Results for Scottish Enduro Series R4 - Dunoon - 28-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Results for Scottish Enduro Series R4 - Dunoon - 28-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 27 Ben Cathro Sick Skills 16:50.20   0:44.23 1st 2:19.76 2nd 3:34.34 1st 3:26.55 1st 2:36.07 1st 4:09.25 1st
2nd 276 Gary Forrest Ibis Cycles 17:19.86 +0:29.66 0:49.10 5th 2:19.07 1st 3:39.85 2nd 3:33.18 2nd 2:39.74 2nd 4:18.92 4th
3rd 311 Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop 17:48.79 +0:58.59 0:46.29 2nd 2:29.16 5th 3:57.12 3rd 3:41.17 3rd 2:40.24 3rd 4:14.81 2nd
4th 30 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 18:07.76 +1:17.56 0:50.45 7th 2:33.85 6th 3:58.72 5th 3:41.32 4th 2:42.41 5th 4:21.01 5th
5th 301 Ruaidhri Forrester   18:17.40 +1:27.20 0:48.50 4th 2:28.83 4th 4:05.25 6th 3:50.67 6th 2:48.31 6th 4:15.84 3rd
6th 10 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes / Merida Bicycles U.K. 18:19.73 +1:29.53 0:46.92 3rd 2:22.20 3rd 3:57.19 4th 4:07.92 7th 2:42.35 4th 4:23.15 6th
7th 237 Jamie Todd Merida/Basecamp Bikes 18:54.91 +2:04.71 0:50.41 6th 2:43.07 7th 4:13.82 7th 3:49.00 5th 2:55.04 7th 4:23.57 7th

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 199 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 21:36.36   0:52.51 1st 3:03.92 1st 4:45.96 1st 4:33.17 1st 3:15.88 1st 5:04.92 1st
2nd 148 Brian Ramsay Cowal Mountain Bike Club 24:20.27 +2:43.91 1:03.09 2nd 3:34.64 3rd 5:22.50 2nd 4:55.43 3rd 3:52.19 2nd 5:32.42 2nd
3rd 194 Ian Wrigley Eeek 24:57.63 +3:21.27 1:07.95 4th 3:22.57 2nd 5:48.18 3rd 4:51.91 2nd 3:59.01 3rd 5:48.01 3rd
  75 Ian Holden   DNF   1:03.16 3rd                    

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 16 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles 19:31.19   0:47.93 2nd 2:44.75 1st 4:25.42 1st 3:58.10 1st 3:10.70 3rd 4:24.29 2nd
2nd 172 Euan Thomson   19:35.42 +0:04.23 0:47.56 1st 2:46.83 2nd 4:42.41 3rd 4:08.61 2nd 2:47.52 1st 4:22.49 1st
3rd 320 Conan Finch Strath MB 21:13.70 +1:42.51 0:58.41 5th 3:00.60 3rd 4:38.34 2nd 4:24.65 3rd 3:09.63 2nd 5:02.07 3rd
4th 299 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 21:54.25 +2:23.06 0:52.90 3rd 3:07.01 5th 4:46.61 4th 4:35.24 4th 3:26.36 4th 5:06.13 4th
5th 275 Gordon Pettigrew   23:36.24 +4:05.05 0:53.36 4th 3:05.87 4th 5:27.08 5th 5:00.10 5th 3:29.51 5th 5:40.32 7th
6th 70 Craig Henderson   24:48.19 +5:17.00 1:10.00 7th 3:35.38 6th 5:46.17 6th 5:06.36 6th 3:37.64 6th 5:32.64 6th
7th 48 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 25:00.66 +5:29.47 1:03.49 6th 3:38.61 7th 6:05.11 7th 5:12.24 7th 3:51.43 7th 5:09.78 5th

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 335 Niamh Doherty Female Riders 23:14.17   0:56.40 1st 3:09.01 1st 4:57.98 1st 4:41.73 1st 3:59.20 1st 5:29.85 1st

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 306 Angus Forbes   17:15.51   0:45.84 1st 2:26.55 2nd 3:42.87 1st 3:28.86 1st 2:35.91 1st 4:15.48 1st
2nd 228 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team 18:10.88 +0:55.37 0:48.65 6th 2:30.40 3rd 3:52.06 3rd 3:40.10 2nd 2:41.04 2nd 4:38.63 7th
3rd 313 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 18:28.20 +1:12.69 0:47.13 2nd 2:23.81 1st 4:10.52 6th 3:48.11 3rd 2:53.99 3rd 4:24.64 2nd
4th 41 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 18:48.85 +1:33.34 0:49.82 9th 2:33.29 4th 4:01.52 4th 3:51.03 4th 2:57.40 7th 4:35.79 5th
5th 137 Craig Murphy   18:52.50 +1:36.99 0:47.22 3rd 2:36.71 6th 3:51.11 2nd 4:06.45 10th 2:58.50 8th 4:32.51 4th
6th 281 Fraser Kelly ShredXS 19:34.06 +2:18.55 0:52.50 13th 2:35.59 5th 4:13.12 7th 4:09.02 11th 2:56.27 5th 4:47.56 9th
7th 147 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 19:50.28 +2:34.77 0:47.83 4th 2:45.29 8th 4:27.69 10th 4:10.61 12th 3:03.04 11th 4:35.82 6th
8th 298 Douglas Thompson   20:05.52 +2:50.01 0:48.22 5th 3:17.74 21st 4:29.68 11th 4:03.28 8th 2:58.91 9th 4:27.69 3rd
9th 109 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 20:15.08 +2:59.57 0:57.73 18th 3:07.23 20th 4:07.83 5th 4:04.24 9th 2:56.33 6th 5:01.72 19th
10th 57 Angus Fraser   20:16.82 +3:01.31 0:59.30 22nd 2:48.19 9th 4:17.08 8th 4:13.49 14th 3:09.88 16th 4:48.88 10th
11th 119 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 20:19.88 +3:04.37 1:01.39 24th= 2:55.03 13th 4:41.36 13th 3:57.09 5th 2:54.45 4th 4:50.56 12th
12th 78 Samuel Hubbard   20:28.39 +3:12.88 0:51.01 11th 2:51.59 10th 4:36.11 12th 4:16.55 15th 3:02.43 10th 4:50.70 13th
13th 338 Euan Gault Cowal MTB Club 20:40.14 +3:24.63 0:49.65 8th 3:00.93 16th 4:24.21 9th 4:02.86 7th 3:23.40 19th 4:59.09 18th
14th 38 Euan Daniels   20:44.17 +3:28.66 0:49.86 10th 2:55.94 14th 4:41.49 14th 4:19.30 16th 3:07.35 12th 4:50.23 11th
15th 350 Blair Kemp RACC 21:02.87 +3:47.36 1:04.47 27th 2:54.61 12th 5:02.86 18th 4:10.99 13th 3:09.16 14th 4:40.78 8th
16th 103 Shaun Macleod   21:10.18 +3:54.67 0:49.02 7th 2:41.93 7th 5:37.04 22nd 4:02.80 6th 3:08.25 13th 4:51.14 14th
17th 223 Rohan Watson Grease Monkey Cycles 21:36.59 +4:21.08 0:58.62 20th 3:04.99 18th 5:01.47 17th 4:26.48 20th 3:11.58 17th 4:53.45 16th
18th 117 Cameron McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 21:48.30 +4:32.79 1:02.35 26th 3:06.84 19th 4:44.39 15th 4:33.93 21st 3:25.58 20th 4:55.21 17th
19th 168 Joe Stephenson   22:09.78 +4:54.27 0:51.30 12th 3:00.25 15th 4:54.05 16th 4:20.82 18th 3:09.22 15th 5:54.14 26th
20th 3 David Alexander   22:17.38 +5:01.87 0:55.68 14th= 3:01.00 17th 5:49.12 24th 4:20.80 17th 3:19.61 18th 4:51.17 15th
21st 63 Piers Gritten   23:52.41 +6:36.90 0:55.68 14th= 3:22.93 22nd 5:21.95 21st 4:54.15 22nd 3:44.70 22nd 5:33.00 23rd
22nd 33 Douglas Copeman   24:03.74 +6:48.23 0:56.83 16th 3:41.64 28th 5:18.65 20th 4:55.03 23rd 3:42.67 21st 5:28.92 22nd
23rd 6 Lewis Baillie   25:20.14 +8:04.63 1:10.13 30th 3:41.15 27th 5:38.62 23rd 5:04.33 24th 3:53.74 23rd 5:52.17 25th
24th 4 Mac Allan   25:21.64 +8:06.13 1:00.90 23rd 3:30.43 23rd 5:49.97 25th 5:10.92 25th 4:02.35 24th 5:47.07 24th
25th 20 Russell Brown Peebles cycling club 27:22.94 +10:07.43 0:58.60 19th 3:38.68 25th 7:25.25 27th 6:01.19 27th 4:12.40 25th 5:06.82 20th
26th 1 Scott Adamson   28:35.38 +11:19.87 1:08.12 29th 3:44.02 29th 8:27.57 28th 5:39.64 26th 4:17.23 26th 5:18.80 21st
  222 Kieran Day   DNF   0:56.97 17th 3:39.44 26th 6:08.62 26th            
  259 Kyle Mcclure   DNF   1:30.00 31st 4:42.55 31st 9:41.21 29th 6:51.20 28th 7:40.72 27th    
  120 Ethan McKenzie   DNF   0:59.16 21st 2:51.64 11th 5:15.91 19th 4:21.67 19th        
  154 Hamish Ross   DNF   1:07.35 28th 4:25.20 30th 12:07.27 30th 10:44.15 29th        
  59 Murdo Friel   DNF   1:01.39 24th= 3:34.28 24th 18:27.99 31st            

