Results for Scottish Enduro Series R4 - Pitfichie - 28 Jul 2019

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 15 Lewis Buchanan   13:51.38   2:24.29 2nd 2:16.75 3rd 2:19.39 1st 4:05.90 2nd 1:14.19 2nd 1:30.86 2nd
2nd 341 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 14:00.59 +0:09.21 2:28.56 4th 2:15.10 2nd 2:20.15 2nd 4:16.04 6th 1:10.45 1st 1:30.29 1st
3rd 142 Mark Scott Santa Cruz X Sram 14:03.01 +0:11.63 2:27.29 3rd 2:15.00 1st 2:29.35 8th 4:04.30 1st 1:15.25 4th 1:31.82 3rd
4th 246 Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing 14:24.06 +0:32.68 2:31.85 5th 2:20.56 5th 2:24.90 4th 4:19.35 8th 1:15.04 3rd 1:32.36 4th
5th 93 Calum Mcbain Bennachie Bike Bothy 14:29.72 +0:38.34 2:22.35 1st 2:20.54 4th 2:22.60 3rd 4:16.20 7th 1:35.10 9th 1:32.93 5th
6th 186 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing 14:32.04 +0:40.66 2:37.05 7th 2:22.71 6th 2:25.65 5th 4:08.36 4th 1:22.10 7th 1:36.17 6th
7th 52 Ruaidhri Forrester   14:35.23 +0:43.85 2:32.30 6th 2:25.50 7th 2:26.69 7th 4:10.79 5th 1:20.35 5th 1:39.60 7th
8th 209 Chris Hutchens Wideopenmag 14:40.12 +0:48.74 2:37.50 8th 2:26.10 8th 2:26.25 6th 4:07.65 3rd 1:20.55 6th 1:42.07 8th
9th 104 Thomas Mitchell Cycle Law Scotland 15:25.34 +1:33.96 2:47.25 9th 2:26.41 9th 2:34.25 9th 4:19.81 9th 1:25.60 8th 1:52.02 9th

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 66 Richard Hay Hay Senior 16:24.51   2:54.59 1st 2:44.40 2nd 2:45.65 2nd 4:32.05 1st 1:32.64 1st 1:55.18 1st
2nd 78 Roger Kitton Wartle Wheelie Bin 17:07.31 +0:42.80 2:59.94 2nd 2:35.04 1st 2:40.11 1st 4:50.20 2nd 1:54.79 5th 2:07.23 4th
3rd 18 Peter Carmichael   17:21.56 +0:57.05 3:05.56 5th 2:45.60 4th 2:59.25 6th 4:53.60 3rd 1:40.49 3rd 1:57.06 2nd
4th 68 Pete Hoggan Greenrig Cycles 17:38.29 +1:13.78 3:04.60 4th 2:47.25 5th 2:49.40 3rd 5:04.15 4th 1:44.06 4th 2:08.83 5th
5th 172 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 18:13.91 +1:49.40 3:03.59 3rd 3:23.70 9th 2:56.31 4th 5:07.50 6th 1:39.06 2nd 2:03.75 3rd
6th 123 Martin Pottage   18:34.97 +2:10.46 3:16.85 6th 2:48.71 6th 2:57.21 5th 5:07.40 5th 2:04.39 7th 2:20.41 7th
7th 139 Kevin Ryan   21:09.83 +4:45.32 3:54.81 8th 3:10.71 7th 3:31.59 9th 5:34.55 7th 2:16.25 9th 2:41.92 9th
8th 182 Ian Wrigley Eeek 21:11.28 +4:46.77 4:02.16 9th 3:19.50 8th 3:22.66 8th 5:49.15 8th 2:07.06 8th 2:30.75 8th
9th 55 Simon Freeman   29:08.44 +12:43.93 3:34.40 7th 2:45.14 3rd 3:02.30 7th 15:34.39 9th 2:03.29 6th 2:08.92 6th

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 167 Euan Thomson   16:11.88   2:55.21 1st 2:40.60 1st 2:46.00 1st 4:26.36 1st 1:31.30 1st 1:52.41 1st
2nd 49 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive 17:42.61 +1:30.73 3:19.75 3rd 2:41.25 2nd 2:54.85 2nd 5:00.60 3rd 1:46.50 2nd 1:59.66 2nd
3rd 208 Ryan O'Donnell   18:18.33 +2:06.45 3:26.84 5th 2:50.25 5th 2:57.45 5th 5:01.25 4th 1:53.61 3rd 2:08.93 4th
4th 187 Angus Crawley   18:22.82 +2:10.94 3:12.45 2nd 2:43.60 3rd 2:55.69 3rd 5:08.80 5th 2:07.60 6th 2:14.68 5th
5th 77 Mike Kenn   18:33.40 +2:21.52 3:26.29 4th 2:44.65 4th 2:57.29 4th 5:11.40 6th 2:05.75 5th 2:08.02 3rd
6th 94 Graeme McCart OTB Racing 19:17.91 +3:06.03 3:50.69 6th 2:57.05 6th 3:07.64 6th 4:50.85 2nd 2:04.69 4th 2:26.99 6th
7th 128 Findlay Read   24:30.17 +8:18.29 5:02.06 8th 3:37.54 7th 4:05.10 7th 5:46.79 7th 3:10.75 7th 2:47.93 7th
8th 56 Christopher Friar Network Danders 27:15.56 +11:03.68 4:37.90 7th 3:51.21 8th 4:08.96 8th 7:32.50 8th 3:44.75 8th 3:20.24 8th

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 67 Polly Henderson Juliana Bikes UK 17:14.39   3:01.94 1st 2:41.29 1st 2:53.79 1st 4:49.15 1st 1:45.50 1st 2:02.72 1st
2nd 202 Claudia Forbes- Walker Hardies Bikes 24:55.99 +7:41.60 4:34.19 2nd 3:54.19 2nd 4:12.50 2nd 6:18.00 2nd 2:52.81 2nd 3:04.30 2nd

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 75 Calum Johnson Peebles Cycling Club 14:22.79   2:28.15 1st 2:09.96 1st 2:20.59 1st 4:24.11 1st 1:20.00 1st 1:39.98 1st
2nd 312 Douglas Goodwill Orange Fox Bikes 15:29.39 +1:06.60 2:41.81 2nd 2:23.21 3rd 2:33.00 3rd 4:37.75 3rd 1:27.85 2nd 1:45.77 2nd
3rd 76 Fraser Kelly   15:49.98 +1:27.19 2:47.70 3rd 2:24.65 5th 2:31.11 2nd 4:49.90 7th 1:28.96 3rd 1:47.66 3rd
4th 47 Wes Fife Cotic Racing 15:50.33 +1:27.54 2:48.14 5th 2:24.50 4th 2:41.20 6th 4:31.50 2nd 1:32.86 5th 1:52.13 6th
5th 69 Shaun Holden Tay Titans/Holden Racing 16:19.98 +1:57.19 2:59.00 8th 2:20.39 2nd 2:41.25 7th 4:50.00 8th 1:37.39 8th 1:51.95 4th=
6th 166 Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner 16:23.92 +2:01.13 2:52.40 7th 2:26.06 6th 2:39.29 4th 4:45.20 5th 1:47.00 13th 1:53.97 10th
7th 21 Luke Cheyne   16:33.51 +2:10.72 2:48.00 4th 2:35.04 12th 2:56.56 18th 4:47.06 6th 1:34.36 6th 1:52.49 7th
8th 174 Rohan Watson   16:59.56 +2:36.77 3:00.54 9th 2:29.71 8th 2:53.36 12th 5:07.65 16th 1:35.14 7th 1:53.16 8th
9th 88 Evan Macdonald Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 17:04.41 +2:41.62 3:02.35 10th 2:28.94 7th 2:49.54 10th 5:19.50 17th 1:30.56 4th 1:53.52 9th
10th 115 Jake Nicol Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 17:08.73 +2:45.94 3:11.91 16th 2:30.41 9th 2:43.09 8th 4:52.85 9th 1:47.64 14th 2:02.83 12th
11th 157 Douglas Stewart   17:18.00 +2:55.21 3:07.75 13th 2:41.65 15th 2:40.45 5th 4:44.90 4th 1:52.89 18th 2:10.36 19th
12th 40 Daniel Easson   17:18.37 +2:55.58 3:06.29 12th 2:34.50 11th 2:54.55 15th 5:05.30 15th 1:42.59 11th 1:55.14 11th
13th 19 Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles 17:38.95 +3:16.16 3:11.74 15th 2:39.65 14th 2:57.90 19th 4:55.90 10th 1:39.55 10th 2:14.21 21st
14th 136 Jack Robinson   17:41.82 +3:19.03 3:08.90 14th 2:32.05 10th 2:45.71 9th 5:23.70 19th 1:48.44 15th 2:03.02 13th
15th 176 Ronan White Whitewave/Skye Bike Shack 17:45.48 +3:22.69 3:03.21 11th 2:57.41 18th 2:54.15 14th 5:01.10 12th 1:45.81 12th 2:03.80 15th
16th 48 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes 18:13.84 +3:51.05 3:27.04 18th 2:38.95 13th 2:53.05 11th 5:01.81 13th 2:06.56 21st 2:06.43 18th
17th 10 Rory Blackie   18:16.16 +3:53.37 3:28.44 19th 2:53.35 17th 2:55.45 16th 4:57.61 11th 1:58.20 19th 2:03.11 14th
18th 133 Fergus Ritchie   18:42.93 +4:20.14 3:21.75 17th 2:50.25 16th 2:56.21 17th 5:32.75 21st 1:50.75 16th 2:11.22 20th
19th 126 Ryan Pye   19:20.86 +4:58.07 3:40.60 22nd 2:59.75 19th 3:16.15 22nd 5:27.44 20th 1:51.65 17th 2:05.27 17th
20th 86 Fergus Loder   19:58.11 +5:35.32 3:28.59 20th 3:08.25 22nd 3:14.25 20th 5:20.19 18th 2:17.09 22nd 2:29.74 22nd
21st 210 Josh Lambert   21:58.29 +7:35.50 3:50.56 23rd 3:01.06 20th 3:16.21 23rd 6:43.50 24th 2:30.10 23rd 2:36.86 23rd
22nd 64 Angus Harper   23:27.48 +9:04.69 3:32.65 21st 3:13.30 23rd 3:46.00 24th 5:36.44 22nd 3:54.59 25th 3:24.50 25th
23rd 112 Alexander Naylor   26:53.04 +12:30.25 4:50.46 25th 4:06.56 25th 4:09.60 25th 6:39.60 23rd 3:44.50 24th 3:22.32 24th
