Results for Scottish Enduro Series R5 - Fort William - 13 Oct 2019

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 13 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing 19:26.55   2:05.16 1st 2:42.35 1st 3:31.96 1st 2:24.20 1st 1:07.81 6th 7:35.07 2nd
2nd 192 Liam Moynihan Scott Sports 19:46.81 +0:20.26 2:06.56 2nd 2:50.50 6th 3:38.92 3rd 2:32.44 5th 1:06.49 1st 7:31.90 1st
3rd 38 Lewis Buchanan   19:48.40 +0:21.85 2:07.10 5th 2:46.20 3rd 3:38.11 2nd 2:28.50 2nd 1:07.35 3rd 7:41.14 3rd
4th 301 James Shirley Rose Bikes 20:09.94 +0:43.39 2:06.85 4th 2:50.46 5th 3:42.94 4th 2:31.70 3rd 1:07.50 4th 7:50.49 4th
5th 43 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 20:40.71 +1:14.16 2:06.75 3rd 2:43.04 2nd 3:48.75 6th 2:58.46 8th 1:07.65 5th 7:56.06 5th
6th 142 Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing 21:01.29 +1:34.74 2:07.70 6th 3:28.14 10th 3:46.80 5th 2:35.64 6th 1:06.70 2nd 7:56.31 6th
7th 303 Chris Hutchens Wideopen Magazine 21:01.79 +1:35.24 2:11.35 8th 2:50.10 4th 3:49.24 7th 2:37.59 7th 1:11.76 8th 8:21.75 8th
8th 167 Calum Mcbain Bennachie Bike Bothy 21:07.68 +1:41.13 2:08.75 7th 2:57.60 7th 4:05.52 8th 2:32.25 4th 1:09.89 7th 8:13.67 7th
9th 53 Ryan Cowie Team Blue Clover 22:48.21 +3:21.66 2:13.00 9th 3:08.65 8th 4:16.95 9th 3:02.15 9th 1:13.85 9th 8:53.61 9th
10th 125 Steven Hume   26:34.07 +7:07.52 2:20.10 11th 3:31.25 11th 4:58.40 10th 4:19.80 11th 1:22.64 11th 10:01.88 11th
11th 126 Marc Hutchison   29:00.02 +9:33.47 2:19.50 10th 3:18.45 9th 9:10.02 11th 3:17.40 10th 1:19.41 10th 9:35.24 10th

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 158 Alastair MacLennan Nukeproof 24:14.63   2:13.90 1st 2:58.75 1st 4:08.90 1st 2:51.34 1st 1:12.41 1st 10:49.33 6th
2nd 262 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 24:45.78 +0:31.15 2:23.40 3rd 3:13.50 2nd 4:34.31 2nd 3:14.90 2nd 1:21.70 5th 9:57.97 4th
3rd 224 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders 25:19.82 +1:05.19 2:24.44 4th 3:22.40 4th 4:56.03 4th 3:35.00 3rd 1:19.50 3rd= 9:42.45 2nd
4th 114 Richard Hay Hay Senior 25:49.92 +1:35.29 2:22.10 2nd 3:19.95 3rd 4:38.30 3rd 4:51.45 11th 1:17.16 2nd 9:20.96 1st
5th 42 Peter Carmichael   26:14.61 +1:59.98 2:25.15 5th 3:42.04 7th 4:59.84 5th 3:58.45 4th 1:19.50 3rd= 9:49.63 3rd
6th 145 Allan Lauder   27:23.66 +3:09.03 2:26.85 6th 3:37.00 5th 5:10.45 7th 4:08.94 9th 1:26.60 6th 10:33.82 5th
7th 50 Neil Copeland Ae Bike Shop 28:22.64 +4:08.01 2:31.69 8th 3:43.80 8th 5:24.43 9th 4:07.10 8th 1:27.35 7th 11:08.27 7th
8th 225 Kevin Ryan   29:09.29 +4:54.66 2:39.25 10th 3:48.25 9th 5:23.53 8th 3:59.14 5th 2:02.25 13th 11:16.87 8th
9th 275 Ian Wrigley Eeek 30:41.82 +6:27.19 2:48.31 12th 3:53.31 10th 5:47.17 10th 4:06.95 7th 1:38.10 10th 12:27.98 9th
10th 264 Martin Walker Team ODZ 32:00.38 +7:45.75 2:39.80 11th 4:13.40 13th 6:22.13 11th 4:39.54 10th 1:36.64 9th 12:28.87 10th
11th 213 Graham Rataj   33:55.24 +9:40.61 2:49.84 13th 4:11.85 11th= 6:39.45 12th 5:08.15 12th 1:39.75 11th 13:26.20 11th
12th 91 Simon Freeman   37:42.82 +13:28.19 2:28.41 7th 3:37.16 6th 5:06.75 6th 3:59.30 6th 1:29.75 8th 21:01.45 13th
13th 34 Darran Brown   45:31.25 +21:16.62 3:03.75 14th 5:21.81 14th 9:29.62 13th 7:07.00 13th 1:58.35 12th 18:30.72 12th
  212 Martin Pottage   DNF   2:35.96 9th 4:11.85 11th=                

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 302 Thorfinn Barton   24:12.47   2:17.61 2nd 3:16.50 4th 4:26.00 1st 3:18.50 3rd 1:23.90 6th 9:29.96 1st
2nd 26 Johnny Bouch   25:07.39 +0:54.92 2:12.75 1st 3:04.10 1st 4:32.67 2nd 4:03.79 6th 1:18.75 2nd 9:55.33 4th
3rd 204 Ryan O'Donnell   25:08.57 +0:56.10 2:20.55 4th 3:17.04 5th 4:49.01 4th 3:42.54 4th 1:19.04 3rd 9:40.39 2nd
4th 82 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive 25:13.94 +1:01.47 2:25.40 7th 3:30.14 7th 4:47.88 3rd 3:12.06 2nd 1:24.34 7th 9:54.12 3rd
5th 11 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing / Marino Bikes 25:23.97 +1:11.50 2:18.96 3rd 3:15.06 2nd 4:53.54 5th 3:07.95 1st 1:22.89 5th 10:25.57 6th
6th 292 Angus Crawley   26:03.07 +1:50.60 2:20.66 5th 3:16.39 3rd 5:03.57 7th 3:53.00 5th 1:25.25 8th 10:04.20 5th
7th 239 Doug Somerville   28:45.54 +4:33.07 2:29.44 8th 3:26.85 6th 4:57.67 6th 4:30.19 8th 1:18.71 1st 12:02.68 7th
8th 155 Jamie Maclean Big Shoe 30:27.63 +6:15.16 2:24.75 6th 3:37.50 8th 5:42.81 8th 4:08.21 7th 1:22.05 4th 13:12.31 8th

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 116 Polly Henderson   24:16.48   2:20.04 1st 3:17.89 1st 4:34.04 1st 3:22.70 1st 1:19.16 1st 9:22.65 1st
2nd 93 Phoebe Gale   27:30.08 +3:13.60 2:31.40 2nd 3:31.39 2nd 5:05.09 2nd 4:15.06 2nd 1:29.65 2nd 10:37.49 2nd
3rd 141 Karra Laing   30:10.59 +5:54.11 2:32.80 3rd 3:48.50 3rd 5:50.70 3rd 5:00.20 3rd 1:29.66 3rd 11:28.73 3rd
4th 163 Rowan Masterson   32:34.59 +8:18.11 2:36.65 4th 4:03.16 4th 6:34.31 4th 5:40.56 4th 1:32.50 4th 12:07.41 4th
5th 87 Claudia Forbes- Walker Hardies Bikes 42:21.42 +18:04.94 2:51.20 5th 5:03.64 5th 8:54.22 5th 6:35.14 5th 1:40.20 5th 17:17.02 5th

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 73 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / Muc-off Factory Racing 20:26.13   2:06.65 1st 2:50.19 1st 3:49.75 1st 2:42.89 3rd 1:05.50 1st 7:51.15 1st
2nd 202 Josh Noble Bike Scene 21:12.02 +0:45.89 2:09.75 4th 2:57.70 3rd 4:00.19 5th 2:41.61 2nd 1:10.55 4th 8:12.22 3rd
3rd 71 Jake Ebdon Jake Ebdon 21:21.78 +0:55.65 2:08.46 3rd 2:51.66 2nd 3:50.14 2nd 2:57.81 10th 1:09.11 2nd 8:24.60 4th
4th 134 Calum Johnson Peebles CC 21:35.95 +1:09.82 2:06.96 2nd 3:40.21 47th 3:51.40 3rd 2:47.50 4th 1:10.25 3rd 7:59.63 2nd
5th 196 Craig Murphy Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 21:48.15 +1:22.02 2:17.00 16th 3:02.50 7th 4:01.78 6th 2:34.00 1st 1:14.65 9th 8:38.22 6th
6th 136 Fraser Kelly   22:08.23 +1:42.10 2:14.94 12th 2:58.36 4th 4:02.52 7th 2:55.30 8th 1:15.00 12th 8:42.11 8th
7th 121 Samuel Hubbard   22:17.59 +1:51.46 2:12.46 6th 3:01.15 6th 4:09.83 9th 2:52.90 7th 1:14.60 8th 8:46.65 9th
8th 206 Connor Ogg   22:18.48 +1:52.35 2:14.35 11th 3:00.40 5th 4:08.48 8th 2:48.84 5th 1:15.50 15th 8:50.91 11th
9th 94 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 22:24.39 +1:58.26 2:13.50 10th 3:15.40 21st 3:57.71 4th 2:49.36 6th 1:14.69 10th 8:53.73 15th
10th 32 William Brodie Adrenalin Uplift 22:42.79 +2:16.66 2:12.65 8th 3:10.06 13th 4:13.95 11th 3:12.64 19th 1:17.20 19th 8:36.29 5th
11th 150 Evan Macdonald Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 22:46.77 +2:20.64 2:20.35 27th 3:03.29 8th 4:17.66 13th 3:09.80 16th 1:14.70 11th 8:40.97 7th
12th 171 Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club 22:50.70 +2:24.57 2:18.50 18th= 3:10.79 15th 4:11.60 10th 2:56.81 9th 1:18.25 22nd 8:54.75 16th
13th 80 Wes Fife Cotic Bikes 22:54.25 +2:28.12 2:12.54 7th 3:07.50 10th 4:19.34 15th 3:06.30 15th 1:15.10 13th= 8:53.47 14th
14th 110 Zack Harrop Sonder Alpkit 23:05.09 +2:38.96 2:15.10 13th 3:17.50 22nd 4:18.74 14th 3:10.66 17th 1:13.16 6th 8:49.93 10th
15th 15 Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes 23:05.29 +2:39.16 2:24.10 36th 3:11.80 17th 4:15.07 12th 2:59.25 12th 1:15.10 13th= 8:59.97 18th
16th 119 Shaun Holden Tay Titans / Holden Racing 23:19.67 +2:53.54 2:12.75 9th 3:12.29 18th 4:30.64 22nd 3:05.00 14th 1:15.60 17th 9:03.39 19th
17th 272 Ronan White Whitewave / Skye Bike Shack 23:19.85 +2:53.72 2:15.50 14th 3:06.50 9th 4:29.78 21st 3:19.60 23rd 1:15.55 16th 8:52.92 13th
18th 35 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron 23:29.03 +3:02.90 2:16.50 15th 3:10.10 14th 4:26.07 20th 3:22.64 25th 1:14.36 7th 8:59.36 17th
19th 286 Cory Muir WHW 23:38.38 +3:12.25 2:18.90 24th 3:18.30 24th 4:23.86 17th 3:32.95 31st 1:12.95 5th 8:51.42 12th
20th 25 Max Boardman MBX Graffix 23:49.54 +3:23.41 2:11.34 5th 3:25.81 36th 4:19.68 16th 3:24.50 27th 1:18.10 21st 9:10.11 20th
21st 254 Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner 23:57.66 +3:31.53 2:21.19 29th 3:21.10 30th 4:25.70 19th 3:02.51 13th 1:19.19 24th 9:27.97 25th
22nd 201 Jake Nicol   23:58.34 +3:32.21 2:21.94 30th 3:19.00 25th 4:25.47 18th 3:11.94 18th 1:17.05 18th 9:22.94 24th
23rd 81 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes 24:16.74 +3:50.61 2:18.00 17th 3:09.95 12th 4:53.77 36th 3:13.15 20th 1:19.56 26th 9:22.31 23rd
24th 115 Shay Hayton   24:24.99 +3:58.86 2:19.56 26th 3:19.85 28th 4:40.14 28th 3:22.79 26th 1:21.59 32nd 9:21.06 21st
25th 70 Daniel Easson   24:26.90 +4:00.77 2:19.20 25th 3:19.50 27th 4:30.83 23rd 3:27.36 29th 1:20.56 28th 9:29.45 26th
26th 47 Fraser Clark Off Beat Bikes 24:45.41 +4:19.28 2:22.56 32nd 3:23.00 32nd 4:35.12 24th 3:42.35 35th 1:20.60 29th 9:21.78 22nd
27th 41 Harris Campbell Campbell Dairies 24:45.78 +4:19.65 2:20.71 28th 3:14.54 20th 4:55.43 37th 3:16.91 22nd 1:17.60 20th 9:40.59 27th
28th 246 Douglas Stewart Cycle Highlands 25:10.27 +4:44.14 2:24.70 37th 3:31.81 41st 4:45.54 29th 3:20.60 24th 1:22.29 35th 9:45.33 29th
29th 8 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 25:19.98 +4:53.85 2:27.70 44th 3:22.16 31st 4:39.16 27th 3:25.25 28th 1:24.60 42nd 10:01.11 36th
30th 211 Callum Porter Team Goon 25:37.69 +5:11.56 2:27.21 43rd 3:33.05 42nd 4:46.69 31st 3:38.16 33rd 1:21.54 31st 9:51.04 30th
31st 176 Andrew McNaughton   25:46.04 +5:19.91 2:25.79 40th 3:25.71 35th 4:36.82 26th 4:00.00 36th 1:25.85 45th 9:51.87 31st
32nd 166 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club 25:51.19 +5:25.06 2:23.20 33rd 3:26.75 37th 5:38.44 47th 3:16.64 21st 1:21.29 30th 9:44.87 28th
33rd 305 Fergus Ritchie   25:53.05 +5:26.92 2:29.36 45th 3:35.16 44th 4:51.62 34th 3:40.04 34th 1:24.15 40th 9:52.72 33rd
34th 33 Cammy Brown Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 26:04.38 +5:38.25 2:18.75 23rd 3:13.94 19th 4:49.86 32nd 4:12.70 40th 1:23.20 38th 10:05.93 37th
35th 44 Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles 26:09.53 +5:43.40 2:25.65 39th 3:20.79 29th 4:49.89 33rd 4:15.69 42nd 1:20.54 27th 9:56.97 34th
36th 23 Rory Blackie   26:15.61 +5:49.48 2:22.50 31st 3:25.06 33rd 4:52.41 35th 3:32.94 30th 1:21.81 33rd 10:40.89 42nd
37th 221 Jack Robinson   26:16.70 +5:50.57 2:18.65 22nd 3:09.30 11th 6:38.62 50th 2:58.40 11th 1:19.15 23rd 9:52.58 32nd
38th 128 Cole Jackson   26:19.81 +5:53.68 2:25.95 41st 3:28.85 39th 5:00.60 38th 4:04.00 38th 1:22.09 34th 9:58.32 35th
39th 19 George Biggart   27:02.00 +6:35.87 2:24.04 35th 3:25.65 34th 5:13.14 41st 4:22.59 43rd 1:22.75 36th 10:13.83 38th
40th 20 Rhys Bilton   27:18.48 +6:52.35 2:24.71 38th 3:28.96 40th 5:06.12 40th 4:43.91 49th 1:19.50 25th 10:15.28 39th
41st 118 Tom Hildred Jeremy Hildred 27:33.50 +7:07.37 2:18.60 20th 3:19.19 26th 4:46.40 30th 4:42.90 47th 1:25.65 43rd 11:00.76 45th
42nd 148 Stuart Logan   27:36.63 +7:10.50 2:36.60 54th 3:40.25 48th 5:22.13 43rd 4:02.75 37th 1:24.06 39th 10:30.84 41st
43rd 78 James Farquharson   27:49.63 +7:23.50 2:32.36 48th 3:35.00 43rd 5:04.87 39th 4:11.80 39th 1:27.85 48th 10:57.75 44th
44th 242 Rory Spenceley   27:58.03 +7:31.90 2:23.75 34th 3:28.31 38th 5:14.51 42nd 4:12.96 41st 1:23.00 37th 11:15.50 50th
45th 147 Fergus Loder   28:03.07 +7:36.94 2:32.80 50th 3:36.85 45th 5:26.53 46th 4:33.94 46th 1:25.71 44th 10:27.24 40th
46th 217 Thomas Richardson Tweedlove Collective 28:29.37 +8:03.24 2:26.54 42nd 3:37.35 46th 5:25.68 44th 4:28.10 45th 1:28.16 49th 11:03.54 48th
47th 1 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop 29:00.08 +8:33.95 2:32.76 49th 3:56.31 51st 5:25.96 45th 4:23.35 44th 1:35.50 51st 11:06.20 49th
48th 108 Angus Harper   29:36.17 +9:10.04 2:35.60 53rd 3:47.95 49th 5:43.42 48th 5:09.85 51st 1:28.84 50th 10:50.51 43rd
49th 112 Phelan Haworth Little Chamonix Racing 30:35.61 +10:09.48 2:31.85 47th 4:01.46 53rd 6:30.75 49th 5:01.79 50th 1:26.70 46th 11:03.06 47th
50th 69 Jack Dun   31:43.50 +11:17.37 2:31.69 46th 3:51.90 50th 7:40.30 53rd 5:11.65 52nd 1:26.85 47th 11:01.11 46th
51st 177 Kian McNeil   32:50.20 +12:24.07 2:33.50 51st 4:10.20 54th 6:45.75 52nd 4:43.60 48th 1:42.75 53rd 12:54.40 52nd
52nd 137 Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze 33:13.79 +12:47.66 2:34.65 52nd 3:58.80 52nd 6:40.28 51st 7:06.11 53rd 1:24.41 41st 11:29.54 51st
53rd 263 Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze 44:52.32 +24:26.19 2:40.25 55th 4:20.75 55th 10:24.76 54th 11:34.60 54th 1:40.85 52nd 14:11.11 53rd
  220 Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club DNF   2:18.61 21st 3:18.16 23rd 4:36.07 25th 3:37.81 32nd        
  240 Dougal Spenceley   DNF   2:18.50 18th= 3:11.51 16th                

