Results for EWS Qualifier Event - Maydena - All Stages - 14 Mar 2020 - Provisional

Class Results

E-Bike Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 90 Aaron Kanters 40:55.3   14:38.2 1st 6:50.6 1st 8:58.7 1st 4:48.2 1st 5:39.6 1st

Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 1 Dan Booker 33:39.8   11:57.9 1st 5:17.2 1st 7:24.2 1st 4:21.5 4th 4:39.0 2nd
2nd 99 Rhys Ellis 35:00.1 +1:20.3 12:29.8 2nd 5:39.6 2nd 7:46.7 2nd 4:27.4 10th 4:36.6 1st
3rd 8 Josh McDonald 35:21.9 +1:42.1 12:30.2 3rd 5:48.8 7th 7:55.2 4th 4:21.0 3rd 4:46.7 6th=
4th 10 Samuel Brownlie 35:34.4 +1:54.6 12:36.0 5th 5:44.0 3rd 7:58.4 6th 4:27.6 11th 4:48.4 10th
5th 2 Ben Cory 35:36.4 +1:56.6 12:35.5 4th 5:50.0 9th 8:00.9 8th 4:25.8 8th 4:44.2 3rd
6th 21 Calum Wilson 35:39.4 +1:59.6 12:53.1 8th 5:48.2 6th 7:52.1 3rd 4:19.3 2nd 4:46.7 6th=
7th 6 Thomas Booth 35:44.7 +2:04.9 12:55.0 10th 5:46.1 4th 8:00.7 7th 4:18.3 1st 4:44.6 4th
8th 34 Jack Lumb 35:47.4 +2:07.6 12:54.0 9th 5:46.8 5th 7:56.2 5th 4:22.1 5th 4:48.3 9th
9th 4 Tyler van Gils 36:01.2 +2:21.4 12:50.2 7th 5:49.6 8th 8:01.0 9th 4:34.2 17th 4:46.2 5th
10th 15 Steve Gebert 36:15.9 +2:36.1 12:57.4 12th 6:00.6 12th 8:06.4 11th 4:24.7 7th 4:46.8 8th
11th 20 dave habicht 36:40.0 +3:00.2 12:56.6 11th 6:11.0 19th 8:04.7 10th 4:28.2 12th 4:59.5 12th
12th 7 Carl Hansen 36:47.6 +3:07.8 13:05.5 15th 6:03.7 15th 8:09.8 13th 4:27.2 9th 5:01.4 14th
13th 17 Berend Boer 36:54.9 +3:15.1 13:02.5 14th 6:01.6 14th 8:16.5 17th 4:32.1 15th 5:02.2 15th
14th 24 Murray Stephens 36:59.9 +3:20.1 13:27.0 17th 5:59.0 11th 8:08.5 12th 4:30.6 13th 4:54.8 11th
15th 26 David Maud 37:02.4 +3:22.6 13:00.7 13th 5:57.6 10th 8:21.1 19th 4:38.6 19th 5:04.4 17th
16th 18 Aden de Jager 37:18.3 +3:38.5 13:28.5 18th 6:10.7 18th 8:15.4 15th 4:24.1 6th 4:59.6 13th
17th 31 Aidan Lewis 37:23.5 +3:43.7 13:36.6 22nd 6:01.3 13th 8:10.2 14th 4:30.8 14th 5:04.6 18th
18th 5 Daniel Wilson 37:44.3 +4:04.5 13:35.8 21st 6:09.5 17th 8:22.5 20th 4:32.8 16th 5:03.7 16th
19th 28 Miikael Kinnunen 37:51.1 +4:11.3 13:34.1 19th 6:05.6 16th 8:17.7 18th 4:34.8 18th 5:18.9 20th
20th 25 Callan Ridge 38:50.3 +5:10.5 13:19.0 16th 7:13.9 25th 8:25.9 21st 4:40.3 20th 5:11.2 19th
21st 23 Luke Norris 40:18.5 +6:38.7 13:37.8 23rd 6:49.0 23rd 8:35.6 23rd 4:59.7 23rd 6:16.4 25th
22nd 33 Christopher Hinds 40:20.9 +6:41.1 14:39.0 28th 6:39.9 21st 8:37.1 25th 4:45.9 21st= 5:39.0 21st
23rd 11 Brendan Perks 41:03.5 +7:23.7 13:47.5 24th 6:34.5 20th 8:16.0 16th 5:48.7 27th 6:36.8 26th
24th 19 Will Stronach 42:21.6 +8:41.8 15:37.6 31st 6:51.9 24th 9:00.0 26th 5:02.8 24th 5:49.3 23rd
25th 16 Gabriel Amigo III 43:19.5 +9:39.7 13:58.1 26th 10:19.4 28th 8:33.5 22nd 4:45.9 21st= 5:42.6 22nd
26th 29 Ben Gooley 44:01.7 +10:21.9 14:21.6 27th 7:43.0 26th 9:50.1 28th 5:25.9 26th 6:41.1 27th
27th 9 Jason Lam 44:03.6 +10:23.8 15:17.4 29th 7:47.1 27th 9:32.9 27th 5:24.5 25th 6:01.7 24th
  14 David Phillips DNF   13:54.1 25th 6:48.5 22nd 8:36.6 24th        
  3 Rick Boyer DNF   12:49.1 6th                
  27 Oliver King DNF   13:35.4 20th                
  12 Matt Rowley DNF   15:23.5 30th                
  22 Jules Fuller-Fontaine DNF   20:45.2 32nd                

