Results for Scottish Enduro Series R5 - Wolftrax - 17-Sep-2017 - Provisional

Class Results

Elite Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 20:18.87   1:27.32 1st 3:20.96 1st 1:59.59 1st 4:50.57 1st 8:40.43 1st
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing 20:47.76 +0:28.89 1:31.44 2nd 3:29.81 2nd 2:04.26 2nd 4:58.08 2nd 8:44.17 2nd
3rd 125 Christopher Hutchens   21:38.19 +1:19.32 1:32.53 3rd 3:37.57 3rd 2:10.98 6th 5:22.01 8th 8:55.10 3rd
4th 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing 21:38.98 +1:20.11 1:33.29 4th 3:47.39 7th 2:09.86 4th 5:08.35 3rd 9:00.09 5th
5th 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 21:45.45 +1:26.58 1:33.47 5th 3:42.07 4th 2:09.61 3rd 5:12.19 4th 9:08.11 7th
6th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 21:48.97 +1:30.10 1:36.85 6th 3:45.09 6th 2:10.45 5th 5:13.85 5th 9:02.73 6th
7th 171 Callum Mccubbing   22:05.93 +1:47.06 1:40.17 8th 3:44.10 5th 2:11.95 7th 5:20.15 6th 9:09.56 8th
8th 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida 22:22.40 +2:03.53 1:42.82 12th 3:54.43 8th 2:25.77 10th 5:21.13 7th 8:58.25 4th
9th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes 22:54.52 +2:35.65 1:41.34 9th 3:55.84 9th 2:21.21 8th 5:29.26 10th 9:26.87 9th
10th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. 23:12.79 +2:53.92 1:39.64 7th 4:05.87 11th 2:22.90 9th 5:29.08 9th 9:35.30 12th
11th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 23:21.68 +3:02.81 1:41.92 10th 4:00.25 10th 2:34.52 12th 5:35.27 12th 9:29.72 10th
12th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles 23:26.75 +3:07.88 1:42.17 11th 4:08.53 12th 2:33.50 11th 5:32.78 11th 9:29.77 11th
dnf 262 Gavin Third McShitsnax     4:11.93 13th 16:32.70 13th            

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 1:27.32  
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing 1:31.44 +0:04.12
3rd 125 Christopher Hutchens   1:32.53 +0:05.21
4th 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing 1:33.29 +0:05.97
5th 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 1:33.47 +0:06.15
6th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 1:36.85 +0:09.53
7th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. 1:39.64 +0:12.32
8th 171 Callum Mccubbing   1:40.17 +0:12.85
9th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes 1:41.34 +0:14.02
10th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 1:41.92 +0:14.60
11th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles 1:42.17 +0:14.85
12th 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida 1:42.82 +0:15.50
13th 262 Gavin Third McShitsnax 4:11.93 +2:44.61

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 3:20.96  
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing 3:29.81 +0:08.85
3rd 125 Christopher Hutchens   3:37.57 +0:16.61
4th 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 3:42.07 +0:21.11
5th 171 Callum Mccubbing   3:44.10 +0:23.14
6th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 3:45.09 +0:24.13
7th 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing 3:47.39 +0:26.43
8th 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida 3:54.43 +0:33.47
9th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes 3:55.84 +0:34.88
10th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 4:00.25 +0:39.29
11th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. 4:05.87 +0:44.91
12th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles 4:08.53 +0:47.57
13th 262 Gavin Third McShitsnax 16:32.70 +13:11.74

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 1:59.59  
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing 2:04.26 +0:04.67
3rd 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 2:09.61 +0:10.02
4th 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing 2:09.86 +0:10.27
5th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 2:10.45 +0:10.86
6th 125 Christopher Hutchens   2:10.98 +0:11.39
7th 171 Callum Mccubbing   2:11.95 +0:12.36
8th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes 2:21.21 +0:21.62
9th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. 2:22.90 +0:23.31
10th 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida 2:25.77 +0:26.18
11th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles 2:33.50 +0:33.91
12th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:34.52 +0:34.93

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 4:50.57  
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing 4:58.08 +0:07.51
3rd 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing 5:08.35 +0:17.78
4th 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 5:12.19 +0:21.62
5th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 5:13.85 +0:23.28
6th 171 Callum Mccubbing   5:20.15 +0:29.58
7th 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida 5:21.13 +0:30.56
8th 125 Christopher Hutchens   5:22.01 +0:31.44
9th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. 5:29.08 +0:38.51
10th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes 5:29.26 +0:38.69
11th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles 5:32.78 +0:42.21
12th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 5:35.27 +0:44.70

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 8:40.43  
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing 8:44.17 +0:03.74
3rd 125 Christopher Hutchens   8:55.10 +0:14.67
4th 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida 8:58.25 +0:17.82
5th 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing 9:00.09 +0:19.66
6th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes 9:02.73 +0:22.30
7th 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 9:08.11 +0:27.68
8th 171 Callum Mccubbing   9:09.56 +0:29.13
9th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes 9:26.87 +0:46.44
10th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 9:29.72 +0:49.29
11th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles 9:29.77 +0:49.34
12th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. 9:35.30 +0:54.87

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 89 Paul French Monsterbike 24:34.04   1:40.74 1st 4:18.54 1st 2:38.37 1st 5:58.95 1st 9:57.44 1st
2nd 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes 26:12.44 +1:38.40 2:00.91 5th 4:48.53 3rd 2:43.52 2nd 6:05.34 2nd 10:34.14 2nd
3rd 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders 27:10.71 +2:36.67 1:56.66 2nd 4:45.28 2nd 3:11.26 4th 6:30.89 3rd 10:46.62 3rd
4th 132 Kevin Jensen   28:17.87 +3:43.83 1:57.52 3rd 4:59.87 4th 3:08.63 3rd 7:00.33 5th 11:11.52 4th
5th 135 Lewis Jones   29:20.16 +4:46.12 1:59.06 4th 5:38.05 5th 3:26.78 5th 6:55.61 4th 11:20.66 6th
6th 261 Peter Taylor   31:34.88 +7:00.84 2:14.56 10th 6:21.42 9th 3:38.49 6th 8:04.76 10th 11:15.65 5th
7th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave 31:40.68 +7:06.64 2:06.12 7th 6:15.33 8th 3:44.65 8th 7:36.39 7th 11:58.19 8th
8th 212 Martin Pottage   32:03.01 +7:28.97 2:04.41 6th 6:00.29 7th 4:13.94 11th 7:36.46 8th 12:07.91 9th
9th 203 Alistair Nicolson   32:18.49 +7:44.45 2:24.77 11th 6:39.19 10th 3:49.53 9th 7:35.46 6th 11:49.54 7th
10th 292 Ian Wrigley   32:29.35 +7:55.31 2:14.22 9th 5:53.27 6th 3:41.90 7th 7:51.67 9th 12:48.29 12th
11th 269 Sid Turnbull   33:41.98 +9:07.94 2:12.57 8th 6:58.64 11th 3:57.77 10th 8:19.56 11th 12:13.44 10th
12th 283 Kevin Welsh   37:36.45 +13:02.41 2:37.70 12th 9:05.77 12th 4:30.42 12th 8:45.49 12th 12:37.07 11th

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 89 Paul French Monsterbike 1:40.74  
2nd 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders 1:56.66 +0:15.92
3rd 132 Kevin Jensen   1:57.52 +0:16.78
4th 135 Lewis Jones   1:59.06 +0:18.32
5th 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes 2:00.91 +0:20.17
6th 212 Martin Pottage   2:04.41 +0:23.67
7th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave 2:06.12 +0:25.38
8th 269 Sid Turnbull   2:12.57 +0:31.83
9th 292 Ian Wrigley   2:14.22 +0:33.48
10th 261 Peter Taylor   2:14.56 +0:33.82
11th 203 Alistair Nicolson   2:24.77 +0:44.03
12th 283 Kevin Welsh   2:37.70 +0:56.96

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 89 Paul French Monsterbike 4:18.54  
2nd 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders 4:45.28 +0:26.74
3rd 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes 4:48.53 +0:29.99
4th 132 Kevin Jensen   4:59.87 +0:41.33
5th 135 Lewis Jones   5:38.05 +1:19.51
6th 292 Ian Wrigley   5:53.27 +1:34.73
7th 212 Martin Pottage   6:00.29 +1:41.75
8th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave 6:15.33 +1:56.79
9th 261 Peter Taylor   6:21.42 +2:02.88
10th 203 Alistair Nicolson   6:39.19 +2:20.65
11th 269 Sid Turnbull   6:58.64 +2:40.10
12th 283 Kevin Welsh   9:05.77 +4:47.23

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 89 Paul French Monsterbike 2:38.37  
2nd 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes 2:43.52 +0:05.15
3rd 132 Kevin Jensen   3:08.63 +0:30.26
4th 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders 3:11.26 +0:32.89
5th 135 Lewis Jones   3:26.78 +0:48.41
6th 261 Peter Taylor   3:38.49 +1:00.12
7th 292 Ian Wrigley   3:41.90 +1:03.53
8th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave 3:44.65 +1:06.28
9th 203 Alistair Nicolson   3:49.53 +1:11.16
10th 269 Sid Turnbull   3:57.77 +1:19.40
11th 212 Martin Pottage   4:13.94 +1:35.57
12th 283 Kevin Welsh   4:30.42 +1:52.05

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 89 Paul French Monsterbike 5:58.95  
2nd 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes 6:05.34 +0:06.39
3rd 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders 6:30.89 +0:31.94
4th 135 Lewis Jones   6:55.61 +0:56.66
5th 132 Kevin Jensen   7:00.33 +1:01.38
6th 203 Alistair Nicolson   7:35.46 +1:36.51
7th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave 7:36.39 +1:37.44
8th 212 Martin Pottage   7:36.46 +1:37.51
9th 292 Ian Wrigley   7:51.67 +1:52.72
10th 261 Peter Taylor   8:04.76 +2:05.81
11th 269 Sid Turnbull   8:19.56 +2:20.61
12th 283 Kevin Welsh   8:45.49 +2:46.54

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 89 Paul French Monsterbike 9:57.44  
2nd 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes 10:34.14 +0:36.70
3rd 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders 10:46.62 +0:49.18
4th 132 Kevin Jensen   11:11.52 +1:14.08
5th 261 Peter Taylor   11:15.65 +1:18.21
6th 135 Lewis Jones   11:20.66 +1:23.22
7th 203 Alistair Nicolson   11:49.54 +1:52.10
8th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave 11:58.19 +2:00.75
9th 212 Martin Pottage   12:07.91 +2:10.47
10th 269 Sid Turnbull   12:13.44 +2:16.00
11th 283 Kevin Welsh   12:37.07 +2:39.63
12th 292 Ian Wrigley   12:48.29 +2:50.85

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 27:14.34   1:56.09 1st 5:06.87 1st 2:48.45 1st 6:40.28 2nd 10:42.65 2nd
2nd 180 Stewart McNee Line GT 27:41.27 +0:26.93 1:59.72 3rd 5:27.25 2nd 2:58.55 2nd 6:38.06 1st 10:37.69 1st
3rd 83 Conan Finch Strath MB 30:10.34 +2:56.00 2:09.50 4th 5:54.50 5th 3:16.14 3rd 7:16.73 3rd 11:33.47 3rd
4th 241 Alexander Shewan   30:10.50 +2:56.16 1:57.70 2nd 5:38.47 3rd 3:31.45 5th 7:21.78 4th 11:41.10 5th
5th 208 Ben Paske   31:43.21 +4:28.87 2:18.06 5th 5:51.92 4th 3:24.79 4th 8:32.56 5th 11:35.88 4th

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 1:56.09  
2nd 241 Alexander Shewan   1:57.70 +0:01.61
3rd 180 Stewart McNee Line GT 1:59.72 +0:03.63
4th 83 Conan Finch Strath MB 2:09.50 +0:13.41
5th 208 Ben Paske   2:18.06 +0:21.97

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 5:06.87  
2nd 180 Stewart McNee Line GT 5:27.25 +0:20.38
3rd 241 Alexander Shewan   5:38.47 +0:31.60
4th 208 Ben Paske   5:51.92 +0:45.05
5th 83 Conan Finch Strath MB 5:54.50 +0:47.63

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 2:48.45  
2nd 180 Stewart McNee Line GT 2:58.55 +0:10.10
3rd 83 Conan Finch Strath MB 3:16.14 +0:27.69
4th 208 Ben Paske   3:24.79 +0:36.34
5th 241 Alexander Shewan   3:31.45 +0:43.00

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 180 Stewart McNee Line GT 6:38.06  
2nd 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 6:40.28 +0:02.22
3rd 83 Conan Finch Strath MB 7:16.73 +0:38.67
4th 241 Alexander Shewan   7:21.78 +0:43.72
5th 208 Ben Paske   8:32.56 +1:54.50

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 180 Stewart McNee Line GT 10:37.69  
2nd 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 10:42.65 +0:04.96
3rd 83 Conan Finch Strath MB 11:33.47 +0:55.78
4th 208 Ben Paske   11:35.88 +0:58.19
5th 241 Alexander Shewan   11:41.10 +1:03.41

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo 25:35.60   1:57.46 1st 4:29.58 1st 3:11.66 3rd 6:05.12 1st 9:51.78 1st
2nd 305 Louise Ferguson   27:56.62 +2:21.02 2:09.37 3rd 5:10.45 2nd 2:59.59 1st 6:43.08 2nd 10:54.13 2nd
3rd 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 28:33.59 +2:57.99 1:57.93 2nd 5:21.82 3rd 3:05.69 2nd 6:49.61 3rd 11:18.54 3rd
4th 145 Karra Laing   37:37.06 +12:01.46 2:27.61 4th 9:29.94 4th 4:17.68 4th 8:30.96 4th 12:50.87 4th

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo 1:57.46  
2nd 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 1:57.93 +0:00.47
3rd 305 Louise Ferguson   2:09.37 +0:11.91
4th 145 Karra Laing   2:27.61 +0:30.15

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo 4:29.58  
2nd 305 Louise Ferguson   5:10.45 +0:40.87
3rd 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 5:21.82 +0:52.24
4th 145 Karra Laing   9:29.94 +5:00.36

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 305 Louise Ferguson   2:59.59  
2nd 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 3:05.69 +0:06.10
3rd 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo 3:11.66 +0:12.07
4th 145 Karra Laing   4:17.68 +1:18.09

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo 6:05.12  
2nd 305 Louise Ferguson   6:43.08 +0:37.96
3rd 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 6:49.61 +0:44.49
4th 145 Karra Laing   8:30.96 +2:25.84

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo 9:51.78  
2nd 305 Louise Ferguson   10:54.13 +1:02.35
3rd 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 11:18.54 +1:26.76
4th 145 Karra Laing   12:50.87 +2:59.09

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop 22:44.39   1:39.94 1st 4:00.43 1st 2:24.73 3rd 5:29.89 1st 9:09.40 1st
2nd 53 Sam Conolly   23:20.50 +0:36.11 1:41.87 2nd 4:09.43 2nd 2:20.21 1st 5:46.69 4th 9:22.30 2nd
3rd 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club 24:02.07 +1:17.68 1:45.78 5th 4:17.07 5th 2:35.04 6th 5:39.25 2nd 9:44.93 3rd
4th 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing 24:02.29 +1:17.90 1:43.11 3rd 4:15.16 3rd 2:23.57 2nd 5:40.92 3rd 9:59.53 6th
5th 104 Darren Green   24:33.98 +1:49.59 1:44.79 4th 4:25.98 6th 2:25.45 4th 5:56.28 5th 10:01.48 7th
6th 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz 24:43.13 +1:58.74 1:50.53 9th 4:15.53 4th 2:42.72 9th 6:00.14 6th 9:54.21 5th
7th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 25:21.95 +2:37.56 1:49.06 8th 4:57.13 10th 2:40.15 8th 6:07.45 8th 9:48.16 4th
8th 97 Keir Gibson   25:39.97 +2:55.58 1:50.54 10th 4:27.39 7th 2:43.39 10th 6:14.30 9th 10:24.35 8th
9th 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 25:56.13 +3:11.74 2:00.16 19th 4:32.82 8th 2:31.18 5th 6:03.57 7th 10:48.40 16th
10th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 26:16.06 +3:31.67 1:47.10 6th 5:01.26 12th 2:38.61 7th 6:18.95 12th 10:30.14 9th
11th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing 26:56.88 +4:12.49 2:08.55 25th 5:12.76 17th 2:43.74 11th 6:17.44 11th 10:34.39 11th
12th 252 Dougal Spenceley   26:56.88 +4:12.49 1:50.81 11th 4:56.04 9th 2:55.12 14th 6:28.02 14th 10:46.89 14th
13th 35 Fraser Cameron   27:04.72 +4:20.33 1:48.25 7th 5:06.17 14th 3:09.40 19th 6:17.07 10th 10:43.83 13th
14th 168 Michael Mauchline   27:24.23 +4:39.84 1:52.19 13th 4:57.44 11th 3:09.51 20th 6:25.75 13th 10:59.34 19th
15th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! 27:34.82 +4:50.43 1:53.99 14th 5:05.67 13th 3:04.43 17th 6:42.92 20th 10:47.81 15th
16th 174 Euan McGowan   27:40.54 +4:56.15 1:59.69 18th 5:12.26 16th 3:14.54 21st 6:37.82 18th 10:36.23 12th
17th 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC 27:48.25 +5:03.86 1:55.46 15th 5:22.28 20th 3:26.14 25th 6:32.53 16th 10:31.84 10th
18th 87 Angus Fraser   27:58.71 +5:14.32 1:57.95 17th 5:14.82 18th 2:54.74 13th 6:46.29 21st 11:04.91 20th
19th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 28:20.00 +5:35.61 2:13.19 29th 5:08.94 15th 2:59.93 15th 6:41.34 19th 11:16.60 24th
20th 299 Finlay Anderson   28:28.14 +5:43.75 2:00.53 20th 5:26.56 22nd 3:14.70 22nd 6:54.20 22nd 10:52.15 18th
21st 196 Leon Morton   28:47.96 +6:03.57 1:56.27 16th 5:21.61 19th 3:02.99 16th 7:09.71 26th 11:17.38 25th
22nd 172 Cameron McGowan   29:24.61 +6:40.22 2:03.85 21st 5:57.59 27th 3:18.21 23rd 6:57.24 23rd 11:07.72 21st
23rd 227 Struan Robertson   29:40.10 +6:55.71 2:24.10 32nd 5:35.85 23rd 3:50.67 30th 6:36.98 17th 11:12.50 22nd
24th 51 Russel Connor   29:41.48 +6:57.09 2:04.98 22nd 5:36.56 24th 3:08.18 18th 7:14.23 28th 11:37.53 27th
25th 214 Jamie Price   30:12.67 +7:28.28 2:10.48 26th 6:21.93 29th 3:48.47 28th 7:01.04 24th 10:50.75 17th
26th 199 Ben Murphy   30:34.89 +7:50.50 2:12.77 27th 5:51.39 26th 4:00.05 31st 7:15.05 29th 11:15.63 23rd
27th 224 Joe Ridgway   30:36.86 +7:52.47 1:51.31 12th 5:23.67 21st 2:51.91 12th 6:28.79 15th 14:01.18 32nd
28th 62 Josh Day   30:47.15 +8:02.76 2:22.41 31st 5:58.77 28th 3:50.43 29th 7:07.65 25th 11:27.89 26th
29th 250 Peter Smith   31:14.62 +8:30.23 2:06.07 24th 5:51.18 25th 3:33.81 27th 7:30.51 32nd 12:13.05 29th
30th 108 Andrew Hamilton   31:45.76 +9:01.37 2:05.30 23rd 6:35.71 30th 3:23.13 24th 7:11.32 27th 12:30.30 31st
31st 263 Ethan Tickle OrangeFox Bikes 32:12.61 +9:28.22 2:28.22 33rd 6:46.62 31st 3:27.57 26th 7:17.52 30th 12:12.68 28th
32nd 17 Will Bewick   34:17.33 +11:32.94 2:14.52 30th 7:40.35 33rd 4:06.13 32nd 7:56.92 33rd 12:19.41 30th
dnf 310 Hamish McKay No Fuss 158:27.38   2:13.14 28th 7:00.34 32nd     7:26.54 31st    

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop 1:39.94  
2nd 53 Sam Conolly   1:41.87 +0:01.93
3rd 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing 1:43.11 +0:03.17
4th 104 Darren Green   1:44.79 +0:04.85
5th 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club 1:45.78 +0:05.84
6th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 1:47.10 +0:07.16
7th 35 Fraser Cameron   1:48.25 +0:08.31
8th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 1:49.06 +0:09.12
9th 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz 1:50.53 +0:10.59
10th 97 Keir Gibson   1:50.54 +0:10.60
11th 252 Dougal Spenceley   1:50.81 +0:10.87
12th 224 Joe Ridgway   1:51.31 +0:11.37
13th 168 Michael Mauchline   1:52.19 +0:12.25
14th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! 1:53.99 +0:14.05
15th 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC 1:55.46 +0:15.52
16th 196 Leon Morton   1:56.27 +0:16.33
17th 87 Angus Fraser   1:57.95 +0:18.01
18th 174 Euan McGowan   1:59.69 +0:19.75
19th 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 2:00.16 +0:20.22
20th 299 Finlay Anderson   2:00.53 +0:20.59
21st 172 Cameron McGowan   2:03.85 +0:23.91
22nd 51 Russel Connor   2:04.98 +0:25.04
23rd 108 Andrew Hamilton   2:05.30 +0:25.36
24th 250 Peter Smith   2:06.07 +0:26.13
25th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing 2:08.55 +0:28.61
26th 214 Jamie Price   2:10.48 +0:30.54
27th 199 Ben Murphy   2:12.77 +0:32.83
28th 310 Hamish McKay No Fuss 2:13.14 +0:33.20
29th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 2:13.19 +0:33.25
30th 17 Will Bewick   2:14.52 +0:34.58
31st 62 Josh Day   2:22.41 +0:42.47
32nd 227 Struan Robertson   2:24.10 +0:44.16
33rd 263 Ethan Tickle OrangeFox Bikes 2:28.22 +0:48.28