24th 14 Cammy Brown Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 33:36.98 +19:14.19 18:01.25 26th 3:06.36 21st 3:15.31 21st 5:04.30 14th 2:04.85 20th 2:04.91 16th
  125 Neil Pritchett   DNF   2:52.00 6th 3:33.05 24th 2:53.85 13th     1:38.45 9th 1:51.95 4th=
  121 Ben Pirie Thyme Out Coffee Shop DNF   4:49.25 24th 5:11.54 26th                

Master Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 43 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 20:13.12   3:52.79 2nd 3:06.44 2nd 3:20.20 2nd 5:12.40 2nd 2:14.36 2nd 2:26.93 3rd
2nd 132 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura 20:24.52 +0:11.40 4:03.61 3rd 3:00.41 1st 3:20.04 1st 5:09.85 1st 2:24.19 3rd 2:26.42 2nd
3rd 199 Roz Newman   20:45.81 +0:32.69 3:46.35 1st 3:33.10 4th 3:28.60 3rd 5:22.15 3rd 2:12.60 1st 2:23.01 1st
4th 50 Fiona Finnie   22:33.73 +2:20.61 4:07.50 4th 3:13.01 3rd 3:42.80 4th 5:36.46 4th 2:56.85 4th 2:57.11 4th

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 31 James Davidson I-Cycles 15:07.92   2:42.75 3rd 2:24.81 2nd 2:32.60 2nd 4:28.29 10th 1:19.55 1st 1:39.92 1st
2nd 150 Nick Smart   15:24.31 +0:16.39 2:42.95 4th 2:29.40 7th 2:33.19 3rd 4:26.71 6th 1:27.29 3rd 1:44.77 4th
3rd 25 Lewis Cowe Icycles 15:26.52 +0:18.60 2:44.25 5th 2:31.60 9th 2:33.35 4th 4:23.45 2nd 1:28.84 5th 1:45.03 5th
4th 114 Stuart Nicholson Icycles 15:32.37 +0:24.45 2:44.30 6th 2:25.00 3rd 2:34.94 5th 4:27.04 7th 1:38.24 19th 1:42.85 3rd
5th 143 Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy 15:36.60 +0:28.68 2:48.10 8th 2:25.39 4th 2:40.75 14th 4:24.96 3rd 1:29.94 6th 1:47.46 8th
6th 146 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 15:37.02 +0:29.10 2:45.71 7th 2:25.75 5th 2:35.00 6th 4:39.71 19th 1:24.70 2nd 1:46.15 6th
7th 159 Neil Stewart Black Salami 15:52.15 +0:44.23 2:48.40 9th 2:37.44 19th 2:36.64 8th 4:25.59 5th 1:34.94 13th 1:49.14 9th
8th 118 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic 15:52.39 +0:44.47 2:40.69 2nd 2:36.00 15th 2:41.44 15th 4:44.35 22nd 1:27.34 4th 1:42.57 2nd
9th 178 Adam Williams   15:55.88 +0:47.96 2:50.36 11th 2:23.71 1st 2:31.25 1st 4:36.60 15th 1:32.69 7th= 2:01.27 27th
10th 127 Mark Davidson   15:56.16 +0:48.24 2:52.91 12th 2:27.34 6th 2:36.00 7th 4:28.05 8th 1:34.34 11th 1:57.52 20th
11th 42 Eóin Elliott Icycles 16:01.25 +0:53.33 2:55.66 16th 2:41.80 25th 2:38.10 9th 4:21.14 1st 1:34.00 10th 1:50.55 11th
12th 105 Brendan Morris Rough rider 16:08.41 +1:00.49 2:56.30 18th 2:31.50 8th 2:43.95 18th 4:37.31 17th 1:32.69 7th= 1:46.66 7th
13th 62 Matt Hale Black Salami 16:15.95 +1:08.03 2:49.04 10th 2:36.41 16th 2:38.59 10th 4:42.25 20th 1:33.50 9th 1:56.16 17th
14th 162 Daniel Taylor   16:16.32 +1:08.40 2:55.15 14th 2:38.36 22nd 2:40.25 13th 4:25.29 4th 1:40.00 21st 1:57.27 19th
15th 37 Kevin Doolan Team CHR 16:16.78 +1:08.86 2:57.36 21st 2:35.31 14th 2:45.90 19th 4:29.60 12th 1:34.70 12th 1:53.91 14th
16th 22 Jase Christie   16:16.93 +1:09.01 2:58.70 22nd 2:36.46 17th 2:41.65 16th 4:29.15 11th 1:37.85 18th 1:53.12 12th
17th 175 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 16:17.11 +1:09.19 2:56.40 19th 2:43.90 28th 2:40.19 12th 4:28.16 9th 1:35.19 14th 1:53.27 13th
18th 205 William Sutherland Orange Fox Bikes 16:32.54 +1:24.62 3:03.25 23rd 2:33.40 11th 2:38.96 11th 4:34.71 13th 1:39.55 20th 2:02.67 28th
19th 168 Steven Tonge Black Salami 16:43.26 +1:35.34 2:56.59 20th 2:47.65 34th 2:47.91 21st 4:38.34 18th 1:37.35 17th 1:55.42 16th
20th 45 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 16:51.18 +1:43.26 2:53.19 13th 2:44.86 31st 2:53.11 27th 4:43.29 21st 1:42.70 22nd 1:54.03 15th
21st 130 Peter Reid Black Salami 16:58.84 +1:50.92 2:55.35 15th 2:38.04 21st 3:04.90 42nd 4:45.50 23rd 1:37.11 16th 1:57.94 21st
22nd 3 Phillip Ashcroft Loulabelle's Café 17:02.73 +1:54.81 2:55.85 17th 2:32.35 10th 2:47.30 20th 4:56.21 30th 1:48.06 30th 2:02.96 29th
23rd 135 Gavin Robertson   17:05.62 +1:57.70 3:06.40 25th 2:37.65 20th 2:50.84 24th 4:55.61 29th 1:44.75 26th 1:50.37 10th
24th 200 Ben Bathgate   17:09.61 +2:01.69 3:14.50 32nd 2:46.56 33rd 2:53.81 29th 4:37.25 16th 1:37.00 15th 2:00.49 23rd
25th 171 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 17:10.92 +2:03.00 3:08.70 26th 2:35.16 13th 2:50.76 23rd 4:51.19 25th 1:44.19 25th 2:00.92 24th
26th 241 Ed Shoote DMBIS 17:34.83 +2:26.91 3:29.10 37th 2:42.85 26th 2:53.54 28th 4:35.25 14th 1:47.66 28th 2:06.43 33rd
27th 179 Jon Williamson   17:41.14 +2:33.22 3:04.55 24th 2:51.55 39th 2:53.86 30th 5:06.86 35th 1:47.85 29th 1:56.47 18th
28th 137 Lee Robson   17:50.55 +2:42.63 3:13.10 31st 2:50.16 36th 3:02.75 38th 5:00.46 33rd 1:43.15 24th 2:00.93 25th
29th 51 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman 17:51.10 +2:43.18 3:19.39 33rd 2:33.60 12th 2:51.25 25th= 5:14.75 40th 1:50.95 33rd 2:01.16 26th
30th 207 Robin Mcgregor   17:52.89 +2:44.97 3:12.96 30th 2:50.85 37th 2:59.49 33rd 4:52.91 27th 1:50.69 32nd 2:05.99 32nd
31st 107 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 18:24.44 +3:16.52 3:26.61 35th 2:44.75 30th 2:51.25 25th= 4:55.30 28th 2:06.34 41st 2:20.19 41st
32nd 131 James Rentoul   18:30.02 +3:22.10 3:30.74 39th 2:44.30 29th 2:55.56 31st 4:59.11 32nd 1:49.96 31st 2:30.35 45th
33rd 53 Bob Foster Foster Racing 18:31.39 +3:23.47 3:19.49 34th 2:48.61 35th 3:03.45 39th 5:30.81 46th 1:45.91 27th 2:03.12 30th
34th 286 Peter Mitchell   18:41.31 +3:33.39 3:36.94 43rd 2:50.89 38th 3:01.56 37th 5:09.85 37th 1:57.95 35th 2:04.12 31st
35th 73 Tom Jenkins Gravitate Northeast 18:41.86 +3:33.94 3:34.44 41st 2:45.00 32nd 3:00.75 34th 4:50.50 24th 2:16.21 48th 2:14.96 37th
36th 122 Ross Pirie Loam Rangers 18:51.02 +3:43.10 3:41.44 46th 2:39.91 24th 2:48.65 22nd 4:52.40 26th 2:06.29 40th 2:42.33 52nd
37th 4 Lee Baines   19:09.05 +4:01.13 3:29.60 38th 3:17.95 54th 3:05.31 43rd 4:58.11 31st 2:05.54 38th 2:12.54 36th
38th 1 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 19:11.06 +4:03.14 3:32.25 40th 3:00.60 48th 3:01.15 35th 5:26.25 44th 1:59.10 36th 2:11.71 34th
39th 177 Hamish Whyte   19:13.83 +4:05.91 3:47.31 49th 2:52.60 41st 3:03.71 40th 5:11.06 38th 2:03.25 37th 2:15.90 38th
40th 181 David Wood   19:16.05 +4:08.13 3:28.20 36th 2:59.64 47th 3:04.14 41st 5:07.60 36th 2:19.85 49th 2:16.62 39th
41st 98 Marcus McLernon   19:33.65 +4:25.73 3:41.15 45th 2:58.95 45th 3:05.90 44th 5:02.61 34th 2:10.86 43rd 2:34.18 47th
42nd 148 James Slater Loose Riders Aberdeen 20:06.38 +4:58.46 3:53.79 53rd 3:05.46 50th 3:06.44 45th 5:21.36 42nd 2:15.65 47th 2:23.68 43rd
43rd 87 Brett Loudfoot   20:11.44 +5:03.52 4:04.15 54th 2:57.75 44th 3:24.06 51st 5:21.95 43rd 2:05.56 39th 2:17.97 40th
44th 23 William Clarke   20:12.38 +5:04.46 3:48.44 50th 2:54.10 42nd 3:01.40 36th 5:55.95 51st 2:07.71 42nd 2:24.78 44th