Master Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 182 Suzy Watson Hardie?s Bikes 24:37.01   0:59.25 1st 3:26.55 1st 6:01.11 1st 5:00.42 1st 3:55.86 2nd 5:13.82 2nd
2nd 150 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura 25:06.03 +0:29.02 1:00.18 2nd 3:47.27 3rd 6:12.09 3rd 5:13.55 3rd 3:50.68 1st 5:02.26 1st
3rd 47 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing 25:30.35 +0:53.34 1:09.18 4th 3:46.05 2nd 6:07.32 2nd 5:04.18 2nd 3:58.67 3rd 5:24.95 3rd
4th 186 Margaret Weir Sprockets Cycles 27:57.24 +3:20.23 1:12.79 5th 4:06.22 4th 7:08.92 4th 5:34.21 4th 4:25.22 4th 5:29.88 4th
5th 269 Sara Cairns Cowal Mountain Bike Club 32:54.19 +8:17.18 1:20.50 6th 4:47.87 6th 8:36.63 5th 6:34.50 5th 5:38.48 5th 5:56.21 5th
  61 Liz Gilmour TerraVenture / MSC Tires DNF   1:07.37 3rd 4:40.81 5th 8:55.88 6th            

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Last Seen Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 80 Brad Illingworth SCOTT Sports/Start Fitness 18:05.19     0:46.05 2nd 2:32.20 1st 3:47.27 1st 3:50.73 3rd 2:44.99 2nd 4:23.95 3rd
2nd 170 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 18:23.65 +0:18.46   0:47.97 5th 2:32.88 4th 3:59.61 3rd 3:49.60 2nd 2:49.95 5th 4:23.64 2nd
3rd 95 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 18:44.13 +0:38.94   1:01.00 35th= 2:40.46 12th 3:58.94 2nd 3:52.40 5th= 2:46.40 3rd 4:24.93 4th
4th 46 Eóin Elliott Icycles 18:47.51 +0:42.32   0:47.38 4th 2:32.67 2nd 4:18.17 13th 3:55.33 11th 2:51.07 6th 4:22.89 1st
5th 36 Lewis Cowe Icycles 18:49.91 +0:44.72   0:51.96 15th 2:35.23 7th 4:09.03 6th 3:54.47 9th 2:42.29 1st 4:36.93 10th
6th 184 Paul Webster   19:04.63 +0:59.44   0:46.59 3rd 2:41.34 14th 4:15.59 12th 3:49.57 1st 2:52.70 9th 4:38.84 11th
7th 188 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 19:05.03 +0:59.84   0:52.45 17th 2:37.53 8th 4:15.07 11th 3:55.90 13th 2:56.55 13th 4:27.53 6th
8th 108 Douglas Marshall NETCO 19:07.12 +1:01.93   0:50.33 12th 2:38.26 9th 4:13.90 10th 3:53.80 7th 2:54.25 11th 4:36.58 9th
9th 316 Gary Scott Black Salami 19:11.07 +1:05.88   0:53.49 20th 2:34.05 6th 4:10.34 7th 3:51.62 4th 2:51.96 8th 4:49.61 19th
10th 181 Richard Waterworth   19:11.17 +1:05.98   0:53.35 19th 2:39.75 10th 4:01.25 4th 3:52.40 5th= 2:51.31 7th 4:53.11 21st
11th 101 Neal Mackay   19:15.09 +1:09.90   0:51.83 14th 2:40.29 11th 4:08.16 5th 3:54.46 8th 2:55.64 12th 4:44.71 16th
12th 178 Eric van Well   19:17.84 +1:12.65   0:49.25 8th 2:47.32 17th 4:13.76 9th 3:55.80 12th 2:46.73 4th 4:44.98 17th
13th 166 Nick Smart   19:39.54 +1:34.35   0:48.99 7th 2:33.30 5th 4:11.01 8th 3:54.81 10th 2:52.93 10th 5:18.50 38th
14th 207 Stewart McNee Cowal MTB Club 19:48.16 +1:42.97   0:48.88 6th 2:41.21 13th 4:31.19 15th 4:05.22 15th 3:07.20 18th 4:34.46 8th
15th 132 Thomas Moro   19:53.00 +1:47.81   0:50.30 11th 2:32.70 3rd 4:26.21 14th 4:18.29 21st 3:06.30 16th 4:39.20 13th
16th 151 Ed Rider Black Salami 20:09.76 +2:04.57   0:55.83 25th 2:55.83 21st 4:31.31 16th 4:01.08 14th 3:03.11 14th 4:42.60 14th
17th 187 James Welding   20:11.83 +2:06.64   0:49.68 9th 2:51.93 19th 4:36.25 17th 4:12.03 17th 3:10.45 21st 4:31.49 7th
18th 169 Neil Stewart Black Salami 20:22.47 +2:17.28   0:52.04 16th 2:47.01 16th 4:36.49 18th 4:17.41 20th 3:10.63 22nd 4:38.89 12th
19th 164 Adam Shufflebotham   20:53.90 +2:48.71   0:50.05 10th 3:04.97 25th 4:38.61 20th 4:29.65 26th 3:06.55 17th 4:44.07 15th
20th 346 Steven Tonge Black Salami 20:54.39 +2:49.20   0:56.28 26th 3:02.71 24th 5:01.75 26th 4:17.39 19th 3:09.88 20th 4:26.38 5th
21st 98 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 21:07.83 +3:02.64   0:51.32 13th 2:46.39 15th 4:37.94 19th 4:06.78 16th 3:03.69 15th 5:41.71 44th
22nd 12 John Belcher   21:11.15 +3:05.96   1:10.00 47th 2:49.90 18th 4:45.87 23rd 4:18.86 22nd 3:09.78 19th 4:56.74 26th
23rd 337 Andrew McColm Ae Bike Shop 21:18.78 +3:13.59   0:57.04 28th 3:00.06 23rd 4:42.00 22nd 4:12.84 18th 3:25.28 30th 5:01.56 28th
24th 162 Douglas Shearer Icycles 21:27.53 +3:22.34   0:55.09 23rd 3:06.67 26th 4:54.22 25th 4:25.24 24th 3:10.75 23rd 4:55.56 25th
25th 77 Russell Hoy Bennachie Bike Bothy 21:50.15 +3:44.96   1:06.99 45th 2:58.56 22nd 5:05.47 28th 4:19.78 23rd 3:25.09 29th 4:54.26 23rd
26th 96 Doug London Thunder Horse 21:52.75 +3:47.56   0:59.58 32nd 3:12.06 32nd 4:51.04 24th 4:37.38 30th 3:22.14 26th 4:50.55 20th
27th 122 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea 22:15.46 +4:10.27   0:54.42 22nd 3:08.21 27th 5:18.12 31st 4:41.52 32nd 3:19.76 25th 4:53.43 22nd
28th 7 Lee Baines   22:23.75 +4:18.56   0:52.82 18th 3:16.42 36th 5:24.80 33rd 4:28.89 25th 3:23.02 27th 4:57.80 27th
29th 9 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore 22:34.45 +4:29.26   0:57.81 29th 3:08.34 28th 5:24.24 32nd 4:35.79 28th 3:33.35 33rd 4:54.92 24th
30th 15 Graeme Bissett   22:46.33 +4:41.14   1:02.08 40th 3:08.97 29th 5:15.95 30th 4:37.81 31st 3:23.34 28th 5:18.18 36th
31st 161 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing 22:50.67 +4:45.48   1:06.71 44th 3:13.63 34th 5:05.13 27th 4:36.54 29th 3:30.32 31st 5:18.34 37th
32nd 72 Philip Henricksen   23:03.54 +4:58.35   0:53.72 21st 3:19.37 38th 6:14.97 40th 4:29.81 27th 3:17.56 24th 4:48.11 18th
33rd 134 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse 23:16.91 +5:11.72   0:55.74 24th 3:17.45 37th 5:34.20 35th 4:44.19 33rd 3:33.83 34th 5:11.50 33rd
34th 327 Chris McDermott   23:21.02 +5:15.83   1:01.00 35th= 3:15.08 35th 5:31.16 34th 4:51.36 36th 3:40.62 35th 5:01.80 29th
35th 212 John MacLean Cowal MTB Club 23:28.72 +5:23.53   0:59.89 33rd 3:09.04 30th 5:44.43 36th 4:47.11 34th 3:32.28 32nd 5:15.97 34th
36th 190 Jon Williamson   24:37.64 +6:32.45   1:00.12 34th 3:11.53 31st 6:42.17 44th 4:54.44 38th 3:44.38 38th 5:05.00 31st
37th 50 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club 24:42.70 +6:37.51   1:01.03 38th 3:42.40 45th 6:03.67 38th 4:50.30 35th 3:43.60 37th 5:21.70 41st
38th 305 Ross Pirie Red Neck Root Bashers 24:51.76 +6:46.57   1:09.12 46th 3:35.45 44th 6:01.77 37th 5:03.53 41st 3:40.87 36th 5:21.02 40th
39th 341 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian 24:53.38 +6:48.19   0:56.42 27th 3:26.52 39th 6:08.50 39th 5:08.58 42nd 3:52.95 39th 5:20.41 39th
40th 192 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor 24:58.14 +6:52.95   1:03.15 43rd 3:27.75 40th 6:17.31 41st 5:02.52 40th 3:59.31 41st 5:08.10 32nd
41st 64 Sean Guild   25:04.04 +6:58.85   0:59.44 31st 3:32.12 42nd 6:25.99 42nd 4:53.55 37th 3:56.32 40th 5:16.62 35th
42nd 216 Iain Mackintosh   26:28.44 +8:23.25   1:02.76 41st 4:07.39 49th 6:28.41 43rd 5:02.39 39th 4:06.17 44th 5:41.32 43rd
43rd 87 Fraser Kingscott   26:32.34 +8:27.15   1:01.44 39th 3:34.95 43rd 7:21.61 46th 5:31.33 44th 3:59.73 42nd 5:03.28 30th