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop 4:00.43  
2nd 53 Sam Conolly   4:09.43 +0:09.00
3rd 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing 4:15.16 +0:14.73
4th 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz 4:15.53 +0:15.10
5th 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club 4:17.07 +0:16.64
6th 104 Darren Green   4:25.98 +0:25.55
7th 97 Keir Gibson   4:27.39 +0:26.96
8th 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 4:32.82 +0:32.39
9th 252 Dougal Spenceley   4:56.04 +0:55.61
10th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 4:57.13 +0:56.70
11th 168 Michael Mauchline   4:57.44 +0:57.01
12th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 5:01.26 +1:00.83
13th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! 5:05.67 +1:05.24
14th 35 Fraser Cameron   5:06.17 +1:05.74
15th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 5:08.94 +1:08.51
16th 174 Euan McGowan   5:12.26 +1:11.83
17th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing 5:12.76 +1:12.33
18th 87 Angus Fraser   5:14.82 +1:14.39
19th 196 Leon Morton   5:21.61 +1:21.18
20th 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC 5:22.28 +1:21.85
21st 224 Joe Ridgway   5:23.67 +1:23.24
22nd 299 Finlay Anderson   5:26.56 +1:26.13
23rd 227 Struan Robertson   5:35.85 +1:35.42
24th 51 Russel Connor   5:36.56 +1:36.13
25th 250 Peter Smith   5:51.18 +1:50.75
26th 199 Ben Murphy   5:51.39 +1:50.96
27th 172 Cameron McGowan   5:57.59 +1:57.16
28th 62 Josh Day   5:58.77 +1:58.34
29th 214 Jamie Price   6:21.93 +2:21.50
30th 108 Andrew Hamilton   6:35.71 +2:35.28
31st 263 Ethan Tickle OrangeFox Bikes 6:46.62 +2:46.19
32nd 310 Hamish McKay No Fuss 7:00.34 +2:59.91
33rd 17 Will Bewick   7:40.35 +3:39.92

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 53 Sam Conolly   2:20.21  
2nd 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing 2:23.57 +0:03.36
3rd 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop 2:24.73 +0:04.52
4th 104 Darren Green   2:25.45 +0:05.24
5th 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 2:31.18 +0:10.97
6th 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club 2:35.04 +0:14.83
7th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 2:38.61 +0:18.40
8th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:40.15 +0:19.94
9th 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz 2:42.72 +0:22.51
10th 97 Keir Gibson   2:43.39 +0:23.18
11th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing 2:43.74 +0:23.53
12th 224 Joe Ridgway   2:51.91 +0:31.70
13th 87 Angus Fraser   2:54.74 +0:34.53
14th 252 Dougal Spenceley   2:55.12 +0:34.91
15th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 2:59.93 +0:39.72
16th 196 Leon Morton   3:02.99 +0:42.78
17th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! 3:04.43 +0:44.22
18th 51 Russel Connor   3:08.18 +0:47.97
19th 35 Fraser Cameron   3:09.40 +0:49.19
20th 168 Michael Mauchline   3:09.51 +0:49.30
21st 174 Euan McGowan   3:14.54 +0:54.33
22nd 299 Finlay Anderson   3:14.70 +0:54.49
23rd 172 Cameron McGowan   3:18.21 +0:58.00
24th 108 Andrew Hamilton   3:23.13 +1:02.92
25th 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC 3:26.14 +1:05.93
26th 263 Ethan Tickle OrangeFox Bikes 3:27.57 +1:07.36
27th 250 Peter Smith   3:33.81 +1:13.60
28th 214 Jamie Price   3:48.47 +1:28.26
29th 62 Josh Day   3:50.43 +1:30.22
30th 227 Struan Robertson   3:50.67 +1:30.46
31st 199 Ben Murphy   4:00.05 +1:39.84
32nd 17 Will Bewick   4:06.13 +1:45.92

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop 5:29.89  
2nd 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club 5:39.25 +0:09.36
3rd 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing 5:40.92 +0:11.03
4th 53 Sam Conolly   5:46.69 +0:16.80
5th 104 Darren Green   5:56.28 +0:26.39
6th 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz 6:00.14 +0:30.25
7th 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 6:03.57 +0:33.68
8th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 6:07.45 +0:37.56
9th 97 Keir Gibson   6:14.30 +0:44.41
10th 35 Fraser Cameron   6:17.07 +0:47.18
11th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing 6:17.44 +0:47.55
12th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 6:18.95 +0:49.06
13th 168 Michael Mauchline   6:25.75 +0:55.86
14th 252 Dougal Spenceley   6:28.02 +0:58.13
15th 224 Joe Ridgway   6:28.79 +0:58.90
16th 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC 6:32.53 +1:02.64
17th 227 Struan Robertson   6:36.98 +1:07.09
18th 174 Euan McGowan   6:37.82 +1:07.93
19th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 6:41.34 +1:11.45
20th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! 6:42.92 +1:13.03
21st 87 Angus Fraser   6:46.29 +1:16.40
22nd 299 Finlay Anderson   6:54.20 +1:24.31
23rd 172 Cameron McGowan   6:57.24 +1:27.35
24th 214 Jamie Price   7:01.04 +1:31.15
25th 62 Josh Day   7:07.65 +1:37.76
26th 196 Leon Morton   7:09.71 +1:39.82
27th 108 Andrew Hamilton   7:11.32 +1:41.43
28th 51 Russel Connor   7:14.23 +1:44.34
29th 199 Ben Murphy   7:15.05 +1:45.16
30th 263 Ethan Tickle OrangeFox Bikes 7:17.52 +1:47.63
31st 310 Hamish McKay No Fuss 7:26.54 +1:56.65
32nd 250 Peter Smith   7:30.51 +2:00.62
33rd 17 Will Bewick   7:56.92 +2:27.03

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop 9:09.40  
2nd 53 Sam Conolly   9:22.30 +0:12.90
3rd 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club 9:44.93 +0:35.53
4th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 9:48.16 +0:38.76
5th 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz 9:54.21 +0:44.81
6th 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing 9:59.53 +0:50.13
7th 104 Darren Green   10:01.48 +0:52.08
8th 97 Keir Gibson   10:24.35 +1:14.95
9th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 10:30.14 +1:20.74
10th 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC 10:31.84 +1:22.44
11th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing 10:34.39 +1:24.99
12th 174 Euan McGowan   10:36.23 +1:26.83
13th 35 Fraser Cameron   10:43.83 +1:34.43
14th 252 Dougal Spenceley   10:46.89 +1:37.49
15th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! 10:47.81 +1:38.41
16th 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 10:48.40 +1:39.00
17th 214 Jamie Price   10:50.75 +1:41.35
18th 299 Finlay Anderson   10:52.15 +1:42.75
19th 168 Michael Mauchline   10:59.34 +1:49.94
20th 87 Angus Fraser   11:04.91 +1:55.51
21st 172 Cameron McGowan   11:07.72 +1:58.32
22nd 227 Struan Robertson   11:12.50 +2:03.10
23rd 199 Ben Murphy   11:15.63 +2:06.23
24th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop 11:16.60 +2:07.20
25th 196 Leon Morton   11:17.38 +2:07.98
26th 62 Josh Day   11:27.89 +2:18.49
27th 51 Russel Connor   11:37.53 +2:28.13
28th 263 Ethan Tickle OrangeFox Bikes 12:12.68 +3:03.28
29th 250 Peter Smith   12:13.05 +3:03.65
30th 17 Will Bewick   12:19.41 +3:10.01
31st 108 Andrew Hamilton   12:30.30 +3:20.90
32nd 224 Joe Ridgway   14:01.18 +4:51.78

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 22:33.91   1:33.22 1st 3:57.68 3rd 2:15.11 1st 5:21.66 1st 9:26.24 2nd
2nd 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness 23:02.64 +0:28.73 1:40.23 5th 3:55.22 1st 2:27.93 8th 5:23.99 2nd 9:35.27 7th
3rd 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes 23:19.44 +0:45.53 1:40.87 6th 4:07.49 5th 2:22.37 4th 5:39.78 4th 9:28.93 4th
4th 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team 23:32.53 +0:58.62 1:47.16 19th 4:14.16 9th 2:32.39 15th 5:36.77 3rd 9:22.05 1st
5th 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots 23:41.15 +1:07.24 1:38.38 3rd 3:58.59 4th 2:17.28 2nd 5:53.80 12th= 9:53.10 11th
6th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles 23:49.90 +1:15.99 1:45.16 11th 4:08.94 7th 2:24.75 5th 5:44.31 6th 9:46.74 9th
7th 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 23:55.10 +1:21.19 1:35.92 2nd 4:07.60 6th 2:18.82 3rd 5:55.14 14th 9:57.62 12th
8th 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes 24:00.82 +1:26.91 1:46.07 15th 4:21.41 12th 2:39.41 21st 5:45.62 7th 9:28.31 3rd
9th 159 Neal Mackay   24:07.27 +1:33.36 1:43.23 8th 4:20.70 11th 2:41.77 23rd 5:48.04 9th 9:33.53 6th
10th 192 Thomas Moro   24:21.10 +1:47.19 1:44.98 10th 4:13.90 8th 2:30.04 12th 5:51.41 11th 10:00.77 13th
11th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami 24:26.58 +1:52.67 1:46.47 17th 4:17.64 10th 2:28.02 9th 5:49.74 10th 10:04.71 16th
12th 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 24:37.88 +2:03.97 1:49.01 21st 4:24.75 13th 2:30.43 13th 6:03.82 17th 9:49.87 10th
13th 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike 24:47.62 +2:13.71 1:42.65 7th 4:39.54 24th 2:29.86 11th 5:53.80 12th= 10:01.77 14th
14th 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami 24:53.07 +2:19.16 1:45.95 14th 4:38.60 21st 2:36.20 16th 5:45.73 8th 10:06.59 18th
15th 94 Callum Gault   25:09.82 +2:35.91 1:43.36 9th 4:30.34 17th 2:25.90 7th 6:01.34 15th 10:28.88 26th
16th 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing 25:14.32 +2:40.41 1:46.12 16th 4:36.12 19th 2:38.49 18th 6:07.35 20th 10:06.24 17th
17th 60 James Davidson Netco 25:22.67 +2:48.76 1:47.22 20th 4:27.97 15th 2:51.65 31st 6:01.55 16th 10:14.28 20th
18th 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC 25:31.55 +2:57.64 1:46.98 18th 4:37.93 20th 2:36.21 17th 6:15.62 25th 10:14.81 21st
19th 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! 25:33.47 +2:59.56 1:53.36 27th 4:34.18 18th 2:48.96 27th 6:13.23 22nd 10:03.74 15th
20th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing 25:38.41 +3:04.50 1:45.84 13th 4:29.57 16th 2:39.13 20th 6:17.28 26th 10:26.59 25th
21st 175 Tommy Mcivor   25:39.13 +3:05.22 1:52.33 24th 4:39.00 22nd 2:45.82 26th 6:10.92 21st 10:11.06 19th
22nd 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami 25:59.65 +3:25.74 1:54.26 28th 4:40.67 27th 2:38.75 19th 6:05.70 19th 10:40.27 30th
23rd 56 Steven Cox   26:02.93 +3:29.02 1:58.87 34th 4:42.76 28th 2:31.41 14th 6:18.60 27th 10:31.29 27th
24th 31 Stephen Burgess OTB 26:09.25 +3:35.34 1:49.03 22nd 4:42.77 29th 2:49.66 28th 6:25.28 29th 10:22.51 24th
25th 243 Petr Sigut   26:15.29 +3:41.38 2:19.44 59th 4:27.46 14th 2:25.69 6th 5:43.82 5th 11:18.88 45th
26th 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea 26:27.72 +3:53.81 1:57.68 31st 4:39.30 23rd 2:53.89 34th 6:04.45 18th 10:52.40 37th
27th 221 Peter Reid   26:39.80 +4:05.89 2:02.35 39th 4:39.89 25th 2:53.16 33rd 6:31.33 31st 10:33.07 28th
28th 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach 26:43.13 +4:09.22 1:53.34 26th 4:54.76 31st 2:52.68 32nd 6:15.25 24th 10:47.10 32nd
29th 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid 26:48.47 +4:14.56 1:53.21 25th 5:19.82 38th 2:44.86 24th 6:35.45 32nd 10:15.13 22nd
30th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club 26:53.10 +4:19.19 1:45.70 12th 4:39.91 26th 2:45.64 25th 6:52.65 39th 10:49.20 34th
31st 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing 27:21.41 +4:47.50 2:01.63 38th 4:48.63 30th 2:41.47 22nd 6:19.71 28th 11:29.97 50th
32nd 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow 27:28.37 +4:54.46 1:56.92 29th 4:58.69 32nd 2:50.44 29th 6:54.25 40th 10:48.07 33rd
33rd 131 Robert James   27:40.85 +5:06.94 2:02.59 41st 5:14.02 34th 3:24.39 47th 6:25.42 30th 10:34.43 29th
34th 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 27:43.47 +5:09.56 1:49.57 23rd 7:03.84 57th 2:50.99 30th 6:13.53 23rd 9:45.54 8th
35th 153 Doug London Thunder Horse 28:10.00 +5:36.09 2:04.56 43rd 5:15.21 35th 3:07.19 39th 6:47.85 37th 10:55.19 39th
36th 222 James Rentoul   28:12.55 +5:38.64 2:08.32 46th 5:25.87 40th 2:56.51 35th 6:43.67 35th 10:58.18 41st
37th 225 Ryan Robbins Netco 28:19.49 +5:45.58 1:59.42 35th 5:28.64 42nd 3:13.75 41st 6:51.16 38th 10:46.52 31st
38th 134 Sean Johnston   28:19.79 +5:45.88 2:00.90 37th 5:13.52 33rd 3:16.05 43rd 6:38.13 34th 11:11.19 43rd
39th 14 Paul Beaton   28:31.63 +5:57.72 2:10.32 50th 5:16.04 36th 3:03.57 37th 7:10.46 48th 10:51.24 35th
40th 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles 28:44.61 +6:10.70 1:38.45 4th 3:56.35 2nd 2:29.29 10th 11:10.82 66th 9:29.70 5th
41st 170 John McCormack   28:48.75 +6:14.84 2:00.40 36th 5:23.70 39th 3:14.45 42nd 6:58.31 44th 11:11.89 44th
42nd 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse 29:00.58 +6:26.67 2:12.04 51st 5:28.44 41st 3:21.22 44th 7:06.33 46th 10:52.55 38th
43rd 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills 29:01.43 +6:27.52 1:58.78 33rd 5:32.53 43rd 2:59.49 36th 7:39.16 52nd 10:51.47 36th
44th 161 Gary Mackenzie   29:04.22 +6:30.31 2:08.13 45th 5:35.75 44th 3:23.22 45th 6:55.05 42nd 11:02.07 42nd
45th 48 Jack Coe   29:06.35 +6:32.44 2:02.56 40th 5:19.32 37th 3:08.77 40th 6:54.81 41st 11:40.89 52nd
46th 5 Richard Angus   29:07.70 +6:33.79 2:03.79 42nd 5:57.06 47th 3:06.95 38th 7:01.76 45th 10:58.14 40th
47th 121 Russell Hoy   29:13.78 +6:39.87 2:27.25 61st 6:08.97 49th 3:37.67 55th 6:37.89 33rd 10:22.00 23rd
48th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 29:54.10 +7:20.19 2:09.17 47th 5:37.47 45th 3:31.32 50th 7:07.90 47th 11:28.24 49th
49th 30 Jason Bullen   30:34.92 +8:01.01 2:05.82 44th 6:16.98 51st 4:08.59 59th 6:43.95 36th 11:19.58 46th
50th 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss 30:59.17 +8:25.26 2:12.88 52nd 5:51.71 46th 3:34.39 53rd 7:41.42 53rd 11:38.77 51st
51st 232 Christopher Ross   31:34.13 +9:00.22 1:58.65 32nd 6:15.67 50th 3:32.50 51st 6:56.88 43rd 12:50.43 61st
52nd 185 Chris Mill   31:52.13 +9:18.22 2:14.15 53rd 6:34.57 53rd 3:41.17 56th 8:02.48 55th 11:19.76 47th
53rd 68 Andrew Doig SCC 32:02.38 +9:28.47 2:09.23 48th 6:38.15 55th 3:24.91 48th 7:27.35 49th 12:22.74 56th
54th 8 Lee Baines   32:34.88 +10:00.97 2:09.93 49th 7:44.18 62nd 3:34.64 54th 7:45.48 54th 11:20.65 48th
55th 163 Robert MacLeod   32:50.86 +10:16.95 2:14.39 54th 6:37.72 54th 4:38.67 63rd 7:34.41 51st 11:45.67 53rd
56th 288 Gregor Wilson   32:52.97 +10:19.06 1:56.94 30th 7:09.68 58th 3:33.67 52nd 7:33.31 50th 12:39.37 60th
57th 90 Craig Friel   33:15.11 +10:41.20 2:16.73 56th 6:32.74 52nd 3:30.75 49th 8:39.18 62nd 12:15.71 55th
58th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club 33:18.93 +10:45.02 2:17.02 57th 6:02.48 48th 3:24.20 46th 8:03.70 57th 13:31.53 64th
59th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 33:39.60 +11:05.69 2:17.51 58th 6:55.86 56th 3:42.74 57th 8:15.53 60th 12:27.96 57th
60th 117 Chris Hetherington   34:43.25 +12:09.34 2:30.51 63rd 7:16.23 59th 4:07.77 58th 8:09.50 58th 12:39.24 59th
61st 37 Paul Campbell Wood butchers 35:46.37 +13:12.46 2:30.65 64th 7:31.46 61st 4:15.92 60th 8:19.36 61st 13:08.98 62nd
62nd 248 Adam Smith   36:01.60 +13:27.69 2:29.10 62nd 8:41.48 64th 4:57.83 64th 8:03.58 56th 11:49.61 54th
63rd 19 Neil Birnie Ham Huck Syndicate 37:19.58 +14:45.67 2:59.28 66th 9:00.97 65th 4:28.76 62nd 8:13.68 59th 12:36.89 58th
64th 138 Fraser Kelly   38:33.91 +16:00.00 2:27.23 60th 7:21.73 60th 6:09.28 66th 9:06.56 64th 13:29.11 63rd
65th 6 Alasdair Bain   40:02.58 +17:28.67 2:40.77 65th 9:23.31 66th 5:13.60 65th 9:04.21 63rd 13:40.69 65th
66th 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss 41:34.89 +19:00.98 2:16.08 55th 8:08.01 63rd 4:26.42 61st 10:06.78 65th 16:37.60 66th

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 1:33.22  
2nd 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 1:35.92 +0:02.70
3rd 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots 1:38.38 +0:05.16
4th 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles 1:38.45 +0:05.23
5th 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness 1:40.23 +0:07.01
6th 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes 1:40.87 +0:07.65
7th 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike 1:42.65 +0:09.43
8th 159 Neal Mackay   1:43.23 +0:10.01
9th 94 Callum Gault   1:43.36 +0:10.14
10th 192 Thomas Moro   1:44.98 +0:11.76
11th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles 1:45.16 +0:11.94
12th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club 1:45.70 +0:12.48
13th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing 1:45.84 +0:12.62
14th 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami 1:45.95 +0:12.73
15th 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes 1:46.07 +0:12.85
16th 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing 1:46.12 +0:12.90
17th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami 1:46.47 +0:13.25
18th 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC 1:46.98 +0:13.76
19th 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team 1:47.16 +0:13.94
20th 60 James Davidson Netco 1:47.22 +0:14.00
21st 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 1:49.01 +0:15.79
22nd 31 Stephen Burgess OTB 1:49.03 +0:15.81
23rd 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 1:49.57 +0:16.35
24th 175 Tommy Mcivor   1:52.33 +0:19.11
25th 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid 1:53.21 +0:19.99
26th 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach 1:53.34 +0:20.12
27th 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! 1:53.36 +0:20.14
28th 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami 1:54.26 +0:21.04
29th 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow 1:56.92 +0:23.70
30th 288 Gregor Wilson   1:56.94 +0:23.72
31st 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea 1:57.68 +0:24.46
32nd 232 Christopher Ross   1:58.65 +0:25.43
33rd 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills 1:58.78 +0:25.56
34th 56 Steven Cox   1:58.87 +0:25.65
35th 225 Ryan Robbins Netco 1:59.42 +0:26.20
36th 170 John McCormack   2:00.40 +0:27.18
37th 134 Sean Johnston   2:00.90 +0:27.68
38th 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing 2:01.63 +0:28.41
39th 221 Peter Reid   2:02.35 +0:29.13
40th 48 Jack Coe   2:02.56 +0:29.34
41st 131 Robert James   2:02.59 +0:29.37
42nd 5 Richard Angus   2:03.79 +0:30.57
43rd 153 Doug London Thunder Horse 2:04.56 +0:31.34
44th 30 Jason Bullen   2:05.82 +0:32.60
45th 161 Gary Mackenzie   2:08.13 +0:34.91
46th 222 James Rentoul   2:08.32 +0:35.10
47th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 2:09.17 +0:35.95
48th 68 Andrew Doig SCC 2:09.23 +0:36.01
49th 8 Lee Baines   2:09.93 +0:36.71
50th 14 Paul Beaton   2:10.32 +0:37.10
51st 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse 2:12.04 +0:38.82
52nd 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss 2:12.88 +0:39.66
53rd 185 Chris Mill   2:14.15 +0:40.93
54th 163 Robert MacLeod   2:14.39 +0:41.17
55th 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss 2:16.08 +0:42.86
56th 90 Craig Friel   2:16.73 +0:43.51
57th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club 2:17.02 +0:43.80
58th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 2:17.51 +0:44.29
59th 243 Petr Sigut   2:19.44 +0:46.22
60th 138 Fraser Kelly   2:27.23 +0:54.01
61st 121 Russell Hoy   2:27.25 +0:54.03
62nd 248 Adam Smith   2:29.10 +0:55.88
63rd 117 Chris Hetherington   2:30.51 +0:57.29
64th 37 Paul Campbell Wood butchers 2:30.65 +0:57.43
65th 6 Alasdair Bain   2:40.77 +1:07.55
66th 19 Neil Birnie Ham Huck Syndicate 2:59.28 +1:26.06

