Results for Scottish Enduro Series R5 - Fort William - 13 Oct 2019

Series Results

Elite

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Joe Barnes Hazzard Racing 1st 500 5th 390 1st 500 6th 380 1st 500 1890
2nd Liam Moynihan Scott Sports 4th 400 9th 350 3rd 420     2nd 450 1620
3rd James Shirley Rose Bikes 6th 380 12th 320 8th 360     4th 400 1460
4th Lewis Buchanan   3rd 420         1st 500 3rd 420 1340
5th Lachlan Blair Hazzard Racing 2nd 450 7th 370     4th 400     1220
6th Ben Cathro Sick Skills 5th 390 3rd 420         5th 390 1200
7th Fergus Lamb Hazzard Racing 8th 360     6th 380     6th 380 1120
8th Chris Hutchens Wideopen Magazine     11th 330   0 8th 360 7th 370 1060
9th Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag     2nd 450 4th 400         850
10th Joe Connell Focus Bikes 9th 350         2nd 450     800
11th Calum Mcbain Bennachie Bike Bothy             5th 390 8th 360 750
12th Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 7th 370 6th 380             750
13th Ruaidhri Forrester           9th 350 7th 370     720
14th Archie Box Sterland's Cycles Mondraker     14th 300 5th 390         690
15th Thomas Mitchell Cycle Law Scotland     15th 290     9th 350     640
16th Roman Perales Ruiz Natura Bikes 10th 340 26th 180             520
17th Reece Wilson       1st 500             500
18th Ross Hancock Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports         2nd 450         450
19th Mark Scott Santa Cruz X Sram             3rd 420     420
20th Ian Taylor       4th 400             400
21st Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop         7th 370         370
22nd Milan Mysik Cannondale Kur Enduro     8th 360             360
23rd Ryan Cowie Team Blue Clover                 9th 350 350
24th= Tom Wilson Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria     10th 340             340
24th= Peter Robinson           10th 340         340
24th= Steven Hume                   10th 340 340
27th Marc Hutchison                   11th 330 330
28th Andrew Weeding       13th 310             310
29th Ronan Taylor Raylor's Trail Tuition     16th 280             280
30th James Swinden Cotic     17th 270             270
31st Ola Javold Landmark Team Ibis Norway     18th 260             260
32nd Alex Holowko       19th 250             250
33rd Richard Payne Remap Clothing Deviate Bikes     20th 240             240
34th Guillem Casal Viladomat Vallnord     21st 230             230
35th Vini Crighton-Poli Team Trailhead     22nd 220             220
36th Albin Littorin-Sandbu SK Rye     23rd 210             210
37th Marton Noseda FRO Racing     24th 200             200
38th Pieter de Graaf MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     25th 190             190
39th Pedro Burns         0             0

Hardtail

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Euan Thomson   1st 500 1st 500 2nd 450 1st 500     1950
2nd Conan Finch Strath MB / Oxive 4th 400 5th 390 3rd 420 2nd 450 4th 400 1670
3rd Ryan O'Donnell   3rd 420 6th 380 4th 400 3rd 420 3rd 420 1660
4th Graeme McCart OTB Racing 6th 380 11th 330     6th 380     1090
5th Angus Crawley       4th 400   0 4th 400     800
6th Mike Kenn   5th 390         5th 390     780
7th Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes         1st 500         500
8th= Angus Roberts Strath MB     2nd 450             450
8th= Jake Wood-Gee Top 5 Audit 2nd 450                 450
8th= Johnny Bouch                   2nd 450 450
11th Colin Stewart       3rd 420             420
12th= Wes Fife Cotic Bikes         5th 390         390
12th= Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing / Marino Bikes                 5th 390 390
14th Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop         6th 380         380
15th= Findlay Read               7th 370     370
15th= Ewan Currie       7th 370             370
15th= Sean Dugan BTR 7th 370                 370
15th= Doug Somerville                   7th 370 370
15th= Richard Bunting REME MTB Enduro Team         7th 370         370
20th= Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 8th 360                 360
20th= Jamie Maclean Big Shoe                 8th 360 360
20th= Christopher Friar Network Danders             8th 360     360
20th= Oliver Caron-Nowak HWCC     8th 360             360
24th= Dave Parfitt West Highland Wheelers 9th 350                 350
24th= Matt Garside Northern Monkeys     9th 350             350
26th= Douglas Phillip MRCC/SPRA     10th 340             340
26th= Francisco Javier Cruz Mast0 Riders 10th 340                 340
28th Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy     12th 320             320
29th Sam Henderson EUCC     13th 310             310
30th Tom Buller       14th 300             300
31st Jason Millar       15th 290             290
32nd= Oliver Harker             0         0
32nd= Joe Moore         0             0