44th 196 Jonathan Young   27:27.13 +9:21.94   1:01.00 35th= 4:19.84 50th 6:44.24 45th 5:41.88 46th 4:18.39 45th 5:21.78 42nd
45th 107 Matthew Mansell Team Manball Enduro Racing 28:18.45 +10:13.26   1:03.14 42nd 3:47.22 46th 7:33.11 48th 5:30.63 43rd 4:00.82 43rd 6:23.53 48th
46th 127 Paul Miller Fat Choppers 28:58.72 +10:53.53   1:30.00 54th 3:55.79 47th 7:26.75 47th 5:40.97 45th 4:41.56 46th 5:43.65 45th
47th 328 John Teirney Cowal MTB Club 33:18.95 +15:13.76   1:11.77 50th 4:23.13 51st 8:55.55 50th 6:55.53 49th 5:37.29 47th 6:15.68 47th
48th 268 Davie Hamilton Cowal MTB Club 35:10.65 +17:05.46   1:32.89 55th 4:59.60 52nd 9:21.26 51st 6:42.72 48th 6:27.43 48th 6:06.75 46th
  336 Alexander Fyfe MSC Tyres DNF     0:58.06 30th 3:29.03 41st 12:14.17 53rd            
  229 Alasdair Bain   DNF     1:10.69 49th 5:10.83 53rd 10:06.34 52nd 6:28.73 47th     6:29.33 49th
  29 Alastair Clarkson Vlog Squad DNF     0:44.05 1st 3:12.71 33rd 4:41.31 21st            
  71 Alan Hendry RNRMCA GE DNF         2:53.46 20th 5:13.17 29th            
  28 William Clarke   DNF     1:16.82 53rd 4:05.90 48th 8:29.54 49th            
  211 Chris Moss Cowal MTB Club DNF   Sat 20:37:10.35 1:10.06 48th                    
  329 Graeme MacPherson Cowal MTB Club DNF     1:15.87 51st                    
  213 Ritchie McFadden Cowal MTB Club DNF   Sat 20:36:04.41 1:16.39 52nd                    

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 104 Kirsty MacPhee   24:00.80   1:03.75 2nd 3:27.28 1st 5:30.71 1st 5:07.98 3rd 3:51.40 1st 4:59.68 1st
2nd 13 Fiona Berry   25:29.78 +1:28.98 1:02.45 1st 3:45.84 3rd 6:01.88 2nd 5:05.16 2nd 4:05.29 2nd 5:29.16 2nd
3rd 224 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes 25:58.36 +1:57.56 1:18.43 4th 3:32.36 2nd 6:03.12 3rd 5:01.95 1st 4:05.61 3rd 5:56.89 3rd
  39 Jane Davidson   DNF   1:12.42 3rd 4:19.38 4th                

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 332 Angus Kean   18:11.29   0:45.29 1st 2:41.92 7th 3:56.36 1st 3:44.08 1st 2:39.16 1st 4:24.48 1st
2nd 165 Dean Simons   18:26.11 +0:14.82 0:51.24 13th 2:33.51 2nd 4:00.52 3rd 3:48.34 2nd 2:44.29 2nd 4:28.21 3rd
3rd 2 Scott Aisthorpe Ride 18:42.74 +0:31.45 0:55.67 27th 2:36.74 3rd 3:57.70 2nd 4:01.21 10th 2:45.46 3rd 4:25.96 2nd
4th 73 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing 19:28.79 +1:17.50 0:50.72 10th 2:47.65 10th 4:36.46 12th 3:50.97 3rd 2:47.78 4th 4:35.21 6th
5th 67 Angus Hardie   19:33.42 +1:22.13 0:51.01 11th 2:40.89 6th 4:16.39 6th 4:06.50 17th 2:58.14 5th 4:40.49 12th
6th 191 Aidan Wood Strath MB 19:40.28 +1:28.99 0:52.92 16th 2:46.33 9th 4:22.80 7th 3:59.81 8th 3:01.09 12th 4:37.33 7th
7th 106 Miles Mallinson   19:41.46 +1:30.17 0:47.00 2nd 2:41.96 8th 4:12.79 4th 4:04.94 15th 2:58.63 7th 4:56.14 26th
8th 297 James Towers   19:48.06 +1:36.77 0:50.39 8th 2:29.20 1st 4:45.01 21st 3:56.75 5th 2:59.26 9th 4:47.45 20th
9th 136 Niall Morrison   20:04.66 +1:53.37 0:53.60 20th 2:51.32 15th 4:36.86 13th 4:00.88 9th 3:02.43 16th 4:39.57 11th
10th 319 Calum Morrison   20:04.80 +1:53.51 0:49.37 3rd 2:54.21 20th 4:31.77 8th 3:59.25 6th 3:08.32 22nd 4:41.88 14th
11th 99 Callum MacGregor   20:08.04 +1:56.75 0:53.35 18th 2:40.77 5th 4:44.56 18th 4:07.52 19th 3:02.57 17th 4:39.27 10th
12th 153 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 20:08.79 +1:57.50 0:52.47 14th 2:55.29 22nd 4:44.82 20th 4:01.63 12th 3:01.49 13th 4:33.09 5th
13th 345 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. 20:14.37 +2:03.08 0:50.25 6th 2:51.73 18th 4:53.42 24th 4:01.33 11th 2:59.71 11th 4:37.93 9th
14th 66 Matt Hale Black Salami 20:23.75 +2:12.46 0:54.73 23rd 2:50.54 14th 4:46.59 23rd 4:05.18 16th 3:05.34 19th 4:41.37 13th
15th 193 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels 20:23.98 +2:12.69 0:56.05 29th 2:52.85 19th 4:35.90 11th 4:06.53 18th 3:06.14 20th 4:46.51 19th
16th 271 Gareth Palmer   20:24.21 +2:12.92 0:52.81 15th 2:49.91 13th 4:41.52 15th 4:23.54 29th 3:04.06 18th 4:32.37 4th
17th 17 Alex Brockman EUCC 20:33.38 +2:22.09 0:50.26 7th 2:49.84 12th 4:56.40 25th 3:59.80 7th 2:58.41 6th 4:58.67 28th
18th 68 Adam Heggie   20:41.62 +2:30.33 0:54.98 25th 3:02.88 28th 4:32.86 9th 4:09.11 20th 3:01.81 14th 4:59.98 29th
19th 288 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse 20:49.80 +2:38.51 0:50.70 9th 2:51.72 17th 4:58.08 26th 4:15.68 23rd 3:08.01 21st 4:45.61 16th
20th 156 Alistair Rowland   20:50.08 +2:38.79 0:49.87 4th 3:19.05 33rd 4:44.75 19th 4:02.99 13th 3:08.59 23rd 4:44.83 15th
21st 138 Peter Oakley   20:59.75 +2:48.46 1:02.37 37th 2:51.33 16th 4:45.93 22nd 4:17.66 27th 3:12.92 25th 4:49.54 21st
22nd 49 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s 21:00.30 +2:49.01 0:54.86 24th 3:01.75 26th 4:43.56 17th 4:17.03 25th 3:10.79 24th 4:52.31 23rd
23rd 308 Scott Kennedy   21:06.01 +2:54.72 1:13.94 44th 2:48.32 11th 4:34.37 10th 4:13.77 22nd 2:58.89 8th 5:16.72 34th
24th 339 David Owens   21:14.40 +3:03.11 0:53.42 19th 3:11.28 32nd 4:42.14 16th 4:11.61 21st 3:22.19 29th 4:53.76 24th
25th 100 Calum Maciver   21:17.81 +3:06.52 0:55.10 26th 2:59.28 24th 5:01.53 27th 4:17.38 26th 3:14.58 28th 4:49.94 22nd
26th 18 Connor Brooke   21:26.72 +3:15.43 0:56.86 30th 3:03.22 29th 4:40.19 14th 4:16.59 24th 3:34.75 30th 4:55.11 25th
27th 167 Doug Somerville   21:35.00 +3:23.71 1:03.14 39th 3:02.55 27th 5:09.84 28th 4:18.82 28th 3:14.49 27th 4:46.16 18th
28th 94 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles 21:35.69 +3:24.40 0:53.97 21st 2:54.55 21st 5:22.68 32nd 4:33.57 30th 3:13.30 26th 4:37.62 8th
29th 331 Neil Kean   22:41.89 +4:30.60 0:51.03 12th 2:59.69 25th 5:44.56 36th 4:40.17 31st 3:40.46 33rd 4:45.98 17th
30th 97 Lewis MacDonald   22:44.78 +4:33.49 0:57.63 32nd 3:03.85 30th 5:20.78 29th 4:04.27 14th 3:02.35 15th 6:15.90 40th
31st 226 Mathew Scott   23:01.07 +4:49.78 0:50.09 5th 2:39.11 4th 4:13.10 5th 3:56.08 4th 2:59.44 10th 8:23.25 42nd
32nd 90 Jamie Landale   23:23.21 +5:11.92 0:54.17 22nd 3:10.58 31st 5:35.19 35th 4:55.03 34th 3:41.10 35th 5:07.14 31st
33rd 32 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing 24:24.14 +6:12.85 1:03.00 38th 3:21.64 34th 6:31.79 38th 4:56.65 35th 3:34.87 31st 4:56.19 27th
34th 133 Findlay Morrant   24:25.10 +6:13.81 0:57.39 31st 3:43.23 38th 5:30.05 34th 4:53.13 33rd 3:44.75 36th 5:36.55 38th
35th 152 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles 24:30.21 +6:18.92 0:57.88 34th 3:45.97 39th 6:11.30 37th 4:50.18 32nd 3:37.31 32nd 5:07.57 32nd
36th 218 Tomhas Rattery   24:43.56 +6:32.27 1:05.98 41st 3:24.17 35th 5:28.61 33rd 5:15.88 36th 4:09.85 38th 5:19.07 35th
37th 333 Craig McCracken DUMRCC 25:06.31 +6:55.02 0:53.14 17th 3:37.72 37th 5:22.50 31st 5:57.55 40th 3:59.54 37th 5:15.86 33rd
38th 344 David Cairney   26:34.52 +8:23.23 1:07.00 42nd 3:57.66 42nd 6:33.21 39th 5:18.87 37th 4:11.93 39th 5:25.85 36th
