Results for Scottish Enduro Series R6 - Nevis Range - 14-Oct-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

Elite

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 2:38.08  
2nd 196 Joe Connel Focus Bikes 2:43.39 +0:05.31
3rd 86 Lachlan Blair   2:44.75 +0:06.67
4th 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 2:45.16 +0:07.08
5th 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard 2:47.44 +0:09.36
6th 281 Milan Mysik   2:49.10 +0:11.02
7th 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag 2:49.22 +0:11.14
8th 293 Pontus Olofsson   2:50.30 +0:12.22
9th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition 2:50.43 +0:12.35
10th 405 Thomas Mitchell   2:52.67 +0:14.59
11th 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 2:53.38 +0:15.30
12th 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna 2:53.49 +0:15.41
13th 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog 2:56.05 +0:17.97
14th 204 Liam Little   2:57.01 +0:18.93
15th 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine 3:00.64 +0:22.56
16th 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 3:00.74 +0:22.66
17th 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club 3:05.18 +0:27.10
18th 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys 3:05.84 +0:27.76

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 5:12.36  
2nd 196 Joe Connel Focus Bikes 5:12.41 +0:00.05
3rd 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 5:14.20 +0:01.84
4th 86 Lachlan Blair   5:24.13 +0:11.77
5th 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard 5:25.60 +0:13.24
6th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition 5:32.27 +0:19.91
7th 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog 5:35.60 +0:23.24
8th 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag 5:41.12 +0:28.76
9th 281 Milan Mysik   5:42.74 +0:30.38
10th 293 Pontus Olofsson   5:43.42 +0:31.06
11th 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 5:45.65 +0:33.29
12th 204 Liam Little   5:47.62 +0:35.26
13th 405 Thomas Mitchell   5:50.44 +0:38.08
14th 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna 5:52.26 +0:39.90
15th 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 5:55.22 +0:42.86
16th 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine 5:58.89 +0:46.53
17th 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club 6:05.42 +0:53.06
18th 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys 6:42.75 +1:30.39

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 1:57.22  
2nd 86 Lachlan Blair   2:04.18 +0:06.96
3rd 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 2:06.97 +0:09.75
4th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition 2:07.99 +0:10.77
5th 196 Joe Connel Focus Bikes 2:13.99 +0:16.77
6th 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard 2:18.04 +0:20.82
7th 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 2:19.27 +0:22.05
8th 281 Milan Mysik   2:28.79 +0:31.57
9th 405 Thomas Mitchell   2:29.67 +0:32.45
10th 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 2:35.38 +0:38.16
11th 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog 2:37.97 +0:40.75
12th 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna 2:38.07 +0:40.85
13th 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag 2:42.34 +0:45.12
14th 204 Liam Little   2:48.55 +0:51.33
15th 293 Pontus Olofsson   2:49.16 +0:51.94
16th 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine 2:56.87 +0:59.65
17th 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club 2:56.92 +0:59.70
18th 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys 3:09.82 +1:12.60

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 1:44.04  
2nd 86 Lachlan Blair   1:51.73 +0:07.69
3rd 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 1:52.12 +0:08.08
4th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition 1:52.82 +0:08.78
5th 281 Milan Mysik   1:53.15 +0:09.11
6th 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard 1:53.91 +0:09.87
7th 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 1:55.12 +0:11.08
8th 196 Joe Connel Focus Bikes 1:58.09 +0:14.05
9th 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag 2:01.99 +0:17.95
10th 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog 2:03.34 +0:19.30
11th 204 Liam Little   2:06.21 +0:22.17
12th 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine 2:07.81 +0:23.77
13th 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 2:08.96 +0:24.92
14th 405 Thomas Mitchell   2:09.96 +0:25.92
15th 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club 2:13.92 +0:29.88
16th 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna 2:17.54 +0:33.50
17th 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys 2:25.68 +0:41.64
18th 293 Pontus Olofsson   2:37.72 +0:53.68

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 86 Lachlan Blair   8:15.35  
2nd 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard 8:17.41 +0:02.06
3rd 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 8:19.29 +0:03.94
4th 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing 8:23.00 +0:07.65
5th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition 8:24.63 +0:09.28
6th 281 Milan Mysik   8:51.38 +0:36.03
7th 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag 9:03.64 +0:48.29
8th 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent 9:06.66 +0:51.31
9th 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog 9:07.38 +0:52.03
10th 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 9:09.42 +0:54.07
11th 293 Pontus Olofsson   9:16.61 +1:01.26
12th 204 Liam Little   9:18.05 +1:02.70
13th 405 Thomas Mitchell   9:19.29 +1:03.94
14th 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine 9:25.48 +1:10.13
15th 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna 9:33.77 +1:18.42
16th 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club 9:46.45 +1:31.10
17th 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys 11:08.86 +2:53.51

Grand Vet Male

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 226 Alastair MacLennan   2:59.45  
2nd 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 3:09.11 +0:09.66
3rd 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing 3:09.60 +0:10.15
4th 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre 3:26.79 +0:27.34
5th 169 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes / COG Velo 3:30.07 +0:30.62
6th 129 Murray Flett Havok Bike Park 3:35.10 +0:35.65
7th 302 Martin Pottage Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 3:37.59 +0:38.14
8th 254 Gary Merrilees   3:40.19 +0:40.74
9th 397 Ian Wrigley Eeek 3:42.28 +0:42.83
10th 320 Angus Robinson   3:54.01 +0:54.56
11th 246 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 3:59.25 +0:59.80
12th 93 Pete Davis   4:22.26 +1:22.81

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 226 Alastair MacLennan   5:55.69  
2nd 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing 6:10.91 +0:15.22
3rd 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 6:19.92 +0:24.23
4th 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre 6:38.63 +0:42.94
5th 169 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes / COG Velo 7:16.36 +1:20.67
6th 302 Martin Pottage Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 7:30.58 +1:34.89
7th 397 Ian Wrigley Eeek 7:42.12 +1:46.43
8th 129 Murray Flett Havok Bike Park 7:50.87 +1:55.18
9th 254 Gary Merrilees   8:31.97 +2:36.28
10th 320 Angus Robinson   9:07.50 +3:11.81
11th 246 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 9:27.57 +3:31.88
12th 93 Pete Davis   9:53.89 +3:58.20

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 226 Alastair MacLennan   2:40.17  
2nd 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 2:52.40 +0:12.23
3rd 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre 2:57.52 +0:17.35
4th 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing 2:58.19 +0:18.02
5th 169 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes / COG Velo 3:30.34 +0:50.17
6th 302 Martin Pottage Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 3:51.15 +1:10.98
7th 129 Murray Flett Havok Bike Park 3:53.25 +1:13.08
8th 397 Ian Wrigley Eeek 4:15.07 +1:34.90
9th 254 Gary Merrilees   5:29.50 +2:49.33
10th 246 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 6:31.74 +3:51.57
11th 320 Angus Robinson   6:36.63 +3:56.46
12th 93 Pete Davis   8:05.00 +5:24.83

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 226 Alastair MacLennan   2:00.02  
2nd 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 2:10.12 +0:10.10
3rd 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing 2:12.28 +0:12.26
4th 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre 2:18.09 +0:18.07
5th 302 Martin Pottage Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 2:18.58 +0:18.56
6th 169 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes / COG Velo 2:24.60 +0:24.58
7th 397 Ian Wrigley Eeek 2:53.76 +0:53.74
8th 129 Murray Flett Havok Bike Park 2:55.28 +0:55.26
9th 320 Angus Robinson   3:09.98 +1:09.96
10th 254 Gary Merrilees   3:25.95 +1:25.93
11th 246 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 3:46.27 +1:46.25
12th 93 Pete Davis   4:18.15 +2:18.13

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 226 Alastair MacLennan   9:03.14  
2nd 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing 10:04.73 +1:01.59
3rd 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 10:10.49 +1:07.35
4th 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre 10:53.04 +1:49.90
5th 169 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes / COG Velo 11:18.90 +2:15.76
6th 129 Murray Flett Havok Bike Park 11:55.37 +2:52.23
7th 302 Martin Pottage Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 11:55.40 +2:52.26
8th 254 Gary Merrilees   12:29.35 +3:26.21
9th 320 Angus Robinson   14:38.32 +5:35.18
10th 93 Pete Davis   14:41.97 +5:38.83
11th 397 Ian Wrigley Eeek 14:45.00 +5:41.86
12th 246 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys 16:17.26 +7:14.12

Hardtail

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles 3:02.76  
2nd 350 Euan Thomson   3:04.77 +0:02.01
3rd 327 Gary Scott Black Salami 3:08.94 +0:06.18
4th 265 Joe Moore   3:18.07 +0:15.31
5th 78 Angus Crawley   3:19.78 +0:17.02
6th 238 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 3:22.64 +0:19.88
7th 123 Conan Finch Strath MB 3:31.15 +0:28.39
8th 49 Kieran Cain   3:31.52 +0:28.76

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 350 Euan Thomson   5:53.15  
2nd 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles 5:55.87 +0:02.72
3rd 327 Gary Scott Black Salami 6:25.12 +0:31.97
4th 265 Joe Moore   6:47.98 +0:54.83
5th 78 Angus Crawley   6:51.29 +0:58.14
6th 123 Conan Finch Strath MB 6:57.46 +1:04.31
7th 238 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 6:58.25 +1:05.10
8th 49 Kieran Cain   7:22.05 +1:28.90

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 350 Euan Thomson   2:20.42  
2nd 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles 2:43.61 +0:23.19
3rd 265 Joe Moore   2:47.01 +0:26.59
4th 327 Gary Scott Black Salami 3:08.89 +0:48.47
5th 123 Conan Finch Strath MB 3:14.87 +0:54.45
6th 78 Angus Crawley   3:15.10 +0:54.68
7th 49 Kieran Cain   3:43.14 +1:22.72
8th 238 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 3:51.71 +1:31.29

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 350 Euan Thomson   1:53.21  
2nd 265 Joe Moore   2:12.31 +0:19.10
3rd 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles 2:16.47 +0:23.26
4th 123 Conan Finch Strath MB 2:20.87 +0:27.66
5th 327 Gary Scott Black Salami 2:34.41 +0:41.20
6th 78 Angus Crawley   2:37.94 +0:44.73
7th 49 Kieran Cain   2:44.32 +0:51.11
8th 238 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 2:49.84 +0:56.63

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 350 Euan Thomson   9:28.99  
2nd 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles 9:51.33 +0:22.34
3rd 327 Gary Scott Black Salami 10:21.30 +0:52.31
4th 265 Joe Moore   10:50.52 +1:21.53
5th 123 Conan Finch Strath MB 11:11.14 +1:42.15
6th 49 Kieran Cain   11:49.33 +2:20.34
7th 78 Angus Crawley   12:04.34 +2:35.35
8th 238 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 12:12.09 +2:43.10

Junior Female

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Ella Conolly   3:09.28  
2nd 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders 3:10.31 +0:01.03
3rd 170 Polly Henderson Juliana Bicycles UK 3:15.81 +0:06.53
4th 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders 3:16.62 +0:07.34

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Ella Conolly   6:18.75  
2nd 170 Polly Henderson Juliana Bicycles UK 6:33.06 +0:14.31
3rd 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders 6:33.47 +0:14.72
4th 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders 6:43.38 +0:24.63

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Ella Conolly   2:38.94  
2nd 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders 2:49.63 +0:10.69
3rd 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders 2:56.02 +0:17.08
4th 170 Polly Henderson Juliana Bicycles UK 3:24.68 +0:45.74

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Ella Conolly   2:04.15  
2nd 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders 2:13.84 +0:09.69
3rd 170 Polly Henderson Juliana Bicycles UK 2:14.51 +0:10.36
4th 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders 2:20.60 +0:16.45

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 70 Ella Conolly   10:05.84  
2nd 170 Polly Henderson Juliana Bicycles UK 10:39.69 +0:33.85
3rd 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders 11:02.25 +0:56.41
4th 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders 26:46.10 +16:40.26

Junior Male

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing 2:47.88  
2nd 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing 2:49.12 +0:01.24
3rd 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 2:50.11 +0:02.23
4th 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands 2:51.20 +0:03.32
5th 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre 2:51.88 +0:04.00
6th 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 2:52.52 +0:04.64
7th 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team 2:53.28 +0:05.40
8th 131 Angus Forbes   2:54.12 +0:06.24
9th 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team 2:54.19 +0:06.31
10th 30 Max Boardman MBX Graffix 2:55.82 +0:07.94
11th 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD 2:56.35 +0:08.47
12th 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park 2:57.41 +0:09.53
13th 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 2:58.16 +0:10.28
14th 321 Harvey Rollason   2:58.32 +0:10.44
15th 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner 2:58.94 +0:11.06
16th 71 Sam Conolly   3:00.55 +0:12.67
17th 247 Ethan McKenzie   3:01.15 +0:13.27
18th 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles 3:01.22 +0:13.34
19th 79 Matt Crewther   3:02.31 +0:14.43
20th 87 Euan Daniels   3:03.41 +0:15.53
21st 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 3:03.42 +0:15.54
22nd 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 3:03.71 +0:15.83
23rd 314 Joe Ridgway   3:04.51 +0:16.63
24th 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack 3:04.92 +0:17.04
25th 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 3:05.27 +0:17.39
26th 37 Ben Brookes   3:05.60 +0:17.72
27th 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 3:06.27 +0:18.39
28th 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift 3:06.42 +0:18.54
29th 167 Shay Hayton   3:08.06 +0:20.18
30th 385 Josh Williams Swinley Bike Hub 3:08.10 +0:20.22
31st 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 3:08.18 +0:20.30
32nd 134 Angus Fraser   3:09.30 +0:21.42
33rd 62 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers 3:10.02 +0:22.14
34th 23 Cameron Bell   3:10.51 +0:22.63
35th 388 James Wilson Sick Skills 3:11.78 +0:23.90
36th 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 3:12.19 +0:24.31
37th 8 Finlay Anderson   3:13.47 +0:25.59
38th 212 Evan Macdonald   3:14.06 +0:26.18
39th 26 Rhys Bilton   3:14.55 +0:26.67
40th 315 Fergus Ritchie   3:15.74 +0:27.86
41st 69 Russel Connor   3:17.11 +0:29.23
42nd= 190 Sean Kelt Orangefox Bikes 3:17.34 +0:29.46
42nd= 72 Douglas Copeman   3:17.34 +0:29.46
44th 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 3:18.48 +0:30.60
45th 25 George Biggart   3:19.51 +0:31.63
46th 107 Daniel Easson   3:21.85 +0:33.97
47th 150 Hamish Grant   3:21.97 +0:34.09
48th 56 Harry Chambers   3:23.41 +0:35.53
49th 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater 3:28.26 +0:40.38
50th 1 Scott Adamson   3:29.65 +0:41.77
51st 117 James Farquharson   3:33.76 +0:45.88
52nd 208 Fergus Loder   3:35.04 +0:47.16
53rd 280 Craig Murphy   3:41.94 +0:54.06
54th 92 Angus Davis   4:04.11 +1:16.23
55th 365 Joseph Walker Foot out Flat out 4:30.55 +1:42.67
56th 185 Lyle Harris Jones   5:12.68 +2:24.80

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre 5:24.29  
2nd 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 5:31.40 +0:07.11
3rd 131 Angus Forbes   5:32.37 +0:08.08
4th 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing 5:34.25 +0:09.96
5th 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team 5:39.30 +0:15.01
6th 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing 5:40.51 +0:16.22
7th 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team 5:41.25 +0:16.96
8th 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 5:42.76 +0:18.47
9th 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands 5:48.81 +0:24.52
10th 388 James Wilson Sick Skills 5:55.61 +0:31.32
11th 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD 5:56.74 +0:32.45
12th 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park 5:56.79 +0:32.50
13th 71 Sam Conolly   5:57.62 +0:33.33
14th 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 5:57.96 +0:33.67
15th 79 Matt Crewther   6:01.89 +0:37.60
16th 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 6:02.31 +0:38.02
17th 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 6:02.34 +0:38.05
18th 30 Max Boardman MBX Graffix 6:04.95 +0:40.66
19th 247 Ethan McKenzie   6:05.00 +0:40.71
20th 321 Harvey Rollason   6:05.92 +0:41.63
21st 167 Shay Hayton   6:08.11 +0:43.82
22nd 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles 6:08.74 +0:44.45
23rd 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 6:10.30 +0:46.01
24th 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 6:10.43 +0:46.14
25th 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 6:11.50 +0:47.21
26th 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack 6:13.01 +0:48.72
27th 134 Angus Fraser   6:17.39 +0:53.10
28th 37 Ben Brookes   6:19.62 +0:55.33
29th 87 Euan Daniels   6:21.34 +0:57.05
30th 280 Craig Murphy   6:22.85 +0:58.56
31st 23 Cameron Bell   6:25.54 +1:01.25
32nd 212 Evan Macdonald   6:38.61 +1:14.32
33rd 69 Russel Connor   6:40.98 +1:16.69
34th 314 Joe Ridgway   6:41.21 +1:16.92
35th 8 Finlay Anderson   6:41.99 +1:17.70
36th 190 Sean Kelt Orangefox Bikes 6:43.90 +1:19.61
37th 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater 6:44.46 +1:20.17
38th 72 Douglas Copeman   6:44.61 +1:20.32
39th 385 Josh Williams Swinley Bike Hub 6:49.86 +1:25.57
40th 107 Daniel Easson   6:50.09 +1:25.80
41st 62 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers 6:52.90 +1:28.61
42nd 315 Fergus Ritchie   6:54.92 +1:30.63
43rd 25 George Biggart   6:58.41 +1:34.12
44th 150 Hamish Grant   6:59.95 +1:35.66
45th 56 Harry Chambers   7:01.31 +1:37.02
46th 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 7:13.88 +1:49.59
47th 117 James Farquharson   7:14.98 +1:50.69
48th 1 Scott Adamson   7:15.50 +1:51.21
49th 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 7:15.88 +1:51.59
50th 26 Rhys Bilton   7:24.80 +2:00.51
51st 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift 7:29.90 +2:05.61
52nd 185 Lyle Harris Jones   7:40.42 +2:16.13
53rd 208 Fergus Loder   8:17.05 +2:52.76
54th 92 Angus Davis   8:24.26 +2:59.97
55th 365 Joseph Walker Foot out Flat out 11:09.00 +5:44.71
56th 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner 13:13.86 +7:49.57

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 2:11.56  
2nd 321 Harvey Rollason   2:11.65 +0:00.09
3rd 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 2:12.51 +0:00.95
4th 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands 2:16.05 +0:04.49
5th 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing 2:16.37 +0:04.81
6th 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing 2:17.43 +0:05.87
7th 388 James Wilson Sick Skills 2:21.76 +0:10.20
8th 8 Finlay Anderson   2:23.73 +0:12.17
9th 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team 2:24.83 +0:13.27
10th 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team 2:25.39 +0:13.83
11th 247 Ethan McKenzie   2:25.54 +0:13.98
12th 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre 2:26.23 +0:14.67
13th 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles 2:29.93 +0:18.37
14th 131 Angus Forbes   2:30.57 +0:19.01
15th 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 2:31.93 +0:20.37
16th 71 Sam Conolly   2:33.49 +0:21.93
17th 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 2:33.72 +0:22.16
18th 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park 2:34.16 +0:22.60
19th 87 Euan Daniels   2:34.94 +0:23.38
20th 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 2:36.78 +0:25.22
21st 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD 2:37.54 +0:25.98
22nd 79 Matt Crewther   2:37.55 +0:25.99
23rd 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack 2:39.45 +0:27.89
24th 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:42.10 +0:30.54
25th 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 2:48.13 +0:36.57
26th 212 Evan Macdonald   2:50.67 +0:39.11
27th 134 Angus Fraser   2:51.17 +0:39.61
28th 280 Craig Murphy   2:51.57 +0:40.01
29th 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 2:53.41 +0:41.85
30th 167 Shay Hayton   2:55.17 +0:43.61
31st 72 Douglas Copeman   2:55.18 +0:43.62
32nd 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater 2:58.83 +0:47.27
33rd 23 Cameron Bell   2:59.25 +0:47.69
34th 150 Hamish Grant   3:00.96 +0:49.40
35th 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift 3:01.00 +0:49.44
36th 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner 3:01.37 +0:49.81
37th 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 3:01.87 +0:50.31
38th 315 Fergus Ritchie   3:05.31 +0:53.75
39th 107 Daniel Easson   3:05.92 +0:54.36
40th 37 Ben Brookes   3:07.09 +0:55.53
41st 314 Joe Ridgway   3:08.82 +0:57.26
42nd 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 3:10.52 +0:58.96
43rd 69 Russel Connor   3:10.87 +0:59.31
44th 56 Harry Chambers   3:11.33 +0:59.77
45th 385 Josh Williams Swinley Bike Hub 3:14.51 +1:02.95
46th 117 James Farquharson   3:15.34 +1:03.78
47th 30 Max Boardman MBX Graffix 3:16.80 +1:05.24
48th 62 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers 3:21.65 +1:10.09
49th 190 Sean Kelt Orangefox Bikes 3:30.49 +1:18.93
50th 25 George Biggart   3:47.75 +1:36.19
51st 185 Lyle Harris Jones   4:03.91 +1:52.35
52nd 1 Scott Adamson   4:14.56 +2:03.00
53rd 208 Fergus Loder   4:49.92 +2:38.36
54th 26 Rhys Bilton   5:29.57 +3:18.01
55th 92 Angus Davis   7:26.55 +5:14.99
56th 365 Joseph Walker Foot out Flat out 13:13.92 +11:02.36