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness 3:55.22  
2nd 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles 3:56.35 +0:01.13
3rd 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 3:57.68 +0:02.46
4th 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots 3:58.59 +0:03.37
5th 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes 4:07.49 +0:12.27
6th 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 4:07.60 +0:12.38
7th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles 4:08.94 +0:13.72
8th 192 Thomas Moro   4:13.90 +0:18.68
9th 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team 4:14.16 +0:18.94
10th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami 4:17.64 +0:22.42
11th 159 Neal Mackay   4:20.70 +0:25.48
12th 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes 4:21.41 +0:26.19
13th 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 4:24.75 +0:29.53
14th 243 Petr Sigut   4:27.46 +0:32.24
15th 60 James Davidson Netco 4:27.97 +0:32.75
16th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing 4:29.57 +0:34.35
17th 94 Callum Gault   4:30.34 +0:35.12
18th 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! 4:34.18 +0:38.96
19th 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing 4:36.12 +0:40.90
20th 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC 4:37.93 +0:42.71
21st 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami 4:38.60 +0:43.38
22nd 175 Tommy Mcivor   4:39.00 +0:43.78
23rd 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea 4:39.30 +0:44.08
24th 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike 4:39.54 +0:44.32
25th 221 Peter Reid   4:39.89 +0:44.67
26th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club 4:39.91 +0:44.69
27th 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami 4:40.67 +0:45.45
28th 56 Steven Cox   4:42.76 +0:47.54
29th 31 Stephen Burgess OTB 4:42.77 +0:47.55
30th 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing 4:48.63 +0:53.41
31st 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach 4:54.76 +0:59.54
32nd 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow 4:58.69 +1:03.47
33rd 134 Sean Johnston   5:13.52 +1:18.30
34th 131 Robert James   5:14.02 +1:18.80
35th 153 Doug London Thunder Horse 5:15.21 +1:19.99
36th 14 Paul Beaton   5:16.04 +1:20.82
37th 48 Jack Coe   5:19.32 +1:24.10
38th 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid 5:19.82 +1:24.60
39th 170 John McCormack   5:23.70 +1:28.48
40th 222 James Rentoul   5:25.87 +1:30.65
41st 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse 5:28.44 +1:33.22
42nd 225 Ryan Robbins Netco 5:28.64 +1:33.42
43rd 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills 5:32.53 +1:37.31
44th 161 Gary Mackenzie   5:35.75 +1:40.53
45th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 5:37.47 +1:42.25
46th 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss 5:51.71 +1:56.49
47th 5 Richard Angus   5:57.06 +2:01.84
48th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club 6:02.48 +2:07.26
49th 121 Russell Hoy   6:08.97 +2:13.75
50th 232 Christopher Ross   6:15.67 +2:20.45
51st 30 Jason Bullen   6:16.98 +2:21.76
52nd 90 Craig Friel   6:32.74 +2:37.52
53rd 185 Chris Mill   6:34.57 +2:39.35
54th 163 Robert MacLeod   6:37.72 +2:42.50
55th 68 Andrew Doig SCC 6:38.15 +2:42.93
56th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 6:55.86 +3:00.64
57th 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 7:03.84 +3:08.62
58th 288 Gregor Wilson   7:09.68 +3:14.46
59th 117 Chris Hetherington   7:16.23 +3:21.01
60th 138 Fraser Kelly   7:21.73 +3:26.51
61st 37 Paul Campbell Wood butchers 7:31.46 +3:36.24
62nd 8 Lee Baines   7:44.18 +3:48.96
63rd 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss 8:08.01 +4:12.79
64th 248 Adam Smith   8:41.48 +4:46.26
65th 19 Neil Birnie Ham Huck Syndicate 9:00.97 +5:05.75
66th 6 Alasdair Bain   9:23.31 +5:28.09

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 2:15.11  
2nd 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots 2:17.28 +0:02.17
3rd 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 2:18.82 +0:03.71
4th 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes 2:22.37 +0:07.26
5th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles 2:24.75 +0:09.64
6th 243 Petr Sigut   2:25.69 +0:10.58
7th 94 Callum Gault   2:25.90 +0:10.79
8th 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness 2:27.93 +0:12.82
9th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami 2:28.02 +0:12.91
10th 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles 2:29.29 +0:14.18
11th 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike 2:29.86 +0:14.75
12th 192 Thomas Moro   2:30.04 +0:14.93
13th 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 2:30.43 +0:15.32
14th 56 Steven Cox   2:31.41 +0:16.30
15th 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team 2:32.39 +0:17.28
16th 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami 2:36.20 +0:21.09
17th 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC 2:36.21 +0:21.10
18th 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing 2:38.49 +0:23.38
19th 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami 2:38.75 +0:23.64
20th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing 2:39.13 +0:24.02
21st 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes 2:39.41 +0:24.30
22nd 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing 2:41.47 +0:26.36
23rd 159 Neal Mackay   2:41.77 +0:26.66
24th 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid 2:44.86 +0:29.75
25th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club 2:45.64 +0:30.53
26th 175 Tommy Mcivor   2:45.82 +0:30.71
27th 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! 2:48.96 +0:33.85
28th 31 Stephen Burgess OTB 2:49.66 +0:34.55
29th 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow 2:50.44 +0:35.33
30th 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 2:50.99 +0:35.88
31st 60 James Davidson Netco 2:51.65 +0:36.54
32nd 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach 2:52.68 +0:37.57
33rd 221 Peter Reid   2:53.16 +0:38.05
34th 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea 2:53.89 +0:38.78
35th 222 James Rentoul   2:56.51 +0:41.40
36th 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills 2:59.49 +0:44.38
37th 14 Paul Beaton   3:03.57 +0:48.46
38th 5 Richard Angus   3:06.95 +0:51.84
39th 153 Doug London Thunder Horse 3:07.19 +0:52.08
40th 48 Jack Coe   3:08.77 +0:53.66
41st 225 Ryan Robbins Netco 3:13.75 +0:58.64
42nd 170 John McCormack   3:14.45 +0:59.34
43rd 134 Sean Johnston   3:16.05 +1:00.94
44th 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse 3:21.22 +1:06.11
45th 161 Gary Mackenzie   3:23.22 +1:08.11
46th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club 3:24.20 +1:09.09
47th 131 Robert James   3:24.39 +1:09.28
48th 68 Andrew Doig SCC 3:24.91 +1:09.80
49th 90 Craig Friel   3:30.75 +1:15.64
50th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 3:31.32 +1:16.21
51st 232 Christopher Ross   3:32.50 +1:17.39
52nd 288 Gregor Wilson   3:33.67 +1:18.56
53rd 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss 3:34.39 +1:19.28
54th 8 Lee Baines   3:34.64 +1:19.53
55th 121 Russell Hoy   3:37.67 +1:22.56
56th 185 Chris Mill   3:41.17 +1:26.06
57th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 3:42.74 +1:27.63
58th 117 Chris Hetherington   4:07.77 +1:52.66
59th 30 Jason Bullen   4:08.59 +1:53.48
60th 37 Paul Campbell Wood butchers 4:15.92 +2:00.81
61st 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss 4:26.42 +2:11.31
62nd 19 Neil Birnie Ham Huck Syndicate 4:28.76 +2:13.65
63rd 163 Robert MacLeod   4:38.67 +2:23.56
64th 248 Adam Smith   4:57.83 +2:42.72
65th 6 Alasdair Bain   5:13.60 +2:58.49
66th 138 Fraser Kelly   6:09.28 +3:54.17

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 5:21.66  
2nd 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness 5:23.99 +0:02.33
3rd 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team 5:36.77 +0:15.11
4th 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes 5:39.78 +0:18.12
5th 243 Petr Sigut   5:43.82 +0:22.16
6th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles 5:44.31 +0:22.65
7th 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes 5:45.62 +0:23.96
8th 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami 5:45.73 +0:24.07
9th 159 Neal Mackay   5:48.04 +0:26.38
10th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami 5:49.74 +0:28.08
11th 192 Thomas Moro   5:51.41 +0:29.75
12th= 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike 5:53.80 +0:32.14
12th= 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots 5:53.80 +0:32.14
14th 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 5:55.14 +0:33.48
15th 94 Callum Gault   6:01.34 +0:39.68
16th 60 James Davidson Netco 6:01.55 +0:39.89
17th 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 6:03.82 +0:42.16
18th 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea 6:04.45 +0:42.79
19th 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami 6:05.70 +0:44.04
20th 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing 6:07.35 +0:45.69
21st 175 Tommy Mcivor   6:10.92 +0:49.26
22nd 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! 6:13.23 +0:51.57
23rd 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 6:13.53 +0:51.87
24th 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach 6:15.25 +0:53.59
25th 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC 6:15.62 +0:53.96
26th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing 6:17.28 +0:55.62
27th 56 Steven Cox   6:18.60 +0:56.94
28th 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing 6:19.71 +0:58.05
29th 31 Stephen Burgess OTB 6:25.28 +1:03.62
30th 131 Robert James   6:25.42 +1:03.76
31st 221 Peter Reid   6:31.33 +1:09.67
32nd 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid 6:35.45 +1:13.79
33rd 121 Russell Hoy   6:37.89 +1:16.23
34th 134 Sean Johnston   6:38.13 +1:16.47
35th 222 James Rentoul   6:43.67 +1:22.01
36th 30 Jason Bullen   6:43.95 +1:22.29
37th 153 Doug London Thunder Horse 6:47.85 +1:26.19
38th 225 Ryan Robbins Netco 6:51.16 +1:29.50
39th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club 6:52.65 +1:30.99
40th 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow 6:54.25 +1:32.59
41st 48 Jack Coe   6:54.81 +1:33.15
42nd 161 Gary Mackenzie   6:55.05 +1:33.39
43rd 232 Christopher Ross   6:56.88 +1:35.22
44th 170 John McCormack   6:58.31 +1:36.65
45th 5 Richard Angus   7:01.76 +1:40.10
46th 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse 7:06.33 +1:44.67
47th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 7:07.90 +1:46.24
48th 14 Paul Beaton   7:10.46 +1:48.80
49th 68 Andrew Doig SCC 7:27.35 +2:05.69
50th 288 Gregor Wilson   7:33.31 +2:11.65
51st 163 Robert MacLeod   7:34.41 +2:12.75
52nd 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills 7:39.16 +2:17.50
53rd 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss 7:41.42 +2:19.76
54th 8 Lee Baines   7:45.48 +2:23.82
55th 185 Chris Mill   8:02.48 +2:40.82
56th 248 Adam Smith   8:03.58 +2:41.92
57th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club 8:03.70 +2:42.04
58th 117 Chris Hetherington   8:09.50 +2:47.84
59th 19 Neil Birnie Ham Huck Syndicate 8:13.68 +2:52.02
60th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 8:15.53 +2:53.87
61st 37 Paul Campbell Wood butchers 8:19.36 +2:57.70
62nd 90 Craig Friel   8:39.18 +3:17.52
63rd 6 Alasdair Bain   9:04.21 +3:42.55
64th 138 Fraser Kelly   9:06.56 +3:44.90
65th 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss 10:06.78 +4:45.12
66th 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles 11:10.82 +5:49.16

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team 9:22.05  
2nd 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing 9:26.24 +0:04.19
3rd 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes 9:28.31 +0:06.26
4th 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes 9:28.93 +0:06.88
5th 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles 9:29.70 +0:07.65
6th 159 Neal Mackay   9:33.53 +0:11.48
7th 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness 9:35.27 +0:13.22
8th 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 9:45.54 +0:23.49
9th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles 9:46.74 +0:24.69
10th 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 9:49.87 +0:27.82
11th 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots 9:53.10 +0:31.05
12th 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic 9:57.62 +0:35.57
13th 192 Thomas Moro   10:00.77 +0:38.72
14th 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike 10:01.77 +0:39.72
15th 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! 10:03.74 +0:41.69
16th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami 10:04.71 +0:42.66
17th 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing 10:06.24 +0:44.19
18th 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami 10:06.59 +0:44.54
19th 175 Tommy Mcivor   10:11.06 +0:49.01
20th 60 James Davidson Netco 10:14.28 +0:52.23
21st 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC 10:14.81 +0:52.76
22nd 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid 10:15.13 +0:53.08
23rd 121 Russell Hoy   10:22.00 +0:59.95
24th 31 Stephen Burgess OTB 10:22.51 +1:00.46
25th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing 10:26.59 +1:04.54
26th 94 Callum Gault   10:28.88 +1:06.83
27th 56 Steven Cox   10:31.29 +1:09.24
28th 221 Peter Reid   10:33.07 +1:11.02
29th 131 Robert James   10:34.43 +1:12.38
30th 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami 10:40.27 +1:18.22
31st 225 Ryan Robbins Netco 10:46.52 +1:24.47
32nd 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach 10:47.10 +1:25.05
33rd 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow 10:48.07 +1:26.02
34th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club 10:49.20 +1:27.15
35th 14 Paul Beaton   10:51.24 +1:29.19
36th 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills 10:51.47 +1:29.42
37th 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea 10:52.40 +1:30.35
38th 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse 10:52.55 +1:30.50
39th 153 Doug London Thunder Horse 10:55.19 +1:33.14
40th 5 Richard Angus   10:58.14 +1:36.09
41st 222 James Rentoul   10:58.18 +1:36.13
42nd 161 Gary Mackenzie   11:02.07 +1:40.02
43rd 134 Sean Johnston   11:11.19 +1:49.14
44th 170 John McCormack   11:11.89 +1:49.84
45th 243 Petr Sigut   11:18.88 +1:56.83
46th 30 Jason Bullen   11:19.58 +1:57.53
47th 185 Chris Mill   11:19.76 +1:57.71
48th 8 Lee Baines   11:20.65 +1:58.60
49th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 11:28.24 +2:06.19
50th 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing 11:29.97 +2:07.92
51st 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss 11:38.77 +2:16.72
52nd 48 Jack Coe   11:40.89 +2:18.84
53rd 163 Robert MacLeod   11:45.67 +2:23.62
54th 248 Adam Smith   11:49.61 +2:27.56
55th 90 Craig Friel   12:15.71 +2:53.66
56th 68 Andrew Doig SCC 12:22.74 +3:00.69
57th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 12:27.96 +3:05.91
58th 19 Neil Birnie Ham Huck Syndicate 12:36.89 +3:14.84
59th 117 Chris Hetherington   12:39.24 +3:17.19
60th 288 Gregor Wilson   12:39.37 +3:17.32
61st 232 Christopher Ross   12:50.43 +3:28.38
62nd 37 Paul Campbell Wood butchers 13:08.98 +3:46.93
63rd 138 Fraser Kelly   13:29.11 +4:07.06
64th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club 13:31.53 +4:09.48
65th 6 Alasdair Bain   13:40.69 +4:18.64
66th 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss 16:37.60 +7:15.55

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles 29:39.74   2:15.00 3rd 5:44.61 2nd 3:10.97 3rd 7:11.04 3rd 11:18.12 2nd
2nd 191 Nicki Moore   29:47.38 +0:07.64 2:08.19 1st 5:51.46 3rd 3:09.42 2nd 7:05.36 1st 11:32.95 3rd
3rd 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 30:13.67 +0:33.93 2:08.62 2nd 6:21.53 5th 3:20.76 4th 7:10.66 2nd 11:12.10 1st
4th 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team 30:16.35 +0:36.61 2:15.01 4th 5:38.29 1st 3:08.30 1st 7:27.05 4th 11:47.70 5th
5th 275 Suzy Watson Dundee Mountain Club 31:58.90 +2:19.16 2:24.85 6th 6:13.44 4th 3:57.89 7th 7:47.82 6th 11:34.90 4th
6th 16 Fiona Berry   32:18.96 +2:39.22 2:21.57 5th 6:26.99 6th 3:49.97 5th 7:39.79 5th 12:00.64 7th
7th 237 Anita Scott Neetz Sola 33:31.00 +3:51.26 2:28.66 7th 7:11.61 7th 3:56.38 6th 8:02.54 7th 11:51.81 6th

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 191 Nicki Moore   2:08.19  
2nd 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 2:08.62 +0:00.43
3rd 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles 2:15.00 +0:06.81
4th 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team 2:15.01 +0:06.82
5th 16 Fiona Berry   2:21.57 +0:13.38
6th 275 Suzy Watson Dundee Mountain Club 2:24.85 +0:16.66
7th 237 Anita Scott Neetz Sola 2:28.66 +0:20.47

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team 5:38.29  
2nd 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles 5:44.61 +0:06.32
3rd 191 Nicki Moore   5:51.46 +0:13.17
4th 275 Suzy Watson Dundee Mountain Club 6:13.44 +0:35.15
5th 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 6:21.53 +0:43.24
6th 16 Fiona Berry   6:26.99 +0:48.70
7th 237 Anita Scott Neetz Sola 7:11.61 +1:33.32

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team 3:08.30  
2nd 191 Nicki Moore   3:09.42 +0:01.12
3rd 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles 3:10.97 +0:02.67
4th 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 3:20.76 +0:12.46
5th 16 Fiona Berry   3:49.97 +0:41.67
6th 237 Anita Scott Neetz Sola 3:56.38 +0:48.08
7th 275 Suzy Watson Dundee Mountain Club 3:57.89 +0:49.59

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 191 Nicki Moore   7:05.36  
2nd 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 7:10.66 +0:05.30
3rd 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles 7:11.04 +0:05.68
4th 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team 7:27.05 +0:21.69
5th 16 Fiona Berry   7:39.79 +0:34.43
6th 275 Suzy Watson Dundee Mountain Club 7:47.82 +0:42.46
7th 237 Anita Scott Neetz Sola 8:02.54 +0:57.18

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 11:12.10  
2nd 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles 11:18.12 +0:06.02
3rd 191 Nicki Moore   11:32.95 +0:20.85
4th 275 Suzy Watson Dundee Mountain Club 11:34.90 +0:22.80
5th 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team 11:47.70 +0:35.60
6th 237 Anita Scott Neetz Sola 11:51.81 +0:39.71
7th 16 Fiona Berry   12:00.64 +0:48.54