Master Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 197 Roz Newman Female Riders 26:49.45   2:32.16 2nd 3:35.85 1st 4:53.82 1st 3:34.90 1st 1:27.31 1st 10:45.41 2nd
2nd 218 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura 27:40.81 +0:51.36 2:26.36 1st 3:41.31 2nd 5:23.05 2nd 4:06.86 2nd 1:30.51 3rd 10:32.72 1st
3rd 76 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 29:45.04 +2:55.59 2:37.96 3rd 4:15.00 3rd 5:51.05 3rd 4:10.85 3rd 1:29.54 2nd 11:20.64 3rd
4th 83 Fiona Finnie   35:08.64 +8:19.19 2:47.79 4th 4:23.59 4th 6:53.41 4th 6:33.46 4th 1:42.60 4th 12:47.79 4th

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 234 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 21:59.19   2:19.04 19th= 3:06.36 12th 4:05.82 4th 2:43.10 2nd 1:13.70 3rd 8:31.17 1st
2nd 200 Stuart Nicholson Icycles 22:12.86 +0:13.67 2:13.60 3rd 2:56.50 2nd 4:01.11 2nd 2:48.81 6th 1:18.79 21st 8:54.05 6th
3rd 61 James Davidson I-Cycles 22:14.98 +0:15.79 2:11.85 1st 2:54.05 1st 3:55.42 1st 2:48.71 5th 1:16.76 15th 9:08.19 14th
4th 187 Brendan Morris Rough Rider 22:16.13 +0:16.94 2:15.31 11th 3:05.00 9th 4:06.18 5th 2:57.41 10th 1:10.70 1st 8:41.53 2nd
5th 237 Nick Smart   22:17.07 +0:17.88 2:15.04 8th 2:59.91 4th 4:06.60 6th 2:55.89 9th 1:15.79 11th 8:43.84 4th
6th 306 Brett Jackson Ride Bikes / Rocky Mountain 22:20.84 +0:21.65 2:15.20 10th 3:07.05 13th 4:10.50 9th 2:50.46 8th 1:15.06 7th 8:42.57 3rd
7th 208 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic 22:22.41 +0:23.22 2:16.60 13th 3:03.81 8th 4:14.61 11th 2:46.05 3rd 1:13.90 4th 8:47.44 5th
8th 247 Neil Stewart Black Salami 22:31.80 +0:32.61 2:21.05 25th 3:11.21 17th 4:08.82 8th 2:37.89 1st 1:16.40 14th 8:56.43 8th
9th 250 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 22:33.09 +0:33.90 2:14.36 5th 2:59.71 3rd 4:06.80 7th 2:48.56 4th 1:17.54 17th 9:06.12 13th
10th 68 Richard Duckworth Sponsor Me 22:58.67 +0:59.48 2:12.95 2nd 3:01.04 6th 4:27.45 16th 3:00.04 12th 1:16.35 13th 9:00.84 10th
11th 186 Thomas Moro   23:04.62 +1:05.43 2:15.10 9th 3:00.19 5th 4:14.57 10th 3:01.81 14th 1:18.25 19th 9:14.70 16th
12th 151 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 23:09.20 +1:10.01 2:13.94 4th 3:03.59 7th 4:32.14 22nd 3:07.91 16th 1:15.35 8th 8:56.27 7th
13th 75 Eóin Elliott Icycles 23:12.91 +1:13.72 2:14.85 7th 3:05.60 11th 4:22.62 12th 3:16.00 22nd 1:15.86 12th 8:57.98 9th
14th 92 Kenny Fulton Cambu-Riders 23:30.45 +1:31.26 2:17.50 18th 3:07.35 14th 4:25.90 14th 3:12.00 19th 1:13.04 2nd 9:14.66 15th
15th 172 Davy Mcilrath   23:31.25 +1:32.06 2:16.71 14th 3:15.10 22nd 4:24.56 13th 2:49.50 7th 1:20.54 24th 9:24.84 20th
16th 231 Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy 23:32.55 +1:33.36 2:16.75 15th 3:10.35 16th 4:30.54 19th 3:13.20 21st 1:15.66 10th 9:06.05 12th
17th 273 Adam Williams   23:40.71 +1:41.52 2:17.40 17th 3:20.05 26th 4:30.72 20th 3:00.46 13th 1:14.25 6th 9:17.83 17th
18th 132 Alan Jeans   23:53.61 +1:54.42 2:19.65 23rd 3:11.46 18th 4:34.66 25th 3:26.95 30th 1:15.60 9th 9:05.29 11th
19th 103 Matt Hale Black Salami 24:02.43 +2:03.24 2:25.80 39th 3:18.40 25th 4:27.48 17th 3:09.20 17th 1:23.15 36th 9:18.40 18th
20th 288 Mathew Coleman   24:13.20 +2:14.01 2:24.96 34th 3:29.75 38th 4:31.01 21st 3:10.24 18th 1:17.45 16th 9:19.79 19th
21st 258 Steven Tonge Black Salami 24:15.33 +2:16.14 2:19.89 24th 3:11.90 19th 4:26.95 15th 3:18.10 25th 1:20.56 25th 9:37.93 23rd
22nd 289 Ross McArthur   24:18.88 +2:19.69 2:16.90 16th 3:24.50 32nd 4:29.34 18th 3:01.90 15th 1:18.50 20th 9:47.74 27th
23rd 21 Gareth Binks   24:25.93 +2:26.74 2:22.00 27th 3:13.00 20th= 4:32.50 23rd 3:18.16 26th 1:23.11 35th 9:37.16 22nd
24th 129 Kie Jackson Ride Bikes Ulverston 24:28.02 +2:28.83 2:25.91 40th 3:20.75 27th 4:32.70 24th 3:21.10 28th 1:21.65 30th 9:25.91 21st
25th 64 Matthew Deamer   24:44.63 +2:45.44 2:21.91 26th 3:09.45 15th 4:37.23 28th 3:29.96 31st 1:26.30 45th 9:39.78 24th
26th 222 Joe Robson Army Enduro MTB Team 24:54.20 +2:55.01 2:14.75 6th 3:23.40 29th 4:53.83 37th 3:18.00 24th 1:19.69 22nd 9:44.53 26th
27th 267 Lewis Watson 20Twenty Bike Clinic 24:56.02 +2:56.83 2:27.00 44th 3:13.00 20th= 4:35.75 27th 3:24.71 29th 1:17.70 18th 9:57.86 29th
28th 72 Marc Eddon Army Enduro MTB Team 25:18.32 +3:19.13 2:19.40 21st 3:28.95 37th 4:39.10 29th 3:19.00 27th 1:20.45 23rd 10:11.42 35th
29th 198 Ben Newton   25:18.42 +3:19.23 2:23.21 31st 3:27.29 34th 4:34.80 26th 3:30.70 32nd 1:20.85 27th 10:01.57 31st
30th 84 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman 25:39.20 +3:40.01 2:23.96 32nd 3:17.65 24th 5:06.14 42nd 3:38.10 35th 1:20.75 26th 9:52.60 28th
31st 304 Jon Williamson   25:57.70 +3:58.51 2:25.05 36th 3:38.81 48th 4:47.92 31st 4:03.25 45th 1:21.31 29th 9:41.36 25th
32nd 65 Alex Dickson   25:58.90 +3:59.71 2:24.94 33rd 3:33.34 41st 4:42.62 30th 3:49.45 39th 1:22.39 32nd 10:06.16 33rd
33rd 223 Lee Robson   25:59.58 +4:00.39 2:25.31 38th 3:24.00 30th 4:53.34 34th 3:55.64 42nd 1:22.44 33rd 9:58.85 30th
34th 261 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 26:11.26 +4:12.07 2:22.21 29th 3:20.84 28th 5:01.11 41st 3:17.05 23rd 1:23.64 38th 10:46.41 45th
35th 37 Scott Buchan Team CHR 26:11.85 +4:12.66 2:26.06 41st 3:37.21 44th 4:59.45 39th 3:32.21 33rd 1:27.56 47th 10:09.36 34th
36th 189 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 26:13.40 +4:14.21 2:26.60 43rd 3:48.06 52nd 4:53.48 35th 3:13.10 20th 1:26.29 44th 10:25.87 39th
37th 249 Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy 26:35.73 +4:36.54 2:27.45 45th 3:24.36 31st 4:53.57 36th 3:59.91 43rd 1:27.76 51st 10:22.68 37th
38th 139 Dale Kirkpatrick Ae Bike Shop 26:41.03 +4:41.84 2:28.35 46th 3:27.35 35th 5:09.66 44th 3:45.90 36th 1:25.06 40th 10:24.71 38th
39th 191 Stuart Morton Cambu-Riders 26:45.07 +4:45.88 2:25.04 35th 3:24.56 33rd 4:59.99 40th 3:53.56 40th 1:22.36 31st 10:39.56 44th
40th 238 Liam Smith   26:49.11 +4:49.92 2:25.06 37th 3:38.06 46th 5:08.44 43rd 3:32.40 34th 1:27.65 50th 10:37.50 42nd
41st 265 Jake Warden   26:50.20 +4:51.01 2:29.29 48th 3:30.70 39th 4:52.02 33rd 3:47.04 38th 1:22.75 34th 10:48.40 46th
42nd 162 Scott Mason   26:59.45 +5:00.26 2:22.41 30th 3:36.90 43rd 4:54.60 38th 3:46.81 37th 1:23.24 37th 10:55.49 48th
43rd 51 Lewis Cowe Icycles 27:10.74 +5:11.55 2:15.51 12th 3:05.46 10th 4:02.25 3rd 2:58.05 11th 1:14.11 5th 13:35.36 62nd
44th 85 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team 27:29.43 +5:30.24 2:19.46 22nd 3:28.65 36th 4:50.34 32nd 4:48.20 54th 1:23.94 39th 10:38.84 43rd
45th 251 John Syme RALONSOLO 27:52.05 +5:52.86 2:22.19 28th 4:36.10 64th 5:09.68 45th 4:02.70 44th 1:25.55 42nd 10:15.83 36th
46th 152 Damian Macgregor Team Longshanks 27:58.58 +5:59.39 2:30.35 49th 3:37.94 45th 5:14.90 47th 4:14.19 47th 1:29.96 56th 10:51.24 47th
47th 79 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 28:19.90 +6:20.71 2:34.00 54th 3:45.60 50th 5:23.04 49th 3:54.70 41st 1:25.56 43rd 11:17.00 49th
48th 160 James Macree   28:31.45 +6:32.26 2:26.10 42nd 3:38.69 47th 5:28.74 51st 4:53.50 55th 1:28.35 53rd 10:36.07 41st
49th 131 Sebastian Janus CK Team 28:57.59 +6:58.40 2:37.90 59th 3:43.85 49th 5:30.73 52nd 4:15.95 48th 1:27.35 46th 11:21.81 50th
50th 97 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 29:18.52 +7:19.33 2:31.41 51st 3:36.64 42nd 5:12.41 46th 5:09.85 57th 1:25.40 41st 11:22.81 51st
51st 257 John William Tierney Cowal Mountain Bike Club 29:44.55 +7:45.36 2:36.10 57th 3:56.25 57th 5:50.79 54th 4:05.96 46th 1:29.79 55th 11:45.66 56th
52nd 235 Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture 29:50.31 +7:51.12 2:38.10 60th 4:01.29 60th 5:19.03 48th 4:23.40 49th 1:31.81 59th 11:56.68 58th
53rd 9 Lee Baines   29:55.19 +7:56.00 2:29.10 47th 3:32.65 40th 5:25.75 50th 5:28.35 59th 1:30.10 58th 11:29.24 53rd
54th 149 Brett Loudfoot   30:00.50 +8:01.31 2:33.79 53rd 3:48.71 53rd 6:09.74 56th 5:35.70 60th 1:21.25 28th 10:31.31 40th
55th 67 Andrew Doig SCC 30:08.91 +8:09.72 2:35.00 55th 3:48.95 54th 5:31.11 53rd 4:37.04 50th 1:28.00 52nd 12:08.81 60th
56th 205 Peter Oakley   30:19.69 +8:20.50 2:19.04 19th= 3:15.69 23rd 8:24.34 63rd 4:46.90 53rd 1:27.61 48th= 10:06.11 32nd
57th 256 Garrie Thomson   30:58.28 +8:59.09 2:39.89 62nd 3:46.60 51st 6:13.57 57th 4:39.81 51st 1:36.94 61st 12:01.47 59th
58th 209 Alastair Paton   31:33.37 +9:34.18 2:39.55 61st 3:51.95 55th 6:52.45 60th 5:16.45 58th 1:27.61 48th= 11:25.36 52nd
59th 230 Graham Sharp   31:52.64 +9:53.45 2:31.05 50th 4:07.46 61st 6:56.15 61st 4:56.10 56th 1:29.70 54th 11:52.18 57th
60th 29 Tim Brereton S.L.U.T 32:14.20 +10:15.01 2:36.20 58th 3:53.00 56th 6:06.88 55th 5:41.10 61st 1:36.95 62nd 12:20.07 61st
61st 3 Euan Alexander GBC Factory Racing 33:33.80 +11:34.61 2:32.75 52nd 4:00.06 58th 6:51.33 59th 6:54.35 63rd 1:29.99 57th 11:45.32 55th
62nd 253 Gavin Third Hoonin' Aroon 33:55.68 +11:56.49 2:47.65 63rd 4:16.56 62nd 6:42.40 58th 4:43.70 52nd 1:38.75 63rd 13:46.62 63rd
  48 William Clarke   DNF   2:35.75 56th 4:00.50 59th 10:28.54 64th     1:32.50 60th 11:43.54 54th
  104 David Hamilton Cowal Mountain Bike Club DNF   2:55.86 64th 4:24.60 63rd 7:36.61 62nd 5:53.45 62nd        

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 248 Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles / MudHugger 24:45.50   2:22.30 1st 3:22.65 1st 4:38.57 1st 3:07.70 1st 1:20.21 1st 9:54.07 2nd
2nd 300 Louise Ferguson Descent World 25:30.34 +0:44.84 2:28.69 2nd 3:28.75 2nd 4:43.06 2nd 3:42.40 2nd 1:24.31 2nd 9:43.13 1st
3rd 283 Jessie May-Morgan   27:27.06 +2:41.56 2:30.21 3rd 3:35.56 3rd 5:08.75 3rd 4:00.75 3rd 1:25.90 3rd 10:45.89 3rd
4th 62 Jane Davidson   29:08.82 +4:23.32 2:38.66 6th 3:49.11 4th 5:46.87 6th 4:09.79 5th 1:29.75 5th 11:14.64 4th
5th 17 Fiona Berry   29:35.66 +4:50.16 2:37.35 4th 3:52.30 6th 5:42.53 5th 4:09.24 4th 1:29.69 4th 11:44.55 6th
6th 99 Elsbeth Greenshields   29:42.49 +4:56.99 2:38.60 5th 3:50.24 5th 5:34.02 4th 4:33.86 6th 1:35.21 6th 11:30.56 5th
7th 199 Melanie Nice   34:07.08 +9:21.58 2:45.31 9th 4:18.85 8th 6:36.38 7th 5:43.75 8th 1:37.10 7th 13:05.69 8th
8th 154 Megan Mackie   34:24.40 +9:38.90 2:48.10 10th 4:27.85 9th 7:12.83 8th 5:31.04 7th 1:38.65 8th 12:45.93 7th
9th 183 Imogen Mills Ted & Allan 39:08.23 +14:22.73 2:43.96 8th 4:29.20 10th 8:12.61 10th 6:53.65 10th 1:43.95 9th 15:04.86 9th
10th 165 Katie May   39:53.44 +15:07.94 2:41.95 7th 4:18.71 7th 7:35.10 9th 5:59.60 9th 1:48.64 10th 17:29.44 10th

