:22.56 328th 4:53.41 326th 7:53.42 333rd            
  99 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club
GBR
Master Male DNF   5:35.23 336th 5:08.60 340th 8:34.08 344th            
  10 Alasdair Bain  
GBR
Master Male DNF   7:19.72 360th 5:48.71 355th 11:01.24 352nd            
  404 Pedro Burns     Elite DNF   3:24.82 20th 3:33.66 13th                
  209 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team
GBR
Veteran Male DNF   5:30.44 333rd 3:57.71 129th                
  261 Leon Morton  
GBR
Senior Male DNF   5:06.37 317th 4:28.05 266th                
  35 Cammy Brown Tweedlove Collective
GBR
Junior Male DNF   4:40.97 281st 4:39.48 301st                
  241 David Mellis  
GBR
Master Male DNF   4:36.68 272nd 4:41.11 305th                
  259 Alan Morton  
GBR
Veteran Male DNF   5:14.20 324th 5:00.43 332nd                
  356 Gavin Third Hoonin' Aroon
GBR
Master Male DNF   5:36.33 338th 6:21.84 359th                
  88 Elliot Downes BrookesMTB
GBR
Senior Male DNF   5:55.15 347th 7:23.06 361st                
  239 Neil McWilliam  
GBR
Senior Male DNF   8:01.16 365th 9:15.71 362nd                
  295 Peter Reid Black Salami
GBR
Master Male DNF   4:31.72 258th                    
  211 Nick Mackie D' Parceros
GBR
Veteran Male DNF   5:10.24 321st                    
  212 Sam Maclean  
GBR
Senior Male DNF   6:01.01 349th                    
  378 Oliver White  
GBR
Master Male DNF   6:23.39 353rd                    
  391 Erin Wood Bennachie Bike Bothy
GBR
Junior Female DNF   20:47.47 367th                    

Short

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Country Class Time Behind Coffee and Cream Escape From New York Big Mincer Hot Chocolate Chasing the Dragon
1st 158 Mark Hughes OTB Racing
GBR
Short Male 27:16.77   4:33.52 1st 6:54.94 1st 5:15.07 2nd 4:35.80 1st 5:57.44 2nd
2nd 269 Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!!
GBR
Short Male 27:31.54 +0:14.77 4:33.75 2nd 7:13.51 2nd 5:13.95 1st 4:43.92 2nd 5:46.41 1st
3rd 250 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing
GBR
Short Male 34:56.37 +7:39.60 5:56.37 5th 9:47.22 5th 6:03.07 3rd 6:20.49 3rd 6:49.22 3rd
4th 335 Callum Stewart  
GBR
Short Male 36:41.75 +9:24.98 5:33.19 4th 9:38.55 4th 6:50.65 5th 6:56.93 4th 7:42.43 4th
  288 Callum Pearson  
GBR
Short Male DNF   5:29.62 3rd 9:11.52 3rd 6:10.18 4th        
Series Results
Other Results