Results for BME 2018 1 Santa Fe - Glorieta - 26-May-2018

Results for BME 2018 1 Santa Fe - Glorieta - 26-May-2018

...return to index

Class Results

Amateur Men 21-39

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 128 Chris Thomas (CO) 25:40.88       12:07.23 1st 2:50.63 1st 5:57.92 7th 4:45.10 5th 233:43.92
2nd 235 Aidan Scott Jagged Axe Trail Design (NM) 25:45.96 +0:05.08     12:35.50 6th 2:56.50 2nd 5:38.54 1st 4:35.42 1st 263:36.80
3rd 159 Wendell Montgomery Fat Tire Cycles (NM) 25:48.47 +0:07.59     12:12.94 2nd 3:10.97 13th 5:43.40 3rd 4:41.16 3rd 221:42.94
4th 119 Alex Scott Jagged Axe Trail Designs (NM) 26:15.21 +0:34.33     12:30.09 5th 3:07.84 10th 5:42.67 2nd 4:54.61 9th 259:45.84
5th 135 Andy Burns (CO) 26:15.46 +0:34.58     12:39.15 8th 3:05.76 7th 5:52.63 5th 4:37.92 2nd 216:09.95
6th 171 Peter Hvidsten (NM) 26:16.10 +0:35.22     12:20.73 3rd 3:06.27 8th 6:04.42 9th 4:44.68 4th 229:16.50
7th 126 Tim Lynch (CO) 26:22.03 +0:41.15     12:27.09 4th 3:08.12 11th 5:57.71 6th 4:49.11 7th 233:49.83
8th 134 Logan Davis (CO) 26:44.49 +1:03.61     12:37.43 7th 3:00.48 4th 6:11.30 12th 4:55.28 10th 239:26.22
9th 157 Nick Carlucci (CO) 26:51.86 +1:10.98     13:07.60 20th 3:06.61 9th 5:49.26 4th 4:48.39 6th 222:19.05
10th 170 Nick Jurik Sun & Spokes (AZ) 26:57.51 +1:16.63     12:49.30 9th 3:05.74 6th 6:10.09 11th 4:52.38 8th 238:23.58
11th 153 Ryan Augustine Motley Crue (CO) 27:12.92 +1:32.04     12:58.48 15th 3:05.33 5th 5:59.22 8th 5:09.89 18th 216:12.20
12th 124 Cody Martin OPBG (AZ) 27:34.24 +1:53.36     12:58.34 14th 3:11.35 14th 6:18.38 15th 5:06.17 15th 239:20.28
13th 173 Jake Matthews (NM) 27:41.34 +2:00.46     12:57.68 12th 3:30.65 25th 6:13.42 13th 4:59.59 12th 229:30.50
14th 350 Kevin Simpers Ruby Canyon Cycles (CO) 27:46.00 +2:05.12     12:58.92 16th 3:20.56 17th 6:20.06 16th 5:06.46 16th 218:08.00
15th 122 Patrick Rodriguez (CO) 27:52.24 +2:11.36     13:21.57 25th 3:16.60 15th 6:09.08 10th 5:04.99 14th 229:35.56
16th 149 Zach Romero (NV) 27:53.15 +2:12.27     12:52.99 11th 3:23.43 19th 6:28.75 19th 5:07.98 17th 259:08.38
17th 151 Tyler Gronowski C3 Bike Shop Golden CO (CO) 27:54.51 +2:13.63     13:19.71 24th 3:10.05 12th 6:20.65 17th 5:04.10 13th 255:35.23
18th 136 Luke Burgie Knolly Bikes (CO) 28:00.02 +2:19.14     13:07.48 19th 3:22.07 18th 6:13.73 14th 5:16.74 20th 231:09.84
19th 144 Roger Murphy (CO) 28:11.28 +2:30.40     13:17.71 23rd 3:18.85 16th 6:24.78 18th 5:09.94 19th 219:12.42
20th 160 Michael Selden (CO) 28:18.14 +2:37.26     12:52.93 10th 2:59.67 3rd 7:28.39 38th 4:57.15 11th 225:27.71
21st 154 Isaac Miller Knolly Bikes (CO) 28:41.49 +3:00.61     13:08.91 21st 3:32.28 28th 6:31.07 20th 5:29.23 24th 230:28.58
22nd 146 Bryce Britton (CO) 29:00.00 +3:19.12     13:03.17 18th 3:24.05 21st 7:15.52 34th 5:17.26 21st 216:50.68
23rd 150 Jason Norris RMGL Racing (CO) 29:11.39 +3:30.51     13:01.35 17th 3:23.56 20th 7:20.86 37th 5:25.62 22nd 293:31.81
24th 155 Tom Bush (CO) 29:17.14 +3:36.26     13:35.56 28th 3:30.50 24th 6:34.75 21st 5:36.33 26th 241:07.03
25th 130 John Day Emu Ropers (CO) 29:23.55 +3:42.67     13:32.56 27th 3:36.31 32nd 6:45.90 22nd 5:28.78 23rd 233:00.21
26th 133 Matthew Thoele (CO) 30:32.25 +4:51.37     13:59.24 35th 3:32.61 29th 7:13.14 31st 5:47.26 29th 231:47.74
27th 158 Andrew Allison (NM) 30:35.28 +4:54.40     13:23.97 26th 4:33.70 42nd 7:03.28 26th 5:34.33 25th 277:23.58
28th 138 Matt Reichel Into the Wild Overland (CO) 30:36.04 +4:55.16     13:37.74 29th 4:10.92 36th 6:55.75 24th 5:51.63 35th 232:53.21
29th 132 AJ Christon (CO) 30:48.51 +5:07.63     13:11.91 22nd 3:35.13 31st 8:12.13 46th 5:49.34 31st 235:50.91
30th 120 Byron Himes (NM) 30:59.02 +5:18.14     14:31.28 41st 3:43.22 33rd 6:53.46 23rd 5:51.06 34th 221:51.68
31st 172 Jordyn Drayton Mondraker (CO) 31:01.05 +5:20.17     14:28.88 38th 3:33.48 30th 7:09.59 29th 5:49.10 30th 206:20.58
32nd 166 James Bannon-Schneebeck (NM) 31:02.59 +5:21.71     14:30.45 39th 3:32.16 27th 7:09.23 28th 5:50.75 33rd 216:50.60
33rd 145 Brendan Smith (CO) 31:12.84 +5:31.96     13:56.27 34th 3:31.61 26th 7:43.53 42nd 6:01.43 39th 236:32.10
34th 147 Jeffrey Jacobs Rudeboy (CO) 31:15.67 +5:34.79     13:41.87 30th 4:46.83 46th 7:08.15 27th 5:38.82 27th 234:40.00
35th 168 Lucas Haack (IA) 31:15.83 +5:34.95     14:43.39 43rd 3:30.28 23rd 7:18.44 36th 5:43.72 28th 235:14.66
36th 169 Mitchell Rea None (CO) 31:20.73 +5:39.85     14:18.38 37th 3:47.61 34th 7:17.35 35th 5:57.39 36th 228:29.57
37th 201 Jeff Young Team Rudeboy (CO) 31:37.22 +5:56.34     13:52.60 33rd 4:43.70 45th 7:11.53 30th 5:49.39 32nd 235:50.18
38th 141 Jeffrey Hyman OPBG (NM) 32:03.16 +6:22.28     14:32.49 42nd 4:16.33 38th 7:14.19 32nd 6:00.15 37th 239:45.14
39th 127 Jake Roberts (AZ) 32:16.11 +6:35.23     13:44.61 32nd 4:07.18 35th 8:10.21 45th 6:14.11 45th 240:46.35
40th 152 Chris Burton (CO) 32:26.05 +6:45.17     14:30.50 40th 4:13.74 37th 7:39.86 40th 6:01.95 41st 242:31.59
41st 175 Alec Zogas Team Trail Party (TX) 32:33.43 +6:52.55     13:43.60 31st 5:24.23 52nd 7:14.51 33rd 6:11.09 43rd 212:52.02
42nd 129 William Greer Emu Ropers (CO) 32:43.21 +7:02.33     14:45.11 45th 4:18.23 39th 7:39.51 39th 6:00.36 38th 226:02.41
43rd 165 Eric Moss Lone shredder (NM) 33:10.63 +7:29.75     14:58.34 48th 4:26.73 41st 7:41.79 41st 6:03.77 42nd 193:34.15
44th 164 Ross Caicedo (TX) 33:41.72 +8:00.84     14:57.90 47th 4:55.12 48th 7:46.88 43rd 6:01.82 40th 267:32.89
45th 148 Corey Spoores MST Adventures (NM) 34:21.05 +8:40.17     15:00.24 49th 4:41.73 43rd 8:26.29 47th 6:12.79 44th 235:44.71
46th 143 Steven Mitrick Rudeboy Racing (CO) 34:44.30 +9:03.42     15:14.18 52nd 4:54.34 47th 8:03.03 44th 6:32.75 46th 236:03.27
47th 137 Wesley Reeves (CO) 35:08.52 +9:27.64     15:05.29 51st 4:43.54 44th 8:28.26 48th 6:51.43 48th 220:52.46
48th 161 Robert Thomas (CO) 35:40.57 +9:59.69     14:43.97 44th 4:58.19 49th 9:18.63 50th 6:39.78 47th 259:37.71
49th 174 Alden Rogers (CO) 35:58.49 +10:17.61     14:57.79 46th 4:19.34 40th 9:31.48 51st 7:09.88 49th 227:40.94
50th 140 Jason Hunley (CO) 38:20.72 +12:39.84     14:02.23 36th 5:18.28 51st 10:21.01 52nd 8:39.20 51st 233:13.70
51st 142 William Hoitsma (CO) 38:42.32 +13:01.44     15:02.13 50th 5:12.74 50th 10:38.06 53rd 7:49.39 50th 262:20.34
52nd 162 Tim Kosters Jagged Axe (TX) 41:02.55 +15:21.67     15:48.31 53rd 7:30.85 54th 9:00.11 49th 8:43.28 52nd 293:44.27
53rd 121 Joseph Payne (TX) 47:32.13 +21:51.25     16:54.24 54th 7:14.96 53rd 14:21.43 54th 9:01.50 53rd 269:02.19
  156 Nathan Moore (CO) DNF       12:58.25 13th 3:29.64 22nd 6:58.95 25th      
  177 Travis Brun Ride It Out (AZ) DNF       21:10.90 55th 13:10.39 55th 27:11.23 55th      

Amateur Women 21-39

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 280 Ariana Soto (CO) 30:51.25       14:20.76 4th 3:59.15 3rd 7:01.47 1st 5:29.87 1st 259:01.83
2nd 278 Katie Gillen Colorowdies (CO) 31:09.72 +0:18.47     14:08.46 2nd 4:12.51 5th 7:17.62 2nd 5:31.13 2nd 270:29.77
3rd 273 Merel Witteveen (CA) 31:36.93 +0:45.68     14:19.66 3rd 3:52.17 2nd 7:18.15 3rd 6:06.95 5th 250:51.85
4th 270 Chris Schieffer VIDA (CO) 31:38.12 +0:46.87     13:58.30 1st 4:12.16 4th 7:42.41 6th 5:45.25 3rd 282:51.80
5th 264 Carlie Mock Yeti Beti/ Maxxis Tires (CO) 31:41.15 +0:49.90     14:42.34 7th 3:46.13 1st 7:21.22 4th 5:51.46 4th 284:18.33
6th 275 Liz Cross (CO) 33:14.44 +2:23.19     14:21.59 5th 5:03.41 8th 7:34.61 5th 6:14.83 6th 250:05.43
7th 279 Kaile Vierstra Bicycle Experience (CO) 33:33.87 +2:42.62     14:55.29 8th 4:16.57 6th 7:43.33 7th 6:38.68 8th 252:39.24
8th 345 Kate Baugh (CO) 33:59.94 +3:08.69 Colorado Springs 38 14:32.70 6th 4:58.30 7th 7:51.59 8th 6:37.35 7th 251:08.20
9th 266 Sallie Hoefer (CO) 35:34.14 +4:42.89     15:20.68 9th 5:21.11 10th 8:07.86 9th 6:44.49 9th 283:46.29
10th 274 Christine Britton (CO) 36:07.32 +5:16.07     15:32.83 10th 5:22.38 11th 8:21.01 10th 6:51.10 12th 251:28.61
11th 268 Erin Heinz (AZ) 36:51.80 +6:00.55     15:52.08 11th 5:05.39 9th 9:04.85 11th 6:49.48 11th 248:51.72
12th 341 Melissa Gonzales Pioneer Sports (CO) 41:38.78 +10:47.53 Copper Mountain 30 18:11.81 14th 5:36.39 12th 9:33.16 12th 8:17.42 13th 297:08.80
13th 265 Nic Cronkhite Kodiak Tough p/b Pickle Juice Sport (TX) 42:56.54 +12:05.29     16:14.97 12th 9:01.27 14th 10:51.67 13th 6:48.63 10th 287:53.56
14th 272 Sandra West (NM) 43:39.25 +12:48.00     17:22.02 13th 6:17.51 13th 11:22.95 14th 8:36.77 14th 294:28.74