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 10 Ben Balfour Ibis Cycles UK 20:48.86   2:11.40 3rd 2:52.16 3rd 3:52.30 2nd 2:36.50 1st 1:13.80 11th= 8:02.70 1st
2nd 255 Euan Thomson   21:06.98 +0:18.12 2:12.25 5th 2:51.65 2nd 3:52.15 1st 2:37.04 2nd 1:12.06 3rd 8:21.83 2nd
3rd 86 Angus Forbes   21:23.42 +0:34.56 2:13.96 8th 2:59.21 7th 3:54.95 4th 2:41.19 3rd 1:11.69 2nd 8:22.42 4th
4th 153 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 21:32.82 +0:43.96 2:09.35 1st 2:50.44 1st 4:00.12 7th 2:51.10 12th 1:12.45 6th 8:29.36 6th
5th 284 Douglas Carachrie Terraventure 21:37.86 +0:49.00 2:12.60 7th 2:55.56 4th 3:53.11 3rd 2:43.60 6th 1:13.50 10th 8:39.49 9th
6th 105 Angus Hardie   21:37.96 +0:49.10 2:12.56 6th 2:57.75 6th 3:54.97 5th 2:54.44 15th 1:12.34 5th 8:25.90 5th
7th 179 Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes 21:45.57 +0:56.71 2:12.21 4th 3:01.75 9th 4:08.86 16th 2:48.69 10th 1:12.11 4th 8:21.95 3rd
8th 66 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 21:56.66 +1:07.80 2:14.10 9th 3:01.31 8th 3:55.09 6th 2:43.35 5th 1:19.46 30th 8:43.35 11th
9th 135 Vivian Jones   22:06.60 +1:17.74 2:14.16 10th 2:55.75 5th 4:09.06 17th 2:49.55 11th 1:13.26 8th 8:44.82 12th
10th 233 Dean Simons Antinatural 22:18.70 +1:29.84 2:14.81 11th 3:09.00 17th 4:08.17 14th 2:52.15 14th 1:11.45 1st 8:43.12 10th
11th 161 Ross Marshall   22:25.80 +1:36.94 2:10.85 2nd 3:13.75 21st 4:09.39 18th 2:41.40 4th 1:13.04 7th 8:57.37 16th
12th 98 Ross Green   22:41.85 +1:52.99 2:15.84 12th 3:06.04 13th 4:07.18 12th 3:21.60 26th 1:16.25 19th 8:34.94 7th
13th 219 Angus Roberts Strath MB 22:43.25 +1:54.39 2:26.31 41st 3:07.50 15th 4:08.63 15th 2:52.00 13th 1:16.20 18th 8:52.61 14th
14th 207 Gareth Palmer   22:49.22 +2:00.36 2:16.20 13th 3:16.36 25th 4:25.71 25th 2:58.04 16th 1:13.80 11th= 8:39.11 8th
15th 100 Al Griffin   22:49.28 +2:00.42 2:18.76 21st 3:13.25 19th 4:06.48 11th 2:44.51 7th 1:17.95 25th 9:08.33 20th
16th 5 Ben Anderson Wee Bike Hub 22:54.55 +2:05.69 2:16.36 14th 3:04.64 12th 4:05.06 10th 3:17.85 22nd 1:17.60 24th 8:53.04 15th
17th 259 James Turnbull GoApe 23:00.98 +2:12.12 2:17.09 16th 3:03.25 11th 4:11.48 19th 3:24.60 29th 1:15.60 15th 8:48.96 13th
18th 59 William Dalley Strath MB 23:25.27 +2:36.41 2:18.25 19th 3:02.35 10th 4:01.44 8th 2:45.60 8th 1:14.75 14th 10:02.88 35th
19th 101 Angus Grindlay   23:26.29 +2:37.43 2:18.65 20th 3:08.85 16th 4:19.54 22nd 3:22.84 28th 1:15.81 16th 9:00.60 17th
20th 299 Mclean Lennox   23:38.83 +2:49.97 2:26.70 44th 3:23.11 30th 4:12.22 20th 2:47.15 9th 1:20.06 32nd 9:29.59 27th
21st 16 Cameron Bell   23:50.22 +3:01.36 2:21.40 28th 3:13.31 20th 4:20.84 23rd 3:16.64 20th 1:23.81 39th 9:14.22 22nd
22nd 95 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy 23:53.90 +3:05.04 2:19.44 23rd 3:19.15 27th 4:27.41 26th 3:32.56 33rd 1:14.70 13th 9:00.64 18th
23rd 228 Matthew Scott Diamond Cycle Center 24:01.34 +3:12.48 2:20.70 25th 3:13.96 22nd 4:16.68 21st 3:38.95 36th 1:17.39 23rd 9:13.66 21st
24th 164 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 24:10.81 +3:21.95 2:24.15 35th 3:23.70 34th 4:32.59 29th 3:06.39 18th 1:18.91 27th 9:25.07 26th
25th 113 Anthony Hay Hay Junior 24:22.71 +3:33.85 2:20.81 26th 3:15.00 23rd 4:45.89 37th 3:17.25 21st 1:22.46 35th 9:21.30 23rd
26th 96 Andrew Graham   24:24.67 +3:35.81 2:23.61 32nd 3:23.15 31st= 4:35.72 31st 3:20.59 25th 1:18.54 26th 9:23.06 25th
27th 156 Sam Maclean   24:35.54 +3:46.68 2:18.15 18th 3:11.64 18th 4:36.64 32nd 3:35.34 34th 1:16.50 20th 9:37.27 28th
28th 285 Cameron Ravenhill Blackisle MTB Club 24:37.18 +3:48.32 2:19.19 22nd 3:21.80 29th 4:35.21 30th 3:38.25 35th 1:19.69 31st 9:23.04 24th
29th 194 David Muirhead   24:42.50 +3:53.64 2:21.00 27th 3:16.75 26th 4:30.80 27th 3:25.65 30th 1:16.75 21st 9:51.55 32nd
30th 31 Alex Brockman   25:04.75 +4:15.89 2:17.04 15th 3:23.15 31st= 4:38.78 33rd 3:30.64 32nd 1:16.19 17th 9:58.95 33rd
31st 226 Lee Ryan Top Hoon 25:06.35 +4:17.49 2:24.25 36th 3:24.55 35th 4:41.25 35th 3:27.34 31st 1:23.41 37th 9:45.55 29th
32nd 2 Jay Aitken   25:08.59 +4:19.73 2:22.10 31st 3:31.79 38th 4:32.47 28th 3:20.15 24th 1:20.30 33rd 10:01.78 34th
33rd 140 Anton Kobus Strath MB 25:10.95 +4:22.09 2:25.06 38th 3:32.61 39th 4:41.04 34th 3:20.00 23rd 1:23.00 36th 9:49.24 30th
34th 24 Stevie Blackwood   25:44.70 +4:55.84 2:26.80 45th 3:23.31 33rd 5:06.22 41st 3:21.69 27th 1:21.56 34th 10:05.12 37th
35th 12 Hamish Barbour   25:49.32 +5:00.46 2:22.05 30th 3:21.15 28th 4:44.86 36th 3:58.25 38th 1:19.05 28th 10:03.96 36th
36th 282 Struan Miller Unprofreshonals 26:08.97 +5:20.11 2:24.00 34th 3:16.35 24th 4:21.25 24th 3:49.04 37th 1:35.05 53rd 10:43.28 41st
37th 22 Luke Birmingham   26:48.50 +5:59.64 2:21.44 29th 3:30.39 37th 5:07.42 42nd 4:01.60 40th 1:28.56 45th 10:19.09 38th
38th 122 Sam Huddleston   27:57.45 +7:08.59 2:25.81 39th= 3:34.79 41st 5:05.07 39th 4:38.79 47th 1:26.00 43rd 10:46.99 42nd
39th 188 Hayden Morrison   27:59.51 +7:10.65 2:26.60 43rd 4:07.20 51st 5:05.09 40th 4:27.80 45th 1:25.35 41st 10:27.47 39th
40th 4 Bob Allan Team Caledonian 28:03.72 +7:14.86 2:33.45 48th 3:38.54 43rd 5:37.55 46th 4:07.09 42nd 1:26.50 44th 10:40.59 40th
41st 215 Stuart Redford   28:37.07 +7:48.21 2:34.50 49th 3:42.75 45th 5:26.32 44th 4:18.29 44th 1:29.25 47th 11:05.96 44th
42nd 27 Marcus Boyd   28:44.11 +7:55.25 2:26.50 42nd 3:33.39 40th 5:39.32 48th 4:13.15 43rd 1:23.69 38th 11:28.06 46th
43rd 159 Ben Macleod   28:52.36 +8:03.50 2:23.65 33rd 3:47.01 47th 5:40.40 49th 4:02.95 41st 1:29.61 48th 11:28.74 47th
44th 89 Andrew Fraser Comrie Croft Bikes 28:56.02 +8:07.16 2:28.25 46th 3:40.60 44th 5:28.37 45th 4:48.20 49th 1:25.75 42nd 11:04.85 43rd
45th 195 Finn Munro   29:19.17 +8:30.31 2:24.60 37th 3:29.15 36th 5:04.01 38th 4:00.75 39th 1:19.35 29th 13:01.31 52nd
46th 107 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing 29:30.87 +8:42.01 2:34.84 50th 3:49.86 48th 5:37.65 47th 4:32.49 46th 1:33.00 51st= 11:23.03 45th
47th 252 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing 30:39.84 +9:50.98 2:17.25 17th 10:35.15 55th 4:07.74 13th 3:14.75 19th 1:17.05 22nd 9:07.90 19th
48th 60 George Dallimore   30:41.46 +9:52.60 2:29.41 47th 3:44.46 46th 5:58.80 50th 5:06.90 50th 1:30.94 50th 11:50.95 50th
49th 181 Jason Millar   31:05.81 +10:16.95 2:36.45 51st 4:07.81 52nd 6:15.41 53rd 4:43.90 48th 1:33.00 51st= 11:49.24 49th
50th 88 Alistair Fothergill Knolly Bikes / Navy Cycling 32:23.38 +11:34.52 2:20.19 24th 3:06.65 14th 4:01.99 9th 3:01.55 17th 1:13.35 9th 18:39.65 54th
51st 281 Daniel Cook   32:40.92 +11:52.06 2:40.35 54th 4:08.89 53rd 6:11.29 52nd 5:33.50 51st 1:30.25 49th 12:36.64 51st
52nd 117 Sam Henderson EUCC 33:39.38 +12:50.52 2:38.14 53rd 3:57.91 50th 6:04.26 51st 6:10.50 52nd 1:37.31 54th 13:11.26 53rd
  157 Alexander Maclellan   DNF   2:25.81 39th= 3:34.89 42nd 5:25.75 43rd     1:24.19 40th 9:50.46 31st
  214 Thomas Rattray SCC DNF   2:37.25 52nd 3:50.91 49th         1:28.95 46th 11:36.05 48th
  278 Ally Bain   DNF   2:57.06 55th 5:01.10 54th 8:23.35 54th            
  236 Finlay Smail   DNF                          

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 28 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 26:27.73   2:29.59 1st 3:32.40 1st 5:03.00 1st 3:56.96 1st 1:23.85 1st 10:01.93 1st
2nd 276 Neil Young forD 29:46.34 +3:18.61 2:34.50 2nd 3:40.50 2nd 5:48.38 2nd 5:01.65 2nd 1:26.89 2nd 11:14.42 2nd
3rd 173 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 35:42.77 +9:15.04 2:41.21 3rd 4:04.80 3rd 7:25.55 3rd 6:08.00 4th 1:36.71 3rd 13:46.50 3rd
4th 260 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes 37:14.06 +10:46.33 2:53.45 4th 4:35.41 4th 8:07.80 4th 5:36.80 3rd 1:44.14 4th 14:16.46 4th

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 22:22.74   2:17.30 3rd 3:05.05 1st 4:09.80 1st 2:39.31 2nd 1:18.10 3rd 8:53.18 1st
2nd 280 Mark Wilcox   22:43.69 +0:20.95 2:16.19 1st 3:05.60 2nd 4:12.15 3rd 2:57.45 3rd 1:15.55 2nd 8:56.75 2nd
3rd 227 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 22:50.23 +0:27.49 2:24.50 9th 3:09.20 3rd 4:10.88 2nd 2:37.95 1st 1:15.10 1st 9:12.60 3rd
4th 203 Jeppe Nygaard one80 23:56.56 +1:33.82 2:23.00 6th 3:16.80 5th 4:26.45 4th 3:05.79 5th 1:20.70 7th 9:23.82 4th
5th 120 Shaun Holmes   24:24.12 +2:01.38 2:23.30 7th 3:14.40 4th 4:33.05 5th 3:05.45 4th 1:25.76 17th 9:42.16 5th
6th 143 Keith Lamont Hingin On 25:22.01 +2:59.27 2:17.10 2nd 3:17.60 6th 4:57.46 10th 3:38.60 9th 1:19.50 5th 9:51.75 6th
7th 130 Raphael Jaggy   25:24.15 +3:01.41 2:21.79 5th 3:44.35 17th 4:49.65 8th 3:10.41 6th 1:24.60 14th 9:53.35 8th
8th 144 Mark Lamont NETCO 25:24.81 +3:02.07 2:28.10 15th 3:25.20 8th 4:40.24 7th 3:33.21 8th 1:24.46 11th 9:53.60 9th
9th 57 Shaun Cruise   26:00.26 +3:37.52 2:21.65 4th 3:22.10 7th 5:05.55 16th 3:53.89 12th 1:19.81 6th 9:57.26 11th
10th 184 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 26:04.13 +3:41.39 2:25.75 10th= 3:27.50 10th 4:55.83 9th 3:59.15 14th 1:23.85 9th 9:52.05 7th
11th 6 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 26:07.80 +3:45.06 2:25.75 10th= 3:35.31 13th 5:01.07 13th 3:52.69 11th 1:19.30 4th 9:53.68 10th
12th 232 Peter Shevlin   26:21.06 +3:58.32 2:26.05 12th 3:35.91 14th 5:01.59 14th 3:28.35 7th 1:25.60 16th 10:23.56 13th
13th 270 James Weir Bruach Property 26:35.93 +4:13.19 2:32.00 18th 3:33.15 12th 4:39.42 6th 4:01.81 16th 1:25.50 15th 10:24.05 14th
14th 193 Gregor Muir West Highland Wheelers 26:39.90 +4:17.16 2:24.40 8th 3:39.10 15th 5:00.11 12th 4:08.59 17th 1:23.10 8th 10:04.60 12th
15th 190 Alan Morton   26:42.14 +4:19.40 2:27.10 13th 3:27.10 9th 5:02.17 15th 3:55.96 13th 1:24.55 13th 10:25.26 15th
16th 77 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 26:42.85 +4:20.11 2:27.75 14th 3:28.25 11th 4:59.45 11th 3:43.00 10th 1:24.50 12th 10:39.90 17th
17th 210 Douglas Philip MRCC 27:57.01 +5:34.27 2:29.85 16th 3:47.04 19th 5:15.79 17th 4:01.69 15th 1:30.90 20th 10:51.74 18th
18th 277 Mark Swinney   28:37.89 +6:15.15 2:37.44 23rd 3:44.10 16th 5:35.86 19th 4:24.20 19th 1:24.04 10th 10:52.25 19th
19th 178 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop 29:31.90 +7:09.16 2:30.05 17th 3:57.11 21st 5:38.98 20th 4:41.05 21st 1:33.66 23rd= 11:11.05 20th
20th 244 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing 29:52.53 +7:29.79 2:35.91 22nd 3:50.60 20th 5:33.03 18th 4:40.50 20th 1:32.50 22nd 11:39.99 21st
21st 274 Mark Wilson   30:13.79 +7:51.05 2:35.34 21st 4:06.45 22nd 7:19.60 23rd 4:09.21 18th 1:29.61 19th 10:33.58 16th
22nd 102 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland 31:54.32 +9:31.58 2:34.31 20th 4:06.70 23rd 6:12.10 22nd 5:22.90 23rd 1:32.39 21st 12:05.92 22nd
23rd 56 Stewart Crone   32:46.39 +10:23.65 2:47.14 24th 4:08.21 24th 6:11.61 21st 5:11.25 22nd 1:33.66 23rd= 12:54.52 23rd
24th 241 Neil Spenceley   39:36.45 +17:13.71 2:32.75 19th 3:44.90 18th 11:14.22 24th 7:22.16 24th 1:26.65 18th 13:15.77 24th

