Results for Scottish Enduro Series R2 - Innerleithen - 20-May-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 34 Lewis Buchanan   23:20.71   3:13.89 1st 4:24.69 1st 4:16.17 1st 7:35.26 1st 3:50.70 1st
2nd 94 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag 24:30.60 +1:09.89 3:23.70 2nd 4:43.73 5th 4:29.98 2nd 7:51.40 2nd 4:01.79 2nd
3rd 337 Gary Forrest Ibis Cycles 25:08.71 +1:48.00 3:28.41 3rd 4:42.78 4th 4:37.12 3rd 8:05.44 4th 4:14.96 7th
4th 122 Christopher Hutchens Wideopenmag 25:13.01 +1:52.30 3:32.95 7th 4:48.51 10th 4:39.98 6th 7:59.34 3rd 4:12.23 4th
5th 84 James Shirley Identiti Bikes 25:27.37 +2:06.66 3:32.82 6th 4:47.86 8th 4:40.50 7th 8:13.70 7th 4:12.49 5th
6th 144 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing 25:28.19 +2:07.48 3:31.87 4th 4:40.05 2nd 4:38.68 5th 8:23.39 9th 4:14.20 6th
7th 279 Ronan Taylor Raylor?s Trail Tuition 25:29.76 +2:09.05 3:32.66 5th 4:47.27 7th 4:38.21 4th 8:09.42 5th 4:22.20 9th
8th 182 Thomas Mitchell   25:47.43 +2:26.72 3:36.77 9th 4:47.98 9th 4:45.17 9th 8:12.32 6th 4:25.19 10th
9th 160 Ryan Martin   25:51.37 +2:30.66 3:36.36 8th 4:44.33 6th 4:41.58 8th 8:30.80 11th 4:18.30 8th
10th 165 Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop 26:15.09 +2:54.38 3:46.09 12th 4:52.81 12th 4:45.29 10th 8:20.96 8th 4:29.94 13th
11th 55 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element 26:27.39 +3:06.68 3:45.63 11th 5:00.05 13th 4:49.40 11th 8:24.97 10th 4:27.34 11th
12th 103 Calum Grant Peebles CC 26:31.47 +3:10.76 3:45.33 10th 4:52.33 11th 4:53.48 12th 8:31.59 12th 4:28.74 12th
13th 338 Jamie Todd BasecampBikes/Merida UK 27:30.83 +4:10.12 3:49.44 13th 5:08.39 14th 5:00.16 13th 8:57.33 13th 4:35.51 14th
14th 15 Rafa Bascon   30:48.44 +7:27.73 6:39.10 14th 5:15.02 15th 5:02.21 14th 9:08.47 14th 4:43.64 15th
  219 James Purvis Descent-World DNF   7:46.13 15th 4:41.93 3rd 9:21.49 15th     4:04.29 3rd

Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 92 Paul French   26:42.28   3:46.90 1st 4:59.69 1st 4:49.50 1st 8:31.41 1st 4:34.78 1st
2nd 347 Steve Deas I-Cycles 29:51.46 +3:09.18 4:22.75 3rd 5:38.17 2nd 5:26.12 2nd 9:19.17 2nd 5:05.25 2nd
3rd 240 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders 30:30.83 +3:48.55 4:13.96 2nd 5:38.82 3rd 5:39.19 4th 9:42.55 3rd 5:16.31 3rd
4th 43 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 31:42.77 +5:00.49 4:39.51 4th 5:49.82 5th 5:32.85 3rd 10:17.71 4th 5:22.88 5th
5th 11 Keven Baines Hope Factory Racing 32:36.82 +5:54.54 4:52.76 6th 5:44.05 4th 5:45.18 5th 10:54.21 7th 5:20.62 4th
6th 131 Lewis Jones   33:32.02 +6:49.74 4:46.26 5th 6:04.99 6th= 6:08.08 8th 10:48.99 6th 5:43.70 6th
7th 299 Martin Walker Team ODZ 33:45.07 +7:02.79 5:11.77 7th 6:04.99 6th= 5:58.48 6th 10:39.73 5th 5:50.10 7th
8th 114 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes 36:57.93 +10:15.65 6:46.55 12th 6:27.78 8th 5:59.98 7th 11:45.37 9th 5:58.25 8th
9th 328 Ian Wrigley Eeek 37:40.69 +10:58.41 6:12.99 11th 7:28.11 12th 6:32.31 10th 11:26.60 8th 6:00.68 9th
10th 224 Graham Rataj   37:46.02 +11:03.74 6:05.79 10th 6:42.17 9th 6:26.61 9th 11:45.75 10th 6:45.70 11th
11th 222 Brian Ramsay Cowal Mountain Bike Club 39:50.23 +13:07.95 6:01.98 9th 6:46.25 10th 7:05.06 11th 12:43.86 11th 7:13.08 12th
12th 47 Jan Chamberlain   49:45.09 +23:02.81 9:32.18 13th 9:36.00 13th 7:46.21 12th 16:18.36 12th 6:32.34 10th
13th 29 Norman Brockwell OETKB 63:55.02 +37:12.74 10:59.99 14th 10:02.63 14th 10:17.52 13th 21:25.11 13th 11:09.77 13th
  290 Sid Turnbull Hardies Bikes DNF   5:45.66 8th 7:15.80 11th            

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 166 Calum Mcgee   27:54.53   4:05.00 1st 5:10.87 1st 5:15.66 1st 8:50.48 1st 4:32.52 1st
2nd 44 Alex Cartwright   30:48.04 +2:53.51 4:23.89 3rd 5:31.77 2nd 5:39.42 5th 10:05.68 3rd 5:07.28 3rd
3rd 234 Angus Roberts Strath MB 30:52.81 +2:58.28 4:25.21 4th 5:50.16 5th 5:26.59 2nd 10:03.88 2nd 5:06.97 2nd
4th 86 Conan Finch Strath MB 31:30.75 +3:36.22 4:16.86 2nd 5:49.37 4th 5:37.46 3rd 10:31.10 6th 5:15.96 4th
5th 63 Andrew Cox Pipedream Cycles 32:09.68 +4:15.15 4:55.37 6th 5:46.19 3rd 5:38.14 4th 10:17.58 4th 5:32.40 5th
6th 206 Kevin Ostroznik   33:08.68 +5:14.15 4:54.01 5th 6:02.55 6th 5:43.25 6th 10:32.47 7th 5:56.40 8th
7th 163 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles 33:28.43 +5:33.90 5:22.11 7th 6:10.41 7th 5:50.02 7th 10:25.85 5th 5:40.04 7th
8th 186 Alistair Morrison EUCC 34:33.65 +6:39.12 5:23.18 8th 6:26.60 8th 6:01.94 8th 11:03.03 8th 5:38.90 6th
9th 249 Anita Scott Black Isle Brewery 36:03.52 +8:08.99 6:16.14 9th 6:27.62 9th 6:15.56 9th 11:07.74 9th 5:56.46 9th
  304 Matthew Watson ACBMC DNF   14:44.53 10th 12:00.73 10th            

Junior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 58 Ella Conolly   29:13.89   4:14.01 1st 5:24.14 1st 5:21.98 1st 9:19.95 1st 4:53.81 1st