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC 23:01.42   1:41.62 6th 3:59.44 1st 2:25.66 8th 5:29.17 2nd 9:25.53 2nd
2nd 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes 23:05.39 +0:03.97 1:44.55 11th 4:00.67 2nd 2:24.59 6th 5:37.59 4th 9:17.99 1st
3rd 268 Cameron Turnbull   23:31.11 +0:29.69 1:40.16 5th 4:23.74 13th 2:23.87 4th 5:27.00 1st 9:36.34 5th
4th 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes 23:42.58 +0:41.16 1:42.76 7th 4:15.84 8th 2:21.28 3rd 5:52.13 10th 9:30.57 4th
5th 151 Stuart Lawson   23:42.74 +0:41.32 1:39.55 1st 4:04.92 4th 2:23.88 5th 5:38.63 5th 9:55.76 11th
6th 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing 23:45.93 +0:44.51 1:39.85 3rd 4:05.59 5th 2:36.68 17th 5:36.93 3rd 9:46.88 9th
7th 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 23:51.83 +0:50.41 1:39.62 2nd 4:10.15 6th 2:20.81 1st 5:40.05 6th 10:01.20 16th
8th 55 Lewis Cowe   24:08.01 +1:06.59 1:44.47 10th 4:02.67 3rd 2:43.82 22nd 5:56.73 12th 9:40.32 6th
9th 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 24:14.22 +1:12.80 1:50.51 23rd 4:30.75 14th 2:35.73 16th 5:48.48 9th 9:28.75 3rd
10th 213 Christopher Potter   24:15.61 +1:14.19 1:51.09 25th 4:14.74 7th 2:39.97 20th 5:46.57 8th 9:43.24 8th
11th 242 Duncan Short   24:59.15 +1:57.73 1:50.50 22nd 4:16.45 9th 2:25.18 7th 6:08.71 23rd 10:18.31 28th
12th 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 25:05.74 +2:04.32 1:54.28 34th 4:32.31 17th 2:38.47 18th 5:45.92 7th 10:14.76 22nd
13th 130 Sam Isaac   25:15.62 +2:14.20 1:58.66 40th 4:44.05 24th 2:47.66 28th 6:04.54 17th 9:40.71 7th
14th 300 Craig Millar   25:16.04 +2:14.62 1:52.25 29th 4:31.43 15th 2:32.50 11th 6:00.27 15th 10:19.59 30th
15th 272 Grant Walker   25:16.29 +2:14.87 1:39.93 4th 4:35.33 20th 2:21.27 2nd 5:59.39 13th= 10:40.37 36th
16th 194 Niall Morrison   25:17.05 +2:15.63 1:54.45 35th 4:47.08 29th 2:33.60 12th 6:09.30 24th 9:52.62 10th
17th 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 25:23.01 +2:21.59 1:49.65 21st 4:34.75 19th 2:34.80 14th 6:15.05 29th 10:08.76 20th
18th 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore 25:25.15 +2:23.73 1:48.94 19th 4:32.80 18th 2:34.75 13th 6:09.41 25th 10:19.25 29th
19th 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy 25:26.56 +2:25.14 1:50.99 24th 4:38.40 22nd 2:45.20 26th 6:03.25 16th 10:08.72 19th
20th 256 Conall Strickland   25:44.92 +2:43.50 1:47.45 16th 4:48.08 30th 2:53.46 37th 5:59.39 13th= 10:16.54 26th
21st 61 Mark Davidson   25:45.58 +2:44.16 1:52.30 30th 4:53.53 34th 2:52.84 36th 6:06.87 19th 10:00.04 12th
22nd 149 Steve Larking Hotlines 25:55.24 +2:53.82 1:44.57 12th 4:54.25 35th 3:04.50 45th 6:10.81 26th 10:01.11 15th
23rd 142 Calum King   25:55.27 +2:53.85 1:52.55 31st 4:52.71 33rd 2:49.64 33rd 6:07.70 21st 10:12.67 21st
24th 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 25:58.23 +2:56.81 1:55.62 36th 4:42.60 23rd 2:55.78 41st 6:07.34 20th 10:16.89 27th
25th 20 Stuart Black Netco 26:04.06 +3:02.64 1:48.58 18th 4:56.82 36th 2:54.51 39th 6:07.95 22nd 10:16.20 24th
26th 24 Alex Brockman   26:05.01 +3:03.59 1:54.03 33rd 4:44.39 26th 2:44.37 24th 6:25.94 34th 10:16.28 25th
27th 190 Joe Moore   26:08.15 +3:06.73 1:52.17 28th 4:44.94 27th 2:53.62 38th 6:14.15 28th 10:23.27 31st
28th 107 Matt Hale Black Salami 26:11.87 +3:10.45 1:58.11 39th 5:06.72 40th 2:51.55 35th 6:15.36 30th 10:00.13 13th
29th 133 Robert Johnston   26:16.36 +3:14.94 1:49.43 20th 4:44.24 25th 2:35.28 15th 6:25.42 33rd 10:41.99 37th
30th 294 Ross Young   26:33.57 +3:32.15 1:51.51 26th 4:46.60 28th 2:38.64 19th 6:11.10 27th 11:05.72 46th
31st 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore 26:43.35 +3:41.93 2:06.61 54th 5:16.42 43rd 3:01.68 43rd 6:17.87 31st 10:00.77 14th
32nd 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com 27:01.02 +3:59.60 1:45.27 14th= 4:58.27 37th 2:44.06 23rd 6:38.77 42nd 10:54.65 39th
33rd 211 Kenneth Porter   27:11.37 +4:09.95 1:57.09 38th 5:09.67 41st 2:44.62 25th 6:34.92 38th 10:45.07 38th
34th 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 27:13.77 +4:12.35 1:51.98 27th 4:51.61 32nd 2:48.14 29th 6:32.18 36th 11:09.86 48th
35th 157 Calum Maciver   27:16.83 +4:15.41 1:56.80 37th 5:04.02 38th 2:48.60 31st 6:25.13 32nd 11:02.28 44th
36th 260 Jonathan Taylor   27:19.79 +4:18.37 2:01.75 45th 5:06.30 39th 3:04.37 44th 6:43.66 44th 10:23.71 32nd
37th 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   27:25.87 +4:24.45 2:02.48 48th 5:18.52 44th 3:08.77 48th 6:30.43 35th 10:25.67 33rd
38th 301 Josh Lavers   27:30.02 +4:28.60 1:59.50 42nd 5:34.25 46th 3:14.08 49th 6:36.00 39th 10:06.19 17th
39th 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 27:30.79 +4:29.37 2:03.28 49th 4:50.87 31st 2:56.72 42nd 6:41.54 43rd 10:58.38 43rd
40th 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team 27:41.55 +4:40.13 1:53.57 32nd 5:40.17 48th 2:50.04 34th 6:38.09 41st 10:39.68 35th
41st 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers 27:50.28 +4:48.86 1:59.16 41st 5:12.36 42nd 3:07.96 46th 6:34.68 37th 10:56.12 40th
42nd 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 27:55.74 +4:54.32 1:45.13 13th 4:17.59 11th 2:48.49 30th 8:32.66 60th 10:31.87 34th
43rd 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers 28:34.78 +5:33.36 1:59.59 43rd 5:44.47 52nd 2:49.01 32nd 6:37.12 40th 11:24.59 52nd
44th 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing 28:53.05 +5:51.63 2:03.71 50th 5:42.49 50th 2:55.70 40th 6:53.14 45th 11:18.01 50th
45th 297 Rory Watt   29:20.16 +6:18.74 2:05.40 53rd 5:44.99 53rd 3:24.80 53rd 7:08.24 47th 10:56.73 41st
46th 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel 29:21.70 +6:20.28 2:08.38 57th 5:43.57 51st 3:28.18 56th 7:04.20 46th 10:57.37 42nd
47th 27 Scott Brooks   30:06.26 +7:04.84 2:09.37 59th 5:41.74 49th 3:18.57 50th 7:27.03 53rd 11:29.55 53rd
48th 118 Martin Hier   30:13.61 +7:12.19 2:01.99 47th 5:46.23 54th 3:55.10 62nd 7:25.71 52nd 11:04.58 45th
49th 114 Joshua Harniess   30:13.82 +7:12.40 1:59.99 44th 5:58.90 56th 3:08.70 47th 7:23.08 51st 11:43.15 56th
50th 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing 30:18.18 +7:16.76 2:13.05 61st 5:57.02 55th 3:28.64 58th 7:28.22 54th 11:11.25 49th
51st 93 Grant Garden   31:31.56 +8:30.14 1:44.02 9th 4:23.13 12th 2:30.71 10th 12:37.55 67th 10:16.15 23rd
52nd 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing 31:43.22 +8:41.80 2:04.49 51st 5:59.78 57th 3:32.27 59th 7:45.76 55th 12:20.92 59th
53rd 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo 31:59.05 +8:57.63 2:17.97 62nd 6:21.42 60th 3:41.63 60th 7:58.17 56th 11:39.86 55th
54th 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing 32:06.34 +9:04.92 2:20.20 64th 6:28.51 61st 3:23.66 52nd 7:16.46 49th 12:37.51 60th
55th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils 32:56.88 +9:55.46 2:07.15 55th 5:36.74 47th 3:28.54 57th 7:18.90 50th 14:25.55 64th
56th 257 Jordan Stronach   33:22.51 +10:21.09 2:04.56 52nd 5:22.85 45th 3:28.02 55th 11:17.65 66th 11:09.43 47th
57th 182 Gareth McRae   33:28.77 +10:27.35 2:39.82 67th 7:20.26 66th 3:58.32 64th 8:11.05 57th 11:19.32 51st
58th 98 Callum Grant   34:03.34 +11:01.92 2:18.66 63rd 7:17.23 63rd 3:55.23 63rd 8:54.69 63rd 11:37.53 54th
59th 291 Troy Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 35:05.28 +12:03.86 2:34.58 66th 7:27.90 67th 4:28.74 67th 8:36.56 61st 11:57.50 58th
60th 244 Michael Simpson   35:53.11 +12:51.69 2:59.83 70th 7:18.41 64th 4:28.21 66th 8:17.94 58th 12:48.72 61st
61st 100 Chris Grant   36:00.10 +12:58.68 2:08.97 58th 6:54.30 62nd 3:49.25 61st 9:52.62 65th 13:14.96 62nd
62nd 209 Ian Paterson   36:25.18 +13:23.76 2:09.68 60th 6:10.34 58th 3:25.52 54th 8:46.63 62nd 15:53.01 65th
63rd 54 Daniel Cook Ham Huck Syndicate 38:47.23 +15:45.81 2:44.92 68th 9:45.50 68th 5:56.77 68th 8:32.24 59th 11:47.80 57th
64th 154 Stewart Lowe   39:45.65 +16:44.23 2:27.46 65th 9:58.39 69th 4:05.80 65th 9:03.39 64th 14:10.61 63rd
65th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 46:21.07 +23:19.65 1:43.29 8th 4:16.68 10th 2:30.54 9th 6:05.68 18th 31:44.88 67th
66th 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst 46:48.85 +23:47.43 2:08.21 56th 7:20.15 65th 3:19.69 51st 7:08.59 48th 26:52.21 66th
67th 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! 47:02.71 +24:01.29 1:47.89 17th 4:35.89 21st 2:43.58 21st 27:46.95 68th 10:08.40 18th
dnf 267 James Towers       1:45.27 14th= 4:32.01 16th 2:45.53 27th 5:53.45 11th    
dnf 296 Johnny Milton Northport Kinesis     2:57.13 69th     23:32.40 69th        
dnf 45 Scott Clarke       2:01.85 46th 6:10.47 59th            

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 151 Stuart Lawson   1:39.55  
2nd 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 1:39.62 +0:00.07
3rd 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing 1:39.85 +0:00.30
4th 272 Grant Walker   1:39.93 +0:00.38
5th 268 Cameron Turnbull   1:40.16 +0:00.61
6th 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC 1:41.62 +0:02.07
7th 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes 1:42.76 +0:03.21
8th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 1:43.29 +0:03.74
9th 93 Grant Garden   1:44.02 +0:04.47
10th 55 Lewis Cowe   1:44.47 +0:04.92
11th 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes 1:44.55 +0:05.00
12th 149 Steve Larking Hotlines 1:44.57 +0:05.02
13th 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 1:45.13 +0:05.58
14th= 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com 1:45.27 +0:05.72
14th= 267 James Towers   1:45.27 +0:05.72
16th 256 Conall Strickland   1:47.45 +0:07.90
17th 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! 1:47.89 +0:08.34
18th 20 Stuart Black Netco 1:48.58 +0:09.03
19th 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore 1:48.94 +0:09.39
20th 133 Robert Johnston   1:49.43 +0:09.88
21st 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 1:49.65 +0:10.10
22nd 242 Duncan Short   1:50.50 +0:10.95
23rd 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 1:50.51 +0:10.96
24th 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy 1:50.99 +0:11.44
25th 213 Christopher Potter   1:51.09 +0:11.54
26th 294 Ross Young   1:51.51 +0:11.96
27th 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 1:51.98 +0:12.43
28th 190 Joe Moore   1:52.17 +0:12.62
29th 300 Craig Millar   1:52.25 +0:12.70
30th 61 Mark Davidson   1:52.30 +0:12.75
31st 142 Calum King   1:52.55 +0:13.00
32nd 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team 1:53.57 +0:14.02
33rd 24 Alex Brockman   1:54.03 +0:14.48
34th 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 1:54.28 +0:14.73
35th 194 Niall Morrison   1:54.45 +0:14.90
36th 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 1:55.62 +0:16.07
37th 157 Calum Maciver   1:56.80 +0:17.25
38th 211 Kenneth Porter   1:57.09 +0:17.54
39th 107 Matt Hale Black Salami 1:58.11 +0:18.56
40th 130 Sam Isaac   1:58.66 +0:19.11
41st 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers 1:59.16 +0:19.61
42nd 301 Josh Lavers   1:59.50 +0:19.95
43rd 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers 1:59.59 +0:20.04
44th 114 Joshua Harniess   1:59.99 +0:20.44
45th 260 Jonathan Taylor   2:01.75 +0:22.20
46th 45 Scott Clarke   2:01.85 +0:22.30
47th 118 Martin Hier   2:01.99 +0:22.44
48th 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   2:02.48 +0:22.93
49th 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:03.28 +0:23.73
50th 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing 2:03.71 +0:24.16
51st 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing 2:04.49 +0:24.94
52nd 257 Jordan Stronach   2:04.56 +0:25.01
53rd 297 Rory Watt   2:05.40 +0:25.85
54th 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:06.61 +0:27.06
55th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils 2:07.15 +0:27.60
56th 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst 2:08.21 +0:28.66
57th 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel 2:08.38 +0:28.83
58th 100 Chris Grant   2:08.97 +0:29.42
59th 27 Scott Brooks   2:09.37 +0:29.82
60th 209 Ian Paterson   2:09.68 +0:30.13
61st 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing 2:13.05 +0:33.50
62nd 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo 2:17.97 +0:38.42
63rd 98 Callum Grant   2:18.66 +0:39.11
64th 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing 2:20.20 +0:40.65
65th 154 Stewart Lowe   2:27.46 +0:47.91
66th 291 Troy Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 2:34.58 +0:55.03
67th 182 Gareth McRae   2:39.82 +1:00.27
68th 54 Daniel Cook Ham Huck Syndicate 2:44.92 +1:05.37
69th 296 Johnny Milton Northport Kinesis 2:57.13 +1:17.58
70th 244 Michael Simpson   2:59.83 +1:20.28

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC 3:59.44  
2nd 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes 4:00.67 +0:01.23
3rd 55 Lewis Cowe   4:02.67 +0:03.23
4th 151 Stuart Lawson   4:04.92 +0:05.48
5th 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing 4:05.59 +0:06.15
6th 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 4:10.15 +0:10.71
7th 213 Christopher Potter   4:14.74 +0:15.30
8th 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes 4:15.84 +0:16.40
9th 242 Duncan Short   4:16.45 +0:17.01
10th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 4:16.68 +0:17.24
11th 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 4:17.59 +0:18.15
12th 93 Grant Garden   4:23.13 +0:23.69
13th 268 Cameron Turnbull   4:23.74 +0:24.30
14th 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 4:30.75 +0:31.31
15th 300 Craig Millar   4:31.43 +0:31.99
16th 267 James Towers   4:32.01 +0:32.57
17th 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 4:32.31 +0:32.87
18th 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore 4:32.80 +0:33.36
19th 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 4:34.75 +0:35.31
20th 272 Grant Walker   4:35.33 +0:35.89
21st 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! 4:35.89 +0:36.45
22nd 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy 4:38.40 +0:38.96
23rd 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 4:42.60 +0:43.16
24th 130 Sam Isaac   4:44.05 +0:44.61
25th 133 Robert Johnston   4:44.24 +0:44.80
26th 24 Alex Brockman   4:44.39 +0:44.95
27th 190 Joe Moore   4:44.94 +0:45.50
28th 294 Ross Young   4:46.60 +0:47.16
29th 194 Niall Morrison   4:47.08 +0:47.64
30th 256 Conall Strickland   4:48.08 +0:48.64
31st 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 4:50.87 +0:51.43
32nd 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 4:51.61 +0:52.17
33rd 142 Calum King   4:52.71 +0:53.27
34th 61 Mark Davidson   4:53.53 +0:54.09
35th 149 Steve Larking Hotlines 4:54.25 +0:54.81
36th 20 Stuart Black Netco 4:56.82 +0:57.38
37th 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com 4:58.27 +0:58.83
38th 157 Calum Maciver   5:04.02 +1:04.58
39th 260 Jonathan Taylor   5:06.30 +1:06.86
40th 107 Matt Hale Black Salami 5:06.72 +1:07.28
41st 211 Kenneth Porter   5:09.67 +1:10.23
42nd 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers 5:12.36 +1:12.92
43rd 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore 5:16.42 +1:16.98
44th 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   5:18.52 +1:19.08
45th 257 Jordan Stronach   5:22.85 +1:23.41
46th 301 Josh Lavers   5:34.25 +1:34.81
47th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils 5:36.74 +1:37.30
48th 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team 5:40.17 +1:40.73
49th 27 Scott Brooks   5:41.74 +1:42.30
50th 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing 5:42.49 +1:43.05
51st 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel 5:43.57 +1:44.13
52nd 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers 5:44.47 +1:45.03
53rd 297 Rory Watt   5:44.99 +1:45.55
54th 118 Martin Hier   5:46.23 +1:46.79
55th 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing 5:57.02 +1:57.58
56th 114 Joshua Harniess   5:58.90 +1:59.46
57th 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing 5:59.78 +2:00.34
58th 209 Ian Paterson   6:10.34 +2:10.90
59th 45 Scott Clarke   6:10.47 +2:11.03
60th 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo 6:21.42 +2:21.98
61st 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing 6:28.51 +2:29.07
62nd 100 Chris Grant   6:54.30 +2:54.86
63rd 98 Callum Grant   7:17.23 +3:17.79
64th 244 Michael Simpson   7:18.41 +3:18.97
65th 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst 7:20.15 +3:20.71
66th 182 Gareth McRae   7:20.26 +3:20.82
67th 291 Troy Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 7:27.90 +3:28.46
68th 54 Daniel Cook Ham Huck Syndicate 9:45.50 +5:46.06
69th 154 Stewart Lowe   9:58.39 +5:58.95

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 2:20.81  
2nd 272 Grant Walker   2:21.27 +0:00.46
3rd 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes 2:21.28 +0:00.47
4th 268 Cameron Turnbull   2:23.87 +0:03.06
5th 151 Stuart Lawson   2:23.88 +0:03.07
6th 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes 2:24.59 +0:03.78
7th 242 Duncan Short   2:25.18 +0:04.37
8th 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC 2:25.66 +0:04.85
9th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 2:30.54 +0:09.73
10th 93 Grant Garden   2:30.71 +0:09.90
11th 300 Craig Millar   2:32.50 +0:11.69
12th 194 Niall Morrison   2:33.60 +0:12.79
13th 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:34.75 +0:13.94
14th 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 2:34.80 +0:13.99
15th 133 Robert Johnston   2:35.28 +0:14.47
16th 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 2:35.73 +0:14.92
17th 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing 2:36.68 +0:15.87
18th 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 2:38.47 +0:17.66
19th 294 Ross Young   2:38.64 +0:17.83
20th 213 Christopher Potter   2:39.97 +0:19.16
21st 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! 2:43.58 +0:22.77
22nd 55 Lewis Cowe   2:43.82 +0:23.01
23rd 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com 2:44.06 +0:23.25
24th 24 Alex Brockman   2:44.37 +0:23.56
25th 211 Kenneth Porter   2:44.62 +0:23.81
26th 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy 2:45.20 +0:24.39
27th 267 James Towers   2:45.53 +0:24.72
28th 130 Sam Isaac   2:47.66 +0:26.85
29th 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 2:48.14 +0:27.33
30th 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:48.49 +0:27.68
31st 157 Calum Maciver   2:48.60 +0:27.79
32nd 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers 2:49.01 +0:28.20
33rd 142 Calum King   2:49.64 +0:28.83
34th 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team 2:50.04 +0:29.23
35th 107 Matt Hale Black Salami 2:51.55 +0:30.74
36th 61 Mark Davidson   2:52.84 +0:32.03
37th 256 Conall Strickland   2:53.46 +0:32.65
38th 190 Joe Moore   2:53.62 +0:32.81
39th 20 Stuart Black Netco 2:54.51 +0:33.70
40th 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing 2:55.70 +0:34.89
41st 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 2:55.78 +0:34.97
42nd 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:56.72 +0:35.91
43rd 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore 3:01.68 +0:40.87
44th 260 Jonathan Taylor   3:04.37 +0:43.56
45th 149 Steve Larking Hotlines 3:04.50 +0:43.69
46th 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers 3:07.96 +0:47.15
47th 114 Joshua Harniess   3:08.70 +0:47.89
48th 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   3:08.77 +0:47.96
49th 301 Josh Lavers   3:14.08 +0:53.27
50th 27 Scott Brooks   3:18.57 +0:57.76
51st 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst 3:19.69 +0:58.88
52nd 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing 3:23.66 +1:02.85
53rd 297 Rory Watt   3:24.80 +1:03.99
54th 209 Ian Paterson   3:25.52 +1:04.71
55th 257 Jordan Stronach   3:28.02 +1:07.21
56th 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel 3:28.18 +1:07.37
57th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils 3:28.54 +1:07.73
58th 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing 3:28.64 +1:07.83
59th 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing 3:32.27 +1:11.46
60th 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo 3:41.63 +1:20.82
61st 100 Chris Grant   3:49.25 +1:28.44
62nd 118 Martin Hier   3:55.10 +1:34.29
63rd 98 Callum Grant   3:55.23 +1:34.42
64th 182 Gareth McRae   3:58.32 +1:37.51
65th 154 Stewart Lowe   4:05.80 +1:44.99
66th 244 Michael Simpson   4:28.21 +2:07.40
67th 291 Troy Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 4:28.74 +2:07.93
68th 54 Daniel Cook Ham Huck Syndicate 5:56.77 +3:35.96
69th 296 Johnny Milton Northport Kinesis 23:32.40 +21:11.59

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 268 Cameron Turnbull   5:27.00  
2nd 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC 5:29.17 +0:02.17
3rd 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing 5:36.93 +0:09.93
4th 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes 5:37.59 +0:10.59
5th 151 Stuart Lawson   5:38.63 +0:11.63
6th 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 5:40.05 +0:13.05
7th 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 5:45.92 +0:18.92
8th 213 Christopher Potter   5:46.57 +0:19.57
9th 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 5:48.48 +0:21.48
10th 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes 5:52.13 +0:25.13
11th 267 James Towers   5:53.45 +0:26.45
12th 55 Lewis Cowe   5:56.73 +0:29.73
13th= 256 Conall Strickland   5:59.39 +0:32.39
13th= 272 Grant Walker   5:59.39 +0:32.39
15th 300 Craig Millar   6:00.27 +0:33.27
16th 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy 6:03.25 +0:36.25
17th 130 Sam Isaac   6:04.54 +0:37.54
18th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 6:05.68 +0:38.68
19th 61 Mark Davidson   6:06.87 +0:39.87
20th 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 6:07.34 +0:40.34
21st 142 Calum King   6:07.70 +0:40.70
22nd 20 Stuart Black Netco 6:07.95 +0:40.95
23rd 242 Duncan Short   6:08.71 +0:41.71
24th 194 Niall Morrison   6:09.30 +0:42.30
25th 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore 6:09.41 +0:42.41
26th 149 Steve Larking Hotlines 6:10.81 +0:43.81
27th 294 Ross Young   6:11.10 +0:44.10
28th 190 Joe Moore   6:14.15 +0:47.15
29th 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 6:15.05 +0:48.05
30th 107 Matt Hale Black Salami 6:15.36 +0:48.36
31st 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore 6:17.87 +0:50.87
32nd 157 Calum Maciver   6:25.13 +0:58.13
33rd 133 Robert Johnston   6:25.42 +0:58.42
34th 24 Alex Brockman   6:25.94 +0:58.94
35th 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   6:30.43 +1:03.43
36th 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 6:32.18 +1:05.18
37th 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers 6:34.68 +1:07.68
38th 211 Kenneth Porter   6:34.92 +1:07.92
39th 301 Josh Lavers   6:36.00 +1:09.00
40th 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers 6:37.12 +1:10.12
41st 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team 6:38.09 +1:11.09
42nd 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com 6:38.77 +1:11.77
43rd 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 6:41.54 +1:14.54
44th 260 Jonathan Taylor   6:43.66 +1:16.66
45th 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing 6:53.14 +1:26.14
46th 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel 7:04.20 +1:37.20
47th 297 Rory Watt   7:08.24 +1:41.24
48th 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst 7:08.59 +1:41.59
49th 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing 7:16.46 +1:49.46
50th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils 7:18.90 +1:51.90
51st 114 Joshua Harniess   7:23.08 +1:56.08
52nd 118 Martin Hier   7:25.71 +1:58.71
53rd 27 Scott Brooks   7:27.03 +2:00.03
54th 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing 7:28.22 +2:01.22
55th 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing 7:45.76 +2:18.76
56th 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo 7:58.17 +2:31.17
57th 182 Gareth McRae   8:11.05 +2:44.05
58th 244 Michael Simpson   8:17.94 +2:50.94
59th 54 Daniel Cook Ham Huck Syndicate 8:32.24 +3:05.24
60th 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 8:32.66 +3:05.66
61st 291 Troy Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 8:36.56 +3:09.56
62nd 209 Ian Paterson   8:46.63 +3:19.63
63rd 98 Callum Grant   8:54.69 +3:27.69
64th 154 Stewart Lowe   9:03.39 +3:36.39
65th 100 Chris Grant   9:52.62 +4:25.62
66th 257 Jordan Stronach   11:17.65 +5:50.65
67th 93 Grant Garden   12:37.55 +7:10.55
68th 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! 27:46.95 +22:19.95