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 168 Graeme McCart OTB Racing 22:18.81   2:29.75 1st 3:32.60 1st 3:49.06 1st 1:25.95 1st 11:01.45 1st
2nd 123 Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior 24:53.60 +2:34.79 2:38.60 2nd 3:48.61 2nd 4:33.86 2nd 1:27.35 2nd 12:25.18 2nd
3rd 245 Callum Stewart   27:10.70 +4:51.89 2:42.75 4th 4:03.94 3rd 5:26.00 3rd 1:33.90 3rd 13:24.11 3rd
4th 36 Wayne Browne   49:52.40 +27:33.59 2:41.25 3rd 5:24.84 4th 11:15.10 4th 2:06.15 4th 28:25.06 4th
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 13 Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing Elite 19:26.55   2:05.16 1st 2:42.35 1st 3:31.96 1st 2:24.20 1st 1:07.81 7th 7:35.07 2nd
2nd 192 Liam Moynihan Scott Sports Elite 19:46.81 +0:20.26 2:06.56 2nd 2:50.50 8th 3:38.92 3rd 2:32.44 5th 1:06.49 2nd 7:31.90 1st
3rd 38 Lewis Buchanan   Elite 19:48.40 +0:21.85 2:07.10 7th 2:46.20 3rd 3:38.11 2nd 2:28.50 2nd 1:07.35 4th 7:41.14 3rd
4th 301 James Shirley Rose Bikes Elite 20:09.94 +0:43.39 2:06.85 5th 2:50.46 7th 3:42.94 4th 2:31.70 3rd 1:07.50 5th 7:50.49 4th
5th 73 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / Muc-off Factory Racing Junior Male 20:26.13 +0:59.58 2:06.65 3rd 2:50.19 5th 3:49.75 8th 2:42.89 17th 1:05.50 1st 7:51.15 5th
6th 43 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite 20:40.71 +1:14.16 2:06.75 4th 2:43.04 2nd 3:48.75 6th 2:58.46 50th 1:07.65 6th 7:56.06 6th
7th 10 Ben Balfour Ibis Cycles UK Senior Male 20:48.86 +1:22.31 2:11.40 16th 2:52.16 11th 3:52.30 12th 2:36.50 8th 1:13.80 29th= 8:02.70 9th
8th 142 Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing Elite 21:01.29 +1:34.74 2:07.70 8th 3:28.14 139th 3:46.80 5th 2:35.64 7th 1:06.70 3rd 7:56.31 7th
9th 303 Chris Hutchens Wideopen Magazine Elite 21:01.79 +1:35.24 2:11.35 15th 2:50.10 4th 3:49.24 7th 2:37.59 10th 1:11.76 15th 8:21.75 12th
10th 255 Euan Thomson   Senior Male 21:06.98 +1:40.43 2:12.25 19th 2:51.65 9th 3:52.15 11th 2:37.04 9th 1:12.06 16th 8:21.83 13th
11th 167 Calum Mcbain Bennachie Bike Bothy Elite 21:07.68 +1:41.13 2:08.75 10th 2:57.60 16th 4:05.52 28th 2:32.25 4th 1:09.89 9th 8:13.67 11th
12th 202 Josh Noble Bike Scene Junior Male 21:12.02 +1:45.47 2:09.75 12th 2:57.70 17th 4:00.19 20th 2:41.61 16th 1:10.55 11th 8:12.22 10th
13th 71 Jake Ebdon Jake Ebdon Junior Male 21:21.78 +1:55.23 2:08.46 9th 2:51.66 10th 3:50.14 9th 2:57.81 46th 1:09.11 8th 8:24.60 16th
14th 86 Angus Forbes   Senior Male 21:23.42 +1:56.87 2:13.96 33rd 2:59.21 21st 3:54.95 14th 2:41.19 14th 1:11.69 14th 8:22.42 15th
15th 153 Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male 21:32.82 +2:06.27 2:09.35 11th 2:50.44 6th 4:00.12 19th 2:51.10 35th 1:12.45 20th 8:29.36 18th
16th 134 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Junior Male 21:35.95 +2:09.40 2:06.96 6th 3:40.21 185th 3:51.40 10th 2:47.50 25th 1:10.25 10th 7:59.63 8th
17th 284 Douglas Carachrie Terraventure Senior Male 21:37.86 +2:11.31 2:12.60 23rd 2:55.56 13th 3:53.11 13th 2:43.60 20th 1:13.50 27th 8:39.49 24th
18th 105 Angus Hardie   Senior Male 21:37.96 +2:11.41 2:12.56 22nd 2:57.75 18th 3:54.97 15th 2:54.44 40th 1:12.34 18th 8:25.90 17th
19th 179 Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes Senior Male 21:45.57 +2:19.02 2:12.21 18th 3:01.75 29th 4:08.86 40th 2:48.69 27th 1:12.11 17th 8:21.95 14th
20th 196 Craig Murphy Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team Junior Male 21:48.15 +2:21.60 2:17.00 58th 3:02.50 31st 4:01.78 23rd 2:34.00 6th 1:14.65 37th 8:38.22 22nd
21st 66 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Senior Male 21:56.66 +2:30.11 2:14.10 34th 3:01.31 28th 3:55.09 16th 2:43.35 19th 1:19.46 95th 8:43.35 30th
22nd 234 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 21:59.19 +2:32.64 2:19.04 80th= 3:06.36 44th 4:05.82 29th 2:43.10 18th 1:13.70 28th 8:31.17 19th
23rd 135 Vivian Jones   Senior Male 22:06.60 +2:40.05 2:14.16 35th 2:55.75 14th 4:09.06 42nd 2:49.55 33rd 1:13.26 25th 8:44.82 32nd
24th 136 Fraser Kelly   Junior Male 22:08.23 +2:41.68 2:14.94 41st 2:58.36 19th 4:02.52 26th 2:55.30 41st 1:15.00 42nd 8:42.11 27th
25th 200 Stuart Nicholson Icycles Master Male 22:12.86 +2:46.31 2:13.60 30th 2:56.50 15th 4:01.11 21st 2:48.81 29th 1:18.79 85th 8:54.05 46th
26th 61 James Davidson I-Cycles Master Male 22:14.98 +2:48.43 2:11.85 17th 2:54.05 12th 3:55.42 17th 2:48.71 28th 1:16.76 65th 9:08.19 63rd
27th 187 Brendan Morris Rough Rider Master Male 22:16.13 +2:49.58 2:15.31 46th 3:05.00 38th 4:06.18 30th 2:57.41 44th 1:10.70 12th 8:41.53 26th
28th 237 Nick Smart   Master Male 22:17.07 +2:50.52 2:15.04 42nd 2:59.91 23rd 4:06.60 32nd 2:55.89 42nd 1:15.79 55th 8:43.84 31st
29th 121 Samuel Hubbard   Junior Male 22:17.59 +2:51.04 2:12.46 20th 3:01.15 27th 4:09.83 45th 2:52.90 39th 1:14.60 36th 8:46.65 33rd
30th 206 Connor Ogg   Junior Male 22:18.48 +2:51.93 2:14.35 36th 3:00.40 25th 4:08.48 37th 2:48.84 30th 1:15.50 48th 8:50.91 37th
31st 233 Dean Simons Antinatural Senior Male 22:18.70 +2:52.15 2:14.81 39th 3:09.00 53rd 4:08.17 36th 2:52.15 38th 1:11.45 13th 8:43.12 29th
32nd 306 Brett Jackson Ride Bikes / Rocky Mountain Master Male 22:20.84 +2:54.29 2:15.20 45th 3:07.05 47th 4:10.50 46th 2:50.46 34th 1:15.06 43rd 8:42.57 28th
33rd 208 Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic Master Male 22:22.41 +2:55.86 2:16.60 54th 3:03.81 35th 4:14.61 54th 2:46.05 23rd 1:13.90 32nd 8:47.44 34th
34th 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic Veteran Male 22:22.74 +2:56.19 2:17.30 63rd 3:05.05 39th 4:09.80 44th 2:39.31 13th 1:18.10 77th= 8:53.18 42nd
35th 94 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 22:24.39 +2:57.84 2:13.50 29th 3:15.40 82nd 3:57.71 18th 2:49.36 31st 1:14.69 38th 8:53.73 45th
36th 161 Ross Marshall   Senior Male 22:25.80 +2:59.25 2:10.85 13th 3:13.75 74th 4:09.39 43rd 2:41.40 15th 1:13.04 22nd= 8:57.37 51st
37th 247 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 22:31.80 +3:05.25 2:21.05 101st 3:11.21 62nd 4:08.82 39th 2:37.89 11th 1:16.40 62nd 8:56.43 49th
38th 250 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 22:33.09 +3:06.54 2:14.36 37th 2:59.71 22nd 4:06.80 33rd 2:48.56 26th 1:17.54 72nd 9:06.12 61st
39th 98 Ross Green   Senior Male 22:41.85 +3:15.30 2:15.84 49th 3:06.04 43rd 4:07.18 34th 3:21.60 100th 1:16.25 60th 8:34.94 20th
40th 32 William Brodie Adrenalin Uplift Junior Male 22:42.79 +3:16.24 2:12.65 24th 3:10.06 58th 4:13.95 52nd 3:12.64 75th 1:17.20 69th 8:36.29 21st
41st 219 Angus Roberts Strath MB Senior Male 22:43.25 +3:16.70 2:26.31 161st 3:07.50 49th= 4:08.63 38th 2:52.00 37th 1:16.20 59th 8:52.61 39th
42nd 280 Mark Wilcox   Veteran Male 22:43.69 +3:17.14 2:16.19 50th 3:05.60 41st= 4:12.15 50th 2:57.45 45th 1:15.55 49th= 8:56.75 50th
43rd 150 Evan Macdonald Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Junior Male 22:46.77 +3:20.22 2:20.35 94th 3:03.29 33rd 4:17.66 58th 3:09.80 68th 1:14.70 39th= 8:40.97 25th
44th 53 Ryan Cowie Team Blue Clover Elite 22:48.21 +3:21.66 2:13.00 28th 3:08.65 51st 4:16.95 57th 3:02.15 57th 1:13.85 31st 8:53.61 44th
45th 207 Gareth Palmer   Senior Male 22:49.22 +3:22.67 2:16.20 51st 3:16.36 85th 4:25.71 70th 2:58.04 47th 1:13.80 29th= 8:39.11 23rd
46th 100 Al Griffin   Senior Male 22:49.28 +3:22.73 2:18.76 77th 3:13.25 71st 4:06.48 31st 2:44.51 21st 1:17.95 76th 9:08.33 64th
47th 227 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 22:50.23 +3:23.68 2:24.50 135th 3:09.20 54th 4:10.88 47th 2:37.95 12th 1:15.10 44th= 9:12.60 66th
48th 171 Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 22:50.70 +3:24.15 2:18.50 70th= 3:10.79 61st 4:11.60 49th 2:56.81 43rd 1:18.25 79th= 8:54.75 47th
49th 80 Wes Fife Cotic Bikes Junior Male 22:54.25 +3:27.70 2:12.54 21st 3:07.50 49th= 4:19.34 60th 3:06.30 62nd 1:15.10 44th= 8:53.47 43rd
50th 5 Ben Anderson Wee Bike Hub Senior Male 22:54.55 +3:28.00 2:16.36 52nd 3:04.64 37th 4:05.06 27th 3:17.85 88th 1:17.60 73rd= 8:53.04 41st
51st 68 Richard Duckworth Sponsor Me Master Male 22:58.67 +3:32.12 2:12.95 27th 3:01.04 26th 4:27.45 77th 3:00.04 52nd 1:16.35 61st 9:00.84 57th
52nd 259 James Turnbull GoApe Senior Male 23:00.98 +3:34.43 2:17.09 60th 3:03.25 32nd 4:11.48 48th 3:24.60 107th 1:15.60 51st= 8:48.96 35th
53rd 186 Thomas Moro   Master Male 23:04.62 +3:38.07 2:15.10 43rd= 3:00.19 24th 4:14.57 53rd 3:01.81 55th 1:18.25 79th= 9:14.70 70th
54th 110 Zack Harrop Sonder Alpkit Junior Male 23:05.09 +3:38.54 2:15.10 43rd= 3:17.50 91st 4:18.74 59th 3:10.66 71st 1:13.16 24th 8:49.93 36th
55th 15 Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 23:05.29 +3:38.74 2:24.10 130th 3:11.80 66th 4:15.07 55th 2:59.25 51st 1:15.10 44th= 8:59.97 54th
56th 151 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach Master Male 23:09.20 +3:42.65 2:13.94 32nd 3:03.59 34th 4:32.14 87th 3:07.91 65th 1:15.35 47th 8:56.27 48th
57th 75 Eóin Elliott Icycles Master Male 23:12.91 +3:46.36 2:14.85 40th 3:05.60 41st= 4:22.62 65th 3:16.00 81st 1:15.86 57th 8:57.98 52nd
58th 119 Shaun Holden Tay Titans / Holden Racing Junior Male 23:19.67 +3:53.12 2:12.75 25th= 3:12.29 68th 4:30.64 82nd 3:05.00 59th 1:15.60 51st= 9:03.39 58th
59th 272 Ronan White Whitewave / Skye Bike Shack Junior Male 23:19.85 +3:53.30 2:15.50 47th 3:06.50 45th 4:29.78 80th 3:19.60 94th 1:15.55 49th= 8:52.92 40th
60th 59 William Dalley Strath MB Senior Male 23:25.27 +3:58.72 2:18.25 69th 3:02.35 30th 4:01.44 22nd 2:45.60 22nd 1:14.75 41st 10:02.88 136th
61st 101 Angus Grindlay   Senior Male 23:26.29 +3:59.74 2:18.65 74th= 3:08.85 52nd 4:19.54 61st 3:22.84 105th 1:15.81 56th 9:00.60 55th
62nd 35 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron Junior Male 23:29.03 +4:02.48 2:16.50 53rd 3:10.10 59th 4:26.07 73rd 3:22.64 102nd 1:14.36 35th 8:59.36 53rd
63rd 92 Kenny Fulton Cambu-Riders Master Male 23:30.45 +4:03.90 2:17.50 65th 3:07.35 48th 4:25.90 71st 3:12.00 73rd 1:13.04 22nd= 9:14.66 69th
64th 172 Davy Mcilrath   Master Male 23:31.25 +4:04.70 2:16.71 55th 3:15.10 81st 4:24.56 67th 2:49.50 32nd 1:20.54 108th= 9:24.84 84th
65th 231 Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy Master Male 23:32.55 +4:06.00 2:16.75 56th 3:10.35 60th 4:30.54 81st 3:13.20 78th 1:15.66 54th 9:06.05 60th
66th 286 Cory Muir WHW Junior Male 23:38.38 +4:11.83 2:18.90 78th 3:18.30 96th 4:23.86 66th 3:32.95 122nd 1:12.95 21st 8:51.42 38th
67th 299 Mclean Lennox   Senior Male 23:38.83 +4:12.28 2:26.70 167th 3:23.11 117th 4:12.22 51st 2:47.15 24th 1:20.06 104th 9:29.59 89th
68th 273 Adam Williams   Master Male 23:40.71 +4:14.16 2:17.40 64th 3:20.05 105th 4:30.72 83rd 3:00.46 53rd 1:14.25 34th 9:17.83 71st
69th 25 Max Boardman MBX Graffix Junior Male 23:49.54 +4:22.99 2:11.34 14th 3:25.81 132nd 4:19.68 62nd 3:24.50 106th 1:18.10 77th= 9:10.11 65th
70th 16 Cameron Bell   Senior Male 23:50.22 +4:23.67 2:21.40 103rd 3:13.31 72nd 4:20.84 63rd 3:16.64 82nd= 1:23.81 146th 9:14.22 68th
71st 132 Alan Jeans   Master Male 23:53.61 +4:27.06 2:19.65 89th 3:11.46 63rd 4:34.66 96th 3:26.95 111th 1:15.60 51st= 9:05.29 59th
72nd 95 Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy Senior Male 23:53.90 +4:27.35 2:19.44 85th 3:19.15 100th 4:27.41 76th 3:32.56 120th 1:14.70 39th= 9:00.64 56th
73rd 203 Jeppe Nygaard one80 Veteran Male 23:56.56 +4:30.01 2:23.00 119th 3:16.80 89th 4:26.45 74th 3:05.79 61st 1:20.70 113th 9:23.82 83rd
74th 254 Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner Junior Male 23:57.66 +4:31.11 2:21.19 102nd 3:21.10 109th 4:25.70 69th 3:02.51 58th 1:19.19 91st 9:27.97 87th
75th 201 Jake Nicol   Junior Male 23:58.34 +4:31.79 2:21.94 108th 3:19.00 99th 4:25.47 68th 3:11.94 72nd 1:17.05 66th= 9:22.94 80th
76th 228 Matthew Scott Diamond Cycle Center Senior Male 24:01.34 +4:34.79 2:20.70 97th 3:13.96 76th 4:16.68 56th 3:38.95 132nd 1:17.39 70th 9:13.66 67th
77th 103 Matt Hale Black Salami Master Male 24:02.43 +4:35.88 2:25.80 153rd 3:18.40 97th 4:27.48 78th 3:09.20 67th 1:23.15 140th 9:18.40 72nd
78th 164 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Senior Male 24:10.81 +4:44.26 2:24.15 131st 3:23.70 122nd 4:32.59 90th 3:06.39 63rd 1:18.91 86th 9:25.07 85th
79th 302 Thorfinn Barton   Hardtail 24:12.47 +4:45.92 2:17.61 66th 3:16.50 87th 4:26.00 72nd 3:18.50 92nd 1:23.90 149th 9:29.96 90th
80th 288 Mathew Coleman   Master Male 24:13.20 +4:46.65 2:24.96 141st 3:29.75 148th 4:31.01 86th 3:10.24 69th 1:17.45 71st 9:19.79 73rd
81st 158 Alastair MacLennan Nukeproof Grand Vet Male 24:14.63 +4:48.08 2:13.90 31st 2:58.75 20th 4:08.90 41st 2:51.34 36th 1:12.41 19th 10:49.33 178th
82nd 258 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 24:15.33 +4:48.78 2:19.89 90th 3:11.90 67th 4:26.95 75th 3:18.10 90th 1:20.56 110th= 9:37.93 94th
83rd 116 Polly Henderson   Junior Female 24:16.48 +4:49.93 2:20.04 91st 3:17.89 94th 4:34.04 94th 3:22.70 103rd 1:19.16 90th 9:22.65 79th
84th 81 Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 24:16.74 +4:50.19 2:18.00 67th 3:09.95 57th 4:53.77 137th 3:13.15 77th 1:19.56 100th 9:22.31 78th
85th 289 Ross McArthur   Master Male 24:18.88 +4:52.33 2:16.90 57th 3:24.50 125th 4:29.34 79th 3:01.90 56th 1:18.50 81st 9:47.74 106th
86th 113 Anthony Hay Hay Junior Senior Male 24:22.71 +4:56.16 2:20.81 99th 3:15.00 79th 4:45.89 120th 3:17.25 86th 1:22.46 131st 9:21.30 76th
87th 120 Shaun Holmes   Veteran Male 24:24.12 +4:57.57 2:23.30 122nd 3:14.40 77th 4:33.05 93rd 3:05.45 60th 1:25.76 174th 9:42.16 99th
88th 96 Andrew Graham   Senior Male 24:24.67 +4:58.12 2:23.61 124th 3:23.15 118th= 4:35.72 100th 3:20.59 97th 1:18.54 82nd 9:23.06 82nd
89th 115 Shay Hayton   Junior Male 24:24.99 +4:58.44 2:19.56 88th 3:19.85 103rd 4:40.14 112th 3:22.79 104th 1:21.59 121st 9:21.06 75th
90th 21 Gareth Binks   Master Male 24:25.93 +4:59.38 2:22.00 109th 3:13.00 69th= 4:32.50 89th 3:18.16 91st 1:23.11 139th 9:37.16 92nd
91st 70 Daniel Easson   Junior Male 24:26.90 +5:00.35 2:19.20 83rd 3:19.50 102nd 4:30.83 85th 3:27.36 113th 1:20.56 110th= 9:29.45 88th
92nd 129 Kie Jackson Ride Bikes Ulverston Master Male 24:28.02 +5:01.47 2:25.91 156th 3:20.75 106th 4:32.70 92nd 3:21.10 99th 1:21.65 122nd 9:25.91 86th
93rd 156 Sam Maclean   Senior Male 24:35.54 +5:08.99 2:18.15 68th 3:11.64 65th 4:36.64 103rd 3:35.34 126th 1:16.50 63rd 9:37.27 93rd
94th 285 Cameron Ravenhill Blackisle MTB Club Senior Male 24:37.18 +5:10.63 2:19.19 82nd 3:21.80 111th 4:35.21 99th 3:38.25 130th 1:19.69 101st= 9:23.04 81st
95th 194 David Muirhead   Senior Male 24:42.50 +5:15.95 2:21.00 100th 3:16.75 88th 4:30.80 84th 3:25.65 110th 1:16.75 64th 9:51.55 111th
96th 64 Matthew Deamer   Master Male 24:44.63 +5:18.08 2:21.91 107th 3:09.45 56th 4:37.23 105th 3:29.96 115th 1:26.30 179th 9:39.78 95th
97th 47 Fraser Clark Off Beat Bikes Junior Male 24:45.41 +5:18.86 2:22.56 118th 3:23.00 116th 4:35.12 98th 3:42.35 134th 1:20.60 112th 9:21.78 77th
98th 248 Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles / MudHugger Senior Female 24:45.50 +5:18.95 2:22.30 115th 3:22.65 115th 4:38.57 107th 3:07.70 64th 1:20.21 105th 9:54.07 121st
99th 41 Harris Campbell Campbell Dairies Junior Male 24:45.78 +5:19.23 2:20.71 98th 3:14.54 78th 4:55.43 141st 3:16.91 84th 1:17.60 73rd= 9:40.59 97th
100th 262 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Grand Vet Male 24:45.78 +5:19.23 2:23.40 123rd 3:13.50 73rd 4:34.31 95th 3:14.90 80th 1:21.70 123rd 9:57.97 127th
101st 222 Joe Robson Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 24:54.20 +5:27.65 2:14.75 38th 3:23.40 121st 4:53.83 139th 3:18.00 89th 1:19.69 101st= 9:44.53 102nd
102nd 267 Lewis Watson 20Twenty Bike Clinic Master Male 24:56.02 +5:29.47 2:27.00 170th 3:13.00 69th= 4:35.75 101st 3:24.71 108th 1:17.70 75th 9:57.86 126th
103rd 31 Alex Brockman   Senior Male 25:04.75 +5:38.20 2:17.04 59th 3:23.15 118th= 4:38.78 108th 3:30.64 116th 1:16.19 58th 9:58.95 130th
104th 226 Lee Ryan Top Hoon Senior Male 25:06.35 +5:39.80 2:24.25 132nd 3:24.55 126th 4:41.25 115th 3:27.34 112th 1:23.41 143rd 9:45.55 105th
105th 26 Johnny Bouch   Hardtail 25:07.39 +5:40.84 2:12.75 25th= 3:04.10 36th 4:32.67 91st 4:03.79 167th 1:18.75 84th 9:55.33 123rd
106th 204 Ryan O'Donnell   Hardtail 25:08.57 +5:42.02 2:20.55 95th 3:17.04 90th 4:49.01 125th 3:42.54 136th 1:19.04 87th 9:40.39 96th
107th 2 Jay Aitken   Senior Male 25:08.59 +5:42.04 2:22.10 111th= 3:31.79 154th 4:32.47 88th 3:20.15 96th 1:20.30 106th 10:01.78 133rd
108th 246 Douglas Stewart Cycle Highlands Junior Male 25:10.27 +5:43.72 2:24.70 137th 3:31.81 155th 4:45.54 119th 3:20.60 98th 1:22.29 127th 9:45.33 104th
109th 140 Anton Kobus Strath MB Senior Male 25:10.95 +5:44.40 2:25.06 144th= 3:32.61 157th 4:41.04 114th 3:20.00 95th 1:23.00 136th= 9:49.24 107th
110th 82 Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive Hardtail 25:13.94 +5:47.39 2:25.40 148th 3:30.14 149th 4:47.88 123rd 3:12.06 74th 1:24.34 156th 9:54.12 122nd
111th 72 Marc Eddon Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 25:18.32 +5:51.77 2:19.40 84th 3:28.95 145th 4:39.10 109th 3:19.00 93rd 1:20.45 107th 10:11.42 145th
112th 198 Ben Newton   Master Male 25:18.42 +5:51.87 2:23.21 121st 3:27.29 136th 4:34.80 97th 3:30.70 117th 1:20.85 115th 10:01.57 132nd
113th 224 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders Grand Vet Male 25:19.82 +5:53.27 2:24.44 134th 3:22.40 114th 4:56.03 143rd 3:35.00 125th 1:19.50 96th= 9:42.45 100th
114th 8 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 25:19.98 +5:53.43 2:27.70 174th 3:22.16 113th 4:39.16 110th 3:25.25 109th 1:24.60 161st= 10:01.11 131st
115th 143 Keith Lamont Hingin On Veteran Male 25:22.01 +5:55.46 2:17.10 61st 3:17.60 92nd 4:57.46 144th 3:38.60 131st 1:19.50 96th= 9:51.75 112th
116th 11 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing / Marino Bikes Hardtail 25:23.97 +5:57.42 2:18.96 79th 3:15.06 80th 4:53.54 135th 3:07.95 66th 1:22.89 135th 10:25.57 155th
117th 130 Raphael Jaggy   Veteran Male 25:24.15 +5:57.60 2:21.79 106th 3:44.35 195th 4:49.65 126th 3:10.41 70th 1:24.60 161st= 9:53.35 118th
118th 144 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 25:24.81 +5:58.26 2:28.10 176th 3:25.20 129th 4:40.24 113th 3:33.21 123rd 1:24.46 158th 9:53.60 119th
119th 300 Louise Ferguson Descent World Senior Female 25:30.34 +6:03.79 2:28.69 180th 3:28.75 143rd 4:43.06 117th 3:42.40 135th 1:24.31 155th 9:43.13 101st
120th 211 Callum Porter Team Goon Junior Male 25:37.69 +6:11.14 2:27.21 172nd 3:33.05 159th 4:46.69 122nd 3:38.16 129th 1:21.54 119th 9:51.04 110th
121st 84 Ross Flatman Ross Flatman Master Male 25:39.20 +6:12.65 2:23.96 127th 3:17.65 93rd 5:06.14 166th 3:38.10 128th 1:20.75 114th 9:52.60 116th
122nd 24 Stevie Blackwood   Senior Male 25:44.70 +6:18.15 2:26.80 168th 3:23.31 120th 5:06.22 167th 3:21.69 101st 1:21.56 120th 10:05.12 140th
123rd 176 Andrew McNaughton   Junior Male 25:46.04 +6:19.49 2:25.79 152nd 3:25.71 131st 4:36.82 104th 4:00.00 157th 1:25.85 175th 9:51.87 113th
124th 12 Hamish Barbour   Senior Male 25:49.32 +6:22.77 2:22.05 110th 3:21.15 110th 4:44.86 118th 3:58.25 151st 1:19.05 88th 10:03.96 137th
125th 114 Richard Hay Hay Senior Grand Vet Male 25:49.92 +6:23.37 2:22.10 111th= 3:19.95 104th 4:38.30 106th 4:51.45 215th 1:17.16 68th 9:20.96 74th
126th 166 James McArthur Stirling Bike Club Junior Male 25:51.19 +6:24.64 2:23.20 120th 3:26.75 133rd 5:38.44 201st 3:16.64 82nd= 1:21.29 117th 9:44.87 103rd
