Results for Scottish Enduro Series R3 - Kinlochleven - 15 Jun 2019 - Provisional

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 13 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing 12:27.68   3:10.55 2nd 4:27.80 2nd 4:49.33 2nd
2nd 89 Ross Hancock Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports 12:39.11 +0:11.43 3:09.72 1st 4:43.88 4th 4:45.51 1st
3rd 269 Liam Moynihan Scott Bikes 12:44.41 +0:16.73 3:25.99 3rd 4:20.69 1st 4:57.73 3rd
4th 78 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag 13:22.29 +0:54.61 3:38.22 7th 4:30.46 3rd 5:13.61 6th
5th 19 Archie Box Sterland's Cycles Mondraker 13:30.38 +1:02.70 3:30.81 4th 4:46.30 5th 5:13.27 5th
6th 128 Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing 13:45.44 +1:17.76 3:31.77 5th 5:01.76 10th 5:11.91 4th
7th 148 Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop 13:51.36 +1:23.68 3:36.27 6th 4:55.81 8th 5:19.28 7th
8th 209 James Shirley Rose Bikes 14:06.39 +1:38.71 3:47.18 8th 4:51.18 7th 5:28.03 8th
9th 73 Ruaidhri Forrester   14:16.59 +1:48.91 3:49.58 9th 4:46.55 6th 5:40.46 10th
10th 200 Peter Robinson   14:33.06 +2:05.38 3:54.43 10th 4:58.50 9th 5:40.13 9th
  266 Chris Hutchens wideopenmag.co.uk DNF   6:47.14 11th 6:56.67 11th    

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 203 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders 16:58.36   4:24.24 2nd 6:00.26 5th 6:33.86 1st
2nd 52 Mark Doughty Trailhead Thailand 17:03.52 +0:05.16 4:19.88 1st 6:00.15 4th 6:43.49 2nd
3rd 107 Mike Hodgson   17:25.89 +0:27.53 4:51.28 5th 5:37.80 1st 6:56.81 4th
4th 233 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 17:41.74 +0:43.38 4:28.69 3rd 6:01.19 6th 7:11.86 5th
5th 76 Simon Freeman   17:51.09 +0:52.73 5:12.01 7th 5:47.56 3rd 6:51.52 3rd
6th 103 Richard Hay Hay Senior 17:52.33 +0:53.97 4:57.80 6th 5:40.02 2nd 7:14.51 6th
7th 28 Peter Carmichael   19:09.17 +2:10.81 4:45.27 4th 6:14.66 7th 8:09.24 9th
8th 27 Alex Cameron Self Propelled Racing 20:02.22 +3:03.86 5:18.53 8th 6:47.82 11th 7:55.87 8th
9th 35 Neil Copeland Ae Bike Shop 20:31.11 +3:32.75 5:55.03 12th 6:44.85 10th 7:51.23 7th
10th 235 Martin Walker Team ODZ 20:58.42 +4:00.06 5:36.15 10th 6:28.21 8th 8:54.06 11th
11th 251 Ian Wrigley Eeek 21:07.78 +4:09.42 5:43.17 11th 6:43.25 9th 8:41.36 10th
12th 204 Kevin Ryan   22:16.96 +5:18.60 5:31.05 9th 6:50.09 12th 9:55.82 12th
13th 193 Graham Rataj   25:22.16 +8:23.80 6:58.34 13th 6:55.20 13th 11:28.62 13th
14th 3 Dougie Adamson Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 26:08.65 +9:10.29 7:06.53 14th 7:18.61 14th 11:43.51 14th
15th 113 James Hulme Witch 28:33.74 +11:35.38 8:02.02 15th 7:58.23 15th 12:33.49 15th

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 81 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 15:51.24   4:25.95 1st 5:17.75 2nd 6:07.54 1st
2nd 229 Euan Thomson   15:57.67 +0:06.43 4:26.78 2nd 5:16.82 1st 6:14.07 2nd
3rd 68 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive 17:28.13 +1:36.89 4:54.08 6th 5:47.54 6th 6:46.51 3rd
4th 180 Ryan O'Donnell   17:38.33 +1:47.09 4:52.46 5th 5:26.18 3rd 7:19.69 4th
5th 66 Wes Fife Cotic Bikes 18:56.80 +3:05.56 5:15.80 8th 6:15.07 7th 7:25.93 5th
6th 186 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop 20:43.14 +4:51.90 5:05.21 7th 7:10.42 8th 8:27.51 6th
7th 23 Richard Bunting REME MTB Enduro Team 32:00.82 +16:09.58 7:56.72 9th 7:50.78 9th 16:13.32 7th
  96 Oliver Harker   DNF   4:49.94 4th 5:38.54 4th    
  256 Angus Crawley   DNF   4:46.19 3rd 5:44.84 5th    

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 2 Kirsty Adam Army Enduro MTB Team 19:57.09   5:28.58 1st 6:16.63 1st 8:11.88 1st
2nd 50 Niamh Doherty Female Riders 20:40.49 +0:43.40 5:32.72 2nd 6:33.14 2nd 8:34.63 2nd

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 178 Josh Noble Bike Scene 14:08.09   3:46.03 3rd 4:47.98 1st 5:34.08 1st
2nd 1 Jack Ackroyd Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot 15:02.66 +0:54.57 4:00.52 8th 4:57.76 2nd 6:04.38 3rd
3rd 75 Angus Fraser Commencal Bikes 15:13.04 +1:04.95 4:00.44 7th 5:00.61 3rd 6:11.99 6th
4th 123 Fraser Kelly   15:19.96 +1:11.87 3:52.14 4th 5:36.28 10th 5:51.54 2nd
5th 192 Jayden Randell T-Mo Racing 15:23.98 +1:15.89 3:57.29 5th 5:14.05 6th 6:12.64 7th
6th 110 Samuel Hubbard   16:04.85 +1:56.76 4:31.25 13th 5:27.07 8th 6:06.53 4th
7th 139 Evan Macdonald   16:06.62 +1:58.53 3:57.50 6th 5:51.70 16th 6:17.42 8th
8th 177 Jake Nicol   16:13.73 +2:05.64 4:41.66 14th 5:23.15 7th 6:08.92 5th
9th 243 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack / Whitewave 16:38.37 +2:30.28 4:15.87 11th 5:46.92 15th 6:35.58 9th
10th 109 Gregory Hopkins The Bike Bar Lapierre uk 17:10.23 +3:02.14 4:13.13 9th 6:00.29 20th 6:56.81 11th
11th 57 Daniel Easson   17:27.78 +3:19.69 4:53.25 17th 5:39.59 12th 6:54.94 10th
12th 102 Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing 17:42.88 +3:34.79 4:49.15 16th 5:43.41 13th 7:10.32 13th
13th 119 Calum Johnson Peebles Cycling Club 17:46.71 +3:38.62 3:30.39 1st 5:44.93 14th 8:31.39 21st
14th 220 Douglas Stewart   18:03.35 +3:55.26 5:15.79 23rd 5:35.81 9th 7:11.75 14th
15th 104 Shay Hayton   18:25.46 +4:17.37 5:25.18 24th 5:36.38 11th 7:23.90 15th
16th 198 Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club 18:58.82 +4:50.73 5:05.56 19th 6:26.62 25th 7:26.64 16th
17th 190 Callum Porter Team Goon 19:04.21 +4:56.12 5:13.25 21st 5:56.00 18th 7:54.96 17th
18th 146 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club 19:27.72 +5:19.63 5:35.27 25th 5:53.92 17th 7:58.53 18th
19th 67 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes 19:42.27 +5:34.18 5:01.39 18th 6:15.45 22nd 8:25.43 20th
20th 262 Cole Jackson   20:51.15 +6:43.06 5:13.54 22nd 7:24.16 26th 8:13.45 19th
21st 4 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop 20:51.62 +6:43.53 5:53.31 27th 6:16.17 23rd 8:42.14 22nd
22nd 74 Ben Forshaw   31:26.78 +17:18.69 8:13.27 28th 6:10.44 21st 17:03.07 23rd
23rd 195 Fergus Ritchie   32:02.50 +17:54.41 4:30.35 12th 9:53.87 27th 17:38.28 24th
24th 199 Jack Robinson   38:10.15 +24:02.06 5:36.50 26th 25:26.64 29th 7:07.01 12th
  26 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster DNF   4:43.47 15th 5:09.45 4th    
  56 Edward Earle Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot DNF   3:34.41 2nd 5:10.86 5th    
  83 Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club DNF   5:07.95 20th 5:58.60 19th    
  261 Corry Muir   DNF   4:15.42 10th 6:18.23 24th    
  77 Murdo Friel   DNF   11:48.77 29th 10:13.29 28th    