Junior Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Calum Johnson Peebles CC     1st 500 13th 310 1st 500 4th 400 1710
2nd Fraser Kelly   3rd 420 13th 310 4th 400 3rd 420 6th 380 1620
3rd Dougie Thompson Bike & Spanner 5th 390 10th 340     6th 380 21st 230 1340
4th Evan Macdonald Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 27th 170 28th 160 7th 370 9th 350 11th 330 1220
5th Daniel Easson   14th 300 17th 270 11th 330 12th 320 25th 190 1220
6th Jake Nicol   16th 280 22nd 220 8th 360 10th 340 22nd 220 1200
7th Ronan White Whitewave / Skye Bike Shack     18th 260 9th 350 15th 290 17th 270 1170
8th Samuel Hubbard   6th 380     6th 380     7th 370 1130
9th Shaun Holden Tay Titans / Holden Racing 2nd 450         5th 390 16th 280 1120
10th Shay Hayton   9th 350 23rd 210 15th 290     24th 200 1050
11th Douglas Stewart Cycle Highlands 17th 270     14th 300 11th 330 29th 150 1050
12th Angus Fraser Commencal Bikes 11th 330 15th 290 3rd 420         1040
13th Wes Fife Cotic Bikes     11th 330     4th 400 13th 310 1040
14th Josh Noble Bike Scene         1st 500     2nd 450 950
15th Sean Fillos-Kelt Orangefox Bikes 23rd 210 32nd 135 19th 250 16th 280 23rd 210 950
16th Craig Murphy Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 1st 500             5th 390 890
17th Jack Robinson   19th 250 39th 100 24th 200 14th 300 38th 105 855
18th Douglas Goodwill Orange Fox Bikes 4th 400         2nd 450     850
19th Harry Chambers Arragons Cycles 18th 260 29th 150     13th 310 36th 115 835
20th Callum Beaton Orangefox Bikes 8th 360 27th 170         15th 290 820
21st Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club 13th 310 26th 180         12th 320 810
22nd William Brodie Adrenalin Uplift     2nd 450         10th 340 790
23rd Callum Porter Team Goon 21st 230 38th 105 17th 270     31st 140 745
24th Connor Ogg       9th 350         8th 360 710
25th Rory Blackie   26th 180 34th 125     17th 270 37th 110 685
26th James McArthur Stirling Bike Club 30th 145 36th 115 18th 260     33rd 130 650
27th Rohan Watson   20th 240         8th 360     600
28th Fergus Ritchie   12th 320         18th 260     580
29th Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing     25th 190 12th 320         510
30th Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club   0 21st 230 16th 280       0 510
31st Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / Muc-off Factory Racing                 1st 500 500
32nd Scott Adamson Ae Bike Shop 33rd 130 43rd 80 21st 230     48th 55 495
33rd Ethan McKenzie   28th 160 14th 300             460
34th Jack Ackroyd Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot         2nd 450         450
35th Ewan Calton-Whitaker MTB Monster     3rd 420   0         420
36th Jake Ebdon Jake Ebdon                 3rd 420 420
37th Drew Armstrong Vitus First Tracks Race Division     4th 400             400
38th= Harvey Rollason       5th 390             390
38th= Jayden Randell T-Mo Racing         5th 390         390
40th Manu Warnet MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     6th 380             380
41st= Luke Cheyne               7th 370     370
41st= Cameron McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 7th 370                 370
41st= Maxim Adami Norcobicycles CZ     7th 370             370
44th Mitchell Dancer Velo Ulverston     8th 360             360
45th Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes                 9th 350 350
46th Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 24th 200             30th 145 345
47th= Struan Robertson   10th 340                 340
47th= Gregory Hopkins The Bike Bar Lapierre uk         10th 340         340
49th Cole Jackson           20th 240     39th 100 340
50th Ross Ennis       12th 320             320
51st Cammy Brown Tweedlove Race Team / PCC       0     24th 200 35th 120 320
52nd Lyle Harris Jones   25th 190 33rd 130             320
53rd Fergus Loder               20th 240 46th 65 305
54th Zack Harrop Sonder Alpkit                 14th 300 300
55th Calum Dempster   15th 290                 290
56th Fraser Clark Off Beat Bikes   0 35th 120         27th 170 290
57th Rory Graham Team Goon     16th 280             280
58th Angus Harper               22nd 220 49th 50 270
59th Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron                 18th 260 260
60th= Brett Stein       19th 250             250
60th= Ryan Pye               19th 250     250
62nd Harris Campbell Campbell Dairies     41st 90         28th 160 250
63rd Andrew McNaughton       37th 110         32nd 135 245
64th= Torin Moffat Orangefox Bikes     20th 240             240
64th= Max Boardman MBX Graffix                 20th 240 240
66th Josh Lambert               21st 230     230
67th= Ben Forshaw           22nd 220         220
67th= Eduard Stoica Edinburgh RC 22nd 220                 220
69th= Fergus Ritchie           23rd 210         210
69th= Alexander Naylor               23rd 210     210
71st Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner     24th 200             200
72nd Joseph Walker Bois of Steeze 43rd 80 47th 60         54th 45 185
73rd Rhys Bilton       44th 75         41st 90 165
74th Alasdair Lilley DT16 29th 150                 150
75th Scott Kelly Bois of Steeze 39th 100   0         53rd 46 146
76th Ryan Sweeney       30th 145             145
77th Thomas Richardson Tweedlove Collective     42nd 85         47th 60 145
78th= Andrew Hamilton   31st 140                 140
78th= Oliver Ballington       31st 140             140
80th Jonah Corbett Stirling Bike Club 32nd 135                 135
81st= Fergus Ritchie                   34th 125 125
81st= Tom Strang Stirling Bike Club 34th 125                 125
83rd Dylan Wadee   35th 120                 120
84th Scott Menzies Forres CC 36th 115                 115
85th Phelan Haworth Little Chamonix Racing     46th 65         50th 49 114
86th Mitchell Leckie Maggie Croft 37th 110                 110
87th Joshua Lammont   38th 105                 105
88th= George Biggart                   40th 95 95
88th= Tommi Ivalo Borders Biking Collective     40th 95             95
88th= Liam Avery   40th 95                 95
91st Danny McBean   41st 90                 90
92nd= Tom Hildred Jeremy Hildred                 42nd 85 85
92nd= Struan Robertson   42nd 85                 85
94th Stuart Logan                   43rd 80 80
95th James Farquharson                   44th 75 75
96th= Rory Spenceley                   45th 70 70
96th= Callum Robertson Stirling Bike Club     45th 70             70
98th Jack Dun                   51st 48 48
99th Kian McNeil                   52nd 47 47
100th= Dougal Spenceley                     0 0
100th= Murdo Friel             0         0
100th= Corry Muir             0         0
100th= Ethan Mowat I-Cycles       0             0
100th= Ryan Smith         0             0
100th= Ben Pirie Thyme Out Coffee Shop               0     0
100th= Neil Pritchett                 0     0
100th= Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club           0         0
100th= Edward Earle Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot           0         0