Expert Men Open

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 55 Josh Gaube (CO) 23:54.90       11:34.64 2nd 2:43.95 6th 5:16.07 1st 4:20.24 3rd 235:45.11
2nd 80 Lars Romig Specialized, Trail Embassador (AZ) 24:05.84 +0:10.94 Sedona 38 11:25.17 1st 2:45.55 7th 5:26.27 7th 4:28.85 11th 232:29.40
3rd 112 Robby Medeiros Heart+Soul Racing (NM) 24:20.61 +0:25.71     11:51.02 7th 2:42.63 5th 5:28.80 9th 4:18.16 1st 229:49.08
4th 63 Nicholas Mardirosian MOJO WHEELS (CO) 24:23.12 +0:28.22     11:54.75 8th 2:36.32 1st 5:21.79 5th 4:30.26 13th 227:30.82
5th 117 Ian Blythe Your Mom (CO) 24:24.59 +0:29.69     11:36.05 3rd 2:55.66 28th 5:26.77 8th 4:26.11 7th 236:26.57
6th 78 Brant Havro (CA) 24:29.29 +0:34.39     11:47.55 4th 2:48.62 12th 5:25.14 6th 4:27.98 9th 229:27.42
7th 84 Evan Ross (CO) 24:37.51 +0:42.61     11:49.02 5th 3:04.58 38th 5:21.22 4th 4:22.69 4th 238:24.15
8th 95 Jason Russell Colorowdies (CO) 24:38.86 +0:43.96     12:12.40 21st 2:40.98 3rd 5:20.36 3rd 4:25.12 6th 238:25.28
9th 82 John Bailey We Ride (CO) 24:39.89 +0:44.99     12:09.68 18th 2:40.29 2nd 5:30.47 10th 4:19.45 2nd 238:20.68
10th 77 Trent Parks The Kind Bikes and Skis (CO) 24:46.23 +0:51.33     11:58.28 12th 2:47.48 10th 5:33.86 13th 4:26.61 8th 239:26.46
11th 94 Matthew Cork Bicycle Experience (CO) 24:50.98 +0:56.08     12:01.55 14th 2:49.70 13th 5:31.47 11th 4:28.26 10th 255:28.39
12th 108 Travis Cottrell Colorowdies (CO) 24:52.61 +0:57.71     12:16.54 24th 2:51.89 23rd 5:19.47 2nd 4:24.71 5th 237:55.39
13th 343 Taylor Martinez Rude Boys (CO) 24:54.44 +0:59.54 Denver 29 11:55.73 9th 2:46.43 9th 5:34.41 16th 4:37.87 24th 239:24.65
14th 56 Brett Kreyche Colorowdies (CO) 24:55.24 +1:00.34     11:50.77 6th 2:50.87 18th= 5:37.53 19th 4:36.07 20th 237:04.57
15th 75 Eric Bodine Guerrilla Gravity/ Compel/ Handup Gloves (CO) 24:55.78 +1:00.88     12:00.70 13th 2:51.87 22nd 5:32.14 12th 4:31.07 15th= 230:31.09
16th 118 Cody Schafer Fly Racing Scott (CO) 24:57.90 +1:03.00     11:56.27 10th 2:56.18 29th 5:34.38 15th 4:31.07 15th= 236:31.39
17th 93 Myles Overstreet Slow Dog (TX) 25:11.15 +1:16.25     12:02.39 15th 2:50.55 16th 5:41.94 22nd 4:36.27 21st 259:37.52
18th 59 Matthew Thomas Singletrack Corp. (CO) 25:12.03 +1:17.13     12:09.93 19th 2:55.41 27th 5:36.54 18th 4:30.15 12th 228:31.19
19th 81 Cody Wilderman Grassburger (NM) 25:15.13 +1:20.23     11:58.11 11th 2:52.15 24th 5:48.41 26th 4:36.46 22nd 236:04.83
20th 88 Jeremiah Bradshaw ColoRowdies (CO) 25:21.88 +1:26.98     12:17.70 27th 2:45.79 8th 5:46.85 25th 4:31.54 17th 240:10.21
21st 58 Mike Hardt Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution/ DIETY/ Smith/ Box (AZ) 25:26.91 +1:32.01     12:19.82 28th 2:49.71 14th 5:38.76 20th 4:38.62 26th 224:39.50
22nd 99 Gil Esquivel Incycle Race Team Specialized (CA) 25:30.89 +1:35.99     12:17.38 26th 2:51.73 21st 5:41.88 21st 4:39.90 27th 261:11.49
23rd 86 Jordan Bawden Phx Gravity Racing/Royal Racing (AZ) 25:35.60 +1:40.70     12:16.78 25th 3:10.30 43rd 5:34.47 17th 4:34.05 18th 238:35.45
24th 72 Sean Jergensen (CO) 25:37.98 +1:43.08     12:14.59 23rd 2:56.23 30th 5:46.23 24th 4:40.93 28th 224:40.05
25th 92 Brian Smith (CO) 25:38.02 +1:43.12     12:04.11 16th 3:04.97 39th 5:52.98 28th 4:35.96 19th 241:08.23
26th 67 Andrew Dunlap Rebel Sports, Polite Posse (CO) 25:45.82 +1:50.92     12:11.23 20th 2:41.80 4th 6:04.87 35th 4:47.92 31st 233:18.23
27th 89 Travis Barrett Colorowdies (CO) 25:47.43 +1:52.53     12:36.66 36th 2:54.26 26th 5:34.14 14th 4:42.37 29th 245:01.62
28th 96 Ryan Reish Monster Army Bell Helmets Onyx Gloves Gamut USA (CA) 26:11.32 +2:16.42     12:09.28 17th 2:48.10 11th 6:36.93 50th 4:37.01 23rd 275:39.11
29th 57 Dustin Gillingham Yeti Cycles/Red Spoke Racing (CO) 26:14.34 +2:19.44     12:20.96 29th 2:50.87 18th= 6:31.55 48th 4:30.96 14th 237:00.30
30th 76 Chris Harris Dirtlabs Suspension (CO) 26:17.58 +2:22.68     12:59.70 46th 2:57.70 31st 5:42.04 23rd 4:38.14 25th 245:13.92
31st 69 Nathan Heronen The Path Bike Shop (CA) 26:21.17 +2:26.27     12:31.72 32nd 2:53.12 25th 6:01.21 32nd 4:55.12 37th 230:57.10
32nd 100 Patrick Lynch Aspen Snowmass (CO) 26:23.16 +2:28.26     12:38.40 38th 3:01.53 34th 5:49.62 27th 4:53.61 34th 226:54.32
33rd 106 Kendall Weingardt Heart+Soul Racing (NM) 26:27.53 +2:32.63     12:33.11 34th 3:11.96 44th 5:57.13 31st 4:45.33 30th 243:46.04
34th 74 Kevin Wood E*Thirteen Sellamilk Royal Racing ODI Grips EK (CO) 26:41.08 +2:46.18     13:07.75 51st 2:49.80 15th 5:54.07 29th 4:49.46 32nd 236:51.79
35th 79 Tim McMorrow Bikeco.com (CA) 26:44.56 +2:49.66     12:30.94 31st 3:00.84 33rd 6:15.17 42nd 4:57.61 40th 216:28.30
36th 71 Ryan Cutshall OPBG (AZ) 26:47.80 +2:52.90     12:13.90 22nd 3:16.75 47th 6:06.49 37th 5:10.66 48th 228:41.34
37th 60 Arin Teter Knolly Bikes Pro Cycling (CO) 26:52.53 +2:57.63     12:44.55 42nd 3:08.78 42nd 6:05.01 36th 4:54.19 36th 244:55.48
38th 125 Ben Ferrante Rocky Mountain WheelWorks (CO) 27:01.65 +3:06.75     12:55.59 45th 3:03.37 36th 6:04.21 33rd 4:58.48 43rd 239:59.32
39th 107 Travis Estus (OK) 27:08.48 +3:13.58     12:21.48 30th 2:50.73 17th 6:58.25 54th 4:58.02 41st 212:27.90
40th 342 Lennon Gregory (AZ) 27:15.20 +3:20.30 Sedona 27 12:37.61 37th 3:07.07 41st 6:32.15 49th 4:58.37 42nd 231:04.22
41st 347 Wade Washburn C3 Bike Shop (CO) 27:19.72 +3:24.82 Golden 39 12:47.95 43rd 3:15.68 46th 6:14.66 41st 5:01.43 44th 240:29.47
42nd 64 Nicholas DeLozier RMGL Racing (CO) 27:20.73 +3:25.83     12:38.47 39th 3:03.47 37th 6:11.19 39th 5:27.60 52nd 229:27.99
43rd 110 Gregory Gehlhoff Great Divide Bikes (CO) 27:21.21 +3:26.31     13:02.02 48th 3:31.15 54th 5:56.39 30th 4:51.65 33rd 228:56.00
44th 68 Tim Orton RMGL Racing (CO) 27:25.65 +3:30.75     13:05.19 50th 2:59.13 32nd 6:13.68 40th 5:07.65 46th 229:09.04
45th 116 Mark Licos Licos Racing MotoMac113 (AZ) 27:30.00 +3:35.10     12:59.98 47th 3:26.52 51st 6:09.56 38th 4:53.94 35th 254:34.26
46th 66 Sean Perry TrainingPeaks (CO) 27:30.92 +3:36.02     12:32.30 33rd 3:50.58 57th 6:04.45 34th 5:03.59 45th 202:04.40
47th 62 Patrick Murphy Flat Tire Bike Shop (AZ) 27:34.25 +3:39.35     12:49.14 44th 3:27.77 52nd 6:21.06 43rd 4:56.28 38th 233:27.61
48th 115 Luca Colasanto Alpine Ride Shop (CA) 28:18.93 +4:24.03     13:03.85 49th 3:05.99 40th 6:23.56 46th 5:45.53 56th 262:16.41
49th 111 Joe Nicholson Mauna Racing (CO) 28:21.59 +4:26.69     12:38.86 40th 3:18.75 48th 6:51.66 53rd 5:32.32 53rd 212:02.39
50th 114 Jake Rehfeld Heart+Soul Racing (NM) 28:32.62 +4:37.72     13:47.12 57th 3:13.38 45th 6:21.51 44th 5:10.61 47th 253:41.82
51st 104 Rafael Guevara TEAM RUDEBOY (CO) 28:42.84 +4:47.94     13:29.39 54th 3:29.70 53rd 6:21.74 45th 5:22.01 50th 239:56.64
52nd 91 Ryan Baczurik Team Rudeboy - Jinji Cycles (CO) 29:39.33 +5:44.43     13:18.77 53rd 3:38.78 55th 7:19.31 57th 5:22.47 51st 239:58.29
53rd 109 Adrian Valdez Downhill Syndicate (NM) 29:48.19 +5:53.29     14:12.90 60th 3:25.88 50th 6:51.63 52nd 5:17.78 49th 261:48.91
54th 98 Austin Eberting (TX) 30:04.75 +6:09.85     13:34.00 56th 3:45.41 56th 7:00.80 55th 5:44.54 55th 251:46.75
55th 70 Shawn West (NM) 30:23.52 +6:28.62     13:15.94 52nd 3:01.72 35th 9:09.22 58th 4:56.64 39th 233:27.80
56th 101 Nicholas Schroeder (TX) 30:26.39 +6:31.49     13:47.79 58th 3:58.51 59th 7:06.23 56th 5:33.86 54th 253:04.70
57th 97 Kazzy Saito Zen Bike Works/ Chromag Bikes / Deja Brew / Stikrd (CO) 31:52.44 +7:57.54     14:42.76 61st 4:11.26 60th 6:49.67 51st 6:08.75 57th 237:10.49
  102 Chance Sims (AZ) DNF       12:41.60 41st 3:22.44 49th 6:27.11 47th      
  83 JJ Squires Team Broken Spoke (NM) DNF       12:36.20 35th 2:50.88 20th          
  65 Matt Seifers (AZ) DNF       17:14.83 62nd 3:54.67 58th          
  105 Elton Goncalves GravityWorx (NM) DNF       13:54.59 59th 5:10.55 61st          
  103 Jimmy Garcia JDeanTattoo (CO) DNF       13:30.42 55th 18:45.34 62nd          
  87 Matthew Camilli The Bicycle Company - El Paso (NM) DNF                        

Master Men 40+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 216 Michael West (CO) 23:12.03       11:13.21 1st 2:42.11 1st 5:04.24 1st 4:12.47 1st 251:51.80
2nd 202 Joe Lawwill Shimano (CA) 24:00.66 +0:48.63     11:31.34 2nd 2:45.72 2nd 5:17.26 2nd 4:26.34 2nd 252:28.15
3rd 182 Jonathan Reed teamEMS/2ndAveSports (CO) 24:38.22 +1:26.19     11:45.90 3rd 2:48.25 3rd 5:34.03 3rd 4:30.04 3rd 248:47.96
4th 212 Mike Chapman Broken Spoke Santa Fe (NM) 25:32.77 +2:20.74     11:59.04 4th 2:56.14 5th 5:56.26 10th 4:41.33 5th 222:40.63
5th 180 Curtis Cole Rudeboy Racing (CO) 25:38.05 +2:26.02     12:11.04 6th 2:57.88 7th 5:43.72 4th 4:45.41 7th 239:16.98
6th 178 Jon Freckleton Sonoran cycles (CO) 25:39.39 +2:27.36     12:09.38 5th 2:55.21 4th 5:50.87 9th 4:43.93 6th 252:48.00
7th 188 Todd Munson Rocky Mountain Racing (CO) 25:58.28 +2:46.25     12:26.49 9th 2:57.14 6th 5:47.96 6th 4:46.69 9th 253:31.62
8th 186 Robert Powell SRAM/RockShox (CO) 26:00.11 +2:48.08     12:25.52 8th 3:00.15 8th 5:48.67 7th 4:45.77 8th 233:05.77
9th 211 Brandon Sims Heart + Soul (NM) 26:01.98 +2:49.95     12:28.97 10th 3:03.32 9th 5:49.72 8th 4:39.97 4th 239:09.69
10th 205 Eric Breden (NM) 26:21.48 +3:09.45     12:35.21 12th 3:11.26 11th 5:47.77 5th 4:47.24 11th 252:06.94
11th 213 Shannon Crockford High gear avon (CO) 27:15.66 +4:03.63     12:55.17 16th 3:04.23 10th 6:15.73 13th 5:00.53 13th 250:29.76
12th 218 Joel Herk (AZ) 27:34.87 +4:22.84     12:58.04 19th 3:50.50 25th 5:59.50 11th 4:46.83 10th 229:17.98
13th 200 Joe Spataro Go-Ride.com (UT) 27:54.92 +4:42.89     12:15.40 7th 3:36.89 20th 7:13.38 28th 4:49.25 12th 251:48.67
14th 214 Israel Romero Mondraker Bikes 27:55.67 +4:43.64     12:39.41 13th 3:22.02 16th 6:48.36 21st 5:05.88 14th 228:01.20
15th 196 Sander Rigney Flying Sausage/SRAM/RockShox (CO) 28:16.54 +5:04.51     12:52.97 14th 3:36.77 19th 6:30.10 15th 5:16.70 16th 235:17.97
16th 185 Austin Stewart (AZ) 28:21.48 +5:09.45     12:53.42 15th 3:17.52 15th 6:48.11 20th 5:22.43 18th 223:22.30
17th 195 Andrew Macpherson (CA) 28:24.94 +5:12.91     13:21.10 23rd 3:15.52 13th 6:27.26 14th 5:21.06 17th 222:19.89
18th 191 Jeremy Covey (OR) 28:27.92 +5:15.89     13:06.09 20th 3:15.99 14th 6:40.06 17th 5:25.78 20th 233:25.92
19th 190 Michael Aish (CO) 28:51.61 +5:39.58     12:57.54 18th 3:24.68 17th 6:07.55 12th 6:21.84 28th 221:22.25
20th 199 Dustyn Ladewig High Desert Bicycles (NM) 28:55.00 +5:42.97     12:56.34 17th 4:19.18 30th 6:33.20 16th 5:06.28 15th 249:10.72
21st 208 Dave Reynolds RMGL (CO) 29:35.85 +6:23.82     13:44.62 26th 3:13.16 12th 7:01.40 24th 5:36.67 22nd 220:35.13
22nd 206 Dirk Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) 29:53.31 +6:41.28     13:40.27 25th 4:01.68 26th 6:45.77 19th 5:25.59 19th 233:10.28
23rd 194 Kevin Quattlebaum High Altitude Zia Velo (NM) 30:04.16 +6:52.13     13:15.35 22nd 4:15.88 28th 6:56.66 23rd 5:36.27 21st 205:36.94
24th 189 Jesse Perreault (CO) 30:04.21 +6:52.18     13:26.34 24th 3:44.57 24th 7:12.26 27th 5:41.04 23rd 251:41.50
25th 183 Evan Fry Semi Pro Amateur (CO) 30:07.23 +6:55.20     13:13.73 21st 3:43.02 23rd 6:53.23 22nd 6:17.25 26th 227:17.35
26th 215 Justin Gompf Vail Recreation District (CO) 31:39.74 +8:27.71     14:09.46 28th 4:16.24 29th 7:05.95 26th 6:08.09 25th 253:38.36
27th 184 Jesse Hansen (CO) 32:34.21 +9:22.18     14:22.07 30th 3:40.67 22nd 7:35.73 29th 6:55.74 29th 227:38.65
28th 192 Darren Womacks (NM) 32:59.32 +9:47.29     14:51.01 31st 4:10.52 27th 7:53.51 30th 6:04.28 24th 261:05.15
29th 187 Erik Bose Bose Racing (NM) 34:54.96 +11:42.93     15:14.54 32nd 4:42.61 31st 8:40.12 31st 6:17.69 27th 248:48.95
30th 204 Kervin Quinones Mondraker Bicycles (CO) 54:39.65 +31:27.62     12:35.20 11th 3:30.54 18th 6:42.31 18th 31:51.60 30th 260:22.55
  209 Chad Smith Slick Missy (GA) DNF       13:51.86 27th 3:38.13 21st 7:03.77 25th      
  217 Paul Rapinz Boulder Cycle Sport (CO) DNF       14:15.20 29th 4:51.93 32nd 10:00.94 32nd      
  203 Doug Bell Rage Realtors (CO) DNF       19:08.98 33rd              
  210 Mark Foster (CO) DNF       30:33.10 34th              