Master Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 173 Roslynn Newman Female Riders 20:13.77   5:32.84 1st 6:36.84 2nd 8:04.09 1st
2nd 194 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura 22:23.88 +2:10.11 7:11.88 4th 6:29.34 1st 8:42.66 2nd
3rd 97 Catherine Hart Biketreks 23:00.08 +2:46.31 7:07.24 3rd 6:42.11 3rd 9:10.73 3rd
4th 69 Fiona Finnie   27:22.13 +7:08.36 8:38.44 5th 7:45.72 5th 10:57.97 4th
5th 61 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 28:48.03 +8:34.26 5:33.14 2nd 6:58.55 4th 16:16.34 5th

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 201 Sean Robinson Bike Scene 13:36.33   3:31.14 1st 4:51.82 1st 5:13.37 1st
2nd 36 Lewis Cowe Icycles 13:58.86 +0:22.53 3:32.07 2nd 4:54.71 3rd 5:32.08 5th
3rd 115 Brad Illingworth Santa Cruz / Start Fitness 14:04.79 +0:28.46 3:39.07 3rd 4:53.20 2nd 5:32.52 6th
4th 176 Stuart Nicholson Icycles 14:06.28 +0:29.95 3:40.76 5th 4:58.61 4th 5:26.91 3rd
5th 171 Ash Mullane Rockinbikes / 661 / Burgtec 14:09.83 +0:33.50 3:43.33 6th 5:02.85 7th 5:23.65 2nd
6th 164 Obed Moffitt #allthegearnoidea 14:29.15 +0:52.82 3:50.72 9th 5:07.86 9th 5:30.57 4th
7th 132 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 14:31.21 +0:54.88 3:40.53 4th 5:12.36 12th 5:38.32 7th
8th 30 Jase Christie Yeti NZ / Motbikeco 14:41.00 +1:04.67 3:57.56 13th 4:58.93 5th 5:44.51 9th
9th 239 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 14:51.75 +1:15.42 3:54.92 11th 4:59.50 6th 5:57.33 13th
10th 213 Nick Smart   14:56.90 +1:20.57 3:48.05 7th 5:07.01 8th 6:01.84 15th
11th 16 Gareth Bezant Army Enduro MTB Team 15:02.35 +1:26.02 3:48.47 8th 5:20.57 19th 5:53.31 11th
12th 43 James Davidson I-Cycles 15:16.42 +1:40.09 3:55.43 12th 5:36.87 32nd 5:44.12 8th
13th 253 Martin Zietsman Knolly Bikes / Maxxis Tyres 15:18.22 +1:41.89 3:51.93 10th 5:37.48 34th 5:48.81 10th
14th 126 James Knowles Team CHR 15:29.41 +1:53.08 4:23.53 23rd 5:09.28 11th 5:56.60 12th
15th 211 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 15:31.64 +1:55.31 4:03.92 17th 5:26.15 22nd 6:01.57 14th
16th 60 Eóin Elliott Icycles 15:39.89 +2:03.56 4:21.44 22nd 5:15.91 14th 6:02.54 16th
17th 166 Brendan Morris Rough Rider 15:44.72 +2:08.39 4:09.70 19th 5:31.22 26th 6:03.80 17th
18th 197 Gavin Robertson   15:45.00 +2:08.67 3:58.87 14th 5:32.53 28th 6:13.60 19th
19th 187 Martin Peak Army Enduro MTB Team 15:53.50 +2:17.17 4:27.84 25th 5:08.54 10th 6:17.12 20th
20th 270 BobSlaney E+1 16:08.60 +2:32.27 4:27.96 26th 5:36.72 31st 6:03.92 18th
21st 147 Andrew Mcavoy   16:19.10 +2:42.77 4:00.44 15th 5:53.43 39th 6:25.23 21st
22nd 116 Alan Jeans   16:23.00 +2:46.67 4:15.52 20th 5:32.87 29th 6:34.61 24th
23rd 240 Karl Welsh RLC MTB Enduro Team 16:23.79 +2:47.46 4:07.76 18th 5:37.42 33rd 6:38.61 26th
24th 165 Thomas Moro   16:24.84 +2:48.51 4:33.68 30th 5:12.56 13th 6:38.60 25th
25th 141 Neal Mackay   16:35.05 +2:58.72 4:25.19 24th 5:19.74 17th 6:50.12 32nd
26th 38 Chris Croll Fierce Digital Marketing 16:38.77 +3:02.44 4:36.28 31st 5:31.86 27th 6:30.63 22nd
27th 172 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team 16:43.88 +3:07.55 4:42.24 33rd 5:27.66 24th 6:33.98 23rd
28th 179 Peter Oakley   16:49.48 +3:13.15 4:50.22 37th 5:19.88 18th 6:39.38 27th
29th 174 Ben Newton   16:50.11 +3:13.78 4:17.45 21st 5:49.18 37th 6:43.48 29th
30th 226 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 16:55.09 +3:18.76 4:28.07 27th 5:18.39 16th 7:08.63 33rd
31st 100 Craig Hartley RAFCA 17:04.47 +3:28.14 4:55.35 39th 5:23.46 20th 6:45.66 30th
32nd 138 Martin Loveridge REME MTB Enduro Team 17:13.40 +3:37.07 4:30.66 28th 5:32.98 30th 7:09.76 34th
33rd 58 Marc Eddon Army Enduro MTB Team 17:24.49 +3:48.16 4:44.36 35th 5:17.81 15th 7:22.32 37th
34th 127 Peter Knowles SHills 17:50.30 +4:13.97 4:53.92 38th 5:31.08 25th 7:25.30 39th
35th 152 Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard 17:52.88 +4:16.55 4:42.74 34th 6:29.51 48th 6:40.63 28th
36th 98 Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery 18:04.28 +4:27.95 5:16.13 46th 5:24.97 21st 7:23.18 38th
37th 202 Lee Robson   18:08.74 +4:32.41 4:55.99 40th 6:00.75 43rd 7:12.00 35th
38th 49 Alex Dickson   18:22.68 +4:46.35 5:06.79 43rd 6:29.73 49th 6:46.16 31st
39th 227 Glenn Telford Upsidedoonheedenduroteam 18:54.02 +5:17.69 5:25.93 48th 5:56.25 41st 7:31.84 41st
40th 182 Nicholas Pacewicz Team Wheat Bier 18:59.95 +5:23.62 5:03.07 41st 6:22.11 46th 7:34.77 42nd
41st 241 Marc Whale RAFCA 19:02.80 +5:26.47 5:36.23 51st 6:05.24 44th 7:21.33 36th
42nd 188 Stuart Pegg SHills 19:05.36 +5:29.03 4:41.68 32nd 5:46.13 36th 8:37.55 48th
43rd 267 Alastair Docherty   19:09.14 +5:32.81 6:00.18 54th 5:41.07 35th 7:27.89 40th
44th 65 Adam Fieldsend RAFCA 19:16.33 +5:40.00 5:34.99 50th 5:54.03 40th 7:47.31 44th
45th 99 Ben Hartlebury REME MTB Enduro Team 19:27.06 +5:50.73 5:05.21 42nd 6:27.29 47th 7:54.56 45th
46th 232 Craig Turner   19:29.98 +5:53.65 5:12.16 44th 6:33.01 51st 7:44.81 43rd
47th 117 Fraser Jeffcott   19:36.39 +6:00.06 5:16.12 45th 5:56.92 42nd 8:23.35 47th
48th 64 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 20:25.65 +6:49.32 4:49.51 36th 6:57.69 54th 8:38.45 49th
49th 245 Jon Williamson   20:32.86 +6:56.53 5:22.55 47th 6:06.54 45th 9:03.77 51st
50th 8 Lee Baines   20:59.14 +7:22.81 6:27.02 58th 5:52.45 38th 8:39.67 50th
51st 45 Graham Davies   20:59.76 +7:23.43 6:00.74 56th 6:37.15 52nd 8:21.87 46th
52nd 155 Dan Meek RAFCA 21:10.23 +7:33.90 5:32.72 49th 6:30.80 50th 9:06.71 52nd
53rd 238 Nick Webber REME MTB Enduro Team 23:05.24 +9:28.91 6:00.49 55th 6:46.64 53rd 10:18.11 53rd
54th 137 Brett Loudfoot   23:21.81 +9:45.48 5:39.28 52nd 7:04.81 56th 10:37.72 54th
55th 122 Fraser Kelly Bridgeview Massive 28:55.43 +15:19.10 5:46.75 53rd 7:46.87 57th 15:21.81 55th
56th 121 Sam Johnston   30:41.45 +17:05.12 6:37.08 59th 7:02.01 55th 17:02.36 57th
57th 219 Callum Stewart   31:46.97 +18:10.64 7:50.56 60th 8:11.90 58th 15:44.51 56th
  234 Mark Wadham REME MTB Enduro Team DNF   4:32.81 29th 5:26.74 23rd    
  11 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes DNF   6:04.15 57th 10:03.09 59th    
  72 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team DNF   10:29.53 61st 10:35.64 60th    
  184 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic DNF   4:00.80 16th        