45th 147 Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:20.95 +5:13.03 3:34.54 42nd 2:57.20 43rd 3:18.50 49th 5:54.00 50th 2:14.94 46th 2:21.77 42nd
46th 9 Chris Biggar   20:36.05 +5:28.13 3:43.25 47th 2:59.46 46th 3:25.00 52nd 5:27.89 45th 2:25.45 51st 2:35.00 48th
47th 95 John McCormack   20:37.32 +5:29.40 4:05.34 55th 3:04.75 49th 3:17.44 48th 5:14.25 39th 2:13.80 45th 2:41.74 51st
48th 291 Fraser Kelly   20:45.78 +5:37.86 3:52.61 51st 2:51.90 40th 3:25.09 53rd 5:48.21 49th 2:11.61 44th 2:36.36 50th
49th 119 Alastair Paton   20:57.86 +5:49.94 3:39.64 44th 3:13.19 53rd 3:19.65 50th 5:35.91 48th 2:35.81 52nd 2:33.66 46th
50th 35 Alex Dickson   20:58.77 +5:50.85 3:11.90 29th 2:36.54 18th 2:56.81 32nd 8:30.79 52nd 1:43.05 23rd 1:59.68 22nd
51st 24 Daniel Cook   21:05.34 +5:57.42 3:53.25 52nd 3:09.71 52nd 3:13.04 47th 5:17.81 41st 2:24.25 50th 3:07.28 53rd
52nd 102 Stuart Meldrum   21:28.96 +6:21.04 3:43.85 48th 3:09.09 51st 3:41.65 54th 5:34.41 47th 2:43.75 53rd 2:36.21 49th
53rd 33 Matthew Deamer   30:32.29 +15:24.37 3:10.75 28th 2:39.15 23rd 3:10.44 46th 17:27.31 53rd 1:52.25 34th 2:12.39 35th
  173 Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing DNF   3:10.19 27th 2:43.75 27th 2:42.60 17th 49:59.39 54th        
  190 Dan Fitton   DNF   2:37.25 1st                    
  183 Stephen Wylie Gidteamname DNF   6:00.84 56th                    

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 180 Katy Winton Trek Factory Racing 15:57.83   2:43.25 1st 2:24.69 1st 2:39.45 1st 4:45.00 2nd 1:34.59 1st 1:50.85 1st
2nd 161 Jess Stone Sprockets Cycles / MudHugger 16:55.43 +0:57.60 3:05.56 2nd 2:41.55 2nd 2:49.80 2nd 4:40.04 1st 1:38.00 2nd 2:00.48 3rd
3rd 188 Louise Ferguson   17:45.14 +1:47.31 3:18.55 4th 2:42.54 3rd 2:51.15 3rd 5:06.91 4th 1:46.60 3rd 1:59.39 2nd
4th 321 Catriona Macdonald   18:19.64 +2:21.81 3:13.31 3rd 2:46.20 4th 3:05.29 4th 5:01.65 3rd 1:48.65 4th 2:24.54 6th
5th 110 Emily Murphy Pony Club Factory Racing 19:34.93 +3:37.10 3:31.40 5th 2:54.19 5th 3:22.59 6th 5:14.44 5th 2:10.40 6th 2:21.91 5th
6th 165 Fleur Ter Kuile   20:02.28 +4:04.45 3:45.65 6th 3:03.06 6th 3:26.00 7th 5:14.66 6th 2:11.35 7th 2:21.56 4th
7th 8 Fiona Berry   20:33.27 +4:35.44 3:53.50 7th 3:11.56 7th 3:22.29 5th 5:21.10 7th 2:04.55 5th 2:40.27 8th
8th 30 Lilla Csernai Foster Racing 23:18.05 +7:20.22 4:07.25 8th 3:36.15 10th 3:51.25 9th 6:10.11 10th 2:31.79 9th 3:01.50 10th
9th 296 Nicola May   23:57.84 +8:00.01 4:33.44 11th 3:26.60 9th 4:00.45 10th 6:08.14 9th 2:52.65 10th 2:56.56 9th
10th 346 Emily Monk   34:43.70 +18:45.87 4:10.94 9th 3:16.96 8th 16:29.00 11th 5:57.15 8th 2:16.35 8th 2:33.30 7th
  17 Lauren Carle   DNF   4:31.26 10th 3:45.90 11th 3:50.96 8th 6:16.86 11th 3:19.85 11th    

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 89 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 15:07.46   2:38.64 1st 2:25.65 10th= 2:30.75 4th 4:21.10 2nd 1:28.21 4th 1:43.11 1st
2nd 145 Dean Simons Antinatural 15:08.82 +0:01.36 2:39.10 3rd 2:20.81 4th 2:28.10 2nd 4:28.65 5th 1:26.25 1st 1:45.91 5th
3rd 85 Stuart Lawson   15:13.74 +0:06.28 2:38.89 2nd 2:16.41 1st 2:23.54 1st 4:25.66 4th 1:44.25 24th 1:44.99 2nd
4th 36 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 15:21.09 +0:13.63 2:48.10 9th 2:18.60 2nd 2:36.95 7th 4:17.65 1st 1:32.65 15th 1:47.14 10th
5th 100 Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes 15:35.23 +0:27.77 2:45.15 6th 2:27.60 12th 2:35.50 6th 4:29.19 6th 1:32.75 17th 1:45.04 3rd
6th 316 Jack Wilson   15:36.85 +0:29.39 2:41.66 4th 2:19.84 3rd 2:43.71 16th 4:38.35 15th 1:27.66 3rd 1:45.63 4th
7th 163 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing 15:46.62 +0:39.16 2:47.54 8th 2:23.56 8th 2:37.69 8th 4:32.59 9th 1:32.63 14th 1:52.61 14th
8th 63 Angus Hardie   15:53.96 +0:46.50 2:45.40 7th 2:35.60 22nd 2:41.09 12th 4:36.75 13th 1:29.05 6th 1:46.07 7th
9th 169 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension 15:54.24 +0:46.78 2:50.44 13th 2:33.75 20th 2:37.85 9th 4:33.51 10th 1:32.69 16th 1:46.00 6th
10th 117 Gareth Palmer   15:54.67 +0:47.21 2:50.25 12th 2:24.81 9th 2:31.76 5th 4:43.09 19th 1:30.44 10th 1:54.32 17th
11th 206 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy 15:54.78 +0:47.32 2:43.65 5th 2:44.54 27th= 2:45.94 20th 4:25.35 3rd 1:28.81 5th 1:46.49 8th
12th 59 Ross Green   15:57.87 +0:50.41 2:51.54 15th 2:37.11 24th 2:43.06 15th 4:31.90 8th 1:26.90 2nd 1:47.36 11th
13th 196 Douglas Carchrie Terraventure 16:01.51 +0:54.05 2:48.65 10th 2:20.91 5th 2:47.85 22nd= 4:45.81 20th 1:31.30 12th 1:46.99 9th
14th 189 Jack Clark   16:09.56 +1:02.10 2:50.15 11th 2:21.84 7th 2:40.04 11th 4:55.06 25th= 1:30.56 11th 1:51.91 13th
15th 134 Angus Roberts Strath MB 16:15.59 +1:08.13 2:57.75 21st 2:25.65 10th= 2:29.90 3rd 4:40.54 16th 1:43.00 22nd 1:58.75 24th
16th 60 Angus Grindlay   16:24.89 +1:17.43 2:54.10 18th 2:36.80 23rd 2:48.50 25th 4:42.25 18th 1:29.95 8th 1:53.29 15th
17th 65 Anthony Hay Hay Junior 16:32.82 +1:25.36 3:00.75 25th 2:46.75 29th 2:41.86 14th 4:34.35 11th 1:29.19 7th 1:59.92 25th
18th 58 Andrew Graham   16:50.65 +1:43.19 3:00.54 24th 2:29.25 16th 2:45.50 19th 4:46.75 21st 1:42.25 21st 2:06.36 28th
19th 140 Lee Ryan Top Hoon 16:54.15 +1:46.69 3:05.54 28th 2:31.20 17th 2:43.80 17th 4:51.84 24th 1:43.81 23rd 1:57.96 23rd
20th 106 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 16:56.14 +1:48.68 2:50.85 14th 2:21.25 6th 2:47.85 22nd= 5:06.25 34th 1:52.85 29th 1:57.09 21st
21st 101 Fraser Mcsporran   16:56.80 +1:49.34 3:03.75 27th 2:34.20 21st 2:47.96 24th 4:55.06 25th= 1:40.31 18th 1:55.52 19th
22nd 90 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 17:03.23 +1:55.77 2:57.70 20th 2:33.31 19th 2:41.25 13th 5:07.76 36th 1:48.41 27th 1:54.80 18th
23rd 197 Ben Brand   17:06.07 +1:58.61 2:58.19 22nd 2:27.75 13th 2:56.25 29th 5:07.14 35th 1:40.60 19th 1:56.14 20th
24th 271 Martin Young   17:18.95 +2:11.49 3:06.60 29th 2:51.50 32nd 2:47.61 21st 4:55.14 27th 1:44.60 25th 1:53.50 16th
25th 7 Hamish Barbour   17:34.74 +2:27.28 3:09.69 31st 2:49.35 30th 2:53.75 27th 4:36.39 12th 1:58.25 31st 2:07.31 29th
26th 184 Jamie Yorkston   17:40.04 +2:32.58 3:11.69 33rd 2:55.96 34th 2:58.00 31st 4:49.39 22nd 1:41.85 20th 2:03.15 26th
27th 129 Stuart Redford   18:08.64 +3:01.18 3:23.44 36th 2:50.44 31st 2:54.50 28th 5:00.94 31st 1:48.31 26th 2:11.01 34th
28th 124 Danny Potter   18:24.07 +3:16.61 3:11.00 32nd 2:57.60 36th 3:11.25 36th 4:57.25 28th 1:59.15 34th 2:07.82 30th
29th 164 Robin Taylor Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op 18:27.07 +3:19.61 2:52.50 17th 2:38.05 25th 2:59.30 32nd 4:37.65 14th 1:30.00 9th 3:49.57 39th
30th 84 Josh Lavers   18:30.39 +3:22.93 3:28.40 38th 2:58.75 37th 3:07.61 34th 4:49.81 23rd 2:00.30 35th 2:05.52 27th