39th 11 Glenn Beattie-Nash   28:50.72 +10:39.43 1:04.71 40th 3:52.10 41st 7:16.99 40th 6:04.59 41st 4:53.93 41st 5:38.40 39th
40th 69 Ewan Hemsworth   29:36.92 +11:25.63 1:10.00 43rd 4:05.91 43rd 8:09.43 42nd 5:38.16 39th 4:59.20 42nd 5:34.22 37th
41st 45 Angus Elliott   30:30.22 +12:18.93 1:32.03 45th 3:46.30 40th 7:31.04 41st 5:33.32 38th 4:23.04 40th 7:44.49 41st
  230 Tom Rodgers   DNF   0:57.84 33rd 2:59.02 23rd 20:00.81 43rd     3:41.01 34th 5:00.78 30th
  62 Ross Green   DNF   0:58.63 35th 3:34.92 36th 5:21.07 30th            
  131 Jake Morgan   DNF   0:59.01 36th 5:18.71 44th                
  92 Mclean Lennox   DNF   0:55.88 28th                    

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 197 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes/The Cycle Jersey 25:08.86   0:57.36 1st 3:40.17 1st 6:16.89 1st 5:10.27 1st 3:57.80 1st 5:06.37 1st
2nd 177 Bill Turner   31:30.57 +6:21.71 1:08.69 2nd 4:42.73 2nd 8:33.75 2nd 6:17.58 2nd 4:46.64 2nd 6:01.18 3rd
3rd 42 Lee Dove Old Troll 34:29.54 +9:20.68 1:09.56 3rd 4:46.55 3rd 9:32.88 3rd 7:16.65 3rd 5:42.90 3rd 6:01.00 2nd

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 44 Michael Ellington   18:34.81   0:48.39 2nd 2:27.17 1st 4:00.92 2nd 3:51.18 3rd 2:52.81 3rd 4:34.34 3rd
2nd 140 David Ogden NETCO 18:46.36 +0:11.55 0:51.78 7th 2:41.18 4th 3:58.57 1st 3:51.00 2nd 2:47.36 1st 4:36.47 4th
3rd 40 Chris Dixon Team Biketreks 18:53.72 +0:18.91 0:48.04 1st 2:30.99 2nd 4:32.37 5th 3:47.18 1st 2:48.05 2nd 4:27.09 2nd
4th 158 Darren Scott Hardie?s Bikes 18:54.20 +0:19.39 0:49.90 4th 2:33.19 3rd 4:19.98 4th 3:53.28 4th 2:56.57 5th 4:21.28 1st
5th 118 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective 19:42.35 +1:07.54 0:51.44 6th 2:48.46 5th 4:14.70 3rd 4:00.32 5th 2:53.43 4th 4:54.00 10th
6th 334 Stevie Bulloch SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club 20:26.26 +1:51.45 0:52.53 9th 2:51.16 7th 4:38.09 6th 4:11.05 7th 3:08.15 7th 4:45.28 6th
7th 74 Jez Hoggarth Team Jed 20:29.11 +1:54.30 0:52.67 10th 2:50.85 6th 4:40.14 8th 4:11.96 8th 3:07.46 6th 4:46.03 7th
8th 126 Brian Middleton   21:01.45 +2:26.64 0:53.10 11th 2:58.88 11th 4:46.83 9th 4:20.03 10th 3:10.92 9th 4:51.69 9th
9th 179 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 21:02.13 +2:27.32 0:59.04 17th 2:55.96 9th 4:38.92 7th 4:13.80 9th 3:17.39 10th 4:57.02 14th
10th 89 Mark Lamont NETCO 21:12.05 +2:37.24 0:54.44 13th 2:54.53 8th 5:01.84 11th 4:10.77 6th 3:09.41 8th 5:01.06 16th
11th 304 Robert Bryce Cowal Mountain Bike Club 21:41.31 +3:06.50 0:49.80 3rd 3:02.18 12th 4:57.77 10th 4:28.68 13th 3:28.05 13th 4:54.83 12th
12th 283 Richard Mawson   21:58.06 +3:23.25 0:52.08 8th 2:57.97 10th 5:04.05 12th 4:43.41 15th 3:24.51 12th 4:56.04 13th
13th 185 Drew Weir   22:01.11 +3:26.30 1:01.28 19th 3:13.43 14th 5:04.19 13th 4:27.38 12th 3:20.50 11th 4:54.33 11th
14th 128 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 22:12.57 +3:37.76 0:55.46 15th 3:10.26 13th 5:04.86 14th 4:25.28 11th 3:36.87 15th 4:59.84 15th
15th 34 Leo Copeman   22:41.18 +4:06.37 0:54.21 12th 3:24.16 16th 5:16.49 15th 4:37.69 14th 3:38.88 17th 4:49.75 8th
16th 88 Keith Lamont Hingin On 23:01.83 +4:27.02 0:57.38 16th 3:18.48 15th 5:49.30 17th 4:47.31 16th 3:31.91 14th 4:37.45 5th
17th 91 Tim Lawrence Cowal Mountain Bike Club 24:30.86 +5:56.05 1:02.30 21st 3:42.39 21st 5:20.38 16th 5:31.08 21st 3:48.74 19th 5:05.97 18th
18th 58 Gary Fraser   24:37.12 +6:02.31 1:04.34 24th 3:46.93 22nd 6:10.76 21st 4:52.01 17th 3:38.76 16th 5:04.32 17th
19th 214 Mark Swinney Mikes Bikes 24:50.23 +6:15.42 1:03.32 23rd 3:29.02 19th 6:04.96 20th 4:58.55 18th 3:51.34 20th 5:23.04 20th
20th 37 Stewart Crone   25:11.44 +6:36.63 1:02.42 22nd 3:27.93 17th 6:02.50 19th 5:02.05 19th 4:11.51 22nd 5:25.03 21st
21st 5 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt 25:18.21 +6:43.40 0:55.31 14th 4:07.40 24th 5:52.40 18th 5:17.78 20th 3:39.00 18th 5:26.32 22nd
22nd 123 Chris McNab   25:34.68 +6:59.87 1:01.42 20th 3:27.94 18th 6:28.99 23rd 5:35.51 23rd 3:53.23 21st 5:07.59 19th
23rd 8 Robert Bateman Rmb racing. 27:17.37 +8:42.56 1:01.19 18th 3:47.61 23rd 6:39.12 24th 5:35.08 22nd 4:13.30 23rd 6:01.07 23rd
24th 65 Dougie Hain   30:19.31 +11:44.50 1:06.46 25th 4:55.30 26th 7:36.91 25th 5:54.75 24th 4:37.57 24th 6:08.32 24th
  35 Mark Cormack NETCO DNF   0:51.28 5th 3:39.40 20th 6:18.50 22nd            
  302 Gavin Thorburn Gavin Thorburn DNF       4:53.70 25th                

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Jack's BackCrackSack

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 183 Graeme Watters RehabRacing 19:49.27   0:56.25 3rd 3:27.02 3rd 5:36.76 2nd 4:52.82 2nd 4:56.42 1st
2nd 79 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles 19:56.22 +0:06.95 0:52.82 1st 3:24.42 2nd 5:15.08 1st 5:13.30 3rd 5:10.60 2nd
3rd 227 Stuart Mackay Lesilie Bike Shop 19:59.20 +0:09.93 0:59.13 4th 3:16.56 1st 5:53.42 3rd 4:38.00 1st 5:12.09 3rd
4th 130 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing 23:10.50 +3:21.23 0:55.86 2nd 3:48.86 4th 7:20.50 4th 5:41.46 4th 5:23.82 4th
5th 135 Matthew Morrison   24:56.06 +5:06.79 1:02.20 6th 4:15.02 5th 8:11.01 5th 5:49.90 5th 5:37.93 5th
6th 215 Mark Cruse Rehab Racing 28:52.45 +9:03.18 0:59.53 5th 4:20.85 6th 9:16.46 6th 6:43.97 6th 7:31.64 6th
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Last Seen Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Louis Return2Dunoon Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 27 Ben Cathro Sick Skills Elite 16:50.20     0:44.23 2nd 2:19.76 2nd 3:34.34 1st 3:26.55 1st 2:36.07 2nd 4:09.25 1st
2nd 306 Angus Forbes   Junior Male 17:15.51 +0:25.31   0:45.84 4th 2:26.55 5th 3:42.87 3rd 3:28.86 2nd 2:35.91 1st 4:15.48 3rd
3rd 276 Gary Forrest Ibis Cycles Elite 17:19.86 +0:29.66   0:49.10 25th 2:19.07 1st 3:39.85 2nd 3:33.18 3rd 2:39.74 4th 4:18.92 5th
4th 311 Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop Elite 17:48.79 +0:58.59   0:46.29 6th 2:29.16 8th 3:57.12 8th 3:41.17 5th 2:40.24 5th 4:14.81 2nd
5th 80 Brad Illingworth SCOTT Sports/Start Fitness Master Male 18:05.19 +1:14.99   0:46.05 5th 2:32.20 12th 3:47.27 4th 3:50.73 15th 2:44.99 11th 4:23.95 13th
6th 30 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element Elite 18:07.76 +1:17.56   0:50.45 43rd 2:33.85 20th 3:58.72 12th 3:41.32 6th 2:42.41 9th 4:21.01 6th
7th 228 Ben Balfour Tweedlove Race Team Junior Male 18:10.88 +1:20.68   0:48.65 21st 2:30.40 10th 3:52.06 6th 3:40.10 4th 2:41.04 6th 4:38.63 40th
8th 332 Angus Kean   Senior Male 18:11.29 +1:21.09   0:45.29 3rd 2:41.92 37th 3:56.36 7th 3:44.08 7th 2:39.16 3rd 4:24.48 15th
9th 301 Ruaidhri Forrester   Elite 18:17.40 +1:27.20   0:48.50 20th 2:28.83 7th 4:05.25 19th 3:50.67 14th 2:48.31 19th 4:15.84 4th