127th 305 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 25:53.05 +6:26.50 2:29.36 183rd 3:35.16 166th 4:51.62 130th 3:40.04 133rd 1:24.15 153rd 9:52.72 117th
128th 304 Jon Williamson   Master Male 25:57.70 +6:31.15 2:25.05 143rd 3:38.81 183rd 4:47.92 124th 4:03.25 166th 1:21.31 118th 9:41.36 98th
129th 65 Alex Dickson   Master Male 25:58.90 +6:32.35 2:24.94 140th 3:33.34 161st 4:42.62 116th 3:49.45 142nd 1:22.39 129th 10:06.16 143rd
130th 223 Lee Robson   Master Male 25:59.58 +6:33.03 2:25.31 147th 3:24.00 123rd 4:53.34 133rd 3:55.64 148th 1:22.44 130th 9:58.85 129th
131st 57 Shaun Cruise   Veteran Male 26:00.26 +6:33.71 2:21.65 105th 3:22.10 112th 5:05.55 164th 3:53.89 146th 1:19.81 103rd 9:57.26 125th
132nd 292 Angus Crawley   Hardtail 26:03.07 +6:36.52 2:20.66 96th 3:16.39 86th 5:03.57 158th 3:53.00 144th 1:25.25 164th 10:04.20 138th
133rd 184 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 26:04.13 +6:37.58 2:25.75 150th= 3:27.50 138th 4:55.83 142nd 3:59.15 154th 1:23.85 147th= 9:52.05 114th
134th 33 Cammy Brown Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 26:04.38 +6:37.83 2:18.75 76th 3:13.94 75th 4:49.86 127th 4:12.70 182nd 1:23.20 141st 10:05.93 141st
135th 6 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 26:07.80 +6:41.25 2:25.75 150th= 3:35.31 167th 5:01.07 153rd 3:52.69 143rd 1:19.30 92nd 9:53.68 120th
136th 282 Struan Miller Unprofreshonals Senior Male 26:08.97 +6:42.42 2:24.00 128th 3:16.35 84th 4:21.25 64th 3:49.04 141st 1:35.05 228th 10:43.28 172nd
137th 44 Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles Junior Male 26:09.53 +6:42.98 2:25.65 149th 3:20.79 107th 4:49.89 128th 4:15.69 187th 1:20.54 108th= 9:56.97 124th
138th 261 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots Master Male 26:11.26 +6:44.71 2:22.21 114th 3:20.84 108th 5:01.11 154th 3:17.05 85th 1:23.64 144th 10:46.41 175th
139th 37 Scott Buchan Team CHR Master Male 26:11.85 +6:45.30 2:26.06 159th 3:37.21 176th 4:59.45 147th= 3:32.21 118th 1:27.56 189th 10:09.36 144th
140th 189 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse Master Male 26:13.40 +6:46.85 2:26.60 165th= 3:48.06 203rd 4:53.48 134th 3:13.10 76th 1:26.29 178th 10:25.87 156th
141st 42 Peter Carmichael   Grand Vet Male 26:14.61 +6:48.06 2:25.15 146th 3:42.04 190th 4:59.84 149th 3:58.45 152nd 1:19.50 96th= 9:49.63 108th
142nd 23 Rory Blackie   Junior Male 26:15.61 +6:49.06 2:22.50 117th 3:25.06 128th 4:52.41 132nd 3:32.94 121st 1:21.81 124th 10:40.89 171st
143rd 221 Jack Robinson   Junior Male 26:16.70 +6:50.15 2:18.65 74th= 3:09.30 55th 6:38.62 227th 2:58.40 49th 1:19.15 89th 9:52.58 115th
144th 128 Cole Jackson   Junior Male 26:19.81 +6:53.26 2:25.95 157th 3:28.85 144th 5:00.60 152nd 4:04.00 168th 1:22.09 126th 9:58.32 128th
145th 232 Peter Shevlin   Veteran Male 26:21.06 +6:54.51 2:26.05 158th 3:35.91 170th 5:01.59 155th 3:28.35 114th 1:25.60 170th 10:23.56 151st
146th 28 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Super Grand Vet Male 26:27.73 +7:01.18 2:29.59 186th 3:32.40 156th 5:03.00 157th 3:56.96 150th 1:23.85 147th= 10:01.93 135th
147th 125 Steven Hume   Elite 26:34.07 +7:07.52 2:20.10 92nd 3:31.25 152nd 4:58.40 146th 4:19.80 190th 1:22.64 132nd 10:01.88 134th
148th 249 Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy Master Male 26:35.73 +7:09.18 2:27.45 173rd 3:24.36 124th 4:53.57 136th 3:59.91 156th 1:27.76 193rd 10:22.68 150th
149th 270 James Weir Bruach Property Veteran Male 26:35.93 +7:09.38 2:32.00 197th 3:33.15 160th 4:39.42 111th 4:01.81 162nd 1:25.50 167th 10:24.05 152nd
150th 193 Gregor Muir West Highland Wheelers Veteran Male 26:39.90 +7:13.35 2:24.40 133rd 3:39.10 184th 5:00.11 151st 4:08.59 175th 1:23.10 138th 10:04.60 139th
151st 139 Dale Kirkpatrick Ae Bike Shop Master Male 26:41.03 +7:14.48 2:28.35 178th 3:27.35 137th 5:09.66 172nd 3:45.90 138th 1:25.06 163rd 10:24.71 153rd
152nd 190 Alan Morton   Veteran Male 26:42.14 +7:15.59 2:27.10 171st 3:27.10 135th 5:02.17 156th 3:55.96 149th 1:24.55 160th 10:25.26 154th
153rd 77 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 26:42.85 +7:16.30 2:27.75 175th 3:28.25 140th 4:59.45 147th= 3:43.00 137th 1:24.50 159th 10:39.90 169th
154th 191 Stuart Morton Cambu-Riders Master Male 26:45.07 +7:18.52 2:25.04 142nd 3:24.56 127th 4:59.99 150th 3:53.56 145th 1:22.36 128th 10:39.56 168th
155th 22 Luke Birmingham   Senior Male 26:48.50 +7:21.95 2:21.44 104th 3:30.39 150th 5:07.42 169th 4:01.60 160th 1:28.56 198th 10:19.09 149th
156th 238 Liam Smith   Master Male 26:49.11 +7:22.56 2:25.06 144th= 3:38.06 180th 5:08.44 170th 3:32.40 119th 1:27.65 192nd 10:37.50 166th
157th 197 Roz Newman Female Riders Master Female 26:49.45 +7:22.90 2:32.16 198th 3:35.85 169th 4:53.82 138th 3:34.90 124th 1:27.31 186th 10:45.41 173rd
158th 265 Jake Warden   Master Male 26:50.20 +7:23.65 2:29.29 182nd 3:30.70 151st 4:52.02 131st 3:47.04 140th 1:22.75 133rd= 10:48.40 177th
159th 162 Scott Mason   Master Male 26:59.45 +7:32.90 2:22.41 116th 3:36.90 173rd 4:54.60 140th 3:46.81 139th 1:23.24 142nd 10:55.49 183rd
160th 19 George Biggart   Junior Male 27:02.00 +7:35.45 2:24.04 129th 3:25.65 130th 5:13.14 176th 4:22.59 191st 1:22.75 133rd= 10:13.83 146th
161st 51 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 27:10.74 +7:44.19 2:15.51 48th 3:05.46 40th 4:02.25 25th 2:58.05 48th 1:14.11 33rd 13:35.36 239th
162nd 20 Rhys Bilton   Junior Male 27:18.48 +7:51.93 2:24.71 138th 3:28.96 146th 5:06.12 165th 4:43.91 211th 1:19.50 96th= 10:15.28 147th
163rd 145 Allan Lauder   Grand Vet Male 27:23.66 +7:57.11 2:26.85 169th 3:37.00 174th 5:10.45 174th 4:08.94 176th 1:26.60 181st 10:33.82 163rd
164th 283 Jessie May-Morgan   Senior Female 27:27.06 +8:00.51 2:30.21 189th 3:35.56 168th 5:08.75 171st 4:00.75 158th= 1:25.90 176th 10:45.89 174th
165th 85 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 27:29.43 +8:02.88 2:19.46 86th 3:28.65 142nd 4:50.34 129th 4:48.20 213th= 1:23.94 150th 10:38.84 167th
166th 93 Phoebe Gale   Junior Female 27:30.08 +8:03.53 2:31.40 192nd 3:31.39 153rd 5:05.09 162nd= 4:15.06 186th 1:29.65 205th 10:37.49 165th
167th 118 Tom Hildred Jeremy Hildred Junior Male 27:33.50 +8:06.95 2:18.60 72nd 3:19.19 101st 4:46.40 121st 4:42.90 207th 1:25.65 171st 11:00.76 185th
168th 148 Stuart Logan   Junior Male 27:36.63 +8:10.08 2:36.60 223rd 3:40.25 186th 5:22.13 181st 4:02.75 164th 1:24.06 152nd 10:30.84 159th
169th 218 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura Master Female 27:40.81 +8:14.26 2:26.36 162nd 3:41.31 189th 5:23.05 183rd 4:06.86 170th 1:30.51 216th 10:32.72 161st
170th 78 James Farquharson   Junior Male 27:49.63 +8:23.08 2:32.36 199th 3:35.00 165th 5:04.87 160th 4:11.80 181st 1:27.85 194th 10:57.75 184th
171st 251 John Syme RALONSOLO Master Male 27:52.05 +8:25.50 2:22.19 113th 4:36.10 250th 5:09.68 173rd 4:02.70 163rd 1:25.55 168th 10:15.83 148th
172nd 210 Douglas Philip MRCC Veteran Male 27:57.01 +8:30.46 2:29.85 187th 3:47.04 201st 5:15.79 179th 4:01.69 161st 1:30.90 217th 10:51.74 181st
173rd 122 Sam Huddleston   Senior Male 27:57.45 +8:30.90 2:25.81 154th= 3:34.79 163rd 5:05.07 161st 4:38.79 202nd 1:26.00 177th 10:46.99 176th
174th 242 Rory Spenceley   Junior Male 27:58.03 +8:31.48 2:23.75 126th 3:28.31 141st 5:14.51 177th 4:12.96 183rd 1:23.00 136th= 11:15.50 196th
175th 152 Damian Macgregor Team Longshanks Master Male 27:58.58 +8:32.03 2:30.35 190th 3:37.94 179th 5:14.90 178th 4:14.19 185th 1:29.96 212th 10:51.24 180th
176th 188 Hayden Morrison   Senior Male 27:59.51 +8:32.96 2:26.60 165th= 4:07.20 231st 5:05.09 162nd= 4:27.80 195th 1:25.35 165th 10:27.47 158th
177th 147 Fergus Loder   Junior Male 28:03.07 +8:36.52 2:32.80 203rd= 3:36.85 172nd 5:26.53 191st 4:33.94 200th 1:25.71 172nd 10:27.24 157th
178th 4 Bob Allan Team Caledonian Senior Male 28:03.72 +8:37.17 2:33.45 205th 3:38.54 181st 5:37.55 199th 4:07.09 172nd 1:26.50 180th 10:40.59 170th
179th 79 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 28:19.90 +8:53.35 2:34.00 208th 3:45.60 198th 5:23.04 182nd 3:54.70 147th 1:25.56 169th 11:17.00 198th
180th 50 Neil Copeland Ae Bike Shop Grand Vet Male 28:22.64 +8:56.09 2:31.69 194th= 3:43.80 192nd 5:24.43 185th 4:07.10 173rd 1:27.35 187th= 11:08.27 192nd
181st 217 Thomas Richardson Tweedlove Collective Junior Male 28:29.37 +9:02.82 2:26.54 164th 3:37.35 177th 5:25.68 186th 4:28.10 196th 1:28.16 196th 11:03.54 188th
182nd 160 James Macree   Master Male 28:31.45 +9:04.90 2:26.10 160th 3:38.69 182nd 5:28.74 193rd 4:53.50 216th 1:28.35 197th 10:36.07 164th
183rd 215 Stuart Redford   Senior Male 28:37.07 +9:10.52 2:34.50 210th= 3:42.75 191st 5:26.32 190th 4:18.29 189th 1:29.25 201st 11:05.96 190th
184th 277 Mark Swinney   Veteran Male 28:37.89 +9:11.34 2:37.44 227th 3:44.10 194th 5:35.86 198th 4:24.20 194th 1:24.04 151st 10:52.25 182nd
185th 27 Marcus Boyd   Senior Male 28:44.11 +9:17.56 2:26.50 163rd 3:33.39 162nd 5:39.32 203rd 4:13.15 184th 1:23.69 145th 11:28.06 204th
186th 239 Doug Somerville   Hardtail 28:45.54 +9:18.99 2:29.44 185th 3:26.85 134th 4:57.67 145th 4:30.19 197th 1:18.71 83rd 12:02.68 221st
187th 159 Ben Macleod   Senior Male 28:52.36 +9:25.81 2:23.65 125th 3:47.01 200th 5:40.40 204th 4:02.95 165th 1:29.61 203rd= 11:28.74 206th
188th 89 Andrew Fraser Comrie Croft Bikes Senior Male 28:56.02 +9:29.47 2:28.25 177th 3:40.60 188th 5:28.37 192nd 4:48.20 213th= 1:25.75 173rd 11:04.85 189th
189th 131 Sebastian Janus CK Team Master Male 28:57.59 +9:31.04 2:37.90 228th 3:43.85 193rd 5:30.73 194th 4:15.95 188th 1:27.35 187th= 11:21.81 200th
190th 126 Marc Hutchison   Elite 29:00.02 +9:33.47 2:19.50 87th 3:18.45 98th 9:10.02 247th 3:17.40 87th 1:19.41 94th 9:35.24 91st
191st 1 Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 29:00.08 +9:33.53 2:32.76 202nd 3:56.31 219th 5:25.96 189th 4:23.35 192nd 1:35.50 230th 11:06.20 191st
192nd 62 Jane Davidson   Senior Female 29:08.82 +9:42.27 2:38.66 233rd 3:49.11 208th 5:46.87 208th 4:09.79 179th 1:29.75 209th= 11:14.64 195th
193rd 225 Kevin Ryan   Grand Vet Male 29:09.29 +9:42.74 2:39.25 234th 3:48.25 204th 5:23.53 184th 3:59.14 153rd 2:02.25 249th 11:16.87 197th
194th 97 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel Master Male 29:18.52 +9:51.97 2:31.41 193rd 3:36.64 171st 5:12.41 175th 5:09.85 223rd= 1:25.40 166th 11:22.81 201st
195th 195 Finn Munro   Senior Male 29:19.17 +9:52.62 2:24.60 136th 3:29.15 147th 5:04.01 159th 4:00.75 158th= 1:19.35 93rd 13:01.31 233rd
196th 107 Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing Senior Male 29:30.87 +10:04.32 2:34.84 213th 3:49.86 209th 5:37.65 200th 4:32.49 198th 1:33.00 224th= 11:23.03 202nd
197th 178 Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop Veteran Male 29:31.90 +10:05.35 2:30.05 188th 3:57.11 220th 5:38.98 202nd 4:41.05 206th 1:33.66 226th= 11:11.05 193rd
198th 17 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 29:35.66 +10:09.11 2:37.35 226th 3:52.30 215th 5:42.53 205th 4:09.24 178th 1:29.69 207th 11:44.55 213th
199th 108 Angus Harper   Junior Male 29:36.17 +10:09.62 2:35.60 216th 3:47.95 202nd 5:43.42 207th 5:09.85 223rd= 1:28.84 199th 10:50.51 179th
200th 99 Elsbeth Greenshields   Senior Female 29:42.49 +10:15.94 2:38.60 232nd 3:50.24 210th 5:34.02 197th 4:33.86 199th 1:35.21 229th 11:30.56 209th
201st 257 John William Tierney Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 29:44.55 +10:18.00 2:36.10 220th 3:56.25 218th 5:50.79 212th 4:05.96 169th 1:29.79 211th 11:45.66 215th
202nd 76 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Female 29:45.04 +10:18.49 2:37.96 229th 4:15.00 240th 5:51.05 213th 4:10.85 180th 1:29.54 202nd 11:20.64 199th
203rd 276 Neil Young forD Super Grand Vet Male 29:46.34 +10:19.79 2:34.50 210th= 3:40.50 187th 5:48.38 210th 5:01.65 219th 1:26.89 185th 11:14.42 194th
204th 235 Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture Master Male 29:50.31 +10:23.76 2:38.10 230th 4:01.29 225th 5:19.03 180th 4:23.40 193rd 1:31.81 219th 11:56.68 219th
205th 244 Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing Veteran Male 29:52.53 +10:25.98 2:35.91 218th 3:50.60 211th 5:33.03 196th 4:40.50 205th 1:32.50 221st= 11:39.99 211th
206th 9 Lee Baines   Master Male 29:55.19 +10:28.64 2:29.10 181st 3:32.65 158th 5:25.75 187th= 5:28.35 229th 1:30.10 214th 11:29.24 207th
207th 149 Brett Loudfoot   Master Male 30:00.50 +10:33.95 2:33.79 207th 3:48.71 206th 6:09.74 217th 5:35.70 232nd 1:21.25 116th 10:31.31 160th
208th 67 Andrew Doig SCC Master Male 30:08.91 +10:42.36 2:35.00 214th 3:48.95 207th 5:31.11 195th 4:37.04 201st 1:28.00 195th 12:08.81 224th
209th 141 Karra Laing   Junior Female 30:10.59 +10:44.04 2:32.80 203rd= 3:48.50 205th 5:50.70 211th 5:00.20 218th 1:29.66 206th 11:28.73 205th
210th 274 Mark Wilson   Veteran Male 30:13.79 +10:47.24 2:35.34 215th 4:06.45 229th 7:19.60 237th 4:09.21 177th 1:29.61 203rd= 10:33.58 162nd
211th 205 Peter Oakley   Master Male 30:19.69 +10:53.14 2:19.04 80th= 3:15.69 83rd 8:24.34 245th 4:46.90 212th 1:27.61 190th= 10:06.11 142nd
212th 155 Jamie Maclean Big Shoe Hardtail 30:27.63 +11:01.08 2:24.75 139th 3:37.50 178th 5:42.81 206th 4:08.21 174th 1:22.05 125th 13:12.31 236th
213th 112 Phelan Haworth Little Chamonix Racing Junior Male 30:35.61 +11:09.06 2:31.85 196th 4:01.46 226th 6:30.75 224th 5:01.79 220th 1:26.70 183rd 11:03.06 187th
214th 252 Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing Senior Male 30:39.84 +11:13.29 2:17.25 62nd 10:35.15 254th 4:07.74 35th 3:14.75 79th 1:17.05 66th= 9:07.90 62nd
215th 60 George Dallimore   Senior Male 30:41.46 +11:14.91 2:29.41 184th 3:44.46 196th 5:58.80 214th 5:06.90 221st 1:30.94 218th 11:50.95 217th
216th 275 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 30:41.82 +11:15.27 2:48.31 248th 3:53.31 217th 5:47.17 209th 4:06.95 171st 1:38.10 237th 12:27.98 226th
217th 256 Garrie Thomson   Master Male 30:58.28 +11:31.73 2:39.89 237th 3:46.60 199th 6:13.57 221st 4:39.81 204th 1:36.94 233rd 12:01.47 220th
218th 181 Jason Millar   Senior Male 31:05.81 +11:39.26 2:36.45 222nd 4:07.81 233rd 6:15.41 222nd 4:43.90 210th 1:33.00 224th= 11:49.24 216th
219th 209 Alastair Paton   Master Male 31:33.37 +12:06.82 2:39.55 235th 3:51.95 214th 6:52.45 233rd 5:16.45 227th 1:27.61 190th= 11:25.36 203rd
220th 69 Jack Dun   Junior Male 31:43.50 +12:16.95 2:31.69 194th= 3:51.90 213th 7:40.30 241st 5:11.65 226th 1:26.85 184th 11:01.11 186th
221st 230 Graham Sharp   Master Male 31:52.64 +12:26.09 2:31.05 191st 4:07.46 232nd 6:56.15 235th 4:56.10 217th 1:29.70 208th 11:52.18 218th
222nd 102 Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland Veteran Male 31:54.32 +12:27.77 2:34.31 209th 4:06.70 230th 6:12.10 220th 5:22.90 228th 1:32.39 220th 12:05.92 222nd
223rd 264 Martin Walker Team ODZ Grand Vet Male 32:00.38 +12:33.83 2:39.80 236th 4:13.40 239th 6:22.13 223rd 4:39.54 203rd 1:36.64 231st 12:28.87 227th
224th 29 Tim Brereton S.L.U.T Master Male 32:14.20 +12:47.65 2:36.20 221st 3:53.00 216th 6:06.88 216th 5:41.10 235th 1:36.95 234th 12:20.07 225th
225th 88 Alistair Fothergill Knolly Bikes / Navy Cycling Senior Male 32:23.38 +12:56.83 2:20.19 93rd 3:06.65 46th 4:01.99 24th 3:01.55 54th 1:13.35 26th 18:39.65 248th
226th 163 Rowan Masterson   Junior Female 32:34.59 +13:08.04 2:36.65 224th 4:03.16 227th 6:34.31 225th 5:40.56 234th 1:32.50 221st= 12:07.41 223rd
227th 281 Daniel Cook   Senior Male 32:40.92 +13:14.37 2:40.35 239th 4:08.89 235th 6:11.29 218th 5:33.50 231st 1:30.25 215th 12:36.64 228th
228th 56 Stewart Crone   Veteran Male 32:46.39 +13:19.84 2:47.14 244th 4:08.21 234th 6:11.61 219th 5:11.25 225th 1:33.66 226th= 12:54.52 232nd
229th 177 Kian McNeil   Junior Male 32:50.20 +13:23.65 2:33.50 206th 4:10.20 236th 6:45.75 231st 4:43.60 208th 1:42.75 244th 12:54.40 231st
230th 137 Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze Junior Male 33:13.79 +13:47.24 2:34.65 212th 3:58.80 222nd 6:40.28 229th 7:06.11 245th 1:24.41 157th 11:29.54 208th
231st 3 Euan Alexander GBC Factory Racing Master Male 33:33.80 +14:07.25 2:32.75 200th= 4:00.06 223rd 6:51.33 232nd 6:54.35 244th 1:29.99 213th 11:45.32 214th
232nd 117 Sam Henderson EUCC Senior Male 33:39.38 +14:12.83 2:38.14 231st 3:57.91 221st 6:04.26 215th 6:10.50 240th 1:37.31 236th 13:11.26 235th
233rd 213 Graham Rataj   Grand Vet Male 33:55.24 +14:28.69 2:49.84 249th 4:11.85 237th= 6:39.45 228th 5:08.15 222nd 1:39.75 240th 13:26.20 238th
234th 253 Gavin Third Hoonin' Aroon Master Male 33:55.68 +14:29.13 2:47.65 245th 4:16.56 241st 6:42.40 230th 4:43.70 209th 1:38.75 239th 13:46.62 241st
235th 199 Melanie Nice   Senior Female 34:07.08 +14:40.53 2:45.31 243rd 4:18.85 243rd 6:36.38 226th 5:43.75 236th 1:37.10 235th 13:05.69 234th
236th 154 Megan Mackie   Senior Female 34:24.40 +14:57.85 2:48.10 247th 4:27.85 247th 7:12.83 236th 5:31.04 230th 1:38.65 238th 12:45.93 229th
237th 83 Fiona Finnie   Master Female 35:08.64 +15:42.09 2:47.79 246th 4:23.59 245th 6:53.41 234th 6:33.46 241st 1:42.60 243rd 12:47.79 230th
238th 173 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys Super Grand Vet Male 35:42.77 +16:16.22 2:41.21 240th 4:04.80 228th 7:25.55 238th 6:08.00 239th 1:36.71 232nd 13:46.50 240th
239th 260 Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes Super Grand Vet Male 37:14.06 +17:47.51 2:53.45 251st 4:35.41 249th 8:07.80 242nd 5:36.80 233rd 1:44.14 246th 14:16.46 243rd
240th 91 Simon Freeman   Grand Vet Male 37:42.82 +18:16.27 2:28.41 179th 3:37.16 175th 5:06.75 168th 3:59.30 155th 1:29.75 209th= 21:01.45 249th
241st 183 Imogen Mills Ted & Allan Senior Female 39:08.23 +19:41.68 2:43.96 242nd 4:29.20 248th 8:12.61 243rd 6:53.65 243rd 1:43.95 245th 15:04.86 244th
242nd 241 Neil Spenceley   Veteran Male 39:36.45 +20:09.90 2:32.75 200th= 3:44.90 197th 11:14.22 251st 7:22.16 247th 1:26.65 182nd 13:15.77 237th
243rd 165 Katie May   Senior Female 39:53.44 +20:26.89 2:41.95 241st 4:18.71 242nd 7:35.10 239th 5:59.60 238th 1:48.64 247th 17:29.44 246th
244th 87 Claudia Forbes- Walker Hardies Bikes Junior Female 42:21.42 +22:54.87 2:51.20 250th 5:03.64 252nd 8:54.22 246th 6:35.14 242nd 1:40.20 241st 17:17.02 245th
245th 263 Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze Junior Male 44:52.32 +25:25.77 2:40.25 238th 4:20.75 244th 10:24.76 249th 11:34.60 248th 1:40.85 242nd 14:11.11 242nd
246th 34 Darran Brown   Grand Vet Male 45:31.25 +26:04.70 3:03.75 254th 5:21.81 253rd 9:29.62 248th 7:07.00 246th 1:58.35 248th 18:30.72 247th
  157 Alexander Maclellan   Senior Male DNF   2:25.81 154th= 3:34.89 164th 5:25.75 187th=     1:24.19 154th 9:50.46 109th
  214 Thomas Rattray SCC Senior Male DNF   2:37.25 225th 3:50.91 212th         1:28.95 200th 11:36.05 210th
  48 William Clarke   Master Male DNF   2:35.75 217th 4:00.50 224th 10:28.54 250th     1:32.50 221st= 11:43.54 212th
  220 Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club Junior Male DNF   2:18.61 73rd 3:18.16 95th 4:36.07 102nd 3:37.81 127th        
  104 David Hamilton Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male DNF   2:55.86 252nd 4:24.60 246th 7:36.61 240th 5:53.45 237th        
  278 Ally Bain   Senior Male DNF   2:57.06 253rd 5:01.10 251st 8:23.35 244th            
  240 Dougal Spenceley   Junior Male DNF   2:18.50 70th= 3:11.51 64th                
  212 Martin Pottage   Grand Vet Male DNF   2:35.96 219th 4:11.85 237th=                
  236 Finlay Smail   Senior Male DNF                          