Senior Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Calum Mackie Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 4th 400 1st 500     1st 500 4th 400 1800
2nd Angus Hardie   13th 310 2nd 450 6th 380 8th 360 6th 380 1570
3rd Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes     7th 370 4th 400 5th 390 7th 370 1530
4th Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 12th 320     9th 350 4th 400 8th 360 1430
5th Douglas Carachrie Terraventure 6th 380 17th 270 21st 230 13th 310 5th 390 1350
6th Ross Green   7th 370 39th 100 12th 320 12th 320 12th 320 1330
7th Dean Simons Antinatural 20th 240 16th 280     2nd 450 10th 340 1310
8th Gareth Palmer   11th 330 29th 150 13th 310 10th 340 14th 300 1280
9th James Towers Basecamp Bikes / BC Suspension 16th 280 12th 320 18th 260 9th 350     1210
10th Angus Roberts Strath MB 9th 350     34th 125 15th 290 13th 310 1075
11th Al Griffin       6th 380 7th 370     15th 290 1040
12th Anthony Hay Hay Junior 15th 290 35th 120 15th 290 17th 270 25th 190 1040
13th Ben Balfour Ibis Cycles UK 1st 500             1st 500 1000
14th Gregor Taylor Baws Oot Racing 10th 340 33rd 130     7th 370 46th 65 905
15th Greg Gordon Bennachie Bike Bothy 22nd 220 38th 105     11th 330 22nd 220 875
16th Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 3rd 420 4th 400             820
17th Lee Ryan Top Hoon 28th 160 31st 140 19th 250 19th 250 30th 145 805
18th Ben Clark Cycle Gear - UKBikesdepot     8th 360 5th 390         750
19th Andrew Graham   27th 170 32nd 135     18th 260 26th 180 745
20th Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 31st 140 40th 95 26th 180 22nd 220 24th 200 740
21st Angus Grindlay   34th 125 52nd 47     16th 280 19th 250 702
22nd David Muirhead     0 30th 145 17th 270 35th 120 28th 160 695
23rd Hamish Barbour   32nd 135 45th 70 23rd 210 25th 190 34th 125 660
24th Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 8th 360         20th 240     600
25th Alistair Fothergill Knolly Bikes / Navy Cycling 21st 230 13th 310         49th 50 590
26th Struan Miller Unprofreshonals 26th 180 49th 50 20th 240     35th 120 590
27th Ville Huikuri Motokeidas Racing Team 5th 390 28th 160             550
28th Brady Stone           1st 500         500
29th= Joe Young Cyclefix / SantaCruz / Fox 2nd 450                 450
29th= Luke Flack           2nd 450         450
29th= Euan Thomson                   2nd 450 450
32nd Robin Taylor Edinburgh Bicycle Co-op 14th 300         29th 150     450
33rd Andrew Bond   25th 190 19th 250       0     440
34th Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD     3rd 420   0         420
35th= Angus Forbes                   3rd 420 420
35th= Jack Harker Stif Mountain Bikes         3rd 420         420
35th= Stuart Lawson               3rd 420     420
38th Scott Woolley Stif Cycles     5th 390             390
39th Jack Wilson               6th 380     380
40th Ronan Dougan       20th 240     34th 125     365
41st Jack Husher Rimpact         8th 360         360
42nd Ben Cornwall   30th 145 23rd 210             355
43rd Steven Craig   49th 50 69th 30 28th 160 36th 115     355
44th Peter Hardy Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing 57th 42 76th 23 32nd 135 38th 105 45th 70 352
45th= Vivian Jones                   9th 350 350
45th= Nat Nott       9th 350             350
47th= Tom Everett Kustom Bikes         10th 340         340
47th= Max Rendall       10th 340             340
49th Jack Chambers Cycle Gear / UKBikesdepot 17th 270 46th 65             335
50th= Ross Marshall                   11th 330 330
50th= Matthew Cooper           11th 330         330
50th= Jonathan Oddy       11th 330             330
53rd= Jack Clark               14th 300     300
53rd= Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway     14th 300             300
53rd= Gregory Littler Navy Cycling         14th 300         300
56th Craig Graham   40th 95     24th 200         295
57th Stuart Redford       73rd 26     27th 170 40th 95 291
58th Ryan Williamson DirtWorksBikes     15th 290             290
59th= Ben Anderson Wee Bike Hub                 16th 280 280
59th= Jordan Wright Army Enduro MTB Team         16th 280         280
61st Sam Maclean   37th 110   0         27th 170 280
62nd James Turnbull GoApe                 17th 270 270
63rd Ryan Livingstone   23rd 210 47th 60             270
64th= William Dalley Strath MB                 18th 260 260
64th= Niall Morrison Strath MB 18th 260                 260
64th= Ethan King #upthemoore     18th 260             260
67th Fraser Gillies   19th 250                 250
68th Alex Brockman       41st 90         29th 150 240
69th Marc Smith Marc Smith 46th 65     27th 170   0     235
70th William Smy       21st 230       0     230
71st= Cameron Bell                   21st 230 230
71st= Fraser Mcsporran               21st 230     230
73rd Stevie Blackwood               39th 100 33rd 130 230
74th= Jacob Draper REME MTB Enduro Team         22nd 220         220
74th= Sam Higgin       22nd 220             220
76th= Matthew Scott Diamond Cycle Center                 23rd 210 210
76th= Ben Brand               23rd 210     210
78th= Martin Young               24th 200     200
78th= James McNair   24th 200                 200
78th= Joe Merry       24th 200             200
81st Stephen Haley Seb Stott Racing 50th 49     30th 145         194
82nd= Brook Daly       25th 190             190
82nd= Eli Wright Stif Mountain Bikes         25th 190         190
84th Jay Aitken       53rd 46         31st 140 186
85th Adam Baker UKbikesdepot     26th 180   0         180
86th Jamie Yorkston               26th 180     180
87th Michael Murphy Bikepark Dent     27th 170             170
88th Danny Potter               28th 160     160
89th Cameron Taylor Jackson Racing 38th 105 50th 49             154
90th= Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 29th 150                 150
90th= Luke Smith RLC MTB Enduro Team         29th 150         150
92nd Luke Birmingham       66th 33         36th 115 148
93rd Josh Lavers               30th 145     145
94th= Calum Laidlaw Element 9 Graphics             31st 140     140
94th= Oliver Moore Crankbashers         31st 140         140
96th Bob Allan Team Caledonian     63rd 36         39th 100 136
97th= Max Howell               32nd 135     135
97th= Anton Kobus Strath MB                 32nd 135 135
99th= Finn Cowell   33rd 130                 130
99th= Léonard Leder Team Loulous         33rd 130         130
99th= Mark Baker               33rd 130     130
102nd Martyn Mallis   42nd 85 55th 44             129
103rd Kyle Mclean       34th 125             125
104th= Craig Roberts Seb Stott Racing 35th 120                 120
104th= Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop         35th 120         120
106th= Jonathan Taylor   36th 115                 115
106th= Alex Kinsley EUCC     36th 115             115
108th Finlay Smail   44th 75 59th 40           0 115
109th= Gruff Tomos       37th 110             110
109th= Sam Huddleston                   37th 110 110
109th= Callum Laing               37th 110     110
112th Hayden Morrison                   38th 105 105
113th Kieron Toole   39th 100                 100
114th= Carl Lloyd   41st 90                 90
114th= Marcus Boyd                   41st 90 90
116th= Angus Croudace EUCC     42nd 85             85
116th= Ben Macleod                   42nd 85 85
118th Scott Allan Unprofreshonals 48th 55 70th 29             84
119th= Mungo Harrison-Ward EUCC     43rd 80             80
119th= Andrew Fraser Comrie Croft Bikes                 43rd 80 80
119th= Hamish Durkie 14 Mins Back 43rd 80                 80
122nd= Tom Williams       44th 75             75
122nd= Finn Munro                   44th 75 75
124th Martin Winkler Super Enduro Bros. 45th 70                 70
125th James Burns   53rd 46 75th 24             70
126th= Murray Towers   47th 60                 60
126th= George Dallimore                   47th 60 60
128th= Mclean Lennox       48th 55             55
128th= Jason Millar                   48th 55 55
130th= Danil Kirsanovs   51st 48                 48
130th= Sam Henderson EUCC                 51st 48 48
130th= Jack Garside       51st 48             48
133rd Leon Wadee   52nd 47                 47
134th= Dean Lloyd   54th 45                 45
134th= Adam Crowther Kendal Cycling Club     54th 45             45
136th Miles Trotter Descent World 55th 44                 44
137th Leon Morton   56th 43   0             43
138th Oliver Smith Bikepark Dent     56th 43             43
139th Dane Love       57th 42             42
140th= Stephen Vacher   58th 41                 41
140th= Dan Gilmore Ham Huck Syndicate     58th 41             41
142nd Ryan Kilner Elgin Mountain Bikers 59th 40                 40
143rd= Tom Dunford       60th 39             39
143rd= Scott Stalker   60th 39                 39
145th= David Wyllie   61st 38                 38
145th= Jake Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles     61st 38             38
147th Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 62nd 37   0             37
148th Chris Finn       62nd 37             37
149th Joshua Leigh Durham University MTB     64th 35             35
150th Hugh Johnson       65th 34             34
151st Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers     67th 32             32
152nd Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing     68th 31             31
153rd Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes     71st 28             28
154th Paulius Aluzas       72nd 27             27
155th Joe Morton Morton Maffia     74th 25             25
156th Finn Haworth       77th 22             22
157th= David Fordyce         0             0
157th= Arran Whittle Coupar Angus Cycling Hub   0                 0
157th= Alexander Maclellan                     0 0
157th= Thomas Rattray SCC                   0 0
157th= Neil McWilliam         0             0
157th= Elliot Downes BrookesMTB       0             0
157th= Ruari Lambert Cairngorm Fitness           0         0
157th= Thomas Hardy Ridge Racing           0         0
157th= Jack Delbridge Kustom Bikes           0         0
157th= Fraser Houston             0         0