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 224 Jess Stone Sprockets Cycles / MudHugger 19:18.26   5:24.44 1st 6:12.11 1st 7:41.71 1st
2nd 15 Fiona Berry   20:33.88 +1:15.62 5:43.20 2nd 6:48.46 5th 8:02.22 2nd
3rd 85 Elsbeth Greenshields   22:04.46 +2:46.20 6:05.58 4th 6:51.55 6th 9:07.33 4th
4th 48 Eva Dethlefsen   22:27.18 +3:08.92 6:52.93 6th 6:36.67 3rd 8:57.58 3rd
5th 255 Jessie May-Morgan Terraventure 22:40.73 +3:22.47 5:54.50 3rd 6:24.49 2nd 10:21.74 5th
6th 133 Marine Leder - Laurent Team Loulous 40:44.53 +21:26.27 13:24.34 7th 9:48.21 7th 17:31.98 6th
  44 Jane Davidson   DNF   6:14.83 5th 6:47.98 4th    

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 223 Brady Stone   13:15.52   3:27.09 1st 4:39.61 2nd 5:08.82 1st
2nd 70 Luke Flack   13:26.65 +0:11.13 3:34.74 3rd 4:35.09 1st 5:16.82 2nd
3rd 95 Jack Harker Stif Mountain Bikes 13:48.69 +0:33.17 3:34.51 2nd 4:41.46 3rd 5:32.72 3rd
4th 258 Ruairidh McRitchie   14:34.17 +1:18.65 3:39.65 5th 5:00.97 5th 5:53.55 10th
5th 32 Ben Clark Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot 14:39.23 +1:23.71 3:36.82 4th 5:12.91 13th 5:49.50 7th
6th 257 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes 14:42.01 +1:26.49 3:48.26 7th 5:09.97 9th 5:43.78 4th
7th 86 Al Griffin   15:02.32 +1:46.80 4:04.36 15th 5:10.42 10th 5:47.54 6th
8th 114 Jack Husher Rimpact 15:04.04 +1:48.52 3:46.43 6th 5:21.59 16th 5:56.02 12th
9th 51 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 15:04.90 +1:49.38 4:02.71 14th 5:03.85 6th 5:58.34 13th
10th 62 Tom Everett Kustom Bikes 15:08.68 +1:53.16 4:01.81 13th 5:21.28 15th 5:45.59 5th
11th 34 Matthew Cooper   15:12.07 +1:56.55 3:55.11 10th 5:25.01 18th 5:51.95 8th
12th 84 Ross Green   15:14.95 +1:59.43 4:09.44 16th 5:11.10 11th 5:54.41 11th
13th 183 Gareth Palmer   15:19.45 +2:03.93 3:54.79 9th 5:31.68 21st 5:52.98 9th
14th 136 Gregory Littler Navy Cycling 15:35.79 +2:20.27 3:50.03 8th 5:37.93 23rd 6:07.83 15th
15th 101 Anthony Hay Hay Junior 15:43.68 +2:28.16 4:23.90 21st 4:57.44 4th 6:22.34 20th
16th 249 Jordan Wright Army Enduro MTB Team 15:57.80 +2:42.28 4:12.84 18th 5:26.06 19th 6:18.90 18th
17th 169 David Muirhead   15:59.30 +2:43.78 4:23.32 20th 5:34.50 22nd 6:01.48 14th
18th 230 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension 16:01.75 +2:46.23 4:11.99 17th 5:38.90 24th 6:10.86 16th
19th 205 Lee Ryan Top Hoon 16:38.08 +3:22.56 4:27.89 23rd 5:49.05 26th 6:21.14 19th
20th 159 Struan Miller Unprofreshonals 17:04.97 +3:49.45 4:38.52 26th 5:27.49 20th 6:58.96 22nd
21st 254 Douglas Carchrie Terraventure 17:21.70 +4:06.18 4:21.16 19th 6:46.51 36th 6:14.03 17th
22nd 55 Jacob Draper REME MTB Enduro Team 17:42.95 +4:27.43 4:28.61 24th 5:40.71 25th 7:33.63 24th
23rd 12 Hamish Barbour   17:50.61 +4:35.09 4:42.27 27th 5:24.65 17th 7:43.69 26th
24th 82 Craig Graham   18:00.26 +4:44.74 4:52.52 30th 5:59.44 30th 7:08.30 23rd
25th 248 Eli Wright Stif Mountain Bikes 18:09.85 +4:54.33 6:23.22 39th 5:12.66 12th 6:33.97 21st
26th 145 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 19:18.77 +6:03.25 4:33.21 25th 5:51.09 29th 8:54.47 29th
27th 215 Marc Smith   19:20.67 +6:05.15 4:46.54 28th 6:11.53 31st 8:22.60 27th
28th 37 Steven Craig   20:24.45 +7:08.93 5:11.75 32nd 6:29.54 34th 8:43.16 28th
29th 214 Luke Smith RLC MTB Enduro Team 21:20.96 +8:05.44 5:59.88 36th 7:40.87 38th 7:40.21 25th
30th 88 Stephen Haley Seb Stott Racing 21:31.98 +8:16.46 6:02.85 37th 6:20.61 32nd 9:08.52 30th
31st 263 Oliver Moore Crankbashers 23:22.13 +10:06.61 6:32.28 40th 6:45.29 35th 10:04.56 31st
32nd 92 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing 24:12.76 +10:57.24 6:05.13 38th 6:23.28 33rd 11:44.35 32nd
33rd 134 Léonard Leder Team Loulous 27:28.22 +14:12.70 7:57.37 41st 7:11.16 37th 12:19.69 33rd
34th 196 Angus Roberts Strath MB 27:50.06 +14:34.54 3:56.72 12th 5:06.30 8th 18:47.04 34th
35th 42 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 38:03.23 +24:47.71 4:52.51 29th 5:50.53 28th 27:20.19 35th
  94 Thomas Hardy Ridge Racing DNF   3:55.79 11th 5:04.42 7th    
  271 Adam Baker UKbikesdepot DNF   4:27.51 22nd 5:14.44 14th    
  129 Ruari Lambert Cairngorm Fitness DNF   5:20.41 33rd 5:50.51 27th    
  21 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD DNF   5:50.58 35th 8:27.27 39th    
  272 Fraser Houston   DNF   5:05.26 31st 11:06.67 40th    
  47 Jack Delbridge Kustom Bikes DNF   5:35.75 34th 11:56.35 41st    