Master Men 50+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 179 Dee Tidwell Enduro MTB Training Yeti Cycles Shimano (CO) 24:54.81       11:56.18 1st 2:55.75 1st 5:32.29 1st 4:30.59 1st 230:05.13
2nd 230 Don Fritts Don fritts Construction oakley (CO) 26:33.98 +1:39.17     12:22.43 2nd 3:06.14 2nd 6:05.63 2nd 4:59.78 3rd 236:43.44
3rd 229 DL Wood Intense TLD Lonestar Gravity Canyon Cycle (TX) 27:17.25 +2:22.44     12:53.44 3rd 3:16.08 3rd 6:08.70 3rd 4:59.03 2nd 236:52.41
4th 223 David Alper GS Boulder / Vasu / Morgan Stanley (CO) 28:16.26 +3:21.45     13:02.71 4th 3:32.43 5th 6:31.63 4th 5:09.49 4th 211:57.09
5th 227 Wade Wilderman Rocky Mountain Roastery (CO) 28:32.12 +3:37.31     13:12.62 5th 3:19.00 4th 6:44.98 5th 5:15.52 5th 214:44.70
6th 225 Travis Epperson Bikesmith Cyclery (AZ) 30:18.14 +5:23.33     13:20.36 6th 4:22.80 8th 6:59.32 6th 5:35.66 6th 232:07.84
7th 231 Mark Buckholz Ponderosa Enduro Team (AZ) 31:13.24 +6:18.43     13:34.12 9th 3:59.83 7th 7:36.35 9th 6:02.94 9th 293:13.42
8th 228 Mark Gouge (CO) 31:45.19 +6:50.38     13:27.79 7th 4:24.03 9th 7:51.83 11th 6:01.54 8th 215:32.02
9th 224 Max choboian (CO) 32:27.18 +7:32.37     15:10.08 12th 3:53.09 6th 7:17.68 7th 6:06.33 10th 261:22.72
10th 222 Stephen Legate Hammer Nutrition (NM) 32:27.46 +7:32.65     14:30.42 10th 4:28.33 10th 7:42.69 10th 5:46.02 7th 216:16.03
11th 220 Michael David Cook Basalt Bike & Ski/The Next Level Sports Performanc (CO) 34:15.40 +9:20.59     15:00.84 11th 4:53.65 11th 7:28.83 8th 6:52.08 11th 270:25.02
  219 Casey Cook Bikeworks Albuquerque (NM) DNF       13:32.02 8th              
  999 Kevin Krill BME Timing (CO) DSQ   Gunnison 50 0:30.00   0:25.00   0:18.00   0:21.00   2:17.00

Master Women 40+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 281 Amber Tinstman (AZ) 29:22.56       13:26.62 1st 3:36.39 1st 6:41.79 1st 5:37.76 2nd 264:38.50
2nd 285 Krista Birkelo Black Hills Bikes (SD) 30:51.35 +1:28.79     13:49.28 2nd 3:59.89 2nd 7:24.92 2nd 5:37.26 1st 263:38.53
3rd 284 Lisa Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) 32:39.45 +3:16.89     14:15.05 3rd 4:33.10 3rd 7:48.37 3rd 6:02.93 3rd 265:03.36
4th 283 Heather Bonewitz (CO) 35:07.81 +5:45.25     14:49.89 4th 5:36.39 5th 8:16.40 4th 6:25.13 4th 279:36.11
5th 288 Tracy Crowell WMBA (CO) 35:51.88 +6:29.32     15:28.90 6th 5:09.51 4th 8:23.38 5th 6:50.09 5th 265:21.21
6th 282 Christine Irelan (CO) 36:11.03 +6:48.47     14:53.91 5th 5:38.31 6th 8:35.08 6th 7:03.73 6th 310:47.85

Pro Men Open

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time Bonuses
1st 7 Richie Rude Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) 21:09.90       10:38.62 1st 2:12.48 1st 4:31.00 1st 3:47.80 2nd 244:16.33  
2nd 10 Curtis Keene Specialized (CA) 21:47.11 +0:37.21     10:52.06 3rd 2:21.43 6th 4:40.51 2nd 3:53.11 5th 226:51.78  
3rd 8 Marco Osborne Cannondale/WTB (CA) 21:49.34 +0:39.44     10:49.69 2nd 2:17.17 2nd 4:47.88 7th 3:54.60 6th 245:57.30  
4th 2 Dunacan Nason Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) 21:59.88 +0:49.98     11:02.44 5th 2:22.51 8th 4:43.36 5th 3:51.57 4th 243:20.61  
5th 5 Scott Countryman Kona Global Enduro Team (AZ) 22:03.92 +0:54.02     11:01.59 4th 2:20.99 4th 4:46.67 6th 3:54.67 7th 237:24.71  
6th 1 Shawn Neer Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) 22:23.49 +1:13.59     11:29.07 22nd 2:21.89 7th 4:42.45 4th 3:50.08 3rd 242:21.19  
7th 6 Jubal Davis Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) 22:24.96 +1:15.06     11:36.29 28th 2:20.06 3rd 4:41.93 3rd 3:46.68 1st 244:45.65  
8th 41 Bryan Fawley Kodiak Tough Pwr/b Pickle Juice Sport (TX) 22:36.26 +1:26.36     11:03.08 6th 2:27.31 15th 5:01.05 18th 4:09.82 21st 236:40.03 -0:05.00
9th 38 Shane Leslie Defiant Racing (AZ) 22:37.78 +1:27.88     11:12.01 11th 2:26.53 13th 4:54.51 11th 4:04.73 14th 231:03.27  
10th 30 Matthew Koen Marin Bikes/SR Suntour/WTB (CA) 22:38.71 +1:28.81     11:06.90 9th 2:35.45 27th 4:53.09 10th 4:03.27 12th 238:04.27  
11th 45 Trevor McCutcheon (CA) 22:40.99 +1:31.09     11:24.53 21st 2:25.00 11th 4:52.74 9th 3:58.72 8th 241:29.05  
12th 37 Peter Ostroski Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team (AK) 22:43.05 +1:33.15     11:21.02 16th 2:23.63 9th 4:57.49 13th 4:00.91 9th 228:31.32  
13th 12 David Camp Rock Shox SRAM (CO) 22:47.14 +1:37.24     11:15.17 15th 2:24.88 10th 4:55.44 12th 4:11.65 24th 248:11.21  
14th 32 Cameron Joye Leatt/MRP/Santa Cruz (CA) 22:48.71 +1:38.81     11:36.28 27th 2:21.08 5th 4:50.06 8th 4:01.29 10th 242:32.19  
15th 26 Teddy Jaramillo Transition Bikes (NM) 22:51.55 +1:41.65     11:24.03 20th 2:26.91 14th 4:57.68 14th 4:02.93 11th 239:33.60  
16th 25 Dylan Stucki Alchemy Bikes ENVE FOX Shimano Maxxis (CO) 22:52.09 +1:42.19     11:06.81 8th 2:29.30 18th 5:08.69 25th 4:07.29 18th 222:47.25  
17th 27 Quinn Reece Yeti-Fox Team (CO) 22:55.37 +1:45.47     11:22.93 18th 2:30.97 20th 4:58.18 15th 4:03.29 13th 239:04.57  
18th 3 Nate Hills Maxxis SRAM Roval Stages Ergon Smith RockSho (CO) 23:02.24 +1:52.34     11:14.15 14th 2:38.24 31st 5:00.16 17th 4:09.69 20th 238:39.06  
19th 23 Ryan Gardner Kona Ethirteen Dharco 100% WTB Bell Fox (CA) 23:04.42 +1:54.52     11:04.06 7th 2:33.17 25th 5:11.03 27th 4:16.16 30th 235:16.74  
20th 22 Bryn Bingham Yeti Development Team (UT) 23:06.00 +1:56.10     11:23.41 19th 2:27.54 16th 5:08.76 26th 4:06.29 16th 240:07.49  
21st 51 Shane Gayton Santa Cruz Bicycles / Race Face / Oneup (BC) 23:11.93 +2:02.03     11:29.49 23rd 2:32.37 22nd 4:59.50 16th 4:10.57 22nd 231:42.42  
22nd 48 Blake Mastrangelo Specialized / promotion plus sign Co inc (CA) 23:15.62 +2:05.72     11:31.63 24th 2:28.08 17th 5:04.07 21st 4:11.84 25th 227:11.61  
23rd 49 Cole Picchiottino Trek Test Team (CA) 23:25.78 +2:15.88     11:54.41 34th 2:25.38 12th 5:01.18 19th 4:04.81 15th 242:35.60  
24th 47 Blair Reed Mojo Wheels (CO) 23:30.17 +2:20.27     11:42.04 30th 2:31.24 21st 5:05.97 23rd 4:10.92 23rd 248:41.74  
25th 19 Will Curry (CO) 23:31.99 +2:22.09     11:12.39 12th 2:33.12 24th 5:28.95 36th 4:17.53 31st 232:48.41  
26th 9 Riley Bartz PIVOT DAKINE GBS (CO) 23:36.05 +2:26.15     11:44.00 31st 2:32.56 23rd 5:05.10 22nd 4:14.39 28th 244:14.18  
27th 17 Adam Prosise Team Rudeboy (CO) 23:36.43 +2:26.53     11:35.63 26th 2:34.33 26th 5:12.60 28th 4:13.87 27th 242:14.06  
28th 11 Austen Bickford Mondraker USA (CO) 23:38.61 +2:28.71     11:22.01 17th 2:35.70 28th 5:31.21 38th 4:12.69 26th 236:43.16 -0:03.00
29th 42 Ryan Geiger Absolute Bikes / Specialized / 100% (AZ) 23:41.94 +2:32.04     11:13.90 13th 2:48.60 41st 5:16.12 30th 4:23.32 34th 225:53.66  
30th 28 Bartolomej Stuchlik Brick Oven/ Alpineer (CO) 24:00.94 +2:51.04     11:40.71 29th 2:45.93 37th 5:14.07 29th 4:20.23 33rd 230:49.82  
31st 46 Evander Hughes Trek Test Team Racing (CA) 24:01.13 +2:51.23     11:11.53 10th 2:29.55 19th 6:12.36 42nd 4:07.69 19th 260:08.37  
32nd 15 Alexander Vidal (AZ) 24:08.32 +2:58.42     11:51.60 33rd 2:37.48 29th 5:23.36 32nd 4:15.88 29th 241:09.43  
33rd 36 Derek Bissett Rothrock Ruckus (PA) 24:14.74 +3:04.84     11:59.40 38th 2:39.33 32nd 5:17.33 31st 4:18.68 32nd 247:18.66  
34th 4 Alejandro Gonzalez (CO) 24:29.96 +3:20.06     11:34.26 25th 2:54.64 45th 5:01.74 20th 4:59.32 46th 239:26.54  
35th 24 Nicolas Sears Evo/SantaCruz (CO) 24:46.32 +3:36.42     12:09.39 40th 2:47.17 38th 5:24.04 33rd 4:25.72 35th 243:58.11  
36th 33 Jesse Calvin (AZ) 24:54.91 +3:45.01     12:00.60 39th 2:47.82 39th 5:30.68 37th 4:35.81 39th 227:05.52  
37th 34 Eric Senk Colorowdies (CA) 24:56.56 +3:46.66     11:59.23 37th 2:43.18 36th 5:46.10 39th 4:28.05 38th 228:57.38  
38th 21 Lee Paustian Durango DEVO (CO) 24:59.37 +3:49.47     11:55.50 35th 2:58.30 46th 5:27.54 35th 4:38.03 41st 228:18.93  
39th 29 Lucas LeMaire Ska Brewing/Zia Taqueria/2nd Ave Sports (CO) 25:01.20 +3:51.30     12:28.08 43rd 2:41.80 33rd 5:25.14 34th 4:26.18 36th 233:57.86  
40th 14 Kevin Stiffler CoachKevinLLB (CO) 25:46.91 +4:37.01     12:27.89 42nd 2:43.04 35th 5:49.12 40th 4:46.86 44th 230:17.32  
41st 43 Jeffery Sikes None (CO) 26:30.49 +5:20.59     11:47.86 32nd 2:48.54 40th 7:16.35 46th 4:37.74 40th 232:34.28  
42nd 52 Timothy Morris Denim (NM) 26:31.86 +5:21.96     12:49.72 45th 2:52.41 44th 6:11.61 41st 4:38.12 42nd 239:08.62  
43rd 31 Kyle Doyle Better buzz coffee (CA) 26:39.19 +5:29.29     12:39.96 44th 2:50.30 43rd 6:27.05 44th 4:41.88 43rd 240:24.41  
44th 35 Jake Oswald Science of Speed (CA) 26:41.32 +5:31.42     12:19.96 41st 3:05.50 47th 6:22.71 43rd 4:53.15 45th 240:39.24  
45th 40 Jeffrey Cernius Free agent (NM) 30:38.04 +9:28.14     13:53.00 46th 3:59.74 48th 7:01.08 45th 5:44.22 47th 241:12.49  
46th 50 Joshua Snow Alien bike shop (NM) 39:02.26 +17:52.36     11:58.36 36th 2:42.98 34th 19:54.32 47th 4:26.60 37th 244:26.62  
47th 39 Michael Larsen Yeti Cycles (CO) 40:19.88 +19:09.98     28:16.19 48th 2:48.69 42nd 5:07.96 24th 4:07.04 17th 249:37.75  
  44 Eddy Cohn Western state Colorado university / OFP wheels (CO) DNF       14:26.06 47th 2:37.92 30th            