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes 9:17.99  
2nd 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC 9:25.53 +0:07.54
3rd 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 9:28.75 +0:10.76
4th 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes 9:30.57 +0:12.58
5th 268 Cameron Turnbull   9:36.34 +0:18.35
6th 55 Lewis Cowe   9:40.32 +0:22.33
7th 130 Sam Isaac   9:40.71 +0:22.72
8th 213 Christopher Potter   9:43.24 +0:25.25
9th 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing 9:46.88 +0:28.89
10th 194 Niall Morrison   9:52.62 +0:34.63
11th 151 Stuart Lawson   9:55.76 +0:37.77
12th 61 Mark Davidson   10:00.04 +0:42.05
13th 107 Matt Hale Black Salami 10:00.13 +0:42.14
14th 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore 10:00.77 +0:42.78
15th 149 Steve Larking Hotlines 10:01.11 +0:43.12
16th 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 10:01.20 +0:43.21
17th 301 Josh Lavers   10:06.19 +0:48.20
18th 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! 10:08.40 +0:50.41
19th 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy 10:08.72 +0:50.73
20th 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 10:08.76 +0:50.77
21st 142 Calum King   10:12.67 +0:54.68
22nd 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 10:14.76 +0:56.77
23rd 93 Grant Garden   10:16.15 +0:58.16
24th 20 Stuart Black Netco 10:16.20 +0:58.21
25th 24 Alex Brockman   10:16.28 +0:58.29
26th 256 Conall Strickland   10:16.54 +0:58.55
27th 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 10:16.89 +0:58.90
28th 242 Duncan Short   10:18.31 +1:00.32
29th 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore 10:19.25 +1:01.26
30th 300 Craig Millar   10:19.59 +1:01.60
31st 190 Joe Moore   10:23.27 +1:05.28
32nd 260 Jonathan Taylor   10:23.71 +1:05.72
33rd 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   10:25.67 +1:07.68
34th 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 10:31.87 +1:13.88
35th 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team 10:39.68 +1:21.69
36th 272 Grant Walker   10:40.37 +1:22.38
37th 133 Robert Johnston   10:41.99 +1:24.00
38th 211 Kenneth Porter   10:45.07 +1:27.08
39th 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com 10:54.65 +1:36.66
40th 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers 10:56.12 +1:38.13
41st 297 Rory Watt   10:56.73 +1:38.74
42nd 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel 10:57.37 +1:39.38
43rd 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore 10:58.38 +1:40.39
44th 157 Calum Maciver   11:02.28 +1:44.29
45th 118 Martin Hier   11:04.58 +1:46.59
46th 294 Ross Young   11:05.72 +1:47.73
47th 257 Jordan Stronach   11:09.43 +1:51.44
48th 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 11:09.86 +1:51.87
49th 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing 11:11.25 +1:53.26
50th 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing 11:18.01 +2:00.02
51st 182 Gareth McRae   11:19.32 +2:01.33
52nd 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers 11:24.59 +2:06.60
53rd 27 Scott Brooks   11:29.55 +2:11.56
54th 98 Callum Grant   11:37.53 +2:19.54
55th 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo 11:39.86 +2:21.87
56th 114 Joshua Harniess   11:43.15 +2:25.16
57th 54 Daniel Cook Ham Huck Syndicate 11:47.80 +2:29.81
58th 291 Troy Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate 11:57.50 +2:39.51
59th 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing 12:20.92 +3:02.93
60th 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing 12:37.51 +3:19.52
61st 244 Michael Simpson   12:48.72 +3:30.73
62nd 100 Chris Grant   13:14.96 +3:56.97
63rd 154 Stewart Lowe   14:10.61 +4:52.62
64th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils 14:25.55 +5:07.56
65th 209 Ian Paterson   15:53.01 +6:35.02
66th 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst 26:52.21 +17:34.22
67th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 31:44.88 +22:26.89

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse 28:15.05   2:02.80 1st 5:38.75 2nd 3:16.33 1st 6:32.32 1st 10:44.85 1st
2nd 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber 28:20.46 +0:05.41 2:06.05 2nd 5:08.50 1st 3:17.08 2nd 6:54.58 2nd 10:54.25 2nd
3rd 32 Neil Buyers   37:54.61 +9:39.56 2:44.92 3rd 8:13.90 3rd 4:36.78 3rd 9:06.16 3rd 13:12.85 3rd
dnf 69 Lee Dove Old Troll     3:05.36 4th 8:48.95 4th            

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse 2:02.80  
2nd 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber 2:06.05 +0:03.25
3rd 32 Neil Buyers   2:44.92 +0:42.12
4th 69 Lee Dove Old Troll 3:05.36 +1:02.56

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber 5:08.50  
2nd 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse 5:38.75 +0:30.25
3rd 32 Neil Buyers   8:13.90 +3:05.40
4th 69 Lee Dove Old Troll 8:48.95 +3:40.45

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse 3:16.33  
2nd 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber 3:17.08 +0:00.75
3rd 32 Neil Buyers   4:36.78 +1:20.45

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse 6:32.32  
2nd 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber 6:54.58 +0:22.26
3rd 32 Neil Buyers   9:06.16 +2:33.84

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse 10:44.85  
2nd 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber 10:54.25 +0:09.40
3rd 32 Neil Buyers   13:12.85 +2:28.00

Veteran Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 279 Margaret Weir   39:26.04   2:38.30 1st 9:29.48 2nd 5:21.06 2nd 8:52.72 1st 13:04.48 1st
2nd 306 Julia Fergusson   42:29.06 +3:03.02 2:46.04 2nd 8:24.79 1st 4:11.44 1st 12:28.91 2nd 14:37.88 2nd

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 279 Margaret Weir   2:38.30  
2nd 306 Julia Fergusson   2:46.04 +0:07.74

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 306 Julia Fergusson   8:24.79  
2nd 279 Margaret Weir   9:29.48 +1:04.69

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 306 Julia Fergusson   4:11.44  
2nd 279 Margaret Weir   5:21.06 +1:09.62

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 279 Margaret Weir   8:52.72  
2nd 306 Julia Fergusson   12:28.91 +3:36.19

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 279 Margaret Weir   13:04.48  
2nd 306 Julia Fergusson   14:37.88 +1:33.40

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 206 David Ogden Netco 23:34.89   1:41.09 2nd 3:55.48 1st 2:30.19 3rd 5:42.57 1st 9:45.56 1st
2nd 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 24:43.12 +1:08.23 1:43.12 4th 4:28.43 7th 2:22.74 1st 5:57.13 2nd 10:11.70 6th
3rd 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose 24:44.34 +1:09.45 1:41.87 3rd 4:25.20 6th 2:26.47 2nd 5:59.89 3rd 10:10.91 4th
4th 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing 24:45.95 +1:11.06 1:49.23 7th 4:20.53 3rd 2:44.00 7th 5:59.94 4th 9:52.25 2nd
5th 33 Martin Byers Netco 24:53.90 +1:19.01 1:40.02 1st 4:21.20 4th 2:30.68 4th 6:06.63 7th 10:15.37 8th
6th 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK 24:59.63 +1:24.74 1:46.27 5th 4:24.63 5th 2:39.51 6th 6:05.60 5th 10:03.62 3rd
7th 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing 25:58.81 +2:23.92 1:56.05 12th 4:18.60 2nd 2:33.22 5th 6:05.99 6th 11:04.95 22nd
8th 240 Peter Shevlin   26:02.45 +2:27.56 2:00.95 18th 4:45.87 9th 2:47.75 8th 6:11.24 8th 10:16.64 9th
9th 147 Mark Lamont Netco 26:10.99 +2:36.10 1:57.00 14th 4:44.90 8th 2:53.72 10th 6:17.64 11th 10:17.73 10th
10th 173 Duncan McGowan   26:12.82 +2:37.93 1:54.98 10th 4:49.62 11th 3:01.86 17th 6:14.55 10th 10:11.81 7th
11th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 26:19.95 +2:45.06 1:56.87 13th 4:55.11 12th 3:04.37 18th 6:12.00 9th 10:11.60 5th
12th 47 David Cocker Dave315R 26:42.92 +3:08.03 1:48.56 6th 4:48.63 10th 2:49.40 9th 6:28.06 13th 10:48.27 14th
13th 78 John Farquhar   26:48.70 +3:13.81 1:54.86 9th 4:57.04 13th 2:59.98 15th 6:25.60 12th 10:31.22 12th
14th 278 Drew Weir   27:11.78 +3:36.89 2:00.76 17th 5:00.86 14th 2:58.06 13th 6:46.02 16th 10:26.08 11th
15th 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders 27:32.94 +3:58.05 1:55.11 11th 5:09.62 16th 2:58.03 12th 6:38.35 14th 10:51.83 16th
16th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects 27:48.56 +4:13.67 1:53.97 8th 5:04.24 15th 2:59.82 14th 6:56.13 20th 10:54.40 18th
17th 66 Richard Doherty   27:54.49 +4:19.60 2:05.14 20th 5:14.16 18th 3:01.71 16th 6:43.09 15th 10:50.39 15th
18th 165 Andrew Macpherson   28:23.97 +4:49.08 1:57.84 15th 5:10.05 17th 2:54.22 11th 7:18.83 24th 11:03.03 19th
19th 207 Dr Ozone   28:27.57 +4:52.68 2:08.39 22nd 5:24.26 20th 3:14.55 20th 6:53.22 18th 10:47.15 13th
20th 102 Derek Gray   28:54.58 +5:19.69 2:19.14 29th 5:20.66 19th 3:16.98 22nd 7:03.66 21st 10:54.14 17th
21st 95 David Gault   29:08.05 +5:33.16 1:59.56 16th 6:00.27 24th 3:15.77 21st 6:48.98 17th 11:03.47 20th
22nd 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team 29:25.75 +5:50.86 2:09.30 23rd 5:47.72 21st 3:17.19 23rd 7:07.00 22nd 11:04.54 21st
23rd 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes 29:58.27 +6:23.38 2:06.32 21st 6:10.89 25th 3:27.56 24th 6:55.06 19th 11:18.44 25th
24th 126 Patrick Hutchison   30:02.14 +6:27.25 2:09.40 24th 5:55.39 22nd 3:10.16 19th 7:37.07 26th 11:10.12 24th
25th 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing 30:05.72 +6:30.83 2:16.46 27th 5:59.47 23rd 3:34.57 25th 7:09.30 23rd 11:05.92 23rd
26th 195 Alan Morton   31:27.47 +7:52.58 2:05.12 19th 6:35.93 27th 3:54.20 27th 7:27.71 25th 11:24.51 26th
27th 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical 32:23.94 +8:49.05 2:17.65 28th 6:37.76 28th 3:56.19 28th 7:42.86 27th 11:49.48 28th
28th 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop 32:59.59 +9:24.70 2:11.52 25th 6:42.82 29th 3:45.55 26th 8:06.37 28th 12:13.33 29th
29th 73 Sandy Eccles   35:09.59 +11:34.70 2:29.10 31st 7:47.20 30th 4:06.28 29th 9:05.36 29th 11:41.65 27th
30th 76 James Erith   38:52.55 +15:17.66 2:46.92 32nd 8:25.02 31st 4:32.43 32nd 9:57.89 31st 13:10.29 30th
dnf 148 Peter Lamont       2:13.29 26th 6:23.66 26th 4:27.34 30th 9:47.78 30th    
dnf 253 Neil Spenceley       2:23.29 30th 8:34.60 32nd 4:31.94 31st 11:03.19 32nd    

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 33 Martin Byers Netco 1:40.02  
2nd 206 David Ogden Netco 1:41.09 +0:01.07
3rd 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose 1:41.87 +0:01.85
4th 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 1:43.12 +0:03.10
5th 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK 1:46.27 +0:06.25
6th 47 David Cocker Dave315R 1:48.56 +0:08.54
7th 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing 1:49.23 +0:09.21
8th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects 1:53.97 +0:13.95
9th 78 John Farquhar   1:54.86 +0:14.84
10th 173 Duncan McGowan   1:54.98 +0:14.96
11th 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders 1:55.11 +0:15.09
12th 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing 1:56.05 +0:16.03
13th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 1:56.87 +0:16.85
14th 147 Mark Lamont Netco 1:57.00 +0:16.98
15th 165 Andrew Macpherson   1:57.84 +0:17.82
16th 95 David Gault   1:59.56 +0:19.54
17th 278 Drew Weir   2:00.76 +0:20.74
18th 240 Peter Shevlin   2:00.95 +0:20.93
19th 195 Alan Morton   2:05.12 +0:25.10
20th 66 Richard Doherty   2:05.14 +0:25.12
21st 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes 2:06.32 +0:26.30
22nd 207 Dr Ozone   2:08.39 +0:28.37
23rd 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team 2:09.30 +0:29.28
24th 126 Patrick Hutchison   2:09.40 +0:29.38
25th 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop 2:11.52 +0:31.50
26th 148 Peter Lamont   2:13.29 +0:33.27
27th 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing 2:16.46 +0:36.44
28th 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical 2:17.65 +0:37.63
29th 102 Derek Gray   2:19.14 +0:39.12
30th 253 Neil Spenceley   2:23.29 +0:43.27
31st 73 Sandy Eccles   2:29.10 +0:49.08
32nd 76 James Erith   2:46.92 +1:06.90

Moby Dick

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 206 David Ogden Netco 3:55.48  
2nd 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing 4:18.60 +0:23.12
3rd 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing 4:20.53 +0:25.05
4th 33 Martin Byers Netco 4:21.20 +0:25.72
5th 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK 4:24.63 +0:29.15
6th 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose 4:25.20 +0:29.72
7th 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 4:28.43 +0:32.95
8th 147 Mark Lamont Netco 4:44.90 +0:49.42
9th 240 Peter Shevlin   4:45.87 +0:50.39
10th 47 David Cocker Dave315R 4:48.63 +0:53.15
11th 173 Duncan McGowan   4:49.62 +0:54.14
12th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 4:55.11 +0:59.63
13th 78 John Farquhar   4:57.04 +1:01.56
14th 278 Drew Weir   5:00.86 +1:05.38
15th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects 5:04.24 +1:08.76
16th 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders 5:09.62 +1:14.14
17th 165 Andrew Macpherson   5:10.05 +1:14.57
18th 66 Richard Doherty   5:14.16 +1:18.68
19th 102 Derek Gray   5:20.66 +1:25.18
20th 207 Dr Ozone   5:24.26 +1:28.78
21st 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team 5:47.72 +1:52.24
22nd 126 Patrick Hutchison   5:55.39 +1:59.91
23rd 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing 5:59.47 +2:03.99
24th 95 David Gault   6:00.27 +2:04.79
25th 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes 6:10.89 +2:15.41
26th 148 Peter Lamont   6:23.66 +2:28.18
27th 195 Alan Morton   6:35.93 +2:40.45
28th 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical 6:37.76 +2:42.28
29th 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop 6:42.82 +2:47.34
30th 73 Sandy Eccles   7:47.20 +3:51.72
31st 76 James Erith   8:25.02 +4:29.54
32nd 253 Neil Spenceley   8:34.60 +4:39.12

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 2:22.74  
2nd 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose 2:26.47 +0:03.73
3rd 206 David Ogden Netco 2:30.19 +0:07.45
4th 33 Martin Byers Netco 2:30.68 +0:07.94
5th 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing 2:33.22 +0:10.48
6th 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK 2:39.51 +0:16.77
7th 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing 2:44.00 +0:21.26
8th 240 Peter Shevlin   2:47.75 +0:25.01
9th 47 David Cocker Dave315R 2:49.40 +0:26.66
10th 147 Mark Lamont Netco 2:53.72 +0:30.98
11th 165 Andrew Macpherson   2:54.22 +0:31.48
12th 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders 2:58.03 +0:35.29
13th 278 Drew Weir   2:58.06 +0:35.32
14th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects 2:59.82 +0:37.08
15th 78 John Farquhar   2:59.98 +0:37.24
16th 66 Richard Doherty   3:01.71 +0:38.97
17th 173 Duncan McGowan   3:01.86 +0:39.12
18th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 3:04.37 +0:41.63
19th 126 Patrick Hutchison   3:10.16 +0:47.42
20th 207 Dr Ozone   3:14.55 +0:51.81
21st 95 David Gault   3:15.77 +0:53.03
22nd 102 Derek Gray   3:16.98 +0:54.24
23rd 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team 3:17.19 +0:54.45
24th 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes 3:27.56 +1:04.82
25th 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing 3:34.57 +1:11.83
26th 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop 3:45.55 +1:22.81
27th 195 Alan Morton   3:54.20 +1:31.46
28th 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical 3:56.19 +1:33.45
29th 73 Sandy Eccles   4:06.28 +1:43.54
30th 148 Peter Lamont   4:27.34 +2:04.60
31st 253 Neil Spenceley   4:31.94 +2:09.20
32nd 76 James Erith   4:32.43 +2:09.69

Rock Allergy

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 206 David Ogden Netco 5:42.57  
2nd 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 5:57.13 +0:14.56
3rd 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose 5:59.89 +0:17.32
4th 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing 5:59.94 +0:17.37
5th 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK 6:05.60 +0:23.03
6th 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing 6:05.99 +0:23.42
7th 33 Martin Byers Netco 6:06.63 +0:24.06
8th 240 Peter Shevlin   6:11.24 +0:28.67
9th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 6:12.00 +0:29.43
10th 173 Duncan McGowan   6:14.55 +0:31.98
11th 147 Mark Lamont Netco 6:17.64 +0:35.07
12th 78 John Farquhar   6:25.60 +0:43.03
13th 47 David Cocker Dave315R 6:28.06 +0:45.49
14th 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders 6:38.35 +0:55.78
15th 66 Richard Doherty   6:43.09 +1:00.52
16th 278 Drew Weir   6:46.02 +1:03.45
17th 95 David Gault   6:48.98 +1:06.41
18th 207 Dr Ozone   6:53.22 +1:10.65
19th 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes 6:55.06 +1:12.49
20th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects 6:56.13 +1:13.56
21st 102 Derek Gray   7:03.66 +1:21.09
22nd 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team 7:07.00 +1:24.43
23rd 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing 7:09.30 +1:26.73
24th 165 Andrew Macpherson   7:18.83 +1:36.26
25th 195 Alan Morton   7:27.71 +1:45.14
26th 126 Patrick Hutchison   7:37.07 +1:54.50
27th 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical 7:42.86 +2:00.29
28th 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop 8:06.37 +2:23.80
29th 73 Sandy Eccles   9:05.36 +3:22.79
30th 148 Peter Lamont   9:47.78 +4:05.21
31st 76 James Erith   9:57.89 +4:15.32
32nd 253 Neil Spenceley   11:03.19 +5:20.62

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 206 David Ogden Netco 9:45.56  
2nd 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing 9:52.25 +0:06.69
3rd 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK 10:03.62 +0:18.06
4th 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose 10:10.91 +0:25.35
5th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 10:11.60 +0:26.04
6th 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails 10:11.70 +0:26.14
7th 173 Duncan McGowan   10:11.81 +0:26.25
8th 33 Martin Byers Netco 10:15.37 +0:29.81
9th 240 Peter Shevlin   10:16.64 +0:31.08
10th 147 Mark Lamont Netco 10:17.73 +0:32.17
11th 278 Drew Weir   10:26.08 +0:40.52
12th 78 John Farquhar   10:31.22 +0:45.66
13th 207 Dr Ozone   10:47.15 +1:01.59
14th 47 David Cocker Dave315R 10:48.27 +1:02.71
15th 66 Richard Doherty   10:50.39 +1:04.83
16th 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders 10:51.83 +1:06.27
17th 102 Derek Gray   10:54.14 +1:08.58
18th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects 10:54.40 +1:08.84
19th 165 Andrew Macpherson   11:03.03 +1:17.47
20th 95 David Gault   11:03.47 +1:17.91
21st 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team 11:04.54 +1:18.98
22nd 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing 11:04.95 +1:19.39
23rd 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing 11:05.92 +1:20.36
24th 126 Patrick Hutchison   11:10.12 +1:24.56
25th 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes 11:18.44 +1:32.88
26th 195 Alan Morton   11:24.51 +1:38.95
27th 73 Sandy Eccles   11:41.65 +1:56.09
28th 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical 11:49.48 +2:03.92
29th 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop 12:13.33 +2:27.77
30th 76 James Erith   13:10.29 +3:24.73