31st 80 Calum Laidlaw Element 9 Graphics 18:40.33 +3:32.87 3:03.20 26th 3:13.35 39th 3:11.85 37th 4:58.70 29th 2:02.66 37th 2:10.57 33rd
32nd 70 Max Howell   18:41.44 +3:33.98 3:21.11 35th 2:56.10 35th 3:06.89 33rd 5:06.19 33rd 1:58.79 32nd 2:12.36 35th
33rd 5 Mark Baker   18:43.75 +3:36.29 3:09.20 30th 3:00.01 38th 3:14.75 38th 4:59.44 30th 2:12.50 38th 2:07.85 31st
34th 212 Ronan Dougan   19:06.68 +3:59.22 5:30.51 41st 2:32.80 18th 3:08.00 35th 4:31.75 7th 1:32.40 13th 1:51.22 12th
35th 109 David Muirhead   19:09.23 +4:01.77 2:56.34 19th 2:28.35 14th 4:50.60 41st 5:03.10 32nd 1:53.66 30th 1:57.18 22nd
36th 26 Steven Craig   19:10.23 +4:02.77 3:26.60 37th 2:44.54 27th= 2:57.60 30th 5:11.85 37th 2:01.95 36th 2:47.69 38th
37th 81 Callum Laing   22:56.40 +7:48.94 4:14.96 39th 3:14.39 40th 3:28.35 39th 6:26.81 40th 2:44.81 39th 2:47.08 37th
38th 195 Peter Hardy   23:07.17 +7:59.71 4:42.70 40th 3:18.96 42nd 3:41.00 40th 5:42.84 38th 2:55.10 40th 2:46.57 36th
39th 11 Stevie Blackwood   30:20.67 +15:13.21 14:36.85 42nd 2:54.35 33rd 2:53.05 26th 5:48.40 39th 1:59.00 33rd 2:09.02 32nd
  12 Andrew Bond   DNF   2:58.56 23rd 2:41.71 26th 2:44.69 18th 4:40.91 17th 1:52.59 28th    
  152 William Smy   DNF   2:52.11 16th 2:28.56 15th 2:38.05 10th            
  151 Marc Smith Marc Smith DNF   3:17.29 34th 3:14.44 41st 42:35.16 42nd            

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 185 Neil Young forD 20:59.53   4:46.44 3rd 3:20.26 1st 3:16.35 1st 5:21.25 1st 1:58.29 1st 2:16.94 1st
2nd 97 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 24:00.72 +3:01.19 4:41.54 2nd 3:36.65 2nd 3:42.46 2nd 5:42.21 2nd 3:20.14 3rd 2:57.72 3rd
3rd 170 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes 24:48.43 +3:48.90 4:34.21 1st 3:37.30 3rd 4:10.71 3rd 6:56.39 3rd 2:39.04 2nd 2:50.78 2nd

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 204 Martin Byers Cyclehighlands/Gravitate 15:48.80   2:41.50 1st 2:22.61 1st 2:31.30 1st 4:49.51 7th 1:32.25 2nd 1:51.63 3rd
2nd 116 David Ogden Gravitate Northeast 16:05.48 +0:16.68 2:51.41 3rd 2:33.39 5th 2:39.50 5th 4:37.79 2nd 1:31.25 1st 1:52.14 4th
3rd 41 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 16:08.37 +0:19.57 2:50.90 2nd 2:29.25 3rd 2:36.86 3rd 4:44.69 3rd 1:41.35 6th 1:45.32 1st
4th 193 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 16:19.80 +0:31.00 3:00.60 7th 2:26.95 2nd 2:36.25 2nd 4:48.29 5th 1:36.75 3rd 1:50.96 2nd
5th 71 Zac Hubery   16:27.17 +0:38.37 2:56.75 4th 2:32.25 4th 2:39.40 4th 4:46.29 4th 1:38.50 4th 1:53.98 5th
6th 83 Mark Lamont NETCO 16:55.32 +1:06.52 3:00.56 6th 2:33.96 6th 2:50.65 6th 4:37.00 1st 1:46.40 8th 2:06.75 10th
7th 113 Mark Mackenzie   17:17.84 +1:29.04 3:06.10 9th 2:40.50 8th 2:50.95 7th 4:49.45 6th 1:45.91 7th 2:04.93 7th
8th 82 Keith Lamont Hingin on 17:47.95 +1:59.15 3:14.36 12th 2:36.25 7th 2:54.35 8th 4:54.60 9th 1:57.60 12th 2:10.79 13th
9th 96 David McElroy   18:02.14 +2:13.34 3:04.04 8th 2:44.10 9th 3:03.00 10th 5:10.15 12th 1:55.60 11th 2:05.25 8th
10th 44 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 18:07.07 +2:18.27 3:31.15 15th 2:44.80 10th 2:59.25 9th 4:51.50 8th 1:51.89 10th 2:08.48 11th
11th 144 Peter Shevlin   18:32.16 +2:43.36 3:15.19 13th 3:00.44 14th 3:06.15 12th 5:11.85 14th 1:51.84 9th 2:06.69 9th
12th 108 Alan Morton   19:16.90 +3:28.10 3:26.55 14th 3:06.50 16th 3:04.06 11th 5:09.71 11th 2:14.79 17th 2:15.29 14th
13th 158 Graeme Stewart Vibe Racing 20:03.31 +4:14.51 3:39.75 16th 3:10.75 18th 3:25.50 15th 5:11.16 13th 2:12.29 16th 2:23.86 15th
14th 39 Magnus Dowell   20:21.15 +4:32.35 3:52.64 17th 2:50.00 11th 3:18.25 13th 5:36.00 17th 2:15.85 18th 2:28.41 16th
15th 61 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland 21:24.81 +5:36.01 3:56.86 19th 3:00.00 13th 3:30.35 17th 6:18.41 18th 2:06.94 15th 2:32.25 17th
16th 103 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 21:25.49 +5:36.69 3:12.91 11th 3:08.35 17th 5:32.96 19th 5:20.79 15th 2:00.56 13th 2:09.92 12th
17th 141 Craig Scott Element 9 Graphics 28:07.03 +12:18.23 10:49.56 22nd 3:18.25 19th 3:25.59 16th 5:22.35 16th 2:02.15 14th 3:09.13 18th
18th 2 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 29:26.82 +13:38.02 2:56.86 5th 2:51.15 12th 14:56.51 20th 5:01.30 10th 1:39.04 5th 2:01.96 6th
  155 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing DNF   4:11.10 21st 3:02.56 15th 3:24.40 14th 38:50.19 19th        
  120 Douglas Philip MRCC DNF   3:58.00 20th 3:18.30 20th 3:35.30 18th 49:33.50 20th        
  13 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop DNF   3:53.00 18th 3:24.85 21st                
  57 David Gault   DNF   3:09.35 10th                    

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase
1st 160 Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39 15:18.12   3:33.96 2nd 3:00.61 2nd 3:14.05 1st 5:29.50 1st
2nd 72 Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior 16:16.17 +0:58.05 3:32.11 1st 2:56.56 1st 3:38.89 2nd 6:08.61 4th
3rd 99 Gregor Mcphaden   17:38.85 +2:20.73 4:13.31 4th 3:17.54 4th 4:01.75 3rd 6:06.25 3rd
4th 20 Craig Chapman CarryOnCranking 18:00.34 +2:42.22 4:01.84 3rd 3:32.46 5th 4:15.00 4th 6:11.04 5th
5th 138 Alan Rodger   18:51.69 +3:33.57 4:19.35 5th 3:15.25 3rd 5:35.69 5th 5:41.40 2nd
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase Frankenstiens The Resurrection
1st 15 Lewis Buchanan   Elite 13:51.38   2:24.29 2nd 2:16.75 5th 2:19.39 1st 4:05.90 2nd 1:14.19 2nd 1:30.86 2nd
2nd 341 Joe Connell Focus Bikes Elite 14:00.59 +0:09.21 2:28.56 5th 2:15.10 3rd 2:20.15 2nd 4:16.04 6th 1:10.45 1st 1:30.29 1st
3rd 142 Mark Scott Santa Cruz X Sram Elite 14:03.01 +0:11.63 2:27.29 3rd 2:15.00 2nd 2:29.35 11th 4:04.30 1st 1:15.25 4th 1:31.82 3rd
4th 75 Calum Johnson Peebles Cycling Club Junior Male 14:22.79 +0:31.41 2:28.15 4th 2:09.96 1st 2:20.59 3rd 4:24.11 14th 1:20.00 6th 1:39.98 9th
5th 246 Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing Elite 14:24.06 +0:32.68 2:31.85 6th 2:20.56 10th 2:24.90 6th 4:19.35 9th 1:15.04 3rd 1:32.36 4th
6th 93 Calum Mcbain Bennachie Bike Bothy Elite 14:29.72 +0:38.34 2:22.35 1st 2:20.54 9th 2:22.60 4th 4:16.20 7th 1:35.10 50th 1:32.93 5th
7th 186 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing Elite 14:32.04 +0:40.66 2:37.05 8th 2:22.71 16th 2:25.65 7th 4:08.36 4th 1:22.10 9th 1:36.17 6th
8th 52 Ruaidhri Forrester   Elite 14:35.23 +0:43.85 2:32.30 7th 2:25.50 27th 2:26.69 9th 4:10.79 5th 1:20.35 7th 1:39.60 7th
9th 209 Chris Hutchens Wideopenmag Elite 14:40.12 +0:48.74 2:37.50 10th 2:26.10 32nd 2:26.25 8th 4:07.65 3rd 1:20.55 8th 1:42.07 10th
10th 89 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male 15:07.46 +1:16.08 2:38.64 11th 2:25.65 28th= 2:30.75 13th 4:21.10 11th 1:28.21 18th 1:43.11 13th