2nd 115 Polly Henderson   30:02.21 +0:48.32 4:28.29 2nd 5:30.86 2nd 5:28.46 2nd 9:39.03 2nd 4:55.57 2nd
3rd 208 Mikayla Parton Female Riders 33:20.08 +4:06.19 5:09.50 3rd 6:01.88 3rd 6:11.48 3rd 10:47.70 3rd 5:09.52 3rd
  154 Chloe MacLean Nevis Cycles Race Team DNF   6:13.62 4th                

Junior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 129 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC 26:21.06   3:40.57 1st 4:47.05 1st 4:50.78 1st 8:41.32 2nd 4:21.34 1st
2nd 246 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands 26:46.21 +0:25.15 3:41.97 2nd 4:57.05 2nd 4:52.03 2nd 8:51.98 5th 4:23.18 2nd
3rd 59 Sam Conolly   26:56.50 +0:35.44 3:50.34 3rd 5:02.32 4th 5:00.12 5th 8:32.57 1st 4:31.15 4th
4th 88 Angus Forbes   27:13.24 +0:52.18 3:56.69 5th 4:59.61 3rd 4:53.75 3rd 8:42.90 3rd 4:40.29 5th
5th 161 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub 27:44.97 +1:23.91 3:57.79 6th 5:04.64 5th 5:03.45 6th 9:10.06 7th 4:29.03 3rd
6th 76 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club 27:56.80 +1:35.74 4:04.06 8th 5:14.41 6th 5:07.25 7th 8:49.00 4th 4:42.08 6th
7th 339 Cameron Mccormack   28:30.15 +2:09.09 4:13.74 10th 5:16.66 10th 5:07.81 8th 9:00.10 6th 4:51.84 10th
8th 157 Shaun Macleod   28:44.85 +2:23.79 3:52.49 4th 5:20.94 12th 4:59.43 4th 9:22.38 9th 5:09.61 18th
9th 327 Eli Wright Stif Cycles 29:02.09 +2:41.03 4:00.75 7th 5:14.57 7th 5:27.92 11th 9:31.59 11th 4:47.26 8th
10th 113 Shay Hayton   29:05.39 +2:44.33 4:21.03 13th 5:36.16 18th 5:10.72 9th 9:11.09 8th 4:46.39 7th
11th 231 Joe Ridgway   29:11.32 +2:50.26 4:10.14 9th 5:17.75 11th 5:26.37 10th 9:26.10 10th 4:50.96 9th
12th 218 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop 29:38.93 +3:17.87 4:25.63 15th 5:16.54 9th 5:31.03 13th 9:33.32 12th 4:52.41 11th
13th 335 Rohan Watson Grease Monkey Cycles 30:27.99 +4:06.93 4:28.87 18th 5:22.05 13th 5:31.97 14th 10:00.24 13th 5:04.86 15th
14th 90 Angus Fraser   30:32.63 +4:11.57 4:17.68 12th 5:22.12 14th 5:34.96 15th 10:12.47 17th 5:05.40 17th
15th 171 Ethan McKenzie   30:48.93 +4:27.87 4:16.11 11th 5:44.33 20th 5:29.05 12th 10:14.07 19th 5:05.37 16th
16th 7 Finlay Anderson   30:56.68 +4:35.62 4:29.11 19th 5:29.82 16th 5:38.33 19th 10:09.53 16th 5:09.89 19th
17th 25 Johnny Bouch   31:09.99 +4:48.93 4:25.28 14th 5:16.51 8th 5:36.36 17th 10:53.41 24th 4:58.43 13th
18th 207 Kieron Ostroznik   31:11.13 +4:50.07 4:42.05 21st 5:35.74 17th 5:36.76 18th 10:03.00 14th 5:13.58 21st
19th 342 Concho Macallan Ride Sierra Nevada 31:16.29 +4:55.23 4:26.53 16th 5:23.14 15th 6:16.19 28th 10:14.56 20th 4:55.87 12th
20th 314 Ronan White Full Tilt Gravity/Skye Bike Shack 31:17.77 +4:56.71 4:29.14 20th 5:52.55 22nd 5:52.33 20th 10:03.88 15th 4:59.87 14th
21st 168 Euan McGowan   31:26.12 +5:05.06 4:49.12 23rd 5:36.99 19th 5:35.25 16th 10:13.88 18th 5:10.88 20th
22nd 213 Angus Phillips Melanie Phillips 33:01.14 +6:40.08 4:28.37 17th 5:56.94 23rd 6:42.25 30th 10:27.18 22nd 5:26.40 22nd
23rd 276 Callum Taylor   33:17.07 +6:56.01 5:06.71 26th 6:01.52 25th 6:04.01 25th 10:23.38 21st 5:41.45 24th
24th 269 Eduard Stoica   33:55.37 +7:34.31 4:46.36 22nd 5:47.54 21st 6:01.26 23rd 11:19.99 26th 6:00.22 27th
25th 8 Zac Armstrong   34:52.96 +8:31.90 5:05.42 25th 6:40.83 29th 6:10.46 26th 11:04.88 25th 5:51.37 25th
26th 20 George Biggart   35:18.13 +8:57.07 5:43.75 28th 6:00.50 24th 6:16.07 27th 11:37.06 27th 5:40.75 23rd
27th 48 Harry Chambers   35:18.95 +8:57.89 6:05.83 29th 6:09.73 26th 5:54.67 21st 10:53.22 23rd 6:15.50 29th
28th 233 Fergus Ritchie   35:27.97 +9:06.91 4:58.54 24th 6:27.24 28th 6:03.75 24th 12:02.34 29th 5:56.10 26th
29th 242 Lyle Jones   39:34.51 +13:13.45 5:14.96 27th 6:14.72 27th 5:58.69 22nd 15:19.55 30th 6:46.59 30th
30th 72 Kieran Day   39:58.93 +13:37.87 8:22.35 30th 6:58.05 31st 6:30.31 29th 11:54.04 28th 6:14.18 28th
31st 46 Ben Chamberlain   48:10.07 +21:49.01 10:00.63 31st 6:50.46 30th 8:11.18 31st 16:21.03 31st 6:46.77 31st

Master Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 343 Roz Newman Female Riders Race Team 31:30.66   4:28.08 1st 5:30.82 1st 5:43.55 1st 10:24.90 1st 5:23.31 1st
2nd 305 Suzy Watson   35:47.32 +4:16.66 5:37.05 2nd 6:30.00 2nd 6:12.36 2nd 11:31.99 3rd 5:55.92 2nd
3rd 345 Cathrine Hart Bike Treks 36:39.98 +5:09.32 5:42.10 3rd 6:38.10 3rd 6:24.79 3rd 11:31.41 2nd 6:23.58 4th
4th 83 Julia Ferguson   39:06.38 +7:35.72 6:50.31 4th 6:55.89 4th 6:50.36 5th 12:07.03 4th 6:22.79 3rd
5th 310 Margaret Weir Sprockets Cycles 41:02.29 +9:31.63 7:00.37 5th 7:09.58 6th 6:43.21 4th 13:11.25 6th 6:57.88 6th
6th 332 Tasmin Green   42:27.72 +10:57.06 7:30.48 8th 7:09.02 5th 7:22.14 7th 13:41.02 8th 6:45.06 5th
7th 334 Claire Penny Hardies Bikes 43:27.09 +11:56.43 7:07.24 6th 7:54.59 7th 7:18.33 6th 12:32.18 5th 8:34.75 9th
8th 101 Liz Gilmour TerraVenture/MSC Tires 44:07.37 +12:36.71 7:22.73 7th 8:07.49 8th 7:42.12 8th 13:13.10 7th 7:41.93 7th