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Fluffy Bunny Keep It Pinned
1st 177 Diana McLaren Bike Craft Cartel 18:32.75   2:25.07 1st 3:44.01 1st 12:23.67 1st
2nd 215 Jen Price Flow Riders 20:24.46 +1:51.71 2:44.84 2nd 4:18.93 2nd 13:20.69 3rd
3rd 63 Annemieke de Vries SWAK 20:53.42 +2:20.67 2:52.68 4th 5:33.96 3rd 12:26.78 2nd
4th 39 Lauren Carle   22:59.82 +4:27.07 2:52.32 3rd 6:09.48 4th 13:58.02 4th

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Diana McLaren Bike Craft Cartel 2:25.07  
2nd 215 Jen Price Flow Riders 2:44.84 +0:19.77
3rd 39 Lauren Carle   2:52.32 +0:27.25
4th 63 Annemieke de Vries SWAK 2:52.68 +0:27.61

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Diana McLaren Bike Craft Cartel 3:44.01  
2nd 215 Jen Price Flow Riders 4:18.93 +0:34.92
3rd 63 Annemieke de Vries SWAK 5:33.96 +1:49.95
4th 39 Lauren Carle   6:09.48 +2:25.47

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Diana McLaren Bike Craft Cartel 12:23.67  
2nd 63 Annemieke de Vries SWAK 12:26.78 +0:03.11
3rd 215 Jen Price Flow Riders 13:20.69 +0:57.02
4th 39 Lauren Carle   13:58.02 +1:34.35

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Fluffy Bunny Keep It Pinned
1st 169 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 15:36.92   1:54.20 1st 2:47.18 1st 10:55.54 2nd
2nd 3 Gary Allerton Team Allerton 16:16.19 +0:39.27 2:04.84 4th 3:32.50 5th 10:38.85 1st
3rd 123 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan cycles 16:54.82 +1:17.90 2:01.44 2nd 3:06.92 2nd 11:46.46 6th
4th 160 Stuart Mackay   17:04.51 +1:27.59 2:22.22 6th 3:30.98 4th 11:11.31 3rd
5th 201 Wayne Nakedman SWAK 17:10.49 +1:33.57 2:04.58 3rd 3:28.90 3rd 11:37.01 4th
6th 188 Ian Mochrie Rehab Racing 17:39.34 +2:02.42 2:18.42 5th 3:39.17 6th 11:41.75 5th

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 169 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 1:54.20  
2nd 123 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan cycles 2:01.44 +0:07.24
3rd 201 Wayne Nakedman SWAK 2:04.58 +0:10.38
4th 3 Gary Allerton Team Allerton 2:04.84 +0:10.64
5th 188 Ian Mochrie Rehab Racing 2:18.42 +0:24.22
6th 160 Stuart Mackay   2:22.22 +0:28.02

Fluffy Bunny

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 169 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 2:47.18  
2nd 123 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan cycles 3:06.92 +0:19.74
3rd 201 Wayne Nakedman SWAK 3:28.90 +0:41.72
4th 160 Stuart Mackay   3:30.98 +0:43.80
5th 3 Gary Allerton Team Allerton 3:32.50 +0:45.32
6th 188 Ian Mochrie Rehab Racing 3:39.17 +0:51.99