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 151 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 26:46.06   8:18.50 1st 7:30.70 1st 10:56.86 1st
2nd 231 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes 31:46.13 +5:00.07 10:04.12 2nd 8:30.26 2nd 13:11.75 2nd

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 18 Dan Bishop Starling Cycles 13:53.03   3:38.45 1st 4:50.67 1st 5:23.91 1st
2nd 259 Mark Wilcox   15:32.49 +1:39.46 4:32.02 8th 5:09.43 3rd 5:51.04 2nd
3rd 206 Andy Sadler   15:37.94 +1:44.91 4:14.91 2nd 5:06.07 2nd 6:16.96 5th
4th 105 Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield Cycles 15:46.30 +1:53.27 4:27.38 6th 5:21.24 4th 5:57.68 4th
5th 149 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 16:27.54 +2:34.51 4:27.50 7th 5:28.93 6th 6:31.11 7th
6th 93 Stephen Hardy Ridge Racing 16:36.50 +2:43.47 4:20.48 3rd 5:30.75 7th 6:45.27 9th
7th 268 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 16:44.98 +2:51.95 4:21.45 4th 6:04.83 14th 6:18.70 6th
8th 191 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 16:54.75 +3:01.72 4:41.90 12th 5:31.15 8th 6:41.70 8th
9th 212 Mark Sinclair Tweed Valley Physiotherapy 17:03.57 +3:10.54 4:32.47 9th 5:42.61 10th 6:48.49 10th
10th 208 Peter Shevlin   17:23.96 +3:30.93 4:22.81 5th 5:43.96 12th 7:17.19 12th
11th 260 Gregor Muir WHW 17:46.52 +3:53.49 4:33.82 10th 6:18.79 23rd 6:53.91 11th
12th 131 Mark Lamont NETCO 17:56.15 +4:03.12 4:51.04 15th 5:27.80 5th 7:37.31 16th
13th 40 Shaun Cruise   17:56.49 +4:03.46 4:50.56 14th 5:43.81 11th 7:22.12 13th
14th 160 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 18:30.62 +4:37.59 4:37.76 11th 6:10.24 18th 7:42.62 19th
15th 106 Adam Hindle Upsidedoonheedenduroteam 18:33.97 +4:40.94 4:58.22 16th 5:35.25 9th 8:00.50 22nd
16th 168 Kristan Muir Bike Scene 18:52.10 +4:59.07 5:11.63 19th 6:17.47 22nd 7:23.00 14th
17th 153 Johnny McManmon   18:58.25 +5:05.22 5:10.32 18th 6:07.28 15th 7:40.65 17th=
18th 120 Mark Johnson Bike Scene 19:07.76 +5:14.73 5:03.69 17th 6:13.42 20th 7:50.65 20th
19th 170 Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers 19:27.81 +5:34.78 5:39.51 23rd 6:07.65 16th 7:40.65 17th=
20th 142 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team 19:36.54 +5:43.51 5:28.90 22nd 6:13.31 19th 7:54.33 21st
21st 5 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 19:59.62 +6:06.59 4:46.79 13th 7:44.07 33rd 7:28.76 15th
22nd 250 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing 20:28.24 +6:35.21 5:13.62 20th 6:21.39 24th 8:53.23 27th
23rd 246 Mark Wilson   20:28.70 +6:35.67 6:06.49 28th 6:16.09 21st 8:06.12 23rd
24th 216 Paul Stein   20:41.20 +6:48.17 6:10.23 29th 6:08.65 17th 8:22.32 25th
25th 130 Keith Lamont Hingin On 20:42.82 +6:49.79 5:43.62 24th 5:57.66 13th 9:01.54 28th
26th 108 Robert Hogg   21:16.75 +7:23.72 6:11.52 31st 6:44.69 29th 8:20.54 24th
27th 157 Peter Menzies   22:45.79 +8:52.76 6:12.66 32nd 7:56.48 34th 8:36.65 26th
28th 218 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing 22:59.15 +9:06.12 5:58.21 25th 6:49.84 30th 10:11.10 30th
29th 144 Lee Marshall RLC MTB Enduro Team 23:08.41 +9:15.38 6:39.33 34th 6:35.74 28th 9:53.34 29th
30th 39 Stewart Crone   25:05.86 +11:12.83 6:20.58 33rd 6:53.13 31st 11:52.15 31st
31st 154 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop 39:39.84 +25:46.81 6:05.13 27th 6:31.40 27th 27:03.31 32nd
  228 James Thompson Highland Trail Riders DNF   6:11.42 30th 6:21.71 25th    
  207 Gundars Savickis   DNF           5:52.06 3rd
  167 Alan Morton   DNF   6:03.91 26th 6:29.43 26th    
  175 Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!! DNF   5:15.53 21st 7:14.80 32nd    

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leiter Bo Foin Cairan Path Loch Eilt Path