9th 73 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart 51:44.59 +20:13.93 10:01.35 9th 9:07.69 9th 8:03.80 9th 16:38.27 9th 7:53.48 8th

Master Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 123 Brad Illingworth Scott Sports/Start Fitness 25:48.13   3:38.62 1st 4:45.72 1st 4:44.46 1st 8:23.00 1st 4:16.33 1st
2nd 265 Nick Smart   26:43.01 +0:54.88 3:44.07 2nd 4:57.13 4th 4:47.64 2nd 8:44.03 6th 4:30.14 4th
3rd 70 James Davidson Icycles 26:43.27 +0:55.14 3:52.23 5th 4:53.89 3rd 4:55.12 4th 8:38.75 2nd 4:23.28 2nd
4th 62 Lewis Cowe Icycles 27:04.15 +1:16.02 3:51.68 4th 5:05.63 6th 4:48.65 3rd 8:43.77 5th 4:34.42 6th
5th 148 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 27:11.68 +1:23.55 4:04.12 11th 4:58.43 5th 5:02.00 9th 8:39.20 3rd 4:27.93 3rd
6th 132 Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston 27:19.59 +1:31.46 3:44.73 3rd 4:53.84 2nd 5:03.95 10th 9:04.14 10th 4:32.93 5th
7th 312 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK 27:27.57 +1:39.44 3:57.49 7th 5:09.96 11th 4:55.33 5th 8:40.86 4th 4:43.93 12th
8th 259 Adam Shufflebotham   27:32.96 +1:44.83 3:53.84 6th 5:12.49 12th 4:56.62 6th 8:49.53 8th 4:40.48 9th
9th 251 Gary Scott Black Salami 28:05.02 +2:16.89 4:08.45 16th 5:09.00 10th 5:01.17 7th 8:44.93 7th 5:01.47 36th
10th 268 Neil Stewart Black Salami 28:11.70 +2:23.57 4:05.64 13th 5:07.31 8th 5:01.86 8th 9:21.54 19th 4:35.35 7th
11th 344 Martin Nairn evolve cycles 28:20.38 +2:32.25 4:04.89 12th 5:13.51 13th 5:13.18 17th 9:10.66 13th 4:38.14 8th
12th 275 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes 28:21.81 +2:33.68 4:09.52 18th 5:15.94 17th 5:12.16 14th 8:54.94 9th 4:49.25 19th
13th 183 Thomas Moro   28:30.91 +2:42.78 4:02.00 10th 5:21.27 23rd 5:04.25 11th 9:08.01 11th 4:55.38 25th
14th 128 Alan Jeans   28:39.14 +2:51.01 4:14.97 22nd 5:15.17 15th 5:15.20 18th 9:09.99 12th 4:43.81 11th
15th 98 Callum Gault   28:53.32 +3:05.19 4:00.82 9th 5:06.03 7th 5:18.15 23rd 9:41.72 33rd 4:46.60 15th
16th 230 Ed Rider   29:08.01 +3:19.88 4:30.23 41st 5:15.80 16th 5:11.68 12th 9:17.21 15th 4:53.09 22nd
17th 278 Daniel Taylor   29:19.10 +3:30.97 4:09.40 17th 5:29.28 34th 5:20.90 30th 9:18.82 16th 5:00.70 33rd
18th 308 Paul Webster   29:21.95 +3:33.82 4:14.18 20th 5:23.48 25th 5:24.85 37th 9:32.78 23rd 4:46.66 16th
19th 170 Tommy Mcivor   29:23.60 +3:35.47 4:05.95 14th 5:26.51 29th 5:11.74 13th 9:44.20 36th 4:55.20 24th
20th 254 Richard Selby   29:24.48 +3:36.35 4:27.31 39th 5:28.85 32nd 5:24.56 36th 9:14.83 14th 4:48.93 17th
21st 10 Phillip Ashcroft Dave's Squirrel Emporium 29:25.24 +3:37.11 4:26.39 37th 5:20.41 21st 5:15.24 19th 9:39.41 31st 4:43.79 10th
22nd 296 Eric van Well   29:28.74 +3:40.61 4:32.08 44th 5:07.92 9th 5:13.13 16th 9:34.58 24th 5:01.03 34th
23rd 21 Gareth Binks   29:30.38 +3:42.25 4:18.63 29th 5:32.37 39th 5:19.82 26th 9:20.98 18th 4:58.58 29th
24th 227 Peter Reid Black Salami 29:30.58 +3:42.45 4:26.82 38th 5:21.01 22nd 5:15.27 20th 9:38.43 30th 4:49.05 18th
25th 311 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore 29:31.95 +3:43.82 4:16.11 25th 5:30.56 35th 5:20.10 27th 9:25.99 21st 4:59.19 31st
26th 54 Alastair Clarkson Vlog Squad 29:33.55 +3:45.42 4:18.55 28th 5:18.12 19th 5:20.76 28th 9:43.91 35th 4:52.21 21st
27th 23 Mark Bisset   29:38.41 +3:50.28 4:15.12 23rd 5:25.29 28th 5:23.22 32nd 9:35.99 28th 4:58.79 30th
28th 145 Daryl Lawson   29:45.17 +3:57.04 4:11.25 19th 5:18.83 20th 5:19.78 25th 10:09.79 48th 4:45.52 13th
29th 301 Richard Waterworth   29:53.09 +4:04.96 4:22.50 33rd 5:28.80 31st 5:25.60 38th 9:41.76 34th 4:54.43 23rd
30th 162 Andrew Mcavoy   29:55.28 +4:07.15 4:31.48 43rd 5:35.22 44th 5:21.33 31st 9:26.09 22nd 5:01.16 35th
31st 263 Thomas Sinclair   29:56.11 +4:07.98 4:16.97 26th 5:16.92 18th 5:35.04 48th 9:57.02 43rd 4:50.16 20th
32nd 346 Sam Kennedy   29:57.41 +4:09.28 4:53.61 60th 5:14.36 14th 5:16.92 21st 9:34.71 25th 4:57.81 28th
33rd 18 John Belcher   30:02.23 +4:14.10 4:22.58 34th 5:31.52 37th 5:12.26 15th 9:35.62 26th 5:20.25 54th
34th 256 Anthony Sharples Black Salami 30:06.43 +4:18.30 4:24.93 36th 5:23.57 26th 5:20.84 29th 9:59.41 46th 4:57.68 27th
35th 65 Craig Cranston   30:08.00 +4:19.87 4:27.79 40th 5:29.02 33rd 5:26.29 39th 9:41.13 32nd 5:03.77 38th
36th 257 Douglas Shearer Icycles 30:08.63 +4:20.50 4:42.58 56th 5:43.18 53rd 5:17.30 22nd 9:21.57 20th 5:04.00 39th
37th 287 Steven Tonge Black Salami 30:10.48 +4:22.35 4:23.08 35th 5:33.48 41st 5:29.65 40th 9:35.75 27th 5:08.52 46th
38th 307 Michael Watt Black Salami 30:11.47 +4:23.34 4:18.97 30th 5:28.35 30th 5:31.53 45th 9:49.58 39th 5:03.04 37th
39th 173 Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard 30:15.41 +4:27.28 4:14.43 21st 5:22.56 24th 5:44.78 53rd 9:56.36 42nd 4:57.28 26th
40th 151 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach 30:18.88 +4:30.75 4:17.66 27th 5:23.90 27th 5:31.73 46th 9:57.41 45th 5:08.18 45th
41st 109 Euan Hamilton   30:34.48 +4:46.35 4:36.25 49th 5:36.25 46th 5:24.40 35th 9:52.10 40th 5:05.48 41st