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing 1:46.57  
2nd 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre 1:48.54 +0:01.97
3rd 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 1:51.42 +0:04.85
4th 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands 1:52.59 +0:06.02
5th 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 1:53.96 +0:07.39
6th 131 Angus Forbes   1:54.75 +0:08.18
7th 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing 1:55.27 +0:08.70
8th 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD 1:55.97 +0:09.40
9th 321 Harvey Rollason   1:57.30 +0:10.73
10th 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles 1:57.47 +0:10.90
11th 247 Ethan McKenzie   1:58.30 +0:11.73
12th 8 Finlay Anderson   1:59.02 +0:12.45
13th 79 Matt Crewther   2:01.55 +0:14.98
14th 23 Cameron Bell   2:02.58 +0:16.01
15th 71 Sam Conolly   2:02.70 +0:16.13
16th 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 2:02.76 +0:16.19
17th 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 2:02.89 +0:16.32
18th 314 Joe Ridgway   2:04.60 +0:18.03
19th 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift 2:05.88 +0:19.31
20th 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 2:06.32 +0:19.75
21st 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park 2:06.59 +0:20.02
22nd 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 2:06.71 +0:20.14
23rd 72 Douglas Copeman   2:07.43 +0:20.86
24th 212 Evan Macdonald   2:09.80 +0:23.23
25th 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team 2:09.85 +0:23.28
26th 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team 2:10.27 +0:23.70
27th 134 Angus Fraser   2:11.88 +0:25.31
28th 280 Craig Murphy   2:12.27 +0:25.70
29th 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:12.31 +0:25.74
30th 315 Fergus Ritchie   2:13.47 +0:26.90
31st 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner 2:15.91 +0:29.34
32nd 150 Hamish Grant   2:17.57 +0:31.00
33rd 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 2:17.97 +0:31.40
34th 87 Euan Daniels   2:19.15 +0:32.58
35th 107 Daniel Easson   2:19.49 +0:32.92
36th 388 James Wilson Sick Skills 2:19.53 +0:32.96
37th 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack 2:19.92 +0:33.35
38th 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 2:20.64 +0:34.07
39th 385 Josh Williams Swinley Bike Hub 2:23.79 +0:37.22
40th 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater 2:24.80 +0:38.23
41st 167 Shay Hayton   2:24.97 +0:38.40
42nd 69 Russel Connor   2:26.93 +0:40.36
43rd 37 Ben Brookes   2:32.78 +0:46.21
44th 56 Harry Chambers   2:35.12 +0:48.55
45th 62 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers 2:38.02 +0:51.45
46th 208 Fergus Loder   2:38.62 +0:52.05
47th 1 Scott Adamson   2:38.77 +0:52.20
48th 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 2:41.04 +0:54.47
49th 26 Rhys Bilton   2:41.10 +0:54.53
50th 117 James Farquharson   2:42.06 +0:55.49
51st 185 Lyle Harris Jones   3:00.37 +1:13.80
52nd 25 George Biggart   3:01.08 +1:14.51
53rd 190 Sean Kelt Orangefox Bikes 3:02.31 +1:15.74
54th 30 Max Boardman MBX Graffix 3:23.45 +1:36.88
55th 92 Angus Davis   3:41.32 +1:54.75
56th 365 Joseph Walker Foot out Flat out 4:33.91 +2:47.34

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre 8:48.50  
2nd 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing 8:48.61 +0:00.11
3rd 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 8:50.29 +0:01.79
4th 131 Angus Forbes   8:50.38 +0:01.88
5th 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team 9:00.17 +0:11.67
6th 321 Harvey Rollason   9:02.87 +0:14.37
7th 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 9:08.41 +0:19.91
8th 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing 9:12.81 +0:24.31
9th 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD 9:18.22 +0:29.72
10th 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park 9:22.11 +0:33.61
11th 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team 9:25.39 +0:36.89
12th 247 Ethan McKenzie   9:27.39 +0:38.89
13th 71 Sam Conolly   9:28.03 +0:39.53
14th 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 9:34.93 +0:46.43
15th 79 Matt Crewther   9:38.50 +0:50.00
16th 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 9:43.37 +0:54.87
17th 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift 9:44.18 +0:55.68
18th 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes 9:48.29 +0:59.79
19th 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 9:53.91 +1:05.41
20th 167 Shay Hayton   9:54.87 +1:06.37
21st 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands 9:55.85 +1:07.35
22nd 87 Euan Daniels   9:56.45 +1:07.95
23rd 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore 9:57.86 +1:09.36
24th 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack 9:57.93 +1:09.43
25th 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 10:01.22 +1:12.72
26th 23 Cameron Bell   10:03.88 +1:15.38
27th 280 Craig Murphy   10:07.29 +1:18.79
28th 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles 10:10.98 +1:22.48
29th 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner 10:16.44 +1:27.94
30th 385 Josh Williams Swinley Bike Hub 10:17.20 +1:28.70
31st 37 Ben Brookes   10:19.71 +1:31.21
32nd 134 Angus Fraser   10:20.38 +1:31.88
33rd 62 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers 10:21.46 +1:32.96
34th 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 10:25.86 +1:37.36
35th 315 Fergus Ritchie   10:36.42 +1:47.92
36th 107 Daniel Easson   10:39.78 +1:51.28
37th 314 Joe Ridgway   10:40.60 +1:52.10
38th 212 Evan Macdonald   10:43.58 +1:55.08
39th 56 Harry Chambers   10:45.30 +1:56.80
40th 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop 10:49.00 +2:00.50
41st 26 Rhys Bilton   10:52.08 +2:03.58
42nd 8 Finlay Anderson   10:54.49 +2:05.99
43rd 72 Douglas Copeman   10:56.59 +2:08.09
44th 190 Sean Kelt Orangefox Bikes 10:59.23 +2:10.73
45th 25 George Biggart   11:01.03 +2:12.53
46th 69 Russel Connor   11:13.03 +2:24.53
47th 1 Scott Adamson   12:09.00 +3:20.50
48th 150 Hamish Grant   12:10.40 +3:21.90
49th 117 James Farquharson   12:12.32 +3:23.82
50th 185 Lyle Harris Jones   12:37.50 +3:49.00
51st 208 Fergus Loder   12:40.83 +3:52.33
52nd 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater 13:08.87 +4:20.37
53rd 92 Angus Davis   13:23.53 +4:35.03
54th 365 Joseph Walker Foot out Flat out 17:46.19 +8:57.69

Master Female

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 266 Nicki Moore BTR Bikes 3:23.01  
2nd 284 Roz Newman Female Riders 3:25.93 +0:02.92
3rd 370 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes 3:28.12 +0:05.11
4th 111 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 3:36.92 +0:13.91
5th 94 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart 4:07.28 +0:44.27
6th 382 Louise Whitehead   4:09.86 +0:46.85

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 284 Roz Newman Female Riders 6:40.57  
2nd 266 Nicki Moore BTR Bikes 6:53.88 +0:13.31
3rd 370 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes 7:07.34 +0:26.77
4th 111 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 7:31.61 +0:51.04
5th 94 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart 9:57.66 +3:17.09
6th 382 Louise Whitehead   11:31.49 +4:50.92

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 284 Roz Newman Female Riders 2:52.60  
2nd 266 Nicki Moore BTR Bikes 3:20.35 +0:27.75
3rd 370 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes 3:33.06 +0:40.46
4th 111 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 3:37.69 +0:45.09
5th 94 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart 7:01.68 +4:09.08
6th 382 Louise Whitehead   8:53.05 +6:00.45

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 284 Roz Newman Female Riders 2:17.47  
2nd 266 Nicki Moore BTR Bikes 2:26.46 +0:08.99
3rd 370 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes 2:37.45 +0:19.98
4th 111 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 2:48.63 +0:31.16
5th 94 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart 3:49.06 +1:31.59
6th 382 Louise Whitehead   3:57.80 +1:40.33

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 266 Nicki Moore BTR Bikes 10:48.19  
2nd 111 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 11:05.91 +0:17.72
3rd 370 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes 11:10.88 +0:22.69
4th 284 Roz Newman Female Riders 11:13.60 +0:25.41
5th 382 Louise Whitehead   15:04.35 +4:16.16
6th 94 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart 15:16.39 +4:28.20

Master Male

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 411 Chris Ball EWS 2:52.36  
2nd 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ 2:52.85 +0:00.49
3rd 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 2:56.38 +0:04.02
4th 413 Mark Mciver   2:56.60 +0:04.24
5th 336 Nick Smart   2:57.80 +0:05.44
6th 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles 2:59.05 +0:06.69
7th 332 Duncan Short   2:59.16 +0:06.80
8th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 2:59.88 +0:07.52
9th 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 2:59.92 +0:07.56
10th 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles 3:01.60 +0:09.24
11th= 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 3:02.23 +0:09.87
11th= 65 Chris Coates   3:02.23 +0:09.87
13th 14 Mike Ball   3:02.97 +0:10.61
14th 269 Thomas Moro   3:02.98 +0:10.62
15th 375 James Welding   3:03.71 +0:11.35
16th 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami 3:03.88 +0:11.52
17th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 3:04.09 +0:11.73
18th 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles 3:04.10 +0:11.74
19th 220 Neal Mackay   3:04.47 +0:12.11
20th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy 3:04.75 +0:12.39
21st 141 Callum Gault   3:04.78 +0:12.42
22nd 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB 3:05.70 +0:13.34
23rd 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles 3:06.12 +0:13.76
24th 39 Callum Brown   3:06.23 +0:13.87
25th 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab 3:06.41 +0:14.05
26th 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami 3:07.02 +0:14.66
27th 270 Brendan Morris   3:07.12 +0:14.76
28th 68 Lyall Colvin   3:07.31 +0:14.95
29th 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team 3:07.32 +0:14.96
30th 165 Craig Hartley   3:07.45 +0:15.09
31st 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo 3:08.18 +0:15.82
32nd 178 Lee Hunt   3:08.34 +0:15.98
33rd 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications 3:08.45 +0:16.09
34th 24 Daniel Biggar   3:09.32 +0:16.96
35th 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea 3:09.54 +0:17.18
36th= 295 Joel Paterson   3:10.02 +0:17.66
36th= 347 Stewart McNee   3:10.02 +0:17.66
38th 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax 3:10.57 +0:18.21
39th 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks 3:10.69 +0:18.33
40th 27 Gareth Binks   3:11.16 +0:18.80
41st 353 Steven Tonge Black Salami 3:12.10 +0:19.74
42nd= 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop 3:12.23 +0:19.87
42nd= 235 Ian Mcallister   3:12.23 +0:19.87
44th 335 Paul Smail   3:12.44 +0:20.08
45th 183 Craig Johnson   3:13.00 +0:20.64
46th 22 John Belcher   3:13.93 +0:21.57
47th 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team 3:14.31 +0:21.95
48th 46 Stephen Burgess   3:14.72 +0:22.36
49th 367 Ross Ward   3:15.55 +0:23.19
50th 256 Alastair Millar   3:15.60 +0:23.24
51st 96 James Dilks Big Maggys 3:16.16 +0:23.80
52nd 43 Jason Bullen   3:16.70 +0:24.34
53rd 236 Ross McArthur   3:16.77 +0:24.41
54th 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing 3:16.87 +0:24.51
55th 119 Danny Featherstone JE James enduro racing 3:17.22 +0:24.86
56th 387 Jon Williamson   3:17.42 +0:25.06
57th 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing 3:17.58 +0:25.22
58th 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja 3:17.84 +0:25.48
59th 57 Mark Chambers Wrench 3:18.35 +0:25.99
60th 130 Kyle Footman   3:18.40 +0:26.04
61st 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team 3:18.51 +0:26.15
62nd 409 Craig Howie   3:20.15 +0:27.79
63rd 215 Callum MacDougall   3:20.27 +0:27.91
64th 12 Lee Baines   3:20.96 +0:28.60
65th 44 Malcolm Burberry Baws oot 3:21.13 +0:28.77
66th 328 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing 3:21.18 +0:28.82
67th 279 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner 3:21.19 +0:28.83
68th 159 Euan Hamilton   3:21.49 +0:29.13
69th 209 Doug London Thunder Horse 3:21.61 +0:29.25
70th 171 Alan Hendry Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 3:21.76 +0:29.40
71st 273 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 3:22.20 +0:29.84
72nd 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore 3:22.38 +0:30.02
73rd 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey 3:23.15 +0:30.79
74th 360 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 3:23.17 +0:30.81
75th 352 Dave Tinnion   3:23.59 +0:31.23
76th 378 Peter West   3:23.82 +0:31.46
77th 393 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 3:24.24 +0:31.88
78th 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 3:25.71 +0:33.35
79th 368 Craig Warren   3:27.62 +0:35.26
80th 172 Chris Hetherington   3:28.38 +0:36.02
81st 140 Diego Garzon   3:29.82 +0:37.46
82nd 175 Marc Howe Peddlers 3:30.28 +0:37.92
83rd 50 Allan Campbell Enduro INC 3:30.37 +0:38.01
84th 390 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor 3:31.05 +0:38.69
85th 99 Andrew Doig SCC 3:31.16 +0:38.80
86th 358 Craig Turner   3:33.30 +0:40.94
87th 181 Harry Jardine RAFCA 3:35.07 +0:42.71
88th 126 Gregor Fisher-Campebell   3:35.35 +0:42.99
89th 249 Scott Mcleod   3:37.55 +0:45.19
90th 260 Paul Miller Fat Choppers 3:38.14 +0:45.78
91st 67 Jack Coe   3:42.99 +0:50.63
92nd 290 Jack O'Brien MLT 3:43.56 +0:51.20
93rd 379 Oliver White   3:45.18 +0:52.82
94th 120 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club 3:45.38 +0:53.02
95th 312 Ali Reith   3:49.71 +0:57.35
96th 287 Dmitry Novikov Novikov 3:49.93 +0:57.57
97th 63 William Clarke   4:08.53 +1:16.17

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 411 Chris Ball EWS 5:36.50  
2nd 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 5:43.59 +0:07.09
3rd 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ 5:46.81 +0:10.31
4th= 336 Nick Smart   5:47.72 +0:11.22
4th= 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles 5:47.72 +0:11.22
4th= 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles 5:47.72 +0:11.22
7th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 5:49.15 +0:12.65
8th 413 Mark Mciver   5:52.93 +0:16.43
9th 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 5:54.05 +0:17.55
10th 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 5:55.57 +0:19.07
11th 269 Thomas Moro   5:56.69 +0:20.19
12th= 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles 5:56.73 +0:20.23
12th= 332 Duncan Short   5:56.73 +0:20.23
14th 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami 6:00.26 +0:23.76
15th 46 Stephen Burgess   6:03.46 +0:26.96
16th 220 Neal Mackay   6:06.11 +0:29.61
17th 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB 6:09.04 +0:32.54
18th 39 Callum Brown   6:09.51 +0:33.01
19th 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team 6:10.39 +0:33.89
20th 27 Gareth Binks   6:12.42 +0:35.92
21st 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea 6:13.23 +0:36.73
22nd 375 James Welding   6:13.88 +0:37.38
23rd 183 Craig Johnson   6:14.06 +0:37.56
24th 14 Mike Ball   6:14.60 +0:38.10
25th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 6:15.88 +0:39.38
26th 236 Ross McArthur   6:17.33 +0:40.83
27th 165 Craig Hartley   6:17.65 +0:41.15
28th 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles 6:17.91 +0:41.41
29th 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team 6:20.76 +0:44.26
30th 65 Chris Coates   6:21.00 +0:44.50
31st 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo 6:24.06 +0:47.56
32nd 270 Brendan Morris   6:24.29 +0:47.79
33rd 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami 6:24.90 +0:48.40
34th 347 Stewart McNee   6:25.31 +0:48.81
35th 235 Ian Mcallister   6:25.49 +0:48.99
36th 335 Paul Smail   6:25.51 +0:49.01
37th 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks 6:26.49 +0:49.99
38th 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax 6:27.70 +0:51.20
39th 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications 6:28.00 +0:51.50
40th 96 James Dilks Big Maggys 6:28.35 +0:51.85
41st 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing 6:29.21 +0:52.71
42nd 360 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 6:30.62 +0:54.12
43rd 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey 6:30.95 +0:54.45
44th 141 Callum Gault   6:31.56 +0:55.06
45th 171 Alan Hendry Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 6:33.17 +0:56.67
46th 24 Daniel Biggar   6:33.74 +0:57.24
47th 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team 6:34.27 +0:57.77
48th 295 Joel Paterson   6:35.43 +0:58.93
49th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy 6:35.90 +0:59.40
50th 22 John Belcher   6:37.09 +1:00.59
51st 178 Lee Hunt   6:37.21 +1:00.71
52nd 119 Danny Featherstone JE James enduro racing 6:37.44 +1:00.94
53rd 43 Jason Bullen   6:38.97 +1:02.47
54th 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab 6:40.20 +1:03.70
55th 215 Callum MacDougall   6:40.68 +1:04.18
56th 57 Mark Chambers Wrench 6:41.25 +1:04.75
57th 378 Peter West   6:43.10 +1:06.60
58th 273 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 6:44.88 +1:08.38
59th 256 Alastair Millar   6:44.93 +1:08.43
60th 159 Euan Hamilton   6:47.76 +1:11.26
61st 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja 6:49.94 +1:13.44
62nd 352 Dave Tinnion   6:50.03 +1:13.53
63rd 367 Ross Ward   6:52.18 +1:15.68
64th 249 Scott Mcleod   6:53.40 +1:16.90
65th 12 Lee Baines   6:54.26 +1:17.76
66th 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore 6:54.27 +1:17.77
67th 130 Kyle Footman   6:56.02 +1:19.52
68th 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 6:57.22 +1:20.72
69th 209 Doug London Thunder Horse 6:57.84 +1:21.34
70th 353 Steven Tonge Black Salami 6:59.75 +1:23.25
71st 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing 7:00.82 +1:24.32
72nd 358 Craig Turner   7:04.13 +1:27.63
73rd 387 Jon Williamson   7:05.78 +1:29.28
74th 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop 7:09.69 +1:33.19
75th 279 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner 7:11.81 +1:35.31
76th 328 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing 7:14.26 +1:37.76
77th 50 Allan Campbell Enduro INC 7:18.38 +1:41.88
78th 44 Malcolm Burberry Baws oot 7:21.84 +1:45.34
79th 390 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor 7:23.37 +1:46.87
80th 126 Gregor Fisher-Campebell   7:26.16 +1:49.66
81st 140 Diego Garzon   7:33.32 +1:56.82
82nd 172 Chris Hetherington   7:39.37 +2:02.87
83rd 393 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 7:42.56 +2:06.06
84th 409 Craig Howie   7:43.52 +2:07.02
85th 175 Marc Howe Peddlers 7:43.81 +2:07.31
86th 99 Andrew Doig SCC 7:43.98 +2:07.48
87th 181 Harry Jardine RAFCA 7:45.45 +2:08.95
88th 120 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club 8:00.99 +2:24.49
89th 260 Paul Miller Fat Choppers 8:03.68 +2:27.18
90th 290 Jack O'Brien MLT 8:09.03 +2:32.53
91st 67 Jack Coe   8:19.40 +2:42.90
92nd 68 Lyall Colvin   8:24.26 +2:47.76
93rd 379 Oliver White   8:26.05 +2:49.55
94th 312 Ali Reith   8:35.01 +2:58.51
95th 63 William Clarke   9:06.79 +3:30.29
96th 287 Dmitry Novikov Novikov 9:16.50 +3:40.00
97th 368 Craig Warren   10:02.16 +4:25.66