Pro Women Open

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 1001 Cooper Ott Trek/Bontrager/Shimano (CO) 25:49.40       12:12.39 1st 2:57.34 1st 5:51.78 1st 4:47.89 1st 235:49.86
2nd 1009 Rachel Strait GT/Kenda/ Ergon/ Rynopower (CA) 26:54.82 +1:05.42     12:45.91 3rd 3:08.36 3rd 6:02.84 2nd 4:57.71 3rd 236:27.17
3rd 1003 Alexandra Pavon Juliana/SRAM (AZ) 27:24.85 +1:35.45     12:28.51 2nd 3:01.23 2nd 7:02.86 8th 4:52.25 2nd 235:22.25
4th 1010 Lia Westermann Pivot Cycles Salt Cycles Vittoria ROTOR (UT) 27:53.05 +2:03.65     13:21.10 4th 3:08.95 4th 6:17.87 4th 5:05.13 5th 236:05.96
5th 53 Liz Cunningham Yeti Cycles/Industry Nine/Smith/Colorowdies (CO) 27:55.90 +2:06.50     13:28.74 5th 3:15.01 5th 6:07.82 3rd 5:04.33 4th 234:36.12
6th 1004 Ariana Dittmer Colorowdies (CO) 29:22.02 +3:32.62     13:50.97 10th 3:31.17 8th 6:37.18 5th 5:22.70 7th 234:22.42
7th 1007 Syd Schulz Jamis Bikes (NM) 29:25.78 +3:36.38     13:37.09 6th 3:48.13 10th 6:40.81 6th 5:19.75 6th 235:20.03
8th 1006 Lauren Bingham Yeti Development Team (UT) 30:20.47 +4:31.07     13:48.70 9th 4:11.05 12th 6:53.70 7th 5:27.02 8th 236:27.86
9th 344 Kate Whitley Abutus (CA) 30:48.94 +4:59.54 Whistler 34 14:16.90 11th 3:36.38 9th 7:16.44 10th 5:39.22 11th 236:40.28
10th 1008 Leigh Bowe ColoRowdies/ Juliana (WA) 30:54.03 +5:04.63     13:44.23 7th 3:26.84 7th 8:01.77 12th 5:41.19 12th 236:11.55
11th 271 Kedzie Gunderson (ID) 30:56.73 +5:07.33     13:48.18 8th 4:10.43 11th 7:28.57 11th 5:29.55 9th 238:29.63
12th 1002 Becky Gardner Kona Bikes (CO) 31:04.76 +5:15.36     15:00.84 12th 3:21.42 6th 7:06.92 9th 5:35.58 10th 239:36.96

U21 Men 17-20

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 246 Max Sedlak Felt Troy Lee Designs Crank Brothers Maxxis (CA) 22:47.80       11:22.93 2nd 2:23.10 1st 4:55.26 1st 4:06.51 1st 281:36.96
2nd 244 Travis Claypool Trek Test Team Monster Army Shimano Fox (CA) 23:05.16 +0:17.36     11:10.66 1st 2:33.94 2nd 5:09.68 2nd 4:10.88 2nd 280:42.06
3rd 232 Talus Lantz (CO) 23:40.22 +0:52.42     11:31.68 3rd 2:35.10 3rd 5:14.65 4th 4:18.79 4th 248:22.83
4th 238 Tyler Weyman Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team (CA) 23:58.84 +1:11.04     11:34.33 4th 2:52.16 10th 5:17.35 5th 4:15.00 3rd 298:45.11
5th 262 David Stringfellow Alpine Ride Shop/Santa Cruz (CA) 24:07.48 +1:19.68     11:35.34 5th 2:46.45 7th 5:20.05 8th 4:25.64 10th 275:56.85
6th 241 Shane Ellis (CO) 24:09.32 +1:21.52     11:45.86 8th 2:49.50 9th 5:12.75 3rd 4:21.21 6th 277:22.18
7th 251 Jack Doherty Jinji Cycles (CO) 24:18.85 +1:31.05     11:43.75 7th 2:40.97 6th 5:20.02 7th 4:34.11 12th 275:34.98
8th 234 Dillon Turner bikeparts.com (CO) 24:22.22 +1:34.42     11:40.13 6th 2:55.82 12th 5:20.87 9th 4:25.40 9th 272:27.04
9th 305 Jakob Snow VeloHanger SPY Wienerschnitzel Rev Grips (CA) 24:28.68 +1:40.88     11:57.00 9th 2:36.35 4th 5:34.78 12th 4:20.55 5th 281:50.20
10th 243 Will Doherty Guerrilla Gravity (CO) 24:34.19 +1:46.39     12:01.63 10th 2:47.86 8th 5:19.33 6th 4:25.37 8th 272:56.46
11th 233 Christian Atkins Pedal Pusher Cyclery (CO) 24:36.16 +1:48.36     12:04.32 11th 2:38.35 5th 5:28.54 11th 4:24.95 7th 251:25.46
12th 242 Miles Wells Troy Lee Designs/Cane Creek/Deity (CO) 25:57.43 +3:09.63     12:30.94 13th 2:54.02 11th 5:48.58 14th 4:43.89 13th 253:43.64
13th 315 Owen Davis 211 Bikes (CA) 26:00.70 +3:12.90     13:11.19 20th 2:57.70 13th 5:21.50 10th 4:30.31 11th 281:00.96
14th 260 Matt Spencer (CO) 26:25.98 +3:38.18     12:45.23 16th 3:04.79 14th 5:45.99 13th 4:49.97 15th 306:51.27
15th 253 Jack Snare Pedal Pushers Racing (CO) 26:30.06 +3:42.26     12:29.26 12th 3:21.08 20th 5:52.22 15th 4:47.50 14th 251:47.72
16th 247 Jacob Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) 27:09.76 +4:21.96     12:53.09 17th 3:18.56 19th 5:58.56 17th 4:59.55 16th 222:30.42
17th 261 Cole Fiene Better Buzz Coffee (CA) 27:16.04 +4:28.24     12:41.82 15th 3:10.78 16th 5:57.89 16th 5:25.55 21st 283:26.14
18th 256 Ethan Maricle (AZ) 27:18.26 +4:30.46     12:40.74 14th 3:15.04 18th 6:12.27 19th 5:10.21 19th 249:10.70
19th 249 Ayden Heffernan (CO) 27:33.95 +4:46.15     13:02.31 19th 3:07.28 15th 6:17.67 20th 5:06.69 18th 305:51.37
20th 263 Brendan DeJonge (CO) 27:56.23 +5:08.43     13:16.82 21st 3:30.63 22nd 6:09.19 18th 4:59.59 17th 252:01.16
21st 254 Justin Duryee SSB.MTB (UT) 29:20.04 +6:32.24     13:56.18 24th 3:30.60 21st 6:38.50 22nd 5:14.76 20th 282:45.19
22nd 237 Samuel Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) 29:38.75 +6:50.95     13:45.70 23rd 3:31.17 23rd 6:49.41 23rd 5:32.47 22nd 223:14.63
23rd 245 Zeb Mielke (CO) 31:08.27 +8:20.47     14:21.47 26th 4:03.88 26th 6:58.68 24th 5:44.24 23rd 278:44.84
24th 236 Baron Pittenger (CO) 31:11.39 +8:23.59     13:34.60 22nd 3:57.65 24th 7:35.19 26th 6:03.95 24th 263:39.46
25th 248 Dane Freckleton Sonoran cycles (CO) 31:57.16 +9:09.36     14:12.45 25th 4:01.57 25th 7:32.29 25th 6:10.85 25th 268:32.51
26th 250 Isaac Remington Mountain Camp Enduro (CO) 34:54.54 +12:06.74     14:53.01 27th 4:52.81 27th 8:29.07 27th 6:39.65 26th 264:15.26
  252 Lance Mason (CO) DNF       12:55.13 18th 3:14.06 17th 6:29.80 21st      
  259 Ethan Moore (CO) DNF       17:20.51 28th 7:55.13 28th 13:37.39 28th      
  258 Hayden Wooldridge Mountain Camp Enduro (CO) DNF       20:28.92 29th              