42nd 248 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax 30:37.33 +4:49.20 4:15.43 24th 5:36.79 47th 5:29.66 41st 10:15.83 52nd 4:59.62 32nd
43rd 35 Jason Bullen   30:44.38 +4:56.25 4:31.14 42nd 5:32.20 38th 5:38.50 50th 9:54.96 41st 5:07.58 44th
44th 79 Charlie Ellery   30:50.04 +5:01.91 4:21.59 32nd 5:34.73 42nd 5:23.26 33rd 10:24.37 58th 5:06.09 42nd
45th 68 Jo Curtis   30:57.35 +5:09.22 4:36.01 48th 5:43.23 54th 5:30.88 42nd 10:00.29 47th 5:06.94 43rd
46th 204 Blazej Ochman   30:58.37 +5:10.24 4:37.53 50th 5:41.39 51st 5:52.52 60th 9:19.84 17th 5:27.09 59th
47th 17 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore 31:09.18 +5:21.05 4:32.70 45th 5:42.63 52nd 5:42.25 51st 9:48.16 38th 5:23.44 57th
48th 300 Ross Ward   31:27.19 +5:39.06 4:39.80 52nd 5:34.76 43rd 5:33.43 47th 10:24.08 57th 5:15.12 49th
49th 297 Max Vasilyev Thunder Horse 31:37.39 +5:49.26 4:59.24 62nd 5:52.69 59th 5:37.00 49th 9:57.12 44th 5:11.34 47th
50th 292 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots 31:46.95 +5:58.82 4:21.39 31st 5:50.54 56th 5:42.80 52nd 10:11.55 49th 5:40.67 65th
51st 232 Steven Riley   31:50.34 +6:02.21 4:51.83 59th 5:37.38 48th 5:48.14 56th 10:20.72 53rd 5:12.27 48th
52nd 174 Stewart McNee   31:58.32 +6:10.19 4:40.52 53rd 5:48.26 55th 5:31.10 44th 10:14.11 50th 5:44.33 66th
53rd 247 Ally Saville   32:04.60 +6:16.47 4:39.22 51st 5:35.47 45th 6:15.92 71st 10:15.54 51st 5:18.45 51st
54th 196 Richard Murray   32:20.76 +6:32.63 4:41.51 54th 5:32.89 40th 5:18.38 24th 11:28.25 70th 5:19.73 53rd
55th 229 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja 32:26.90 +6:38.77 4:35.46 47th 5:40.82 50th 5:48.31 57th 11:03.58 65th 5:18.73 52nd
56th 225 Mark Ravilious Champduro 32:27.04 +6:38.91 5:55.56 79th 5:51.93 58th 5:31.02 43rd 9:46.92 37th 5:21.61 56th
57th 12 Lee Baines   32:36.97 +6:48.84 5:02.70 65th 6:03.08 64th 5:48.57 58th 10:21.10 54th 5:21.52 55th
58th 211 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop 32:42.17 +6:54.04 4:35.21 46th 6:02.61 63rd 5:57.96 63rd 10:36.74 59th 5:29.65 61st
59th 255 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing 32:58.97 +7:10.84 5:20.61 69th 5:51.21 57th 5:54.48 62nd 10:23.53 56th 5:29.14 60th
60th 319 Jon Williamson   33:01.21 +7:13.08 5:34.19 73rd 6:01.43 62nd 5:45.40 54th 10:23.00 55th 5:17.19 50th
61st 195 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner 33:32.31 +7:44.18 5:04.74 66th 5:57.47 61st 5:54.03 61st 11:01.63 64th 5:34.44 62nd
62nd 127 Sebastian Janus CK Team 34:00.24 +8:12.11 4:57.54 61st 6:13.02 67th 5:46.37 55th 10:49.14 62nd 6:14.17 76th
63rd 87 Stuart Fleming Bike & Spanner 34:31.10 +8:42.97 4:51.57 58th 6:15.64 68th 6:17.83 72nd 12:01.96 76th 5:04.10 40th
64th 258 Alexander Shewan   34:42.74 +8:54.61 4:41.66 55th 5:53.39 60th 5:50.41 59th 12:24.41 78th 5:52.87 67th
65th 164 John McCormack   34:43.64 +8:55.51 5:21.28 70th 6:15.78 69th 6:05.31 67th 11:07.93 66th 5:53.34 68th
66th 153 Nick Mackie   34:44.15 +8:56.02 5:19.86 68th 6:29.22 75th 6:05.30 66th 10:41.71 60th 6:08.06 75th
67th 97 Diego Garzon   34:45.34 +8:57.21 5:47.80 77th 6:16.95 70th 6:05.41 68th 10:54.90 63rd 5:40.28 64th
68th 228 James Rentoul BTR 34:47.52 +8:59.39 5:24.00 71st 6:06.04 66th 5:59.50 64th 11:53.58 74th 5:24.40 58th
69th 116 Alan Hendry   34:58.70 +9:10.57 5:29.41 72nd 6:03.49 65th 6:27.76 76th 11:20.55 68th 5:37.49 63rd
70th 104 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel 35:36.26 +9:48.13 5:10.10 67th 6:23.02 72nd 6:15.22 70th 11:40.38 71st 6:07.54 74th
71st 155 John Maclean Cowal Mountain Bike Club 35:52.09 +10:03.96 5:02.60 64th 7:05.50 82nd 6:30.63 77th 11:11.61 67th 6:01.75 69th
72nd 82 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club 36:48.83 +11:00.70 5:45.22 74th 6:45.92 78th 6:17.96 73rd 11:56.38 75th 6:03.35 70th
73rd 38 Gus Cairns Cowal Mountain Bike Club 37:09.18 +11:21.05 6:23.52 84th 6:24.73 74th 6:22.42 74th 11:53.23 73rd 6:05.28 72nd
74th 111 Joel Hardy Bridgeview Massive 37:43.32 +11:55.19 5:47.46 76th 7:00.39 81st 6:33.60 78th 11:27.30 69th 6:54.57 78th
75th 321 Christian Willson Tosside Boyz 37:51.47 +12:03.34 5:51.13 78th 6:39.20 77th 6:52.93 82nd 12:24.04 77th 6:04.17 71st
76th 53 William Clarke   38:08.80 +12:20.67 5:47.05 75th 7:17.45 84th 6:25.60 75th 12:31.43 80th 6:07.27 73rd
77th 93 Craig Friel   39:00.05 +13:11.92 6:17.71 83rd 6:53.77 79th 6:48.45 80th 12:31.74 81st 6:28.38 77th
78th 333 Keith Penny Hardies Bikes 39:40.36 +13:52.23 6:03.69 81st 7:14.39 83rd 6:36.71 79th 12:31.28 79th 7:14.29 80th
79th 180 Paul Miller Fat Choppers 40:58.33 +15:10.20 6:15.77 82nd 7:22.29 85th 6:50.07 81st 13:14.73 83rd 7:15.47 82nd
80th 210 John Patterson JP 40:58.37 +15:10.24 6:38.02 85th 7:30.22 86th 7:08.88 83rd 12:36.82 82nd 7:04.43 79th
81st 120 Marc Howe   42:02.59 +16:14.46 5:57.97 80th 6:59.41 80th 7:14.48 84th 13:50.63 84th 8:00.10 83rd