10th 10 Kyle Beattie Basecamp Bikes / Merida Bicycles U.K. Elite 18:19.73 +1:29.53   0:46.92 8th 2:22.20 3rd 3:57.19 9th 4:07.92 58th 2:42.35 8th 4:23.15 10th
11th 170 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 18:23.65 +1:33.45   0:47.97 16th 2:32.88 15th 3:59.61 14th 3:49.60 13th 2:49.95 20th 4:23.64 12th
12th 165 Dean Simons   Senior Male 18:26.11 +1:35.91   0:51.24 49th 2:33.51 19th 4:00.52 15th 3:48.34 10th 2:44.29 10th 4:28.21 23rd
13th 313 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 18:28.20 +1:38.00   0:47.13 10th 2:23.81 4th 4:10.52 24th 3:48.11 9th 2:53.99 28th 4:24.64 16th
14th 44 Michael Ellington   Veteran Male 18:34.81 +1:44.61   0:48.39 19th 2:27.17 6th 4:00.92 16th 3:51.18 19th 2:52.81 25th 4:34.34 28th
15th 2 Scott Aisthorpe Ride Senior Male 18:42.74 +1:52.54   0:55.67 90th 2:36.74 25th 3:57.70 10th 4:01.21 41st 2:45.46 12th 4:25.96 18th
16th 95 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 18:44.13 +1:53.93   1:01.00 128th= 2:40.46 31st 3:58.94 13th 3:52.40 21st= 2:46.40 13th 4:24.93 17th
17th 140 David Ogden NETCO Veteran Male 18:46.36 +1:56.16   0:51.78 54th 2:41.18 34th 3:58.57 11th 3:51.00 17th 2:47.36 15th 4:36.47 33rd
18th 46 Eóin Elliott Icycles Master Male 18:47.51 +1:57.31   0:47.38 12th 2:32.67 13th 4:18.17 37th 3:55.33 28th 2:51.07 21st 4:22.89 9th
19th 41 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Male 18:48.85 +1:58.65   0:49.82 31st 2:33.29 17th 4:01.52 18th 3:51.03 18th 2:57.40 37th 4:35.79 31st
20th 36 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 18:49.91 +1:59.71   0:51.96 56th 2:35.23 22nd 4:09.03 22nd 3:54.47 26th 2:42.29 7th 4:36.93 35th
21st 137 Craig Murphy   Junior Male 18:52.50 +2:02.30   0:47.22 11th 2:36.71 24th 3:51.11 5th 4:06.45 53rd 2:58.50 40th 4:32.51 26th
22nd 40 Chris Dixon Team Biketreks Veteran Male 18:53.72 +2:03.52   0:48.04 17th 2:30.99 11th 4:32.37 48th 3:47.18 8th 2:48.05 18th 4:27.09 20th
23rd 158 Darren Scott Hardie?s Bikes Veteran Male 18:54.20 +2:04.00   0:49.90 34th 2:33.19 16th 4:19.98 38th 3:53.28 23rd 2:56.57 36th 4:21.28 7th
24th 237 Jamie Todd Merida/Basecamp Bikes Elite 18:54.91 +2:04.71   0:50.41 42nd 2:43.07 40th 4:13.82 30th 3:49.00 11th 2:55.04 31st 4:23.57 11th
25th 184 Paul Webster   Master Male 19:04.63 +2:14.43   0:46.59 7th 2:41.34 36th 4:15.59 34th 3:49.57 12th 2:52.70 24th 4:38.84 41st
26th 188 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 19:05.03 +2:14.83   0:52.45 59th 2:37.53 26th 4:15.07 33rd 3:55.90 30th 2:56.55 35th 4:27.53 21st
27th 108 Douglas Marshall NETCO Master Male 19:07.12 +2:16.92   0:50.33 40th 2:38.26 27th 4:13.90 31st 3:53.80 24th 2:54.25 29th 4:36.58 34th
28th 316 Gary Scott Black Salami Master Male 19:11.07 +2:20.87   0:53.49 75th 2:34.05 21st 4:10.34 23rd 3:51.62 20th 2:51.96 23rd 4:49.61 66th
29th 181 Richard Waterworth   Master Male 19:11.17 +2:20.97   0:53.35 71st= 2:39.75 29th 4:01.25 17th 3:52.40 21st= 2:51.31 22nd 4:53.11 77th
30th 101 Neal Mackay   Master Male 19:15.09 +2:24.89   0:51.83 55th 2:40.29 30th 4:08.16 21st 3:54.46 25th 2:55.64 32nd 4:44.71 52nd
31st 178 Eric van Well   Master Male 19:17.84 +2:27.64   0:49.25 26th 2:47.32 47th 4:13.76 29th 3:55.80 29th 2:46.73 14th 4:44.98 54th
32nd 73 Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Senior Male 19:28.79 +2:38.59   0:50.72 45th 2:47.65 48th 4:36.46 54th 3:50.97 16th 2:47.78 17th 4:35.21 30th
33rd 16 Lewis Kirkwood Pipedream Cycles Hardtail 19:31.19 +2:40.99   0:47.93 15th 2:44.75 41st 4:25.42 41st 3:58.10 34th 3:10.70 79th 4:24.29 14th
34th 67 Angus Hardie   Senior Male 19:33.42 +2:43.22   0:51.01 46th= 2:40.89 33rd 4:16.39 35th 4:06.50 54th 2:58.14 38th 4:40.49 46th
35th 281 Fraser Kelly ShredXS Junior Male 19:34.06 +2:43.86   0:52.50 61st 2:35.59 23rd 4:13.12 28th 4:09.02 60th 2:56.27 33rd 4:47.56 62nd
36th 172 Euan Thomson   Hardtail 19:35.42 +2:45.22   0:47.56 13th 2:46.83 45th 4:42.41 70th 4:08.61 59th 2:47.52 16th 4:22.49 8th
37th 166 Nick Smart   Master Male 19:39.54 +2:49.34   0:48.99 23rd 2:33.30 18th 4:11.01 25th 3:54.81 27th 2:52.93 26th 5:18.50 128th
38th 191 Aidan Wood Strath MB Senior Male 19:40.28 +2:50.08   0:52.92 68th 2:46.33 43rd 4:22.80 39th 3:59.81 37th 3:01.09 47th 4:37.33 36th
39th 106 Miles Mallinson   Senior Male 19:41.46 +2:51.26   0:47.00 9th 2:41.96 39th 4:12.79 26th 4:04.94 50th 2:58.63 41st 4:56.14 90th
40th 118 Duncan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Veteran Male 19:42.35 +2:52.15   0:51.44 53rd 2:48.46 51st 4:14.70 32nd 4:00.32 38th 2:53.43 27th 4:54.00 81st
41st 297 James Towers   Senior Male 19:48.06 +2:57.86   0:50.39 41st 2:29.20 9th 4:45.01 76th 3:56.75 32nd 2:59.26 44th 4:47.45 61st
42nd 207 Stewart McNee Cowal MTB Club Master Male 19:48.16 +2:57.96   0:48.88 22nd 2:41.21 35th 4:31.19 45th 4:05.22 52nd 3:07.20 62nd 4:34.46 29th
43rd 147 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 19:50.28 +3:00.08   0:47.83 14th 2:45.29 42nd 4:27.69 43rd 4:10.61 62nd 3:03.04 54th 4:35.82 32nd
44th 132 Thomas Moro   Master Male 19:53.00 +3:02.80   0:50.30 39th 2:32.70 14th 4:26.21 42nd 4:18.29 81st 3:06.30 60th 4:39.20 43rd
45th 136 Niall Morrison   Senior Male 20:04.66 +3:14.46   0:53.60 76th 2:51.32 58th 4:36.86 56th 4:00.88 39th 3:02.43 51st= 4:39.57 45th
46th 319 Calum Morrison   Senior Male 20:04.80 +3:14.60   0:49.37 27th 2:54.21 67th 4:31.77 47th 3:59.25 35th 3:08.32 68th 4:41.88 49th
47th 298 Douglas Thompson   Junior Male 20:05.52 +3:15.32   0:48.22 18th 3:17.74 118th 4:29.68 44th 4:03.28 47th 2:58.91 43rd 4:27.69 22nd
48th 99 Callum MacGregor   Senior Male 20:08.04 +3:17.84   0:53.35 71st= 2:40.77 32nd 4:44.56 73rd 4:07.52 57th 3:02.57 53rd 4:39.27 44th
49th 153 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Male 20:08.79 +3:18.59   0:52.47 60th 2:55.29 72nd 4:44.82 75th 4:01.63 43rd 3:01.49 48th 4:33.09 27th
50th 151 Ed Rider Black Salami Master Male 20:09.76 +3:19.56   0:55.83 94th 2:55.83 73rd 4:31.31 46th 4:01.08 40th 3:03.11 55th 4:42.60 50th
51st 187 James Welding   Master Male 20:11.83 +3:21.63   0:49.68 29th 2:51.93 64th 4:36.25 53rd 4:12.03 68th 3:10.45 77th 4:31.49 24th
52nd 345 Alistair Fothergill RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. Senior Male 20:14.37 +3:24.17   0:50.25 37th 2:51.73 63rd 4:53.42 84th 4:01.33 42nd 2:59.71 46th 4:37.93 39th
53rd 109 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Junior Male 20:15.08 +3:24.88   0:57.73 108th 3:07.23 101st 4:07.83 20th 4:04.24 48th 2:56.33 34th 5:01.72 103rd
54th 57 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 20:16.82 +3:26.62   0:59.30 121st 2:48.19 49th 4:17.08 36th 4:13.49 70th 3:09.88 75th= 4:48.88 64th
55th 119 Euan McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Junior Male 20:19.88 +3:29.68   1:01.39 134th= 2:55.03 71st 4:41.36 65th 3:57.09 33rd 2:54.45 30th 4:50.56 71st