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 411 Chris Ball EWS 2:13.41  
2nd 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ 2:23.31 +0:09.90
3rd 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles 2:24.22 +0:10.81
4th 336 Nick Smart   2:26.23 +0:12.82
5th 27 Gareth Binks   2:26.32 +0:12.91
6th 413 Mark Mciver   2:27.45 +0:14.04
7th 183 Craig Johnson   2:29.45 +0:16.04
8th 269 Thomas Moro   2:30.54 +0:17.13
9th 57 Mark Chambers Wrench 2:30.66 +0:17.25
10th 14 Mike Ball   2:30.73 +0:17.32
11th 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles 2:31.29 +0:17.88
12th 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles 2:31.34 +0:17.93
13th 332 Duncan Short   2:32.58 +0:19.17
14th 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 2:32.80 +0:19.39
15th 39 Callum Brown   2:35.73 +0:22.32
16th 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team 2:36.87 +0:23.46
17th 367 Ross Ward   2:36.98 +0:23.57
18th 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team 2:38.37 +0:24.96
19th 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo 2:38.60 +0:25.19
20th 375 James Welding   2:39.18 +0:25.77
21st 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB 2:41.72 +0:28.31
22nd 347 Stewart McNee   2:42.45 +0:29.04
23rd 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team 2:44.13 +0:30.72
24th 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop 2:44.35 +0:30.94
25th 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 2:45.47 +0:32.06
26th 165 Craig Hartley   2:46.43 +0:33.02
27th 141 Callum Gault   2:47.06 +0:33.65
28th 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications 2:48.56 +0:35.15
29th 68 Lyall Colvin   2:51.91 +0:38.50
30th 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 2:52.07 +0:38.66
31st 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing 2:52.68 +0:39.27
32nd 236 Ross McArthur   2:53.61 +0:40.20
33rd 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami 2:53.87 +0:40.46
34th 295 Joel Paterson   2:54.16 +0:40.75
35th 178 Lee Hunt   2:54.76 +0:41.35
36th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 2:55.00 +0:41.59
37th 159 Euan Hamilton   2:55.81 +0:42.40
38th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy 2:56.10 +0:42.69
39th 215 Callum MacDougall   2:56.21 +0:42.80
40th 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax 2:56.58 +0:43.17
41st 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles 2:56.71 +0:43.30
42nd 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks 2:58.30 +0:44.89
43rd 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab 2:58.71 +0:45.30
44th 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja 2:58.77 +0:45.36
45th 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea 3:00.07 +0:46.66
46th 220 Neal Mackay   3:00.56 +0:47.15
47th 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami 3:00.88 +0:47.47
48th 270 Brendan Morris   3:01.17 +0:47.76
49th 24 Daniel Biggar   3:01.72 +0:48.31
50th 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey 3:02.14 +0:48.73
51st 96 James Dilks Big Maggys 3:02.29 +0:48.88
52nd 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore 3:02.58 +0:49.17
53rd 46 Stephen Burgess   3:04.27 +0:50.86
54th 235 Ian Mcallister   3:06.89 +0:53.48
55th 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 3:09.93 +0:56.52
56th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 3:10.73 +0:57.32
57th 358 Craig Turner   3:11.36 +0:57.95
58th 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing 3:11.59 +0:58.18
59th 209 Doug London Thunder Horse 3:11.90 +0:58.49
60th 22 John Belcher   3:12.07 +0:58.66
61st 249 Scott Mcleod   3:12.89 +0:59.48
62nd 65 Chris Coates   3:13.69 +1:00.28
63rd 181 Harry Jardine RAFCA 3:16.22 +1:02.81
64th 130 Kyle Footman   3:17.50 +1:04.09
65th 328 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing 3:17.93 +1:04.52
66th 171 Alan Hendry Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 3:18.10 +1:04.69
67th 273 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 3:18.30 +1:04.89
68th 353 Steven Tonge Black Salami 3:20.75 +1:07.34
69th 409 Craig Howie   3:23.04 +1:09.63
70th 378 Peter West   3:23.90 +1:10.49
71st 12 Lee Baines   3:24.69 +1:11.28
72nd 335 Paul Smail   3:24.85 +1:11.44
73rd 119 Danny Featherstone JE James enduro racing 3:25.60 +1:12.19
74th 43 Jason Bullen   3:27.41 +1:14.00
75th 390 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor 3:31.93 +1:18.52
76th 368 Craig Warren   3:32.17 +1:18.76
77th 256 Alastair Millar   3:33.24 +1:19.83
78th 99 Andrew Doig SCC 3:33.79 +1:20.38
79th 360 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 3:34.51 +1:21.10
80th 50 Allan Campbell Enduro INC 3:48.42 +1:35.01
81st 393 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 3:50.77 +1:37.36
82nd 279 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner 3:55.58 +1:42.17
83rd 44 Malcolm Burberry Baws oot 4:06.70 +1:53.29
84th 175 Marc Howe Peddlers 4:06.91 +1:53.50
85th 287 Dmitry Novikov Novikov 4:07.78 +1:54.37
86th 172 Chris Hetherington   4:16.00 +2:02.59
87th 140 Diego Garzon   4:23.56 +2:10.15
88th 120 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club 4:24.85 +2:11.44
89th 312 Ali Reith   4:24.89 +2:11.48
90th 290 Jack O'Brien MLT 4:53.96 +2:40.55
91st 387 Jon Williamson   4:59.06 +2:45.65
92nd 63 William Clarke   5:05.10 +2:51.69
93rd 352 Dave Tinnion   5:25.14 +3:11.73
94th 379 Oliver White   5:49.10 +3:35.69
95th 67 Jack Coe   7:03.14 +4:49.73
96th 260 Paul Miller Fat Choppers 20:33.73 +18:20.32

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 411 Chris Ball EWS 1:50.74  
2nd 183 Craig Johnson   1:52.81 +0:02.07
3rd 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ 1:54.11 +0:03.37
4th 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team 1:55.62 +0:04.88
5th 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 1:56.28 +0:05.54
6th 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles 1:56.89 +0:06.15
7th 413 Mark Mciver   1:56.93 +0:06.19
8th 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles 1:57.00 +0:06.26
9th 375 James Welding   1:57.35 +0:06.61
10th 336 Nick Smart   1:57.77 +0:07.03
11th 27 Gareth Binks   1:58.45 +0:07.71
12th 236 Ross McArthur   1:58.98 +0:08.24
13th 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles 1:59.39 +0:08.65
14th 332 Duncan Short   1:59.55 +0:08.81
15th 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop 1:59.86 +0:09.12
16th 39 Callum Brown   2:00.81 +0:10.07
17th 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo 2:02.15 +0:11.41
18th 14 Mike Ball   2:02.49 +0:11.75
19th 57 Mark Chambers Wrench 2:03.18 +0:12.44
20th 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team 2:03.20 +0:12.46
21st 269 Thomas Moro   2:03.31 +0:12.57
22nd 165 Craig Hartley   2:03.94 +0:13.20
23rd 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 2:04.19 +0:13.45
24th 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 2:04.54 +0:13.80
25th 68 Lyall Colvin   2:05.21 +0:14.47
26th 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing 2:06.32 +0:15.58
27th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 2:07.53 +0:16.79
28th 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB 2:08.68 +0:17.94
29th 270 Brendan Morris   2:09.15 +0:18.41
30th 220 Neal Mackay   2:09.74 +0:19.00
31st 24 Daniel Biggar   2:09.93 +0:19.19
32nd 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles 2:10.02 +0:19.28
33rd 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 2:10.44 +0:19.70
34th 178 Lee Hunt   2:10.75 +0:20.01
35th 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team 2:11.39 +0:20.65
36th 347 Stewart McNee   2:11.77 +0:21.03
37th 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab 2:12.71 +0:21.97
38th 295 Joel Paterson   2:12.90 +0:22.16
39th 65 Chris Coates   2:14.40 +0:23.66
40th 215 Callum MacDougall   2:15.66 +0:24.92
41st 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami 2:16.02 +0:25.28
42nd 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea 2:16.54 +0:25.80
43rd 46 Stephen Burgess   2:16.86 +0:26.12
44th 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja 2:17.36 +0:26.62
45th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy 2:17.85 +0:27.11
46th 378 Peter West   2:18.05 +0:27.31
47th 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing 2:18.16 +0:27.42
48th 171 Alan Hendry Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 2:18.77 +0:28.03
49th 409 Craig Howie   2:20.01 +0:29.27
50th 141 Callum Gault   2:20.80 +0:30.06
51st 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications 2:21.77 +0:31.03
52nd 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami 2:22.29 +0:31.55
53rd 43 Jason Bullen   2:22.85 +0:32.11
54th 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey 2:22.99 +0:32.25
55th 367 Ross Ward   2:24.18 +0:33.44
56th 96 James Dilks Big Maggys 2:24.36 +0:33.62
57th 358 Craig Turner   2:24.87 +0:34.13
58th 256 Alastair Millar   2:25.19 +0:34.45
59th 360 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 2:25.81 +0:35.07
60th 209 Doug London Thunder Horse 2:26.17 +0:35.43
61st 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:26.75 +0:36.01
62nd 12 Lee Baines   2:28.40 +0:37.66
63rd 249 Scott Mcleod   2:28.51 +0:37.77
64th 119 Danny Featherstone JE James enduro racing 2:29.06 +0:38.32
65th 22 John Belcher   2:29.81 +0:39.07
66th 335 Paul Smail   2:29.86 +0:39.12
67th 353 Steven Tonge Black Salami 2:30.12 +0:39.38
68th 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 2:31.01 +0:40.27
69th 390 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor 2:31.86 +0:41.12
70th 328 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing 2:32.53 +0:41.79
71st 368 Craig Warren   2:33.73 +0:42.99
72nd 172 Chris Hetherington   2:36.90 +0:46.16
73rd 120 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club 2:37.88 +0:47.14
74th 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks 2:39.89 +0:49.15
75th 130 Kyle Footman   2:40.08 +0:49.34
76th 379 Oliver White   2:45.05 +0:54.31
77th 273 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 2:46.35 +0:55.61
78th 175 Marc Howe Peddlers 2:47.20 +0:56.46
79th 50 Allan Campbell Enduro INC 2:48.34 +0:57.60
80th 63 William Clarke   2:48.79 +0:58.05
81st 393 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 2:49.87 +0:59.13
82nd 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax 2:50.83 +1:00.09
83rd 279 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner 2:51.72 +1:00.98
84th 99 Andrew Doig SCC 2:52.01 +1:01.27
85th 352 Dave Tinnion   2:57.95 +1:07.21
86th 181 Harry Jardine RAFCA 2:58.51 +1:07.77
87th 67 Jack Coe   3:01.22 +1:10.48
88th 140 Diego Garzon   3:03.51 +1:12.77
89th 44 Malcolm Burberry Baws oot 3:05.13 +1:14.39
90th 312 Ali Reith   3:07.40 +1:16.66
91st 290 Jack O'Brien MLT 3:10.76 +1:20.02
92nd 387 Jon Williamson   3:19.40 +1:28.66
93rd 287 Dmitry Novikov Novikov 3:19.43 +1:28.69
94th 260 Paul Miller Fat Choppers 3:48.07 +1:57.33
95th 159 Euan Hamilton   5:03.10 +3:12.36
96th 235 Ian Mcallister   5:19.73 +3:28.99

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 411 Chris Ball EWS 8:58.43  
2nd 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 9:05.07 +0:06.64
3rd 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles 9:06.20 +0:07.77
4th 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes 9:14.60 +0:16.17
5th 413 Mark Mciver   9:18.15 +0:19.72
6th 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ 9:23.42 +0:24.99
7th 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 9:28.51 +0:30.08
8th 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami 9:30.82 +0:32.39
9th 332 Duncan Short   9:30.97 +0:32.54
10th 336 Nick Smart   9:31.81 +0:33.38
11th 220 Neal Mackay   9:36.81 +0:38.38
12th 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles 9:38.76 +0:40.33
13th 375 James Welding   9:40.60 +0:42.17
14th 270 Brendan Morris   9:41.39 +0:42.96
15th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 9:42.37 +0:43.94
16th 39 Callum Brown   9:42.75 +0:44.32
17th 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles 9:47.82 +0:49.39
18th 14 Mike Ball   9:52.98 +0:54.55
19th 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team 9:54.47 +0:56.04
20th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 9:58.82 +1:00.39
21st 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami 10:02.26 +1:03.83
22nd 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team 10:03.96 +1:05.53
23rd 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea 10:05.22 +1:06.79
24th 269 Thomas Moro   10:06.08 +1:07.65
25th 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey 10:08.55 +1:10.12
26th 141 Callum Gault   10:11.37 +1:12.94
27th 27 Gareth Binks   10:12.23 +1:13.80
28th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy 10:13.67 +1:15.24
29th 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks 10:16.85 +1:18.42
30th 183 Craig Johnson   10:17.11 +1:18.68
31st 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB 10:17.26 +1:18.83
32nd 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles 10:18.23 +1:19.80
33rd 353 Steven Tonge Black Salami 10:18.87 +1:20.44
34th 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo 10:19.93 +1:21.50
35th 335 Paul Smail   10:19.99 +1:21.56
36th 236 Ross McArthur   10:20.97 +1:22.54
37th 165 Craig Hartley   10:21.73 +1:23.30
38th 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab 10:21.90 +1:23.47
39th 46 Stephen Burgess   10:24.15 +1:25.72
40th 178 Lee Hunt   10:24.54 +1:26.11
41st 96 James Dilks Big Maggys 10:28.83 +1:30.40
42nd 235 Ian Mcallister   10:30.95 +1:32.52
43rd 24 Daniel Biggar   10:31.71 +1:33.28
44th 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja 10:32.01 +1:33.58
45th 249 Scott Mcleod   10:33.25 +1:34.82
46th 295 Joel Paterson   10:35.88 +1:37.45
47th 65 Chris Coates   10:36.42 +1:37.99
48th 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing 10:37.08 +1:38.65
49th 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing 10:42.83 +1:44.40
50th 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications 10:46.11 +1:47.68
51st 378 Peter West   10:46.35 +1:47.92
52nd 22 John Belcher   10:48.81 +1:50.38
53rd 209 Doug London Thunder Horse 10:50.16 +1:51.73
54th 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop 10:51.85 +1:53.42
55th 347 Stewart McNee   10:52.32 +1:53.89
56th 358 Craig Turner   10:53.51 +1:55.08
57th 273 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 10:55.73 +1:57.30
58th 387 Jon Williamson   10:56.99 +1:58.56
59th 130 Kyle Footman   10:57.94 +1:59.51
60th 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team 10:58.07 +1:59.64
61st 119 Danny Featherstone JE James enduro racing 10:58.56 +2:00.13
62nd 43 Jason Bullen   10:58.81 +2:00.38
63rd 171 Alan Hendry Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team 11:00.16 +2:01.73
64th 57 Mark Chambers Wrench 11:00.27 +2:01.84
65th 12 Lee Baines   11:05.01 +2:06.58
66th 360 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 11:05.79 +2:07.36
67th 352 Dave Tinnion   11:06.02 +2:07.59
68th 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore 11:11.05 +2:12.62
69th 328 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing 11:17.27 +2:18.84
70th 159 Euan Hamilton   11:18.16 +2:19.73
71st 256 Alastair Millar   11:18.46 +2:20.03
72nd 367 Ross Ward   11:19.22 +2:20.79
73rd 409 Craig Howie   11:19.40 +2:20.97
74th 50 Allan Campbell Enduro INC 11:24.88 +2:26.45
75th 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 11:26.39 +2:27.96
76th 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax 11:26.67 +2:28.24
77th 172 Chris Hetherington   11:28.80 +2:30.37
78th 390 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor 11:55.46 +2:57.03
79th 279 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner 12:02.58 +3:04.15
80th 140 Diego Garzon   12:06.17 +3:07.74
81st 99 Andrew Doig SCC 12:09.01 +3:10.58
82nd 44 Malcolm Burberry Baws oot 12:11.52 +3:13.09
83rd 215 Callum MacDougall   12:13.66 +3:15.23
84th 63 William Clarke   12:23.28 +3:24.85
85th 393 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 12:34.53 +3:36.10
86th 68 Lyall Colvin   12:38.31 +3:39.88
87th 379 Oliver White   12:39.30 +3:40.87
88th 181 Harry Jardine RAFCA 12:45.13 +3:46.70
89th 120 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club 12:48.11 +3:49.68
90th 290 Jack O'Brien MLT 12:48.76 +3:50.33
91st 260 Paul Miller Fat Choppers 12:54.21 +3:55.78
92nd 175 Marc Howe Peddlers 13:00.30 +4:01.87
93rd 368 Craig Warren   13:06.27 +4:07.84
94th 312 Ali Reith   13:32.28 +4:33.85
95th 67 Jack Coe   13:46.51 +4:48.08
96th 287 Dmitry Novikov Novikov 14:20.21 +5:21.78

Senior Female

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World 3:05.25  
2nd 228 Kirsty MacPhee   3:25.74 +0:20.49
3rd 95 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing 3:32.19 +0:26.94
4th 155 Louise Haggarty   3:39.28 +0:34.03
5th 301 Ailsa Pooleman   3:40.03 +0:34.78
6th 268 Jessie-May Morgan   3:41.73 +0:36.48
7th 90 Jane Davidson   3:50.24 +0:44.99
8th 264 Emily Monk   4:09.95 +1:04.70

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World 6:21.60  
2nd 268 Jessie-May Morgan   7:10.14 +0:48.54
3rd 228 Kirsty MacPhee   7:20.84 +0:59.24
4th 301 Ailsa Pooleman   7:32.44 +1:10.84
5th 90 Jane Davidson   7:34.79 +1:13.19
6th 155 Louise Haggarty   7:37.61 +1:16.01
7th 95 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing 8:04.38 +1:42.78
8th 264 Emily Monk   9:07.69 +2:46.09

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World 3:03.40  
2nd 228 Kirsty MacPhee   3:35.26 +0:31.86
3rd 301 Ailsa Pooleman   3:47.70 +0:44.30
4th 268 Jessie-May Morgan   3:51.12 +0:47.72
5th 90 Jane Davidson   3:52.55 +0:49.15
6th 155 Louise Haggarty   3:58.75 +0:55.35
7th 95 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing 5:20.31 +2:16.91
8th 264 Emily Monk   5:34.64 +2:31.24

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World 2:12.23  
2nd 228 Kirsty MacPhee   2:30.19 +0:17.96
3rd 301 Ailsa Pooleman   2:31.57 +0:19.34
4th 90 Jane Davidson   2:51.86 +0:39.63
5th 155 Louise Haggarty   3:02.52 +0:50.29
6th 268 Jessie-May Morgan   3:03.90 +0:51.67
7th 95 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing 3:18.05 +1:05.82
8th 264 Emily Monk   3:20.65 +1:08.42

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World 10:13.69  
2nd 301 Ailsa Pooleman   11:29.77 +1:16.08
3rd 155 Louise Haggarty   11:36.88 +1:23.19
4th 95 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing 12:06.86 +1:53.17
5th 268 Jessie-May Morgan   12:27.27 +2:13.58
6th 228 Kirsty MacPhee   12:34.50 +2:20.81
7th 90 Jane Davidson   13:08.79 +2:55.10
8th 264 Emily Monk   13:52.80 +3:39.11