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Leiter Bo Foin Cairan Path Loch Eilt Path
1st 112 Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior 17:40.15   5:03.62 1st 6:50.24 1st 5:46.29 1st
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Leitir Bo Foinn Ciaran Path Grey Mares Trail
1st 13 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing Elite 12:27.68   3:10.55 2nd 4:27.80 2nd 4:49.33 2nd
2nd 89 Ross Hancock Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports Elite 12:39.11 +0:11.43 3:09.72 1st 4:43.88 7th 4:45.51 1st
3rd 269 Liam Moynihan Scott Bikes Elite 12:44.41 +0:16.73 3:25.99 3rd 4:20.69 1st 4:57.73 3rd
4th 223 Brady Stone   Senior Male 13:15.52 +0:47.84 3:27.09 4th 4:39.61 5th 5:08.82 4th
5th 78 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag Elite 13:22.29 +0:54.61 3:38.22 15th 4:30.46 3rd 5:13.61 8th
6th 70 Luke Flack   Senior Male 13:26.65 +0:58.97 3:34.74 12th 4:35.09 4th 5:16.82 9th
7th 19 Archie Box Sterland's Cycles Mondraker Elite 13:30.38 +1:02.70 3:30.81 6th 4:46.30 8th 5:13.27 6th
8th 201 Sean Robinson Bike Scene Master Male 13:36.33 +1:08.65 3:31.14 7th 4:51.82 13th 5:13.37 7th
9th 128 Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing Elite 13:45.44 +1:17.76 3:31.77 8th 5:01.76 25th 5:11.91 5th
10th 95 Jack Harker Stif Mountain Bikes Senior Male 13:48.69 +1:21.01 3:34.51 11th 4:41.46 6th 5:32.72 18th
11th 148 Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop Elite 13:51.36 +1:23.68 3:36.27 13th 4:55.81 16th 5:19.28 10th
12th 18 Dan Bishop Starling Cycles Veteran Male 13:53.03 +1:25.35 3:38.45 16th 4:50.67 11th 5:23.91 12th
13th 36 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 13:58.86 +1:31.18 3:32.07 9th 4:54.71 15th 5:32.08 16th
14th 115 Brad Illingworth Santa Cruz / Start Fitness Master Male 14:04.79 +1:37.11 3:39.07 17th 4:53.20 14th 5:32.52 17th
15th 176 Stuart Nicholson Icycles Master Male 14:06.28 +1:38.60 3:40.76 20th 4:58.61 20th 5:26.91 13th
16th 209 James Shirley Rose Bikes Elite 14:06.39 +1:38.71 3:47.18 24th 4:51.18 12th 5:28.03 14th
17th 178 Josh Noble Bike Scene Junior Male 14:08.09 +1:40.41 3:46.03 22nd 4:47.98 10th 5:34.08 19th
18th 171 Ash Mullane Rockinbikes / 661 / Burgtec Master Male 14:09.83 +1:42.15 3:43.33 21st 5:02.85 26th 5:23.65 11th
19th 73 Ruaidhri Forrester   Elite 14:16.59 +1:48.91 3:49.58 28th 4:46.55 9th 5:40.46 22nd
20th 164 Obed Moffitt #allthegearnoidea Master Male 14:29.15 +2:01.47 3:50.72 30th 5:07.86 32nd 5:30.57 15th
21st 132 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing Master Male 14:31.21 +2:03.53 3:40.53 19th 5:12.36 41st 5:38.32 20th
22nd 200 Peter Robinson   Elite 14:33.06 +2:05.38 3:54.43 33rd 4:58.50 19th 5:40.13 21st
23rd 258 Ruairidh McRitchie   Senior Male 14:34.17 +2:06.49 3:39.65 18th 5:00.97 24th 5:53.55 36th
24th 32 Ben Clark Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot Senior Male 14:39.23 +2:11.55 3:36.82 14th 5:12.91 44th 5:49.50 29th
25th 30 Jase Christie Yeti NZ / Motbikeco Master Male 14:41.00 +2:13.32 3:57.56 42nd 4:58.93 21st 5:44.51 25th
26th 257 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes Senior Male 14:42.01 +2:14.33 3:48.26 26th 5:09.97 37th 5:43.78 23rd
27th 239 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 14:51.75 +2:24.07 3:54.92 35th 4:59.50 22nd 5:57.33 40th
28th 213 Nick Smart   Master Male 14:56.90 +2:29.22 3:48.05 25th 5:07.01 31st 6:01.84 45th
29th 86 Al Griffin   Senior Male 15:02.32 +2:34.64 4:04.36 51st 5:10.42 38th 5:47.54 27th
30th 16 Gareth Bezant Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 15:02.35 +2:34.67 3:48.47 27th 5:20.57 54th 5:53.31 35th
31st 1 Jack Ackroyd Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot Junior Male 15:02.66 +2:34.98 4:00.52 46th 4:57.76 18th 6:04.38 49th
32nd 114 Jack Husher Rimpact Senior Male 15:04.04 +2:36.36 3:46.43 23rd 5:21.59 57th 5:56.02 38th
33rd 51 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Senior Male 15:04.90 +2:37.22 4:02.71 49th 5:03.85 27th 5:58.34 42nd
34th 62 Tom Everett Kustom Bikes Senior Male 15:08.68 +2:41.00 4:01.81 48th 5:21.28 56th 5:45.59 26th
35th 34 Matthew Cooper   Senior Male 15:12.07 +2:44.39 3:55.11 36th 5:25.01 62nd 5:51.95 32nd
36th 75 Angus Fraser Commencal Bikes Junior Male 15:13.04 +2:45.36 4:00.44 44th= 5:00.61 23rd 6:11.99 55th
37th 84 Ross Green   Senior Male 15:14.95 +2:47.27 4:09.44 53rd 5:11.10 40th 5:54.41 37th
38th 43 James Davidson I-Cycles Master Male 15:16.42 +2:48.74 3:55.43 37th 5:36.87 87th 5:44.12 24th
39th 253 Martin Zietsman Knolly Bikes / Maxxis Tyres Master Male 15:18.22 +2:50.54 3:51.93 31st 5:37.48 89th 5:48.81 28th
40th 183 Gareth Palmer   Senior Male 15:19.45 +2:51.77 3:54.79 34th 5:31.68 76th 5:52.98 34th
41st 123 Fraser Kelly   Junior Male 15:19.96 +2:52.28 3:52.14 32nd 5:36.28 84th 5:51.54 31st
42nd 192 Jayden Randell T-Mo Racing Junior Male 15:23.98 +2:56.30 3:57.29 40th 5:14.05 45th 6:12.64 56th
43rd 126 James Knowles Team CHR Master Male 15:29.41 +3:01.73 4:23.53 70th 5:09.28 34th 5:56.60 39th
44th 211 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 15:31.64 +3:03.96 4:03.92 50th 5:26.15 64th 6:01.57 44th
45th 259 Mark Wilcox   Veteran Male 15:32.49 +3:04.81 4:32.02 88th 5:09.43 35th 5:51.04 30th
46th 136 Gregory Littler Navy Cycling Senior Male 15:35.79 +3:08.11 3:50.03 29th 5:37.93 91st 6:07.83 52nd
47th 206 Andy Sadler   Veteran Male 15:37.94 +3:10.26 4:14.91 58th 5:06.07 29th 6:16.96 60th
48th 60 Eóin Elliott Icycles Master Male 15:39.89 +3:12.21 4:21.44 66th 5:15.91 47th 6:02.54 46th
49th 101 Anthony Hay Hay Junior Senior Male 15:43.68 +3:16.00 4:23.90 71st 4:57.44 17th 6:22.34 66th
50th 166 Brendan Morris Rough Rider Master Male 15:44.72 +3:17.04 4:09.70 54th 5:31.22 75th 6:03.80 47th
51st 197 Gavin Robertson   Master Male 15:45.00 +3:17.32 3:58.87 43rd 5:32.53 78th 6:13.60 57th
52nd 105 Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield Cycles Veteran Male 15:46.30 +3:18.62 4:27.38 76th 5:21.24 55th 5:57.68 41st
53rd 81 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes Hardtail 15:51.24 +3:23.56 4:25.95 74th 5:17.75 49th 6:07.54 51st