U21 Women 17-20

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time

Youth Groms 10-16

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 309 Aidan Bond Gearing Up Bicycle Shop (NM) 22:50.16       12:29.76 4th 5:42.30 2nd 4:38.10 1st 284:00.61
2nd 300 Braden Linde (AZ) 22:55.78 +0:05.62     12:16.84 1st 6:00.17 6th 4:38.77 2nd 224:01.45
3rd 308 Izak Boardman SMBA (CO) 22:59.90 +0:09.74     12:29.44 3rd 5:38.74 1st 4:51.72 4th 237:22.75
4th 290 Kale Lantz SMBA (CO) 23:25.31 +0:35.15     12:25.67 2nd 6:07.71 9th 4:51.93 5th 223:27.05
5th 306 Cole Hughes Team FIT Taos (NM) 23:26.97 +0:36.81     12:35.06 5th 5:59.49 5th 4:52.42 6th 236:24.64
6th 307 Aeddon Allen Ponderosa Enduro Team (AZ) 23:31.81 +0:41.65     12:40.44 6th 5:57.79 3rd 4:53.58 7th 221:50.95
7th 301 Forrest Christian (CO) 23:39.89 +0:49.73     12:49.52 7th 5:58.85 4th 4:51.52 3rd 266:52.34
8th 310 Jonas Kahila (CO) 24:30.34 +1:40.18     12:55.45 9th 6:20.91 11th 5:13.98 10th 216:14.62
9th 292 Caleb Larson Sun N Spokes (AZ) 24:35.13 +1:44.97     13:08.21 10th 6:07.65 8th 5:19.27 12th 255:50.65
10th 289 Hadrien Lackner Hadrien (CA) 24:55.82 +2:05.66     13:50.92 13th 6:06.82 7th 4:58.08 8th 282:05.09
11th 299 Michael Pickner SMBA (CO) 25:13.38 +2:23.22     12:50.33 8th 6:41.67 14th 5:41.38 14th 224:38.89
12th 296 Ethan Eye (CO) 25:41.06 +2:50.90     14:06.04 14th 6:19.43 10th 5:15.59 11th 270:17.58
13th 294 Finn Johnson (CO) 25:51.23 +3:01.07     13:45.88 12th 6:30.50 13th 5:34.85 13th 252:37.16
14th 312 Jacob DeLong (CO) 26:43.13 +3:52.97     13:20.57 11th 7:23.03 16th 5:59.53 15th 256:00.78
15th 291 Brody Fox (CO) 27:32.42 +4:42.26     14:35.39 15th 6:53.06 15th 6:03.97 16th 253:05.89
16th 313 Henry Rapinz SMBA (CO) 28:00.86 +5:10.70     16:26.83 19th 6:24.05 12th 5:09.98 9th 254:41.86
17th 293 Eli Leavitt (CO) 29:49.52 +6:59.36     15:03.62 16th 8:00.32 17th 6:45.58 19th 270:17.12
18th 348 Jackson Moran (CO) 29:50.68 +7:00.52     15:12.57 17th 8:11.29 19th 6:26.82 17th 265:29.26
19th 298 Andrew Perley (CO) 32:31.16 +9:41.00     17:52.88 20th 8:10.19 18th 6:28.09 18th 253:29.95
20th 303 Rune Freckleton Sonoran cycle (CO) 35:37.93 +12:47.77     18:30.30 21st 9:15.58 20th 7:52.05 20th 258:24.35
21st 311 Joseph Foley (NM) 39:25.93 +16:35.77     20:08.53 24th 10:45.19 21st 8:32.21 21st 268:34.78
22nd 302 Ashley Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) 39:42.15 +16:51.99     19:05.41 22nd 11:00.57 22nd 9:36.17 22nd 294:40.10
23rd 295 Reeve Gosney Trestle Jr Development Team (CO) 45:02.77 +22:12.61     19:11.86 23rd 14:54.01 23rd 10:56.90 23rd 287:19.68
  304 Ben Foster (CO) DNF       16:19.55 18th          
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Class Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time Bonuses
1st 7 Richie Rude Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) Pro Men Open 21:09.90       10:38.62 1st 2:12.48 1st 4:31.00 1st 3:47.80 2nd 244:16.33  
2nd 10 Curtis Keene Specialized (CA) Pro Men Open 21:47.11 +0:37.21     10:52.06 3rd 2:21.43 6th 4:40.51 2nd 3:53.11 5th 226:51.78  
3rd 8 Marco Osborne Cannondale/WTB (CA) Pro Men Open 21:49.34 +0:39.44     10:49.69 2nd 2:17.17 2nd 4:47.88 7th 3:54.60 6th 245:57.30  
4th 2 Dunacan Nason Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) Pro Men Open 21:59.88 +0:49.98     11:02.44 5th 2:22.51 8th 4:43.36 5th 3:51.57 4th 243:20.61  
5th 5 Scott Countryman Kona Global Enduro Team (AZ) Pro Men Open 22:03.92 +0:54.02     11:01.59 4th 2:20.99 4th 4:46.67 6th 3:54.67 7th 237:24.71  
6th 1 Shawn Neer Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) Pro Men Open 22:23.49 +1:13.59     11:29.07 26th 2:21.89 7th 4:42.45 4th 3:50.08 3rd 242:21.19  
7th 6 Jubal Davis Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Race Team (CO) Pro Men Open 22:24.96 +1:15.06     11:36.29 38th 2:20.06 3rd 4:41.93 3rd 3:46.68 1st 244:45.65  
8th 41 Bryan Fawley Kodiak Tough Pwr/b Pickle Juice Sport (TX) Pro Men Open 22:36.26 +1:26.36     11:03.08 6th 2:27.31 16th 5:01.05 19th 4:09.82 22nd 236:40.03 -0:05.00
9th 38 Shane Leslie Defiant Racing (AZ) Pro Men Open 22:37.78 +1:27.88     11:12.01 12th 2:26.53 14th 4:54.51 11th 4:04.73 14th 231:03.27  
10th 30 Matthew Koen Marin Bikes/SR Suntour/WTB (CA) Pro Men Open 22:38.71 +1:28.81     11:06.90 9th 2:35.45 30th 4:53.09 10th 4:03.27 12th 238:04.27  
11th 45 Trevor McCutcheon (CA) Pro Men Open 22:40.99 +1:31.09     11:24.53 24th 2:25.00 12th 4:52.74 9th 3:58.72 8th 241:29.05  
12th 37 Peter Ostroski Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team (AK) Pro Men Open 22:43.05 +1:33.15     11:21.02 18th 2:23.63 10th 4:57.49 14th 4:00.91 9th 228:31.32  
13th 12 David Camp Rock Shox SRAM (CO) Pro Men Open 22:47.14 +1:37.24     11:15.17 17th 2:24.88 11th 4:55.44 13th 4:11.65 26th 248:11.21  
14th 246 Max Sedlak Felt Troy Lee Designs Crank Brothers Maxxis (CA) U21 Men 17-20 22:47.80 +1:37.90     11:22.93 20th= 2:23.10 9th 4:55.26 12th 4:06.51 17th 281:36.96  
15th 32 Cameron Joye Leatt/MRP/Santa Cruz (CA) Pro Men Open 22:48.71 +1:38.81     11:36.28 37th 2:21.08 5th 4:50.06 8th 4:01.29 10th 242:32.19  
16th 26 Teddy Jaramillo Transition Bikes (NM) Pro Men Open 22:51.55 +1:41.65     11:24.03 23rd 2:26.91 15th 4:57.68 15th 4:02.93 11th 239:33.60  
17th 25 Dylan Stucki Alchemy Bikes ENVE FOX Shimano Maxxis (CO) Pro Men Open 22:52.09 +1:42.19     11:06.81 8th 2:29.30 19th 5:08.69 27th 4:07.29 19th 222:47.25  
18th 27 Quinn Reece Yeti-Fox Team (CO) Pro Men Open 22:55.37 +1:45.47     11:22.93 20th= 2:30.97 21st 4:58.18 16th 4:03.29 13th 239:04.57  
19th 3 Nate Hills Maxxis SRAM Roval Stages Ergon Smith RockSho (CO) Pro Men Open 23:02.24 +1:52.34     11:14.15 16th 2:38.24 36th 5:00.16 18th 4:09.69 21st 238:39.06  
20th 23 Ryan Gardner Kona Ethirteen Dharco 100% WTB Bell Fox (CA) Pro Men Open 23:04.42 +1:54.52     11:04.06 7th 2:33.17 26th 5:11.03 30th 4:16.16 34th 235:16.74  
21st 244 Travis Claypool Trek Test Team Monster Army Shimano Fox (CA) U21 Men 17-20 23:05.16 +1:55.26     11:10.66 10th 2:33.94 27th 5:09.68 29th 4:10.88 24th 280:42.06  
22nd 22 Bryn Bingham Yeti Development Team (UT) Pro Men Open 23:06.00 +1:56.10     11:23.41 22nd 2:27.54 17th 5:08.76 28th 4:06.29 16th 240:07.49  
23rd 51 Shane Gayton Santa Cruz Bicycles / Race Face / Oneup (BC) Pro Men Open 23:11.93 +2:02.03     11:29.49 27th 2:32.37 23rd 4:59.50 17th 4:10.57 23rd 231:42.42  
24th 216 Michael West (CO) Master Men 40+ 23:12.03 +2:02.13     11:13.21 14th 2:42.11 44th 5:04.24 23rd 4:12.47 28th 251:51.80  
25th 48 Blake Mastrangelo Specialized / promotion plus sign Co inc (CA) Pro Men Open 23:15.62 +2:05.72     11:31.63 29th 2:28.08 18th 5:04.07 22nd 4:11.84 27th 227:11.61  
26th 49 Cole Picchiottino Trek Test Team (CA) Pro Men Open 23:25.78 +2:15.88     11:54.41 52nd 2:25.38 13th 5:01.18 20th 4:04.81 15th 242:35.60  
27th 47 Blair Reed Mojo Wheels (CO) Pro Men Open 23:30.17 +2:20.27     11:42.04 41st 2:31.24 22nd 5:05.97 25th 4:10.92 25th 248:41.74  
28th 19 Will Curry (CO) Pro Men Open 23:31.99 +2:22.09     11:12.39 13th 2:33.12 25th 5:28.95 58th 4:17.53 35th 232:48.41  
29th 9 Riley Bartz PIVOT DAKINE GBS (CO) Pro Men Open 23:36.05 +2:26.15     11:44.00 43rd 2:32.56 24th 5:05.10 24th 4:14.39 31st 244:14.18  
30th 17 Adam Prosise Team Rudeboy (CO) Pro Men Open 23:36.43 +2:26.53     11:35.63 35th 2:34.33 28th 5:12.60 31st 4:13.87 30th 242:14.06  
31st 11 Austen Bickford Mondraker USA (CO) Pro Men Open 23:38.61 +2:28.71     11:22.01 19th 2:35.70 31st 5:31.21 61st 4:12.69 29th 236:43.16 -0:03.00
32nd 232 Talus Lantz (CO) U21 Men 17-20 23:40.22 +2:30.32     11:31.68 30th 2:35.10 29th 5:14.65 34th 4:18.79 38th 248:22.83  
33rd 42 Ryan Geiger Absolute Bikes / Specialized / 100% (AZ) Pro Men Open 23:41.94 +2:32.04     11:13.90 15th 2:48.60 63rd 5:16.12 36th 4:23.32 45th 225:53.66  
34th 55 Josh Gaube (CO) Expert Men Open 23:54.90 +2:45.00     11:34.64 33rd 2:43.95 49th 5:16.07 35th 4:20.24 41st 235:45.11  
35th 238 Tyler Weyman Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team (CA) U21 Men 17-20 23:58.84 +2:48.94     11:34.33 32nd 2:52.16 81st 5:17.35 39th 4:15.00 32nd 298:45.11  
36th 202 Joe Lawwill Shimano (CA) Master Men 40+ 24:00.66 +2:50.76     11:31.34 28th 2:45.72 51st 5:17.26 37th 4:26.34 55th 252:28.15  
37th 28 Bartolomej Stuchlik Brick Oven/ Alpineer (CO) Pro Men Open 24:00.94 +2:51.04     11:40.71 40th 2:45.93 53rd 5:14.07 33rd 4:20.23 40th 230:49.82  
38th 46 Evander Hughes Trek Test Team Racing (CA) Pro Men Open 24:01.13 +2:51.23     11:11.53 11th 2:29.55 20th 6:12.36 130th 4:07.69 20th 260:08.37  
39th 80 Lars Romig Specialized, Trail Embassador (AZ) Expert Men Open 24:05.84 +2:55.94 Sedona 38 11:25.17 25th 2:45.55 50th 5:26.27 53rd 4:28.85 61st 232:29.40  
40th 262 David Stringfellow Alpine Ride Shop/Santa Cruz (CA) U21 Men 17-20 24:07.48 +2:57.58     11:35.34 34th 2:46.45 55th 5:20.05 43rd 4:25.64 51st 275:56.85  
41st 15 Alexander Vidal (AZ) Pro Men Open 24:08.32 +2:58.42     11:51.60 51st 2:37.48 34th 5:23.36 49th 4:15.88 33rd 241:09.43  
42nd 241 Shane Ellis (CO) U21 Men 17-20 24:09.32 +2:59.42     11:45.86 44th 2:49.50 66th 5:12.75 32nd 4:21.21 43rd 277:22.18  
43rd 36 Derek Bissett Rothrock Ruckus (PA) Pro Men Open 24:14.74 +3:04.84     11:59.40 64th 2:39.33 38th 5:17.33 38th 4:18.68 37th 247:18.66  
44th 251 Jack Doherty Jinji Cycles (CO) U21 Men 17-20 24:18.85 +3:08.95     11:43.75 42nd 2:40.97 40th 5:20.02 42nd 4:34.11 72nd 275:34.98  
45th 112 Robby Medeiros Heart+Soul Racing (NM) Expert Men Open 24:20.61 +3:10.71     11:51.02 50th 2:42.63 45th 5:28.80 57th 4:18.16 36th 229:49.08  
46th 234 Dillon Turner bikeparts.com (CO) U21 Men 17-20 24:22.22 +3:12.32     11:40.13 39th 2:55.82 91st 5:20.87 45th 4:25.40 50th 272:27.04  
47th 63 Nicholas Mardirosian MOJO WHEELS (CO) Expert Men Open 24:23.12 +3:13.22     11:54.75 53rd 2:36.32 32nd 5:21.79 48th 4:30.26 64th 227:30.82  
48th 117 Ian Blythe Your Mom (CO) Expert Men Open 24:24.59 +3:14.69     11:36.05 36th 2:55.66 89th 5:26.77 54th 4:26.11 53rd 236:26.57  
49th 305 Jakob Snow VeloHanger SPY Wienerschnitzel Rev Grips (CA) U21 Men 17-20 24:28.68 +3:18.78     11:57.00 58th 2:36.35 33rd 5:34.78 71st 4:20.55 42nd 281:50.20  
50th 78 Brant Havro (CA) Expert Men Open 24:29.29 +3:19.39     11:47.55 46th 2:48.62 64th 5:25.14 51st= 4:27.98 58th 229:27.42  
51st 4 Alejandro Gonzalez (CO) Pro Men Open 24:29.96 +3:20.06     11:34.26 31st 2:54.64 86th 5:01.74 21st 4:59.32 132nd 239:26.54  
52nd 243 Will Doherty Guerrilla Gravity (CO) U21 Men 17-20 24:34.19 +3:24.29     12:01.63 68th 2:47.86 59th 5:19.33 40th 4:25.37 49th 272:56.46  
53rd 233 Christian Atkins Pedal Pusher Cyclery (CO) U21 Men 17-20 24:36.16 +3:26.26     12:04.32 71st 2:38.35 37th 5:28.54 56th 4:24.95 47th 251:25.46  
54th 84 Evan Ross (CO) Expert Men Open 24:37.51 +3:27.61     11:49.02 48th 3:04.58 114th 5:21.22 46th 4:22.69 44th 238:24.15  
55th 182 Jonathan Reed teamEMS/2ndAveSports (CO) Master Men 40+ 24:38.22 +3:28.32     11:45.90 45th 2:48.25 61st 5:34.03 66th 4:30.04 62nd 248:47.96  
56th 95 Jason Russell Colorowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 24:38.86 +3:28.96     12:12.40 81st 2:40.98 41st 5:20.36 44th 4:25.12 48th 238:25.28  
57th 82 John Bailey We Ride (CO) Expert Men Open 24:39.89 +3:29.99     12:09.68 76th 2:40.29 39th 5:30.47 59th 4:19.45 39th 238:20.68  
58th 77 Trent Parks The Kind Bikes and Skis (CO) Expert Men Open 24:46.23 +3:36.33     11:58.28 60th 2:47.48 57th 5:33.86 65th 4:26.61 57th 239:26.46  
59th 24 Nicolas Sears Evo/SantaCruz (CO) Pro Men Open 24:46.32 +3:36.42     12:09.39 75th 2:47.17 56th 5:24.04 50th 4:25.72 52nd 243:58.11  
60th 94 Matthew Cork Bicycle Experience (CO) Expert Men Open 24:50.98 +3:41.08     12:01.55 67th 2:49.70 67th 5:31.47 62nd 4:28.26 60th 255:28.39  
61st 108 Travis Cottrell Colorowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 24:52.61 +3:42.71     12:16.54 86th 2:51.89 79th 5:19.47 41st 4:24.71 46th 237:55.39  
62nd 343 Taylor Martinez Rude Boys (CO) Expert Men Open 24:54.44 +3:44.54 Denver 29 11:55.73 55th 2:46.43 54th 5:34.41 69th 4:37.87 81st 239:24.65  
63rd 179 Dee Tidwell Enduro MTB Training Yeti Cycles Shimano (CO) Master Men 50+ 24:54.81 +3:44.91     11:56.18 56th 2:55.75 90th 5:32.29 64th 4:30.59 66th 230:05.13  
64th 33 Jesse Calvin (AZ) Pro Men Open 24:54.91 +3:45.01     12:00.60 65th 2:47.82 58th 5:30.68 60th 4:35.81 74th 227:05.52  
65th 56 Brett Kreyche Colorowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 24:55.24 +3:45.34     11:50.77 49th 2:50.87 74th= 5:37.53 73rd 4:36.07 76th 237:04.57  
66th 75 Eric Bodine Guerrilla Gravity/ Compel/ Handup Gloves (CO) Expert Men Open 24:55.78 +3:45.88     12:00.70 66th 2:51.87 78th 5:32.14 63rd 4:31.07 68th= 230:31.09  
67th 34 Eric Senk Colorowdies (CA) Pro Men Open 24:56.56 +3:46.66     11:59.23 63rd 2:43.18 48th 5:46.10 83rd 4:28.05 59th 228:57.38  
68th 118 Cody Schafer Fly Racing Scott (CO) Expert Men Open 24:57.90 +3:48.00     11:56.27 57th 2:56.18 93rd 5:34.38 68th 4:31.07 68th= 236:31.39  
69th 21 Lee Paustian Durango DEVO (CO) Pro Men Open 24:59.37 +3:49.47     11:55.50 54th 2:58.30 101st 5:27.54 55th 4:38.03 83rd 228:18.93  
70th 29 Lucas LeMaire Ska Brewing/Zia Taqueria/2nd Ave Sports (CO) Pro Men Open 25:01.20 +3:51.30     12:28.08 100th 2:41.80 42nd= 5:25.14 51st= 4:26.18 54th 233:57.86  
71st 93 Myles Overstreet Slow Dog (TX) Expert Men Open 25:11.15 +4:01.25     12:02.39 69th 2:50.55 71st 5:41.94 77th 4:36.27 77th 259:37.52  
72nd 59 Matthew Thomas Singletrack Corp. (CO) Expert Men Open 25:12.03 +4:02.13     12:09.93 77th 2:55.41 88th 5:36.54 72nd 4:30.15 63rd 228:31.19  
73rd 81 Cody Wilderman Grassburger (NM) Expert Men Open 25:15.13 +4:05.23     11:58.11 59th 2:52.15 80th 5:48.41 88th 4:36.46 78th 236:04.83  
74th 88 Jeremiah Bradshaw ColoRowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 25:21.88 +4:11.98     12:17.70 89th 2:45.79 52nd 5:46.85 85th 4:31.54 70th 240:10.21  
75th 58 Mike Hardt Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution/ DIETY/ Smith/ Box (AZ) Expert Men Open 25:26.91 +4:17.01     12:19.82 90th 2:49.71 68th 5:38.76 75th 4:38.62 86th 224:39.50  
76th 99 Gil Esquivel Incycle Race Team Specialized (CA) Expert Men Open 25:30.89 +4:20.99     12:17.38 88th 2:51.73 77th 5:41.88 76th 4:39.90 87th 261:11.49  
77th 212 Mike Chapman Broken Spoke Santa Fe (NM) Master Men 40+ 25:32.77 +4:22.87     11:59.04 62nd 2:56.14 92nd 5:56.26 101st 4:41.33 91st 222:40.63  
78th 86 Jordan Bawden Phx Gravity Racing/Royal Racing (AZ) Expert Men Open 25:35.60 +4:25.70     12:16.78 87th 3:10.30 133rd 5:34.47 70th 4:34.05 71st 238:35.45  
79th 72 Sean Jergensen (CO) Expert Men Open 25:37.98 +4:28.08     12:14.59 84th 2:56.23 94th 5:46.23 84th 4:40.93 89th 224:40.05  
80th 92 Brian Smith (CO) Expert Men Open 25:38.02 +4:28.12     12:04.11 70th 3:04.97 116th 5:52.98 99th 4:35.96 75th 241:08.23  