Senior Male

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 224 Calum Mackie Cach 2:49.15  
2nd 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot 2:52.34 +0:03.19
3rd 160 Ross Hancock   2:52.52 +0:03.37
4th 188 Angus Kean   2:53.29 +0:04.14
5th 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride 2:54.03 +0:04.88
6th 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx 2:54.55 +0:05.40
7th 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. 2:55.85 +0:06.70
8th 333 Dean Simons   2:55.88 +0:06.73
9th 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands 2:56.53 +0:07.38
10th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 2:57.04 +0:07.89
11th 303 Christopher Potter   2:57.13 +0:07.98
12th 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks 2:58.14 +0:08.99
13th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing 2:58.42 +0:09.27
14th 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   2:58.92 +0:09.77
15th 274 Niall Morrison   2:58.98 +0:09.83
16th 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles 2:59.14 +0:09.99
17th 337 Ben Smith-Price   2:59.31 +0:10.16
18th 392 Scott Woolley Flare 2:59.70 +0:10.55
19th 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner 2:59.77 +0:10.62
20th 406 Jamie Maxwell   3:01.08 +0:11.93
21st 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires 3:01.60 +0:12.45
22nd 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke 3:02.15 +0:13.00
23rd 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore 3:02.39 +0:13.24
24th 296 Stuart Paterson   3:02.45 +0:13.30
25th 127 Luke Flack   3:02.80 +0:13.65
26th 162 Angus Hardie   3:02.86 +0:13.71
27th 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 3:03.41 +0:14.26
28th 322 Alistair Rowland   3:03.45 +0:14.30
29th 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop 3:04.07 +0:14.92
30th 138 Grant Garden   3:04.08 +0:14.93
31st 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels 3:04.42 +0:15.27
32nd 201 Stuart Lawson   3:04.70 +0:15.55
33rd 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar 3:04.71 +0:15.56
34th 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club 3:04.90 +0:15.75
35th 289 Peter Oakley   3:05.11 +0:15.96
36th 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh 3:06.25 +0:17.10
37th 147 Greg Gordon Bennachie bike bothy 3:06.44 +0:17.29
38th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB 3:06.65 +0:17.50
39th 2 John Aisthorpe   3:06.83 +0:17.68
40th 218 Calum Maciver   3:06.84 +0:17.69
41st 91 Mark Davidson   3:06.93 +0:17.78
42nd 103 Elliot Downes   3:07.25 +0:18.10
43rd 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 3:09.95 +0:20.80
44th 258 Craig Miller   3:10.01 +0:20.86
45th 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 3:10.17 +0:21.02
46th 371 Gavin Watt   3:10.45 +0:21.30
47th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics 3:10.63 +0:21.48
48th 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC 3:10.68 +0:21.53
49th 214 Lewis MacDonald   3:11.18 +0:22.03
50th 402 Mac Lennox   3:11.21 +0:22.06
51st 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz 3:12.14 +0:22.99
52nd 369 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 3:12.67 +0:23.52
53rd 36 Connor Brooke   3:12.82 +0:23.67
54th 6 Bob Allan Team Caledonian 3:13.19 +0:24.04
55th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami 3:13.73 +0:24.58
56th 139 Jack Garside   3:13.95 +0:24.80
57th 47 Charlie Butterworth RNRMCA GE 3:14.27 +0:25.12
58th 148 Andrew Graham   3:15.97 +0:26.82
59th 28 Luke Birmingham   3:16.00 +0:26.85
60th 200 Jamie Landale   3:19.62 +0:30.47
61st 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB 3:19.80 +0:30.65
62nd 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles 3:20.58 +0:31.43
63rd 244 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 3:23.35 +0:34.20
64th 343 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers 3:23.47 +0:34.32
65th 276 Leon Morton   3:26.06 +0:36.91
66th 408 Rhuaraidh Mackay   3:26.24 +0:37.09
67th 219 John MacIver   3:29.29 +0:40.14
68th 114 Jordon Exton   3:29.77 +0:40.62
69th 153 Tom Grinyer   3:31.26 +0:42.11
70th 207 Ragnar Lochhead How did that happen? 3:35.54 +0:46.39
71st 122 Kerr Fickling   3:37.18 +0:48.03
72nd 310 Thomas Rattray SCC 3:47.42 +0:58.27
73rd 261 Struan Miller More Dirrt 3:47.45 +0:58.30
74th 84 Gregor Curtis   4:03.51 +1:14.36
75th 361 Stephen Vacher   4:07.63 +1:18.48
76th 354 Murray Towers MLT 4:14.33 +1:25.18
77th 20 Sam Barrett   4:16.47 +1:27.32

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 160 Ross Hancock   5:33.26  
2nd 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx 5:37.06 +0:03.80
3rd 224 Calum Mackie Cach 5:37.27 +0:04.01
4th 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride 5:38.64 +0:05.38
5th 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot 5:43.39 +0:10.13
6th 392 Scott Woolley Flare 5:43.69 +0:10.43
7th 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke 5:45.83 +0:12.57
8th 406 Jamie Maxwell   5:46.93 +0:13.67
9th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB 5:50.27 +0:17.01
10th 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires 5:50.39 +0:17.13
11th 188 Angus Kean   5:51.70 +0:18.44
12th 337 Ben Smith-Price   5:53.07 +0:19.81
13th 162 Angus Hardie   5:54.35 +0:21.09
14th 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. 5:54.45 +0:21.19
15th 333 Dean Simons   5:55.97 +0:22.71
16th 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore 5:56.53 +0:23.27
17th 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands 5:57.92 +0:24.66
18th 303 Christopher Potter   5:58.50 +0:25.24
19th= 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 5:58.74 +0:25.48
19th= 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks 5:58.74 +0:25.48
21st 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop 6:00.54 +0:27.28
22nd 289 Peter Oakley   6:01.59 +0:28.33
23rd 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles 6:02.29 +0:29.03
24th 402 Mac Lennox   6:03.72 +0:30.46
25th 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar 6:04.32 +0:31.06
26th 218 Calum Maciver   6:04.66 +0:31.40
27th 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   6:05.15 +0:31.89
28th 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels 6:05.51 +0:32.25
29th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 6:06.04 +0:32.78
30th 214 Lewis MacDonald   6:06.72 +0:33.46
31st 127 Luke Flack   6:08.67 +0:35.41
32nd 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner 6:08.81 +0:35.55
33rd 296 Stuart Paterson   6:09.23 +0:35.97
34th 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh 6:09.54 +0:36.28
35th 138 Grant Garden   6:09.65 +0:36.39
36th 2 John Aisthorpe   6:11.89 +0:38.63
37th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics 6:13.44 +0:40.18
38th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing 6:14.08 +0:40.82
39th 91 Mark Davidson   6:15.62 +0:42.36
40th 258 Craig Miller   6:16.24 +0:42.98
41st 148 Andrew Graham   6:17.65 +0:44.39
42nd 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club 6:18.34 +0:45.08
43rd 274 Niall Morrison   6:19.03 +0:45.77
44th 322 Alistair Rowland   6:19.38 +0:46.12
45th 201 Stuart Lawson   6:19.96 +0:46.70
46th 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz 6:20.28 +0:47.02
47th 147 Greg Gordon Bennachie bike bothy 6:22.63 +0:49.37
48th 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 6:29.62 +0:56.36
49th 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 6:30.47 +0:57.21
50th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami 6:30.50 +0:57.24
51st 36 Connor Brooke   6:32.86 +0:59.60
52nd 28 Luke Birmingham   6:34.39 +1:01.13
53rd 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC 6:38.57 +1:05.31
54th 371 Gavin Watt   6:47.25 +1:13.99
55th 200 Jamie Landale   6:48.43 +1:15.17
56th 122 Kerr Fickling   6:48.46 +1:15.20
57th 6 Bob Allan Team Caledonian 6:48.81 +1:15.55
58th 343 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers 6:53.52 +1:20.26
59th 139 Jack Garside   6:55.22 +1:21.96
60th 261 Struan Miller More Dirrt 6:55.87 +1:22.61
61st 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles 7:01.93 +1:28.67
62nd 369 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 7:04.73 +1:31.47
63rd 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB 7:05.37 +1:32.11
64th 408 Rhuaraidh Mackay   7:10.20 +1:36.94
65th 244 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 7:13.92 +1:40.66
66th 219 John MacIver   7:23.25 +1:49.99
67th 114 Jordon Exton   7:28.81 +1:55.55
68th 207 Ragnar Lochhead How did that happen? 7:43.07 +2:09.81
69th 153 Tom Grinyer   7:47.13 +2:13.87
70th 276 Leon Morton   7:47.84 +2:14.58
71st 354 Murray Towers MLT 7:48.40 +2:15.14
72nd 310 Thomas Rattray SCC 7:51.15 +2:17.89
73rd 47 Charlie Butterworth RNRMCA GE 7:52.65 +2:19.39
74th 103 Elliot Downes   8:02.32 +2:29.06
75th 361 Stephen Vacher   8:44.21 +3:10.95
76th 84 Gregor Curtis   9:41.70 +4:08.44
77th 20 Sam Barrett   11:03.89 +5:30.63

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 160 Ross Hancock   2:09.86  
2nd 392 Scott Woolley Flare 2:11.27 +0:01.41
3rd 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride 2:11.38 +0:01.52
4th 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands 2:13.24 +0:03.38
5th 127 Luke Flack   2:14.70 +0:04.84
6th 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot 2:22.31 +0:12.45
7th 224 Calum Mackie Cach 2:22.94 +0:13.08
8th 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles 2:24.58 +0:14.72
9th 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx 2:24.77 +0:14.91
10th 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   2:26.18 +0:16.32
11th 188 Angus Kean   2:26.39 +0:16.53
12th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 2:26.50 +0:16.64
13th 337 Ben Smith-Price   2:28.08 +0:18.22
14th 261 Struan Miller More Dirrt 2:28.20 +0:18.34
15th 201 Stuart Lawson   2:30.73 +0:20.87
16th 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks 2:31.02 +0:21.16
17th 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. 2:31.42 +0:21.56
18th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB 2:31.80 +0:21.94
19th 303 Christopher Potter   2:32.68 +0:22.82
20th 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar 2:34.00 +0:24.14
21st 114 Jordon Exton   2:37.16 +0:27.30
22nd 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz 2:37.23 +0:27.37
23rd 274 Niall Morrison   2:37.58 +0:27.72
24th 406 Jamie Maxwell   2:37.62 +0:27.76
25th 289 Peter Oakley   2:38.46 +0:28.60
26th 333 Dean Simons   2:38.71 +0:28.85
27th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics 2:39.66 +0:29.80
28th 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh 2:41.31 +0:31.45
29th 91 Mark Davidson   2:41.35 +0:31.49
30th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami 2:41.40 +0:31.54
31st 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires 2:41.63 +0:31.77
32nd 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 2:42.00 +0:32.14
33rd 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner 2:42.14 +0:32.28
34th 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:42.46 +0:32.60
35th 2 John Aisthorpe   2:44.42 +0:34.56
36th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing 2:45.14 +0:35.28
37th 138 Grant Garden   2:46.00 +0:36.14
38th 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB 2:46.23 +0:36.37
39th 218 Calum Maciver   2:47.25 +0:37.39
40th 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles 2:47.66 +0:37.80
41st 322 Alistair Rowland   2:48.38 +0:38.52
42nd 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 2:48.60 +0:38.74
43rd= 103 Elliot Downes   2:50.06 +0:40.20
43rd= 162 Angus Hardie   2:50.06 +0:40.20
45th 28 Luke Birmingham   2:51.93 +0:42.07
46th 214 Lewis MacDonald   2:52.23 +0:42.37
47th 148 Andrew Graham   2:52.56 +0:42.70
48th 371 Gavin Watt   2:53.80 +0:43.94
49th 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels 2:53.86 +0:44.00
50th 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop 2:54.33 +0:44.47
51st 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:55.67 +0:45.81
52nd 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club 2:56.51 +0:46.65
53rd 296 Stuart Paterson   2:57.59 +0:47.73
54th 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke 2:58.86 +0:49.00
55th 258 Craig Miller   3:02.37 +0:52.51
56th 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC 3:02.39 +0:52.53
57th 402 Mac Lennox   3:08.74 +0:58.88
58th 36 Connor Brooke   3:10.36 +1:00.50
59th 408 Rhuaraidh Mackay   3:14.32 +1:04.46
60th 47 Charlie Butterworth RNRMCA GE 3:14.98 +1:05.12
61st 6 Bob Allan Team Caledonian 3:17.45 +1:07.59
62nd 147 Greg Gordon Bennachie bike bothy 3:20.38 +1:10.52
63rd 200 Jamie Landale   3:21.17 +1:11.31
64th 207 Ragnar Lochhead How did that happen? 3:21.80 +1:11.94
65th 139 Jack Garside   3:21.91 +1:12.05
66th 310 Thomas Rattray SCC 3:30.28 +1:20.42
67th 276 Leon Morton   3:39.65 +1:29.79
68th 122 Kerr Fickling   3:42.40 +1:32.54
69th 369 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 3:45.67 +1:35.81
70th 343 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers 3:55.13 +1:45.27
71st 354 Murray Towers MLT 4:35.82 +2:25.96
72nd 153 Tom Grinyer   4:36.01 +2:26.15
73rd 244 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 4:36.14 +2:26.28
74th 361 Stephen Vacher   4:47.53 +2:37.67
75th 219 John MacIver   4:53.79 +2:43.93
76th 20 Sam Barrett   4:54.47 +2:44.61
77th 84 Gregor Curtis   6:38.82 +4:28.96

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands 1:46.42  
2nd 392 Scott Woolley Flare 1:46.80 +0:00.38
3rd 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride 1:48.61 +0:02.19
4th 160 Ross Hancock   1:48.93 +0:02.51
5th 127 Luke Flack   1:49.43 +0:03.01
6th 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx 1:51.52 +0:05.10
7th 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot 1:52.31 +0:05.89
8th 274 Niall Morrison   1:52.95 +0:06.53
9th 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. 1:54.27 +0:07.85
10th 114 Jordon Exton   1:55.36 +0:08.94
11th 224 Calum Mackie Cach 1:55.66 +0:09.24
12th 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar 1:57.04 +0:10.62
13th 337 Ben Smith-Price   1:57.78 +0:11.36
14th 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles 1:57.95 +0:11.53
15th 162 Angus Hardie   1:58.68 +0:12.26
16th 406 Jamie Maxwell   1:58.86 +0:12.44
17th 303 Christopher Potter   1:59.35 +0:12.93
18th 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club 2:00.48 +0:14.06
19th 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz 2:00.73 +0:14.31
20th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 2:00.94 +0:14.52
21st 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks 2:01.26 +0:14.84
22nd= 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh 2:03.39 +0:16.97
22nd= 201 Stuart Lawson   2:03.39 +0:16.97
24th 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner 2:03.47 +0:17.05
25th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics 2:03.54 +0:17.12
26th 28 Luke Birmingham   2:05.02 +0:18.60
27th 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke 2:05.61 +0:19.19
28th 333 Dean Simons   2:06.06 +0:19.64
29th 36 Connor Brooke   2:06.58 +0:20.16
30th 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires 2:07.19 +0:20.77
31st 289 Peter Oakley   2:07.26 +0:20.84
32nd 188 Angus Kean   2:07.70 +0:21.28
33rd 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 2:08.19 +0:21.77
34th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB 2:08.29 +0:21.87
35th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami 2:08.91 +0:22.49
36th 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   2:09.59 +0:23.17
37th 103 Elliot Downes   2:10.04 +0:23.62
38th 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop 2:10.27 +0:23.85
39th 322 Alistair Rowland   2:10.77 +0:24.35
40th 138 Grant Garden   2:11.78 +0:25.36
41st 91 Mark Davidson   2:12.04 +0:25.62
42nd 2 John Aisthorpe   2:12.68 +0:26.26
43rd 148 Andrew Graham   2:12.69 +0:26.27
44th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing 2:12.77 +0:26.35
45th 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels 2:13.09 +0:26.67
46th 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles 2:13.44 +0:27.02
47th 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:15.21 +0:28.79
48th 214 Lewis MacDonald   2:15.27 +0:28.85
49th 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 2:15.58 +0:29.16
50th 310 Thomas Rattray SCC 2:15.88 +0:29.46
51st 369 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 2:16.44 +0:30.02
52nd 258 Craig Miller   2:17.18 +0:30.76
53rd 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 2:17.37 +0:30.95
54th 139 Jack Garside   2:18.06 +0:31.64
55th 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC 2:18.26 +0:31.84
56th 218 Calum Maciver   2:19.25 +0:32.83
57th 296 Stuart Paterson   2:19.39 +0:32.97
58th 408 Rhuaraidh Mackay   2:21.13 +0:34.71
59th 371 Gavin Watt   2:21.64 +0:35.22
60th 402 Mac Lennox   2:23.59 +0:37.17
61st 147 Greg Gordon Bennachie bike bothy 2:25.25 +0:38.83
62nd 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB 2:25.34 +0:38.92
63rd 6 Bob Allan Team Caledonian 2:25.89 +0:39.47
64th 343 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers 2:26.08 +0:39.66
65th 276 Leon Morton   2:28.09 +0:41.67
66th 47 Charlie Butterworth RNRMCA GE 2:28.15 +0:41.73
67th 122 Kerr Fickling   2:30.21 +0:43.79
68th 207 Ragnar Lochhead How did that happen? 2:30.31 +0:43.89
69th 200 Jamie Landale   2:34.49 +0:48.07
70th 244 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 2:50.93 +1:04.51
71st 153 Tom Grinyer   2:52.10 +1:05.68
72nd 361 Stephen Vacher   2:55.79 +1:09.37
73rd 261 Struan Miller More Dirrt 3:00.75 +1:14.33
74th 354 Murray Towers MLT 3:07.75 +1:21.33
75th 20 Sam Barrett   3:14.97 +1:28.55
76th 84 Gregor Curtis   3:21.21 +1:34.79
77th 219 John MacIver   3:27.56 +1:41.14

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx 8:58.05  
2nd 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot 9:03.04 +0:04.99
3rd 224 Calum Mackie Cach 9:04.03 +0:05.98
4th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing 9:05.96 +0:07.91
5th 127 Luke Flack   9:08.79 +0:10.74
6th 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles 9:09.48 +0:11.43
7th 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands 9:10.53 +0:12.48
8th 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride 9:11.50 +0:13.45
9th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent 9:12.54 +0:14.49
10th 392 Scott Woolley Flare 9:16.44 +0:18.39
11th 160 Ross Hancock   9:17.38 +0:19.33
12th 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop 9:19.96 +0:21.91
13th 406 Jamie Maxwell   9:24.59 +0:26.54
14th 303 Christopher Potter   9:24.81 +0:26.76
15th 274 Niall Morrison   9:25.43 +0:27.38
16th 188 Angus Kean   9:25.62 +0:27.57
17th 333 Dean Simons   9:26.58 +0:28.53
18th 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore 9:27.75 +0:29.70
19th 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar 9:30.28 +0:32.23
20th 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. 9:31.43 +0:33.38
21st 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires 9:32.58 +0:34.53
22nd 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks 9:33.75 +0:35.70
23rd 201 Stuart Lawson   9:34.07 +0:36.02
24th 147 Greg Gordon Bennachie bike bothy 9:34.40 +0:36.35
25th 2 John Aisthorpe   9:37.25 +0:39.20
26th 296 Stuart Paterson   9:39.34 +0:41.29
27th 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels 9:41.29 +0:43.24
28th 337 Ben Smith-Price   9:41.42 +0:43.37
29th 91 Mark Davidson   9:42.68 +0:44.63
30th 162 Angus Hardie   9:43.78 +0:45.73
31st 103 Elliot Downes   9:43.91 +0:45.86
32nd 47 Charlie Butterworth RNRMCA GE 9:45.51 +0:47.46
33rd 138 Grant Garden   9:47.19 +0:49.14
34th 289 Peter Oakley   9:47.64 +0:49.59
35th 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh 9:52.61 +0:54.56
36th 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 9:53.09 +0:55.04
37th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics 9:53.28 +0:55.23
38th 258 Craig Miller   9:58.57 +1:00.52
39th 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 9:59.16 +1:01.11
40th 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 10:01.78 +1:03.73
41st 322 Alistair Rowland   10:02.96 +1:04.91
42nd 371 Gavin Watt   10:04.07 +1:06.02
43rd 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   10:06.93 +1:08.88
44th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami 10:09.69 +1:11.64
45th 214 Lewis MacDonald   10:12.99 +1:14.94
46th 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC 10:15.41 +1:17.36
47th 148 Andrew Graham   10:15.70 +1:17.65
48th 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club 10:16.68 +1:18.63
49th 218 Calum Maciver   10:17.24 +1:19.19
50th 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner 10:19.83 +1:21.78
51st 139 Jack Garside   10:29.34 +1:31.29
52nd 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB 10:30.80 +1:32.75
53rd 369 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 10:31.32 +1:33.27
54th 36 Connor Brooke   10:32.04 +1:33.99
55th 28 Luke Birmingham   10:37.25 +1:39.20
56th 343 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers 10:45.49 +1:47.44
57th 402 Mac Lennox   10:45.86 +1:47.81
58th 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles 10:55.79 +1:57.74
59th 408 Rhuaraidh Mackay   11:00.59 +2:02.54
60th 114 Jordon Exton   11:17.22 +2:19.17
61st 6 Bob Allan Team Caledonian 11:33.83 +2:35.78
62nd 122 Kerr Fickling   11:40.19 +2:42.14
63rd 244 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes 11:46.39 +2:48.34
64th 200 Jamie Landale   11:52.16 +2:54.11
65th 354 Murray Towers MLT 11:58.78 +3:00.73
66th 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke 12:00.45 +3:02.40
67th 310 Thomas Rattray SCC 12:01.39 +3:03.34
68th 207 Ragnar Lochhead How did that happen? 12:29.51 +3:31.46
69th 153 Tom Grinyer   12:50.87 +3:52.82
70th 219 John MacIver   13:10.17 +4:12.12
71st 361 Stephen Vacher   13:52.37 +4:54.32
72nd 20 Sam Barrett   15:53.22 +6:55.17
73rd 84 Gregor Curtis   16:23.86 +7:25.81
74th 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz 25:08.00 +16:09.95
75th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB 31:53.00 +22:54.95