Master Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st James Davidson I-Cycles 1st 500 2nd 450 12th 320 1st 500 3rd 420 1870
2nd Lewis Cowe Icycles 2nd 450 5th 390 2nd 450 3rd 420 43rd 80 1710
3rd Nick Smart   3rd 420 13th 310 10th 340 2nd 450 5th 390 1600
4th Stuart Nicholson Icycles 11th 330 11th 330 4th 400 4th 400 2nd 450 1580
5th Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 4th 400 15th 290 15th 290 6th 380 1st 500 1570
6th Brendan Morris Rough Rider 20th 240 8th 360 17th 270 12th 320 4th 400 1350
7th Jase Christie   6th 380 12th 320 8th 360 16th 280     1340
8th Stuart Paterson 20Twenty Bike Clinic 19th 250 9th 350   0 8th 360 7th 370 1330
9th Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 5th 390 16th 280 9th 350 17th 270     1290
10th Eóin Elliott Icycles 14th 300     16th 280 11th 330 13th 310 1220
11th William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 7th 370 29th 150 30th 145 18th 260 9th 350 1130
12th Obed Moffitt #allthegearnoidea 13th 310 3rd 420 6th 380         1110
13th Thomas Moro   22nd 220 17th 270 24th 200     11th 330 1020
14th Neil Stewart Black Salami 17th 270         7th 370 8th 360 1000
15th Matt Hale Black Salami 21st 230 33rd 130     13th 310 19th 250 920
16th Jim Sharp Bennachie Bike Bothy     20th 240     5th 390 16th 280 910
17th Daniel Taylor   15th 290 14th 300     14th 300     890
18th Adam Williams   29th 150 36th 115     9th 350 17th 270 885
19th Brad Illingworth Santa Cruz / Start Fitness     4th 400 3rd 420         820
20th Alan Jeans   28th 160 26th 180 22nd 220     18th 260 820
21st Neal Mackay   16th 280 22nd 220 25th 190         690
22nd Peter Oakley   18th 260 23rd 210 28th 160     56th 43 673
23rd James Knowles Team CHR 8th 360     14th 300         660
24th Steven Tonge Black Salami 33rd 130 68th 31     19th 250 21st 230 641
25th Gavin Robertson       30th 145 18th 260 23rd 210     615
26th Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston 9th 350 18th 260             610
27th Chris Croll Fierce Digital Marketing 23rd 210 27th 170 26th 180         560
28th Ben Newton   27th 170 41st 90 29th 150     29th 150 560
29th= Sean Robinson Bike Scene         1st 500         500
29th= Rob Young Can't Quit Cartel     1st 500             500
31st Martin Zietsman Knolly Bikes / Maxxis Tyres     25th 190 13th 310         500
32nd Mark Davidson     0 32nd 135     10th 340     475
33rd Ross Flatman Ross Flatman 40th 95 47th 60     29th 150 30th 145 450
34th Lee Robson       59th 40 37th 110 28th 160 33rd 130 440
35th Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 51st 48 49th 50     25th 190 34th 125 413
36th Peter Reid Black Salami 26th 180   0     21st 230     410
37th Alex Dickson   42nd 85 43rd 80 38th 105 50th 49 32nd 135 405
38th Ash Mullane Rockinbikes / 661 / Burgtec         5th 390         390
39th= Brett Jackson Ride Bikes / Rocky Mountain                 6th 380 380
39th= Harry Harvey JE James Cycles     6th 380             380
41st= Dan Farrer JE James Cycles     7th 370             370
41st= Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing         7th 370         370
43rd Gareth Binks       31st 140         23rd 210 350
44th Matthew Deamer   38th 105         53rd 46 25th 190 341
45th= Richard Duckworth Sponsor Me                 10th 340 340
45th= Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 10th 340                 340
45th= Lewis Crolla Bike & Spanner     10th 340             340
48th Gareth Bezant Army Enduro MTB Team         11th 330         330
49th Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 48th 55 80th 19     31st 140 36th 115 329
50th Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing - Marino Bikes 24th 200 34th 125   0         325
51st= Michael Easton Descent World 12th 320                 320
51st= Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach                 12th 320 320
53rd Kenny Fulton Cambu-Riders                 14th 300 300
54th= Kevin Doolan Team CHR             15th 290     290
54th= Davy Mcilrath                   15th 290 290
56th Marc Eddon Army Enduro MTB Team         33rd 130     28th 160 290
57th Bruce Wallace Dibnah Racing 35th 120 28th 160       0     280
58th Jon Williamson       53rd 46 49th 50 27th 170     266
59th Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 64th 35 76th 23 48th 55 38th 105 47th 60 255
60th= Ben Clarke Biketreks     19th 250             250
60th= Martin Peak Army Enduro MTB Team         19th 250         250
62nd= BobSlaney E+1         20th 240         240
62nd= Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s             20th 240     240
64th Lee Baines     0 70th 29 50th 49 37th 110 53rd 46 234
65th= Andrew Mcavoy           21st 230         230
65th= Steve Larking       21st 230             230
67th Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard 37th 110     35th 120         230
68th Ross Pirie Loam Rangers 36th 115         36th 115     230
69th Phillip Ashcroft Loulabelle's Café             22nd 220     220
70th Brett Loudfoot   53rd 46 67th 32 54th 45 43rd 80 54th 45 216
71st Karl Welsh RLC MTB Enduro Team         23rd 210         210
72nd Grant Robertson   31st 140 46th 65             205
73rd= Kie Jackson Ride Bikes Ulverston                 24th 200 200
73rd= Duncan Short       24th 200             200
73rd= Ben Bathgate               24th 200     200
76th Euan Hamilton   34th 125 45th 70             195
77th Richard Waterworth   25th 190                 190
78th James Rentoul       52nd 47     32nd 135     182
79th= Joe Robson Army Enduro MTB Team                 26th 180 180
79th= Ed Shoote DMBIS             26th 180     180
81st Bob Foster Foster Racing     57th 42     33rd 130     172
82nd= Lewis Watson 20Twenty Bike Clinic                 27th 170 170
82nd= Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team         27th 170         170
84th Scott Buchan Team CHR 56th 43             35th 120 163
85th Hamish Whyte   50th 49         39th 100     149
86th Dale Kirkpatrick Ae Bike Shop     56th 43         38th 105 148
87th= Robin Mcgregor               30th 145     145
87th= Chris Morrell Remap clothing/Team Cycles 30th 145                 145