54th 187 Martin Peak Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 15:53.50 +3:25.82 4:27.84 79th 5:08.54 33rd 6:17.12 61st
55th 229 Euan Thomson   Hardtail 15:57.67 +3:29.99 4:26.78 75th 5:16.82 48th 6:14.07 59th
56th 249 Jordan Wright Army Enduro MTB Team Senior Male 15:57.80 +3:30.12 4:12.84 56th 5:26.06 63rd 6:18.90 64th
57th 169 David Muirhead   Senior Male 15:59.30 +3:31.62 4:23.32 69th 5:34.50 81st 6:01.48 43rd
58th 230 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension Senior Male 16:01.75 +3:34.07 4:11.99 55th 5:38.90 93rd 6:10.86 54th
59th 110 Samuel Hubbard   Junior Male 16:04.85 +3:37.17 4:31.25 87th 5:27.07 67th 6:06.53 50th
60th 139 Evan Macdonald   Junior Male 16:06.62 +3:38.94 3:57.50 41st 5:51.70 113th 6:17.42 62nd
61st 270 BobSlaney E+1 Master Male 16:08.60 +3:40.92 4:27.96 81st 5:36.72 86th 6:03.92 48th
62nd 177 Jake Nicol   Junior Male 16:13.73 +3:46.05 4:41.66 97th 5:23.15 58th 6:08.92 53rd
63rd 147 Andrew Mcavoy   Master Male 16:19.10 +3:51.42 4:00.44 44th= 5:53.43 115th 6:25.23 67th
64th 116 Alan Jeans   Master Male 16:23.00 +3:55.32 4:15.52 60th 5:32.87 79th 6:34.61 73rd
65th 240 Karl Welsh RLC MTB Enduro Team Master Male 16:23.79 +3:56.11 4:07.76 52nd 5:37.42 88th 6:38.61 76th
66th 165 Thomas Moro   Master Male 16:24.84 +3:57.16 4:33.68 92nd 5:12.56 42nd 6:38.60 75th
67th 149 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Veteran Male 16:27.54 +3:59.86 4:27.50 77th 5:28.93 71st 6:31.11 69th
68th 141 Neal Mackay   Master Male 16:35.05 +4:07.37 4:25.19 73rd 5:19.74 52nd 6:50.12 87th
69th 93 Stephen Hardy Ridge Racing Veteran Male 16:36.50 +4:08.82 4:20.48 64th 5:30.75 72nd 6:45.27 82nd
70th 205 Lee Ryan Top Hoon Senior Male 16:38.08 +4:10.40 4:27.89 80th 5:49.05 108th 6:21.14 65th
71st 243 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack / Whitewave Junior Male 16:38.37 +4:10.69 4:15.87 61st 5:46.92 105th 6:35.58 74th
72nd 38 Chris Croll Fierce Digital Marketing Master Male 16:38.77 +4:11.09 4:36.28 94th 5:31.86 77th 6:30.63 68th
73rd 172 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 16:43.88 +4:16.20 4:42.24 100th 5:27.66 69th 6:33.98 72nd
74th 268 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 16:44.98 +4:17.30 4:21.45 67th 6:04.83 129th 6:18.70 63rd
75th 179 Peter Oakley   Master Male 16:49.48 +4:21.80 4:50.22 112th 5:19.88 53rd 6:39.38 77th
76th 174 Ben Newton   Master Male 16:50.11 +4:22.43 4:17.45 62nd 5:49.18 109th 6:43.48 80th
77th 191 Duncan Pye The Pye Man Veteran Male 16:54.75 +4:27.07 4:41.90 99th 5:31.15 74th 6:41.70 79th
78th 226 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 16:55.09 +4:27.41 4:28.07 82nd 5:18.39 51st 7:08.63 96th
79th 203 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders Grand Vet Male 16:58.36 +4:30.68 4:24.24 72nd 6:00.26 125th 6:33.86 70th
80th 52 Mark Doughty Trailhead Thailand Grand Vet Male 17:03.52 +4:35.84 4:19.88 63rd 6:00.15 124th 6:43.49 81st
81st 212 Mark Sinclair Tweed Valley Physiotherapy Veteran Male 17:03.57 +4:35.89 4:32.47 89th 5:42.61 98th 6:48.49 86th
82nd 100 Craig Hartley RAFCA Master Male 17:04.47 +4:36.79 4:55.35 122nd 5:23.46 59th 6:45.66 83rd
83rd 159 Struan Miller Unprofreshonals Senior Male 17:04.97 +4:37.29 4:38.52 96th 5:27.49 68th 6:58.96 93rd
84th 109 Gregory Hopkins The Bike Bar Lapierre uk Junior Male 17:10.23 +4:42.55 4:13.13 57th 6:00.29 126th 6:56.81 91st=
85th 138 Martin Loveridge REME MTB Enduro Team Master Male 17:13.40 +4:45.72 4:30.66 86th 5:32.98 80th 7:09.76 97th
86th 254 Douglas Carchrie Terraventure Senior Male 17:21.70 +4:54.02 4:21.16 65th 6:46.51 177th 6:14.03 58th
87th 208 Peter Shevlin   Veteran Male 17:23.96 +4:56.28 4:22.81 68th 5:43.96 101st 7:17.19 103rd
88th 58 Marc Eddon Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 17:24.49 +4:56.81 4:44.36 104th 5:17.81 50th 7:22.32 107th
89th 107 Mike Hodgson   Grand Vet Male 17:25.89 +4:58.21 4:51.28 115th 5:37.80 90th 6:56.81 91st=
90th 57 Daniel Easson   Junior Male 17:27.78 +5:00.10 4:53.25 119th 5:39.59 94th 6:54.94 90th
91st 68 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive Hardtail 17:28.13 +5:00.45 4:54.08 121st 5:47.54 106th 6:46.51 85th
92nd 180 Ryan O'Donnell   Hardtail 17:38.33 +5:10.65 4:52.46 116th 5:26.18 65th 7:19.69 104th
93rd 233 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Grand Vet Male 17:41.74 +5:14.06 4:28.69 84th 6:01.19 128th 7:11.86 100th
94th 102 Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing Junior Male 17:42.88 +5:15.20 4:49.15 109th 5:43.41 99th 7:10.32 98th
95th 55 Jacob Draper REME MTB Enduro Team Senior Male 17:42.95 +5:15.27 4:28.61 83rd 5:40.71 96th 7:33.63 117th
96th 260 Gregor Muir WHW Veteran Male 17:46.52 +5:18.84 4:33.82 93rd 6:18.79 149th 6:53.91 89th
97th 119 Calum Johnson Peebles Cycling Club Junior Male 17:46.71 +5:19.03 3:30.39 5th 5:44.93 103rd 8:31.39 149th
98th 127 Peter Knowles SHills Master Male 17:50.30 +5:22.62 4:53.92 120th 5:31.08 73rd 7:25.30 111th
99th 12 Hamish Barbour   Senior Male 17:50.61 +5:22.93 4:42.27 101st 5:24.65 60th 7:43.69 125th
100th 76 Simon Freeman   Grand Vet Male 17:51.09 +5:23.41 5:12.01 138th 5:47.56 107th 6:51.52 88th
101st 103 Richard Hay Hay Senior Grand Vet Male 17:52.33 +5:24.65 4:57.80 124th 5:40.02 95th 7:14.51 102nd
102nd 152 Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard Master Male 17:52.88 +5:25.20 4:42.74 102nd 6:29.51 161st 6:40.63 78th
103rd 131 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 17:56.15 +5:28.47 4:51.04 114th 5:27.80 70th 7:37.31 119th
104th 40 Shaun Cruise   Veteran Male 17:56.49 +5:28.81 4:50.56 113th 5:43.81 100th 7:22.12 106th
105th 82 Craig Graham   Senior Male 18:00.26 +5:32.58 4:52.52 118th 5:59.44 123rd 7:08.30 95th
106th 220 Douglas Stewart   Junior Male 18:03.35 +5:35.67 5:15.79 144th 5:35.81 83rd 7:11.75 99th
107th 98 Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Master Male 18:04.28 +5:36.60 5:16.13 147th 5:24.97 61st 7:23.18 109th
108th 202 Lee Robson   Master Male 18:08.74 +5:41.06 4:55.99 123rd 6:00.75 127th 7:12.00 101st