Keep It Pinned

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 3 Gary Allerton Team Allerton 10:38.85  
2nd 169 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 10:55.54 +0:16.69
3rd 160 Stuart Mackay   11:11.31 +0:32.46
4th 201 Wayne Nakedman SWAK 11:37.01 +0:58.16
5th 188 Ian Mochrie Rehab Racing 11:41.75 +1:02.90
6th 123 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan cycles 11:46.46 +1:07.61
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Sponge Bob's Cousin Moby Dick Fluffy Bunny Rock Allergy Keep It Pinned
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing Elite Male 20:18.87   1:27.32 1st 3:20.96 1st 1:59.59 1st 4:50.57 1st 8:40.43 1st
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing Elite Male 20:47.76 +0:28.89 1:31.44 2nd 3:29.81 2nd 2:04.26 2nd 4:58.08 2nd 8:44.17 2nd
3rd 125 Christopher Hutchens   Elite Male 21:38.19 +1:19.32 1:32.53 3rd 3:37.57 3rd 2:10.98 6th 5:22.01 9th 8:55.10 3rd
4th 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing Elite Male 21:38.98 +1:20.11 1:33.29 5th 3:47.39 7th 2:09.86 4th 5:08.35 3rd 9:00.09 5th
5th 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite Male 21:45.45 +1:26.58 1:33.47 6th 3:42.07 4th 2:09.61 3rd 5:12.19 4th 9:08.11 7th
6th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes Elite Male 21:48.97 +1:30.10 1:36.85 8th 3:45.09 6th 2:10.45 5th 5:13.85 5th 9:02.73 6th
7th 171 Callum Mccubbing   Elite Male 22:05.93 +1:47.06 1:40.17 19th 3:44.10 5th 2:11.95 7th 5:20.15 6th 9:09.56 9th
8th 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida Elite Male 22:22.40 +2:03.53 1:42.82 32nd 3:54.43 8th 2:25.77 29th 5:21.13 7th 8:58.25 4th
9th 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing Master Male 22:33.91 +2:15.04 1:33.22 4th 3:57.68 13th 2:15.11 8th 5:21.66 8th 9:26.24 14th
10th 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop Junior Male 22:44.39 +2:25.52 1:39.94 16th 4:00.43 17th 2:24.73 23rd 5:29.89 15th 9:09.40 8th
11th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes Elite Male 22:54.52 +2:35.65 1:41.34 24th 3:55.84 11th 2:21.21 13th 5:29.26 14th 9:26.87 15th
12th 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC Senior Male 23:01.42 +2:42.55 1:41.62 25th 3:59.44 15th 2:25.66 27th 5:29.17 13th 9:25.53 13th
13th 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness Master Male 23:02.64 +2:43.77 1:40.23 20th 3:55.22 9th 2:27.93 32nd 5:23.99 10th 9:35.27 24th
14th 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes Senior Male 23:05.39 +2:46.52 1:44.55 40th 4:00.67 18th 2:24.59 22nd 5:37.59 20th 9:17.99 10th
15th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. Elite Male 23:12.79 +2:53.92 1:39.64 13th 4:05.87 22nd 2:22.90 18th 5:29.08 12th 9:35.30 25th
16th 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes Master Male 23:19.44 +3:00.57 1:40.87 22nd 4:07.49 23rd 2:22.37 16th 5:39.78 23rd 9:28.93 18th
17th 53 Sam Conolly   Junior Male 23:20.50 +3:01.63 1:41.87 26th= 4:09.43 27th 2:20.21 11th 5:46.69 33rd 9:22.30 12th
18th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore Elite Male 23:21.68 +3:02.81 1:41.92 28th 4:00.25 16th 2:34.52 49th 5:35.27 17th 9:29.72 20th
19th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles Elite Male 23:26.75 +3:07.88 1:42.17 29th 4:08.53 25th 2:33.50 47th 5:32.78 16th 9:29.77 21st
20th 268 Cameron Turnbull   Senior Male 23:31.11 +3:12.24 1:40.16 18th 4:23.74 47th 2:23.87 20th 5:27.00 11th 9:36.34 26th
21st 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team Master Male 23:32.53 +3:13.66 1:47.16 58th 4:14.16 30th 2:32.39 44th 5:36.77 18th 9:22.05 11th
22nd 206 David Ogden Netco Veteran Male 23:34.89 +3:16.02 1:41.09 23rd 3:55.48 10th 2:30.19 37th 5:42.57 26th 9:45.56 32nd
23rd 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots Master Male 23:41.15 +3:22.28 1:38.38 9th 3:58.59 14th 2:17.28 9th 5:53.80 40th= 9:53.10 40th
24th 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes Senior Male 23:42.58 +3:23.71 1:42.76 31st 4:15.84 34th 2:21.28 15th 5:52.13 38th 9:30.57 22nd
25th 151 Stuart Lawson   Senior Male 23:42.74 +3:23.87 1:39.55 11th 4:04.92 20th 2:23.88 21st 5:38.63 21st 9:55.76 42nd
26th 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing Senior Male 23:45.93 +3:27.06 1:39.85 14th 4:05.59 21st 2:36.68 57th 5:36.93 19th 9:46.88 34th
27th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles Master Male 23:49.90 +3:31.03 1:45.16 45th 4:08.94 26th 2:24.75 24th 5:44.31 28th 9:46.74 33rd
28th 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Senior Male 23:51.83 +3:32.96 1:39.62 12th 4:10.15 28th 2:20.81 12th 5:40.05 24th 10:01.20 51st
29th 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic Master Male 23:55.10 +3:36.23 1:35.92 7th 4:07.60 24th 2:18.82 10th 5:55.14 42nd 9:57.62 44th
30th 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 24:00.82 +3:41.95 1:46.07 52nd 4:21.41 45th 2:39.41 65th 5:45.62 29th 9:28.31 16th
31st 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Male 24:02.07 +3:43.20 1:45.78 49th 4:17.07 37th 2:35.04 52nd 5:39.25 22nd 9:44.93 30th
32nd 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing Junior Male 24:02.29 +3:43.42 1:43.11 33rd 4:15.16 32nd 2:23.57 19th 5:40.92 25th 9:59.53 45th
33rd 159 Neal Mackay   Master Male 24:07.27 +3:48.40 1:43.23 35th 4:20.70 43rd 2:41.77 70th 5:48.04 34th 9:33.53 23rd
34th 55 Lewis Cowe   Senior Male 24:08.01 +3:49.14 1:44.47 39th 4:02.67 19th 2:43.82 76th 5:56.73 44th 9:40.32 27th
35th 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Male 24:14.22 +3:55.35 1:50.51 74th 4:30.75 59th 2:35.73 54th 5:48.48 35th 9:28.75 17th
36th 213 Christopher Potter   Senior Male 24:15.61 +3:56.74 1:51.09 79th 4:14.74 31st 2:39.97 67th 5:46.57 32nd 9:43.24 29th
37th 192 Thomas Moro   Master Male 24:21.10 +4:02.23 1:44.98 43rd 4:13.90 29th 2:30.04 36th 5:51.41 37th 10:00.77 48th=
38th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami Master Male 24:26.58 +4:07.71 1:46.47 55th 4:17.64 39th 2:28.02 33rd 5:49.74 36th 10:04.71 56th
39th 104 Darren Green   Junior Male 24:33.98 +4:15.11 1:44.79 42nd 4:25.98 51st 2:25.45 26th 5:56.28 43rd 10:01.48 52nd
40th 89 Paul French Monsterbike Grand Vet Male 24:34.04 +4:15.17 1:40.74 21st 4:18.54 40th 2:38.37 58th 5:58.95 46th 9:57.44 43rd
41st 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 24:37.88 +4:19.01 1:49.01 66th 4:24.75 49th 2:30.43 38th 6:03.82 57th 9:49.87 36th
42nd 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails Veteran Male 24:43.12 +4:24.25 1:43.12 34th 4:28.43 55th 2:22.74 17th 5:57.13 45th 10:11.70 66th
43rd 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz Junior Male 24:43.13 +4:24.26 1:50.53 75th 4:15.53 33rd 2:42.72 71st 6:00.14 51st 9:54.21 41st
44th 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose Veteran Male 24:44.34 +4:25.47 1:41.87 26th= 4:25.20 50th 2:26.47 31st 5:59.89 49th 10:10.91 63rd
45th 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing Veteran Male 24:45.95 +4:27.08 1:49.23 69th 4:20.53 42nd 2:44.00 77th 5:59.94 50th 9:52.25 38th
46th 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike Master Male 24:47.62 +4:28.75 1:42.65 30th 4:39.54 75th 2:29.86 35th 5:53.80 40th= 10:01.77 53rd
47th 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 24:53.07 +4:34.20 1:45.95 51st 4:38.60 72nd 2:36.20 55th 5:45.73 30th 10:06.59 59th
48th 33 Martin Byers Netco Veteran Male 24:53.90 +4:35.03 1:40.02 17th 4:21.20 44th 2:30.68 40th 6:06.63 66th 10:15.37 73rd
49th 242 Duncan Short   Senior Male 24:59.15 +4:40.28 1:50.50 73rd 4:16.45 35th 2:25.18 25th 6:08.71 73rd 10:18.31 81st
50th 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK Veteran Male 24:59.63 +4:40.76 1:46.27 54th 4:24.63 48th 2:39.51 66th 6:05.60 62nd 10:03.62 54th
51st 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Male 25:05.74 +4:46.87 1:54.28 97th 4:32.31 62nd 2:38.47 59th 5:45.92 31st 10:14.76 70th
52nd 94 Callum Gault   Master Male 25:09.82 +4:50.95 1:43.36 37th 4:30.34 58th 2:25.90 30th 6:01.34 53rd 10:28.88 92nd
53rd 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Male 25:14.32 +4:55.45 1:46.12 53rd 4:36.12 69th 2:38.49 60th 6:07.35 69th 10:06.24 58th
54th 130 Sam Isaac   Senior Male 25:15.62 +4:56.75 1:58.66 123rd 4:44.05 82nd 2:47.66 86th 6:04.54 59th 9:40.71 28th
55th 300 Craig Millar   Senior Male 25:16.04 +4:57.17 1:52.25 85th 4:31.43 60th 2:32.50 45th 6:00.27 52nd 10:19.59 83rd
56th 272 Grant Walker   Senior Male 25:16.29 +4:57.42 1:39.93 15th 4:35.33 67th 2:21.27 14th 5:59.39 47th= 10:40.37 106th
57th 194 Niall Morrison   Senior Male 25:17.05 +4:58.18 1:54.45 98th 4:47.08 90th 2:33.60 48th 6:09.30 74th 9:52.62 39th
58th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore Junior Male 25:21.95 +5:03.08 1:49.06 68th 4:57.13 106th 2:40.15 68th 6:07.45 70th 9:48.16 35th
59th 60 James Davidson Netco Master Male 25:22.67 +5:03.80 1:47.22 59th 4:27.97 54th 2:51.65 101st 6:01.55 54th 10:14.28 69th
60th 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s Senior Male 25:23.01 +5:04.14 1:49.65 72nd 4:34.75 66th 2:34.80 51st 6:15.05 86th 10:08.76 62nd
61st 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 25:25.15 +5:06.28 1:48.94 65th 4:32.80 63rd 2:34.75 50th 6:09.41 75th 10:19.25 82nd
62nd 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy Senior Male 25:26.56 +5:07.69 1:50.99 78th 4:38.40 71st 2:45.20 82nd 6:03.25 55th 10:08.72 61st
63rd 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC Master Male 25:31.55 +5:12.68 1:46.98 56th 4:37.93 70th 2:36.21 56th 6:15.62 89th 10:14.81 71st
64th 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! Master Male 25:33.47 +5:14.60 1:53.36 91st 4:34.18 65th 2:48.96 92nd 6:13.23 81st 10:03.74 55th
65th 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo Junior Female 25:35.60 +5:16.73 1:57.46 114th 4:29.58 57th 3:11.66 151st 6:05.12 60th 9:51.78 37th
66th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing Master Male 25:38.41 +5:19.54 1:45.84 50th 4:29.57 56th 2:39.13 64th 6:17.28 91st 10:26.59 91st
67th 175 Tommy Mcivor   Master Male 25:39.13 +5:20.26 1:52.33 87th 4:39.00 73rd 2:45.82 85th 6:10.92 77th 10:11.06 64th
68th 97 Keir Gibson   Junior Male 25:39.97 +5:21.10 1:50.54 76th 4:27.39 52nd 2:43.39 72nd 6:14.30 84th 10:24.35 88th
69th 256 Conall Strickland   Senior Male 25:44.92 +5:26.05 1:47.45 60th 4:48.08 91st 2:53.46 106th 5:59.39 47th= 10:16.54 77th
70th 61 Mark Davidson   Senior Male 25:45.58 +5:26.71 1:52.30 86th 4:53.53 99th 2:52.84 104th 6:06.87 67th 10:00.04 46th
71st 149 Steve Larking Hotlines Senior Male 25:55.24 +5:36.37 1:44.57 41st 4:54.25 100th 3:04.50 134th 6:10.81 76th 10:01.11 50th
72nd 142 Calum King   Senior Male 25:55.27 +5:36.40 1:52.55 88th 4:52.71 98th 2:49.64 95th 6:07.70 71st 10:12.67 68th
73rd 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS Junior Male 25:56.13 +5:37.26 2:00.16 135th 4:32.82 64th 2:31.18 42nd 6:03.57 56th 10:48.40 120th
74th 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop Senior Male 25:58.23 +5:39.36 1:55.62 103rd 4:42.60 79th 2:55.78 115th 6:07.34 68th 10:16.89 79th
75th 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing Veteran Male 25:58.81 +5:39.94 1:56.05 104th 4:18.60 41st 2:33.22 46th 6:05.99 65th 11:04.95 150th
76th 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 25:59.65 +5:40.78 1:54.26 96th 4:40.67 78th 2:38.75 63rd 6:05.70 64th 10:40.27 105th
77th 240 Peter Shevlin   Veteran Male 26:02.45 +5:43.58 2:00.95 141st 4:45.87 88th 2:47.75 87th 6:11.24 79th 10:16.64 78th
78th 56 Steven Cox   Master Male 26:02.93 +5:44.06 1:58.87 125th 4:42.76 80th 2:31.41 43rd 6:18.60 95th 10:31.29 95th
79th 20 Stuart Black Netco Senior Male 26:04.06 +5:45.19 1:48.58 64th 4:56.82 104th 2:54.51 111th 6:07.95 72nd 10:16.20 75th
80th 24 Alex Brockman   Senior Male 26:05.01 +5:46.14 1:54.03 95th 4:44.39 84th 2:44.37 79th 6:25.94 104th 10:16.28 76th
81st 190 Joe Moore   Senior Male 26:08.15 +5:49.28 1:52.17 83rd 4:44.94 86th 2:53.62 107th 6:14.15 83rd 10:23.27 86th
82nd 31 Stephen Burgess OTB Master Male 26:09.25 +5:50.38 1:49.03 67th 4:42.77 81st 2:49.66 96th 6:25.28 99th 10:22.51 85th
83rd 147 Mark Lamont Netco Veteran Male 26:10.99 +5:52.12 1:57.00 112th 4:44.90 85th 2:53.72 108th 6:17.64 93rd 10:17.73 80th
84th 107 Matt Hale Black Salami Senior Male 26:11.87 +5:53.00 1:58.11 121st 5:06.72 118th 2:51.55 100th 6:15.36 88th 10:00.13 47th
85th 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes Grand Vet Male 26:12.44 +5:53.57 2:00.91 140th 4:48.53 92nd 2:43.52 73rd 6:05.34 61st 10:34.14 99th
86th 173 Duncan McGowan   Veteran Male 26:12.82 +5:53.95 1:54.98 100th 4:49.62 95th 3:01.86 128th 6:14.55 85th 10:11.81 67th
87th 243 Petr Sigut   Master Male 26:15.29 +5:56.42 2:19.44 217th 4:27.46 53rd 2:25.69 28th 5:43.82 27th 11:18.88 171st
88th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 26:16.06 +5:57.19 1:47.10 57th 5:01.26 112th 2:38.61 61st 6:18.95 96th 10:30.14 93rd
89th 133 Robert Johnston   Senior Male 26:16.36 +5:57.49 1:49.43 70th 4:44.24 83rd 2:35.28 53rd 6:25.42 100th= 10:41.99 107th
90th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man Veteran Male 26:19.95 +6:01.08 1:56.87 109th 4:55.11 102nd 3:04.37 131st= 6:12.00 80th 10:11.60 65th
91st 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea Master Male 26:27.72 +6:08.85 1:57.68 116th 4:39.30 74th 2:53.89 109th 6:04.45 58th 10:52.40 128th
92nd 294 Ross Young   Senior Male 26:33.57 +6:14.70 1:51.51 81st 4:46.60 89th 2:38.64 62nd 6:11.10 78th 11:05.72 151st
93rd 221 Peter Reid   Master Male 26:39.80 +6:20.93 2:02.35 146th 4:39.89 76th 2:53.16 105th 6:31.33 110th 10:33.07 98th
94th 47 David Cocker Dave315R Veteran Male 26:42.92 +6:24.05 1:48.56 63rd 4:48.63 93rd= 2:49.40 94th 6:28.06 106th 10:48.27 119th
95th 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach Master Male 26:43.13 +6:24.26 1:53.34 90th 4:54.76 101st 2:52.68 103rd 6:15.25 87th 10:47.10 115th
96th 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 26:43.35 +6:24.48 2:06.61 169th 5:16.42 135th 3:01.68 126th 6:17.87 94th 10:00.77 48th=
97th 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid Master Male 26:48.47 +6:29.60 1:53.21 89th 5:19.82 138th 2:44.86 81st 6:35.45 116th 10:15.13 72nd
98th 78 John Farquhar   Veteran Male 26:48.70 +6:29.83 1:54.86 99th 4:57.04 105th 2:59.98 125th 6:25.60 102nd 10:31.22 94th
99th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club Master Male 26:53.10 +6:34.23 1:45.70 48th 4:39.91 77th 2:45.64 84th 6:52.65 142nd 10:49.20 121st
100th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing Junior Male 26:56.88 +6:38.01 2:08.55 177th 5:12.76 128th 2:43.74 75th 6:17.44 92nd 10:34.39 100th
101st 252 Dougal Spenceley   Junior Male 26:56.88 +6:38.01 1:50.81 77th 4:56.04 103rd 2:55.12 113th 6:28.02 105th 10:46.89 114th
102nd 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com Senior Male 27:01.02 +6:42.15 1:45.27 46th= 4:58.27 108th 2:44.06 78th 6:38.77 126th 10:54.65 134th
103rd 35 Fraser Cameron   Junior Male 27:04.72 +6:45.85 1:48.25 62nd 5:06.17 116th 3:09.40 145th 6:17.07 90th 10:43.83 109th
104th 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders Grand Vet Male 27:10.71 +6:51.84 1:56.66 107th 4:45.28 87th 3:11.26 150th 6:30.89 109th 10:46.62 113th
105th 211 Kenneth Porter   Senior Male 27:11.37 +6:52.50 1:57.09 113th 5:09.67 123rd 2:44.62 80th 6:34.92 115th 10:45.07 111th
106th 278 Drew Weir   Veteran Male 27:11.78 +6:52.91 2:00.76 138th 5:00.86 111th 2:58.06 119th 6:46.02 136th 10:26.08 90th
107th 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse Senior Male 27:13.77 +6:54.90 1:51.98 82nd 4:51.61 97th 2:48.14 88th 6:32.18 111th 11:09.86 155th
108th 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop Hardtail 27:14.34 +6:55.47 1:56.09 105th 5:06.87 119th 2:48.45 89th 6:40.28 127th 10:42.65 108th
109th 157 Calum Maciver   Senior Male 27:16.83 +6:57.96 1:56.80 108th 5:04.02 113th 2:48.60 91st 6:25.13 98th 11:02.28 144th
110th 260 Jonathan Taylor   Senior Male 27:19.79 +7:00.92 2:01.75 143rd 5:06.30 117th 3:04.37 131st= 6:43.66 133rd 10:23.71 87th
111th 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing Master Male 27:21.41 +7:02.54 2:01.63 142nd 4:48.63 93rd= 2:41.47 69th 6:19.71 97th 11:29.97 182nd
112th 168 Michael Mauchline   Junior Male 27:24.23 +7:05.36 1:52.19 84th 4:57.44 107th 3:09.51 147th 6:25.75 103rd 10:59.34 142nd
113th 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   Senior Male 27:25.87 +7:07.00 2:02.48 147th 5:18.52 136th 3:08.77 143rd= 6:30.43 108th 10:25.67 89th
114th 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow Master Male 27:28.37 +7:09.50 1:56.92 110th 4:58.69 109th 2:50.44 98th 6:54.25 146th 10:48.07 118th
115th 301 Josh Lavers   Senior Male 27:30.02 +7:11.15 1:59.50 129th 5:34.25 153rd 3:14.08 153rd 6:36.00 117th 10:06.19 57th
116th 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 27:30.79 +7:11.92 2:03.28 151st 4:50.87 96th 2:56.72 117th 6:41.54 129th 10:58.38 141st
117th 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders Veteran Male 27:32.94 +7:14.07 1:55.11 101st 5:09.62 122nd 2:58.03 118th 6:38.35 125th 10:51.83 126th
118th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! Junior Male 27:34.82 +7:15.95 1:53.99 94th 5:05.67 115th 3:04.43 133rd 6:42.92 130th 10:47.81 117th
119th 174 Euan McGowan   Junior Male 27:40.54 +7:21.67 1:59.69 132nd 5:12.26 126th 3:14.54 155th 6:37.82 120th 10:36.23 102nd
120th 131 Robert James   Master Male 27:40.85 +7:21.98 2:02.59 149th 5:14.02 130th 3:24.39 174th 6:25.42 100th= 10:34.43 101st
121st 180 Stewart McNee Line GT Hardtail 27:41.27 +7:22.40 1:59.72 133rd 5:27.25 149th 2:58.55 120th 6:38.06 122nd 10:37.69 103rd
122nd 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team Senior Male 27:41.55 +7:22.68 1:53.57 92nd 5:40.17 163rd 2:50.04 97th 6:38.09 123rd 10:39.68 104th
123rd 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 Master Male 27:43.47 +7:24.60 1:49.57 71st 7:03.84 219th 2:50.99 99th 6:13.53 82nd 9:45.54 31st
124th 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC Junior Male 27:48.25 +7:29.38 1:55.46 102nd 5:22.28 142nd 3:26.14 179th 6:32.53 113th 10:31.84 96th
125th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects Veteran Male 27:48.56 +7:29.69 1:53.97 93rd 5:04.24 114th 2:59.82 123rd 6:56.13 152nd 10:54.40 133rd
126th 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers Senior Male 27:50.28 +7:31.41 1:59.16 127th 5:12.36 127th 3:07.96 138th 6:34.68 114th 10:56.12 136th
127th 66 Richard Doherty   Veteran Male 27:54.49 +7:35.62 2:05.14 161st 5:14.16 131st 3:01.71 127th 6:43.09 132nd 10:50.39 122nd
128th 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 27:55.74 +7:36.87 1:45.13 44th 4:17.59 38th 2:48.49 90th 8:32.66 223rd 10:31.87 97th
129th 305 Louise Ferguson   Junior Female 27:56.62 +7:37.75 2:09.37 183rd= 5:10.45 125th 2:59.59 122nd 6:43.08 131st 10:54.13 130th
130th 87 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 27:58.71 +7:39.84 1:57.95 120th 5:14.82 132nd 2:54.74 112th 6:46.29 137th 11:04.91 149th
131st 153 Doug London Thunder Horse Master Male 28:10.00 +7:51.13 2:04.56 157th= 5:15.21 133rd 3:07.19 137th 6:47.85 138th 10:55.19 135th
132nd 222 James Rentoul   Master Male 28:12.55 +7:53.68 2:08.32 174th 5:25.87 147th 2:56.51 116th 6:43.67 134th 10:58.18 140th
133rd 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse Super Grand Vet Male 28:15.05 +7:56.18 2:02.80 150th 5:38.75 162nd 3:16.33 161st 6:32.32 112th 10:44.85 110th
134th 132 Kevin Jensen   Grand Vet Male 28:17.87 +7:59.00 1:57.52 115th 4:59.87 110th 3:08.63 141st 7:00.33 156th 11:11.52 159th
135th 225 Ryan Robbins Netco Master Male 28:19.49 +8:00.62 1:59.42 128th 5:28.64 151st 3:13.75 152nd 6:51.16 141st 10:46.52 112th
136th 134 Sean Johnston   Master Male 28:19.79 +8:00.92 2:00.90 139th 5:13.52 129th 3:16.05 159th 6:38.13 124th 11:11.19 157th
137th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 28:20.00 +8:01.13 2:13.19 198th 5:08.94 121st 2:59.93 124th 6:41.34 128th 11:16.60 165th
138th 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber Super Grand Vet Male 28:20.46 +8:01.59 2:06.05 165th 5:08.50 120th 3:17.08 163rd 6:54.58 147th 10:54.25 132nd
139th 165 Andrew Macpherson   Veteran Male 28:23.97 +8:05.10 1:57.84 118th 5:10.05 124th 2:54.22 110th 7:18.83 179th 11:03.03 145th
140th 207 Dr Ozone   Veteran Male 28:27.57 +8:08.70 2:08.39 176th 5:24.26 146th 3:14.55 156th 6:53.22 144th 10:47.15 116th
141st 299 Finlay Anderson   Junior Male 28:28.14 +8:09.27 2:00.53 137th 5:26.56 148th 3:14.70 157th 6:54.20 145th 10:52.15 127th
142nd 14 Paul Beaton   Master Male 28:31.63 +8:12.76 2:10.32 189th 5:16.04 134th 3:03.57 130th 7:10.46 170th 10:51.24 124th
143rd 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Female 28:33.59 +8:14.72 1:57.93 119th 5:21.82 141st 3:05.69 135th 6:49.61 140th 11:18.54 170th
144th 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers Senior Male 28:34.78 +8:15.91 1:59.59 131st 5:44.47 167th 2:49.01 93rd 6:37.12 119th 11:24.59 178th
145th 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles Master Male 28:44.61 +8:25.74 1:38.45 10th 3:56.35 12th 2:29.29 34th 11:10.82 240th 9:29.70 19th
146th 196 Leon Morton   Junior Male 28:47.96 +8:29.09 1:56.27 106th 5:21.61 140th 3:02.99 129th 7:09.71 169th 11:17.38 166th
147th 170 John McCormack   Master Male 28:48.75 +8:29.88 2:00.40 136th 5:23.70 145th 3:14.45 154th 6:58.31 155th 11:11.89 160th
148th 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing Senior Male 28:53.05 +8:34.18 2:03.71 152nd 5:42.49 165th 2:55.70 114th 6:53.14 143rd 11:18.01 167th
149th 102 Derek Gray   Veteran Male 28:54.58 +8:35.71 2:19.14 216th 5:20.66 139th 3:16.98 162nd 7:03.66 159th 10:54.14 131st
150th 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse Master Male 29:00.58 +8:41.71 2:12.04 192nd 5:28.44 150th 3:21.22 169th 7:06.33 162nd 10:52.55 129th
151st 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills Master Male 29:01.43 +8:42.56 1:58.78 124th 5:32.53 152nd 2:59.49 121st 7:39.16 197th 10:51.47 125th
152nd 161 Gary Mackenzie   Master Male 29:04.22 +8:45.35 2:08.13 171st 5:35.75 154th 3:23.22 171st 6:55.05 149th 11:02.07 143rd
153rd 48 Jack Coe   Master Male 29:06.35 +8:47.48 2:02.56 148th 5:19.32 137th 3:08.77 143rd= 6:54.81 148th 11:40.89 191st
154th 5 Richard Angus   Master Male 29:07.70 +8:48.83 2:03.79 153rd 5:57.06 181st 3:06.95 136th 7:01.76 158th 10:58.14 139th
155th 95 David Gault   Veteran Male 29:08.05 +8:49.18 1:59.56 130th 6:00.27 187th 3:15.77 158th 6:48.98 139th 11:03.47 146th
156th 121 Russell Hoy   Master Male 29:13.78 +8:54.91 2:27.25 226th 6:08.97 190th 3:37.67 197th 6:37.89 121st 10:22.00 84th
157th 297 Rory Watt   Senior Male 29:20.16 +9:01.29 2:05.40 163rd 5:44.99 169th 3:24.80 176th 7:08.24 166th 10:56.73 137th
158th 135 Lewis Jones   Grand Vet Male 29:20.16 +9:01.29 1:59.06 126th 5:38.05 159th 3:26.78 180th 6:55.61 151st 11:20.66 176th
159th 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel Senior Male 29:21.70 +9:02.83 2:08.38 175th 5:43.57 166th 3:28.18 184th 7:04.20 160th 10:57.37 138th
160th 172 Cameron McGowan   Junior Male 29:24.61 +9:05.74 2:03.85 154th 5:57.59 182nd 3:18.21 165th 6:57.24 154th 11:07.72 153rd
161st 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team Veteran Male 29:25.75 +9:06.88 2:09.30 182nd 5:47.72 171st 3:17.19 164th 7:07.00 163rd 11:04.54 147th
162nd 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles Senior Female 29:39.74 +9:20.87 2:15.00 205th 5:44.61 168th 3:10.97 149th 7:11.04 172nd 11:18.12 168th
163rd 227 Struan Robertson   Junior Male 29:40.10 +9:21.23 2:24.10 222nd 5:35.85 155th 3:50.67 210th 6:36.98 118th 11:12.50 162nd
164th 51 Russel Connor   Junior Male 29:41.48 +9:22.61 2:04.98 159th 5:36.56 156th 3:08.18 139th 7:14.23 174th 11:37.53 187th=
165th 191 Nicki Moore   Senior Female 29:47.38 +9:28.51 2:08.19 172nd 5:51.46 174th 3:09.42 146th 7:05.36 161st 11:32.95 183rd
166th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel Master Male 29:54.10 +9:35.23 2:09.17 180th 5:37.47 158th 3:31.32 188th 7:07.90 165th 11:28.24 180th
167th 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 29:58.27 +9:39.40 2:06.32 168th 6:10.89 193rd 3:27.56 181st 6:55.06 150th 11:18.44 169th
168th 126 Patrick Hutchison   Veteran Male 30:02.14 +9:43.27 2:09.40 185th 5:55.39 179th 3:10.16 148th 7:37.07 196th 11:10.12 156th
169th 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing Veteran Male 30:05.72 +9:46.85 2:16.46 208th 5:59.47 185th 3:34.57 195th 7:09.30 168th 11:05.92 152nd
170th 27 Scott Brooks   Senior Male 30:06.26 +9:47.39 2:09.37 183rd= 5:41.74 164th 3:18.57 166th 7:27.03 185th 11:29.55 181st
171st 83 Conan Finch Strath MB Hardtail 30:10.34 +9:51.47 2:09.50 186th 5:54.50 178th 3:16.14 160th 7:16.73 177th 11:33.47 184th
172nd 241 Alexander Shewan   Hardtail 30:10.50 +9:51.63 1:57.70 117th 5:38.47 161st 3:31.45 189th 7:21.78 181st 11:41.10 192nd
173rd 214 Jamie Price   Junior Male 30:12.67 +9:53.80 2:10.48 190th 6:21.93 201st 3:48.47 205th 7:01.04 157th 10:50.75 123rd
174th 118 Martin Hier   Senior Male 30:13.61 +9:54.74 2:01.99 145th 5:46.23 170th 3:55.10 212th 7:25.71 183rd 11:04.58 148th
175th 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Female 30:13.67 +9:54.80 2:08.62 178th 6:21.53 200th 3:20.76 168th 7:10.66 171st 11:12.10 161st
176th 114 Joshua Harniess   Senior Male 30:13.82 +9:54.95 1:59.99 134th 5:58.90 184th 3:08.70 142nd 7:23.08 182nd 11:43.15 194th
177th 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team Senior Female 30:16.35 +9:57.48 2:15.01 206th 5:38.29 160th 3:08.30 140th 7:27.05 186th 11:47.70 196th
178th 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing Senior Male 30:18.18 +9:59.31 2:13.05 196th 5:57.02 180th 3:28.64 186th 7:28.22 189th 11:11.25 158th
179th 199 Ben Murphy   Junior Male 30:34.89 +10:16.02 2:12.77 194th 5:51.39 173rd 4:00.05 219th 7:15.05 175th 11:15.63 163rd
180th 30 Jason Bullen   Master Male 30:34.92 +10:16.05 2:05.82 164th 6:16.98 197th 4:08.59 224th 6:43.95 135th 11:19.58 173rd
181st 224 Joe Ridgway   Junior Male 30:36.86 +10:17.99 1:51.31 80th 5:23.67 144th 2:51.91 102nd 6:28.79 107th 14:01.18 233rd
182nd 62 Josh Day   Junior Male 30:47.15 +10:28.28 2:22.41 220th 5:58.77 183rd 3:50.43 209th 7:07.65 164th 11:27.89 179th
183rd 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss Master Male 30:59.17 +10:40.30 2:12.88 195th 5:51.71 175th 3:34.39 194th 7:41.42 199th 11:38.77 189th
184th 250 Peter Smith   Junior Male 31:14.62 +10:55.75 2:06.07 166th 5:51.18 172nd 3:33.81 193rd 7:30.51 190th 12:13.05 207th
185th 195 Alan Morton   Veteran Male 31:27.47 +11:08.60 2:05.12 160th 6:35.93 208th 3:54.20 211th 7:27.71 188th 11:24.51 177th
186th 93 Grant Garden   Senior Male 31:31.56 +11:12.69 1:44.02 38th 4:23.13 46th 2:30.71 41st 12:37.55 243rd 10:16.15 74th
187th 232 Christopher Ross   Master Male 31:34.13 +11:15.26 1:58.65 122nd 6:15.67 196th 3:32.50 191st 6:56.88 153rd 12:50.43 223rd
188th 261 Peter Taylor   Grand Vet Male 31:34.88 +11:16.01 2:14.56 204th 6:21.42 198th= 3:38.49 198th 8:04.76 211th 11:15.65 164th
189th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave Grand Vet Male 31:40.68 +11:21.81 2:06.12 167th 6:15.33 195th 3:44.65 203rd 7:36.39 194th 11:58.19 203rd
190th 208 Ben Paske   Hardtail 31:43.21 +11:24.34 2:18.06 214th 5:51.92 176th 3:24.79 175th 8:32.56 222nd 11:35.88 186th
191st 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing Senior Male 31:43.22 +11:24.35 2:04.49 156th 5:59.78 186th 3:32.27 190th 7:45.76 202nd 12:20.92 212th
192nd 108 Andrew Hamilton   Junior Male 31:45.76 +11:26.89 2:05.30 162nd 6:35.71 207th 3:23.13 170th 7:11.32 173rd 12:30.30 215th
193rd 185 Chris Mill   Master Male 31:52.13 +11:33.26 2:14.15 200th 6:34.57 206th 3:41.17 199th 8:02.48 207th 11:19.76 174th
194th 275 Suzy Watson Dundee Mountain Club Senior Female 31:58.90 +11:40.03 2:24.85 224th 6:13.44 194th 3:57.89 217th 7:47.82 203rd 11:34.90 185th
195th 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo Senior Male 31:59.05 +11:40.18 2:17.97 213th 6:21.42 198th= 3:41.63 200th 7:58.17 206th 11:39.86 190th
196th 68 Andrew Doig SCC Master Male 32:02.38 +11:43.51 2:09.23 181st 6:38.15 211th 3:24.91 177th 7:27.35 187th 12:22.74 213th
197th 212 Martin Pottage   Grand Vet Male 32:03.01 +11:44.14 2:04.41 155th 6:00.29 188th 4:13.94 226th 7:36.46 195th 12:07.91 205th
198th 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing Senior Male 32:06.34 +11:47.47 2:20.20 218th 6:28.51 204th 3:23.66 172nd 7:16.46 176th 12:37.51 218th
199th 263 Ethan Tickle OrangeFox Bikes Junior Male 32:12.61 +11:53.74 2:28.22 229th 6:46.62 214th 3:27.57 182nd 7:17.52 178th 12:12.68 206th
200th 203 Alistair Nicolson   Grand Vet Male 32:18.49 +11:59.62 2:24.77 223rd 6:39.19 212th 3:49.53 207th 7:35.46 193rd 11:49.54 199th
201st 16 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 32:18.96 +12:00.09 2:21.57 219th 6:26.99 203rd 3:49.97 208th 7:39.79 198th 12:00.64 204th
202nd 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical Veteran Male 32:23.94 +12:05.07 2:17.65 212th 6:37.76 210th 3:56.19 214th 7:42.86 200th 11:49.48 198th
203rd 292 Ian Wrigley   Grand Vet Male 32:29.35 +12:10.48 2:14.22 201st 5:53.27 177th 3:41.90 201st 7:51.67 204th 12:48.29 221st
204th 8 Lee Baines   Master Male 32:34.88 +12:16.01 2:09.93 188th 7:44.18 231st 3:34.64 196th 7:45.48 201st 11:20.65 175th
205th 163 Robert MacLeod   Master Male 32:50.86 +12:31.99 2:14.39 202nd 6:37.72 209th 4:38.67 238th 7:34.41 192nd 11:45.67 195th
206th 288 Gregor Wilson   Master Male 32:52.97 +12:34.10 1:56.94 111th 7:09.68 220th 3:33.67 192nd 7:33.31 191st 12:39.37 220th
207th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils Senior Male 32:56.88 +12:38.01 2:07.15 170th 5:36.74 157th 3:28.54 185th 7:18.90 180th 14:25.55 235th
208th 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop Veteran Male 32:59.59 +12:40.72 2:11.52 191st 6:42.82 213th 3:45.55 204th 8:06.37 212th 12:13.33 208th
209th 90 Craig Friel   Master Male 33:15.11 +12:56.24 2:16.73 209th 6:32.74 205th 3:30.75 187th 8:39.18 225th 12:15.71 210th
210th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club Master Male 33:18.93 +13:00.06 2:17.02 210th 6:02.48 189th 3:24.20 173rd 8:03.70 210th 13:31.53 231st
211th 257 Jordan Stronach   Senior Male 33:22.51 +13:03.64 2:04.56 157th= 5:22.85 143rd 3:28.02 183rd 11:17.65 241st 11:09.43 154th
212th 182 Gareth McRae   Senior Male 33:28.77 +13:09.90 2:39.82 238th 7:20.26 226th 3:58.32 218th 8:11.05 214th 11:19.32 172nd
213th 237 Anita Scott Neetz Sola Senior Female 33:31.00 +13:12.13 2:28.66 230th 7:11.61 221st 3:56.38 215th 8:02.54 208th 11:51.81 201st
214th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate Master Male 33:39.60 +13:20.73 2:17.51 211th 6:55.86 216th 3:42.74 202nd 8:15.53 216th 12:27.96 214th
215th 269 Sid Turnbull   Grand Vet Male 33:41.98 +13:23.11 2:12.57 193rd 6:58.64 217th 3:57.77 216th 8:19.56 219th 12:13.44 209th
216th 98 Callum Grant   Senior Male 34:03.34 +13:44.47 2:18.66 215th 7:17.23 223rd 3:55.23 213th 8:54.69 229th 11:37.53 187th=
217th 17 Will Bewick   Junior Male 34:17.33 +13:58.46 2:14.52 203rd 7:40.35 230th 4:06.13 221st 7:56.92 205th 12:19.41 211th
218th 117 Chris Hetherington   Master Male 34:43.25 +14:24.38 2:30.51 233rd 7:16.23 222nd 4:07.77 223rd 8:09.50 213th 12:39.24 219th
219th 291 Troy Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate Senior Male 35:05.28 +14:46.41 2:34.58 235th 7:27.90 228th 4:28.74 232nd 8:36.56 224th 11:57.50 202nd
220th 73 Sandy Eccles   Veteran Male 35:09.59 +14:50.72 2:29.10 231st= 7:47.20 232nd 4:06.28 222nd 9:05.36 232nd 11:41.65 193rd
221st 37 Paul Campbell Wood butchers Master Male 35:46.37 +15:27.50 2:30.65 234th 7:31.46 229th 4:15.92 227th 8:19.36 218th 13:08.98 226th
222nd 244 Michael Simpson   Senior Male 35:53.11 +15:34.24 2:59.83 246th 7:18.41 224th 4:28.21 231st 8:17.94 217th 12:48.72 222nd
223rd 100 Chris Grant   Senior Male 36:00.10 +15:41.23 2:08.97 179th 6:54.30 215th 3:49.25 206th 9:52.62 236th 13:14.96 229th
224th 248 Adam Smith   Master Male 36:01.60 +15:42.73 2:29.10 231st= 8:41.48 238th 4:57.83 239th 8:03.58 209th 11:49.61 200th
225th 209 Ian Paterson   Senior Male 36:25.18 +16:06.31 2:09.68 187th 6:10.34 191st 3:25.52 178th 8:46.63 227th 15:53.01 237th
226th 19 Neil Birnie Ham Huck Syndicate Master Male 37:19.58 +17:00.71 2:59.28 245th 9:00.97 240th 4:28.76 233rd 8:13.68 215th 12:36.89 216th
227th 283 Kevin Welsh   Grand Vet Male 37:36.45 +17:17.58 2:37.70 236th 9:05.77 241st 4:30.42 234th 8:45.49 226th 12:37.07 217th
228th 145 Karra Laing   Junior Female 37:37.06 +17:18.19 2:27.61 228th 9:29.94 244th 4:17.68 228th 8:30.96 220th 12:50.87 224th
229th 32 Neil Buyers   Super Grand Vet Male 37:54.61 +17:35.74 2:44.92 240th= 8:13.90 234th 4:36.78 237th 9:06.16 233rd 13:12.85 228th
230th 138 Fraser Kelly   Master Male 38:33.91 +18:15.04 2:27.23 225th 7:21.73 227th 6:09.28 243rd 9:06.56 234th 13:29.11 230th
231st 54 Daniel Cook Ham Huck Syndicate Senior Male 38:47.23 +18:28.36 2:44.92 240th= 9:45.50 245th 5:56.77 242nd 8:32.24 221st 11:47.80 197th
232nd 76 James Erith   Veteran Male 38:52.55 +18:33.68 2:46.92 243rd 8:25.02 236th 4:32.43 236th 9:57.89 237th 13:10.29 227th
233rd 279 Margaret Weir   Veteran Female 39:26.04 +19:07.17 2:38.30 237th 9:29.48 243rd 5:21.06 241st 8:52.72 228th 13:04.48 225th
234th 154 Stewart Lowe   Senior Male 39:45.65 +19:26.78 2:27.46 227th 9:58.39 246th 4:05.80 220th 9:03.39 230th 14:10.61 234th
235th 6 Alasdair Bain   Master Male 40:02.58 +19:43.71 2:40.77 239th 9:23.31 242nd 5:13.60 240th 9:04.21 231st 13:40.69 232nd
236th 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss Master Male 41:34.89 +21:16.02 2:16.08 207th 8:08.01 233rd 4:26.42 229th 10:06.78 238th 16:37.60 238th
237th 306 Julia Fergusson   Veteran Female 42:29.06 +22:10.19 2:46.04 242nd 8:24.79 235th 4:11.44 225th 12:28.91 242nd 14:37.88 236th
238th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails Senior Male 46:21.07 +26:02.20 1:43.29 36th 4:16.68 36th 2:30.54 39th 6:05.68 63rd 31:44.88 240th
239th 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst Senior Male 46:48.85 +26:29.98 2:08.21 173rd 7:20.15 225th 3:19.69 167th 7:08.59 167th 26:52.21 239th
240th 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! Senior Male 47:02.71 +26:43.84 1:47.89 61st 4:35.89 68th 2:43.58 74th 27:46.95 244th 10:08.40 60th
dnf 310 Hamish McKay No Fuss Junior Male 158:27.38   2:13.14 197th 7:00.34 218th     7:26.54 184th    
dnf 267 James Towers   Senior Male     1:45.27 46th= 4:32.01 61st 2:45.53 83rd 5:53.45 39th    
dnf 148 Peter Lamont   Veteran Male     2:13.29 199th 6:23.66 202nd 4:27.34 230th 9:47.78 235th    
dnf 253 Neil Spenceley   Veteran Male     2:23.29 221st 8:34.60 237th 4:31.94 235th 11:03.19 239th    
dnf 296 Johnny Milton Northport Kinesis Senior Male     2:57.13 244th     23:32.40 244th        
dnf 45 Scott Clarke   Senior Male     2:01.85 144th 6:10.47 192nd            
dnf 69 Lee Dove Old Troll Super Grand Vet Male     3:05.36 247th 8:48.95 239th            
dnf 262 Gavin Third McShitsnax Elite Male     4:11.93 248th 16:32.70 247th            