82nd 281 Gavin Third   45:38.58 +19:50.45 6:44.86 86th 8:07.00 87th 8:46.71 85th 14:45.53 85th 7:14.48 81st
83rd 331 David Ayling Weird in the woods 55:10.33 +29:22.20 16:26.57 89th 6:24.29 73rd 6:10.06 69th 11:40.86 72nd 14:28.55 84th
  184 Brendan Morris   DNF   10:53.05 88th     5:23.81 34th 9:37.95 29th 4:46.28 14th
  85 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian DNF   4:44.52 57th 6:19.08 71st            
  189 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse DNF   5:00.49 63rd 6:32.71 76th 6:01.78 65th 10:44.56 61st    
  264 Bob Slaney Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn DNF   4:00.47 8th 5:31.14 36th            
  150 Angus MacDougall   DNF   4:07.26 15th 5:39.91 49th            
  33 John Buchanan   DNF   8:18.05 87th 9:20.62 88th            

Senior Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 135 Janey Kennedy   32:47.19   5:03.14 2nd 5:58.60 1st 5:53.31 2nd 10:31.25 2nd 5:20.89 1st
2nd 158 Kirsty MacPhee   32:47.47 +0:00.28 5:16.02 3rd 6:08.08 3rd 5:46.64 1st 10:05.66 1st 5:31.07 2nd
3rd 106 Louise Haggarty   34:24.09 +1:36.90 4:49.47 1st 6:02.53 2nd 5:59.26 3rd 10:52.05 3rd 6:40.78 5th
4th 19 Fiona Berry   35:41.65 +2:54.46 5:20.52 4th 6:26.33 4th 6:34.89 5th 11:24.70 4th 5:55.21 3rd
5th 74 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing 38:06.71 +5:19.52 7:04.15 5th 6:42.80 5th 6:34.78 4th 11:47.81 5th 5:57.17 4th

Senior Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 177 Scott Mears Cyclefix/SantaCruz/Fox 25:37.58   3:37.77 1st 4:37.20 1st 4:46.90 2nd 8:20.55 2nd 4:15.16 1st
2nd 56 Lewis Cochran   26:28.35 +0:50.77 3:45.29 2nd 4:58.46 5th 4:58.19 9th 8:13.29 1st 4:33.12 8th
3rd 201 Gregor Nixon Trailcoach 26:42.62 +1:05.04 3:56.47 11th 5:08.41 12th 4:51.23 4th 8:24.38 3rd 4:22.13 4th
4th 2 Scott Aisthorpe Strath MB 26:50.51 +1:12.93 3:46.72 4th 5:02.74 8th 4:41.01 1st 8:39.75 6th 4:40.29 13th
5th 40 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires 26:55.07 +1:17.49 3:55.79 10th 5:01.86 7th 4:55.25 6th 8:32.48 4th 4:29.69 6th
6th 215 Christopher Potter   26:56.15 +1:18.57 3:49.00 5th 4:57.00 3rd 4:55.88 7th 8:43.03 8th 4:31.24 7th
7th 105 Ross Green   27:17.21 +1:39.63 3:55.47 9th 5:09.05 14th 4:54.47 5th 8:41.50 7th 4:36.72 9th
8th 289 Cameron Turnbull   27:22.17 +1:44.59 3:57.35 12th= 4:57.32 4th 5:07.69 18th 8:58.64 12th 4:21.17 3rd
9th 280 Jack Tennyson Saracen Bikes / Madison Clothing 27:22.56 +1:44.98 4:43.75 52nd 4:56.10 2nd 4:47.18 3rd 8:34.69 5th 4:20.84 2nd
10th 237 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 27:43.26 +2:05.68 4:07.56 18th 5:11.84 17th 5:00.49 11th 8:46.44 10th 4:36.93 10th
11th 136 Calum King   27:58.58 +2:21.00 3:53.75 7th 5:08.95 13th 5:05.56 16th 9:08.48 14th 4:41.84 15th
12th 288 James Towers   28:10.73 +2:33.15 4:14.47 25th 5:09.55 15th 5:09.48 21st 8:57.38 11th 4:39.85 12th
13th 329 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot 28:14.00 +2:36.42 4:11.60 22nd 5:07.60 10th 5:08.16 19th 9:17.62 17th 4:29.02 5th
14th 137 Alex Kinsley EUCC 28:24.36 +2:46.78 4:23.14 33rd 5:22.74 28th 4:55.97 8th 8:59.18 13th 4:43.33 17th
15th 14 Thorfinn Barton   28:29.11 +2:51.53 4:01.64 15th 5:13.75 18th 5:14.27 22nd 9:21.46 20th 4:37.99 11th
16th 147 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles 28:36.24 +2:58.66 4:05.10 16th 5:08.16 11th 5:03.56 14th 9:36.69 27th 4:42.73 16th
17th 152 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore 28:46.80 +3:09.22 3:53.89 8th 5:26.55 32nd 5:08.44 20th 9:24.33 22nd 4:53.59 30th
18th 102 Andrew Graham   28:52.91 +3:15.33 3:57.35 12th= 5:13.82 19th 5:06.75 17th 9:43.13 32nd 4:51.86 27th
19th 78 Elliot Downes   28:52.95 +3:15.37 4:13.73 23rd 5:19.86 25th 5:15.64 24th 9:18.09 18th 4:45.63 19th
20th 325 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels 28:56.36 +3:18.78 4:25.50 39th 5:27.03 33rd 5:17.16 25th 8:45.34 9th 5:01.33 34th
21st 108 Matt Hale Black Salami 29:17.08 +3:39.50 4:21.17 30th 5:19.65 24th 5:14.82 23rd 9:15.94 16th 5:05.50 40th
22nd 261 Dean Simons   29:18.34 +3:40.76 4:14.93 26th 5:15.63 21st 5:23.19 34th 9:37.97 29th 4:46.62 20th
23rd 75 Alec Dobbie   29:21.32 +3:43.74 4:19.97 29th 5:21.83 27th 5:21.30 30th 9:30.88 23rd 4:47.34 22nd
24th 203 Ross O'Reilly   29:28.81 +3:51.23 4:09.96 20th 5:19.43 23rd 5:21.31 31st 9:45.08 33rd 4:53.03 29th
25th 322 Jack Wilson   29:28.89 +3:51.31 4:05.13 17th 5:11.61 16th 5:28.64 38th 9:58.32 40th 4:45.19 18th
26th 341 Mario Arenas Ride Sierra Nevada 29:41.14 +4:03.56 4:21.98 31st 5:23.35 30th 5:24.77 35th 9:33.41 25th 4:57.63 32nd
27th 266 William Smy   29:44.84 +4:07.26 4:23.98 34th 5:21.71 26th 5:19.52 28th 9:39.96 31st 4:59.67 33rd
28th 57 Grant Walker   29:46.94 +4:09.36 4:18.97 28th 5:15.32 20th 5:36.27 44th 9:34.20 26th 5:02.18 36th
29th 285 Daniel Thorburn   29:49.10 +4:11.52 4:14.06 24th 5:22.78 29th 5:19.83 29th 9:51.09 37th 5:01.34 35th