Super Grand Vet Male

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 400 Neil Young forD 3:23.08  
2nd 32 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 3:25.62 +0:02.54
3rd 357 Bill Turner   4:05.60 +0:42.52
4th 100 Lee Dove Old Troll 4:07.63 +0:44.55

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 32 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 6:57.12  
2nd 400 Neil Young forD 7:08.70 +0:11.58
3rd 357 Bill Turner   9:09.46 +2:12.34
4th 100 Lee Dove Old Troll 10:37.84 +3:40.72

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 400 Neil Young forD 3:16.59  
2nd 32 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 4:15.79 +0:59.20
3rd 100 Lee Dove Old Troll 5:18.76 +2:02.17
4th 357 Bill Turner   5:29.79 +2:13.20

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 400 Neil Young forD 2:33.98  
2nd 32 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 2:43.64 +0:09.66
3rd 357 Bill Turner   2:54.88 +0:20.90
4th 100 Lee Dove Old Troll 3:45.66 +1:11.68

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 32 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 10:35.11  
2nd 400 Neil Young forD 11:25.00 +0:49.89
3rd 357 Bill Turner   14:07.09 +3:31.98
4th 100 Lee Dove Old Troll 17:50.21 +7:15.10

Veteran Male

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports 2:57.19  
2nd 384 Mark Wilcox   3:01.27 +0:04.08
3rd 292 David Ogden NETCO 3:01.55 +0:04.36
4th 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 3:05.44 +0:08.25
5th 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 3:05.93 +0:08.74
6th 288 Jeppe Nygaard   3:06.82 +0:09.63
7th 407 Milan Cizinsky   3:07.99 +0:10.80
8th 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 3:08.29 +0:11.10
9th 340 Scott Stephenson   3:10.10 +0:12.91
10th 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 3:10.50 +0:13.31
11th 374 Drew Weir   3:12.04 +0:14.85
12th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 3:12.09 +0:14.90
13th 359 Mark Turner MM 3:13.21 +0:16.02
14th 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles 3:13.75 +0:16.56
15th 73 Leo Copeman   3:14.91 +0:17.72
16th 237 Chris McCann CMC 3:15.83 +0:18.64
17th 143 Tom Gillibrand   3:16.23 +0:19.04
18th 142 David Gault Team N/C 3:17.57 +0:20.38
19th 199 Mark Lamont NETCO 3:17.69 +0:20.50
20th 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing 3:17.99 +0:20.80
21st 198 Keith Lamont Hingin On 3:18.13 +0:20.94
22nd 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers 3:19.15 +0:21.96
23rd 255 Brian Middleton   3:21.69 +0:24.50
24th 104 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets 3:23.16 +0:25.97
25th 275 Alan Morton   3:24.12 +0:26.93
26th 112 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 3:25.02 +0:27.83
27th 398 Ksawery Wymyslo   3:26.18 +0:28.99
28th 395 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing 3:28.40 +0:31.21
29th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 3:28.72 +0:31.53
30th 151 Ryan Greaves   3:29.47 +0:32.28
31st 102 Magnus Dowell 59 Degrees North 3:33.57 +0:36.38
32nd 257 Bob Millar   3:34.94 +0:37.75
33rd 299 Steve Pearson   3:36.85 +0:39.66
34th 135 Gary Fraser   3:39.65 +0:42.46
35th 282 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart 3:40.13 +0:42.94
36th 203 Jason Little Top Bombin' MTB 3:40.15 +0:42.96
37th 80 Stewart Crone   3:42.37 +0:45.18
38th 156 Dougie Hain   3:42.43 +0:45.24
39th 18 Stevie Barr RehabRacing 3:45.01 +0:47.82
40th 285 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT 3:45.63 +0:48.44
41st 168 Kenneth Henderson   3:46.08 +0:48.89
42nd 10 Mike Ashcroft   3:47.91 +0:50.72
43rd 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 4:23.14 +1:25.95
44th 40 Darran Brown   4:56.67 +1:59.48

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports 5:39.60  
2nd 292 David Ogden NETCO 5:55.14 +0:15.54
3rd 384 Mark Wilcox   5:57.44 +0:17.84
4th 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 6:00.05 +0:20.45
5th 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 6:00.47 +0:20.87
6th 340 Scott Stephenson   6:04.35 +0:24.75
7th 407 Milan Cizinsky   6:10.13 +0:30.53
8th 199 Mark Lamont NETCO 6:15.78 +0:36.18
9th 288 Jeppe Nygaard   6:16.83 +0:37.23
10th 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 6:18.15 +0:38.55
11th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 6:18.79 +0:39.19
12th 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 6:22.65 +0:43.05
13th 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 6:23.10 +0:43.50
14th 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers 6:32.83 +0:53.23
15th 374 Drew Weir   6:34.51 +0:54.91
16th 398 Ksawery Wymyslo   6:38.65 +0:59.05
17th 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing 6:43.04 +1:03.44
18th 73 Leo Copeman   6:43.37 +1:03.77
19th 142 David Gault Team N/C 6:44.44 +1:04.84
20th 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles 6:45.95 +1:06.35
21st 143 Tom Gillibrand   6:47.38 +1:07.78
22nd 198 Keith Lamont Hingin On 6:48.28 +1:08.68
23rd 104 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets 6:48.54 +1:08.94
24th 237 Chris McCann CMC 6:49.30 +1:09.70
25th 255 Brian Middleton   6:53.69 +1:14.09
26th 112 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 6:54.81 +1:15.21
27th 395 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing 7:09.66 +1:30.06
28th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 7:10.05 +1:30.45
29th 275 Alan Morton   7:17.74 +1:38.14
30th 135 Gary Fraser   7:25.60 +1:46.00
31st 282 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart 7:31.16 +1:51.56
32nd 151 Ryan Greaves   7:33.34 +1:53.74
33rd 299 Steve Pearson   7:33.66 +1:54.06
34th 80 Stewart Crone   7:36.29 +1:56.69
35th 285 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT 7:46.58 +2:06.98
36th 203 Jason Little Top Bombin' MTB 7:53.01 +2:13.41
37th 10 Mike Ashcroft   8:01.50 +2:21.90
38th 18 Stevie Barr RehabRacing 8:12.50 +2:32.90
39th 257 Bob Millar   8:13.93 +2:34.33
40th 156 Dougie Hain   8:20.92 +2:41.32
41st 168 Kenneth Henderson   8:23.28 +2:43.68
42nd 102 Magnus Dowell 59 Degrees North 8:32.41 +2:52.81
43rd 40 Darran Brown   13:48.40 +8:08.80

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 2:16.69  
2nd 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports 2:18.50 +0:01.81
3rd 292 David Ogden NETCO 2:25.92 +0:09.23
4th 340 Scott Stephenson   2:27.06 +0:10.37
5th 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers 2:35.02 +0:18.33
6th 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 2:36.21 +0:19.52
7th 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 2:41.14 +0:24.45
8th 237 Chris McCann CMC 2:41.96 +0:25.27
9th 288 Jeppe Nygaard   2:43.89 +0:27.20
10th 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles 2:45.38 +0:28.69
11th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 2:51.68 +0:34.99
12th 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 2:53.61 +0:36.92
13th 407 Milan Cizinsky   2:55.42 +0:38.73
14th 374 Drew Weir   2:58.46 +0:41.77
15th 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing 3:01.64 +0:44.95
16th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 3:02.02 +0:45.33
17th 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 3:02.17 +0:45.48
18th 384 Mark Wilcox   3:02.79 +0:46.10
19th 199 Mark Lamont NETCO 3:09.68 +0:52.99
20th 142 David Gault Team N/C 3:11.33 +0:54.64
21st 398 Ksawery Wymyslo   3:15.15 +0:58.46
22nd 80 Stewart Crone   3:19.32 +1:02.63
23rd 104 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets 3:19.82 +1:03.13
24th 395 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing 3:23.48 +1:06.79
25th 168 Kenneth Henderson   3:30.78 +1:14.09
26th 112 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 3:31.43 +1:14.74
27th 135 Gary Fraser   3:32.00 +1:15.31
28th 299 Steve Pearson   3:44.93 +1:28.24
29th 156 Dougie Hain   3:46.43 +1:29.74
30th 198 Keith Lamont Hingin On 3:47.47 +1:30.78
31st 102 Magnus Dowell 59 Degrees North 3:48.69 +1:32.00
32nd 285 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT 3:49.75 +1:33.06
33rd 18 Stevie Barr RehabRacing 3:51.97 +1:35.28
34th 255 Brian Middleton   3:57.84 +1:41.15
35th 151 Ryan Greaves   4:03.05 +1:46.36
36th 203 Jason Little Top Bombin' MTB 4:07.13 +1:50.44
37th 275 Alan Morton   4:37.63 +2:20.94
38th 282 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart 5:01.52 +2:44.83
39th 257 Bob Millar   5:04.16 +2:47.47
40th 143 Tom Gillibrand   5:13.90 +2:57.21
41st 10 Mike Ashcroft   5:14.86 +2:58.17
42nd 40 Darran Brown   8:59.86 +6:43.17

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports 1:49.51  
2nd 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 1:52.52 +0:03.01
3rd 340 Scott Stephenson   1:57.14 +0:07.63
4th 292 David Ogden NETCO 1:58.64 +0:09.13
5th 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers 1:59.80 +0:10.29
6th 407 Milan Cizinsky   2:02.47 +0:12.96
7th 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles 2:03.70 +0:14.19
8th 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 2:07.36 +0:17.85
9th 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 2:08.67 +0:19.16
10th 288 Jeppe Nygaard   2:09.24 +0:19.73
11th 384 Mark Wilcox   2:15.26 +0:25.75
12th 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 2:15.52 +0:26.01
13th 374 Drew Weir   2:16.11 +0:26.60
14th 237 Chris McCann CMC 2:16.84 +0:27.33
15th 142 David Gault Team N/C 2:17.02 +0:27.51
16th 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing 2:20.36 +0:30.85
17th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 2:21.16 +0:31.65
18th 199 Mark Lamont NETCO 2:24.67 +0:35.16
19th 104 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets 2:24.88 +0:35.37
20th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 2:25.44 +0:35.93
21st 80 Stewart Crone   2:31.18 +0:41.67
22nd 398 Ksawery Wymyslo   2:31.43 +0:41.92
23rd 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 2:33.93 +0:44.42
24th 135 Gary Fraser   2:34.80 +0:45.29
25th 102 Magnus Dowell 59 Degrees North 2:37.84 +0:48.33
26th 285 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT 2:38.57 +0:49.06
27th 203 Jason Little Top Bombin' MTB 2:38.86 +0:49.35
28th 395 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing 2:39.38 +0:49.87
29th 112 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 2:40.34 +0:50.83
30th 198 Keith Lamont Hingin On 2:42.98 +0:53.47
31st 255 Brian Middleton   2:46.72 +0:57.21
32nd 168 Kenneth Henderson   2:48.57 +0:59.06
33rd 299 Steve Pearson   2:50.79 +1:01.28
34th 151 Ryan Greaves   2:51.10 +1:01.59
35th 143 Tom Gillibrand   2:56.06 +1:06.55
36th 156 Dougie Hain   2:57.07 +1:07.56
37th 18 Stevie Barr RehabRacing 3:00.44 +1:10.93
38th 257 Bob Millar   3:02.53 +1:13.02
39th 275 Alan Morton   3:06.43 +1:16.92
40th 282 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart 3:14.44 +1:24.93
41st 10 Mike Ashcroft   3:21.19 +1:31.68
42nd 40 Darran Brown   5:06.24 +3:16.73

Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports 9:28.92  
2nd 340 Scott Stephenson   9:33.42 +0:04.50
3rd 384 Mark Wilcox   9:35.71 +0:06.79
4th 407 Milan Cizinsky   9:41.26 +0:12.34
5th 292 David Ogden NETCO 9:45.66 +0:16.74
6th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 9:50.16 +0:21.24
7th 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 9:56.43 +0:27.51
8th 288 Jeppe Nygaard   10:03.83 +0:34.91
9th 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 10:04.52 +0:35.60
10th 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 10:05.16 +0:36.24
11th 142 David Gault Team N/C 10:06.37 +0:37.45
12th 374 Drew Weir   10:08.86 +0:39.94
13th 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 10:23.75 +0:54.83
14th 199 Mark Lamont NETCO 10:34.03 +1:05.11
15th 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles 10:35.28 +1:06.36
16th 143 Tom Gillibrand   10:50.27 +1:21.35
17th 112 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 10:59.90 +1:30.98
18th 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 11:04.54 +1:35.62
19th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 11:04.92 +1:36.00
20th 237 Chris McCann CMC 11:07.31 +1:38.39
21st 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers 11:07.39 +1:38.47
22nd 102 Magnus Dowell 59 Degrees North 11:11.95 +1:43.03
23rd 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing 11:19.36 +1:50.44
24th 398 Ksawery Wymyslo   11:22.82 +1:53.90
25th 395 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing 11:23.87 +1:54.95
26th 198 Keith Lamont Hingin On 11:31.18 +2:02.26
27th 80 Stewart Crone   11:39.34 +2:10.42
28th 255 Brian Middleton   11:41.04 +2:12.12
29th 151 Ryan Greaves   11:46.12 +2:17.20
30th 203 Jason Little Top Bombin' MTB 11:54.63 +2:25.71
31st 275 Alan Morton   11:54.78 +2:25.86
32nd 257 Bob Millar   12:07.32 +2:38.40
33rd 135 Gary Fraser   12:27.16 +2:58.24
34th 285 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT 12:38.21 +3:09.29
35th 282 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart 12:45.83 +3:16.91
36th 10 Mike Ashcroft   13:03.70 +3:34.78
37th 299 Steve Pearson   13:05.62 +3:36.70
38th 156 Dougie Hain   13:08.29 +3:39.37
39th 168 Kenneth Henderson   13:27.85 +3:58.93
40th 104 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets 14:00.12 +4:31.20
41st 40 Darran Brown   29:48.47 +20:19.55

Short Female

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 125 Fiona Finnie Flow Riders 4:09.52  
2nd 132 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardies Bikes 4:15.77 +0:06.25

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 125 Fiona Finnie Flow Riders 9:03.73  
2nd 132 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardies Bikes 11:29.97 +2:26.24

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 125 Fiona Finnie Flow Riders 5:17.11  
2nd 132 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardies Bikes 7:06.85 +1:49.74

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 125 Fiona Finnie Flow Riders 3:13.15  
2nd 132 Claudia Forbes-Walker Hardies Bikes 3:36.58 +0:23.43

Short Male

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles 3:18.35  
2nd 222 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes 3:20.30 +0:01.95
3rd 263 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 3:24.24 +0:05.89

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles 7:16.98  
2nd 263 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 7:48.03 +0:31.05
3rd 222 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes 7:49.49 +0:32.51

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles 3:29.78  
2nd 222 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes 4:03.99 +0:34.21
3rd 263 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 4:35.17 +1:05.39

Stage 4

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 177 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles 2:40.61  
2nd 222 Stuart Mackay Leslie Bike Shop #youstilldaethebikes 3:01.86 +0:21.25
3rd 263 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 3:24.60 +0:43.99
Course Results