Short

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 168 Graeme McCart OTB Racing Short Male 22:18.81   2:29.75 1st 3:32.60 1st 3:49.06 1st 1:25.95 1st 11:01.45 1st
2nd 123 Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior Short Male 24:53.60 +2:34.79 2:38.60 2nd 3:48.61 2nd 4:33.86 2nd 1:27.35 2nd 12:25.18 2nd
3rd 245 Callum Stewart   Short Male 27:10.70 +4:51.89 2:42.75 4th 4:03.94 3rd 5:26.00 3rd 1:33.90 3rd 13:24.11 3rd
4th 36 Wayne Browne   Short Male 49:52.40 +27:33.59 2:41.25 3rd 5:24.84 4th 11:15.10 4th 2:06.15 4th 28:25.06 4th
Series Results

Elite

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing 1st 500 5th 390 1st 500 6th 380 1st 500 1890
2nd Liam Moynihan Scott Sports 4th 400 9th 350 3rd 420     2nd 450 1620
3rd James Shirley Rose Bikes 6th 380 12th 320 8th 360     4th 400 1460
4th Lewis Buchanan   3rd 420         1st 500 3rd 420 1340
5th Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing 2nd 450 7th 370     4th 400     1220
6th Ben Cathro Sick Skills 5th 390 3rd 420         5th 390 1200
7th Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing 8th 360     6th 380     6th 380 1120
8th Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag     2nd 450 4th 400         850
9th Joe Connell Focus Bikes 9th 350         2nd 450     800
10th Calum Mcbain Bennachie Bike Bothy             5th 390 8th 360 750
11th Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 7th 370 6th 380             750
12th Ruaidhri Forrester           9th 350 7th 370     720
13th Archie Box Sterland's Cycles Mondraker     14th 300 5th 390         690
14th Chris Hutchens Wideopenmag     11th 330   0 8th 360     690
15th Thomas Mitchell Cycle Law Scotland     15th 290     9th 350     640
16th Roman Perales Ruiz Natura Bikes 10th 340 26th 180             520
17th Reece Wilson       1st 500             500
18th Ross Hancock Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports         2nd 450         450
19th Mark Scott Santa Cruz X Sram             3rd 420     420
20th Ian Taylor       4th 400             400
21st Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop         7th 370         370
22nd Milan Mysik Cannondale Kur Enduro     8th 360             360
23rd Ryan Cowie Team Blue Clover                 9th 350 350
24th= Tom Wilson Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria     10th 340             340
24th= Peter Robinson           10th 340         340
24th= Steven Hume                   10th 340 340
27th Marc Hutchison                   11th 330 330
28th Andrew Weeding       13th 310             310
29th Ronan Taylor Raylor's Trail Tuition     16th 280             280
30th James Swinden Cotic     17th 270             270
31st Ola Javold Landmark Team Ibis Norway     18th 260             260
32nd Alex Holowko       19th 250             250
33rd Richard Payne Remap Clothing Deviate Bikes     20th 240             240
34th Guillem Casal Viladomat Vallnord     21st 230             230
35th Vini Crighton-Poli Team Trailhead     22nd 220             220
36th Albin Littorin-Sandbu SK Rye     23rd 210             210
37th Marton Noseda FRO Racing     24th 200             200
38th Pieter de Graaf MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     25th 190             190
39th Pedro Burns         0             0

Hardtail

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Euan Thomson   1st 500 1st 500 2nd 450 1st 500     1950
2nd Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive 4th 400 5th 390 3rd 420 2nd 450 4th 400 1670
3rd Ryan O'Donnell   3rd 420 6th 380 4th 400 3rd 420 3rd 420 1660
4th Graeme McCart OTB Racing 6th 380 11th 330     6th 380     1090
5th Angus Crawley       4th 400   0 4th 400     800
6th Mike Kenn   5th 390         5th 390     780
7th Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes         1st 500         500
8th= Angus Roberts Strath MB     2nd 450             450
8th= Jake Wood-Gee Top 5 Audit 2nd 450                 450
8th= Johnny Bouch                   2nd 450 450
11th Colin Stewart       3rd 420             420
12th= Wes Fife Cotic Bikes         5th 390         390
12th= Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing / Marino Bikes                 5th 390 390
14th Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop         6th 380         380
15th= Findlay Read               7th 370     370
15th= Ewan Currie       7th 370             370
15th= Sean Dugan BTR 7th 370                 370
15th= Doug Somerville                   7th 370 370
15th= Richard Bunting REME MTB Enduro Team         7th 370         370
20th= Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 8th 360                 360
20th= Jamie Maclean Big Shoe                 8th 360 360
20th= Christopher Friar Network Danders             8th 360     360
20th= Oliver Caron-Nowak HWCC     8th 360             360
24th= Dave Parfitt West Highland Wheelers 9th 350                 350
24th= Matt Garside Northern Monkeys     9th 350             350
26th= Douglas Phillip MRCC/SPRA     10th 340             340
26th= Francisco Javier Cruz Mast0 Riders 10th 340                 340
28th Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy     12th 320             320
29th Sam Henderson EUCC     13th 310             310
30th Tom Buller       14th 300             300
31st Jason Millar       15th 290             290
32nd= Oliver Harker             0         0
32nd= Joe Moore         0             0