30th 71 Mark Davidson   29:51.03 +4:13.45 4:10.31 21st 5:27.59 35th 5:17.30 26th 9:39.45 30th 5:16.38 45th
31st 27 Alex Brockman EUCC 29:57.03 +4:19.45 4:25.95 40th 5:29.31 39th 5:22.24 32nd 9:46.90 35th 4:52.63 28th
32nd 69 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop 29:58.88 +4:21.30 4:24.33 36th 5:35.73 42nd 5:34.11 42nd 9:33.04 24th 4:51.67 26th
33rd 243 Chris Ryan Pedal Addiction Collective 30:03.98 +4:26.40 4:36.62 45th 5:35.85 43rd 5:25.15 36th 9:22.18 21st 5:04.18 39th
34th 28 Harry Brockman   30:08.54 +4:30.96 4:26.45 41st 5:32.38 41st 5:30.54 40th 9:48.54 36th 4:50.63 25th
35th 4 Gavin Allan Strath MB 30:15.96 +4:38.38 4:00.14 14th 5:16.67 22nd 5:02.71 13th 11:07.67 55th 4:48.77 24th
36th 67 Angus Croudace EUCC 30:25.19 +4:47.61 4:25.22 38th 5:28.90 37th 5:39.76 46th 9:55.47 38th 4:55.84 31st
37th 212 Duncan Peters   30:28.05 +4:50.47 4:39.46 49th 5:40.19 44th 5:19.00 27th 9:46.37 34th 5:03.03 38th
38th 303 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 30:50.02 +5:12.44 4:24.74 37th 5:27.26 34th 5:28.82 39th 10:22.75 43rd 5:06.45 42nd
39th 267 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner 30:59.92 +5:22.34 3:46.26 3rd 4:59.21 6th 5:00.40 10th 9:20.08 19th 7:53.97 66th
40th 187 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore 31:01.04 +5:23.46 4:24.28 35th 5:43.13 46th 5:40.39 48th 9:56.04 39th 5:17.20 46th
41st 96 Grant Garden   31:07.57 +5:29.99 4:16.12 27th 7:06.82 73rd 5:26.02 37th 9:37.04 28th 4:41.57 14th
42nd 223 Dylan Ramsay-Stagg   31:27.23 +5:49.65 4:32.46 43rd 5:53.94 52nd 5:39.82 47th 10:15.38 41st 5:05.63 41st
43rd 236 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles 31:32.28 +5:54.70 4:36.75 46th 5:28.88 36th 5:33.95 41st 10:50.29 52nd 5:02.41 37th
44th 39 Sean Canning Bike & Spanner 31:46.06 +6:08.48 4:28.43 42nd 5:40.54 45th 5:58.01 59th 10:27.43 46th 5:11.65 44th
45th 139 Anton Kobus Strath MB 31:56.19 +6:18.61 5:06.82 63rd 5:44.78 47th 5:35.99 43rd 10:21.14 42nd 5:07.46 43rd
46th 221 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing 32:04.42 +6:26.84 4:36.49 44th 5:55.60 54th 5:46.32 50th 10:25.81 45th 5:20.20 50th
47th 3 Bob Allan Team Caledonian 32:24.35 +6:46.77 4:38.11 47th 5:45.47 49th 5:38.94 45th 11:34.86 62nd 4:46.97 21st
48th 100 Dan Gilmore Ham Huck Syndicate 32:25.46 +6:47.88 4:47.14 54th 5:45.24 48th 5:57.58 58th 10:24.68 44th 5:30.82 55th
49th 245 Gary Salmon   32:26.33 +6:48.75 4:53.05 60th 5:48.79 50th 5:42.97 49th 10:38.93 49th 5:22.59 51st
50th 283 Dillon Thomson HWCC 32:41.32 +7:03.74 4:51.04 55th 5:57.26 55th 5:50.49 54th 10:43.07 50th 5:19.46 49th
51st 188 Hayden Morrison   33:00.74 +7:23.16 4:51.52 57th 5:48.93 51st 5:47.46 51st 11:09.48 56th 5:23.35 52nd
52nd 9 Louis Arnold Hardies Bikes 33:24.23 +7:46.65 4:52.72 59th 6:24.88 69th 5:49.84 53rd 10:59.39 53rd= 5:17.40 47th
53rd 64 Steven Craig   33:34.69 +7:57.11 4:52.57 58th 6:02.97 57th 5:59.36 61st 10:59.39 53rd= 5:40.40 60th
54th 126 William Jammeh   33:39.46 +8:01.88 5:08.98 64th 6:16.65 65th 6:08.07 66th 10:31.61 48th 5:34.15 57th
55th 143 Jamie Landale   33:47.26 +8:09.68 5:12.25 66th 6:06.41 60th 6:15.40 67th 10:47.28 51st 5:25.92 53rd
56th 60 Will Copsey   33:53.51 +8:15.93 4:42.52 50th 6:09.06 63rd 6:02.76 63rd 11:26.93 60th 5:32.24 56th
57th 31 Connor Brooke   34:11.11 +8:33.53 4:58.23 61st 6:07.83 61st 5:58.54 60th 11:48.59 64th 5:17.92 48th
58th 140 Ruari Lambert   34:24.70 +8:47.12 5:17.49 67th 6:04.19 59th 6:06.93 65th 11:11.92 57th 5:44.17 61st
59th 216 Stuart Pratt   34:31.35 +8:53.77 4:46.82 53rd 6:20.77 68th 5:48.35 52nd 11:31.90 61st 6:03.51 64th
60th 22 Luke Birmingham   34:32.79 +8:55.21 4:51.10 56th 6:02.75 56th 6:24.50 68th 11:37.09 63rd 5:37.35 58th
61st 49 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing 34:42.92 +9:05.34 5:29.72 68th 6:20.38 67th 6:05.07 64th 11:18.31 58th 5:29.44 54th
62nd 318 Jack Wild Dong Fang 34:50.71 +9:13.13 5:02.71 62nd 5:55.18 53rd 5:57.14 57th 12:04.61 65th 5:51.07 62nd
63rd 272 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers 35:02.32 +9:24.74 5:30.99 69th 6:09.01 62nd 5:59.74 62nd 11:25.95 59th 5:56.63 63rd
64th 149 Ragnar Lochhead   36:03.73 +10:26.15 5:11.25 65th 6:14.45 64th 6:37.80 69th 12:22.63 66th 5:37.60 59th
65th 295 Stephen Vacher   40:40.26 +15:02.68 6:24.55 73rd 6:49.65 70th 6:39.80 70th 13:22.20 67th 7:24.06 65th
66th 324 Aidan Wood Strath MB 43:08.85 +17:31.27 3:51.62 6th 5:03.04 9th 5:01.24 12th 9:11.99 15th 20:00.96 68th
67th 244 Euan Ryan   47:18.48 +21:40.90 9:26.43 74th 7:30.82 74th 7:52.06 71st 14:04.51 68th 8:24.66 67th
  271 Conall Strickland   DNF   4:43.53 51st 5:32.33 40th 5:53.74 56th     4:48.60 23rd
  5 Paulius Aluzas   DNF   5:38.17 71st 6:17.50 66th 5:51.28 55th 10:28.12 47th    
  238 Craig Ronald Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team DNF   4:07.72 19th 5:24.06 31st 5:05.09 15th        
  241 Alistair Rowland   DNF   4:22.39 32nd 5:28.97 38th 5:22.45 33rd        