11th 31 James Davidson I-Cycles Master Male 15:07.92 +1:16.54 2:42.75 18th 2:24.81 23rd= 2:32.60 18th 4:28.29 25th 1:19.55 5th 1:39.92 8th
12th 145 Dean Simons Antinatural Senior Male 15:08.82 +1:17.44 2:39.10 13th 2:20.81 11th 2:28.10 10th 4:28.65 26th 1:26.25 12th 1:45.91 21st
13th 85 Stuart Lawson   Senior Male 15:13.74 +1:22.36 2:38.89 12th 2:16.41 4th 2:23.54 5th 4:25.66 19th 1:44.25 82nd 1:44.99 15th
14th 36 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Senior Male 15:21.09 +1:29.71 2:48.10 31st= 2:18.60 6th 2:36.95 30th 4:17.65 8th 1:32.65 37th 1:47.14 28th
15th 150 Nick Smart   Master Male 15:24.31 +1:32.93 2:42.95 19th 2:29.40 43rd 2:33.19 20th 4:26.71 21st 1:27.29 14th 1:44.77 14th
16th 104 Thomas Mitchell Cycle Law Scotland Elite 15:25.34 +1:33.96 2:47.25 27th 2:26.41 33rd 2:34.25 22nd 4:19.81 10th 1:25.60 11th 1:52.02 42nd
17th 25 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 15:26.52 +1:35.14 2:44.25 22nd 2:31.60 48th 2:33.35 21st 4:23.45 13th 1:28.84 20th 1:45.03 16th
18th 312 Douglas Goodwill Orange Fox Bikes Junior Male 15:29.39 +1:38.01 2:41.81 17th 2:23.21 17th 2:33.00 19th 4:37.75 46th 1:27.85 17th 1:45.77 20th
19th 114 Stuart Nicholson Icycles Master Male 15:32.37 +1:40.99 2:44.30 23rd 2:25.00 25th 2:34.94 23rd 4:27.04 22nd 1:38.24 60th 1:42.85 12th
20th 100 Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes Senior Male 15:35.23 +1:43.85 2:45.15 24th 2:27.60 36th 2:35.50 25th 4:29.19 28th 1:32.75 41st 1:45.04 17th
21st 143 Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy Master Male 15:36.60 +1:45.22 2:48.10 31st= 2:25.39 26th 2:40.75 46th 4:24.96 15th 1:29.94 24th 1:47.46 30th
22nd 316 Jack Wilson   Senior Male 15:36.85 +1:45.47 2:41.66 16th 2:19.84 7th 2:43.71 57th 4:38.35 49th 1:27.66 16th 1:45.63 19th
23rd 146 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 15:37.02 +1:45.64 2:45.71 26th 2:25.75 30th 2:35.00 24th 4:39.71 50th 1:24.70 10th 1:46.15 24th
24th 163 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing Senior Male 15:46.62 +1:55.24 2:47.54 28th 2:23.56 18th 2:37.69 31st 4:32.59 34th 1:32.63 35th 1:52.61 47th
25th 204 Martin Byers Cyclehighlands/Gravitate Veteran Male 15:48.80 +1:57.42 2:41.50 15th 2:22.61 15th 2:31.30 16th 4:49.51 72nd 1:32.25 33rd 1:51.63 38th
26th 76 Fraser Kelly   Junior Male 15:49.98 +1:58.60 2:47.70 29th 2:24.65 21st 2:31.11 14th 4:49.90 74th 1:28.96 21st 1:47.66 31st
27th 47 Wes Fife Cotic Racing Junior Male 15:50.33 +1:58.95 2:48.14 33rd 2:24.50 20th 2:41.20 48th 4:31.50 30th 1:32.86 42nd 1:52.13 43rd
28th 159 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 15:52.15 +2:00.77 2:48.40 34th 2:37.44 73rd 2:36.64 28th 4:25.59 18th 1:34.94 49th 1:49.14 32nd
29th 118 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic Master Male 15:52.39 +2:01.01 2:40.69 14th 2:36.00 66th 2:41.44 51st 4:44.35 58th 1:27.34 15th 1:42.57 11th
30th 63 Angus Hardie   Senior Male 15:53.96 +2:02.58 2:45.40 25th 2:35.60 65th 2:41.09 47th 4:36.75 41st 1:29.05 22nd 1:46.07 23rd
31st 169 James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension Senior Male 15:54.24 +2:02.86 2:50.44 40th 2:33.75 57th 2:37.85 32nd 4:33.51 35th 1:32.69 38th= 1:46.00 22nd
32nd 117 Gareth Palmer   Senior Male 15:54.67 +2:03.29 2:50.25 38th 2:24.81 23rd= 2:31.76 17th 4:43.09 56th 1:30.44 27th 1:54.32 58th
33rd 206 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy Senior Male 15:54.78 +2:03.40 2:43.65 21st 2:44.54 98th= 2:45.94 65th 4:25.35 17th 1:28.81 19th 1:46.49 25th
34th 178 Adam Williams   Master Male 15:55.88 +2:04.50 2:50.36 39th 2:23.71 19th 2:31.25 15th 4:36.60 40th 1:32.69 38th= 2:01.27 84th
35th 127 Mark Davidson   Master Male 15:56.16 +2:04.78 2:52.91 49th 2:27.34 35th 2:36.00 26th 4:28.05 23rd 1:34.34 45th 1:57.52 71st
36th 180 Katy Winton Trek Factory Racing Senior Female 15:57.83 +2:06.45 2:43.25 20th 2:24.69 22nd 2:39.45 39th 4:45.00 61st 1:34.59 47th 1:50.85 35th
37th 59 Ross Green   Senior Male 15:57.87 +2:06.49 2:51.54 44th 2:37.11 72nd 2:43.06 55th 4:31.90 32nd 1:26.90 13th 1:47.36 29th
38th 42 Eóin Elliott Icycles Master Male 16:01.25 +2:09.87 2:55.66 56th 2:41.80 89th 2:38.10 34th 4:21.14 12th 1:34.00 44th 1:50.55 34th
39th 196 Douglas Carchrie Terraventure Senior Male 16:01.51 +2:10.13 2:48.65 35th 2:20.91 12th 2:47.85 69th= 4:45.81 64th 1:31.30 31st= 1:46.99 27th
40th 116 David Ogden Gravitate Northeast Veteran Male 16:05.48 +2:14.10 2:51.41 43rd 2:33.39 54th 2:39.50 40th 4:37.79 47th 1:31.25 30th 1:52.14 44th
41st 41 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic Veteran Male 16:08.37 +2:16.99 2:50.90 42nd 2:29.25 41st= 2:36.86 29th 4:44.69 59th 1:41.35 71st 1:45.32 18th
42nd 105 Brendan Morris Rough rider Master Male 16:08.41 +2:17.03 2:56.30 58th 2:31.50 47th 2:43.95 59th 4:37.31 44th 1:32.69 38th= 1:46.66 26th
43rd 189 Jack Clark   Senior Male 16:09.56 +2:18.18 2:50.15 37th 2:21.84 14th 2:40.04 41st 4:55.06 87th= 1:30.56 28th= 1:51.91 39th
44th 167 Euan Thomson   Hardtail 16:11.88 +2:20.50 2:55.21 54th 2:40.60 83rd 2:46.00 66th 4:26.36 20th 1:31.30 31st= 1:52.41 45th
45th 134 Angus Roberts Strath MB Senior Male 16:15.59 +2:24.21 2:57.75 66th 2:25.65 28th= 2:29.90 12th 4:40.54 52nd 1:43.00 76th 1:58.75 74th
46th 62 Matt Hale Black Salami Master Male 16:15.95 +2:24.57 2:49.04 36th 2:36.41 68th 2:38.59 35th 4:42.25 54th= 1:33.50 43rd 1:56.16 65th
47th 162 Daniel Taylor   Master Male 16:16.32 +2:24.94 2:55.15 53rd 2:38.36 77th 2:40.25 44th 4:25.29 16th 1:40.00 67th 1:57.27 70th
48th 37 Kevin Doolan Team CHR Master Male 16:16.78 +2:25.40 2:57.36 64th 2:35.31 64th 2:45.90 64th 4:29.60 29th 1:34.70 48th 1:53.91 54th
49th 22 Jase Christie   Master Male 16:16.93 +2:25.55 2:58.70 69th 2:36.46 69th 2:41.65 52nd 4:29.15 27th 1:37.85 58th 1:53.12 48th
50th 175 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 16:17.11 +2:25.73 2:56.40 60th 2:43.90 94th 2:40.19 43rd 4:28.16 24th 1:35.19 52nd 1:53.27 50th
51st 193 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 16:19.80 +2:28.42 3:00.60 75th 2:26.95 34th 2:36.25 27th 4:48.29 68th 1:36.75 53rd 1:50.96 36th
52nd 69 Shaun Holden Tay Titans/Holden Racing Junior Male 16:19.98 +2:28.60 2:59.00 70th 2:20.39 8th 2:41.25 49th= 4:50.00 75th 1:37.39 57th 1:51.95 40th=
53rd 166 Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner Junior Male 16:23.92 +2:32.54 2:52.40 47th 2:26.06 31st 2:39.29 37th 4:45.20 62nd 1:47.00 92nd 1:53.97 55th
54th 66 Richard Hay Hay Senior Grand Vet Male 16:24.51 +2:33.13 2:54.59 52nd 2:44.40 97th 2:45.65 62nd 4:32.05 33rd 1:32.64 36th 1:55.18 61st
55th 60 Angus Grindlay   Senior Male 16:24.89 +2:33.51 2:54.10 51st 2:36.80 71st 2:48.50 73rd 4:42.25 54th= 1:29.95 25th 1:53.29 51st
56th 71 Zac Hubery   Veteran Male 16:27.17 +2:35.79 2:56.75 62nd 2:32.25 50th 2:39.40 38th 4:46.29 65th 1:38.50 62nd 1:53.98 56th