89th Craig Hartley RAFCA         31st 140         140
90th Fraser Kelly   78th 21 82nd 17 55th 44 48th 55     137
91st= Martin Loveridge REME MTB Enduro Team         32nd 135         135
91st= Paul Fletcher   32nd 135                 135
93rd Nicholas Pacewicz Team Wheat Bier 60th 39     40th 95         134
94th Glenn Telford Upsidedoonheedenduroteam     72nd 27 39th 100         127
95th= Peter Knowles SHills         34th 125         125
95th= Peter Mitchell               34th 125     125
97th Alastair Paton   66th 33   0     49th 50 58th 41 124
98th William Clarke   68th 31 84th 15     44th 75   0 121
99th= Tom Jenkins Gravitate Northeast             35th 120     120
99th= Richard Stephenson       35th 120             120
101st Scott Mason       65th 34         42nd 85 119
102nd Chris Biggar   58th 41 87th 12     46th 65     118
103rd Graham Davies   57th 42 71st 28 51st 48         118
104th Bruce Strachan   43rd 80 62nd 37             117
105th Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture             45th 70 52nd 47 117
106th Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery         36th 115         115
107th John Syme RALONSOLO     55th 44         45th 70 114
108th= Clark Sutherland Bennachie Bike Bothy                 37th 110 110
108th= Jason Bullen       37th 110             110
110th Sean Johnston   45th 70 60th 39             109
111th Anthony Lynch       38th 105             105
112th= Andrew Mathieson   39th 100                 100
112th= Ben Ruddock BikinBanterRacing     39th 100             100
112th= Stuart Morton Cambu-Riders                 39th 100 100
115th= David Buckle       40th 95             95
115th= Liam Smith                   40th 95 95
115th= David Wood               40th 95     95
118th= Jake Warden                   41st 90 90
118th= Marcus McLernon               41st 90     90
118th= Marc Whale RAFCA         41st 90         90
118th= Duncan Ker   41st 90                 90
122nd Fraser Jeffcott       69th 30 47th 60         90
123rd Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 62nd 37             50th 49 86
124th= Stuart Pegg SHills         42nd 85         85
124th= James Slater Loose Riders Aberdeen             42nd 85     85
124th= Petr Sigut Bakulfoto     42nd 85             85
127th John William Tierney Cowal Mountain Bike Club 63rd 36             51st 48 84
128th Sebastian Janus CK Team     66th 33         49th 50 83
129th Alastair Docherty           43rd 80         80
130th Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team           0     44th 75 75
131st= Adam Fieldsend RAFCA         44th 75         75
131st= John Belcher Snackbox Syndicate 44th 75                 75
131st= Andrew Sutherland       44th 75             75
134th Stuart Meldrum   71st 28         52nd 47     75
135th Sam Johnston   69th 30     56th 43         73
136th Ben Hartlebury REME MTB Enduro Team         45th 70         70
137th= Craig Turner           46th 65         65
137th= Callum MacDougall Comrie Croft Bikes 46th 65                 65
137th= Damian Macgregor Team Longshanks                 46th 65 65
140th Callum Stewart   79th 20     57th 42         62
141st= John McCormack               47th 60     60
141st= Mark Crocombe 39 ENGR 47th 60                 60
143rd= Kristopher Wallis       48th 55             55
143rd= James Macree                   48th 55 55
145th David Breakey   65th 34 79th 20             54
146th Doug London Thunder Horse 49th 50   0             50
147th Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing     50th 49             49
148th= Michael Watt Black Salami     51st 48             48
148th= Daniel Cook               51st 48     48
150th= Moray Cuthill   52nd 47                 47
150th= Dan Meek RAFCA         52nd 47         47
152nd Nick Webber REME MTB Enduro Team         53rd 46         46
153rd= Martin Dester   54th 45                 45
153rd= Michael Bruce       54th 45             45
155th= Andrew Doig SCC                 55th 44 44
155th= Nathan Wield Baws Oot Racing 55th 44                 44
157th Garrie Thomson                   57th 42 42
158th Ross Ward       58th 41             41
159th= Graham Sharp                   59th 40 40
159th= Thomas Ardern   59th 40                 40
161st Tim Brereton S.L.U.T                 60th 39 39
162nd= Euan Alexander GBC Factory Racing                 61st 38 38
162nd= David Gaskin   61st 38                 38
162nd= Graham Sutherland       61st 38             38
165th Gavin Third Hoonin' Aroon       0         62nd 37 37
166th Scott Robson       63rd 36             36
167th Martin Keir       64th 35             35
168th Joel Hardy Bridgeview Massive 67th 32                 32
169th Sean Guild   70th 29                 29
170th Chris Kennedy Harviestoun Brewery Racing 72nd 27   0             27
171st= Andy Roberts   73rd 26                 26
171st= Gareth Fleming       73rd 26             26
173rd Andrew Watson     0 74th 25             25
174th Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39 74th 25                 25
175th= Michael Willoughby       75th 24             24
175th= Brian McKillop Team Lux 75th 24                 24
177th John Maclean Cowal Mountain Bike Club 76th 23                 23
178th= Scott Robin   77th 22                 22
178th= Ben Ducker       77th 22             22
180th Michael Ramsey       78th 21             21
181st Michal Kiecok       81st 18             18
182nd Christian Willson Tosside Boyz     83rd 16             16
183rd Ian Rowell       85th 14             14
184th Marc Howe Peddlers     86th 13             13
185th= Kyle Henderson     0                 0
185th= Richard Ninness     0                 0
185th= Mark Wadham REME MTB Enduro Team           0         0
185th= Stephen Wylie Gidteamname               0     0
185th= Dan Fitton                 0     0
185th= David Hamilton Cowal Mountain Bike Club                   0 0
185th= Adam Crawshaw RAD Bike Shack       0             0
185th= David Mellis         0             0
185th= Oliver White         0             0
185th= Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club       0             0
185th= Alasdair Bain         0             0