Men Master 40+ (1980+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 50 Cain branston 38:38.5   13:34.0 1st 6:33.9 3rd 8:30.4 2nd 4:45.9 2nd 5:14.3 1st
2nd 51 Adrian Flood 38:42.3 +0:03.8 13:53.1 3rd 6:32.9 2nd 8:21.0 1st 4:38.2 1st 5:17.1 2nd
3rd 56 Ariel Lindsley 39:16.3 +0:37.8 13:43.7 2nd 6:22.8 1st 8:46.4 3rd 4:49.6 3rd 5:33.8 3rd
4th 55 Matt Wise 41:01.4 +2:22.9 14:16.8 4th 6:51.9 5th 9:06.6 5th 4:55.1 4th 5:51.0 4th
5th 52 Conrad Petzsch-Kunze 42:23.8 +3:45.3 15:40.5 6th 6:42.2 4th 8:59.1 4th 4:59.6 5th 6:02.4 6th
6th 13 Luke Sheehan 43:09.5 +4:31.0 15:14.7 5th 7:20.3 6th 9:16.6 6th 5:20.1 6th 5:57.8 5th

Men U17

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 81 OScar Wing 36:35.6   13:16.9 2nd 5:55.4 1st 8:00.7 1st 4:32.5 2nd 4:50.1 1st
2nd 82 Riley Smith 36:55.2 +0:19.6 13:15.8 1st 6:00.5 2nd 8:13.6 2nd 4:27.7 1st 4:57.6 2nd
3rd 83 Alexander Kehl 39:12.5 +2:36.9 13:59.7 3rd 6:30.0 3rd 8:32.9 4th 4:44.0 3rd 5:25.9 4th
4th 80 Harvey Lee 40:01.1 +3:25.5 14:32.3 4th 6:53.5 4th 8:31.8 3rd 4:45.1 4th 5:18.4 3rd

Men U21 (2000-2003)

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 63 Sam Walsh 34:49.8   12:18.6 1st 5:49.6 2nd 7:38.4 1st 4:15.1 1st 4:48.1 1st
2nd 68 Lee Witzerman 35:44.5 +0:54.7 12:47.4 3rd 5:47.6 1st 7:58.5 3rd 4:17.5 2nd 4:53.5 4th
3rd 64 Tom Stylianou 35:45.8 +0:56.0 12:49.4 4th 5:50.5 3rd 7:51.0 2nd 4:23.9 4th 4:51.0 3rd
4th 67 Oliver Tice 35:46.5 +0:56.7 12:45.8 2nd 5:51.5 4th 7:58.8 4th 4:21.4 3rd 4:49.0 2nd
5th 61 Jayden Fraser 37:00.6 +2:10.8 13:20.2 5th 6:03.7 5th 8:00.1 5th 4:30.0 5th 5:06.6 5th
6th 65 Jack Hewish 37:57.2 +3:07.4 13:39.8 6th 6:08.3 6th 8:16.9 6th 4:34.6 6th 5:17.6 6th
7th 62 Harry Ainsworth 39:15.1 +4:25.3 13:51.9 7th 6:24.2 7th 8:29.6 7th 4:52.3 8th 5:37.1 7th
8th 66 Ben Wheaton 39:29.9 +4:40.1 14:05.5 8th 6:31.5 8th 8:31.0 8th 4:39.7 7th 5:42.2 8th
9th 69 Noah Davidson 41:27.9 +6:38.1 14:21.0 9th 6:56.3 9th 9:16.7 9th 5:03.9 9th 5:50.0 9th
  71 Ethan Hamer DNF   14:49.8 10th 8:15.8 10th            

Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 40 shelly flood 41:33.8   14:25.2 1st 6:59.3 1st 8:59.7 1st 5:04.9 1st 6:04.7 2nd
2nd 42 Rachel Hore 44:21.7 +2:47.9 15:48.5 2nd 7:32.2 2nd 9:28.2 2nd 5:30.8 4th 6:02.0 1st
3rd 45 MEGAN ROSE 45:11.9 +3:38.1 16:00.8 3rd 7:35.7 3rd 9:48.2 4th 5:23.3 3rd 6:23.9 3rd
4th 43 Logan Deruyter-barnett 47:03.5 +5:29.7 17:57.4 5th 7:42.2 4th 9:42.5 3rd 5:17.3 2nd 6:24.1 4th
5th 44 Millie Cafe 48:26.1 +6:52.3 17:07.2 4th 8:11.9 5th 9:53.0 5th 6:07.3 5th 7:06.7 5th

Women Master 35+ (1985+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5

Women U21 (2000-2003)

Overall

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 46 Taylah Sherriff 47:43.7   17:03.4 1st 8:05.2 1st 9:34.1 1st 5:23.7 1st 7:37.3 1st
Course Results

Enduro Course

Overall

Pos No. Name Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 1 Dan Booker Men 33:39.8   11:57.9 1st 5:17.2 1st 7:24.2 1st 4:21.5 7th 4:39.0 2nd
2nd 63 Sam Walsh Men U21 (2000-2003) 34:49.8 +1:10.0 12:18.6 2nd 5:49.6 9th= 7:38.4 2nd 4:15.1 1st 4:48.1 9th
3rd 99 Rhys Ellis Men 35:00.1 +1:20.3 12:29.8 3rd 5:39.6 2nd 7:46.7 3rd 4:27.4 14th 4:36.6 1st
4th 8 Josh McDonald Men 35:21.9 +1:42.1 12:30.2 4th 5:48.8 8th 7:55.2 6th 4:21.0 5th 4:46.7 6th=
5th 10 Samuel Brownlie Men 35:34.4 +1:54.6 12:36.0 6th 5:44.0 3rd 7:58.4 8th 4:27.6 15th 4:48.4 11th
6th 2 Ben Cory Men 35:36.4 +1:56.6 12:35.5 5th 5:50.0 11th 8:00.9 14th 4:25.8 12th 4:44.2 3rd
7th 21 Calum Wilson Men 35:39.4 +1:59.6 12:53.1 12th 5:48.2 7th 7:52.1 5th 4:19.3 4th 4:46.7 6th=
8th 68 Lee Witzerman Men U21 (2000-2003) 35:44.5 +2:04.7 12:47.4 8th 5:47.6 6th 7:58.5 9th 4:17.5 2nd 4:53.5 15th
9th 6 Thomas Booth Men 35:44.7 +2:04.9 12:55.0 14th 5:46.1 4th 8:00.7 12th= 4:18.3 3rd 4:44.6 4th
10th 64 Tom Stylianou Men U21 (2000-2003) 35:45.8 +2:06.0 12:49.4 10th 5:50.5 12th 7:51.0 4th 4:23.9 9th 4:51.0 14th
11th 67 Oliver Tice Men U21 (2000-2003) 35:46.5 +2:06.7 12:45.8 7th 5:51.5 13th 7:58.8 10th 4:21.4 6th 4:49.0 12th
12th 34 Jack Lumb Men 35:47.4 +2:07.6 12:54.0 13th 5:46.8 5th 7:56.2 7th 4:22.1 8th 4:48.3 10th
13th 4 Tyler van Gils Men 36:01.2 +2:21.4 12:50.2 11th 5:49.6 9th= 8:01.0 15th 4:34.2 24th 4:46.2 5th
14th 15 Steve Gebert Men 36:15.9 +2:36.1 12:57.4 16th 6:00.6 18th 8:06.4 17th 4:24.7 11th 4:46.8 8th