57th 205 William Sutherland Orange Fox Bikes Master Male 16:32.54 +2:41.16 3:03.25 81st 2:33.40 55th 2:38.96 36th 4:34.71 37th 1:39.55 65th= 2:02.67 86th
58th 65 Anthony Hay Hay Junior Senior Male 16:32.82 +2:41.44 3:00.75 76th 2:46.75 109th 2:41.86 53rd 4:34.35 36th 1:29.19 23rd 1:59.92 78th
59th 21 Luke Cheyne   Junior Male 16:33.51 +2:42.13 2:48.00 30th 2:35.04 61st= 2:56.56 106th 4:47.06 67th 1:34.36 46th 1:52.49 46th
60th 168 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 16:43.26 +2:51.88 2:56.59 61st 2:47.65 111th 2:47.91 71st 4:38.34 48th 1:37.35 56th 1:55.42 62nd
61st 58 Andrew Graham   Senior Male 16:50.65 +2:59.27 3:00.54 72nd= 2:29.25 41st= 2:45.50 61st 4:46.75 66th 1:42.25 73rd 2:06.36 103rd
62nd 45 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s Master Male 16:51.18 +2:59.80 2:53.19 50th 2:44.86 103rd 2:53.11 87th 4:43.29 57th 1:42.70 75th 1:54.03 57th
63rd 140 Lee Ryan Top Hoon Senior Male 16:54.15 +3:02.77 3:05.54 87th 2:31.20 46th 2:43.80 58th 4:51.84 81st 1:43.81 79th 1:57.96 73rd
64th 83 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 16:55.32 +3:03.94 3:00.56 74th 2:33.96 58th 2:50.65 78th 4:37.00 42nd 1:46.40 89th 2:06.75 107th
65th 161 Jess Stone Sprockets Cycles / MudHugger Senior Female 16:55.43 +3:04.05 3:05.56 88th= 2:41.55 86th 2:49.80 77th 4:40.04 51st 1:38.00 59th 2:00.48 79th
66th 106 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 16:56.14 +3:04.76 2:50.85 41st 2:21.25 13th 2:47.85 69th= 5:06.25 114th 1:52.85 110th 1:57.09 68th
67th 101 Fraser Mcsporran   Senior Male 16:56.80 +3:05.42 3:03.75 83rd 2:34.20 59th 2:47.96 72nd 4:55.06 87th= 1:40.31 68th 1:55.52 63rd
68th 130 Peter Reid Black Salami Master Male 16:58.84 +3:07.46 2:55.35 55th 2:38.04 75th 3:04.90 129th 4:45.50 63rd 1:37.11 55th 1:57.94 72nd
69th 174 Rohan Watson   Junior Male 16:59.56 +3:08.18 3:00.54 72nd= 2:29.71 44th 2:53.36 88th 5:07.65 121st 1:35.14 51st 1:53.16 49th
70th 3 Phillip Ashcroft Loulabelle's Café Master Male 17:02.73 +3:11.35 2:55.85 57th 2:32.35 51st 2:47.30 67th 4:56.21 93rd 1:48.06 96th 2:02.96 89th
71st 90 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male 17:03.23 +3:11.85 2:57.70 65th 2:33.31 53rd 2:41.25 49th= 5:07.76 122nd 1:48.41 98th 1:54.80 59th
72nd 88 Evan Macdonald Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Junior Male 17:04.41 +3:13.03 3:02.35 78th 2:28.94 40th 2:49.54 76th 5:19.50 139th 1:30.56 28th= 1:53.52 53rd
73rd 135 Gavin Robertson   Master Male 17:05.62 +3:14.24 3:06.40 92nd 2:37.65 74th 2:50.84 80th 4:55.61 91st 1:44.75 84th 1:50.37 33rd
74th 197 Ben Brand   Senior Male 17:06.07 +3:14.69 2:58.19 67th 2:27.75 37th 2:56.25 104th 5:07.14 117th 1:40.60 70th 1:56.14 64th
75th 78 Roger Kitton Wartle Wheelie Bin Grand Vet Male 17:07.31 +3:15.93 2:59.94 71st 2:35.04 61st= 2:40.11 42nd 4:50.20 76th 1:54.79 114th 2:07.23 108th
76th 115 Jake Nicol Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Junior Male 17:08.73 +3:17.35 3:11.91 106th 2:30.41 45th 2:43.09 56th 4:52.85 83rd 1:47.64 93rd 2:02.83 88th
77th 200 Ben Bathgate   Master Male 17:09.61 +3:18.23 3:14.50 113th 2:46.56 108th 2:53.81 92nd 4:37.25 43rd 1:37.00 54th 2:00.49 80th
78th 171 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots Master Male 17:10.92 +3:19.54 3:08.70 95th 2:35.16 63rd 2:50.76 79th 4:51.19 79th 1:44.19 81st 2:00.92 81st
79th 67 Polly Henderson Juliana Bikes UK Junior Female 17:14.39 +3:23.01 3:01.94 77th 2:41.29 85th 2:53.79 91st 4:49.15 69th 1:45.50 85th 2:02.72 87th
80th 113 Mark Mackenzie   Veteran Male 17:17.84 +3:26.46 3:06.10 90th 2:40.50 82nd 2:50.95 81st 4:49.45 71st 1:45.91 87th= 2:04.93 98th
81st 157 Douglas Stewart   Junior Male 17:18.00 +3:26.62 3:07.75 94th 2:41.65 87th 2:40.45 45th 4:44.90 60th 1:52.89 111th 2:10.36 119th
82nd 40 Daniel Easson   Junior Male 17:18.37 +3:26.99 3:06.29 91st 2:34.50 60th 2:54.55 98th 5:05.30 112th 1:42.59 74th 1:55.14 60th
83rd 271 Martin Young   Senior Male 17:18.95 +3:27.57 3:06.60 93rd 2:51.50 123rd 2:47.61 68th 4:55.14 89th 1:44.60 83rd 1:53.50 52nd
84th 18 Peter Carmichael   Grand Vet Male 17:21.56 +3:30.18 3:05.56 88th= 2:45.60 106th 2:59.25 114th= 4:53.60 85th 1:40.49 69th 1:57.06 67th
85th 7 Hamish Barbour   Senior Male 17:34.74 +3:43.36 3:09.69 99th 2:49.35 114th 2:53.75 90th 4:36.39 39th 1:58.25 119th 2:07.31 109th
86th 241 Ed Shoote DMBIS Master Male 17:34.83 +3:43.45 3:29.10 134th 2:42.85 91st 2:53.54 89th 4:35.25 38th 1:47.66 94th 2:06.43 104th=
87th 68 Pete Hoggan Greenrig Cycles Grand Vet Male 17:38.29 +3:46.91 3:04.60 86th 2:47.25 110th 2:49.40 75th 5:04.15 110th 1:44.06 80th 2:08.83 114th
88th 19 Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles Junior Male 17:38.95 +3:47.57 3:11.74 104th 2:39.65 80th 2:57.90 112th 4:55.90 92nd 1:39.55 65th= 2:14.21 128th
89th 184 Jamie Yorkston   Senior Male 17:40.04 +3:48.66 3:11.69 103rd 2:55.96 131st 2:58.00 113th 4:49.39 70th 1:41.85 72nd 2:03.15 93rd
90th 179 Jon Williamson   Master Male 17:41.14 +3:49.76 3:04.55 85th 2:51.55 124th 2:53.86 94th 5:06.86 115th 1:47.85 95th 1:56.47 66th
91st 136 Jack Robinson   Junior Male 17:41.82 +3:50.44 3:08.90 96th 2:32.05 49th 2:45.71 63rd 5:23.70 148th 1:48.44 99th 2:03.02 90th
92nd 49 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive Hardtail 17:42.61 +3:51.23 3:19.75 120th 2:41.25 84th 2:54.85 99th 5:00.60 101st 1:46.50 90th 1:59.66 76th
93rd 188 Louise Ferguson   Senior Female 17:45.14 +3:53.76 3:18.55 117th 2:42.54 90th 2:51.15 82nd 5:06.91 116th 1:46.60 91st 1:59.39 75th
94th 176 Ronan White Whitewave/Skye Bike Shack Junior Male 17:45.48 +3:54.10 3:03.21 80th 2:57.41 135th 2:54.15 95th 5:01.10 103rd 1:45.81 86th 2:03.80 95th
95th 82 Keith Lamont Hingin on Veteran Male 17:47.95 +3:56.57 3:14.36 112th 2:36.25 67th 2:54.35 96th 4:54.60 86th 1:57.60 116th 2:10.79 121st
96th 137 Lee Robson   Master Male 17:50.55 +3:59.17 3:13.10 110th 2:50.16 116th 3:02.75 123rd 5:00.46 100th 1:43.15 78th 2:00.93 82nd
97th 51 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman Master Male 17:51.10 +3:59.72 3:19.39 118th 2:33.60 56th 2:51.25 83rd= 5:14.75 137th 1:50.95 104th 2:01.16 83rd
98th 207 Robin Mcgregor   Master Male 17:52.89 +4:01.51 3:12.96 109th 2:50.85 120th 2:59.49 117th 4:52.91 84th 1:50.69 102nd 2:05.99 102nd
99th 96 David McElroy   Veteran Male 18:02.14 +4:10.76 3:04.04 84th 2:44.10 95th 3:03.00 124th 5:10.15 127th 1:55.60 115th 2:05.25 99th
100th 44 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 18:07.07 +4:15.69 3:31.15 137th 2:44.80 102nd 2:59.25 114th= 4:51.50 80th 1:51.89 107th 2:08.48 113th
101st 129 Stuart Redford   Senior Male 18:08.64 +4:17.26 3:23.44 123rd 2:50.44 119th 2:54.50 97th 5:00.94 102nd 1:48.31 97th 2:11.01 122nd
102nd 48 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 18:13.84 +4:22.46 3:27.04 129th 2:38.95 78th 2:53.05 85th= 5:01.81 107th 2:06.56 141st 2:06.43 104th=