109th 248 Eli Wright Stif Mountain Bikes Senior Male 18:09.85 +5:42.17 6:23.22 195th 5:12.66 43rd 6:33.97 71st
110th 49 Alex Dickson   Master Male 18:22.68 +5:55.00 5:06.79 133rd 6:29.73 163rd 6:46.16 84th
111th 104 Shay Hayton   Junior Male 18:25.46 +5:57.78 5:25.18 152nd 5:36.38 85th 7:23.90 110th
112th 160 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 18:30.62 +6:02.94 4:37.76 95th 6:10.24 135th 7:42.62 124th
113th 106 Adam Hindle Upsidedoonheedenduroteam Veteran Male 18:33.97 +6:06.29 4:58.22 125th 5:35.25 82nd 8:00.50 135th
114th 168 Kristan Muir Bike Scene Veteran Male 18:52.10 +6:24.42 5:11.63 136th 6:17.47 147th 7:23.00 108th
115th 227 Glenn Telford Upsidedoonheedenduroteam Master Male 18:54.02 +6:26.34 5:25.93 153rd 5:56.25 119th 7:31.84 116th
116th 66 Wes Fife Cotic Bikes Hardtail 18:56.80 +6:29.12 5:15.80 145th 6:15.07 142nd 7:25.93 112th
117th 153 Johnny McManmon   Veteran Male 18:58.25 +6:30.57 5:10.32 135th 6:07.28 132nd 7:40.65 121st=
118th 198 Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 18:58.82 +6:31.14 5:05.56 132nd 6:26.62 156th 7:26.64 113th
119th 182 Nicholas Pacewicz Team Wheat Bier Master Male 18:59.95 +6:32.27 5:03.07 127th 6:22.11 153rd 7:34.77 118th
120th 241 Marc Whale RAFCA Master Male 19:02.80 +6:35.12 5:36.23 165th 6:05.24 130th 7:21.33 105th
121st 190 Callum Porter Team Goon Junior Male 19:04.21 +6:36.53 5:13.25 140th 5:56.00 118th 7:54.96 132nd
122nd 188 Stuart Pegg SHills Master Male 19:05.36 +6:37.68 4:41.68 98th 5:46.13 104th 8:37.55 152nd
123rd 120 Mark Johnson Bike Scene Veteran Male 19:07.76 +6:40.08 5:03.69 128th 6:13.42 140th 7:50.65 128th
124th 267 Alastair Docherty   Master Male 19:09.14 +6:41.46 6:00.18 179th 5:41.07 97th 7:27.89 114th
125th 28 Peter Carmichael   Grand Vet Male 19:09.17 +6:41.49 4:45.27 105th 6:14.66 141st 8:09.24 139th
126th 65 Adam Fieldsend RAFCA Master Male 19:16.33 +6:48.65 5:34.99 161st 5:54.03 117th 7:47.31 127th
127th 224 Jess Stone Sprockets Cycles / MudHugger Senior Female 19:18.26 +6:50.58 5:24.44 151st 6:12.11 138th 7:41.71 123rd
128th 145 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male 19:18.77 +6:51.09 4:33.21 91st 5:51.09 112th 8:54.47 161st
129th 215 Marc Smith   Senior Male 19:20.67 +6:52.99 4:46.54 107th 6:11.53 137th 8:22.60 145th
130th 99 Ben Hartlebury REME MTB Enduro Team Master Male 19:27.06 +6:59.38 5:05.21 129th= 6:27.29 157th 7:54.56 131st
131st 146 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 19:27.72 +7:00.04 5:35.27 162nd 5:53.92 116th 7:58.53 134th
132nd 170 Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers Veteran Male 19:27.81 +7:00.13 5:39.51 168th 6:07.65 133rd 7:40.65 121st=
133rd 232 Craig Turner   Master Male 19:29.98 +7:02.30 5:12.16 139th 6:33.01 166th 7:44.81 126th
134th 117 Fraser Jeffcott   Master Male 19:36.39 +7:08.71 5:16.12 146th 5:56.92 120th 8:23.35 146th
135th 142 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team Veteran Male 19:36.54 +7:08.86 5:28.90 155th 6:13.31 139th 7:54.33 130th
136th 67 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 19:42.27 +7:14.59 5:01.39 126th 6:15.45 143rd 8:25.43 147th
137th 2 Kirsty Adam Army Enduro MTB Team Junior Female 19:57.09 +7:29.41 5:28.58 154th 6:16.63 146th 8:11.88 140th
138th 5 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 19:59.62 +7:31.94 4:46.79 108th 7:44.07 199th 7:28.76 115th
139th 27 Alex Cameron Self Propelled Racing Grand Vet Male 20:02.22 +7:34.54 5:18.53 148th 6:47.82 179th 7:55.87 133rd
140th 173 Roslynn Newman Female Riders Master Female 20:13.77 +7:46.09 5:32.84 159th 6:36.84 170th 8:04.09 137th
141st 37 Steven Craig   Senior Male 20:24.45 +7:56.77 5:11.75 137th 6:29.54 162nd 8:43.16 158th
142nd 64 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 20:25.65 +7:57.97 4:49.51 110th 6:57.69 188th 8:38.45 153rd
143rd 250 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing Veteran Male 20:28.24 +8:00.56 5:13.62 142nd 6:21.39 151st 8:53.23 159th
144th 246 Mark Wilson   Veteran Male 20:28.70 +8:01.02 6:06.49 188th 6:16.09 144th 8:06.12 138th
145th 35 Neil Copeland Ae Bike Shop Grand Vet Male 20:31.11 +8:03.43 5:55.03 176th 6:44.85 175th 7:51.23 129th
146th 245 Jon Williamson   Master Male 20:32.86 +8:05.18 5:22.55 150th 6:06.54 131st 9:03.77 164th
147th 15 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 20:33.88 +8:06.20 5:43.20 170th 6:48.46 181st 8:02.22 136th
148th 50 Niamh Doherty Female Riders Junior Female 20:40.49 +8:12.81 5:32.72 157th= 6:33.14 167th 8:34.63 150th
149th 216 Paul Stein   Veteran Male 20:41.20 +8:13.52 6:10.23 189th 6:08.65 134th 8:22.32 144th
150th 130 Keith Lamont Hingin On Veteran Male 20:42.82 +8:15.14 5:43.62 171st 5:57.66 121st 9:01.54 163rd
151st 186 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop Hardtail 20:43.14 +8:15.46 5:05.21 129th= 7:10.42 192nd 8:27.51 148th
152nd 262 Cole Jackson   Junior Male 20:51.15 +8:23.47 5:13.54 141st 7:24.16 196th 8:13.45 141st
153rd 4 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 20:51.62 +8:23.94 5:53.31 174th 6:16.17 145th 8:42.14 156th
154th 235 Martin Walker Team ODZ Grand Vet Male 20:58.42 +8:30.74 5:36.15 164th 6:28.21 158th 8:54.06 160th
155th 8 Lee Baines   Master Male 20:59.14 +8:31.46 6:27.02 196th 5:52.45 114th 8:39.67 154th
156th 45 Graham Davies   Master Male 20:59.76 +8:32.08 6:00.74 181st 6:37.15 171st 8:21.87 143rd
157th 251 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 21:07.78 +8:40.10 5:43.17 169th 6:43.25 173rd 8:41.36 155th
158th 155 Dan Meek RAFCA Master Male 21:10.23 +8:42.55 5:32.72 157th= 6:30.80 164th 9:06.71 165th
159th 108 Robert Hogg   Veteran Male 21:16.75 +8:49.07 6:11.52 191st 6:44.69 174th 8:20.54 142nd
160th 214 Luke Smith RLC MTB Enduro Team Senior Male 21:20.96 +8:53.28 5:59.88 178th 7:40.87 198th 7:40.21 120th
161st 88 Stephen Haley Seb Stott Racing Senior Male 21:31.98 +9:04.30 6:02.85 182nd 6:20.61 150th 9:08.52 167th
162nd 85 Elsbeth Greenshields   Senior Female 22:04.46 +9:36.78 6:05.58 187th 6:51.55 184th 9:07.33 166th