Sponge Bob's Cousin

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 11 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing Elite Male 1:27.32  
2nd 29 Lewis Buchanan Trek Factory Racing Elite Male 1:31.44 +0:04.12
3rd 125 Christopher Hutchens   Elite Male 1:32.53 +0:05.21
4th 137 Lawrence Juliussen Vibe Racing Master Male 1:33.22 +0:05.90
5th 92 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing Elite Male 1:33.29 +0:05.97
6th 41 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite Male 1:33.47 +0:06.15
7th 74 Michael Ellington 20Twenty Bike Clinic Master Male 1:35.92 +0:08.60
8th 49 Joe Connell Focus Bikes Elite Male 1:36.85 +0:09.53
9th 247 Nick Smart Royal Racing Roots Master Male 1:38.38 +0:11.06
10th 75 Eóin Elliott I-Cycles Master Male 1:38.45 +0:11.13
11th 151 Stuart Lawson   Senior Male 1:39.55 +0:12.23
12th 264 Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Senior Male 1:39.62 +0:12.30
13th 46 Michael Clyne Marin uk / Flare Clothing Co. Elite Male 1:39.64 +0:12.32
14th 58 Neil Danskin Vibe Racing Senior Male 1:39.85 +0:12.53
15th 272 Grant Walker   Senior Male 1:39.93 +0:12.61
16th 204 Gregor Nixon Xtreme Bike Shop Junior Male 1:39.94 +0:12.62
17th 33 Martin Byers Netco Veteran Male 1:40.02 +0:12.70
18th 268 Cameron Turnbull   Senior Male 1:40.16 +0:12.84
19th 171 Callum Mccubbing   Elite Male 1:40.17 +0:12.85
20th 127 Bradly Illingworth Start Fitness Master Male 1:40.23 +0:12.91
21st 89 Paul French Monsterbike Grand Vet Male 1:40.74 +0:13.42
22nd 258 William Sutherland Highland Bikes Master Male 1:40.87 +0:13.55
23rd 206 David Ogden Netco Veteran Male 1:41.09 +0:13.77
24th 146 Fergus Lamb The Dudes Elite Male 1:41.34 +0:14.02
25th 99 Calum Grant Peebles CC Senior Male 1:41.62 +0:14.30
26th= 53 Sam Conolly   Junior Male 1:41.87 +0:14.55
26th= 238 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Melrose Veteran Male 1:41.87 +0:14.55
28th 231 Calum Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore Elite Male 1:41.92 +0:14.60
29th 187 Thomas Mitchell Pole Bicycles Elite Male 1:42.17 +0:14.85
30th 158 Mark Maciver Monsterbike Master Male 1:42.65 +0:15.33
31st 111 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes Senior Male 1:42.76 +0:15.44
32nd 15 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes/Merida Elite Male 1:42.82 +0:15.50
33rd 43 Cameron Chisholm Stephens Racing Junior Male 1:43.11 +0:15.79
34th 112 Stephen Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails Veteran Male 1:43.12 +0:15.80
35th 159 Neal Mackay   Master Male 1:43.23 +0:15.91
36th 113 Thomas Hardy GT/Scouting for Trails Senior Male 1:43.29 +0:15.97
37th 94 Callum Gault   Master Male 1:43.36 +0:16.04
38th 93 Grant Garden   Senior Male 1:44.02 +0:16.70
39th 55 Lewis Cowe   Senior Male 1:44.47 +0:17.15
40th 71 Ronan Dugan Base Camp Bikes Senior Male 1:44.55 +0:17.23
41st 149 Steve Larking Hotlines Senior Male 1:44.57 +0:17.25
42nd 104 Darren Green   Junior Male 1:44.79 +0:17.47
43rd 192 Thomas Moro   Master Male 1:44.98 +0:17.66
44th 193 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 1:45.13 +0:17.81
45th 181 Fraser Mcneil Elevation Cycles Master Male 1:45.16 +0:17.84
46th= 267 James Towers   Senior Male 1:45.27 +0:17.95
46th= 115 David Hastings Sprocketscycles.com Senior Male 1:45.27 +0:17.95
48th 18 Daniel Biggar Dundee Mountain Club Master Male 1:45.70 +0:18.38
49th 67 Tormod Dohery Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Male 1:45.78 +0:18.46
50th 274 Richard Waterworth Baws Oot Racing Master Male 1:45.84 +0:18.52
51st 255 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 1:45.95 +0:18.63
52nd 245 Tom Simpson SMBC/Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 1:46.07 +0:18.75
53rd 9 Phillip Ball Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Male 1:46.12 +0:18.80
54th 228 Karl Robinson BollocknackUK Veteran Male 1:46.27 +0:18.95
55th 239 Gary Scott Black Salami Master Male 1:46.47 +0:19.15
56th 220 David Rattray Paterson SCC Master Male 1:46.98 +0:19.66
57th 216 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 1:47.10 +0:19.78
58th 152 Andrew Lochhead RAFCA Enduro Team Master Male 1:47.16 +0:19.84
59th 60 James Davidson Netco Master Male 1:47.22 +0:19.90
60th 256 Conall Strickland   Senior Male 1:47.45 +0:20.13
61st 72 Sean Dugan ¡¡BTR!! Senior Male 1:47.89 +0:20.57
62nd 35 Fraser Cameron   Junior Male 1:48.25 +0:20.93
63rd 47 David Cocker Dave315R Veteran Male 1:48.56 +0:21.24
64th 20 Stuart Black Netco Senior Male 1:48.58 +0:21.26
65th 280 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 1:48.94 +0:21.62
66th 282 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 1:49.01 +0:21.69
67th 31 Stephen Burgess OTB Master Male 1:49.03 +0:21.71
68th 23 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore Junior Male 1:49.06 +0:21.74
69th 230 Alexander Roger 777 Racing Veteran Male 1:49.23 +0:21.91
70th 133 Robert Johnston   Senior Male 1:49.43 +0:22.11
71st 44 Allan Clark Velocity44 Master Male 1:49.57 +0:22.25
72nd 77 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s Senior Male 1:49.65 +0:22.33
73rd 242 Duncan Short   Senior Male 1:50.50 +0:23.18
74th 229 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Male 1:50.51 +0:23.19
75th 226 Angus Roberts Sponsor Me Plz Junior Male 1:50.53 +0:23.21
76th 97 Keir Gibson   Junior Male 1:50.54 +0:23.22
77th 252 Dougal Spenceley   Junior Male 1:50.81 +0:23.49
78th 251 James Sorrie Bike Remedy Senior Male 1:50.99 +0:23.67
79th 213 Christopher Potter   Senior Male 1:51.09 +0:23.77
80th 224 Joe Ridgway   Junior Male 1:51.31 +0:23.99
81st 294 Ross Young   Senior Male 1:51.51 +0:24.19
82nd 284 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse Senior Male 1:51.98 +0:24.66
83rd 190 Joe Moore   Senior Male 1:52.17 +0:24.85
84th 168 Michael Mauchline   Junior Male 1:52.19 +0:24.87
85th 300 Craig Millar   Senior Male 1:52.25 +0:24.93
86th 61 Mark Davidson   Senior Male 1:52.30 +0:24.98
87th 175 Tommy Mcivor   Master Male 1:52.33 +0:25.01
88th 142 Calum King   Senior Male 1:52.55 +0:25.23
89th 21 Richard Bowman Cumbrian Highland Hybrid Master Male 1:53.21 +0:25.89
90th 156 Ramsay MacFarlane Trail Coach Master Male 1:53.34 +0:26.02
91st 273 lee Mace Tech&Trail - ¡¡BTR!! Master Male 1:53.36 +0:26.04
92nd 2 Bob Allan SR Cycling Team Senior Male 1:53.57 +0:26.25
93rd 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects Veteran Male 1:53.97 +0:26.65
94th 119 Ryan Higginson I LOVE A HOT ROD!!! Junior Male 1:53.99 +0:26.67
95th 24 Alex Brockman   Senior Male 1:54.03 +0:26.71
96th 265 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 1:54.26 +0:26.94
97th 179 Scott Mcmath Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Male 1:54.28 +0:26.96
98th 194 Niall Morrison   Senior Male 1:54.45 +0:27.13
99th 78 John Farquhar   Veteran Male 1:54.86 +0:27.54
100th 173 Duncan McGowan   Veteran Male 1:54.98 +0:27.66
101st 155 Graham Macdonald Highland Trail Riders Veteran Male 1:55.11 +0:27.79
102nd 140 Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC Junior Male 1:55.46 +0:28.14
103rd 59 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop Senior Male 1:55.62 +0:28.30
104th 270 Matt Vezey Team manball enduro racing Veteran Male 1:56.05 +0:28.73
105th 302 Kevin Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop Hardtail 1:56.09 +0:28.77
106th 196 Leon Morton   Junior Male 1:56.27 +0:28.95
107th 304 Alasdair Roth Highland Trailriders Grand Vet Male 1:56.66 +0:29.34
108th 157 Calum Maciver   Senior Male 1:56.80 +0:29.48
109th 217 Duncan Pye The Pye Man Veteran Male 1:56.87 +0:29.55
110th 205 Blazej Ochman GoodFlow Master Male 1:56.92 +0:29.60
111th 288 Gregor Wilson   Master Male 1:56.94 +0:29.62
112th 147 Mark Lamont Netco Veteran Male 1:57.00 +0:29.68
113th 211 Kenneth Porter   Senior Male 1:57.09 +0:29.77
114th 52 Ella Conolly Bird Morvelo Junior Female 1:57.46 +0:30.14
115th 132 Kevin Jensen   Grand Vet Male 1:57.52 +0:30.20
116th 178 Stuart McLaren All The Gear And No Idea Master Male 1:57.68 +0:30.36
117th 241 Alexander Shewan   Hardtail 1:57.70 +0:30.38
118th 165 Andrew Macpherson   Veteran Male 1:57.84 +0:30.52
119th 65 Niamh Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Female 1:57.93 +0:30.61
120th 87 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 1:57.95 +0:30.63
121st 107 Matt Hale Black Salami Senior Male 1:58.11 +0:30.79
122nd 232 Christopher Ross   Master Male 1:58.65 +0:31.33
123rd 130 Sam Isaac   Senior Male 1:58.66 +0:31.34
124th 82 Steven Ferguson Fergie MacCoo skills Master Male 1:58.78 +0:31.46
125th 56 Steven Cox   Master Male 1:58.87 +0:31.55
126th 135 Lewis Jones   Grand Vet Male 1:59.06 +0:31.74
127th 276 Gavin Watt Crimson Creepers Senior Male 1:59.16 +0:31.84
128th 225 Ryan Robbins Netco Master Male 1:59.42 +0:32.10
129th 301 Josh Lavers   Senior Male 1:59.50 +0:32.18
130th 95 David Gault   Veteran Male 1:59.56 +0:32.24
131st 176 Cameron McKay Crimson Creepers Senior Male 1:59.59 +0:32.27
132nd 174 Euan McGowan   Junior Male 1:59.69 +0:32.37
133rd 180 Stewart McNee Line GT Hardtail 1:59.72 +0:32.40
134th 114 Joshua Harniess   Senior Male 1:59.99 +0:32.67
135th 139 Fraser Kelly ShredXS Junior Male 2:00.16 +0:32.84
136th 170 John McCormack   Master Male 2:00.40 +0:33.08
137th 299 Finlay Anderson   Junior Male 2:00.53 +0:33.21
138th 278 Drew Weir   Veteran Male 2:00.76 +0:33.44
139th 134 Sean Johnston   Master Male 2:00.90 +0:33.58
140th 40 Lindsay Carruthers Base Camp Bikes Grand Vet Male 2:00.91 +0:33.59
141st 240 Peter Shevlin   Veteran Male 2:00.95 +0:33.63
142nd 246 Thomas Sinclair MinT Racing Master Male 2:01.63 +0:34.31
143rd 260 Jonathan Taylor   Senior Male 2:01.75 +0:34.43
144th 45 Scott Clarke   Senior Male 2:01.85 +0:34.53
145th 118 Martin Hier   Senior Male 2:01.99 +0:34.67
146th 221 Peter Reid   Master Male 2:02.35 +0:35.03
147th 143 Andrew Kneeshaw   Senior Male 2:02.48 +0:35.16
148th 48 Jack Coe   Master Male 2:02.56 +0:35.24
149th 131 Robert James   Master Male 2:02.59 +0:35.27
150th 22 Steve Bradley Pensioner Abuse Super Grand Vet Male 2:02.80 +0:35.48
151st 233 Euan Ross Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 2:03.28 +0:35.96
152nd 219 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing Senior Male 2:03.71 +0:36.39
153rd 5 Richard Angus   Master Male 2:03.79 +0:36.47
154th 172 Cameron McGowan   Junior Male 2:03.85 +0:36.53
155th 212 Martin Pottage   Grand Vet Male 2:04.41 +0:37.09
156th 81 Rew Ferguson BGR Racing Senior Male 2:04.49 +0:37.17
157th= 153 Doug London Thunder Horse Master Male 2:04.56 +0:37.24
157th= 257 Jordan Stronach   Senior Male 2:04.56 +0:37.24
159th 51 Russel Connor   Junior Male 2:04.98 +0:37.66
160th 195 Alan Morton   Veteran Male 2:05.12 +0:37.80
161st 66 Richard Doherty   Veteran Male 2:05.14 +0:37.82
162nd 108 Andrew Hamilton   Junior Male 2:05.30 +0:37.98
163rd 297 Rory Watt   Senior Male 2:05.40 +0:38.08
164th 30 Jason Bullen   Master Male 2:05.82 +0:38.50
165th 150 Derek Laughland #itsonlyanumber Super Grand Vet Male 2:06.05 +0:38.73
166th 250 Peter Smith   Junior Male 2:06.07 +0:38.75
167th 105 Mark Grimshaw Chasing Dave Grand Vet Male 2:06.12 +0:38.80
168th 166 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 2:06.32 +0:39.00
169th 249 Bruce Smith Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 2:06.61 +0:39.29
170th 202 Ross Nichols Dess Devils Senior Male 2:07.15 +0:39.83
171st 161 Gary Mackenzie   Master Male 2:08.13 +0:40.81
172nd 191 Nicki Moore   Senior Female 2:08.19 +0:40.87
173rd 26 Connor Brooke FaceFirst Senior Male 2:08.21 +0:40.89
174th 222 James Rentoul   Master Male 2:08.32 +0:41.00
175th 88 Angus Frazer Bike Craft Cartel Senior Male 2:08.38 +0:41.06
176th 207 Dr Ozone   Veteran Male 2:08.39 +0:41.07
177th 164 Shaun Macleod Limitless Racing Junior Male 2:08.55 +0:41.23
178th 223 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Female 2:08.62 +0:41.30
179th 100 Chris Grant   Senior Male 2:08.97 +0:41.65
180th 103 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel Master Male 2:09.17 +0:41.85
181st 68 Andrew Doig SCC Master Male 2:09.23 +0:41.91
182nd 254 Paul Stein Stein Race team Veteran Male 2:09.30 +0:41.98
183rd= 27 Scott Brooks   Senior Male 2:09.37 +0:42.05
183rd= 305 Louise Ferguson   Junior Female 2:09.37 +0:42.05
185th 126 Patrick Hutchison   Veteran Male 2:09.40 +0:42.08
186th 83 Conan Finch Strath MB Hardtail 2:09.50 +0:42.18
187th 209 Ian Paterson   Senior Male 2:09.68 +0:42.36
188th 8 Lee Baines   Master Male 2:09.93 +0:42.61
189th 14 Paul Beaton   Master Male 2:10.32 +0:43.00
190th 214 Jamie Price   Junior Male 2:10.48 +0:43.16
191st 25 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop Veteran Male 2:11.52 +0:44.20
192nd 34 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse Master Male 2:12.04 +0:44.72
193rd 269 Sid Turnbull   Grand Vet Male 2:12.57 +0:45.25
194th 199 Ben Murphy   Junior Male 2:12.77 +0:45.45
195th 36 Allan Campbell Misfitss Master Male 2:12.88 +0:45.56
196th 50 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing Senior Male 2:13.05 +0:45.73
197th 310 Hamish McKay No Fuss Junior Male 2:13.14 +0:45.82
198th 303 Kieron Ostroznik Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 2:13.19 +0:45.87
199th 148 Peter Lamont   Veteran Male 2:13.29 +0:45.97
200th 185 Chris Mill   Master Male 2:14.15 +0:46.83
201st 292 Ian Wrigley   Grand Vet Male 2:14.22 +0:46.90
202nd 163 Robert MacLeod   Master Male 2:14.39 +0:47.07
203rd 17 Will Bewick   Junior Male 2:14.52 +0:47.20
204th 261 Peter Taylor   Grand Vet Male 2:14.56 +0:47.24
205th 197 Kirstin Moynihan Creation Cycles Senior Female 2:15.00 +0:47.68
206th 79 Nicola Fell Felldoon Race Team Senior Female 2:15.01 +0:47.69
207th 106 Douglas Hain Misfitss Master Male 2:16.08 +0:48.76
208th 277 Graeme Watters Rehab Racing Veteran Male 2:16.46 +0:49.14
209th 90 Craig Friel   Master Male 2:16.73 +0:49.41
210th 162 John Maclean Cowal mountain bike club Master Male 2:17.02 +0:49.70
211th 290 Joe Wisely Ham Huck Syndicate Master Male 2:17.51 +0:50.19
212th 186 Jason Mitchell Caledonian Electrical Veteran Male 2:17.65 +0:50.33
213th 218 Darren Pyke Lanky Magoo Senior Male 2:17.97 +0:50.65
214th 208 Ben Paske   Hardtail 2:18.06 +0:50.74
215th 98 Callum Grant   Senior Male 2:18.66 +0:51.34
216th 102 Derek Gray   Veteran Male 2:19.14 +0:51.82
217th 243 Petr Sigut   Master Male 2:19.44 +0:52.12
218th 42 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing Senior Male 2:20.20 +0:52.88
219th 16 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 2:21.57