56th 169 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 20:22.47 +3:32.27   0:52.04 57th 2:47.01 46th 4:36.49 55th 4:17.41 79th 3:10.63 78th 4:38.89 42nd
57th 66 Matt Hale Black Salami Senior Male 20:23.75 +3:33.55   0:54.73 83rd 2:50.54 55th 4:46.59 80th 4:05.18 51st 3:05.34 58th 4:41.37 48th
58th 193 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels Senior Male 20:23.98 +3:33.78   0:56.05 96th 2:52.85 65th 4:35.90 51st 4:06.53 55th 3:06.14 59th 4:46.51 60th
59th 271 Gareth Palmer   Senior Male 20:24.21 +3:34.01   0:52.81 65th 2:49.91 54th 4:41.52 67th 4:23.54 90th 3:04.06 57th 4:32.37 25th
60th 334 Stevie Bulloch SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club Veteran Male 20:26.26 +3:36.06   0:52.53 63rd 2:51.16 57th 4:38.09 58th 4:11.05 65th 3:08.15 66th 4:45.28 55th
61st 78 Samuel Hubbard   Junior Male 20:28.39 +3:38.19   0:51.01 46th= 2:51.59 60th 4:36.11 52nd 4:16.55 74th 3:02.43 51st= 4:50.70 72nd
62nd 74 Jez Hoggarth Team Jed Veteran Male 20:29.11 +3:38.91   0:52.67 64th 2:50.85 56th 4:40.14 62nd 4:11.96 67th 3:07.46 64th 4:46.03 58th
63rd 17 Alex Brockman EUCC Senior Male 20:33.38 +3:43.18   0:50.26 38th 2:49.84 52nd 4:56.40 87th 3:59.80 36th 2:58.41 39th 4:58.67 95th
64th 338 Euan Gault Cowal MTB Club Junior Male 20:40.14 +3:49.94   0:49.65 28th 3:00.93 85th 4:24.21 40th 4:02.86 45th 3:23.40 98th 4:59.09 96th
65th 68 Adam Heggie   Senior Male 20:41.62 +3:51.42   0:54.98 85th 3:02.88 91st 4:32.86 49th 4:09.11 61st 3:01.81 49th 4:59.98 99th
66th 38 Euan Daniels   Junior Male 20:44.17 +3:53.97   0:49.86 32nd 2:55.94 74th 4:41.49 66th 4:19.30 84th 3:07.35 63rd 4:50.23 69th
67th 288 Jamie Whitehead Endurocalypse Senior Male 20:49.80 +3:59.60   0:50.70 44th 2:51.72 62nd 4:58.08 90th 4:15.68 73rd 3:08.01 65th 4:45.61 56th
68th 156 Alistair Rowland   Senior Male 20:50.08 +3:59.88   0:49.87 33rd 3:19.05 120th 4:44.75 74th 4:02.99 46th 3:08.59 69th 4:44.83 53rd
69th 164 Adam Shufflebotham   Master Male 20:53.90 +4:03.70   0:50.05 35th 3:04.97 95th 4:38.61 60th 4:29.65 98th 3:06.55 61st 4:44.07 51st
70th 346 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 20:54.39 +4:04.19   0:56.28 97th 3:02.71 90th 5:01.75 93rd 4:17.39 78th 3:09.88 75th= 4:26.38 19th
71st 138 Peter Oakley   Senior Male 20:59.75 +4:09.55   1:02.37 141st 2:51.33 59th 4:45.93 78th 4:17.66 80th 3:12.92 84th 4:49.54 65th
72nd 49 Craig Falconer 6 & Two 4s Senior Male 21:00.30 +4:10.10   0:54.86 84th 3:01.75 87th 4:43.56 71st 4:17.03 76th 3:10.79 81st 4:52.31 76th
73rd 126 Brian Middleton   Veteran Male 21:01.45 +4:11.25   0:53.10 69th 2:58.88 78th 4:46.83 82nd 4:20.03 86th 3:10.92 82nd 4:51.69 75th
74th 179 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 21:02.13 +4:11.93   0:59.04 118th 2:55.96 75th 4:38.92 61st 4:13.80 72nd 3:17.39 89th 4:57.02 93rd
75th 350 Blair Kemp RACC Junior Male 21:02.87 +4:12.67   1:04.47 155th 2:54.61 70th 5:02.86 95th 4:10.99 64th 3:09.16 70th 4:40.78 47th
76th 308 Scott Kennedy   Senior Male 21:06.01 +4:15.81   1:13.94 179th 2:48.32 50th 4:34.37 50th 4:13.77 71st 2:58.89 42nd 5:16.72 125th
77th 98 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach Master Male 21:07.83 +4:17.63   0:51.32 52nd 2:46.39 44th 4:37.94 57th 4:06.78 56th 3:03.69 56th 5:41.71 152nd
78th 103 Shaun Macleod   Junior Male 21:10.18 +4:19.98   0:49.02 24th 2:41.93 38th 5:37.04 124th 4:02.80 44th 3:08.25 67th 4:51.14 73rd
79th 12 John Belcher   Master Male 21:11.15 +4:20.95   1:10.00 170th= 2:49.90 53rd 4:45.87 77th 4:18.86 83rd 3:09.78 74th 4:56.74 92nd
80th 89 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 21:12.05 +4:21.85   0:54.44 82nd 2:54.53 68th 5:01.84 94th 4:10.77 63rd 3:09.41 72nd 5:01.06 101st
81st 320 Conan Finch Strath MB Hardtail 21:13.70 +4:23.50   0:58.41 113th 3:00.60 84th 4:38.34 59th 4:24.65 91st 3:09.63 73rd 5:02.07 105th
82nd 339 David Owens   Senior Male 21:14.40 +4:24.20   0:53.42 74th 3:11.28 109th 4:42.14 69th 4:11.61 66th 3:22.19 95th 4:53.76 80th
83rd 100 Calum Maciver   Senior Male 21:17.81 +4:27.61   0:55.10 87th 2:59.28 80th 5:01.53 92nd 4:17.38 77th 3:14.58 87th 4:49.94 68th
84th 337 Andrew McColm Ae Bike Shop Master Male 21:18.78 +4:28.58   0:57.04 103rd 3:00.06 82nd 4:42.00 68th 4:12.84 69th 3:25.28 101st 5:01.56 102nd
85th 18 Connor Brooke   Senior Male 21:26.72 +4:36.52   0:56.86 101st 3:03.22 92nd 4:40.19 63rd 4:16.59 75th 3:34.75 111th 4:55.11 86th
86th 162 Douglas Shearer Icycles Master Male 21:27.53 +4:37.33   0:55.09 86th 3:06.67 98th 4:54.22 86th 4:25.24 92nd 3:10.75 80th 4:55.56 88th
87th 167 Doug Somerville   Senior Male 21:35.00 +4:44.80   1:03.14 147th= 3:02.55 89th 5:09.84 101st 4:18.82 82nd 3:14.49 86th 4:46.16 59th
88th 94 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 21:35.69 +4:45.49   0:53.97 78th 2:54.55 69th 5:22.68 114th 4:33.57 101st 3:13.30 85th 4:37.62 38th
89th 199 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Grand Vet Male 21:36.36 +4:46.16   0:52.51 62nd 3:03.92 94th 4:45.96 79th 4:33.17 100th 3:15.88 88th 5:04.92 109th
90th 223 Rohan Watson Grease Monkey Cycles Junior Male 21:36.59 +4:46.39   0:58.62 115th 3:04.99 96th 5:01.47 91st 4:26.48 94th 3:11.58 83rd 4:53.45 79th
91st 304 Robert Bryce Cowal Mountain Bike Club Veteran Male 21:41.31 +4:51.11   0:49.80 30th 3:02.18 88th 4:57.77 88th 4:28.68 96th 3:28.05 104th 4:54.83 84th
92nd 117 Cameron McGowan Deeside Bike Collective Junior Male 21:48.30 +4:58.10   1:02.35 140th 3:06.84 99th 4:44.39 72nd 4:33.93 102nd 3:25.58 102nd 4:55.21 87th
93rd 77 Russell Hoy Bennachie Bike Bothy Master Male 21:50.15 +4:59.95   1:06.99 160th 2:58.56 77th 5:05.47 100th 4:19.78 85th 3:25.09 100th 4:54.26 82nd
94th 96 Doug London Thunder Horse Master Male 21:52.75 +5:02.55   0:59.58 123rd 3:12.06 111th 4:51.04 83rd 4:37.38 106th 3:22.14 94th 4:50.55 70th
95th 299 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles Hardtail 21:54.25 +5:04.05   0:52.90 67th 3:07.01 100th 4:46.61 81st 4:35.24 103rd 3:26.36 103rd 5:06.13 112th
96th 283 Richard Mawson   Veteran Male 21:58.06 +5:07.86   0:52.08 58th 2:57.97 76th 5:04.05 96th 4:43.41 112th 3:24.51 99th 4:56.04 89th
97th 185 Drew Weir   Veteran Male 22:01.11 +5:10.91   1:01.28 133rd 3:13.43 113th 5:04.19 97th 4:27.38 95th 3:20.50 93rd 4:54.33 83rd
98th 168 Joe Stephenson   Junior Male 22:09.78 +5:19.58   0:51.30 51st 3:00.25 83rd 4:54.05 85th 4:20.82 88th 3:09.22 71st 5:54.14 157th
99th 128 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 22:12.57 +5:22.37   0:55.46 89th 3:10.26 107th 5:04.86 98th 4:25.28 93rd 3:36.87 113th 4:59.84 98th
100th 122 Stuart McLaren All the gear and no idea Master Male 22:15.46 +5:25.26   0:54.42 81st 3:08.21 102nd 5:18.12 106th 4:41.52 110th 3:19.76 92nd 4:53.43 78th