Junior Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Calum Johnson Peebles CC     1st 500 13th 310 1st 500 4th 400 1710
2nd Fraser Kelly   3rd 420 13th 310 4th 400 3rd 420 6th 380 1620
3rd Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner 5th 390 10th 340     6th 380 21st 230 1340
4th Evan Macdonald Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 27th 170 28th 160 7th 370 9th 350 11th 330 1220
5th Daniel Easson   14th 300 17th 270 11th 330 12th 320 25th 190 1220
6th Jake Nicol   16th 280 22nd 220 8th 360 10th 340 22nd 220 1200
7th Ronan White Whitewave / Skye Bike Shack     18th 260 9th 350 15th 290 17th 270 1170
8th Samuel Hubbard   6th 380     6th 380     7th 370 1130
9th Shaun Holden Tay Titans / Holden Racing 2nd 450         5th 390 16th 280 1120
10th Douglas Stewart Cycle Highlands 17th 270     14th 300 11th 330 28th 160 1060
11th Shay Hayton   9th 350 23rd 210 15th 290     24th 200 1050
12th Angus Fraser Commencal Bikes 11th 330 15th 290 3rd 420         1040
13th Wes Fife Cotic Bikes     11th 330     4th 400 13th 310 1040
14th Josh Noble Bike Scene         1st 500     2nd 450 950
15th Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes 23rd 210 32nd 135 19th 250 16th 280 23rd 210 950
16th Craig Murphy Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 1st 500             5th 390 890
17th Jack Robinson   19th 250 39th 100 24th 200 14th 300 37th 110 860
18th Douglas Goodwill Orange Fox Bikes 4th 400         2nd 450     850
19th Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles 18th 260 29th 150     13th 310 35th 120 840
20th Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes 8th 360 27th 170         15th 290 820
21st Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club 13th 310 26th 180         12th 320 810
22nd William Brodie Adrenalin Uplift     2nd 450         10th 340 790
23rd Callum Porter Team Goon 21st 230 38th 105 17th 270     30th 145 750
24th Connor Ogg       9th 350         8th 360 710
25th Rory Blackie   26th 180 34th 125     17th 270 36th 115 690
26th James McArthur Stirling Bike Club 30th 145 36th 115 18th 260     32nd 135 655
27th Rohan Watson   20th 240         8th 360     600
28th Fergus Ritchie   12th 320         18th 260     580
29th Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing     25th 190 12th 320         510
30th Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club   0 21st 230 16th 280       0 510
31st Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / Muc-off Factory Racing                 1st 500 500
32nd Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop 33rd 130 43rd 80 21st 230     47th 60 500
33rd Ethan McKenzie   28th 160 14th 300             460
34th Jack Ackroyd Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot         2nd 450         450
35th Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster     3rd 420   0         420
36th Jake Ebdon Jake Ebdon                 3rd 420 420
37th Drew Armstrong Vitus First Tracks Race Division     4th 400             400
38th= Harvey Rollason       5th 390             390
38th= Jayden Randell T-Mo Racing         5th 390         390
40th Manu Warnet MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     6th 380             380
41st= Luke Cheyne               7th 370     370
41st= Maxim Adami Norcobicycles CZ     7th 370             370
41st= Cameron McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 7th 370                 370
44th Mitchell Dancer Velo Ulverston     8th 360             360
45th Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes                 9th 350 350
46th Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 24th 200             29th 150 350
47th Cole Jackson           20th 240     38th 105 345
48th= Struan Robertson   10th 340                 340
48th= Gregory Hopkins The Bike Bar Lapierre uk         10th 340         340
50th Cammy Brown Tweedlove Race Team / PCC       0     24th 200 34th 125 325
51st Ross Ennis       12th 320             320
52nd Lyle Harris Jones   25th 190 33rd 130             320
53rd Fergus Loder               20th 240 45th 70 310
54th Zack Harrop Sonder Alpkit                 14th 300 300
55th Fraser Clark Off Beat Bikes   0 35th 120         26th 180 300
56th Calum Dempster   15th 290                 290
57th Rory Graham Team Goon     16th 280             280
58th Angus Harper               22nd 220 48th 55 275
59th Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron                 18th 260 260
60th Harris Campbell Campbell Dairies     41st 90         27th 170 260
61st= Ryan Pye               19th 250     250
61st= Brett Stein       19th 250             250
63rd Andrew McNaughton       37th 110         31st 140 250
64th= Max Boardman MBX Graffix                 20th 240 240
64th= Torin Moffat Orangefox Bikes     20th 240             240
66th Josh Lambert               21st 230     230
67th= Eduard Stoica Edinburgh RC 22nd 220                 220
67th= Ben Forshaw           22nd 220         220
69th= Fergus Ritchie           23rd 210         210
69th= Alexander Naylor               23rd 210     210
71st Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner     24th 200             200
72nd Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze 43rd 80 47th 60         53rd 46 186
73rd Rhys Bilton       44th 75         40th 95 170
74th Alasdair Lilley DT16 29th 150                 150
75th Thomas Richardson Tweedlove Collective     42nd 85         46th 65 150
76th Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze 39th 100   0         52nd 47 147
77th Ryan Sweeney       30th 145             145
78th= Oliver Ballington       31st 140             140
78th= Andrew Hamilton   31st 140                 140
80th Jonah Corbett Stirling Bike Club 32nd 135                 135
81st Fergus Ritchie                   33rd 130 130
82nd Tom Strang Stirling Bike Club 34th 125                 125
83rd Dylan Wadee   35th 120                 120
84th Scott Menzies Forres CC 36th 115                 115
85th Phelan Haworth Little Chamonix Racing     46th 65         49th 50 115
86th Mitchell Leckie Maggie Croft 37th 110                 110
87th Joshua Lammont   38th 105                 105
88th George Biggart                   39th 100 100
89th= Liam Avery   40th 95                 95
89th= Tommi Ivalo Borders Biking Collective     40th 95             95
91st= Danny McBean   41st 90                 90
91st= Tom Hildred Jeremy Hildred                 41st 90 90
93rd= Stuart Logan                   42nd 85 85
93rd= Struan Robertson   42nd 85                 85
95th James Farquharson                   43rd 80 80
96th Rory Spenceley                   44th 75 75
97th Callum Robertson Stirling Bike Club     45th 70             70
98th Jack Dun                   50th 49 49
99th Kian McNeil                   51st 48 48
100th= Dougal Spenceley                     0 0
100th= Neil Pritchett                 0     0
100th= Murdo Friel             0         0
100th= Ethan Mowat I-Cycles       0             0
100th= Ryan Smith         0             0
100th= Corry Muir             0         0
100th= Ben Pirie Thyme Out Coffee Shop               0     0
100th= Edward Earle Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot           0         0
100th= Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club           0         0

Senior Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 4th 400 1st 500     1st 500 4th 400 1800
2nd Angus Hardie   13th 310 2nd 450 6th 380 8th 360 6th 380 1570
3rd Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes     7th 370 4th 400 5th 390 7th 370 1530
4th Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 12th 320     9th 350 4th 400 8th 360 1430
5th Ross Green   7th 370 39th 100 12th 320 12th 320 12th 320 1330
6th Dean Simons Antinatural 20th 240 16th 280     2nd 450 10th 340 1310
7th Gareth Palmer   11th 330 29th 150 13th 310 10th 340 14th 300 1280
8th James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension 16th 280 12th 320 18th 260 9th 350     1210
9th Douglas Carchrie Terraventure 6th 380 17th 270 21st 230 13th 310     1190
10th Angus Roberts Strath MB 9th 350     34th 125 15th 290 13th 310 1075
11th Al Griffin       6th 380 7th 370     15th 290 1040
12th Anthony Hay Hay Junior 15th 290 35th 120 15th 290 17th 270 25th 190 1040
13th Ben Balfour Ibis Cycles UK 1st 500             1st 500 1000
14th Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing 10th 340 33rd 130     7th 370 47th 60 900
15th Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy 22nd 220 38th 105     11th 330 22nd 220 875
16th Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 3rd 420 4th 400             820
17th Lee Ryan Top Hoon 28th 160 31st 140 19th 250 19th 250 31st 140 800
18th Ben Clark Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot     8th 360 5th 390         750
19th Andrew Graham   27th 170 32nd 135     18th 260 26th 180 745
20th Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 31st 140 40th 95 26th 180 22nd 220 24th 200 740
21st Angus Grindlay   34th 125 52nd 47     16th 280 19th 250 702
22nd David Muirhead     0 30th 145 17th 270 35th 120 29th 150 685
23rd Hamish Barbour   32nd 135 45th 70 23rd 210 25th 190 35th 120 655
24th Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 8th 360         20th 240     600
25th Alistair Fothergill Knolly Bikes / Navy Cycling 21st 230 13th 310         50th 49 589
26th Struan Miller Unprofreshonals 26th 180 49th 50 20th 240     36th 115 585
27th Ville Huikuri Motokeidas Racing Team 5th 390 28th 160             550
28th Brady Stone           1st 500         500
29th= Luke Flack           2nd 450         450
29th= Joe Young Cyclefix / SantaCruz / Fox 2nd 450                 450
29th= Euan Thomson                   2nd 450 450
32nd Robin Taylor Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op 14th 300         29th 150     450
33rd Andrew Bond   25th 190 19th 250       0     440
34th Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD     3rd 420   0         420
35th= Jack Harker Stif Mountain Bikes         3rd 420         420
35th= Angus Forbes                   3rd 420 420
35th= Stuart Lawson               3rd 420     420
38th Scott Woolley Stif Cycles     5th 390             390
39th Jack Wilson               6th 380     380
40th Ronan Dougan       20th 240     34th 125     365
41st Jack Husher Rimpact         8th 360         360
42nd Ben Cornwall   30th 145 23rd 210             355
43rd Steven Craig   49th 50 69th 30 28th 160 36th 115     355
44th= Nat Nott       9th 350             350
44th= Vivian Jones                   9th 350 350
46th Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing 57th 42 76th 23 32nd 135 38th 105 46th 65 347
47th= Tom Everett Kustom Bikes         10th 340         340
47th= Max Rendall       10th 340             340
49th Jack Chambers Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot 17th 270 46th 65             335
50th= Ross Marshall                   11th 330 330
50th= Jonathan Oddy       11th 330             330
50th= Matthew Cooper           11th 330         330
53rd= Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway     14th 300             300
53rd= Jack Clark               14th 300     300
53rd= Gregory Littler Navy Cycling         14th 300         300
56th Craig Graham   40th 95     24th 200         295
57th Ryan Williamson DirtWorksBikes     15th 290             290
58th Stuart Redford       73rd 26     27th 170 41st 90 286
59th= Jordan Wright Army Enduro MTB Team         16th 280         280
59th= Ben Anderson Wee Bike Hub                 16th 280 280
61st Sam Maclean   37th 110   0         27th 170 280
62nd James Turnbull GoApe                 17th 270 270
63rd Ryan Livingstone   23rd 210 47th 60             270
64th= Ethan King #upthemoore     18th 260             260
64th= William Dalley Strath MB                 18th 260 260
64th= Niall Morrison Strath MB 18th 260                 260
67th Fraser Gillies   19th 250                 250
68th Marc Smith Marc Smith 46th 65     27th 170   0     235
69th Alex Brockman       41st 90         30th 145 235
70th William Smy       21st 230       0     230
71st= Fraser Mcsporran               21st 230     230
71st= Cameron Bell                   21st 230 230
73rd Stevie Blackwood               39th 100 34th 125 225
74th= Sam Higgin       22nd 220             220
74th= Jacob Draper REME MTB Enduro Team         22nd 220         220
76th= Matthew Scott Diamond Cycle Center                 23rd 210 210
76th= Ben Brand               23rd 210     210
78th= Martin Young               24th 200     200
78th= James McNair   24th 200                 200
78th= Joe Merry       24th 200             200
81st Stephen Haley Seb Stott Racing 50th 49     30th 145         194
82nd= Brook Daly       25th 190             190
82nd= Eli Wright Stif Mountain Bikes         25th 190         190
84th Jay Aitken       53rd 46         32nd 135 181
85th Adam Baker UKbikesdepot     26th 180   0         180
86th Jamie Yorkston               26th 180     180
87th Michael Murphy Bikepark Dent     27th 170             170
88th Danny Potter               28th 160     160
89th Cameron Taylor Jackson Racing 38th 105 50th 49             154
90th= Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 29th 150                 150
90th= Luke Smith RLC MTB Enduro Team         29th 150         150
92nd Josh Lavers               30th 145     145
93rd Luke Birmingham       66th 33         37th 110 143
94th= Oliver Moore Crankbashers         31st 140         140
94th= Calum Laidlaw Element 9 Graphics             31st 140     140
96th Max Howell               32nd 135     135
97th Bob Allan Team Caledonian     63rd 36         40th 95 131
98th= Finn Cowell   33rd 130                 130
98th= Mark Baker               33rd 130     130
98th= Léonard Leder Team Loulous         33rd 130         130
98th= Anton Kobus Strath MB                 33rd 130 130
102nd Martyn Mallis   42nd 85 55th 44             129
103rd Kyle Mclean       34th 125             125
104th= Craig Roberts Seb Stott Racing 35th 120                 120
104th= Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop         35th 120         120
106th= Jonathan Taylor   36th 115                 115
106th= Alex Kinsley EUCC     36th 115             115
108th Finlay Smail   44th 75 59th 40           0 115
109th= Gruff Tomos       37th 110             110
109th= Callum Laing               37th 110     110
111th Sam Huddleston                   38th 105 105
112th= Hayden Morrison                   39th 100 100
112th= Kieron Toole   39th 100                 100
114th Carl Lloyd   41st 90                 90
115th= Angus Croudace EUCC     42nd 85             85
115th= Marcus Boyd                   42nd 85 85
117th Scott Allan Unprofreshonals 48th 55 70th 29             84
118th= Ben Macleod                   43rd 80 80
118th= Hamish Durkie 14 Mins Back 43rd 80                 80
118th= Mungo Harrison-Ward EUCC     43rd 80             80
121st= Andrew Fraser Comrie Croft Bikes                 44th 75 75
121st= Tom Williams       44th 75             75
123rd= Martin Winkler Super Enduro Bros. 45th 70                 70
123rd= Finn Munro                   45th 70 70
125th James Burns   53rd 46 75th 24             70
126th Murray Towers   47th 60                 60
127th= George Dallimore                   48th 55 55
127th= Mclean Lennox       48th 55             55
129th Jason Millar                   49th 50 50
130th= Danil Kirsanovs   51st 48                 48
130th= Jack Garside       51st 48             48
132nd= Sam Henderson EUCC                 52nd 47 47
132nd= Leon Wadee   52nd 47                 47
134th= Dean Lloyd   54th 45                 45
134th= Adam Crowther Kendal Cycling Club     54th 45             45
136th Miles Trotter Descent World 55th 44                 44
137th Leon Morton   56th 43   0             43
138th Oliver Smith Bikepark Dent     56th 43             43
139th Dane Love       57th 42             42
140th= Stephen Vacher   58th 41                 41
140th= Dan Gilmore Ham Huck Syndicate     58th 41             41
142nd Ryan Kilner Elgin Mountain Bikers 59th 40                 40
143rd= Tom Dunford       60th 39             39
143rd= Scott Stalker   60th 39                 39
145th= David Wyllie   61st 38                 38
145th= Jake Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles     61st 38             38
147th Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 62nd 37   0             37
148th Chris Finn       62nd 37             37
149th Joshua Leigh Durham University MTB     64th 35             35
150th Hugh Johnson       65th 34             34
151st Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers     67th 32             32
152nd Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing     68th 31             31
153rd Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes     71st 28             28
154th Paulius Aluzas       72nd 27             27
155th Joe Morton Morton Maffia     74th 25             25
156th Finn Haworth       77th 22             22
157th= David Fordyce         0             0
157th= Arran Whittle Coupar Angus Cycling Hub   0                 0
157th= Alexander Maclellan                     0 0
157th= Thomas Rattray SCC                   0 0
157th= Neil McWilliam         0             0
157th= Elliot Downes BrookesMTB       0             0
157th= Ruari Lambert Cairngorm Fitness           0         0
157th= Thomas Hardy Ridge Racing           0         0
157th= Jack Delbridge Kustom Bikes           0         0
157th= Fraser Houston             0         0

