1st |
68 |
Chris Watson |
|
M |
02:56:26 |
|
2nd |
21 |
Anthony Herbert |
|
M |
03:04:58 |
+00:08:32 |
3rd |
44 |
Geddes Murray |
Team Murray Do Tri |
M |
03:09:16 |
+00:12:50 |
4th |
46 |
Angus Naismith |
Serpentine RC |
M |
03:14:32 |
+00:18:06 |
5th |
11 |
Graeme Bullock |
Team GALAH |
M |
03:15:02 |
+00:18:36 |
6th |
17 |
Adam Doyle |
Cork Triathlon Club |
M |
03:15:12 |
+00:18:46 |
7th |
56 |
James Robb |
|
M |
03:17:54 |
+00:21:28 |
8th |
28 |
Daniel King |
Ulverston Tri Club |
M |
03:23:37 |
+00:27:11 |
9th |
19 |
James Hardie |
Carnethy Hill Racing Club |
M |
03:24:19 |
+00:27:53 |
10th |
60 |
Andrew Sim |
Glenrothes Triathlon Club |
M |
03:26:08 |
+00:29:42 |
11th |
67 |
Nick Townsley |
0000 Is The Best |
M |
03:27:11 |
+00:30:45 |
12th |
1 |
Andrew Aitken |
Strathearn Harriers |
M |
03:27:29 |
+00:31:03 |
13th |
4 |
Grant Anderson |
North Highland Harriers |
M |
03:28:01 |
+00:31:35 |
14th |
49 |
Andy Nicoll |
|
M |
03:28:15 |
+00:31:49 |
15th |
69 |
Thomas Wood |
Time Is On My Side |
M |
03:29:31 |
+00:33:05 |
16th |
29 |
Robert Kingdom |
|
M |
03:29:33 |
+00:33:07 |
17th |
52 |
Kate Pearson |
Glasgow Triathlon Club |
F |
03:32:29 |
+00:36:03 |
18th |
9 |
Sean Bolton |
|
M |
03:33:11 |
+00:36:45 |
19th |
22 |
Steve Holliman |
Chester Triathlon Club |
M |
03:33:18 |
+00:36:52 |
20th |
20 |
Mark Hartree |
Carnethy Hill Racing Club |
M |
03:33:36 |
+00:37:10 |
21st |
53 |
Liam Perks |
Three Peaks Triathletes |
M |
03:34:13 |
+00:37:47 |
22nd |
2 |
Alvaro Aldeguer |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
M |
03:35:44 |
+00:39:18 |
23rd |
27 |
Brian King |
Kirkcaldy wizards |
M |
03:36:23 |
+00:39:57 |
24th |
45 |
Donald Musk |
|
M |
03:36:34 |
+00:40:08 |
25th |
7 |
Marc Bailey |
Grangemouth Triathlon Club |
M |
03:37:24 |
+00:40:58 |
26th |
58 |
Duncan Shearer |
Dunk#winging it |
M |
03:38:33 |
+00:42:07 |
27th |
59 |
Marcus Shearer |
Orkney Running club |
M |
03:40:02 |
+00:43:36 |
28th |
65 |
Claire Sutcliffe |
Total Tri Training |
F |
03:41:21 |
+00:44:55 |
29th |
5 |
Neil Anderson |
Glenrothes Triathlon Club |
M |
03:41:24 |
+00:44:58 |
30th |
34 |
John Main |
|
M |
03:42:06 |
+00:45:40 |
31st |
8 |
Andy Birrell |
Montrose Triathlon Club |
M |
03:43:34 |
+00:47:08 |
32nd |
24 |
Philip Jenkinson |
144 Parachute Medical Squadron |
M |
03:43:41 |
+00:47:15 |
33rd |
12 |
Neil Clark |
Glenrothes Triathlon Club |
M |
03:44:06 |
+00:47:40 |
34th |
54 |
Ian Poolman |
Glenrothes Triathlon Club |
M |
03:45:49 |
+00:49:23 |
35th |
57 |
Beth Scholes |
Performance Edge |
F |
03:46:46 |
+00:50:20 |
36th |
66 |
Anne Taylor |
Team Cauldwells |
F |
03:46:47 |
+00:50:21 |
37th |
41 |
Andy Milne |
Glenrothes Triathlon Club |
M |
03:48:25 |
+00:51:59 |
38th |
6 |
Gwyn Ashford |
|
M |
03:55:03 |
+00:58:37 |
39th |
39 |
Doug Meehan |
|
M |
03:56:58 |
+01:00:32 |
40th |
36 |
Stephen Mclean |
|
M |
03:57:19 |
+01:00:53 |
41st |
16 |
Jane Douglas |
|
F |
04:05:10 |
+01:08:44 |
42nd |
42 |
Emma Milne |
|
F |
04:05:33 |
+01:09:07 |
43rd |
55 |
Sarah Reid |
|
F |
04:06:03 |
+01:09:37 |
44th |
13 |
Alastair Coombe |
Belper 10-20 |
M |
04:07:43 |
+01:11:17 |
45th |
47 |
Nigel Neath |
Chester Triathlon Club |
M |
04:07:48 |
+01:11:22 |
46th |
10 |
Gavin Brown |
|
M |
04:10:00 |
+01:13:34 |
47th |
43 |
Eleanor Munro |
Keith & District AAC |
F |
04:16:27 |
+01:20:01 |
48th |
30 |
Alexandra Kotowicz |
Glenrothes Triathlon Club |
F |
04:34:50 |
+01:38:24 |