101st 3 David Alexander   Junior Male 22:17.38 +5:27.18   0:55.68 91st= 3:01.00 86th 5:49.12 130th 4:20.80 87th 3:19.61 91st 4:51.17 74th
102nd 7 Lee Baines   Master Male 22:23.75 +5:33.55   0:52.82 66th 3:16.42 116th 5:24.80 116th 4:28.89 97th 3:23.02 96th 4:57.80 94th
103rd 9 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore Master Male 22:34.45 +5:44.25   0:57.81 109th 3:08.34 103rd 5:24.24 115th 4:35.79 104th 3:33.35 109th 4:54.92 85th
104th 34 Leo Copeman   Veteran Male 22:41.18 +5:50.98   0:54.21 80th 3:24.16 125th 5:16.49 105th 4:37.69 107th 3:38.88 117th 4:49.75 67th
105th 331 Neil Kean   Senior Male 22:41.89 +5:51.69   0:51.03 48th 2:59.69 81st 5:44.56 127th 4:40.17 109th 3:40.46 119th 4:45.98 57th
106th 97 Lewis MacDonald   Senior Male 22:44.78 +5:54.58   0:57.63 107th 3:03.85 93rd 5:20.78 109th 4:04.27 49th 3:02.35 50th 6:15.90 166th
107th 15 Graeme Bissett   Master Male 22:46.33 +5:56.13   1:02.08 138th 3:08.97 104th 5:15.95 104th 4:37.81 108th 3:23.34 97th 5:18.18 126th
108th 161 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing Master Male 22:50.67 +6:00.47   1:06.71 159th 3:13.63 114th 5:05.13 99th 4:36.54 105th 3:30.32 106th 5:18.34 127th
109th 226 Mathew Scott   Senior Male 23:01.07 +6:10.87   0:50.09 36th 2:39.11 28th 4:13.10 27th 3:56.08 31st 2:59.44 45th 8:23.25 170th
110th 88 Keith Lamont Hingin On Veteran Male 23:01.83 +6:11.63   0:57.38 105th 3:18.48 119th 5:49.30 131st 4:47.31 115th 3:31.91 107th 4:37.45 37th
111th 72 Philip Henricksen   Master Male 23:03.54 +6:13.34   0:53.72 77th 3:19.37 121st 6:14.97 148th 4:29.81 99th 3:17.56 90th 4:48.11 63rd
112th 335 Niamh Doherty Female Riders Junior Female 23:14.17 +6:23.97   0:56.40 98th 3:09.01 105th 4:57.98 89th 4:41.73 111th 3:59.20 143rd 5:29.85 142nd
113th 134 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse Master Male 23:16.91 +6:26.71   0:55.74 93rd 3:17.45 117th 5:34.20 122nd 4:44.19 113th 3:33.83 110th 5:11.50 120th
114th 327 Chris McDermott   Master Male 23:21.02 +6:30.82   1:01.00 128th= 3:15.08 115th 5:31.16 121st 4:51.36 118th 3:40.62 120th 5:01.80 104th
115th 90 Jamie Landale   Senior Male 23:23.21 +6:33.01   0:54.17 79th 3:10.58 108th 5:35.19 123rd 4:55.03 125th= 3:41.10 123rd 5:07.14 115th
116th 212 John MacLean Cowal MTB Club Master Male 23:28.72 +6:38.52   0:59.89 124th 3:09.04 106th 5:44.43 126th 4:47.11 114th 3:32.28 108th 5:15.97 123rd
117th 275 Gordon Pettigrew   Hardtail 23:36.24 +6:46.04   0:53.36 73rd 3:05.87 97th 5:27.08 117th 5:00.10 130th 3:29.51 105th 5:40.32 150th
118th 63 Piers Gritten   Junior Male 23:52.41 +7:02.21   0:55.68 91st= 3:22.93 124th 5:21.95 111th 4:54.15 123rd 3:44.70 127th 5:33.00 146th
119th 104 Kirsty MacPhee   Senior Female 24:00.80 +7:10.60   1:03.75 153rd 3:27.28 129th 5:30.71 120th 5:07.98 141st 3:51.40 132nd 4:59.68 97th
120th 33 Douglas Copeman   Junior Male 24:03.74 +7:13.54   0:56.83 100th 3:41.64 151st 5:18.65 107th 4:55.03 125th= 3:42.67 124th 5:28.92 140th
121st 148 Brian Ramsay Cowal Mountain Bike Club Grand Vet Male 24:20.27 +7:30.07   1:03.09 146th 3:34.64 139th 5:22.50 112th= 4:55.43 127th 3:52.19 134th 5:32.42 144th
122nd 32 Stuart Connolly Jackson Racing Senior Male 24:24.14 +7:33.94   1:03.00 145th 3:21.64 122nd 6:31.79 155th 4:56.65 128th 3:34.87 112th 4:56.19 91st
123rd 133 Findlay Morrant   Senior Male 24:25.10 +7:34.90   0:57.39 106th 3:43.23 154th 5:30.05 119th 4:53.13 121st 3:44.75 128th 5:36.55 148th
124th 152 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 24:30.21 +7:40.01   0:57.88 111th 3:45.97 157th 6:11.30 146th 4:50.18 116th 3:37.31 114th 5:07.57 116th
125th 91 Tim Lawrence Cowal Mountain Bike Club Veteran Male 24:30.86 +7:40.66   1:02.30 139th 3:42.39 152nd 5:20.38 108th 5:31.08 151st 3:48.74 129th 5:05.97 111th
126th 182 Suzy Watson Hardie?s Bikes Master Female 24:37.01 +7:46.81   0:59.25 120th 3:26.55 128th 6:01.11 134th 5:00.42 131st 3:55.86 138th 5:13.82 121st
127th 58 Gary Fraser   Veteran Male 24:37.12 +7:46.92   1:04.34 154th 3:46.93 160th 6:10.76 145th 4:52.01 120th 3:38.76 116th 5:04.32 108th
128th 190 Jon Williamson   Master Male 24:37.64 +7:47.44   1:00.12 125th 3:11.53 110th 6:42.17 158th 4:54.44 124th 3:44.38 126th 5:05.00 110th
129th 50 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 24:42.70 +7:52.50   1:01.03 131st 3:42.40 153rd 6:03.67 139th 4:50.30 117th 3:43.60 125th 5:21.70 133rd
130th 218 Tomhas Rattery   Senior Male 24:43.56 +7:53.36   1:05.98 157th 3:24.17 126th 5:28.61 118th 5:15.88 147th 4:09.85 152nd 5:19.07 130th
131st 70 Craig Henderson   Hardtail 24:48.19 +7:57.99   1:10.00 170th= 3:35.38 142nd 5:46.17 128th 5:06.36 140th 3:37.64 115th 5:32.64 145th
132nd 214 Mark Swinney Mikes Bikes Veteran Male 24:50.23 +8:00.03   1:03.32 151st 3:29.02 133rd 6:04.96 140th 4:58.55 129th 3:51.34 131st 5:23.04 135th
133rd 305 Ross Pirie Red Neck Root Bashers Master Male 24:51.76 +8:01.56   1:09.12 167th 3:35.45 143rd 6:01.77 135th 5:03.53 136th 3:40.87 121st 5:21.02 132nd
134th 341 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male 24:53.38 +8:03.18   0:56.42 99th 3:26.52 127th 6:08.50 143rd 5:08.58 142nd 3:52.95 135th 5:20.41 131st
135th 194 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 24:57.63 +8:07.43   1:07.95 164th 3:22.57 123rd 5:48.18 129th 4:51.91 119th 3:59.01 142nd 5:48.01 155th
136th 192 Kieron Wood Lone Survivor Master Male 24:58.14 +8:07.94   1:03.15 149th 3:27.75 130th 6:17.31 150th 5:02.52 135th 3:59.31 144th 5:08.10 118th
137th 48 Simon Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Hardtail 25:00.66 +8:10.46   1:03.49 152nd 3:38.61 145th 6:05.11 141st 5:12.24 145th 3:51.43 133rd 5:09.78 119th
138th 64 Sean Guild   Master Male 25:04.04 +8:13.84   0:59.44 122nd 3:32.12 136th 6:25.99 152nd 4:53.55 122nd 3:56.32 139th 5:16.62 124th
139th 150 Anna Riddell Basecamp Bikes / Endura Master Female 25:06.03 +8:15.83   1:00.18 126th 3:47.27 162nd 6:12.09 147th 5:13.55 146th 3:50.68 130th 5:02.26 106th
140th 333 Craig McCracken DUMRCC Senior Male 25:06.31 +8:16.11   0:53.14 70th 3:37.72 144th 5:22.50 112th= 5:57.55 162nd 3:59.54 145th 5:15.86 122nd
141st 197 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes/The Cycle Jersey Super Grand Vet Male 25:08.86 +8:18.66   0:57.36 104th 3:40.17 149th 6:16.89 149th 5:10.27 143rd 3:57.80 140th 5:06.37 113th
142nd 37 Stewart Crone   Veteran Male 25:11.44 +8:21.24   1:02.42 142nd 3:27.93 131st 6:02.50 137th 5:02.05 133rd 4:11.51 153rd 5:25.03 137th
143rd 5 Ewan Anderson Brothers of the Dirt Veteran Male 25:18.21 +8:28.01   0:55.31 88th 4:07.40 171st 5:52.40 133rd 5:17.78 148th 3:39.00 118th 5:26.32 139th
144th 6 Lewis Baillie   Junior Male 25:20.14 +8:29.94   1:10.13 174th 3:41.15 150th 5:38.62 125th 5:04.33 138th 3:53.74 137th 5:52.17 156th