81st 180 Curtis Cole Rudeboy Racing (CO) Master Men 40+ 25:38.05 +4:28.15     12:11.04 78th 2:57.88 100th 5:43.72 81st 4:45.41 99th 239:16.98  
82nd 178 Jon Freckleton Sonoran cycles (CO) Master Men 40+ 25:39.39 +4:29.49     12:09.38 74th 2:55.21 87th 5:50.87 95th 4:43.93 95th 252:48.00  
83rd 128 Chris Thomas (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 25:40.88 +4:30.98     12:07.23 72nd 2:50.63 72nd 5:57.92 106th 4:45.10 97th 233:43.92  
84th 67 Andrew Dunlap Rebel Sports, Polite Posse (CO) Expert Men Open 25:45.82 +4:35.92     12:11.23 79th 2:41.80 42nd= 6:04.87 115th 4:47.92 107th 233:18.23  
85th 235 Aidan Scott Jagged Axe Trail Design (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 25:45.96 +4:36.06     12:35.50 112th 2:56.50 95th 5:38.54 74th 4:35.42 73rd 263:36.80  
86th 14 Kevin Stiffler CoachKevinLLB (CO) Pro Men Open 25:46.91 +4:37.01     12:27.89 99th 2:43.04 47th 5:49.12 91st 4:46.86 103rd 230:17.32  
87th 89 Travis Barrett Colorowdies (CO) Expert Men Open 25:47.43 +4:37.53     12:36.66 114th 2:54.26 85th 5:34.14 67th 4:42.37 93rd 245:01.62  
88th 159 Wendell Montgomery Fat Tire Cycles (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 25:48.47 +4:38.57     12:12.94 82nd 3:10.97 135th 5:43.40 80th 4:41.16 90th 221:42.94  
89th 1001 Cooper Ott Trek/Bontrager/Shimano (CO) Pro Women Open 25:49.40 +4:39.50     12:12.39 80th 2:57.34 97th 5:51.78 96th 4:47.89 106th 235:49.86  
90th 242 Miles Wells Troy Lee Designs/Cane Creek/Deity (CO) U21 Men 17-20 25:57.43 +4:47.53     12:30.94 105th= 2:54.02 84th 5:48.58 89th 4:43.89 94th 253:43.64  
91st 188 Todd Munson Rocky Mountain Racing (CO) Master Men 40+ 25:58.28 +4:48.38     12:26.49 97th 2:57.14 96th 5:47.96 87th 4:46.69 101st 253:31.62  
92nd 186 Robert Powell SRAM/RockShox (CO) Master Men 40+ 26:00.11 +4:50.21     12:25.52 96th 3:00.15 104th 5:48.67 90th 4:45.77 100th 233:05.77  
93rd 315 Owen Davis 211 Bikes (CA) U21 Men 17-20 26:00.70 +4:50.80     13:11.19 164th 2:57.70 98th= 5:21.50 47th 4:30.31 65th 281:00.96  
94th 211 Brandon Sims Heart + Soul (NM) Master Men 40+ 26:01.98 +4:52.08     12:28.97 102nd 3:03.32 110th 5:49.72 94th 4:39.97 88th 239:09.69  
95th 96 Ryan Reish Monster Army Bell Helmets Onyx Gloves Gamut USA (CA) Expert Men Open 26:11.32 +5:01.42     12:09.28 73rd 2:48.10 60th 6:36.93 160th 4:37.01 79th 275:39.11  
96th 57 Dustin Gillingham Yeti Cycles/Red Spoke Racing (CO) Expert Men Open 26:14.34 +5:04.44     12:20.96 93rd 2:50.87 74th= 6:31.55 155th 4:30.96 67th 237:00.30  
97th 119 Alex Scott Jagged Axe Trail Designs (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 26:15.21 +5:05.31     12:30.09 104th 3:07.84 127th 5:42.67 79th 4:54.61 120th 259:45.84  
98th 135 Andy Burns (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 26:15.46 +5:05.56     12:39.15 120th 3:05.76 120th 5:52.63 98th 4:37.92 82nd 216:09.95  
99th 171 Peter Hvidsten (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 26:16.10 +5:06.20     12:20.73 92nd 3:06.27 123rd 6:04.42 113th 4:44.68 96th 229:16.50  
100th 76 Chris Harris Dirtlabs Suspension (CO) Expert Men Open 26:17.58 +5:07.68     12:59.70 150th 2:57.70 98th= 5:42.04 78th 4:38.14 85th 245:13.92  
101st 69 Nathan Heronen The Path Bike Shop (CA) Expert Men Open 26:21.17 +5:11.27     12:31.72 107th 2:53.12 83rd 6:01.21 110th 4:55.12 121st 230:57.10  
102nd 205 Eric Breden (NM) Master Men 40+ 26:21.48 +5:11.58     12:35.21 111th 3:11.26 136th 5:47.77 86th 4:47.24 104th 252:06.94  
103rd 126 Tim Lynch (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 26:22.03 +5:12.13     12:27.09 98th 3:08.12 128th 5:57.71 104th 4:49.11 109th 233:49.83  
104th 100 Patrick Lynch Aspen Snowmass (CO) Expert Men Open 26:23.16 +5:13.26     12:38.40 117th 3:01.53 108th 5:49.62 93rd 4:53.61 117th 226:54.32  
105th 260 Matt Spencer (CO) U21 Men 17-20 26:25.98 +5:16.08     12:45.23 127th 3:04.79 115th 5:45.99 82nd 4:49.97 112th 306:51.27  
106th 106 Kendall Weingardt Heart+Soul Racing (NM) Expert Men Open 26:27.53 +5:17.63     12:33.11 109th 3:11.96 138th 5:57.13 103rd 4:45.33 98th 243:46.04  
107th 253 Jack Snare Pedal Pushers Racing (CO) U21 Men 17-20 26:30.06 +5:20.16     12:29.26 103rd 3:21.08 156th 5:52.22 97th 4:47.50 105th 251:47.72  
108th 43 Jeffery Sikes None (CO) Pro Men Open 26:30.49 +5:20.59     11:47.86 47th 2:48.54 62nd 7:16.35 205th 4:37.74 80th 232:34.28  
109th 52 Timothy Morris Denim (NM) Pro Men Open 26:31.86 +5:21.96     12:49.72 132nd 2:52.41 82nd 6:11.61 128th 4:38.12 84th 239:08.62  
110th 230 Don Fritts Don fritts Construction oakley (CO) Master Men 50+ 26:33.98 +5:24.08     12:22.43 95th 3:06.14 122nd 6:05.63 117th 4:59.78 136th 236:43.44  
111th 31 Kyle Doyle Better buzz coffee (CA) Pro Men Open 26:39.19 +5:29.29     12:39.96 122nd 2:50.30 70th 6:27.05 148th 4:41.88 92nd 240:24.41  
112th 74 Kevin Wood E*Thirteen Sellamilk Royal Racing ODI Grips EK (CO) Expert Men Open 26:41.08 +5:31.18     13:07.75 162nd 2:49.80 69th 5:54.07 100th 4:49.46 111th 236:51.79  
113th 35 Jake Oswald Science of Speed (CA) Pro Men Open 26:41.32 +5:31.42     12:19.96 91st 3:05.50 118th 6:22.71 145th 4:53.15 116th 240:39.24  
114th 134 Logan Davis (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 26:44.49 +5:34.59     12:37.43 115th 3:00.48 105th 6:11.30 127th 4:55.28 122nd 239:26.22  
115th 79 Tim McMorrow Bikeco.com (CA) Expert Men Open 26:44.56 +5:34.66     12:30.94 105th= 3:00.84 106th 6:15.17 135th 4:57.61 126th 216:28.30  
116th 71 Ryan Cutshall OPBG (AZ) Expert Men Open 26:47.80 +5:37.90     12:13.90 83rd 3:16.75 149th 6:06.49 118th 5:10.66 156th 228:41.34  
117th 157 Nick Carlucci (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 26:51.86 +5:41.96     13:07.60 161st 3:06.61 124th 5:49.26 92nd 4:48.39 108th 222:19.05  
118th 60 Arin Teter Knolly Bikes Pro Cycling (CO) Expert Men Open 26:52.53 +5:42.63     12:44.55 126th 3:08.78 130th 6:05.01 116th 4:54.19 119th 244:55.48  
119th 1009 Rachel Strait GT/Kenda/ Ergon/ Rynopower (CA) Pro Women Open 26:54.82 +5:44.92     12:45.91 128th 3:08.36 129th 6:02.84 111th 4:57.71 127th 236:27.17  
120th 170 Nick Jurik Sun & Spokes (AZ) Amateur Men 21-39 26:57.51 +5:47.61     12:49.30 131st 3:05.74 119th 6:10.09 125th 4:52.38 115th 238:23.58  
121st 125 Ben Ferrante Rocky Mountain WheelWorks (CO) Expert Men Open 27:01.65 +5:51.75     12:55.59 141st 3:03.37 111th 6:04.21 112th 4:58.48 130th 239:59.32  
122nd 107 Travis Estus (OK) Expert Men Open 27:08.48 +5:58.58     12:21.48 94th 2:50.73 73rd 6:58.25 181st 4:58.02 128th 212:27.90  
123rd 247 Jacob Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) U21 Men 17-20 27:09.76 +5:59.86     12:53.09 136th 3:18.56 151st 5:58.56 107th 4:59.55 133rd 222:30.42  
124th 153 Ryan Augustine Motley Crue (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 27:12.92 +6:03.02     12:58.48 148th 3:05.33 117th 5:59.22 108th 5:09.89 152nd 216:12.20  
125th 342 Lennon Gregory (AZ) Expert Men Open 27:15.20 +6:05.30 Sedona 27 12:37.61 116th 3:07.07 125th 6:32.15 157th 4:58.37 129th 231:04.22  
126th 213 Shannon Crockford High gear avon (CO) Master Men 40+ 27:15.66 +6:05.76     12:55.17 140th 3:04.23 113th 6:15.73 136th 5:00.53 137th 250:29.76  
127th 261 Cole Fiene Better Buzz Coffee (CA) U21 Men 17-20 27:16.04 +6:06.14     12:41.82 125th 3:10.78 134th 5:57.89 105th 5:25.55 169th 283:26.14  
128th 229 DL Wood Intense TLD Lonestar Gravity Canyon Cycle (TX) Master Men 50+ 27:17.25 +6:07.35     12:53.44 138th 3:16.08 147th 6:08.70 121st 4:59.03 131st 236:52.41  
129th 256 Ethan Maricle (AZ) U21 Men 17-20 27:18.26 +6:08.36     12:40.74 123rd 3:15.04 143rd 6:12.27 129th 5:10.21 154th 249:10.70  
130th 347 Wade Washburn C3 Bike Shop (CO) Expert Men Open 27:19.72 +6:09.82 Golden 39 12:47.95 129th 3:15.68 145th 6:14.66 134th 5:01.43 138th 240:29.47  
131st 64 Nicholas DeLozier RMGL Racing (CO) Expert Men Open 27:20.73 +6:10.83     12:38.47 118th 3:03.47 112th 6:11.19 126th 5:27.60 174th 229:27.99  
132nd 110 Gregory Gehlhoff Great Divide Bikes (CO) Expert Men Open 27:21.21 +6:11.31     13:02.02 153rd 3:31.15 177th 5:56.39 102nd 4:51.65 113th 228:56.00  
133rd 1003 Alexandra Pavon Juliana/SRAM (AZ) Pro Women Open 27:24.85 +6:14.95     12:28.51 101st 3:01.23 107th 7:02.86 189th 4:52.25 114th 235:22.25  
134th 68 Tim Orton RMGL Racing (CO) Expert Men Open 27:25.65 +6:15.75     13:05.19 158th 2:59.13 102nd 6:13.68 132nd 5:07.65 149th 229:09.04  
135th 116 Mark Licos Licos Racing MotoMac113 (AZ) Expert Men Open 27:30.00 +6:20.10     12:59.98 151st 3:26.52 166th 6:09.56 124th 4:53.94 118th 254:34.26  
136th 66 Sean Perry TrainingPeaks (CO) Expert Men Open 27:30.92 +6:21.02     12:32.30 108th 3:50.58 203rd 6:04.45 114th 5:03.59 139th 202:04.40  
137th 249 Ayden Heffernan (CO) U21 Men 17-20 27:33.95 +6:24.05     13:02.31 154th 3:07.28 126th 6:17.67 137th 5:06.69 148th 305:51.37  
138th 124 Cody Martin OPBG (AZ) Amateur Men 21-39 27:34.24 +6:24.34     12:58.34 147th 3:11.35 137th 6:18.38 139th 5:06.17 145th 239:20.28  
139th 62 Patrick Murphy Flat Tire Bike Shop (AZ) Expert Men Open 27:34.25 +6:24.35     12:49.14 130th 3:27.77 168th 6:21.06 142nd 4:56.28 123rd 233:27.61  
140th 218 Joel Herk (AZ) Master Men 40+ 27:34.87 +6:24.97     12:58.04 145th 3:50.50 202nd 5:59.50 109th 4:46.83 102nd 229:17.98  
141st 173 Jake Matthews (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 27:41.34 +6:31.44     12:57.68 144th 3:30.65 176th 6:13.42 131st 4:59.59 134th= 229:30.50  
142nd 350 Kevin Simpers Ruby Canyon Cycles (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 27:46.00 +6:36.10     12:58.92 149th 3:20.56 155th 6:20.06 140th 5:06.46 147th 218:08.00  
143rd 122 Patrick Rodriguez (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 27:52.24 +6:42.34     13:21.57 177th 3:16.60 148th 6:09.08 122nd 5:04.99 142nd 229:35.56  
144th 1010 Lia Westermann Pivot Cycles Salt Cycles Vittoria ROTOR (UT) Pro Women Open 27:53.05 +6:43.15     13:21.10 175th= 3:08.95 131st 6:17.87 138th 5:05.13 143rd 236:05.96  
145th 149 Zach Romero (NV) Amateur Men 21-39 27:53.15 +6:43.25     12:52.99 135th 3:23.43 161st 6:28.75 151st 5:07.98 150th 259:08.38  
146th 151 Tyler Gronowski C3 Bike Shop Golden CO (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 27:54.51 +6:44.61     13:19.71 173rd 3:10.05 132nd 6:20.65 141st 5:04.10 140th 255:35.23  
147th 200 Joe Spataro Go-Ride.com (UT) Master Men 40+ 27:54.92 +6:45.02     12:15.40 85th 3:36.89 191st 7:13.38 201st 4:49.25 110th 251:48.67  
148th 214 Israel Romero Mondraker Bikes Master Men 40+ 27:55.67 +6:45.77     12:39.41 121st 3:22.02 158th 6:48.36 171st 5:05.88 144th 228:01.20  
149th 53 Liz Cunningham Yeti Cycles/Industry Nine/Smith/Colorowdies (CO) Pro Women Open 27:55.90 +6:46.00     13:28.74 182nd 3:15.01 142nd 6:07.82 120th 5:04.33 141st 234:36.12  
150th 263 Brendan DeJonge (CO) U21 Men 17-20 27:56.23 +6:46.33     13:16.82 170th 3:30.63 175th 6:09.19 123rd 4:59.59 134th= 252:01.16  
151st 136 Luke Burgie Knolly Bikes (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 28:00.02 +6:50.12     13:07.48 160th 3:22.07 159th 6:13.73 133rd 5:16.74 160th 231:09.84  
152nd 144 Roger Murphy (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 28:11.28 +7:01.38     13:17.71 171st 3:18.85 153rd 6:24.78 147th 5:09.94 153rd 219:12.42  
153rd 223 David Alper GS Boulder / Vasu / Morgan Stanley (CO) Master Men 50+ 28:16.26 +7:06.36     13:02.71 155th 3:32.43 183rd 6:31.63 156th 5:09.49 151st 211:57.09  
154th 196 Sander Rigney Flying Sausage/SRAM/RockShox (CO) Master Men 40+ 28:16.54 +7:06.64     12:52.97 134th 3:36.77 190th 6:30.10 153rd 5:16.70 159th 235:17.97  
155th 160 Michael Selden (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 28:18.14 +7:08.24     12:52.93 133rd 2:59.67 103rd 7:28.39 216th 4:57.15 125th 225:27.71  
156th 115 Luca Colasanto Alpine Ride Shop (CA) Expert Men Open 28:18.93 +7:09.03     13:03.85 157th 3:05.99 121st 6:23.56 146th 5:45.53 200th 262:16.41  
157th 185 Austin Stewart (AZ) Master Men 40+ 28:21.48 +7:11.58     12:53.42 137th 3:17.52 150th 6:48.11 170th 5:22.43 166th 223:22.30  
158th 111 Joe Nicholson Mauna Racing (CO) Expert Men Open 28:21.59 +7:11.69     12:38.86 119th 3:18.75 152nd 6:51.66 175th 5:32.32 180th 212:02.39  
159th 195 Andrew Macpherson (CA) Master Men 40+ 28:24.94 +7:15.04     13:21.10 175th= 3:15.52 144th 6:27.26 150th 5:21.06 164th 222:19.89  
160th 191 Jeremy Covey (OR) Master Men 40+ 28:27.92 +7:18.02     13:06.09 159th 3:15.99 146th 6:40.06 163rd 5:25.78 172nd 233:25.92  
161st 227 Wade Wilderman Rocky Mountain Roastery (CO) Master Men 50+ 28:32.12 +7:22.22     13:12.62 166th 3:19.00 154th 6:44.98 167th 5:15.52 158th 214:44.70  
162nd 114 Jake Rehfeld Heart+Soul Racing (NM) Expert Men Open 28:32.62 +7:22.72     13:47.12 200th 3:13.38 140th 6:21.51 143rd 5:10.61 155th 253:41.82  
163rd 154 Isaac Miller Knolly Bikes (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 28:41.49 +7:31.59     13:08.91 163rd 3:32.28 182nd 6:31.07 154th 5:29.23 176th 230:28.58  
164th 104 Rafael Guevara TEAM RUDEBOY (CO) Expert Men Open 28:42.84 +7:32.94     13:29.39 183rd 3:29.70 170th 6:21.74 144th 5:22.01 165th 239:56.64  
165th 190 Michael Aish (CO) Master Men 40+ 28:51.61 +7:41.71     12:57.54 143rd 3:24.68 164th 6:07.55 119th 6:21.84 233rd 221:22.25  
166th 199 Dustyn Ladewig High Desert Bicycles (NM) Master Men 40+ 28:55.00 +7:45.10     12:56.34 142nd 4:19.18 230th 6:33.20 158th 5:06.28 146th 249:10.72  
167th 146 Bryce Britton (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 29:00.00 +7:50.10     13:03.17 156th 3:24.05 163rd 7:15.52 204th 5:17.26 161st 216:50.68  
168th 150 Jason Norris RMGL Racing (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 29:11.39 +8:01.49     13:01.35 152nd 3:23.56 162nd 7:20.86 213th 5:25.62 171st 293:31.81  
169th 155 Tom Bush (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 29:17.14 +8:07.24     13:35.56 190th 3:30.50 172nd 6:34.75 159th 5:36.33 187th 241:07.03  
170th 254 Justin Duryee SSB.MTB (UT) U21 Men 17-20 29:20.04 +8:10.14     13:56.18 210th 3:30.60 174th 6:38.50 162nd 5:14.76 157th 282:45.19  
171st 1004 Ariana Dittmer Colorowdies (CO) Pro Women Open 29:22.02 +8:12.12     13:50.97 205th 3:31.17 178th= 6:37.18 161st 5:22.70 168th 234:22.42  
172nd 281 Amber Tinstman (AZ) Master Women 40+ 29:22.56 +8:12.66     13:26.62 180th 3:36.39 189th 6:41.79 165th 5:37.76 190th 264:38.50  
173rd 130 John Day Emu Ropers (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 29:23.55 +8:13.65     13:32.56 186th 3:36.31 187th 6:45.90 169th 5:28.78 175th 233:00.21  
174th 1007 Syd Schulz Jamis Bikes (NM) Pro Women Open 29:25.78 +8:15.88     13:37.09 191st 3:48.13 201st 6:40.81 164th 5:19.75 163rd 235:20.03  
175th 208 Dave Reynolds RMGL (CO) Master Men 40+ 29:35.85 +8:25.95     13:44.62 198th 3:13.16 139th 7:01.40 187th 5:36.67 188th 220:35.13  