15th 81 OScar Wing Men U17 36:35.6 +2:55.8 13:16.9 21st 5:55.4 14th 8:00.7 12th= 4:32.5 22nd 4:50.1 13th
16th 20 dave habicht Men 36:40.0 +3:00.2 12:56.6 15th 6:11.0 27th 8:04.7 16th 4:28.2 17th 4:59.5 18th
17th 7 Carl Hansen Men 36:47.6 +3:07.8 13:05.5 19th 6:03.7 21st= 8:09.8 19th 4:27.2 13th 5:01.4 20th
18th 17 Berend Boer Men 36:54.9 +3:15.1 13:02.5 18th 6:01.6 20th 8:16.5 24th 4:32.1 21st 5:02.2 21st
19th 82 Riley Smith Men U17 36:55.2 +3:15.4 13:15.8 20th 6:00.5 17th 8:13.6 21st 4:27.7 16th 4:57.6 17th
20th 24 Murray Stephens Men 36:59.9 +3:20.1 13:27.0 24th 5:59.0 16th 8:08.5 18th 4:30.6 19th 4:54.8 16th
21st 61 Jayden Fraser Men U21 (2000-2003) 37:00.6 +3:20.8 13:20.2 23rd 6:03.7 21st= 8:00.1 11th 4:30.0 18th 5:06.6 25th
22nd 26 David Maud Men 37:02.4 +3:22.6 13:00.7 17th 5:57.6 15th 8:21.1 28th 4:38.6 28th 5:04.4 23rd
23rd 18 Aden de Jager Men 37:18.3 +3:38.5 13:28.5 25th 6:10.7 26th 8:15.4 22nd 4:24.1 10th 4:59.6 19th
24th 31 Aidan Lewis Men 37:23.5 +3:43.7 13:36.6 30th 6:01.3 19th 8:10.2 20th 4:30.8 20th 5:04.6 24th
25th 5 Daniel Wilson Men 37:44.3 +4:04.5 13:35.8 29th 6:09.5 25th 8:22.5 29th 4:32.8 23rd 5:03.7 22nd
26th 28 Miikael Kinnunen Men 37:51.1 +4:11.3 13:34.1 27th 6:05.6 23rd 8:17.7 26th 4:34.8 26th 5:18.9 31st
27th 65 Jack Hewish Men U21 (2000-2003) 37:57.2 +4:17.4 13:39.8 32nd 6:08.3 24th 8:16.9 25th 4:34.6 25th 5:17.6 29th
28th 50 Cain branston Men Master 40+ (1980+) 38:38.5 +4:58.7 13:34.0 26th 6:33.9 33rd 8:30.4 32nd 4:45.9 33rd= 5:14.3 27th
29th 51 Adrian Flood Men Master 40+ (1980+) 38:42.3 +5:02.5 13:53.1 36th 6:32.9 32nd 8:21.0 27th 4:38.2 27th 5:17.1 28th
30th 25 Callan Ridge Men 38:50.3 +5:10.5 13:19.0 22nd 7:13.9 45th 8:25.9 30th 4:40.3 30th 5:11.2 26th
31st 83 Alexander Kehl Men U17 39:12.5 +5:32.7 13:59.7 39th 6:30.0 30th 8:32.9 35th 4:44.0 31st 5:25.9 32nd
32nd 62 Harry Ainsworth Men U21 (2000-2003) 39:15.1 +5:35.3 13:51.9 35th 6:24.2 29th 8:29.6 31st 4:52.3 38th 5:37.1 34th
33rd 56 Ariel Lindsley Men Master 40+ (1980+) 39:16.3 +5:36.5 13:43.7 33rd 6:22.8 28th 8:46.4 40th 4:49.6 37th 5:33.8 33rd
34th 66 Ben Wheaton Men U21 (2000-2003) 39:29.9 +5:50.1 14:05.5 40th 6:31.5 31st 8:31.0 33rd 4:39.7 29th 5:42.2 37th
35th 80 Harvey Lee Men U17 40:01.1 +6:21.3 14:32.3 45th 6:53.5 42nd 8:31.8 34th 4:45.1 32nd 5:18.4 30th
36th 23 Luke Norris Men 40:18.5 +6:38.7 13:37.8 31st 6:49.0 38th 8:35.6 37th 4:59.7 41st 6:16.4 47th