Enduro

Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite 2:38.08  
2nd 196 Joe Connel Focus Bikes Elite 2:43.39 +0:05.31
3rd 86 Lachlan Blair   Elite 2:44.75 +0:06.67
4th 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing Elite 2:45.16 +0:07.08
5th 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard Elite 2:47.44 +0:09.36
6th 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing Junior Male 2:47.88 +0:09.80
7th 281 Milan Mysik   Elite 2:49.10 +0:11.02
8th 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing Junior Male 2:49.12 +0:11.04
9th 224 Calum Mackie Cach Senior Male 2:49.15 +0:11.07
10th 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag Elite 2:49.22 +0:11.14
11th 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 2:50.11 +0:12.03
12th 293 Pontus Olofsson   Elite 2:50.30 +0:12.22
13th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition Elite 2:50.43 +0:12.35
14th 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands Junior Male 2:51.20 +0:13.12
15th 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre Junior Male 2:51.88 +0:13.80
16th 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot Senior Male 2:52.34 +0:14.26
17th 411 Chris Ball EWS Master Male 2:52.36 +0:14.28
18th= 160 Ross Hancock   Senior Male 2:52.52 +0:14.44
18th= 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 2:52.52 +0:14.44
20th 405 Thomas Mitchell   Elite 2:52.67 +0:14.59
21st 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ Master Male 2:52.85 +0:14.77
22nd 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team Junior Male 2:53.28 +0:15.20
23rd 188 Angus Kean   Senior Male 2:53.29 +0:15.21
24th 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent Elite 2:53.38 +0:15.30
25th 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna Elite 2:53.49 +0:15.41
26th 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride Senior Male 2:54.03 +0:15.95
27th 131 Angus Forbes   Junior Male 2:54.12 +0:16.04
28th 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team Junior Male 2:54.19 +0:16.11
29th 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx Senior Male 2:54.55 +0:16.47
30th 30 Max Boardman MBX Graffix Junior Male 2:55.82 +0:17.74
31st 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. Senior Male 2:55.85 +0:17.77
32nd 333 Dean Simons   Senior Male 2:55.88 +0:17.80
33rd 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog Elite 2:56.05 +0:17.97
34th 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD Junior Male 2:56.35 +0:18.27
35th 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 2:56.38 +0:18.30
36th 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands Senior Male 2:56.53 +0:18.45
37th 413 Mark Mciver   Master Male 2:56.60 +0:18.52
38th 204 Liam Little   Elite 2:57.01 +0:18.93
39th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent Senior Male 2:57.04 +0:18.96
40th 303 Christopher Potter   Senior Male 2:57.13 +0:19.05
41st 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports Veteran Male 2:57.19 +0:19.11
42nd 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park Junior Male 2:57.41 +0:19.33
43rd 336 Nick Smart   Master Male 2:57.80 +0:19.72
44th 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks Senior Male 2:58.14 +0:20.06
45th 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Junior Male 2:58.16 +0:20.08
46th 321 Harvey Rollason   Junior Male 2:58.32 +0:20.24
47th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Senior Male 2:58.42 +0:20.34
48th 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   Senior Male 2:58.92 +0:20.84
49th 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner Junior Male 2:58.94 +0:20.86
50th 274 Niall Morrison   Senior Male 2:58.98 +0:20.90
51st 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 2:59.05 +0:20.97
52nd 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 2:59.14 +0:21.06
53rd 332 Duncan Short   Master Male 2:59.16 +0:21.08
54th 337 Ben Smith-Price   Senior Male 2:59.31 +0:21.23
55th 226 Alastair MacLennan   Grand Vet Male 2:59.45 +0:21.37
56th 392 Scott Woolley Flare Senior Male 2:59.70 +0:21.62
57th 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner Senior Male 2:59.77 +0:21.69
58th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 2:59.88 +0:21.80
59th 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 2:59.92 +0:21.84
60th 71 Sam Conolly   Junior Male 3:00.55 +0:22.47
61st 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine Elite 3:00.64 +0:22.56
62nd 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element Elite 3:00.74 +0:22.66
63rd 406 Jamie Maxwell   Senior Male 3:01.08 +0:23.00
64th 247 Ethan McKenzie   Junior Male 3:01.15 +0:23.07
65th 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles Junior Male 3:01.22 +0:23.14
66th 384 Mark Wilcox   Veteran Male 3:01.27 +0:23.19
67th 292 David Ogden NETCO Veteran Male 3:01.55 +0:23.47
68th= 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires Senior Male 3:01.60 +0:23.52
68th= 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles Master Male 3:01.60 +0:23.52
70th 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke Senior Male 3:02.15 +0:24.07
71st= 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 3:02.23 +0:24.15
71st= 65 Chris Coates   Master Male 3:02.23 +0:24.15
73rd 79 Matt Crewther   Junior Male 3:02.31 +0:24.23
74th 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 3:02.39 +0:24.31
75th 296 Stuart Paterson   Senior Male 3:02.45 +0:24.37
76th 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles Hardtail 3:02.76 +0:24.68
77th 127 Luke Flack   Senior Male 3:02.80 +0:24.72
78th 162 Angus Hardie   Senior Male 3:02.86 +0:24.78
79th 14 Mike Ball   Master Male 3:02.97 +0:24.89
80th 269 Thomas Moro   Master Male 3:02.98 +0:24.90
81st= 87 Euan Daniels   Junior Male 3:03.41 +0:25.33
81st= 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 3:03.41 +0:25.33
83rd 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 3:03.42 +0:25.34
84th 322 Alistair Rowland   Senior Male 3:03.45 +0:25.37
85th= 375 James Welding   Master Male 3:03.71 +0:25.63
85th= 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS Junior Male 3:03.71 +0:25.63
87th 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 3:03.88 +0:25.80
88th 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop Senior Male 3:04.07 +0:25.99
89th 138 Grant Garden   Senior Male 3:04.08 +0:26.00
90th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach Master Male 3:04.09 +0:26.01
91st 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles Master Male 3:04.10 +0:26.02
92nd 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels Senior Male 3:04.42 +0:26.34
93rd 220 Neal Mackay   Master Male 3:04.47 +0:26.39
94th 314 Joe Ridgway   Junior Male 3:04.51 +0:26.43
95th 201 Stuart Lawson   Senior Male 3:04.70 +0:26.62
96th 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar Senior Male 3:04.71 +0:26.63
97th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy Master Male 3:04.75 +0:26.67
98th 350 Euan Thomson   Hardtail 3:04.77 +0:26.69
99th 141 Callum Gault   Master Male 3:04.78 +0:26.70
100th 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Senior Male 3:04.90 +0:26.82
101st 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack Junior Male 3:04.92 +0:26.84
102nd 289 Peter Oakley   Senior Male 3:05.11 +0:27.03
103rd 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club Elite 3:05.18 +0:27.10
104th 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World Senior Female 3:05.25 +0:27.17
105th 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 3:05.27 +0:27.19
106th 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 3:05.44 +0:27.36
107th 37 Ben Brookes   Junior Male 3:05.60 +0:27.52
108th 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB Master Male 3:05.70 +0:27.62
109th 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys Elite 3:05.84 +0:27.76
110th 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands Veteran Male 3:05.93 +0:27.85
111th 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles Master Male 3:06.12 +0:28.04
112th 39 Callum Brown   Master Male 3:06.23 +0:28.15
113th 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh Senior Male 3:06.25 +0:28.17
114th 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Male 3:06.27 +0:28.19
115th 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab Master Male 3:06.41 +0:28.33
116th 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift Junior Male 3:06.42 +0:28.34
117th 147 Greg Gordon Bennachie bike bothy Senior Male 3:06.44 +0:28.36
118th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB Senior Male 3:06.65 +0:28.57
119th 288 Jeppe Nygaard   Veteran Male 3:06.82 +0:28.74
120th 2 John Aisthorpe   Senior Male 3:06.83 +0:28.75
121st 218 Calum Maciver   Senior Male 3:06.84 +0:28.76
122nd 91 Mark Davidson   Senior Male 3:06.93 +0:28.85
123rd 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami Master Male 3:07.02 +0:28.94
124th 270 Brendan Morris   Master Male 3:07.12 +0:29.04
125th 103 Elliot Downes   Senior Male 3:07.25 +0:29.17
126th 68 Lyall Colvin   Master Male 3:07.31 +0:29.23
127th 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 3:07.32 +0:29.24
128th 165 Craig Hartley   Master Male 3:07.45 +0:29.37
129th 407 Milan Cizinsky   Veteran Male 3:07.99 +0:29.91
130th 167 Shay Hayton   Junior Male 3:08.06 +0:29.98
131st 385 Josh Williams Swinley Bike Hub Junior Male 3:08.10 +0:30.02
132nd= 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Junior Male 3:08.18 +0:30.10
132nd= 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo Master Male 3:08.18 +0:30.10
134th 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 3:08.29 +0:30.21
135th 178 Lee Hunt   Master Male 3:08.34 +0:30.26
136th 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications Master Male 3:08.45 +0:30.37
137th 327 Gary Scott Black Salami Hardtail 3:08.94 +0:30.86
138th 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Grand Vet Male 3:09.11 +0:31.03
139th 70 Ella Conolly   Junior Female 3:09.28 +0:31.20
140th 134 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 3:09.30 +0:31.22
141st 24 Daniel Biggar   Master Male 3:09.32 +0:31.24
142nd 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea Master Male 3:09.54 +0:31.46
143rd 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing Grand Vet Male 3:09.60 +0:31.52
144th 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s Senior Male 3:09.95 +0:31.87
145th 258 Craig Miller   Senior Male 3:10.01 +0:31.93
146th= 62 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers Junior Male 3:10.02 +0:31.94
146th= 295 Joel Paterson   Master Male 3:10.02 +0:31.94
146th= 347 Stewart McNee   Master Male 3:10.02 +0:31.94
149th 340 Scott Stephenson   Veteran Male 3:10.10 +0:32.02
150th 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse Senior Male 3:10.17 +0:32.09
151st 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders Junior Female 3:10.31 +0:32.23
152nd 371 Gavin Watt   Senior Male 3:10.45 +0:32.37
153rd 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Veteran Male 3:10.50 +0:32.42
154th 23 Cameron Bell   Junior Male 3:10.51 +0:32.43
155th 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax Master Male 3:10.57 +0:32.49
156th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics Senior Male 3:10.63 +0:32.55
157th 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC Senior Male 3:10.68 +0:32.60
158th 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks Master Male 3:10.69 +0:32.61
159th 27 Gareth Binks   Master Male 3:11.16 +0:33.08
160th 214 Lewis MacDonald   Senior Male 3:11.18 +0:33.10
161st 402 Mac Lennox   Senior Male 3:11.21 +0:33.13
162nd 388 James Wilson Sick Skills Junior Male 3:11.78 +0:33.70
163rd 374 Drew Weir   Veteran Male 3:12.04 +0:33.96
164th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man Veteran Male 3:12.09 +0:34.01
165th 353 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 3:12.10 +0:34.02
166th 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz Senior Male 3:12.14 +0:34.06
167th 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore Junior Male 3:12.19 +0:34.11
168th= 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop Master Male 3:12.23 +0:34.15
168th= 235 Ian Mcallister   Master Male 3:12.23 +0:34.15
170th 335 Paul Smail   Master Male 3:12.44 +0:34.36
171st 369 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands Senior Male 3:12.67 +0:34.59
172nd 36 Connor Brooke   Senior Male 3:12.82 +0:34.74
173rd 183 Craig Johnson   Master Male 3:13.00 +0:34.92
174th 6 Bob Allan Team Caledonian Senior Male 3:13.19 +0:35.11
175th 359 Mark Turner MM Veteran Male 3:13.21 +0:35.13
176th 8 Finlay Anderson   Junior Male 3:13.47 +0:35.39
177th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami Senior Male 3:13.73 +0:35.65
178th 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles Veteran Male 3:13.75 +0:35.67
179th 22 John Belcher   Master Male 3:13.93 +0:35.85
180th 139 Jack Garside   Senior Male 3:13.95 +0:35.87
181st 212 Evan Macdonald   Junior Male 3:14.06 +0:35.98
182nd 47 Charlie Butterworth RNRMCA GE Senior Male 3:14.27 +0:36.19
183rd 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 3:14.31 +0:36.23
184th 26 Rhys Bilton   Junior Male 3:14.55 +0:36.47
185th 46 Stephen Burgess   Master Male 3:14.72 +0:36.64
186th 73 Leo Copeman   Veteran Male 3:14.91 +0:36.83
187th 367 Ross Ward   Master Male 3:15.55 +0:37.47
188th 256 Alastair Millar   Master Male 3:15.60 +0:37.52
189th 315 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 3:15.74 +0:37.66
190th 170 Polly Henderson Juliana Bicycles UK Junior Female 3:15.81 +0:37.73
191st 237 Chris McCann CMC Veteran Male 3:15.83 +0:37.75
192nd 148 Andrew Graham   Senior Male 3:15.97 +0:37.89
193rd 28 Luke Birmingham   Senior Male 3:16.00 +0:37.92
194th 96 James Dilks Big Maggys Master Male 3:16.16 +0:38.08
195th 143 Tom Gillibrand   Veteran Male 3:16.23 +0:38.15
196th 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders Junior Female 3:16.62 +0:38.54
197th 43 Jason Bullen   Master Male 3:16.70 +0:38.62
198th 236 Ross McArthur   Master Male 3:16.77 +0:38.69
199th 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing Master Male 3:16.87 +0:38.79
200th 69 Russel Connor   Junior Male 3:17.11 +0:39.03
201st 119 Danny Featherstone JE James enduro racing Master Male 3:17.22 +0:39.14
202nd= 190 Sean Kelt Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 3:17.34 +0:39.26
202nd= 72 Douglas Copeman   Junior Male 3:17.34 +0:39.26
204th 387 Jon Williamson   Master Male 3:17.42 +0:39.34
205th 142 David Gault Team N/C Veteran Male 3:17.57 +0:39.49
206th 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing Master Male 3:17.58 +0:39.50
207th 199 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 3:17.69 +0:39.61
208th 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja Master Male 3:17.84 +0:39.76
209th 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing Veteran Male 3:17.99 +0:39.91
210th 265 Joe Moore   Hardtail 3:18.07 +0:39.99
211th 198 Keith Lamont Hingin On Veteran Male 3:18.13 +0:40.05
212th 57 Mark Chambers Wrench Master Male 3:18.35 +0:40.27
213th 130 Kyle Footman   Master Male 3:18.40 +0:40.32
214th 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 3:18.48 +0:40.40
215th 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 3:18.51 +0:40.43
216th 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Veteran Male 3:19.15 +0:41.07
217th 25 George Biggart   Junior Male 3:19.51 +0:41.43
218th 200 Jamie Landale   Senior Male 3:19.62 +0:41.54
219th 78 Angus Crawley   Hardtail 3:19.78 +0:41.70
220th 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB Senior Male 3:19.80 +0:41.72
221st 409 Craig Howie   Master Male 3:20.15 +0:42.07
222nd 215 Callum MacDougall   Master Male 3:20.27 +0:42.19
223rd 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 3:20.58 +0:42.50
224th 12 Lee Baines   Master Male 3:20.96 +0:42.88
225th 44 Malcolm Burberry Baws oot Master Male 3:21.13 +0:43.05
226th 328 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing Master Male 3:21.18 +0:43.10
227th 279 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner Master Male 3:21.19 +0:43.11
228th 159 Euan Hamilton   Master Male 3:21.49 +0:43.41
229th 209 Doug London Thunder Horse Master Male 3:21.61 +0:43.53
230th 255 Brian Middleton   Veteran Male 3:21.69 +0:43.61
231st 171 Alan Hendry Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 3:21.76 +0:43.68
232nd 107 Daniel Easson   Junior Male 3:21.85 +0:43.77
233rd 150 Hamish Grant   Junior Male 3:21.97 +0:43.89
234th 273 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse Master Male 3:22.20 +0:44.12
235th 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore Master Male 3:22.38 +0:44.30
236th 238 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles Hardtail 3:22.64 +0:44.56
237th 266 Nicki Moore BTR Bikes Master Female 3:23.01 +0:44.93
238th 400 Neil Young forD Super Grand Vet Male 3:23.08 +0:45.00
239th 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey Master Male 3:23.15 +0:45.07
240th 104 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets Veteran Male 3:23.16 +0:45.08
241st 360 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots Master Male 3:23.17 +0:45.09
242nd 244 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes Senior Male 3:23.35 +0:45.27
243rd 56 Harry Chambers   Junior Male 3:23.41 +0:45.33
244th 343 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers Senior Male 3:23.47 +0:45.39
245th 352 Dave Tinnion   Master Male 3:23.59 +0:45.51
246th 378 Peter West   Master Male 3:23.82 +0:45.74
247th 275 Alan Morton   Veteran Male 3:24.12 +0:46.04
248th 393 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 3:24.24 +0:46.16
249th 112 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 3:25.02 +0:46.94
250th 32 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Super Grand Vet Male 3:25.62 +0:47.54
251st 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 3:25.71 +0:47.63
252nd 228 Kirsty MacPhee   Senior Female 3:25.74 +0:47.66
253rd 284 Roz Newman Female Riders Master Female 3:25.93 +0:47.85
254th 276 Leon Morton   Senior Male 3:26.06 +0:47.98
255th 398 Ksawery Wymyslo   Veteran Male 3:26.18 +0:48.10
256th 408 Rhuaraidh Mackay   Senior Male 3:26.24 +0:48.16
257th 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre Grand Vet Male 3:26.79 +0:48.71
258th 368 Craig Warren   Master Male 3:27.62 +0:49.54
259th 370 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes Master Female 3:28.12 +0:50.04
260th 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater Junior Male 3:28.26 +0:50.18
261st 172 Chris Hetherington   Master Male 3:28.38 +0:50.30
262nd 395 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing Veteran Male 3:28.40 +0:50.32
263rd 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 3:28.72 +0:50.64
264th 219 John MacIver   Senior Male 3:29.29 +0:51.21
265th 151 Ryan Greaves   Veteran Male 3:29.47 +0:51.39
266th 1 Scott Adamson   Junior Male 3:29.65 +0:51.57
267th 114 Jordon Exton   Senior Male 3:29.77 +0:51.69
268th 140 Diego Garzon   Master Male 3:29.82 +0:51.74
269th 169 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes / COG Velo Grand Vet Male 3:30.07 +0:51.99
270th 175 Marc Howe Peddlers Master Male 3:30.28 +0:52.20
271st 50 Allan Campbell Enduro INC Master Male 3:30.37 +0:52.29
272nd 390 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor Master Male 3:31.05 +0:52.97
273rd 123 Conan Finch Strath MB Hardtail 3:31.15 +0:53.07
274th 99 Andrew Doig SCC Master Male 3:31.16 +0:53.08
275th 153 Tom Grinyer   Senior Male 3:31.26 +0:53.18
276th 49 Kieran Cain   Hardtail 3:31.52 +0:53.44
277th 95 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing Senior Female 3:32.19 +0:54.11
278th 358 Craig Turner   Master Male 3:33.30 +0:55.22
279th 102 Magnus Dowell 59 Degrees North Veteran Male 3:33.57 +0:55.49
280th 117 James Farquharson   Junior Male 3:33.76 +0:55.68
281st 257 Bob Millar   Veteran Male 3:34.94 +0:56.86
282nd 208 Fergus Loder   Junior Male 3:35.04 +0:56.96
283rd 181 Harry Jardine RAFCA Master Male 3:35.07 +0:56.99
284th 129 Murray Flett Havok Bike Park Grand Vet Male 3:35.10 +0:57.02
285th 126 Gregor Fisher-Campebell   Master Male 3:35.35 +0:57.27
286th 207 Ragnar Lochhead How did that happen? Senior Male 3:35.54 +0:57.46
287th 299 Steve Pearson   Veteran Male 3:36.85 +0:58.77
288th 111 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Female 3:36.92 +0:58.84
289th 122 Kerr Fickling   Senior Male 3:37.18 +0:59.10
290th 249 Scott Mcleod   Master Male 3:37.55 +0:59.47
291st 302 Martin Pottage Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element Grand Vet Male 3:37.59 +0:59.51
292nd 260 Paul Miller Fat Choppers Master Male 3:38.14 +1:00.06
293rd 155 Louise Haggarty   Senior Female 3:39.28 +1:01.20
294th 135 Gary Fraser   Veteran Male 3:39.65 +1:01.57
295th 301 Ailsa Pooleman   Senior Female 3:40.03 +1:01.95
296th 282 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart Veteran Male 3:40.13 +1:02.05
297th 203 Jason Little Top Bombin' MTB Veteran Male 3:40.15 +1:02.07
298th 254 Gary Merrilees   Grand Vet Male 3:40.19 +1:02.11
299th 268 Jessie-May Morgan   Senior Female 3:41.73 +1:03.65
300th 280 Craig Murphy   Junior Male 3:41.94 +1:03.86
301st 397 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 3:42.28 +1:04.20
302nd 80 Stewart Crone   Veteran Male 3:42.37 +1:04.29
303rd 156 Dougie Hain   Veteran Male 3:42.43 +1:04.35
304th 67 Jack Coe   Master Male 3:42.99 +1:04.91
305th 290 Jack O'Brien MLT Master Male 3:43.56 +1:05.48
306th 18 Stevie Barr RehabRacing Veteran Male 3:45.01 +1:06.93
307th 379 Oliver White   Master Male 3:45.18 +1:07.10
308th 120 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 3:45.38 +1:07.30
309th 285 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT Veteran Male 3:45.63 +1:07.55
310th 168 Kenneth Henderson   Veteran Male 3:46.08 +1:08.00
311th 310 Thomas Rattray SCC Senior Male 3:47.42 +1:09.34
312th 261 Struan Miller More Dirrt Senior Male 3:47.45 +1:09.37
313th 10 Mike Ashcroft   Veteran Male 3:47.91 +1:09.83
314th 312 Ali Reith   Master Male 3:49.71 +1:11.63
315th 287 Dmitry Novikov Novikov Master Male 3:49.93 +1:11.85
316th 90 Jane Davidson   Senior Female 3:50.24 +1:12.16
317th 320 Angus Robinson   Grand Vet Male 3:54.01 +1:15.93
318th 246 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys Grand Vet Male 3:59.25 +1:21.17
319th 84 Gregor Curtis   Senior Male 4:03.51 +1:25.43
320th 92 Angus Davis   Junior Male 4:04.11 +1:26.03
321st 357 Bill Turner   Super Grand Vet Male 4:05.60 +1:27.52
322nd 94 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart Master Female 4:07.28 +1:29.20
323rd= 100 Lee Dove Old Troll Super Grand Vet Male 4:07.63 +1:29.55
323rd= 361 Stephen Vacher   Senior Male 4:07.63 +1:29.55
325th 63 William Clarke   Master Male 4:08.53 +1:30.45
326th 382 Louise Whitehead   Master Female 4:09.86 +1:31.78
327th 264 Emily Monk   Senior Female 4:09.95 +1:31.87
328th 354 Murray Towers MLT Senior Male 4:14.33 +1:36.25
329th 20 Sam Barrett   Senior Male 4:16.47 +1:38.39
330th 93 Pete Davis   Grand Vet Male 4:22.26 +1:44.18
331st 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 4:23.14 +1:45.06
332nd 365 Joseph Walker Foot out Flat out Junior Male 4:30.55 +1:52.47
333rd 40 Darran Brown   Veteran Male 4:56.67 +2:18.59
334th 185 Lyle Harris Jones   Junior Male 5:12.68 +2:34.60

Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite 5:12.36  
2nd 196 Joe Connel Focus Bikes Elite 5:12.41 +0:00.05
3rd 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing Elite 5:14.20 +0:01.84
4th 86 Lachlan Blair   Elite 5:24.13 +0:11.77
5th 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre Junior Male 5:24.29 +0:11.93
6th 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard Elite 5:25.60 +0:13.24
7th 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 5:31.40 +0:19.04
8th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition Elite 5:32.27 +0:19.91
9th 131 Angus Forbes   Junior Male 5:32.37 +0:20.01
10th 160 Ross Hancock   Senior Male 5:33.26 +0:20.90
11th 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing Junior Male 5:34.25 +0:21.89
12th 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog Elite 5:35.60 +0:23.24
13th 411 Chris Ball EWS Master Male 5:36.50 +0:24.14
14th 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx Senior Male 5:37.06 +0:24.70
15th 224 Calum Mackie Cach Senior Male 5:37.27 +0:24.91
16th 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride Senior Male 5:38.64 +0:26.28
17th 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team Junior Male 5:39.30 +0:26.94
18th 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports Veteran Male 5:39.60 +0:27.24
19th 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing Junior Male 5:40.51 +0:28.15
20th 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag Elite 5:41.12 +0:28.76
21st 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team Junior Male 5:41.25 +0:28.89
22nd 281 Milan Mysik   Elite 5:42.74 +0:30.38
23rd 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 5:42.76 +0:30.40
24th 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot Senior Male 5:43.39 +0:31.03
25th 293 Pontus Olofsson   Elite 5:43.42 +0:31.06
26th 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 5:43.59 +0:31.23
27th 392 Scott Woolley Flare Senior Male 5:43.69 +0:31.33
28th 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent Elite 5:45.65 +0:33.29
29th 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke Senior Male 5:45.83 +0:33.47
30th 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ Master Male 5:46.81 +0:34.45
31st 406 Jamie Maxwell   Senior Male 5:46.93 +0:34.57
32nd 204 Liam Little   Elite 5:47.62 +0:35.26
33rd= 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles Master Male 5:47.72 +0:35.36
33rd= 336 Nick Smart   Master Male 5:47.72 +0:35.36
33rd= 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 5:47.72 +0:35.36
36th 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands Junior Male 5:48.81 +0:36.45
37th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 5:49.15 +0:36.79
38th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB Senior Male 5:50.27 +0:37.91
39th 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires Senior Male 5:50.39 +0:38.03
40th 405 Thomas Mitchell   Elite 5:50.44 +0:38.08
41st 188 Angus Kean   Senior Male 5:51.70 +0:39.34
42nd 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna Elite 5:52.26 +0:39.90
43rd 413 Mark Mciver   Master Male 5:52.93 +0:40.57
44th 337 Ben Smith-Price   Senior Male 5:53.07 +0:40.71
45th 350 Euan Thomson   Hardtail 5:53.15 +0:40.79
46th 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 5:54.05 +0:41.69
47th 162 Angus Hardie   Senior Male 5:54.35 +0:41.99
48th 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. Senior Male 5:54.45 +0:42.09
49th 292 David Ogden NETCO Veteran Male 5:55.14 +0:42.78
50th 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element Elite 5:55.22 +0:42.86
51st 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 5:55.57 +0:43.21
52nd 388 James Wilson Sick Skills Junior Male 5:55.61 +0:43.25
53rd 226 Alastair MacLennan   Grand Vet Male 5:55.69 +0:43.33
54th 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles Hardtail 5:55.87 +0:43.51
55th 333 Dean Simons   Senior Male 5:55.97 +0:43.61
56th 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 5:56.53 +0:44.17
57th 269 Thomas Moro   Master Male 5:56.69 +0:44.33
58th= 332 Duncan Short   Master Male 5:56.73 +0:44.37
58th= 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles Master Male 5:56.73 +0:44.37
60th 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD Junior Male 5:56.74 +0:44.38
61st 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park Junior Male 5:56.79 +0:44.43
62nd 384 Mark Wilcox   Veteran Male 5:57.44 +0:45.08
63rd 71 Sam Conolly   Junior Male 5:57.62 +0:45.26
64th 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands Senior Male 5:57.92 +0:45.56
65th 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Male 5:57.96 +0:45.60
66th 303 Christopher Potter   Senior Male 5:58.50 +0:46.14
67th= 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 5:58.74 +0:46.38
67th= 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks Senior Male 5:58.74 +0:46.38
69th 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine Elite 5:58.89 +0:46.53
70th 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands Veteran Male 6:00.05 +0:47.69
71st 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 6:00.26 +0:47.90
72nd 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 6:00.47 +0:48.11
73rd 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop Senior Male 6:00.54 +0:48.18
74th 289 Peter Oakley   Senior Male 6:01.59 +0:49.23
75th 79 Matt Crewther   Junior Male 6:01.89 +0:49.53
76th 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 6:02.29 +0:49.93
77th 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Junior Male 6:02.31 +0:49.95
78th 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 6:02.34 +0:49.98
79th 46 Stephen Burgess   Master Male 6:03.46 +0:51.10
80th 402 Mac Lennox   Senior Male 6:03.72 +0:51.36
81st 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar Senior Male 6:04.32 +0:51.96
82nd 340 Scott Stephenson   Veteran Male 6:04.35 +0:51.99
83rd 218 Calum Maciver   Senior Male 6:04.66 +0:52.30
84th 30 Max Boardman MBX Graffix Junior Male 6:04.95 +0:52.59
85th 247 Ethan McKenzie   Junior Male 6:05.00 +0:52.64
86th 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   Senior Male 6:05.15 +0:52.79
87th 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club Elite 6:05.42 +0:53.06
88th 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels Senior Male 6:05.51 +0:53.15
89th 321 Harvey Rollason   Junior Male 6:05.92 +0:53.56
90th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent Senior Male 6:06.04 +0:53.68
91st 220 Neal Mackay   Master Male 6:06.11 +0:53.75
92nd 214 Lewis MacDonald   Senior Male 6:06.72 +0:54.36
93rd 167 Shay Hayton   Junior Male 6:08.11 +0:55.75
94th 127 Luke Flack   Senior Male 6:08.67 +0:56.31
95th 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles Junior Male 6:08.74 +0:56.38
96th 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner Senior Male 6:08.81 +0:56.45
97th 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB Master Male 6:09.04 +0:56.68
98th 296 Stuart Paterson   Senior Male 6:09.23 +0:56.87
99th 39 Callum Brown   Master Male 6:09.51 +0:57.15
100th 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh Senior Male 6:09.54 +0:57.18
101st 138 Grant Garden   Senior Male 6:09.65 +0:57.29
102nd 407 Milan Cizinsky   Veteran Male 6:10.13 +0:57.77
103rd 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 6:10.30 +0:57.94
104th 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 6:10.39 +0:58.03
105th 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS Junior Male 6:10.43 +0:58.07
106th 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing Grand Vet Male 6:10.91 +0:58.55
107th 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore Junior Male 6:11.50 +0:59.14
108th 2 John Aisthorpe   Senior Male 6:11.89 +0:59.53
109th 27 Gareth Binks   Master Male 6:12.42 +1:00.06
110th 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack Junior Male 6:13.01 +1:00.65
111th 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea Master Male 6:13.23 +1:00.87
112th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics Senior Male 6:13.44 +1:01.08
113th 375 James Welding   Master Male 6:13.88 +1:01.52
114th 183 Craig Johnson   Master Male 6:14.06 +1:01.70
115th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Senior Male 6:14.08 +1:01.72
116th 14 Mike Ball   Master Male 6:14.60 +1:02.24
117th 91 Mark Davidson   Senior Male 6:15.62 +1:03.26
118th 199 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 6:15.78 +1:03.42
119th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach Master Male 6:15.88 +1:03.52
120th 258 Craig Miller   Senior Male 6:16.24 +1:03.88
121st 288 Jeppe Nygaard   Veteran Male 6:16.83 +1:04.47
122nd 236 Ross McArthur   Master Male 6:17.33 +1:04.97
123rd 134 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 6:17.39 +1:05.03
124th= 148 Andrew Graham   Senior Male 6:17.65 +1:05.29
124th= 165 Craig Hartley   Master Male 6:17.65 +1:05.29
126th 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles Master Male 6:17.91 +1:05.55
127th 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 6:18.15 +1:05.79
128th 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Senior Male 6:18.34 +1:05.98
129th 70 Ella Conolly   Junior Female 6:18.75 +1:06.39
130th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man Veteran Male 6:18.79 +1:06.43
131st 274 Niall Morrison   Senior Male 6:19.03 +1:06.67
132nd 322 Alistair Rowland   Senior Male 6:19.38 +1:07.02
133rd 37 Ben Brookes   Junior Male 6:19.62 +1:07.26
134th 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Grand Vet Male 6:19.92 +1:07.56
135th 201 Stuart Lawson   Senior Male 6:19.96 +1:07.60
136th 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz Senior Male 6:20.28 +1:07.92
137th 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 6:20.76 +1:08.40
138th 65 Chris Coates   Master Male 6:21.00 +1:08.64
139th 87 Euan Daniels   Junior Male 6:21.34 +1:08.98
140th 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World Senior Female 6:21.60 +1:09.24
141st 147 Greg Gordon Bennachie bike bothy Senior Male 6:22.63 +1:10.27
142nd 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 6:22.65 +1:10.29
143rd 280 Craig Murphy   Junior Male 6:22.85 +1:10.49
144th 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Veteran Male 6:23.10 +1:10.74
145th 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo Master Male 6:24.06 +1:11.70
146th 270 Brendan Morris   Master Male 6:24.29 +1:11.93
147th 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami Master Male 6:24.90 +1:12.54
148th 327 Gary Scott Black Salami Hardtail 6:25.12 +1:12.76
149th 347 Stewart McNee   Master Male 6:25.31 +1:12.95
150th 235 Ian Mcallister   Master Male 6:25.49 +1:13.13
151st 335 Paul Smail   Master Male 6:25.51 +1:13.15
152nd 23 Cameron Bell   Junior Male 6:25.54 +1:13.18
153rd 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks Master Male 6:26.49 +1:14.13
154th 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax Master Male 6:27.70 +1:15.34
155th 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications Master Male 6:28.00 +1:15.64
156th 96 James Dilks Big Maggys Master Male 6:28.35 +1:15.99
157th 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing Master Male 6:29.21 +1:16.85
158th 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s Senior Male 6:29.62 +1:17.26
159th 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse Senior Male 6:30.47 +1:18.11
160th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami Senior Male 6:30.50 +1:18.14
161st 360 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots Master Male 6:30.62 +1:18.26
162nd 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey Master Male 6:30.95 +1:18.59
163rd 141 Callum Gault   Master Male 6:31.56 +1:19.20
164th 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Veteran Male 6:32.83 +1:20.47
165th 36 Connor Brooke   Senior Male 6:32.86 +1:20.50
166th 170 Polly Henderson Juliana Bicycles UK Junior Female 6:33.06 +1:20.70
167th 171 Alan Hendry Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 6:33.17 +1:20.81
168th 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders Junior Female 6:33.47 +1:21.11
169th 24 Daniel Biggar   Master Male 6:33.74 +1:21.38
170th 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 6:34.27 +1:21.91
171st 28 Luke Birmingham   Senior Male 6:34.39 +1:22.03
172nd 374 Drew Weir   Veteran Male 6:34.51 +1:22.15
173rd 295 Joel Paterson   Master Male 6:35.43 +1:23.07
174th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy Master Male 6:35.90 +1:23.54
175th 22 John Belcher   Master Male 6:37.09 +1:24.73
176th 178 Lee Hunt   Master Male 6:37.21 +1:24.85
177th 119 Danny Featherstone JE James enduro racing Master Male 6:37.44 +1:25.08
178th 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC Senior Male 6:38.57 +1:26.21
179th 212 Evan Macdonald   Junior Male 6:38.61 +1:26.25
180th 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre Grand Vet Male 6:38.63 +1:26.27
181st 398 Ksawery Wymyslo   Veteran Male 6:38.65 +1:26.29
182nd 43 Jason Bullen   Master Male 6:38.97 +1:26.61
183rd 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab Master Male 6:40.20 +1:27.84
184th 284 Roz Newman Female Riders Master Female 6:40.57 +1:28.21
185th 215 Callum MacDougall   Master Male 6:40.68 +1:28.32
186th 69 Russel Connor   Junior Male 6:40.98 +1:28.62
187th 314 Joe Ridgway   Junior Male 6:41.21 +1:28.85
188th 57 Mark Chambers Wrench Master Male 6:41.25 +1:28.89
189th 8 Finlay Anderson   Junior Male 6:41.99 +1:29.63
190th 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys Elite 6:42.75 +1:30.39
191st 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing Veteran Male 6:43.04 +1:30.68
192nd 378 Peter West   Master Male 6:43.10 +1:30.74
193rd 73 Leo Copeman   Veteran Male 6:43.37 +1:31.01
194th 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders Junior Female 6:43.38 +1:31.02
195th 190 Sean Kelt Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 6:43.90 +1:31.54
196th 142 David Gault Team N/C Veteran Male 6:44.44 +1:32.08
197th 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater Junior Male 6:44.46 +1:32.10
198th 72 Douglas Copeman   Junior Male 6:44.61 +1:32.25
199th 273 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse Master Male 6:44.88 +1:32.52
200th 256 Alastair Millar   Master Male 6:44.93 +1:32.57
201st 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles Veteran Male 6:45.95 +1:33.59
202nd 371 Gavin Watt   Senior Male 6:47.25 +1:34.89
203rd 143 Tom Gillibrand   Veteran Male 6:47.38 +1:35.02
204th 159 Euan Hamilton   Master Male 6:47.76 +1:35.40
205th 265 Joe Moore   Hardtail 6:47.98 +1:35.62
206th 198 Keith Lamont Hingin On Veteran Male 6:48.28 +1:35.92
207th 200 Jamie Landale   Senior Male 6:48.43 +1:36.07
208th 122 Kerr Fickling   Senior Male 6:48.46 +1:36.10
209th 104 Euain Drysdale Monday Muppets Veteran Male 6:48.54 +1:36.18
210th 6 Bob Allan Team Caledonian Senior Male 6:48.81 +1:36.45
211th 237 Chris McCann CMC Veteran Male 6:49.30 +1:36.94
212th 385 Josh Williams Swinley Bike Hub Junior Male 6:49.86 +1:37.50
213th 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja Master Male 6:49.94 +1:37.58
214th 352 Dave Tinnion   Master Male 6:50.03 +1:37.67
215th 107 Daniel Easson   Junior Male 6:50.09 +1:37.73
216th 78 Angus Crawley   Hardtail 6:51.29 +1:38.93
217th 367 Ross Ward   Master Male 6:52.18 +1:39.82
218th 62 Fraser Clark West Highland Wheelers Junior Male 6:52.90 +1:40.54
219th 249 Scott Mcleod   Master Male 6:53.40 +1:41.04
220th 343 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers Senior Male 6:53.52 +1:41.16
221st 255 Brian Middleton   Veteran Male 6:53.69 +1:41.33
222nd 266 Nicki Moore BTR Bikes Master Female 6:53.88 +1:41.52
223rd 12 Lee Baines   Master Male 6:54.26 +1:41.90
224th 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore Master Male 6:54.27 +1:41.91
225th 112 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 6:54.81 +1:42.45
226th 315 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 6:54.92 +1:42.56
227th 139 Jack Garside   Senior Male 6:55.22 +1:42.86
228th 261 Struan Miller More Dirrt Senior Male 6:55.87 +1:43.51
229th 130 Kyle Footman   Master Male 6:56.02 +1:43.66
230th 32 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Super Grand Vet Male 6:57.12 +1:44.76
231st 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 6:57.22 +1:44.86
232nd 123 Conan Finch Strath MB Hardtail 6:57.46 +1:45.10
233rd 209 Doug London Thunder Horse Master Male 6:57.84 +1:45.48
234th 238 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles Hardtail 6:58.25 +1:45.89
235th 25 George Biggart   Junior Male 6:58.41 +1:46.05
236th 353 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 6:59.75 +1:47.39
237th 150 Hamish Grant   Junior Male 6:59.95 +1:47.59
238th 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing Master Male 7:00.82 +1:48.46
239th 56 Harry Chambers   Junior Male 7:01.31 +1:48.95
240th 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 7:01.93 +1:49.57
241st 358 Craig Turner   Master Male 7:04.13 +1:51.77
242nd 369 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands Senior Male 7:04.73 +1:52.37
243rd 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB Senior Male 7:05.37 +1:53.01
244th 387 Jon Williamson   Master Male 7:05.78 +1:53.42
245th 370 Suzy Watson Hardies Bikes Master Female 7:07.34 +1:54.98
246th 400 Neil Young forD Super Grand Vet Male 7:08.70 +1:56.34
247th 395 Keith Wright BikinBanterRacing Veteran Male 7:09.66 +1:57.30
248th 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop Master Male 7:09.69 +1:57.33
249th 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 7:10.05 +1:57.69
250th 268 Jessie-May Morgan   Senior Female 7:10.14 +1:57.78
251st 408 Rhuaraidh Mackay   Senior Male 7:10.20 +1:57.84
252nd 279 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner Master Male 7:11.81 +1:59.45
253rd 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 7:13.88 +2:01.52
254th 244 Andrew Mcilvride Comrie Croft Bikes Senior Male 7:13.92 +2:01.56
255th 328 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing Master Male 7:14.26 +2:01.90
256th 117 James Farquharson   Junior Male 7:14.98 +2:02.62
257th 1 Scott Adamson   Junior Male 7:15.50 +2:03.14
258th 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Junior Male 7:15.88 +2:03.52
259th 169 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes / COG Velo Grand Vet Male 7:16.36 +2:04.00
260th 275 Alan Morton   Veteran Male 7:17.74 +2:05.38
261st 50 Allan Campbell Enduro INC Master Male 7:18.38 +2:06.02
262nd 228 Kirsty MacPhee   Senior Female 7:20.84 +2:08.48
263rd 44 Malcolm Burberry Baws oot Master Male 7:21.84 +2:09.48
264th 49 Kieran Cain   Hardtail 7:22.05 +2:09.69
265th 219 John MacIver   Senior Male 7:23.25 +2:10.89
266th 390 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor Master Male 7:23.37 +2:11.01
267th 26 Rhys Bilton   Junior Male 7:24.80 +2:12.44
268th 135 Gary Fraser   Veteran Male 7:25.60 +2:13.24
269th 126 Gregor Fisher-Campebell   Master Male 7:26.16 +2:13.80
270th 114 Jordon Exton   Senior Male 7:28.81 +2:16.45
271st 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift Junior Male 7:29.90 +2:17.54
272nd 302 Martin Pottage Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element Grand Vet Male 7:30.58 +2:18.22
273rd 282 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart Veteran Male 7:31.16 +2:18.80
274th 111 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Female 7:31.61 +2:19.25
275th 301 Ailsa Pooleman   Senior Female 7:32.44 +2:20.08
276th 140 Diego Garzon   Master Male 7:33.32 +2:20.96
277th 151 Ryan Greaves   Veteran Male 7:33.34 +2:20.98
278th 299 Steve Pearson   Veteran Male 7:33.66 +2:21.30
279th 90 Jane Davidson   Senior Female 7:34.79 +2:22.43
280th 80 Stewart Crone   Veteran Male 7:36.29 +2:23.93
281st 155 Louise Haggarty   Senior Female 7:37.61 +2:25.25
282nd 172 Chris Hetherington   Master Male 7:39.37 +2:27.01
283rd 185 Lyle Harris Jones   Junior Male 7:40.42 +2:28.06
284th 397 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 7:42.12 +2:29.76
285th 393 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 7:42.56 +2:30.20
286th 207 Ragnar Lochhead How did that happen? Senior Male 7:43.07 +2:30.71
287th 409 Craig Howie   Master Male 7:43.52 +2:31.16
288th 175 Marc Howe Peddlers Master Male 7:43.81 +2:31.45
289th 99 Andrew Doig SCC Master Male 7:43.98 +2:31.62
290th 181 Harry Jardine RAFCA Master Male 7:45.45 +2:33.09
291st 285 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT Veteran Male 7:46.58 +2:34.22
292nd 153 Tom Grinyer   Senior Male 7:47.13 +2:34.77
293rd 276 Leon Morton   Senior Male 7:47.84 +2:35.48
294th 354 Murray Towers MLT Senior Male 7:48.40 +2:36.04
295th 129 Murray Flett Havok Bike Park Grand Vet Male 7:50.87 +2:38.51
296th 310 Thomas Rattray SCC Senior Male 7:51.15 +2:38.79
297th 47 Charlie Butterworth RNRMCA GE Senior Male 7:52.65 +2:40.29
298th 203 Jason Little Top Bombin' MTB Veteran Male 7:53.01 +2:40.65
299th 120 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 8:00.99 +2:48.63
300th 10 Mike Ashcroft   Veteran Male 8:01.50 +2:49.14
301st 103 Elliot Downes   Senior Male 8:02.32 +2:49.96
302nd 260 Paul Miller Fat Choppers Master Male 8:03.68 +2:51.32
303rd 95 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing Senior Female 8:04.38 +2:52.02
304th 290 Jack O'Brien MLT Master Male 8:09.03 +2:56.67
305th 18 Stevie Barr RehabRacing Veteran Male 8:12.50 +3:00.14
306th 257 Bob Millar   Veteran Male 8:13.93 +3:01.57
307th 208 Fergus Loder   Junior Male 8:17.05 +3:04.69
308th 67 Jack Coe   Master Male 8:19.40 +3:07.04
309th 156 Dougie Hain   Veteran Male 8:20.92 +3:08.56
310th 168 Kenneth Henderson   Veteran Male 8:23.28 +3:10.92
311th= 68 Lyall Colvin   Master Male 8:24.26 +3:11.90
311th= 92 Angus Davis   Junior Male 8:24.26 +3:11.90
313th 379 Oliver White   Master Male 8:26.05 +3:13.69
314th 254 Gary Merrilees   Grand Vet Male 8:31.97 +3:19.61
315th 102 Magnus Dowell 59 Degrees North Veteran Male 8:32.41 +3:20.05
316th 312 Ali Reith   Master Male 8:35.01 +3:22.65
317th 361 Stephen Vacher   Senior Male 8:44.21 +3:31.85
318th 63 William Clarke   Master Male 9:06.79 +3:54.43
319th 320 Angus Robinson   Grand Vet Male 9:07.50 +3:55.14
320th 264 Emily Monk   Senior Female 9:07.69 +3:55.33
321st 357 Bill Turner   Super Grand Vet Male 9:09.46 +3:57.10
322nd 287 Dmitry Novikov Novikov Master Male 9:16.50 +4:04.14
323rd 246 Callum McKay Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys Grand Vet Male 9:27.57 +4:15.21
324th 84 Gregor Curtis   Senior Male 9:41.70 +4:29.34
325th 93 Pete Davis   Grand Vet Male 9:53.89 +4:41.53
326th 94 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart Master Female 9:57.66 +4:45.30
327th 368 Craig Warren   Master Male 10:02.16 +4:49.80
328th 100 Lee Dove Old Troll Super Grand Vet Male 10:37.84 +5:25.48
329th 20 Sam Barrett   Senior Male 11:03.89 +5:51.53
330th 365 Joseph Walker Foot out Flat out Junior Male 11:09.00 +5:56.64
331st 382 Louise Whitehead   Master Female 11:31.49 +6:19.13
332nd 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner Junior Male 13:13.86 +8:01.50
333rd 40 Darran Brown   Veteran Male 13:48.40 +8:36.04