103rd 172 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Grand Vet Male 18:13.91 +4:22.53 3:03.59 82nd 3:23.70 176th 2:56.31 105th 5:07.50 119th 1:39.06 64th 2:03.75 94th
104th 10 Rory Blackie   Junior Male 18:16.16 +4:24.78 3:28.44 132nd 2:53.35 127th 2:55.45 100th 4:57.61 95th 1:58.20 118th 2:03.11 91st
105th 208 Ryan O'Donnell   Hardtail 18:18.33 +4:26.95 3:26.84 128th 2:50.25 117th= 2:57.45 110th 5:01.25 104th 1:53.61 112th 2:08.93 116th
106th 321 Catriona Macdonald   Senior Female 18:19.64 +4:28.26 3:13.31 111th 2:46.20 107th 3:05.29 130th 5:01.65 106th 1:48.65 100th 2:24.54 144th
107th 187 Angus Crawley   Hardtail 18:22.82 +4:31.44 3:12.45 107th 2:43.60 92nd 2:55.69 102nd 5:08.80 123rd 2:07.60 144th 2:14.68 129th
108th 124 Danny Potter   Senior Male 18:24.07 +4:32.69 3:11.00 102nd 2:57.60 136th 3:11.25 140th 4:57.25 94th 1:59.15 124th 2:07.82 110th
109th 107 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse Master Male 18:24.44 +4:33.06 3:26.61 127th 2:44.75 101st 2:51.25 83rd= 4:55.30 90th 2:06.34 140th 2:20.19 136th
110th 164 Robin Taylor Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op Senior Male 18:27.07 +4:35.69 2:52.50 48th 2:38.05 76th 2:59.30 116th 4:37.65 45th 1:30.00 26th 3:49.57 180th
111th 131 James Rentoul   Master Male 18:30.02 +4:38.64 3:30.74 136th 2:44.30 96th 2:55.56 101st 4:59.11 98th 1:49.96 101st 2:30.35 151st
112th 84 Josh Lavers   Senior Male 18:30.39 +4:39.01 3:28.40 131st 2:58.75 138th 3:07.61 136th 4:49.81 73rd 2:00.30 125th 2:05.52 101st
113th 53 Bob Foster Foster Racing Master Male 18:31.39 +4:40.01 3:19.49 119th 2:48.61 112th 3:03.45 125th 5:30.81 152nd 1:45.91 87th= 2:03.12 92nd
114th 144 Peter Shevlin   Veteran Male 18:32.16 +4:40.78 3:15.19 114th 3:00.44 146th 3:06.15 133rd 5:11.85 131st= 1:51.84 106th 2:06.69 106th
115th 77 Mike Kenn   Hardtail 18:33.40 +4:42.02 3:26.29 124th 2:44.65 100th 2:57.29 109th 5:11.40 130th 2:05.75 138th 2:08.02 112th
116th 123 Martin Pottage   Grand Vet Male 18:34.97 +4:43.59 3:16.85 115th 2:48.71 113th 2:57.21 108th 5:07.40 118th 2:04.39 132nd 2:20.41 137th
117th 80 Calum Laidlaw Element 9 Graphics Senior Male 18:40.33 +4:48.95 3:03.20 79th 3:13.35 166th 3:11.85 141st 4:58.70 97th 2:02.66 129th 2:10.57 120th
118th 286 Peter Mitchell   Master Male 18:41.31 +4:49.93 3:36.94 144th 2:50.89 121st 3:01.56 121st 5:09.85 125th= 1:57.95 117th 2:04.12 96th
119th 70 Max Howell   Senior Male 18:41.44 +4:50.06 3:21.11 121st 2:56.10 132nd 3:06.89 135th 5:06.19 113th 1:58.79 121st 2:12.36 125th
120th 73 Tom Jenkins Gravitate Northeast Master Male 18:41.86 +4:50.48 3:34.44 142nd 2:45.00 104th 3:00.75 118th 4:50.50 77th 2:16.21 159th 2:14.96 130th
121st 133 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 18:42.93 +4:51.55 3:21.75 122nd 2:50.25 117th= 2:56.21 103rd 5:32.75 153rd 1:50.75 103rd 2:11.22 123rd
122nd 5 Mark Baker   Senior Male 18:43.75 +4:52.37 3:09.20 97th 3:00.01 144th 3:14.75 144th 4:59.44 99th 2:12.50 151st 2:07.85 111th
123rd 122 Ross Pirie Loam Rangers Master Male 18:51.02 +4:59.64 3:41.44 149th 2:39.91 81st 2:48.65 74th 4:52.40 82nd 2:06.29 139th 2:42.33 164th
124th 212 Ronan Dougan   Senior Male 19:06.68 +5:15.30 5:30.51 188th 2:32.80 52nd 3:08.00 138th 4:31.75 31st 1:32.40 34th 1:51.22 37th
125th 4 Lee Baines   Master Male 19:09.05 +5:17.67 3:29.60 135th 3:17.95 170th 3:05.31 131st 4:58.11 96th 2:05.54 136th 2:12.54 127th
126th 109 David Muirhead   Senior Male 19:09.23 +5:17.85 2:56.34 59th 2:28.35 38th 4:50.60 183rd 5:03.10 109th 1:53.66 113th 1:57.18 69th
127th 26 Steven Craig   Senior Male 19:10.23 +5:18.85 3:26.60 126th 2:44.54 98th= 2:57.60 111th 5:11.85 131st= 2:01.95 127th 2:47.69 167th
128th 1 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 19:11.06 +5:19.68 3:32.25 139th 3:00.60 147th 3:01.15 119th 5:26.25 149th 1:59.10 123rd 2:11.71 124th
129th 177 Hamish Whyte   Master Male 19:13.83 +5:22.45 3:47.31 154th 2:52.60 126th 3:03.71 126th 5:11.06 128th 2:03.25 130th 2:15.90 132nd
130th 181 David Wood   Master Male 19:16.05 +5:24.67 3:28.20 130th 2:59.64 141st 3:04.14 128th 5:07.60 120th 2:19.85 163rd 2:16.62 133rd
131st 108 Alan Morton   Veteran Male 19:16.90 +5:25.52 3:26.55 125th 3:06.50 155th 3:04.06 127th 5:09.71 124th 2:14.79 155th 2:15.29 131st
132nd 94 Graeme McCart OTB Racing Hardtail 19:17.91 +5:26.53 3:50.69 157th 2:57.05 133rd 3:07.64 137th 4:50.85 78th 2:04.69 134th 2:26.99 148th
133rd 126 Ryan Pye   Junior Male 19:20.86 +5:29.48 3:40.60 147th 2:59.75 142nd 3:16.15 146th 5:27.44 150th 1:51.65 105th 2:05.27 100th
134th 98 Marcus McLernon   Master Male 19:33.65 +5:42.27 3:41.15 148th 2:58.95 139th 3:05.90 132nd 5:02.61 108th 2:10.86 147th 2:34.18 156th
135th 110 Emily Murphy Pony Club Factory Racing Senior Female 19:34.93 +5:43.55 3:31.40 138th 2:54.19 129th 3:22.59 156th 5:14.44 135th 2:10.40 146th 2:21.91 140th
136th 86 Fergus Loder   Junior Male 19:58.11 +6:06.73 3:28.59 133rd 3:08.25 156th 3:14.25 143rd 5:20.19 140th 2:17.09 162nd 2:29.74 150th
137th 165 Fleur Ter Kuile   Senior Female 20:02.28 +6:10.90 3:45.65 152nd 3:03.06 150th 3:26.00 164th 5:14.66 136th 2:11.35 148th 2:21.56 138th
138th 158 Graeme Stewart Vibe Racing Veteran Male 20:03.31 +6:11.93 3:39.75 146th 3:10.75 161st 3:25.50 162nd 5:11.16 129th 2:12.29 150th 2:23.86 143rd
139th 148 James Slater Loose Riders Aberdeen Master Male 20:06.38 +6:15.00 3:53.79 164th 3:05.46 152nd 3:06.44 134th 5:21.36 144th 2:15.65 157th 2:23.68 142nd
140th 87 Brett Loudfoot   Master Male 20:11.44 +6:20.06 4:04.15 170th 2:57.75 137th 3:24.06 158th 5:21.95 145th 2:05.56 137th 2:17.97 135th
141st 23 William Clarke   Master Male 20:12.38 +6:21.00 3:48.44 155th 2:54.10 128th 3:01.40 120th 5:55.95 167th 2:07.71 145th 2:24.78 145th
142nd 43 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Female 20:13.12 +6:21.74 3:52.79 160th 3:06.44 154th 3:20.20 154th 5:12.40 133rd 2:14.36 154th 2:26.93 147th
143rd 147 Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture Master Male 20:20.95 +6:29.57 3:34.54 143rd 2:57.20 134th 3:18.50 151st 5:54.00 166th 2:14.94 156th 2:21.77 139th
144th 39 Magnus Dowell   Veteran Male 20:21.15 +6:29.77 3:52.64 159th 2:50.00 115th 3:18.25 150th 5:36.00 157th 2:15.85 158th 2:28.41 149th
145th 132 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura Master Female 20:24.52 +6:33.14 4:03.61 169th 3:00.41 145th 3:20.04 153rd 5:09.85 125th= 2:24.19 164th 2:26.42 146th
146th 8 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 20:33.27 +6:41.89 3:53.50 163rd 3:11.56 162nd 3:22.29 155th 5:21.10 142nd 2:04.55 133rd 2:40.27 161st
147th 9 Chris Biggar   Master Male 20:36.05 +6:44.67 3:43.25 150th 2:59.46 140th 3:25.00 160th 5:27.89 151st 2:25.45 166th 2:35.00 157th
148th 95 John McCormack   Master Male 20:37.32 +6:45.94 4:05.34 171st 3:04.75 151st 3:17.44 149th 5:14.25 134th 2:13.80 153rd 2:41.74 162nd