37th 33 Christopher Hinds Men 40:20.9 +6:41.1 14:39.0 47th 6:39.9 35th 8:37.1 39th 4:45.9 33rd= 5:39.0 35th
38th 90 Aaron Kanters E-Bike Men 40:55.3 +7:15.5 14:38.2 46th 6:50.6 39th 8:58.7 41st 4:48.2 36th 5:39.6 36th
39th 55 Matt Wise Men Master 40+ (1980+) 41:01.4 +7:21.6 14:16.8 41st 6:51.9 40th= 9:06.6 45th 4:55.1 39th 5:51.0 41st
40th 11 Brendan Perks Men 41:03.5 +7:23.7 13:47.5 34th 6:34.5 34th 8:16.0 23rd 5:48.7 52nd 6:36.8 50th
41st 69 Noah Davidson Men U21 (2000-2003) 41:27.9 +7:48.1 14:21.0 42nd 6:56.3 43rd 9:16.7 47th 5:03.9 43rd 5:50.0 40th
42nd 40 shelly flood Women 41:33.8 +7:54.0 14:25.2 44th 6:59.3 44th 8:59.7 43rd 5:04.9 44th 6:04.7 46th
43rd 19 Will Stronach Men 42:21.6 +8:41.8 15:37.6 52nd 6:51.9 40th= 9:00.0 44th 5:02.8 42nd 5:49.3 39th
44th 52 Conrad Petzsch-Kunze Men Master 40+ (1980+) 42:23.8 +8:44.0 15:40.5 53rd 6:42.2 36th 8:59.1 42nd 4:59.6 40th 6:02.4 45th
45th 13 Luke Sheehan Men Master 40+ (1980+) 43:09.5 +9:29.7 15:14.7 49th 7:20.3 46th 9:16.6 46th 5:20.1 46th 5:57.8 42nd
46th 16 Gabriel Amigo III Men 43:19.5 +9:39.7 13:58.1 38th 10:19.4 55th 8:33.5 36th 4:45.9 33rd= 5:42.6 38th
47th 29 Ben Gooley Men 44:01.7 +10:21.9 14:21.6 43rd 7:43.0 50th 9:50.1 53rd 5:25.9 50th 6:41.1 51st
48th 9 Jason Lam Men 44:03.6 +10:23.8 15:17.4 50th 7:47.1 51st 9:32.9 49th 5:24.5 49th 6:01.7 43rd
49th 42 Rachel Hore Women 44:21.7 +10:41.9 15:48.5 54th 7:32.2 47th 9:28.2 48th 5:30.8 51st 6:02.0 44th
50th 45 MEGAN ROSE Women 45:11.9 +11:32.1 16:00.8 55th 7:35.7 48th 9:48.2 52nd 5:23.3 47th 6:23.9 48th
51st 43 Logan Deruyter-barnett Women 47:03.5 +13:23.7 17:57.4 58th 7:42.2 49th 9:42.5 51st 5:17.3 45th 6:24.1 49th
52nd 46 Taylah Sherriff Women U21 (2000-2003) 47:43.7 +14:03.9 17:03.4 56th 8:05.2 52nd 9:34.1 50th 5:23.7 48th 7:37.3 53rd
53rd 44 Millie Cafe Women 48:26.1 +14:46.3 17:07.2 57th 8:11.9 53rd 9:53.0 54th 6:07.3 53rd 7:06.7 52nd
  14 David Phillips Men DNF   13:54.1 37th 6:48.5 37th 8:36.6 38th        
  71 Ethan Hamer Men U21 (2000-2003) DNF   14:49.8 48th 8:15.8 54th            
  3 Rick Boyer Men DNF   12:49.1 9th                
  27 Oliver King Men DNF   13:35.4 28th                
  12 Matt Rowley Men DNF   15:23.5 51st                
  22 Jules Fuller-Fontaine Men DNF   20:45.2 59th                
Other Results