Stage 3

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 55 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite 1:57.22  
2nd 86 Lachlan Blair   Elite 2:04.18 +0:06.96
3rd 17 Joe Barnes Canyon Factory Racing Elite 2:06.97 +0:09.75
4th 349 Ronan Taylor Raylors Trail Tuition Elite 2:07.99 +0:10.77
5th 160 Ross Hancock   Senior Male 2:09.86 +0:12.64
6th 392 Scott Woolley Flare Senior Male 2:11.27 +0:14.05
7th 3 Scott Aisthorpe Ride Senior Male 2:11.38 +0:14.16
8th 182 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 2:11.56 +0:14.34
9th 321 Harvey Rollason   Junior Male 2:11.65 +0:14.43
10th 13 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 2:12.51 +0:15.29
11th 286 Frazer Norrie Cycle Highlands Senior Male 2:13.24 +0:16.02
12th 411 Chris Ball EWS Master Male 2:13.41 +0:16.19
13th 196 Joe Connel Focus Bikes Elite 2:13.99 +0:16.77
14th 127 Luke Flack   Senior Male 2:14.70 +0:17.48
15th 324 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands Junior Male 2:16.05 +0:18.83
16th 389 Jake Ebdon Orange Factory Racing Junior Male 2:16.37 +0:19.15
17th 326 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 2:16.69 +0:19.47
18th 108 Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes/Muc-off Factory Racing Junior Male 2:17.43 +0:20.21
19th 277 Liam Moynihan Dudes of Hazzard Elite 2:18.04 +0:20.82
20th 29 Dan Bishop Starling Bikes/RAW Sports Veteran Male 2:18.50 +0:21.28
21st 267 Thomas Moore Bikepark Dent Elite 2:19.27 +0:22.05
22nd 350 Euan Thomson   Hardtail 2:20.42 +0:23.20
23rd 388 James Wilson Sick Skills Junior Male 2:21.76 +0:24.54
24th 399 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot Senior Male 2:22.31 +0:25.09
25th 224 Calum Mackie Cach Senior Male 2:22.94 +0:25.72
26th 59 Jase Christie Yeti Cycles NZ Master Male 2:23.31 +0:26.09
27th 8 Finlay Anderson   Junior Male 2:23.73 +0:26.51
28th 76 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 2:24.22 +0:27.00
29th 205 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 2:24.58 +0:27.36
30th 386 Luke Williams SussedoutSuspension / AmpedCycleworx Senior Male 2:24.77 +0:27.55
31st 351 Callum Thornley Tweedlove Race Team Junior Male 2:24.83 +0:27.61
32nd 154 Nicola Grotti Abetone Gravity Team Junior Male 2:25.39 +0:28.17
33rd 247 Ethan McKenzie   Junior Male 2:25.54 +0:28.32
34th 292 David Ogden NETCO Veteran Male 2:25.92 +0:28.70
35th 376 Fabian Welford-Tuitt   Senior Male 2:26.18 +0:28.96
36th= 4 Charlie Aldridge Wheels Cycling centre Junior Male 2:26.23 +0:29.01
36th= 336 Nick Smart   Master Male 2:26.23 +0:29.01
38th 27 Gareth Binks   Master Male 2:26.32 +0:29.10
39th 188 Angus Kean   Senior Male 2:26.39 +0:29.17
40th 75 Aidan Coulthard Bikepark Dent Senior Male 2:26.50 +0:29.28
41st 340 Scott Stephenson   Veteran Male 2:27.06 +0:29.84
42nd 413 Mark Mciver   Master Male 2:27.45 +0:30.23
43rd 337 Ben Smith-Price   Senior Male 2:28.08 +0:30.86
44th 261 Struan Miller More Dirrt Senior Male 2:28.20 +0:30.98
45th 281 Milan Mysik   Elite 2:28.79 +0:31.57
46th 183 Craig Johnson   Master Male 2:29.45 +0:32.23
47th 405 Thomas Mitchell   Elite 2:29.67 +0:32.45
48th 394 Eli Wright Stif Cycles Junior Male 2:29.93 +0:32.71
49th 269 Thomas Moro   Master Male 2:30.54 +0:33.32
50th 131 Angus Forbes   Junior Male 2:30.57 +0:33.35
51st 57 Mark Chambers Wrench Master Male 2:30.66 +0:33.44
52nd= 201 Stuart Lawson   Senior Male 2:30.73 +0:33.51
52nd= 14 Mike Ball   Master Male 2:30.73 +0:33.51
54th 210 Sean Luke Bird Cycleworks Senior Male 2:31.02 +0:33.80
55th 166 Harry Harvey JE James Cycles Master Male 2:31.29 +0:34.07
56th 118 Dan Farrer JE James Cycles Master Male 2:31.34 +0:34.12
57th 133 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. Senior Male 2:31.42 +0:34.20
58th 316 Angus Roberts Strath MB Senior Male 2:31.80 +0:34.58
59th 189 Fraser Kelly ShredXS Junior Male 2:31.93 +0:34.71
60th 332 Duncan Short   Master Male 2:32.58 +0:35.36
61st 303 Christopher Potter   Senior Male 2:32.68 +0:35.46
62nd 334 Tom Simpson Comrie Croft Bikes Master Male 2:32.80 +0:35.58
63rd 71 Sam Conolly   Junior Male 2:33.49 +0:36.27
64th 98 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Male 2:33.72 +0:36.50
65th 232 Ross Marshall Shred the gnar Senior Male 2:34.00 +0:36.78
66th 410 Luke Mumford Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park Junior Male 2:34.16 +0:36.94
67th 87 Euan Daniels   Junior Male 2:34.94 +0:37.72
68th 149 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Veteran Male 2:35.02 +0:37.80
69th 64 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element Elite 2:35.38 +0:38.16
70th 39 Callum Brown   Master Male 2:35.73 +0:38.51
71st 364 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 2:36.21 +0:38.99
72nd 304 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 2:36.78 +0:39.56
73rd 128 Timothy Fleming Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 2:36.87 +0:39.65
74th 367 Ross Ward   Master Male 2:36.98 +0:39.76
75th 114 Jordon Exton   Senior Male 2:37.16 +0:39.94
76th 53 Jamie Carchrie Les Pinnerz Senior Male 2:37.23 +0:40.01
77th 38 Louis Brooks Dirt Works LTD Junior Male 2:37.54 +0:40.32
78th 79 Matt Crewther   Junior Male 2:37.55 +0:40.33
79th 274 Niall Morrison   Senior Male 2:37.58 +0:40.36
80th 406 Jamie Maxwell   Senior Male 2:37.62 +0:40.40
81st 317 Phil Roberts 1868Racing / Antur Stiniog Elite 2:37.97 +0:40.75
82nd 77 Ryan Cowie Gear Hub / Norrøna Elite 2:38.07 +0:40.85
83rd 283 Guy Nevison Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 2:38.37 +0:41.15
84th 289 Peter Oakley   Senior Male 2:38.46 +0:41.24
85th 197 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo Master Male 2:38.60 +0:41.38
86th 333 Dean Simons   Senior Male 2:38.71 +0:41.49
87th 70 Ella Conolly   Junior Female 2:38.94 +0:41.72
88th 375 James Welding   Master Male 2:39.18 +0:41.96
89th 380 Ronan White Skye Bike Shack Junior Male 2:39.45 +0:42.23
90th 184 Robert Johnston Element 9 Graphics Senior Male 2:39.66 +0:42.44
91st 226 Alastair MacLennan   Grand Vet Male 2:40.17 +0:42.95
92nd 109 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands Veteran Male 2:41.14 +0:43.92
93rd 35 Alex Brockman University of Edinburgh Senior Male 2:41.31 +0:44.09
94th 91 Mark Davidson   Senior Male 2:41.35 +0:44.13
95th 157 Matt Hale Black Salami Senior Male 2:41.40 +0:44.18
96th 52 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires Senior Male 2:41.63 +0:44.41
97th 15 Phillip Ball Wolf Ride Clothing/ TMB Master Male 2:41.72 +0:44.50
98th 237 Chris McCann CMC Veteran Male 2:41.96 +0:44.74
99th 381 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse Senior Male 2:42.00 +0:44.78
100th 34 Olly Broadhurst Mikes Bikes Aviemore Junior Male 2:42.10 +0:44.88
101st 338 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner Senior Male 2:42.14 +0:44.92
102nd 136 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag Elite 2:42.34 +0:45.12
103rd 347 Stewart McNee   Master Male 2:42.45 +0:45.23
104th 272 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 2:42.46 +0:45.24
105th 194 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles Hardtail 2:43.61 +0:46.39
106th 288 Jeppe Nygaard   Veteran Male 2:43.89 +0:46.67
107th 223 Mark Mackenzie Army Enduro MTB Team Master Male 2:44.13 +0:46.91
108th 202 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop Master Male 2:44.35 +0:47.13
109th 2 John Aisthorpe   Senior Male 2:44.42 +0:47.20
110th 173 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Senior Male 2:45.14 +0:47.92
111th 113 Gary Ewing Inspiral Cycles Veteran Male 2:45.38 +0:48.16
112th 206 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 2:45.47 +0:48.25
113th 138 Grant Garden   Senior Male 2:46.00 +0:48.78
114th 195 Anton Kobus Strath MB Senior Male 2:46.23 +0:49.01
115th 165 Craig Hartley   Master Male 2:46.43 +0:49.21
116th 265 Joe Moore   Hardtail 2:47.01 +0:49.79
117th 141 Callum Gault   Master Male 2:47.06 +0:49.84
118th 218 Calum Maciver   Senior Male 2:47.25 +0:50.03
119th 319 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 2:47.66 +0:50.44
120th 146 Douglas Goodwill Orangefox Bikes Junior Male 2:48.13 +0:50.91
121st 322 Alistair Rowland   Senior Male 2:48.38 +0:51.16
122nd 204 Liam Little   Elite 2:48.55 +0:51.33
123rd 45 Paul Burford BTR Fabrications Master Male 2:48.56 +0:51.34
124th 115 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s Senior Male 2:48.60 +0:51.38
125th 293 Pontus Olofsson   Elite 2:49.16 +0:51.94
126th 97 Niamh Doherty Female Riders Junior Female 2:49.63 +0:52.41
127th= 103 Elliot Downes   Senior Male 2:50.06 +0:52.84
127th= 162 Angus Hardie   Senior Male 2:50.06 +0:52.84
129th 212 Evan Macdonald   Junior Male 2:50.67 +0:53.45
130th 134 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 2:51.17 +0:53.95
131st 280 Craig Murphy   Junior Male 2:51.57 +0:54.35
132nd 7 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 2:51.68 +0:54.46
133rd 68 Lyall Colvin   Master Male 2:51.91 +0:54.69
134th 28 Luke Birmingham   Senior Male 2:51.93 +0:54.71
135th 348 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 2:52.07 +0:54.85
136th 214 Lewis MacDonald   Senior Male 2:52.23 +0:55.01
137th 54 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Grand Vet Male 2:52.40 +0:55.18
138th 148 Andrew Graham   Senior Male 2:52.56 +0:55.34
139th 284 Roz Newman Female Riders Master Female 2:52.60 +0:55.38
140th 81 Ben Culverhouse iBro Racing Master Male 2:52.68 +0:55.46
141st 9 Zac Armstrong Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 2:53.41 +0:56.19
142nd= 236 Ross McArthur   Master Male 2:53.61 +0:56.39
142nd= 242 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Veteran Male 2:53.61 +0:56.39
144th 371 Gavin Watt   Senior Male 2:53.80 +0:56.58
145th 391 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels Senior Male 2:53.86 +0:56.64
146th 331 Anthony Sharples Black Salami Master Male 2:53.87 +0:56.65
147th 295 Joel Paterson   Master Male 2:54.16 +0:56.94
148th 241 Ross Green Ae Bike Shop Senior Male 2:54.33 +0:57.11
149th 178 Lee Hunt   Master Male 2:54.76 +0:57.54
150th 216 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach Master Male 2:55.00 +0:57.78
151st 167 Shay Hayton   Junior Male 2:55.17 +0:57.95
152nd 72 Douglas Copeman   Junior Male 2:55.18 +0:57.96
153rd 407 Milan Cizinsky   Veteran Male 2:55.42 +0:58.20
154th 217 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 2:55.67 +0:58.45
155th 159 Euan Hamilton   Master Male 2:55.81 +0:58.59
156th 294 Mikayla Parton Female Riders Junior Female 2:56.02 +0:58.80
157th 330 Jim Sharp Bennachie bike bothy Master Male 2:56.10 +0:58.88
158th 215 Callum MacDougall   Master Male 2:56.21 +0:58.99
159th 101 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Senior Male 2:56.51 +0:59.29
160th 325 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax Master Male 2:56.58 +0:59.36
161st 110 Eóin Elliott Icycles Master Male 2:56.71 +0:59.49
162nd 414 Chris Hutchens Wide Open Magazine Elite 2:56.87 +0:59.65
163rd 211 Finlay Lunn Stirling Bike Club Elite 2:56.92 +0:59.70
164th 308 Seb Ramsay North West Mountain Bike Centre Grand Vet Male 2:57.52 +1:00.30
165th 296 Stuart Paterson   Senior Male 2:57.59 +1:00.37
166th 19 Paul Barrett Ridge Racing Grand Vet Male 2:58.19 +1:00.97
167th 363 Mario Venturini Toscana Tracks Master Male 2:58.30 +1:01.08
168th 374 Drew Weir   Veteran Male 2:58.46 +1:01.24
169th 401 Ross Young Yng.Lab Master Male 2:58.71 +1:01.49
170th 313 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja Master Male 2:58.77 +1:01.55
171st 383 Lucas Whitehead Bike Station Ballater Junior Male 2:58.83 +1:01.61
172nd 180 Max Jamieson Pedal & Spoke Senior Male 2:58.86 +1:01.64
173rd 23 Cameron Bell   Junior Male 2:59.25 +1:02.03
174th 248 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea Master Male 3:00.07 +1:02.85
175th 220 Neal Mackay   Master Male 3:00.56 +1:03.34
176th 341 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 3:00.88 +1:03.66
177th 150 Hamish Grant   Junior Male 3:00.96 +1:03.74
178th 253 Daniel Merrilees Adrenalin Uplift Junior Male 3:01.00 +1:03.78
179th 270 Brendan Morris   Master Male 3:01.17 +1:03.95
180th 339 Joe Stephenson Bike & Spanner Junior Male 3:01.37 +1:04.15
181st 372 Graeme Watters RehabRacing Veteran Male 3:01.64 +1:04.42
182nd 24 Daniel Biggar   Master Male 3:01.72 +1:04.50
183rd 243 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Junior Male 3:01.87 +1:04.65
184th 305 Duncan Pye The Pye Man Veteran Male 3:02.02 +1:04.80
185th 297 James Patterson Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey Master Male 3:02.14 +1:04.92
186th 262 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 3:02.17 +1:04.95
187th 96 James Dilks Big Maggys Master Male 3:02.29 +1:05.07
188th 258 Craig Miller   Senior Male 3:02.37 +1:05.15
189th 193 Alex Kinsley EUCC Senior Male 3:02.39 +1:05.17
190th 21 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore Master Male 3:02.58 +1:05.36
191st 384 Mark Wilcox   Veteran Male 3:02.79 +1:05.57
192nd 366 Louise Fergusson Descent World Senior Female 3:03.40 +1:06.18
193rd 46 Stephen Burgess   Master Male 3:04.27 +1:07.05
194th 315 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 3:05.31 +1:08.09
195th 107 Daniel Easson   Junior Male 3:05.92 +1:08.70
196th 235 Ian Mcallister   Master Male 3:06.89 +1:09.67
197th 37 Ben Brookes   Junior Male 3:07.09 +1:09.87
198th 402 Mac Lennox   Senior Male 3:08.74 +1:11.52
199th 314 Joe Ridgway   Junior Male 3:08.82 +1:11.60
200th 327 Gary Scott Black Salami Hardtail 3:08.89 +1:11.67
201st 199 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 3:09.68 +1:12.46
202nd 158 Andrew Hamilton Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys Elite 3:09.82 +1:12.60
203rd 121 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 3:09.93 +1:12.71
204th 36 Connor Brooke   Senior Male 3:10.36 +1:13.14
205th 233 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Junior Male 3:10.52 +1:13.30
206th 377 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 3:10.73 +1:13.51
207th 69 Russel Connor   Junior Male 3:10.87 +1:13.65
208th= 56 Harry Chambers   Junior Male 3:11.33 +1:14.11
208th= 142 David Gault Team N/C Veteran Male 3:11.33 +1:14.11
210th 358 Craig Turner   Master Male 3:11.36 +1:14.14
211th 41 Douglas Brown Progression Bikes Racing Master Male 3:11.59 +1:14.37
212th 209 Doug London Thunder Horse Master Male 3:11.90 +1:14.68
213th 22 John Belcher   Master Male 3:12.07 +1:14.85
214th 249 Scott Mcleod