149th 291 Fraser Kelly   Master Male 20:45.78 +6:54.40 3:52.61 158th 2:51.90 125th 3:25.09 161st 5:48.21 163rd 2:11.61 149th 2:36.36 159th
150th 199 Roz Newman   Master Female 20:45.81 +6:54.43 3:46.35 153rd 3:33.10 180th 3:28.60 166th 5:22.15 146th 2:12.60 152nd 2:23.01 141st
151st 119 Alastair Paton   Master Male 20:57.86 +7:06.48 3:39.64 145th 3:13.19 164th 3:19.65 152nd 5:35.91 156th 2:35.81 169th 2:33.66 155th
152nd 35 Alex Dickson   Master Male 20:58.77 +7:07.39 3:11.90 105th 2:36.54 70th 2:56.81 107th 8:30.79 179th 1:43.05 77th 1:59.68 77th
153rd 185 Neil Young forD Super Grand Vet Male 20:59.53 +7:08.15 4:46.44 184th 3:20.26 175th 3:16.35 148th 5:21.25 143rd 1:58.29 120th 2:16.94 134th
154th 24 Daniel Cook   Master Male 21:05.34 +7:13.96 3:53.25 162nd 3:09.71 159th 3:13.04 142nd 5:17.81 138th 2:24.25 165th 3:07.28 175th
155th 139 Kevin Ryan   Grand Vet Male 21:09.83 +7:18.45 3:54.81 165th 3:10.71 160th 3:31.59 168th 5:34.55 155th 2:16.25 160th 2:41.92 163rd
156th 182 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 21:11.28 +7:19.90 4:02.16 168th 3:19.50 174th 3:22.66 157th 5:49.15 165th 2:07.06 143rd 2:30.75 152nd
157th 61 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland Veteran Male 21:24.81 +7:33.43 3:56.86 166th 3:00.00 143rd 3:30.35 167th 6:18.41 173rd 2:06.94 142nd 2:32.25 153rd
158th 103 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 21:25.49 +7:34.11 3:12.91 108th 3:08.35 157th 5:32.96 184th 5:20.79 141st 2:00.56 126th 2:09.92 118th
159th 102 Stuart Meldrum   Master Male 21:28.96 +7:37.58 3:43.85 151st 3:09.09 158th 3:41.65 171st 5:34.41 154th 2:43.75 171st 2:36.21 158th
160th 210 Josh Lambert   Junior Male 21:58.29 +8:06.91 3:50.56 156th 3:01.06 148th 3:16.21 147th 6:43.50 176th 2:30.10 167th 2:36.86 160th
161st 50 Fiona Finnie   Master Female 22:33.73 +8:42.35 4:07.50 173rd 3:13.01 163rd 3:42.80 173rd 5:36.46 159th 2:56.85 176th 2:57.11 171st
162nd 81 Callum Laing   Senior Male 22:56.40 +9:05.02 4:14.96 176th 3:14.39 167th 3:28.35 165th 6:26.81 174th 2:44.81 172nd 2:47.08 166th
163rd 195 Peter Hardy   Senior Male 23:07.17 +9:15.79 4:42.70 183rd 3:18.96 173rd 3:41.00 170th 5:42.84 161st 2:55.10 175th 2:46.57 165th
164th 30 Lilla Csernai Foster Racing Senior Female 23:18.05 +9:26.67 4:07.25 172nd 3:36.15 181st 3:51.25 176th 6:10.11 170th 2:31.79 168th 3:01.50 173rd
165th 64 Angus Harper   Junior Male 23:27.48 +9:36.10 3:32.65 140th 3:13.30 165th 3:46.00 174th 5:36.44 158th 3:54.59 182nd 3:24.50 179th
166th 296 Nicola May   Senior Female 23:57.84 +10:06.46 4:33.44 178th 3:26.60 178th 4:00.45 177th 6:08.14 169th 2:52.65 173rd 2:56.56 170th
167th 97 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys Super Grand Vet Male 24:00.72 +10:09.34 4:41.54 182nd 3:36.65 182nd 3:42.46 172nd 5:42.21 160th 3:20.14 179th 2:57.72 172nd
168th 128 Findlay Read   Hardtail 24:30.17 +10:38.79 5:02.06 187th 3:37.54 184th 4:05.10 178th 5:46.79 162nd 3:10.75 177th 2:47.93 168th
169th 170 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes Super Grand Vet Male 24:48.43 +10:57.05 4:34.21 180th 3:37.30 183rd 4:10.71 181st 6:56.39 177th 2:39.04 170th 2:50.78 169th
170th 202 Claudia Forbes- Walker Hardies Bikes Junior Female 24:55.99 +11:04.61 4:34.19 179th 3:54.19 187th 4:12.50 182nd 6:18.00 172nd 2:52.81 174th 3:04.30 174th
171st 112 Alexander Naylor   Junior Male 26:53.04 +13:01.66 4:50.46 186th 4:06.56 188th 4:09.60 180th 6:39.60 175th 3:44.50 180th 3:22.32 178th
172nd 56 Christopher Friar Network Danders Hardtail 27:15.56 +13:24.18 4:37.90 181st 3:51.21 186th 4:08.96 179th 7:32.50 178th 3:44.75 181st 3:20.24 177th
173rd 141 Craig Scott Element 9 Graphics Veteran Male 28:07.03 +14:15.65 10:49.56 190th 3:18.25 171st 3:25.59 163rd 5:22.35 147th 2:02.15 128th 3:09.13 176th
174th 55 Simon Freeman   Grand Vet Male 29:08.44 +15:17.06 3:34.40 141st 2:45.14 105th 3:02.30 122nd 15:34.39 180th 2:03.29 131st 2:08.92 115th
175th 2 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 29:26.82 +15:35.44 2:56.86 63rd 2:51.15 122nd 14:56.51 185th 5:01.30 105th 1:39.04 63rd 2:01.96 85th
176th 11 Stevie Blackwood   Senior Male 30:20.67 +16:29.29 14:36.85 191st 2:54.35 130th 2:53.05 85th= 5:48.40 164th 1:59.00 122nd 2:09.02 117th
177th 33 Matthew Deamer   Master Male 30:32.29 +16:40.91 3:10.75 101st 2:39.15 79th 3:10.44 139th 17:27.31 181st 1:52.25 108th 2:12.39 126th
178th 14 Cammy Brown Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 33:36.98 +19:45.60 18:01.25 192nd 3:06.36 153rd 3:15.31 145th 5:04.30 111th 2:04.85 135th 2:04.91 97th
179th 346 Emily Monk   Senior Female 34:43.70 +20:52.32 4:10.94 174th 3:16.96 169th 16:29.00 186th 5:57.15 168th 2:16.35 161st 2:33.30 154th
  125 Neil Pritchett   Junior Male DNF   2:52.00 45th 3:33.05 179th 2:53.85 93rd     1:38.45 61st 1:51.95 40th=
  12 Andrew Bond   Senior Male DNF   2:58.56 68th 2:41.71 88th 2:44.69 60th 4:40.91 53rd 1:52.59 109th    
  17 Lauren Carle   Senior Female DNF   4:31.26 177th 3:45.90 185th 3:50.96 175th 6:16.86 171st 3:19.85 178th    
  155 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing Veteran Male DNF   4:11.10 175th 3:02.56 149th 3:24.40 159th 38:50.19 182nd        
  120 Douglas Philip MRCC Veteran Male DNF   3:58.00 167th 3:18.30 172nd 3:35.30 169th 49:33.50 183rd        
  173 Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing Master Male DNF   3:10.19 100th 2:43.75 93rd 2:42.60 54th 49:59.39 184th        
  152 William Smy   Senior Male DNF   2:52.11 46th 2:28.56 39th 2:38.05 33rd            
  151 Marc Smith Marc Smith Senior Male DNF   3:17.29 116th 3:14.44 168th 42:35.16 187th            
  13 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop Veteran Male DNF   3:53.00 161st 3:24.85 177th                
  121 Ben Pirie Thyme Out Coffee Shop Junior Male DNF   4:49.25 185th 5:11.54 189th                
  190 Dan Fitton   Master Male DNF   2:37.25 9th                    
  57 David Gault   Veteran Male DNF   3:09.35 98th                    
  183 Stephen Wylie Gidteamname Master Male DNF   6:00.84 189th                    

Short

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Pitfichie Downhill The White Lady Macchiato Devils Staircase
1st 160 Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39 Short Male 15:18.12   3:33.96 2nd 3:00.61 2nd 3:14.05 1st 5:29.50 1st
2nd 72 Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior Short Male 16:16.17 +0:58.05 3:32.11 1st 2:56.56 1st 3:38.89 2nd 6:08.61 4th
3rd 99 Gregor Mcphaden   Short Male 17:38.85 +2:20.73 4:13.31 4th 3:17.54 4th 4:01.75 3rd 6:06.25 3rd
4th 20 Craig Chapman CarryOnCranking Short Male 18:00.34 +2:42.22 4:01.84 3rd 3:32.46 5th 4:15.00 4th 6:11.04 5th
5th 138 Alan Rodger   Short Male 18:51.69 +3:33.57 4:19.35 5th 3:15.25 3rd 5:35.69 5th 5:41.40 2nd
Other Results