Veteran Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 1st 500 1st 500     3rd 420 1st 500 1920
2nd Mark Wilcox   2nd 450 3rd 420 2nd 450     2nd 450 1770
3rd Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 3rd 420 7th 370 7th 370 4th 400 3rd 420 1610
4th Mark Lamont NETCO 7th 370 32nd 135 12th 320 6th 380 8th 360 1430
5th Peter Shevlin   5th 390 23rd 210 10th 340 11th 330 12th 320 1380
6th Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 9th 350 29th 150 14th 300 16th 280 10th 340 1270
7th Keith Lamont Hingin On 11th 330 38th 105 25th 190 8th 360 6th 380 1260
8th Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 10th 340 34th 125     10th 340 16th 280 1085
9th Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 26th 180 19th 250 21st 230 18th 260 11th 330 1070
10th Gregor Muir West Highland Wheelers 8th 360     11th 330     14th 300 990
11th Shaun Cruise       24th 200 13th 310     9th 350 860
12th Zac Hubery       2nd 450     5th 390     840
13th David Ogden Gravitate Northeast     8th 360     2nd 450     810
14th Alan Morton   28th 160   0   0 12th 320 15th 290 770
15th Johnny McManmon   18th 260 22nd 220 17th 270         750
16th David Gault   4th 400 11th 330       0     730
17th Dylan Stevenson Dibnah Racing 24th 200 36th 115 28th 160   0 20th 240 715
18th Jeppe Nygaard one80     15th 290         4th 400 690
19th Dougie Hain Bike Shop Scotland 35th 120 48th 55     15th 290 22nd 220 685
20th Shaun Holmes       16th 280         5th 390 670
21st Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective   0 17th 270 5th 390         660
22nd Mark Mackenzie         0 20th 240 7th 370     610
23rd Ross McNeil Ae Bike Shop 34th 125 44th 75 31st 140     19th 250 590
24th Paul Stein   13th 310 47th 60 24th 200         570
25th Raphael Jaggy       25th 190         7th 370 560
26th Stewart Crone   33rd 130 45th 70 30th 145     23rd 210 555
27th Graeme Watters Greenrig Cycles 12th 320 21st 230             550
28th= Martin Byers Cyclehighlands/Gravitate             1st 500     500
28th= Dan Bishop Starling Cycles         1st 500         500
30th Magnus Dowell   27th 170         14th 300     470
31st Mark Wilson           23rd 210     21st 230 440
32nd Andy Sadler           3rd 420         420
33rd Brian Middleton Renew Green Energy 17th 270 30th 145             415
34th= Tommy Mcivor       4th 400             400
34th= Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield Cycles         4th 400         400
36th Robert Hogg   22nd 220     26th 180         400
37th Chris Dixon Biketreks     5th 390             390
38th= Jo Curtis Jimsafud 6th 380                 380
38th= Stuart Dancer Velo Ulverston     6th 380             380
38th= Stephen Hardy Ridge Racing         6th 380         380
41st Duncan Pye The Pye Man         8th 360         360
42nd= David McElroy               9th 350     350
42nd= Mark Sinclair Tweed Valley Physiotherapy         9th 350         350
42nd= Hans Oude Ophuis MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     9th 350             350
45th Michael McLaren Yabadabadooooo 19th 250 39th 100             350
46th Chris McCann CMC     10th 340             340
47th Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing     37th 110 22nd 220         330
48th Martin Hodgson Icycles     12th 320             320
49th= Graeme Stewart Vibe Racing             13th 310     310
49th= James Weir Bruach Property                 13th 310 310
49th= Gavin Wilson OETKB     13th 310             310
52nd Derek Corbett Stirling Bike Club 23rd 210 40th 95             305
53rd= Gary Hunter Chainsmoker / HTR     14th 300             300
53rd= Stephen Mcneill   14th 300                 300
55th= Adam Hindle Upsidedoonheedenduroteam         15th 290         290
55th= Tyrone Hayton   15th 290                 290
57th= Dan Gibson   16th 280                 280
57th= Kristan Muir Bike Scene         16th 280         280
59th Douglas Philip MRCC               0 17th 270 270
60th Craig Scott Element 9 Graphics             17th 270     270
61st= Craig macey-lillie Carrick Cycles     18th 260             260
61st= Mark Johnson Bike Scene         18th 260         260
63rd Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers         19th 250         250
64th= Stevie Bulloch SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club 20th 240                 240
64th= Mark Carey       20th 240             240
66th Austin Robertson The Friday Club 21st 230                 230
67th Neil Spenceley                   24th 200 200
68th Scott McKay The Friday Club 25th 190                 190
69th Bas Bloeming MTB-Solutions Enduro Team     26th 180             180
70th= Peter Menzies           27th 170         170
70th= Diego Garzon D' Parceros     27th 170             170
72nd David McKendry Woo Ha Ramit     28th 160             160
73rd= Mark Swinney Mikes Bikes Aviemore 29th 150                 150
73rd= Lee Marshall RLC MTB Enduro Team         29th 150         150
75th James Thompson Highland Trail Riders 30th 145       0         145
76th= Allan Smith       31st 140             140
76th= Ewan Sandison   31st 140                 140
78th Steve Ettles Friday Club 32nd 135                 135
79th Daniel Nicol       33rd 130             130
80th Richard Mawson       35th 120             120
81st Mark Nixon   36th 115                 115
82nd Andy Galligan Ae Bike Shop     41st 90             90
83rd Steven Kipanda       42nd 85             85
84th Marc Stoesser Bikesport Sasbachwalden     43rd 80             80
85th Eelco Docter Ride The Alps     46th 65             65
86th Niko Iskra       49th 50             50
87th= Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!!           0         0
87th= Nick Mackie D' Parceros       0             0
87th= Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop               0     0
87th= Gundars Savickis             0         0