176th 237 Samuel Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) U21 Men 17-20 29:38.75 +8:28.85     13:45.70 199th 3:31.17 178th= 6:49.41 172nd 5:32.47 181st 223:14.63  
177th 91 Ryan Baczurik Team Rudeboy - Jinji Cycles (CO) Expert Men Open 29:39.33 +8:29.43     13:18.77 172nd 3:38.78 193rd 7:19.31 212th 5:22.47 167th 239:58.29  
178th 109 Adrian Valdez Downhill Syndicate (NM) Expert Men Open 29:48.19 +8:38.29     14:12.90 218th 3:25.88 165th 6:51.63 174th 5:17.78 162nd 261:48.91  
179th 206 Dirk Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) Master Men 40+ 29:53.31 +8:43.41     13:40.27 193rd 4:01.68 214th 6:45.77 168th 5:25.59 170th 233:10.28  
180th 194 Kevin Quattlebaum High Altitude Zia Velo (NM) Master Men 40+ 30:04.16 +8:54.26     13:15.35 168th 4:15.88 225th 6:56.66 180th 5:36.27 186th 205:36.94  
181st 189 Jesse Perreault (CO) Master Men 40+ 30:04.21 +8:54.31     13:26.34 179th 3:44.57 197th 7:12.26 199th 5:41.04 193rd 251:41.50  
182nd 98 Austin Eberting (TX) Expert Men Open 30:04.75 +8:54.85     13:34.00 187th 3:45.41 198th 7:00.80 185th 5:44.54 198th 251:46.75  
183rd 183 Evan Fry Semi Pro Amateur (CO) Master Men 40+ 30:07.23 +8:57.33     13:13.73 167th 3:43.02 195th 6:53.23 176th 6:17.25 231st 227:17.35  
184th 225 Travis Epperson Bikesmith Cyclery (AZ) Master Men 50+ 30:18.14 +9:08.24     13:20.36 174th 4:22.80 232nd 6:59.32 184th 5:35.66 185th 232:07.84  
185th 1006 Lauren Bingham Yeti Development Team (UT) Pro Women Open 30:20.47 +9:10.57     13:48.70 203rd 4:11.05 220th 6:53.70 178th 5:27.02 173rd 236:27.86  
186th 70 Shawn West (NM) Expert Men Open 30:23.52 +9:13.62     13:15.94 169th 3:01.72 109th 9:09.22 251st 4:56.64 124th 233:27.80  
187th 101 Nicholas Schroeder (TX) Expert Men Open 30:26.39 +9:16.49     13:47.79 201st 3:58.51 208th 7:06.23 193rd 5:33.86 182nd 253:04.70  
188th 133 Matthew Thoele (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 30:32.25 +9:22.35     13:59.24 213th 3:32.61 184th 7:13.14 200th 5:47.26 202nd 231:47.74  
189th 158 Andrew Allison (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 30:35.28 +9:25.38     13:23.97 178th 4:33.70 237th 7:03.28 190th 5:34.33 183rd 277:23.58  
190th 138 Matt Reichel Into the Wild Overland (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 30:36.04 +9:26.14     13:37.74 192nd 4:10.92 219th 6:55.75 179th 5:51.63 209th 232:53.21  
191st 40 Jeffrey Cernius Free agent (NM) Pro Men Open 30:38.04 +9:28.14     13:53.00 208th 3:59.74 210th 7:01.08 186th 5:44.22 196th 241:12.49  
192nd 132 AJ Christon (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 30:48.51 +9:38.61     13:11.91 165th 3:35.13 186th 8:12.13 240th 5:49.34 204th 235:50.91  
193rd 344 Kate Whitley Abutus (CA) Pro Women Open 30:48.94 +9:39.04 Whistler 34 14:16.90 221st 3:36.38 188th 7:16.44 206th 5:39.22 192nd 236:40.28  
194th 280 Ariana Soto (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 30:51.25 +9:41.35     14:20.76 224th 3:59.15 209th 7:01.47 188th 5:29.87 178th 259:01.83  
195th 285 Krista Birkelo Black Hills Bikes (SD) Master Women 40+ 30:51.35 +9:41.45     13:49.28 204th 3:59.89 212th 7:24.92 215th 5:37.26 189th 263:38.53  
196th 1008 Leigh Bowe ColoRowdies/ Juliana (WA) Pro Women Open 30:54.03 +9:44.13     13:44.23 196th 3:26.84 167th 8:01.77 236th 5:41.19 194th 236:11.55  
197th 271 Kedzie Gunderson (ID) Pro Women Open 30:56.73 +9:46.83     13:48.18 202nd 4:10.43 217th 7:28.57 217th 5:29.55 177th 238:29.63  
198th 120 Byron Himes (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 30:59.02 +9:49.12     14:31.28 233rd 3:43.22 196th 6:53.46 177th 5:51.06 207th 221:51.68  
199th 172 Jordyn Drayton Mondraker (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 31:01.05 +9:51.15     14:28.88 229th 3:33.48 185th 7:09.59 197th 5:49.10 203rd 206:20.58  
200th 166 James Bannon-Schneebeck (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 31:02.59 +9:52.69     14:30.45 231st 3:32.16 181st 7:09.23 196th 5:50.75 206th 216:50.60  
201st 1002 Becky Gardner Kona Bikes (CO) Pro Women Open 31:04.76 +9:54.86     15:00.84 250th= 3:21.42 157th 7:06.92 194th 5:35.58 184th 239:36.96  
202nd 245 Zeb Mielke (CO) U21 Men 17-20 31:08.27 +9:58.37     14:21.47 225th 4:03.88 215th 6:58.68 182nd 5:44.24 197th 278:44.84  
203rd 278 Katie Gillen Colorowdies (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 31:09.72 +9:59.82     14:08.46 215th 4:12.51 223rd 7:17.62 208th 5:31.13 179th 270:29.77  
204th 236 Baron Pittenger (CO) U21 Men 17-20 31:11.39 +10:01.49     13:34.60 189th 3:57.65 207th 7:35.19 221st 6:03.95 220th 263:39.46  
205th 145 Brendan Smith (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 31:12.84 +10:02.94     13:56.27 211th 3:31.61 180th 7:43.53 230th 6:01.43 213th 236:32.10  
206th 231 Mark Buckholz Ponderosa Enduro Team (AZ) Master Men 50+ 31:13.24 +10:03.34     13:34.12 188th 3:59.83 211th 7:36.35 223rd 6:02.94 218th 293:13.42  
207th 147 Jeffrey Jacobs Rudeboy (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 31:15.67 +10:05.77     13:41.87 194th 4:46.83 242nd 7:08.15 195th 5:38.82 191st 234:40.00  
208th 168 Lucas Haack (IA) Amateur Men 21-39 31:15.83 +10:05.93     14:43.39 238th 3:30.28 171st 7:18.44 211th 5:43.72 195th 235:14.66  
209th 169 Mitchell Rea None (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 31:20.73 +10:10.83     14:18.38 222nd 3:47.61 200th 7:17.35 207th 5:57.39 210th 228:29.57  
210th 273 Merel Witteveen (CA) Amateur Women 21-39 31:36.93 +10:27.03     14:19.66 223rd 3:52.17 204th 7:18.15 210th 6:06.95 223rd 250:51.85  
211th 201 Jeff Young Team Rudeboy (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 31:37.22 +10:27.32     13:52.60 207th 4:43.70 241st 7:11.53 198th 5:49.39 205th 235:50.18  
212th 270 Chris Schieffer VIDA (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 31:38.12 +10:28.22     13:58.30 212th 4:12.16 222nd 7:42.41 227th 5:45.25 199th 282:51.80  
213th 215 Justin Gompf Vail Recreation District (CO) Master Men 40+ 31:39.74 +10:29.84     14:09.46 216th 4:16.24 226th 7:05.95 192nd 6:08.09 224th 253:38.36  
214th 264 Carlie Mock Yeti Beti/ Maxxis Tires (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 31:41.15 +10:31.25     14:42.34 236th 3:46.13 199th 7:21.22 214th 5:51.46 208th 284:18.33  
215th 228 Mark Gouge (CO) Master Men 50+ 31:45.19 +10:35.29     13:27.79 181st 4:24.03 233rd 7:51.83 234th 6:01.54 214th 215:32.02  
216th 97 Kazzy Saito Zen Bike Works/ Chromag Bikes / Deja Brew / Stikrd (CO) Expert Men Open 31:52.44 +10:42.54     14:42.76 237th 4:11.26 221st 6:49.67 173rd 6:08.75 225th 237:10.49  
217th 248 Dane Freckleton Sonoran cycles (CO) U21 Men 17-20 31:57.16 +10:47.26     14:12.45 217th 4:01.57 213th 7:32.29 219th 6:10.85 226th 268:32.51  
218th 141 Jeffrey Hyman OPBG (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 32:03.16 +10:53.26     14:32.49 234th 4:16.33 227th 7:14.19 202nd 6:00.15 211th 239:45.14  
219th 127 Jake Roberts (AZ) Amateur Men 21-39 32:16.11 +11:06.21     13:44.61 197th 4:07.18 216th 8:10.21 239th 6:14.11 229th 240:46.35  
220th 152 Chris Burton (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 32:26.05 +11:16.15     14:30.50 232nd 4:13.74 224th 7:39.86 225th 6:01.95 216th 242:31.59  
221st 224 Max choboian (CO) Master Men 50+ 32:27.18 +11:17.28     15:10.08 254th 3:53.09 205th 7:17.68 209th 6:06.33 222nd 261:22.72  
222nd 222 Stephen Legate Hammer Nutrition (NM) Master Men 50+ 32:27.46 +11:17.56     14:30.42 230th 4:28.33 235th 7:42.69 228th 5:46.02 201st 216:16.03  
223rd 175 Alec Zogas Team Trail Party (TX) Amateur Men 21-39 32:33.43 +11:23.53     13:43.60 195th 5:24.23 258th 7:14.51 203rd 6:11.09 227th 212:52.02  
224th 184 Jesse Hansen (CO) Master Men 40+ 32:34.21 +11:24.31     14:22.07 227th 3:40.67 194th 7:35.73 222nd 6:55.74 247th 227:38.65  
225th 284 Lisa Gustin Black Hills Bicycles (SD) Master Women 40+ 32:39.45 +11:29.55     14:15.05 219th 4:33.10 236th 7:48.37 232nd 6:02.93 217th 265:03.36  
226th 129 William Greer Emu Ropers (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 32:43.21 +11:33.31     14:45.11 240th 4:18.23 229th 7:39.51 224th 6:00.36 212th 226:02.41  
227th 192 Darren Womacks (NM) Master Men 40+ 32:59.32 +11:49.42     14:51.01 242nd 4:10.52 218th 7:53.51 235th 6:04.28 221st 261:05.15  
228th 165 Eric Moss Lone shredder (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 33:10.63 +12:00.73     14:58.34 248th 4:26.73 234th 7:41.79 226th 6:03.77 219th 193:34.15  
229th 275 Liz Cross (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 33:14.44 +12:04.54     14:21.59 226th 5:03.41 250th 7:34.61 220th 6:14.83 230th 250:05.43  
230th 279 Kaile Vierstra Bicycle Experience (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 33:33.87 +12:23.97     14:55.29 245th 4:16.57 228th 7:43.33 229th 6:38.68 237th 252:39.24  
231st 164 Ross Caicedo (TX) Amateur Men 21-39 33:41.72 +12:31.82     14:57.90 247th 4:55.12 247th 7:46.88 231st 6:01.82 215th 267:32.89  
232nd 345 Kate Baugh (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 33:59.94 +12:50.04 Colorado Springs 38 14:32.70 235th 4:58.30 249th 7:51.59 233rd 6:37.35 236th 251:08.20  
233rd 220 Michael David Cook Basalt Bike & Ski/The Next Level Sports Performanc (CO) Master Men 50+ 34:15.40 +13:05.50     15:00.84 250th= 4:53.65 245th 7:28.83 218th 6:52.08 246th 270:25.02  
234th 148 Corey Spoores MST Adventures (NM) Amateur Men 21-39 34:21.05 +13:11.15     15:00.24 249th 4:41.73 238th 8:26.29 244th 6:12.79 228th 235:44.71  
235th 143 Steven Mitrick Rudeboy Racing (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 34:44.30 +13:34.40     15:14.18 255th 4:54.34 246th 8:03.03 237th 6:32.75 235th 236:03.27  
236th 250 Isaac Remington Mountain Camp Enduro (CO) U21 Men 17-20 34:54.54 +13:44.64     14:53.01 243rd 4:52.81 244th 8:29.07 246th 6:39.65 238th 264:15.26  
237th 187 Erik Bose Bose Racing (NM) Master Men 40+ 34:54.96 +13:45.06     15:14.54 256th 4:42.61 239th 8:40.12 248th 6:17.69 232nd 248:48.95  
238th 283 Heather Bonewitz (CO) Master Women 40+ 35:07.81 +13:57.91     14:49.89 241st 5:36.39 259th= 8:16.40 241st 6:25.13 234th 279:36.11  
239th 137 Wesley Reeves (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 35:08.52 +13:58.62     15:05.29 253rd 4:43.54 240th 8:28.26 245th 6:51.43 245th 220:52.46  
240th 266 Sallie Hoefer (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 35:34.14 +14:24.24     15:20.68 257th 5:21.11 256th 8:07.86 238th 6:44.49 240th 283:46.29  
241st 161 Robert Thomas (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 35:40.57 +14:30.67     14:43.97 239th 4:58.19 248th 9:18.63 252nd 6:39.78 239th 259:37.71  
242nd 288 Tracy Crowell WMBA (CO) Master Women 40+ 35:51.88 +14:41.98     15:28.90 258th 5:09.51 252nd 8:23.38 243rd 6:50.09 243rd 265:21.21  
243rd 174 Alden Rogers (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 35:58.49 +14:48.59     14:57.79 246th 4:19.34 231st 9:31.48 253rd 7:09.88 249th 227:40.94  
244th 274 Christine Britton (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 36:07.32 +14:57.42     15:32.83 259th 5:22.38 257th 8:21.01 242nd 6:51.10 244th 251:28.61  
245th 282 Christine Irelan (CO) Master Women 40+ 36:11.03 +15:01.13     14:53.91 244th 5:38.31 261st 8:35.08 247th 7:03.73 248th 310:47.85  
246th 268 Erin Heinz (AZ) Amateur Women 21-39 36:51.80 +15:41.90     15:52.08 261st 5:05.39 251st 9:04.85 250th 6:49.48 242nd 248:51.72  
247th 140 Jason Hunley (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 38:20.72 +17:10.82     14:02.23 214th 5:18.28 255th 10:21.01 256th 8:39.20 253rd 233:13.70  
248th 142 William Hoitsma (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 38:42.32 +17:32.42     15:02.13 252nd 5:12.74 254th 10:38.06 257th 7:49.39 250th 262:20.34  
249th 50 Joshua Snow Alien bike shop (NM) Pro Men Open 39:02.26 +17:52.36     11:58.36 61st 2:42.98 46th 19:54.32 262nd 4:26.60 56th 244:26.62  
250th 39 Michael Larsen Yeti Cycles (CO) Pro Men Open 40:19.88 +19:09.98     28:16.19 271st 2:48.69 65th 5:07.96 26th 4:07.04 18th 249:37.75  
251st 162 Tim Kosters Jagged Axe (TX) Amateur Men 21-39 41:02.55 +19:52.65     15:48.31 260th 7:30.85 264th 9:00.11 249th 8:43.28 254th 293:44.27  
252nd 341 Melissa Gonzales Pioneer Sports (CO) Amateur Women 21-39 41:38.78 +20:28.88 Copper Mountain 30 18:11.81 267th 5:36.39 259th= 9:33.16 254th 8:17.42 251st 297:08.80  
253rd 265 Nic Cronkhite Kodiak Tough p/b Pickle Juice Sport (TX) Amateur Women 21-39 42:56.54 +21:46.64     16:14.97 262nd 9:01.27 266th 10:51.67 258th 6:48.63 241st 287:53.56  
254th 272 Sandra West (NM) Amateur Women 21-39 43:39.25 +22:29.35     17:22.02 266th 6:17.51 262nd 11:22.95 259th 8:36.77 252nd 294:28.74  
255th 121 Joseph Payne (TX) Amateur Men 21-39 47:32.13 +26:22.23     16:54.24 263rd 7:14.96 263rd 14:21.43 261st 9:01.50 255th 269:02.19  
256th 204 Kervin Quinones Mondraker Bicycles (CO) Master Men 40+ 54:39.65 +33:29.75     12:35.20 110th 3:30.54 173rd 6:42.31 166th 31:51.60 256th 260:22.55  
  102 Chance Sims (AZ) Expert Men Open DNF       12:41.60 124th 3:22.44 160th 6:27.11 149th        
  252 Lance Mason (CO) U21 Men 17-20 DNF       12:55.13 139th 3:14.06 141st 6:29.80 152nd        
  156 Nathan Moore (CO) Amateur Men 21-39 DNF       12:58.25 146th 3:29.64 169th 6:58.95 183rd        
  209 Chad Smith Slick Missy (GA) Master Men 40+ DNF       13:51.86 206th 3:38.13 192nd 7:03.77 191st        
  217 Paul Rapinz Boulder Cycle Sport (CO) Master Men 40+ DNF       14:15.20 220th 4:51.93 243rd 10:00.94 255th        
  259 Ethan Moore (CO) U21 Men 17-20 DNF       17:20.51 265th 7:55.13 265th 13:37.39 260th        
  177 Travis Brun Ride It Out (AZ) Amateur Men 21-39 DNF       21:10.90 270th 13:10.39 267th 27:11.23 263rd        
  44 Eddy Cohn Western state Colorado university / OFP wheels (CO) Pro Men Open DNF       14:26.06 228th 2:37.92 35th            
  83 JJ Squires Team Broken Spoke (NM) Expert Men Open DNF       12:36.20 113th 2:50.88 76th            
  65 Matt Seifers (AZ) Expert Men Open DNF       17:14.83 264th 3:54.67 206th            
  105 Elton Goncalves GravityWorx (NM) Expert Men Open DNF       13:54.59 209th 5:10.55 253rd            
  103 Jimmy Garcia JDeanTattoo (CO) Expert Men Open DNF       13:30.42 184th 18:45.34 268th            
  219 Casey Cook Bikeworks Albuquerque (NM) Master Men 50+ DNF       13:32.02 185th                
  203 Doug Bell Rage Realtors (CO) Master Men 40+ DNF       19:08.98 268th                
  258 Hayden Wooldridge Mountain Camp Enduro (CO) U21 Men 17-20 DNF       20:28.92 269th                
  210 Mark Foster (CO) Master Men 40+ DNF       30:33.10 272nd                
  87 Matthew Camilli The Bicycle Company - El Paso (NM) Expert Men Open DNF                          
  999 Kevin Krill BME Timing (CO) Master Men 50+ DSQ   Gunnison 50 0:30.00   0:25.00   0:18.00   0:21.00   2:17.00  