  194 Michael Munro   DNF   4:38.97 48th 6:03.66 58th            
  317 Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team DNF   5:36.18 70th 6:52.03 71st            
  42 Gregor Carruthers Hardies Bikes DNF   6:23.01 72nd 7:03.33 72nd            

Super Grand Vet Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 26 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey 35:34.74   5:22.06 1st 6:40.24 2nd 6:11.25 1st 11:24.26 1st 5:56.93 1st
2nd 330 Neil Young forD 37:17.00 +1:42.26 5:54.59 3rd 6:25.76 1st 6:41.31 2nd 12:14.52 2nd 6:00.82 2nd
3rd 291 Bill Turner   42:27.31 +6:52.57 7:45.33 5th 7:34.66 3rd 7:09.55 3rd 13:09.70 3rd 6:48.07 3rd
4th 77 Lee Dove Old Troll 46:30.55 +10:55.81 7:12.38 4th 8:18.77 4th 8:10.26 4th 15:19.99 4th 7:29.15 4th
  125 Paul Jacobs   DNF   5:23.60 2nd                

Veteran Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 250 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes 27:43.30   3:49.31 1st 5:19.20 6th 4:56.33 2nd 9:01.34 4th 4:37.12 2nd
2nd 199 Mark Neal Loose Riders Northeast 27:45.65 +0:02.35 3:58.46 2nd 5:04.56 2nd 5:05.61 6th 9:01.70 5th 4:35.32 1st
3rd 205 David Ogden NETCO 27:56.14 +0:12.84 4:01.60 5th 5:15.08 5th 4:56.43 3rd 8:59.40 3rd 4:43.63 3rd
4th 349 JOHN MCNEIL   28:04.23 +0:20.93 4:00.65 3rd 5:14.55 4th 5:01.51 4th 8:55.61 2nd 4:51.91 6th
5th 80 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands 28:10.46 +0:27.16 4:00.89 4th 5:02.82 1st 4:56.27 1st 9:24.21 8th 4:46.27 4th
6th 340 Mark Wilkox   28:13.90 +0:30.60 4:15.91 7th 5:21.73 7th 5:05.42 5th 8:37.88 1st 4:52.96 7th
7th 298 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing 29:33.99 +1:50.69 4:09.25 6th 5:26.53 9th 5:15.02 8th 9:45.81 13th 4:57.38 9th
8th 197 Chris Mutch Deeside Bike Collective 29:46.59 +2:03.29 4:23.59 8th 5:28.16 10th 5:23.58 13th 9:28.58 9th 5:02.68 11th
9th 262 Mark Sinclair Tweed Valley Physiotherapy 30:01.12 +2:17.82 4:40.50 16th 5:33.15 11th 5:22.09 11th 9:15.81 7th 5:09.57 14th
10th 220 Duncan Pye The Pye Man 30:01.55 +2:18.25 4:26.55 9th 5:26.34 8th 5:22.84 12th 9:41.91 11th 5:03.91 12th
11th 142 Mark Lamont NETCO 30:20.40 +2:37.10 4:35.97 13th 5:33.44 12th 5:30.17 14th 9:38.29 10th 5:02.53 10th
12th 124 Neil Irving   30:33.73 +2:50.43 4:31.79 12th 5:44.66 15th 5:35.15 16th 9:46.14 14th 4:55.99 8th
13th 202 Jeppe Nygaard one80 31:06.37 +3:23.07 4:41.42 18th 5:40.72 13th 5:18.53 9th 10:07.81 18th 5:17.89 17th
14th 167 Duncan McGowan   31:07.37 +3:24.07 4:30.05 11th 5:54.71 21st 5:21.80 10th 10:05.99 17th 5:14.82 16th
15th 181 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian 31:33.29 +3:49.99 4:38.01 14th 5:42.76 14th 5:39.97 18th 10:17.77 20th 5:14.78 15th
16th 117 Stuart Hibbert FalconLogistics 31:36.04 +3:52.74 5:28.03 26th 5:45.95 17th 5:34.83 15th 9:42.55 12th 5:04.68 13th
17th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects 31:38.56 +3:55.26 4:41.30 17th 5:46.03 18th 5:35.58 17th 10:16.29 19th 5:19.36 18th
18th 178 Brian Middleton   31:47.48 +4:04.18 4:29.21 10th 5:45.61 16th 5:45.41 22nd 10:18.44 21st 5:28.81 22nd
19th 309 Drew Weir   31:58.24 +4:14.94 5:01.19 20th 5:50.41 20th 5:41.63 19th 9:57.32 15th 5:27.69 21st
20th 41 Stuart Carr   32:00.78 +4:17.48 4:48.42 19th 5:50.23 19th 5:42.42 21st 9:59.29 16th 5:40.42 23rd
21st 99 David Gault Team N/C 32:34.83 +4:51.53 8:15.36 40th 5:11.03 3rd 5:13.27 7th 9:03.37 6th 4:51.80 5th
22nd 192 Dan Green   33:02.08 +5:18.78 4:38.86 15th 5:58.21 22nd 6:04.54 24th 10:54.37 23rd 5:26.10 20th
23rd 141 Keith Lamont Hingin On 33:58.55 +6:15.25 5:37.21 31st 6:06.91 23rd 5:42.05 20th 10:50.65 22nd 5:41.73 24th
24th 159 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes 34:22.14 +6:38.84 5:25.51 25th 6:38.72 32nd 5:56.63 23rd 10:58.04 24th 5:23.24 19th
25th 156 Scott Macleod Shetland Wheelers 34:31.09 +6:47.79 5:02.25 21st 6:31.74 29th 6:05.09 25th 11:05.35 27th 5:46.66 26th
26th 37 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse 34:39.62 +6:56.32 5:04.80 22nd 6:30.75 28th 6:14.74 28th 11:04.42 26th 5:44.91 25th
27th 235 Austin Robertson The Friday club 35:37.08 +7:53.78 5:37.05 30th 6:32.01 31st 6:19.35 32nd 11:03.48 25th 6:05.19 30th
28th 91 Gary Fraser   35:43.57 +8:00.27 5:32.96 28th 6:31.83 30th 6:22.66 33rd 11:20.68 30th 5:55.44 27th
29th 146 Paul Lindsay OG BMX 35:48.31 +8:05.01 5:12.11 23rd 6:21.84 25th 6:11.37 26th 12:04.28 34th 5:58.71 28th
30th 81 Steve Ettles Friday Club 35:53.31 +8:10.01 5:48.80 33rd 6:23.81 26th 6:14.24 27th 11:09.26 28th 6:17.20 34th
31st 30 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop 35:55.35 +8:12.05 5:46.93 32nd 6:21.43 24th 6:17.31 31st 11:14.38 29th 6:15.30 31st
32nd 217 Neil Preston Blue Pig Sports and Social 36:12.69 +8:29.39 5:22.87 24th 6:26.85 27th 6:14.76 29th 11:52.21 31st 6:16.00 32nd
33rd 294 David Urwin   37:29.60 +9:46.30 5:52.06 34th 6:45.43 34th 6:15.93 30th 11:58.66 32nd 6:37.52 36th