Grand Vet Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Richard Hay Hay Senior 2nd 450 7th 370 6th 380 1st 500 4th 400 1730
2nd Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders 3rd 420 8th 360 1st 500     3rd 420 1700
3rd Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 6th 380 6th 380 4th 400 5th 390 2nd 450 1620
4th Peter Carmichael       10th 340 7th 370 3rd 420 5th 390 1520
5th Simon Freeman   8th 360 9th 350 5th 390 9th 350 12th 320 1450
6th Kevin Ryan   12th 320 19th 250 12th 320 7th 370 8th 360 1370
7th Ian Wrigley Eeek 16th 280 16th 280 11th 330 8th 360 9th 350 1320
8th Graham Rataj   14th 300 21st 230 13th 310     11th 330 1170
9th Alastair MacLennan Nukeproof 1st 500             1st 500 1000
10th Martin Pottage   13th 310 14th 300     6th 380   0 990
11th Martin Walker Team ODZ     20th 240 10th 340     10th 340 920
12th Pete Hoggan Greenrig Cycles 5th 390         4th 400     790
13th Neil Copeland Ae Bike Shop         9th 350     7th 370 720
14th Bob McGuire   7th 370 11th 330             700
15th Steven Boyd       1st 500             500
16th= John Mcneil Vert Compressors     2nd 450             450
16th= Mark Doughty Trailhead Thailand         2nd 450         450
16th= Roger Kitton Wartle Wheelie Bin             2nd 450     450
19th= Darren Howarth Velo Ulverston     3rd 420             420
19th= Mike Hodgson           3rd 420         420
21st= Iain Nimmo       4th 400             400
21st= Peter Taylor   4th 400                 400
23rd Steven Deas I-Cycles     5th 390             390
24th Allan Lauder                   6th 380 380
25th Alex Cameron Self Propelled Racing         8th 360         360
26th Rog Kitton   9th 350                 350
27th David Winton Peebles CC 10th 340                 340
28th Neil Wright   11th 330                 330
29th John Merry       12th 320             320
30th= Darran Brown                   13th 310 310
30th= Drew Graham       13th 310             310
32nd Dougie Adamson Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys         14th 300         300
33rd= Gordon Mcneil   15th 290                 290
33rd= Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club     15th 290             290
33rd= James Hulme Witch         15th 290         290
36th= Kevin Hardman Elgin Mountain Bikers 17th 270                 270
36th= Dave Wills       17th 270             270
38th Alan Menzies D' Parceros     18th 260             260
39th Lewis Jones     0                 0