145th 4 Mac Allan   Junior Male 25:21.64 +8:31.44   1:00.90 127th 3:30.43 135th 5:49.97 132nd 5:10.92 144th 4:02.35 148th 5:47.07 154th
146th 13 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 25:29.78 +8:39.58   1:02.45 143rd 3:45.84 156th 6:01.88 136th 5:05.16 139th 4:05.29 149th 5:29.16 141st
147th 47 Sally Evamy Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Female 25:30.35 +8:40.15   1:09.18 168th 3:46.05 158th 6:07.32 142nd 5:04.18 137th 3:58.67 141st 5:24.95 136th
148th 123 Chris McNab   Veteran Male 25:34.68 +8:44.48   1:01.42 136th 3:27.94 132nd 6:28.99 154th 5:35.51 156th 3:53.23 136th 5:07.59 117th
149th 224 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Senior Female 25:58.36 +9:08.16   1:18.43 183rd 3:32.36 137th 6:03.12 138th 5:01.95 132nd 4:05.61 150th 5:56.89 159th
150th 216 Iain Mackintosh   Master Male 26:28.44 +9:38.24   1:02.76 144th 4:07.39 170th 6:28.41 153rd 5:02.39 134th 4:06.17 151st 5:41.32 151st
151st 87 Fraser Kingscott   Master Male 26:32.34 +9:42.14   1:01.44 137th 3:34.95 141st 7:21.61 162nd 5:31.33 152nd 3:59.73 146th 5:03.28 107th
152nd 344 David Cairney   Senior Male 26:34.52 +9:44.32   1:07.00 161st 3:57.66 166th 6:33.21 156th 5:18.87 149th 4:11.93 154th 5:25.85 138th
153rd 8 Robert Bateman Rmb racing. Veteran Male 27:17.37 +10:27.17   1:01.19 132nd 3:47.61 163rd 6:39.12 157th 5:35.08 155th 4:13.30 156th 6:01.07 161st
154th 20 Russell Brown Peebles cycling club Junior Male 27:22.94 +10:32.74   0:58.60 114th 3:38.68 146th 7:25.25 163rd 6:01.19 163rd 4:12.40 155th 5:06.82 114th
155th 196 Jonathan Young   Master Male 27:27.13 +10:36.93   1:01.00 128th= 4:19.84 173rd 6:44.24 159th 5:41.88 160th 4:18.39 158th 5:21.78 134th
156th 186 Margaret Weir Sprockets Cycles Master Female 27:57.24 +11:07.04   1:12.79 178th 4:06.22 169th 7:08.92 160th 5:34.21 154th 4:25.22 160th 5:29.88 143rd
157th 107 Matthew Mansell Team Manball Enduro Racing Master Male 28:18.45 +11:28.25   1:03.14 147th= 3:47.22 161st 7:33.11 166th 5:30.63 150th 4:00.82 147th 6:23.53 167th
158th 1 Scott Adamson   Junior Male 28:35.38 +11:45.18   1:08.12 165th 3:44.02 155th 8:27.57 169th 5:39.64 158th 4:17.23 157th 5:18.80 129th
159th 11 Glenn Beattie-Nash   Senior Male 28:50.72 +12:00.52   1:04.71 156th 3:52.10 164th 7:16.99 161st 6:04.59 164th 4:53.93 164th 5:38.40 149th
160th 127 Paul Miller Fat Choppers Master Male 28:58.72 +12:08.52   1:30.00 185th= 3:55.79 165th 7:26.75 164th 5:40.97 159th 4:41.56 162nd 5:43.65 153rd
161st 69 Ewan Hemsworth   Senior Male 29:36.92 +12:46.72   1:10.00 170th= 4:05.91 168th 8:09.43 168th 5:38.16 157th 4:59.20 165th 5:34.22 147th
162nd 65 Dougie Hain   Veteran Male 30:19.31 +13:29.11   1:06.46 158th 4:55.30 182nd 7:36.91 167th 5:54.75 161st 4:37.57 161st 6:08.32 164th
163rd 45 Angus Elliott   Senior Male 30:30.22 +13:40.02   1:32.03 187th 3:46.30 159th 7:31.04 165th 5:33.32 153rd 4:23.04 159th 7:44.49 169th
164th 177 Bill Turner   Super Grand Vet Male 31:30.57 +14:40.37   1:08.69 166th 4:42.73 178th 8:33.75 171st 6:17.58 165th 4:46.64 163rd 6:01.18 162nd
165th 269 Sara Cairns Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Female 32:54.19 +16:03.99   1:20.50 184th 4:47.87 180th 8:36.63 172nd 6:34.50 167th 5:38.48 167th 5:56.21 158th
166th 328 John Teirney Cowal MTB Club Master Male 33:18.95 +16:28.75   1:11.77 176th 4:23.13 174th 8:55.55 173rd 6:55.53 170th 5:37.29 166th 6:15.68 165th
167th 42 Lee Dove Old Troll Super Grand Vet Male 34:29.54 +17:39.34   1:09.56 169th 4:46.55 179th 9:32.88 176th 7:16.65 171st 5:42.90 168th 6:01.00 160th
168th 268 Davie Hamilton Cowal MTB Club Master Male 35:10.65 +18:20.45   1:32.89 188th 4:59.60 183rd 9:21.26 175th 6:42.72 168th 6:27.43 169th 6:06.75 163rd
  336 Alexander Fyfe MSC Tyres Master Male DNF     0:58.06 112th 3:29.03 134th 12:14.17 180th            
  222 Kieran Day   Junior Male DNF     0:56.97 102nd 3:39.44 148th 6:08.62 144th            
  229 Alasdair Bain   Master Male DNF     1:10.69 175th 5:10.83 184th 10:06.34 178th 6:28.73 166th     6:29.33 168th
  230 Tom Rodgers   Senior Male DNF     0:57.84 110th 2:59.02 79th 20:00.81 182nd     3:41.01 122nd 5:00.78 100th
  259 Kyle Mcclure   Junior Male DNF     1:30.00 185th= 4:42.55 177th 9:41.21 177th 6:51.20 169th 7:40.72 170th    
  120 Ethan McKenzie   Junior Male DNF     0:59.16 119th 2:51.64 61st 5:15.91 103rd 4:21.67 89th        
  154 Hamish Ross   Junior Male DNF     1:07.35 162nd 4:25.20 175th 12:07.27 179th 10:44.15 172nd        
  29 Alastair Clarkson Vlog Squad Master Male DNF     0:44.05 1st 3:12.71 112th 4:41.31 64th            
  71 Alan Hendry RNRMCA GE Master Male DNF         2:53.46 66th 5:13.17 102nd            
  62 Ross Green   Senior Male DNF     0:58.63 116th 3:34.92 140th 5:21.07 110th            
  35 Mark Cormack NETCO Veteran Male DNF     0:51.28 50th 3:39.40 147th 6:18.50 151st            
  28 William Clarke   Master Male DNF     1:16.82 182nd 4:05.90 167th 8:29.54 170th            
  61 Liz Gilmour TerraVenture / MSC Tires Master Female DNF     1:07.37 163rd 4:40.81 176th 8:55.88 174th            
  59 Murdo Friel   Junior Male DNF     1:01.39 134th= 3:34.28 138th 18:27.99 181st            
  39 Jane Davidson   Senior Female DNF     1:12.42 177th 4:19.38 172nd                
  302 Gavin Thorburn Gavin Thorburn Veteran Male DNF         4:53.70 181st                
  131 Jake Morgan   Senior Male DNF     0:59.01 117th 5:18.71 185th                
  92 Mclean Lennox   Senior Male DNF     0:55.88 95th                    
  75 Ian Holden   Grand Vet Male DNF     1:03.16 150th                    
  211 Chris Moss Cowal MTB Club Master Male DNF   Sat 20:37:10.35 1:10.06 173rd                    
  329 Graeme MacPherson Cowal MTB Club Master Male DNF     1:15.87 180th                    
  213 Ritchie McFadden Cowal MTB Club Master Male DNF   Sat 20:36:04.41 1:16.39 181st                    

Short

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Dunoon Presents DH 4 Stroke Strimmer!! 1 Armed Raker Lord Mayors View Jack's BackCrackSack
1st 183 Graeme Watters RehabRacing Short Male 19:49.27   0:56.25 3rd 3:27.02 3rd 5:36.76 2nd 4:52.82 2nd 4:56.42 1st
2nd 79 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles Short Male 19:56.22 +0:06.95 0:52.82 1st 3:24.42 2nd 5:15.08 1st 5:13.30 3rd 5:10.60 2nd
3rd 227 Stuart Mackay Lesilie Bike Shop Short Male 19:59.20 +0:09.93 0:59.13 4th 3:16.56 1st 5:53.42 3rd 4:38.00 1st 5:12.09 3rd
4th 130 Ian Mochrie RehabRacing Short Male 23:10.50 +3:21.23 0:55.86 2nd 3:48.86 4th 7:20.50 4th 5:41.46 4th 5:23.82 4th
5th 135 Matthew Morrison   Short Male 24:56.06 +5:06.79 1:02.20 6th 4:15.02 5th 8:11.01 5th 5:49.90 5th 5:37.93 5th
6th 215 Mark Cruse Rehab Racing Short Male 28:52.45 +9:03.18 0:59.53 5th 4:20.85 6th 9:16.46 6th 6:43.97 6th 7:31.64 6th
Series Results
Other Results