163rd 204 Kevin Ryan   Grand Vet Male 22:16.96 +9:49.28 5:31.05 156th 6:50.09 183rd 9:55.82 170th
164th 194 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura Master Female 22:23.88 +9:56.20 7:11.88 205th 6:29.34 159th 8:42.66 157th
165th 48 Eva Dethlefsen   Senior Female 22:27.18 +9:59.50 6:52.93 201st 6:36.67 169th 8:57.58 162nd
166th 255 Jessie May-Morgan Terraventure Senior Female 22:40.73 +10:13.05 5:54.50 175th 6:24.49 155th 10:21.74 174th
167th 157 Peter Menzies   Veteran Male 22:45.79 +10:18.11 6:12.66 192nd 7:56.48 203rd 8:36.65 151st
168th 218 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing Veteran Male 22:59.15 +10:31.47 5:58.21 177th 6:49.84 182nd 10:11.10 172nd
169th 97 Catherine Hart Biketreks Master Female 23:00.08 +10:32.40 7:07.24 204th 6:42.11 172nd 9:10.73 168th
170th 238 Nick Webber REME MTB Enduro Team Master Male 23:05.24 +10:37.56 6:00.49 180th 6:46.64 178th 10:18.11 173rd
171st 144 Lee Marshall RLC MTB Enduro Team Veteran Male 23:08.41 +10:40.73 6:39.33 199th 6:35.74 168th 9:53.34 169th
172nd 137 Brett Loudfoot   Master Male 23:21.81 +10:54.13 5:39.28 167th 7:04.81 191st 10:37.72 175th
173rd 263 Oliver Moore Crankbashers Senior Male 23:22.13 +10:54.45 6:32.28 197th 6:45.29 176th 10:04.56 171st
174th 92 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing Senior Male 24:12.76 +11:45.08 6:05.13 185th= 6:23.28 154th 11:44.35 180th
175th 39 Stewart Crone   Veteran Male 25:05.86 +12:38.18 6:20.58 194th 6:53.13 185th 11:52.15 181st
176th 193 Graham Rataj   Grand Vet Male 25:22.16 +12:54.48 6:58.34 202nd 6:55.20 186th 11:28.62 178th
177th 3 Dougie Adamson Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys Grand Vet Male 26:08.65 +13:40.97 7:06.53 203rd 7:18.61 195th 11:43.51 179th
178th 151 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys Super Grand Vet Male 26:46.06 +14:18.38 8:18.50 211th 7:30.70 197th 10:56.86 176th
179th 69 Fiona Finnie   Master Female 27:22.13 +14:54.45 8:38.44 212th 7:45.72 200th 10:57.97 177th
180th 134 Léonard Leder Team Loulous Senior Male 27:28.22 +15:00.54 7:57.37 208th 7:11.16 193rd 12:19.69 182nd
181st 196 Angus Roberts Strath MB Senior Male 27:50.06 +15:22.38 3:56.72 39th 5:06.30 30th 18:47.04 193rd
182nd 113 James Hulme Witch Grand Vet Male 28:33.74 +16:06.06 8:02.02 209th 7:58.23 204th 12:33.49 183rd
183rd 61 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Female 28:48.03 +16:20.35 5:33.14 160th 6:58.55 189th 16:16.34 188th
184th 122 Fraser Kelly Bridgeview Massive Master Male 28:55.43 +16:27.75 5:46.75 172nd 7:46.87 201st 15:21.81 185th
185th 121 Sam Johnston   Master Male 30:41.45 +18:13.77 6:37.08 198th 7:02.01 190th 17:02.36 189th
186th 74 Ben Forshaw   Junior Male 31:26.78 +18:59.10 8:13.27 210th 6:10.44 136th 17:03.07 190th
187th 231 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes Super Grand Vet Male 31:46.13 +19:18.45 10:04.12 213th 8:30.26 207th 13:11.75 184th
188th 219 Callum Stewart   Master Male 31:46.97 +19:19.29 7:50.56 206th 8:11.90 205th 15:44.51 186th
189th 23 Richard Bunting REME MTB Enduro Team Hardtail 32:00.82 +19:33.14 7:56.72 207th 7:50.78 202nd 16:13.32 187th
190th 195 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 32:02.50 +19:34.82 4:30.35 85th 9:53.87 209th 17:38.28 192nd
191st 42 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop Senior Male 38:03.23 +25:35.55 4:52.51 117th 5:50.53 111th 27:20.19 195th
192nd 199 Jack Robinson   Junior Male 38:10.15 +25:42.47 5:36.50 166th 25:26.64 215th 7:07.01 94th
193rd 154 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop Veteran Male 39:39.84 +27:12.16 6:05.13 185th= 6:31.40 165th 27:03.31 194th
194th 133 Marine Leder - Laurent Team Loulous Senior Female 40:44.53 +28:16.85 13:24.34 216th 9:48.21 208th 17:31.98 191st
  228 James Thompson Highland Trail Riders Veteran Male DNF   6:11.42 190th 6:21.71 152nd    
  207 Gundars Savickis   Veteran Male DNF           5:52.06 33rd
  94 Thomas Hardy Ridge Racing Senior Male DNF   3:55.79 38th 5:04.42 28th    
  26 Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster Junior Male DNF   4:43.47 103rd 5:09.45 36th    
  56 Edward Earle Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot Junior Male DNF   3:34.41 10th 5:10.86 39th    
  271 Adam Baker UKbikesdepot Senior Male DNF   4:27.51 78th 5:14.44 46th    
  234 Mark Wadham REME MTB Enduro Team Master Male DNF   4:32.81 90th 5:26.74 66th    
  96 Oliver Harker   Hardtail DNF   4:49.94 111th 5:38.54 92nd    
  256 Angus Crawley   Hardtail DNF   4:46.19 106th 5:44.84 102nd    
  129 Ruari Lambert Cairngorm Fitness Senior Male DNF   5:20.41 149th 5:50.51 110th    
  83 Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Junior Male DNF   5:07.95 134th 5:58.60 122nd    
  261 Corry Muir   Junior Male DNF   4:15.42 59th 6:18.23 148th    
  167 Alan Morton   Veteran Male DNF   6:03.91 183rd 6:29.43 160th    
  44 Jane Davidson   Senior Female DNF   6:14.83 193rd 6:47.98 180th    
  266 Chris Hutchens wideopenmag.co.uk Elite DNF   6:47.14 200th 6:56.67 187th    
  175 Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!! Veteran Male DNF   5:15.53 143rd 7:14.80 194th    
  21 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD Senior Male DNF   5:50.58 173rd 8:27.27 206th    
  11 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes Master Male DNF   6:04.15 184th 10:03.09 210th    
  77 Murdo Friel   Junior Male DNF   11:48.77 215th 10:13.29 211th    
  72 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male DNF   10:29.53 214th 10:35.64 212th    
  272 Fraser Houston   Senior Male DNF   5:05.26 131st 11:06.67 213th    
  47 Jack Delbridge Kustom Bikes Senior Male DNF   5:35.75 163rd 11:56.35 214th    
  184 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic Master Male DNF   4:00.80 47th        

Short

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Leiter Bo Foin Cairan Path Loch Eilt Path
1st 112 Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior Short Male 17:40.15   5:03.62 1st 6:50.24 1st 5:46.29 1st
Series Results
Other Results