Super Grand Vet Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Neil Young forD 1st 500 1st 500     1st 500 2nd 450 1950
2nd Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 3rd 420 2nd 450 1st 500 2nd 450 3rd 420 1820
3rd Bill Turner Comrie Croft Bikes 2nd 450 3rd 420 2nd 450 3rd 420 4th 400 1740
4th Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey                 1st 500 500
5th Neil Buyers   4th 400                 400

Junior Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Claudia Forbes- Walker Hardies Bikes 4th 400 2nd 450     2nd 450 5th 390 1690
2nd Polly Henderson   1st 500         1st 500 1st 500 1500
3rd Karra Laing   2nd 450             3rd 420 870
4th= Kirsty Adam Army Enduro MTB Team         1st 500         500
4th= Pheobe Gale       1st 500             500
6th= Niamh Doherty Female Riders         2nd 450         450
6th= Phoebe Gale                   2nd 450 450
8th Erin Wood Bennachie Bike Bothy 3rd 420   0             420
9th Rowan Masterson                   4th 400 400

Senior Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Jess Stone Sprocket Cycles / MudHugger 1st 500 1st 500 1st 500 2nd 450 1st 500 2000
2nd Fiona Berry   4th 400 4th 400 2nd 450 7th 370 5th 390 1640
3rd Elsbeth Greenshields   7th 370 5th 390 3rd 420     6th 380 1560
4th Jane Davidson   8th 360 7th 370   0     4th 400 1130
5th Louise Ferguson   2nd 450         3rd 420     870
6th Jessie May-Morgan Terraventure     2nd 450 5th 390         840
7th Emily Murphy Pony Club Factory Racing 6th 380         5th 390     770
8th Katy Winton Trek Factory Racing             1st 500     500
9th= Janey Kennedy Dirt School 3rd 420                 420
9th= Louise Borthwick EUCC     3rd 420             420
11th= Eva Dethlefsen           4th 400         400
11th= Catriona Macdonald               4th 400     400
13th Eilidh Wells   5th 390                 390
14th= Frankie Du Toit       6th 380             380
14th= Marine Leder - Laurent Team Loulous         6th 380         380
14th= Fleur Ter Kuile               6th 380     380
17th Melanie Nice                   7th 370 370
18th= Megan Mackie                   8th 360 360
18th= Laura Sutherland       8th 360             360
18th= Lilla Csernai Foster Racing             8th 360     360
21st= Sam Flatman   9th 350                 350
21st= Imogen Mills Ted & Allan                 9th 350 350
21st= Nicola May               9th 350     350
24th= Emily Monk               10th 340     340
24th= Katie May                   10th 340 340
26th Lauren Carle                 0     0

Master Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Roz Newman Female Riders     1st 500 1st 500 3rd 420 1st 500 1920
2nd Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura 1st 500     2nd 450 2nd 450 2nd 450 1850
3rd Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 2nd 450 4th 400 5th 390 1st 500 3rd 420 1770
4th Fiona Finnie   4th 400 6th 380 4th 400 4th 400 4th 400 1600
5th Catherine Hart Biketreks     3rd 420 3rd 420         840
6th Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes     2nd 450             450
7th Debbie Spencer Pony Club Factory Racing 3rd 420                 420
8th Clare Black Swift Trails     5th 390             390
9th Jacinto Martinez     0                 0

Short Male

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Mark Hughes OTB Racing / Weekend Warrior 3rd 420 1st 500 1st 500 2nd 450 2nd 450 1900
2nd Piers Nicholson Hill Billy Huckers!! 2nd 450 2nd 450             900
3rd Callum Stewart       4th 400         3rd 420 820
4th Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 5th 390 3rd 420             810
5th= Colin Stewart   1st 500                 500
5th= Graeme McCart OTB Racing                 1st 500 500
5th= Andrew Stirling Ride Lethen #39             1st 500     500
8th Gregor Mcphaden               3rd 420     420
9th= Oli Downey   4th 400                 400
9th= Wayne Browne                   4th 400 400
9th= Craig Chapman CarryOnCranking             4th 400     400
12th Alan Rodger               5th 390     390
13th Jack O'Brien MLT 6th 380                 380
14th Mark Cruse RehabRacing 7th 370                 370
15th Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes 8th 360                 360
16th Doug Paton   9th 350                 350
17th Calum Mitchell HWCC 10th 340                 340
18th Dominic Hirst   11th 330                 330
19th= Calum Crawford     0                 0
19th= Callum Pearson         0             0

Short Female

      R1: Wolftrax R2: Innerleithen R3: Kinlochleven R4: Pifichie R5: Fort William  
Pos Names Team Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Lauren Carle   1st 500                 500
2nd Katie May   2nd 450                 450
3rd Vanessa Hobday   3rd 420                 420
4th Janey Paton     0                 0
Other Results