Groms Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team/Country Class Time Behind Hometown Age Broken Arrow Jagged Axe Chili Dog Journey Time
1st 309 Aidan Bond Gearing Up Bicycle Shop (NM) Youth Groms 10-16 22:50.16       12:29.76 4th 5:42.30 2nd 4:38.10 1st 284:00.61
2nd 300 Braden Linde (AZ) Youth Groms 10-16 22:55.78 +0:05.62     12:16.84 1st 6:00.17 6th 4:38.77 2nd 224:01.45
3rd 308 Izak Boardman SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 22:59.90 +0:09.74     12:29.44 3rd 5:38.74 1st 4:51.72 4th 237:22.75
4th 290 Kale Lantz SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 23:25.31 +0:35.15     12:25.67 2nd 6:07.71 9th 4:51.93 5th 223:27.05
5th 306 Cole Hughes Team FIT Taos (NM) Youth Groms 10-16 23:26.97 +0:36.81     12:35.06 5th 5:59.49 5th 4:52.42 6th 236:24.64
6th 307 Aeddon Allen Ponderosa Enduro Team (AZ) Youth Groms 10-16 23:31.81 +0:41.65     12:40.44 6th 5:57.79 3rd 4:53.58 7th 221:50.95
7th 301 Forrest Christian (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 23:39.89 +0:49.73     12:49.52 7th 5:58.85 4th 4:51.52 3rd 266:52.34
8th 310 Jonas Kahila (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 24:30.34 +1:40.18     12:55.45 9th 6:20.91 11th 5:13.98 10th 216:14.62
9th 292 Caleb Larson Sun N Spokes (AZ) Youth Groms 10-16 24:35.13 +1:44.97     13:08.21 10th 6:07.65 8th 5:19.27 12th 255:50.65
10th 289 Hadrien Lackner Hadrien (CA) Youth Groms 10-16 24:55.82 +2:05.66     13:50.92 13th 6:06.82 7th 4:58.08 8th 282:05.09
11th 299 Michael Pickner SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 25:13.38 +2:23.22     12:50.33 8th 6:41.67 14th 5:41.38 14th 224:38.89
12th 296 Ethan Eye (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 25:41.06 +2:50.90     14:06.04 14th 6:19.43 10th 5:15.59 11th 270:17.58
13th 294 Finn Johnson (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 25:51.23 +3:01.07     13:45.88 12th 6:30.50 13th 5:34.85 13th 252:37.16
14th 312 Jacob DeLong (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 26:43.13 +3:52.97     13:20.57 11th 7:23.03 16th 5:59.53 15th 256:00.78
15th 291 Brody Fox (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 27:32.42 +4:42.26     14:35.39 15th 6:53.06 15th 6:03.97 16th 253:05.89
16th 313 Henry Rapinz SMBA (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 28:00.86 +5:10.70     16:26.83 19th 6:24.05 12th 5:09.98 9th 254:41.86
17th 293 Eli Leavitt (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 29:49.52 +6:59.36     15:03.62 16th 8:00.32 17th 6:45.58 19th 270:17.12
18th 348 Jackson Moran (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 29:50.68 +7:00.52     15:12.57 17th 8:11.29 19th 6:26.82 17th 265:29.26
19th 298 Andrew Perley (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 32:31.16 +9:41.00     17:52.88 20th 8:10.19 18th 6:28.09 18th 253:29.95
20th 303 Rune Freckleton Sonoran cycle (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 35:37.93 +12:47.77     18:30.30 21st 9:15.58 20th 7:52.05 20th 258:24.35
21st 311 Joseph Foley (NM) Youth Groms 10-16 39:25.93 +16:35.77     20:08.53 24th 10:45.19 21st 8:32.21 21st 268:34.78
22nd 302 Ashley Seger SMBA Race Team (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 39:42.15 +16:51.99     19:05.41 22nd 11:00.57 22nd 9:36.17 22nd 294:40.10
23rd 295 Reeve Gosney Trestle Jr Development Team (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 45:02.77 +22:12.61     19:11.86 23rd 14:54.01 23rd 10:56.90 23rd 287:19.68
  304 Ben Foster (CO) Youth Groms 10-16 DNF       16:19.55 18th