Master Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st James Davidson I-Cycles 1st 500 2nd 450 12th 320 1st 500 3rd 420 1870
2nd Lewis Cowe Icycles 2nd 450 5th 390 2nd 450 3rd 420 43rd 80 1710
3rd Nick Smart   3rd 420 13th 310 10th 340 2nd 450 5th 390 1600
4th Stuart Nicholson Icycles 11th 330 11th 330 4th 400 4th 400 2nd 450 1580
5th Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 4th 400 15th 290 15th 290 6th 380 1st 500 1570
6th Brendan Morris Rough Rider 20th 240 8th 360 17th 270 12th 320 4th 400 1350
7th Jase Christie   6th 380 12th 320 8th 360 16th 280     1340
8th Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic 19th 250 9th 350   0 8th 360 7th 370 1330
9th Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 5th 390 16th 280 9th 350 17th 270     1290
10th Eóin Elliott Icycles 14th 300     16th 280 11th 330 13th 310 1220
11th William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 7th 370 29th 150 30th 145 18th 260 9th 350 1130
12th Obed Moffitt #allthegearnoidea 13th 310 3rd 420 6th 380         1110
13th Thomas Moro   22nd 220 17th 270 24th 200     11th 330 1020
14th Neil Stewart Black Salami 17th 270         7th 370 8th 360 1000
15th Matt Hale Black Salami 21st 230 33rd 130     13th 310 19th 250 920
16th Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy     20th 240     5th 390 16th 280 910
17th Daniel Taylor   15th 290 14th 300     14th 300     890
18th Adam Williams   29th 150 36th 115     9th 350 17th 270 885
19th Brad Illingworth Santa Cruz / Start Fitness     4th 400 3rd 420         820
20th Alan Jeans   28th 160 26th 180 22nd 220     18th 260 820
21st Neal Mackay   16th 280 22nd 220 25th 190         690
22nd Peter Oakley   18th 260 23rd 210 28th 160     56th 43 673
23rd James Knowles Team CHR 8th 360     14th 300         660
24th Steven Tonge Black Salami 33rd 130 68th 31     19th 250 21st 230 641
25th Gavin Robertson       30th 145 18th 260 23rd 210     615
26th Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston 9th 350 18th 260             610
27th Chris Croll Fierce Digital Marketing 23rd 210 27th 170 26th 180         560
28th Ben Newton   27th 170 41st 90 29th 150     29th 150 560
29th= Sean Robinson Bike Scene         1st 500         500
29th= Rob Young Can't Quit Cartel     1st 500             500
31st Martin Zietsman Knolly Bikes / Maxxis Tyres     25th 190 13th 310         500
32nd Mark Davidson     0 32nd 135     10th 340     475
33rd Ross Flatman Ross Flatman 40th 95 47th 60     29th 150 30th 145 450
34th Lee Robson       59th 40 37th 110 28th 160 33rd 130 440
35th Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 51st 48 49th 50     25th 190 34th 125 413
36th Peter Reid Black Salami 26th 180   0     21st 230     410
37th Alex Dickson   42nd 85 43rd 80 38th 105 50th 49 32nd 135 405
38th Ash Mullane Rockinbikes / 661 / Burgtec         5th 390         390
39th= Brett Jackson Ride Bikes / Rocky Mountain                 6th 380 380
39th= Harry Harvey JE James Cycles     6th 380             380
41st= Dan Farrer JE James Cycles     7th 370             370
41st= Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing         7th 370         370
43rd Gareth Binks       31st 140         23rd 210 350
44th Matthew Deamer   38th 105         53rd 46 25th 190 341
45th= Richard Duckworth Sponsor Me                 10th 340 340
45th= Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 10th 340                 340
45th= Lewis Crolla Bike & Spanner     10th 340             340
48th Gareth Bezant Army Enduro MTB Team         11th 330         330
49th Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 48th 55 80th 19     31st 140 36th 115 329
50th Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes 24th 200 34th 125   0         325
51st= Michael Easton Descent World 12th 320                 320
51st= Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach                 12th 320 320
53rd Kenny Fulton Cambu-Riders                 14th 300 300
54th= Kevin Doolan Team CHR             15th 290     290
54th= Davy Mcilrath                   15th 290 290
56th Marc Eddon Army Enduro MTB Team         33rd 130     28th 160 290
57th Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing 35th 120 28th 160       0     280
58th Jon Williamson       53rd 46 49th 50 27th 170     266
59th Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 64th 35 76th 23 48th 55 38th 105 47th 60 255
60th= Ben Clarke Biketreks     19th 250             250
60th= Martin Peak Army Enduro MTB Team         19th 250         250
62nd= BobSlaney E+1         20th 240         240
62nd= Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s             20th 240     240
64th Lee Baines     0 70th 29 50th 49 37th 110 53rd 46 234
65th= Andrew Mcavoy           21st 230         230
65th= Steve Larking       21st 230             230
67th Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard 37th 110     35th 120         230
68th Ross Pirie Loam Rangers 36th 115         36th 115     230
69th Phillip Ashcroft Loulabelle's Café             22nd 220     220
70th Brett Loudfoot   53rd 46 67th 32 54th 45 43rd 80 54th 45 216
71st Karl Welsh RLC MTB Enduro Team         23rd 210         210
72nd Grant Robertson   31st 140 46th 65             205
73rd= Kie Jackson Ride Bikes Ulverston                 24th 200 200
73rd= Duncan Short       24th 200             200
73rd= Ben Bathgate               24th 200     200
76th Euan Hamilton   34th 125 45th 70             195
77th Richard Waterworth   25th 190                 190
78th James Rentoul       52nd 47     32nd 135     182
79th= Joe Robson Army Enduro MTB Team                 26th 180 180
79th= Ed Shoote DMBIS             26th 180     180
81st Bob Foster Foster Racing     57th 42     33rd 130     172
82nd= Lewis Watson 20Twenty Bike Clinic                 27th 170 170
82nd= Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team         27th 170         170
84th Scott Buchan Team CHR 56th 43             35th 120 163
85th Hamish Whyte   50th 49         39th 100     149
86th Dale Kirkpatrick Ae Bike Shop     56th 43         38th 105 148
87th= Robin Mcgregor               30th 145     145
87th= Chris Morrell Remap clothing/Team Cycles 30th 145                 145
89th Craig Hartley RAFCA         31st 140         140
90th Fraser Kelly   78th 21 82nd 17 55th 44 48th 55     137
91st= Martin Loveridge REME MTB Enduro Team         32nd 135         135
91st= Paul Fletcher   32nd 135                 135
93rd Nicholas Pacewicz Team Wheat Bier 60th 39     40th 95         134
94th Glenn Telford Upsidedoonheedenduroteam     72nd 27 39th 100         127
95th= Peter Knowles SHills         34th 125         125
95th= Peter Mitchell               34th 125     125
97th Alastair Paton   66th 33   0     49th 50 58th 41 124
98th William Clarke   68th 31 84th 15     44th 75   0 121
99th= Tom Jenkins Gravitate Northeast             35th 120     120
99th= Richard Stephenson       35th 120             120
101st Scott Mason       65th 34         42nd 85 119
102nd Chris Biggar   58th 41 87th 12     46th 65     118
103rd Graham Davies   57th 42 71st 28 51st 48         118
104th Bruce Strachan   43rd 80 62nd 37             117
105th Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture             45th 70 52nd 47 117
106th Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery         36th 115         115
107th John Syme RALONSOLO     55th 44         45th 70 114
108th= Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy                 37th 110 110
108th= Jason Bullen       37th 110             110
110th Sean Johnston   45th 70 60th 39             109
111th Anthony Lynch       38th 105             105
112th= Andrew Mathieson   39th 100                 100
112th= Ben Ruddock BikinBanterRacing     39th 100             100
112th= Stuart Morton Cambu-Riders                 39th 100 100
115th= David Buckle       40th 95             95
115th= Liam Smith                   40th 95 95
115th= David Wood               40th 95     95
118th= Jake Warden                   41st 90 90
118th= Marcus McLernon               41st 90     90
118th= Marc Whale RAFCA         41st 90         90
118th= Duncan Ker   41st 90                 90
122nd Fraser Jeffcott       69th 30 47th 60         90
123rd Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 62nd 37             50th 49 86
124th= Stuart Pegg SHills         42nd 85         85
124th= James Slater Loose Riders Aberdeen             42nd 85     85
124th= Petr Sigut Bakulfoto     42nd 85             85
127th John William Tierney Cowal Mountain Bike Club 63rd 36             51st 48 84
128th Sebastian Janus CK Team     66th 33         49th 50 83
129th Alastair Docherty           43rd 80         80
130th Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team           0     44th 75 75
131st= Adam Fieldsend RAFCA         44th 75         75
131st= John Belcher Snackbox Syndicate 44th 75                 75
131st= Andrew Sutherland       44th 75             75
134th Stuart Meldrum   71st 28         52nd 47     75
135th Sam Johnston   69th 30     56th 43         73
136th Ben Hartlebury REME MTB Enduro Team         45th 70         70
137th= Craig Turner           46th 65         65
137th= Callum MacDougall Comrie Croft Bikes 46th 65                 65
137th= Damian Macgregor Team Longshanks                 46th 65 65
140th Callum Stewart   79th 20     57th 42         62
141st= John McCormack               47th 60     60
141st= Mark Crocombe 39 ENGR 47th 60                 60
143rd= Kristopher Wallis       48th 55             55
143rd= James Macree                   48th 55 55
145th David Breakey   65th 34 79th 20             54
146th Doug London Thunder Horse 49th 50   0             50
147th Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing     50th 49             49
148th= Michael Watt Black Salami     51st 48             48
148th= Daniel Cook               51st 48     48
150th= Moray Cuthill   52nd 47                 47
150th= Dan Meek RAFCA         52nd 47         47
152nd Nick Webber REME MTB Enduro Team         53rd 46         46
153rd= Martin Dester   54th 45                 45
153rd= Michael Bruce       54th 45             45
155th= Andrew Doig SCC                 55th 44 44
155th= Nathan Wield Baws Oot Racing 55th 44                 44
157th Garrie Thomson                   57th 42 42
158th Ross Ward       58th 41             41
159th= Graham Sharp                   59th 40 40
159th= Thomas Ardern   59th 40                 40
161st Tim Brereton S.L.U.T                 60th 39 39
162nd= Euan Alexander GBC Factory Racing                 61st 38 38
162nd= David Gaskin   61st 38                 38
162nd= Graham Sutherland       61st 38             38
165th Gavin Third Hoonin' Aroon       0         62nd 37 37
166th Scott Robson       63rd 36             36
167th Martin Keir       64th 35             35
168th Joel Hardy Bridgeview Massive 67th 32                 32
169th Sean Guild   70th 29                 29
170th Chris Kennedy Harviestoun Brewery Racing 72nd 27   0             27
171st= Andy Roberts   73rd 26                 26
171st= Gareth Fleming       73rd 26             26
173rd Andrew Watson     0 74th 25             25
174th Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39 74th 25                 25
175th= Michael Willoughby       75th 24             24
175th= Brian McKillop Team Lux 75th 24                 24
177th John Maclean Cowal Mountain Bike Club 76th 23                 23
178th= Scott Robin   77th 22                 22
178th= Ben Ducker       77th 22             22
180th Michael Ramsey       78th 21             21
181st Michal Kiecok       81st 18             18
182nd Christian Willson Tosside Boyz     83rd 16             16
183rd Ian Rowell       85th 14             14
184th Marc Howe Peddlers     86th 13             13
185th= Kyle Henderson     0                 0
185th= Richard Ninness     0                 0
185th= Mark Wadham REME MTB Enduro Team           0         0
185th= Stephen Wylie Gidteamname               0     0
185th= Dan Fitton                 0     0
185th= David Hamilton Cowal Mountain Bike Club                   0 0
185th= Adam Crawshaw RAD Bike Shack       0             0
185th= David Mellis         0             0
185th= Oliver White         0             0
185th= Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club       0             0
185th= Alasdair Bain         0             0

Veteran Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 1st 500 1st 500     3rd 420 1st 500 1920
2nd Mark Wilcox   2nd 450 3rd 420 2nd 450     2nd 450 1770
3rd Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 3rd 420 7th 370 7th 370 4th 400 3rd 420 1610
4th Mark Lamont NETCO 7th 370 32nd 135 12th 320 6th 380 8th 360 1430
5th Peter Shevlin   5th 390 23rd 210 10th 340 11th 330 12th 320 1380
6th Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 9th 350 29th 150 14th 300 16th 280 10th 340 1270
7th Keith Lamont Hingin On 11th 330 38th 105 25th 190 8th 360 6th 380 1260
8th Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 10th 340 34th 125     10th 340 16th 280 1085
9th Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 26th 180 19th 250 21st 230 18th 260 11th 330 1070
10th Gregor Muir West Highland Wheelers 8th 360     11th 330     14th 300 990
11th Shaun Cruise       24th 200 13th 310     9th 350 860
12th Zac Hubery       2nd 450     5th 390     840
13th David Ogden Gravitate Northeast     8th 360     2nd 450     810
14th Alan Morton   28th 160   0   0 12th 320 15th 290 770
15th Johnny McManmon   18th 260 22nd 220 17th 270         750
16th David Gault   4th 400 11th 330       0     730
17th Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing 24th 200 36th 115 28th 160   0 20th 240 715
18th Jeppe Nygaard one80     15th 290         4th 400 690
19th Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland 35th 120 48th 55     15th 290 22nd 220 685
20th Shaun Holmes       16th 280         5th 390 670
21st Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective   0 17th 270 5th 390         660
22nd Mark Mackenzie         0 20th 240 7th 370     610
23rd Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop 34th 125 44th 75 31st 140     19th 250 590
24th Paul Stein   13th 310 47th 60 24th 200         570
25th Raphael Jaggy       25th 190         7th 370 560
26th Stewart Crone   33rd 130 45th 70 30th 145     23rd 210 555
27th Graeme Watters Greenrig Cycles 12th 320 21st 230             550
28th= Martin Byers Cyclehighlands/Gravitate             1st 500     500
28th= Dan Bishop Starling Cycles         1st 500         500
30th Magnus Dowell   27th 170         14th 300     470
31st Mark Wilson           23rd 210     21st 230 440
32nd Andy Sadler           3rd 420         420
33rd Brian Middleton Renew Green Energy 17th 270 30th 145             415
34th= Tommy Mcivor       4th 400             400
34th= Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield Cycles         4th 400         400
36th Robert Hogg   22nd 220     26th 180         400
37th Chris Dixon Biketreks     5th 390             390
38th= Jo Curtis Jimsafud 6th 380                 380
38th= Stuart Dancer Velo Ulverston     6th 380             380
38th= Stephen Hardy Ridge Racing         6th 380         380
41st Duncan Pye The Pye Man         8th 360         360
42nd= David McElroy               9th 350     350
42nd= Mark Sinclair Tweed Valley Physiotherapy         9th 350         350
42nd= Hans Oude Ophuis MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     9th 350             350
45th Michael McLaren Yabadabadooooo 19th 250 39th 100             350
46th Chris McCann CMC     10th 340             340
47th Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing     37th 110 22nd 220         330
48th Martin Hodgson Icycles     12th 320             320
49th= Graeme Stewart Vibe Racing             13th 310     310
49th= James Weir Bruach Property                 13th 310 310
49th= Gavin Wilson OETKB     13th 310             310
52nd Derek Corbett Stirling Bike Club 23rd 210 40th 95             305
53rd= Gary Hunter Chainsmoker / HTR     14th 300             300
53rd= Stephen Mcneill   14th 300                 300
55th= Adam Hindle Upsidedoonheedenduroteam         15th 290         290
55th= Tyrone Hayton   15th 290                 290
57th= Dan Gibson   16th 280                 280
57th= Kristan Muir Bike Scene         16th 280         280
59th Douglas Philip MRCC               0 17th 270 270
60th Craig Scott Element 9 Graphics             17th 270     270
61st= Craig macey-lillie Carrick Cycles     18th 260             260
61st= Mark Johnson Bike Scene         18th 260         260
63rd Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers         19th 250         250
64th= Stevie Bulloch SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club 20th 240                 240
64th= Mark Carey       20th 240             240
66th Austin Robertson The Friday Club 21st 230                 230
67th Neil Spenceley                   24th 200 200
68th Scott McKay The Friday Club 25th 190                 190
69th Bas Bloeming MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     26th 180             180
70th= Peter Menzies           27th 170         170
70th= Diego Garzon D' Parceros     27th 170             170
72nd David McKendry Woo Ha Ramit     28th 160             160
73rd= Mark Swinney Mikes Bikes Aviemore 29th 150                 150
73rd= Lee Marshall RLC MTB Enduro Team         29th 150         150
75th James Thompson Highland Trail Riders 30th 145       0         145
76th= Allan Smith       31st 140             140
76th= Ewan Sandison   31st 140                 140
78th Steve Ettles Friday Club 32nd 135                 135
79th Daniel Nicol       33rd 130             130
80th Richard Mawson       35th 120             120
81st Mark Nixon   36th 115                 115
82nd Andy Galligan Ae Bike Shop     41st 90             90
83rd Steven Kipanda       42nd 85             85
84th Marc Stoesser Bikesport Sasbachwalden     43rd 80             80
85th Eelco Docter Ride The Alps     46th 65             65
86th Niko Iskra       49th 50             50
87th= Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!!           0         0
87th= Nick Mackie D' Parceros       0             0
87th= Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop               0     0
87th= Gundars Savickis             0         0

Grand Vet Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Richard Hay Hay Senior 2nd 450 7th 370 6th 380 1st 500 4th 400 1730
2nd Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders 3rd 420 8th 360 1st 500     3rd 420 1700
3rd Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 6th 380 6th 380 4th 400 5th 390 2nd 450 1620
4th Peter Carmichael       10th 340 7th 370 3rd 420 5th 390 1520
5th Simon Freeman   8th 360 9th 350 5th 390 9th 350 12th 320 1450
6th Kevin Ryan   12th 320 19th 250 12th 320 7th 370 8th 360 1370
7th Ian Wrigley Eeek 16th 280 16th 280 11th 330 8th 360 9th 350 1320
8th Graham Rataj   14th 300 21st 230 13th 310     11th 330 1170
9th Alastair MacLennan Nukeproof 1st 500             1st 500 1000
10th Martin Pottage   13th 310 14th 300     6th 380   0 990
11th Martin Walker Team ODZ     20th 240 10th 340     10th 340 920
12th Pete Hoggan Greenrig Cycles 5th 390         4th 400     790
13th Neil Copeland Ae Bike Shop         9th 350     7th 370 720
14th Bob McGuire   7th 370 11th 330             700
15th Steven Boyd       1st 500             500
16th= John Mcneil Vert Compressors     2nd 450             450
16th= Mark Doughty Trailhead Thailand         2nd 450         450
16th= Roger Kitton Wartle Wheelie Bin             2nd 450     450
19th= Darren Howarth Velo Ulverston     3rd 420             420
19th= Mike Hodgson           3rd 420         420
21st= Iain Nimmo       4th 400             400
21st= Peter Taylor   4th 400                 400
23rd Steven Deas I-Cycles     5th 390             390
24th Allan Lauder                   6th 380 380
25th Alex Cameron Self Propelled Racing         8th 360         360
26th Rog Kitton   9th 350                 350
27th David Winton Peebles CC 10th 340                 340
28th Neil Wright   11th 330                 330
29th John Merry       12th 320             320
30th= Darran Brown                   13th 310 310
30th= Drew Graham       13th 310             310
32nd Dougie Adamson Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys         14th 300         300
33rd= Gordon Mcneil   15th 290                 290
33rd= Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club     15th 290             290
33rd= James Hulme Witch         15th 290         290
36th= Kevin Hardman Elgin Mountain Bikers 17th 270                 270
36th= Dave Wills       17th 270             270
38th Alan Menzies D' Parceros     18th 260             260
39th Lewis Jones     0                 0

Super Grand Vet Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Neil Young forD 1st 500 1st 500     1st 500 2nd 450 1950
2nd Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 3rd 420 2nd 450 1st 500 2nd 450 3rd 420 1820
3rd Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes 2nd 450 3rd 420 2nd 450 3rd 420 4th 400 1740
4th Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey                 1st 500 500
5th Neil Buyers   4th 400                 400

Junior Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Claudia Forbes- Walker Hardies Bikes 4th 400 2nd 450     2nd 450 5th 390 1690
2nd Polly Henderson   1st 500         1st 500 1st 500 1500
3rd Karra Laing   2nd 450             3rd 420 870
4th= Kirsty Adam Army Enduro MTB Team         1st 500         500
4th= Pheobe Gale       1st 500             500
6th= Niamh Doherty Female Riders         2nd 450         450
6th= Phoebe Gale                   2nd 450 450
8th Erin Wood Bennachie Bike Bothy 3rd 420   0             420
9th Rowan Masterson                   4th 400 400

Senior Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles / MudHugger 1st 500 1st 500 1st 500 2nd 450 1st 500 2000
2nd Fiona Berry   4th 400 4th 400 2nd 450 7th 370 5th 390 1640
3rd Elsbeth Greenshields   7th 370 5th 390 3rd 420     6th 380 1560
4th Jane Davidson   8th 360 7th 370   0     4th 400 1130
5th Louise Ferguson   2nd 450         3rd 420     870
6th Jessie May-Morgan Terraventure     2nd 450 5th 390         840
7th Emily Murphy Pony Club Factory Racing 6th 380         5th 390     770
8th Katy Winton Trek Factory Racing             1st 500     500
9th= Janey Kennedy Dirt School 3rd 420                 420
9th= Louise Borthwick EUCC     3rd 420             420
11th= Eva Dethlefsen           4th 400         400
11th= Catriona Macdonald               4th 400     400
13th Eilidh Wells   5th 390                 390
14th= Frankie Du Toit       6th 380             380
14th= Marine Leder - Laurent Team Loulous         6th 380         380
14th= Fleur Ter Kuile               6th 380     380
17th Melanie Nice                   7th 370 370
18th= Megan Mackie                   8th 360 360
18th= Laura Sutherland       8th 360             360
18th= Lilla Csernai Foster Racing             8th 360     360
21st= Sam Flatman   9th 350                 350
21st= Imogen Mills Ted & Allan                 9th 350 350
21st= Nicola May               9th 350     350
24th= Emily Monk               10th 340     340
24th= Katie May                   10th 340 340
26th Lauren Carle                 0     0

Master Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Roz Newman Female Riders     1st 500 1st 500 3rd 420 1st 500 1920
2nd Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura 1st 500     2nd 450 2nd 450 2nd 450 1850
3rd Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 2nd 450 4th 400 5th 390 1st 500 3rd 420 1770
4th Fiona Finnie   4th 400 6th 380 4th 400 4th 400 4th 400 1600
5th Catherine Hart Biketreks     3rd 420 3rd 420         840
6th Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes     2nd 450             450
7th Debbie Spencer Pony Club Factory Racing 3rd 420                 420
8th Clare Black Swift Trails     5th 390             390
9th Jacinto Martinez     0                 0

Short Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior 3rd 420 1st 500 1st 500 2nd 450 2nd 450 1900
2nd Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!! 2nd 450 2nd 450             900
3rd Callum Stewart       4th 400         3rd 420 820
4th Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 5th 390 3rd 420             810
5th= Colin Stewart   1st 500                 500
5th= Graeme McCart OTB Racing                 1st 500 500
5th= Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39             1st 500     500
8th Gregor Mcphaden               3rd 420     420
9th= Oli Downey   4th 400                 400
9th= Wayne Browne                   4th 400 400
9th= Craig Chapman CarryOnCranking             4th 400     400
12th Alan Rodger               5th 390     390
13th Jack O'Brien MLT 6th 380                 380
14th Mark Cruse RehabRacing 7th 370                 370
15th Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes 8th 360                 360
16th Doug Paton   9th 350                 350
17th Calum Mitchell HWCC 10th 340                 340
18th Dominic Hirst   11th 330                 330
19th= Calum Crawford     0                 0
19th= Callum Pearson         0             0

Short Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Lauren Carle   1st 500                 500
2nd Katie May   2nd 450                 450
3rd Vanessa Hobday   3rd 420                 420
4th Janey Paton     0                 0
Other Results