34th 52 Jibson Clark   37:57.32 +10:14.02 5:28.12 27th 6:40.37 33rd 6:53.23 36th 12:38.59 38th 6:17.01 33rd
35th 200 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT 38:09.99 +10:26.69 6:03.40 35th 7:02.53 36th 6:45.47 34th 11:59.53 33rd 6:19.06 35th
36th 66 Stewart Crone   38:56.34 +11:13.04 6:56.93 38th 6:53.50 35th 6:54.68 37th 12:12.16 35th 5:59.07 29th
37th 107 Dougie Hain   39:46.16 +12:02.86 6:24.14 36th 7:03.84 37th 6:51.27 35th 12:21.84 36th 7:05.07 39th
38th 323 Mark Wilson   40:33.79 +12:50.49 5:33.27 29th 8:06.19 40th 7:16.78 40th 12:44.57 39th 6:52.98 38th
39th 239 Jamie Rose The Friday club 40:55.07 +13:11.77 6:57.72 39th 7:23.71 39th 7:10.12 39th 12:31.09 37th 6:52.43 37th
40th 16 Robert Bateman Rmb Racing. 47:42.88 +19:59.58 6:32.64 37th 7:17.36 38th 7:01.00 38th 19:37.83 40th 7:14.05 40th

Short Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Escape from New York Memories of Ali Going for Gold
1st 284 Kirsten Thomson The Machine 19:49.75   6:52.24 1st 6:27.80 1st 6:29.71 1st
2nd 293 Tess Underhill Accelerate Athletic Development 21:16.25 +1:26.50 7:01.79 2nd 6:59.39 2nd 7:15.07 4th
3rd 302 Hannah Watkins   21:53.87 +2:04.12 7:28.82 4th 7:21.75 4th 7:03.30 3rd
4th 190 Anna Morrissey   22:20.36 +2:30.61 7:16.09 3rd 7:02.78 3rd 8:01.49 6th
5th 89 Claudia Forbes-Walker Ham Huck Syndicate 22:55.89 +3:06.14 8:18.42 6th 7:57.01 7th 6:40.46 2nd
6th 286 Yasmin Thorpe   23:06.17 +3:16.42 8:04.78 5th 7:34.23 5th 7:27.16 5th
7th 336 Lauren Carle   24:16.84 +4:27.09 8:20.04 7th 7:51.09 6th 8:05.71 7th

Short Male

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Escape from New York Memories of Ali Going for Gold
1st 270 John Storey   17:04.63   5:39.66 1st 5:37.69 1st 5:47.28 4th
2nd 13 Nathan Barbour   17:14.10 +0:09.47 6:02.69 3rd 5:46.20 3rd 5:25.21 1st
3rd 326 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team 17:21.76 +0:17.13 5:55.47 2nd 5:41.42 2nd 5:44.87 3rd
4th 121 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles 18:07.67 +1:03.04 6:18.75 4th 6:07.43 5th 5:41.49 2nd
5th 61 Edward Costin   18:13.70 +1:09.07 6:25.68 5th 5:56.70 4th 5:51.32 5th
6th 198 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart 19:11.57 +2:06.94 6:39.74 6th 6:31.33 7th 6:00.50 6th
7th 214 Martin Pottage Lacking Talent 19:21.62 +2:16.99 6:51.13 7th 6:21.48 6th 6:09.01 7th
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Kevin Costner Pants Escape from New York Memories of Ali Classically Trained Going for Gold
1st 34 Lewis Buchanan   Elite 23:20.71   3:13.89 1st 4:24.69 1st 4:16.17 1st 7:35.26 1st 3:50.70 1st
2nd 94 Christopher Gallagher Wideopenmag Elite 24:30.60 +1:09.89 3:23.70 2nd 4:43.73 6th 4:29.98 2nd 7:51.40 2nd 4:01.79 2nd
3rd 337 Gary Forrest Ibis Cycles Elite 25:08.71 +1:48.00 3:28.41 3rd 4:42.78 5th 4:37.12 3rd 8:05.44 4th 4:14.96 7th
4th 122 Christopher Hutchens Wideopenmag Elite 25:13.01 +1:52.30 3:32.95 7th 4:48.51 13th 4:39.98 6th 7:59.34 3rd 4:12.23 4th
5th 84 James Shirley Identiti Bikes Elite 25:27.37 +2:06.66 3:32.82 6th 4:47.86 11th 4:40.50 7th 8:13.70 8th 4:12.49 5th
6th 144 Reece Langhorn 2:1 Racing Elite 25:28.19 +2:07.48 3:31.87 4th 4:40.05 3rd 4:38.68 5th 8:23.39 12th 4:14.20 6th
7th 279 Ronan Taylor Raylor?s Trail Tuition Elite 25:29.76 +2:09.05 3:32.66 5th 4:47.27 10th 4:38.21 4th 8:09.42 5th 4:22.20 15th
8th 177 Scott Mears Cyclefix/SantaCruz/Fox Senior Male 25:37.58 +2:16.87 3:37.77 10th 4:37.20 2nd 4:46.90 13th 8:20.55 9th 4:15.16 8th
9th 182 Thomas Mitchell   Elite 25:47.43 +2:26.72 3:36.77 9th 4:47.98 12th 4:45.17 11th 8:12.32 6th 4:25.19 18th
10th 123 Brad Illingworth Scott Sports/Start Fitness Master Male 25:48.13 +2:27.42 3:38.62 11th 4:45.72 8th 4:44.46 10th 8:23.00 11th 4:16.33 9th
11th 160 Ryan Martin   Elite 25:51.37 +2:30.66 3:36.36 8th 4:44.33 7th 4:41.58 9th 8:30.80 15th 4:18.30 10th
12th 165 Callum Mccubbing Ae Bike Shop Elite 26:15.09 +2:54.38 3:46.09 19th 4:52.81 15th 4:45.29 12th 8:20.96 10th 4:29.94 25th
13th 129 Calum Johnson Tweedlove Race Team / PCC Junior Male 26:21.06 +3:00.35 3:40.57 12th 4:47.05 9th 4:50.78 19th 8:41.32 26th 4:21.34 13th
14th 55 Michael Clyne Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element Elite 26:27.39 +3:06.68 3:45.63 18th 5:00.05 28th 4:49.40 17th 8:24.97 14th 4:27.34 19th
15th 56 Lewis Cochran   Senior Male 26:28.35 +3:07.64 3:45.29 16th 4:58.46 24th 4:58.19 34th 8:13.29 7th 4:33.12 31st
16th 103 Calum Grant Peebles CC Elite 26:31.47 +3:10.76 3:45.33 17th 4:52.33 14th 4:53.48 22nd 8:31.59 17th 4:28.74 21st
17th 92 Paul French   Grand Vet Male 26:42.28 +3:21.57 3:46.90 22nd 4:59.69 27th 4:49.50 18th 8:31.41 16th 4:34.78 33rd
18th 201 Gregor Nixon Trailcoach Senior Male 26:42.62 +3:21.91 3:56.47 36th 5:08.41 43rd 4:51.23 20th 8:24.38 13th 4:22.13 14th
19th 265 Nick Smart   Master Male 26:43.01 +3:22.30 3:44.07 14th 4:57.13 21st 4:47.64 15th 8:44.03 31st 4:30.14 26th
20th 70 James Davidson Icycles Master Male 26:43.27 +3:22.56 3:52.23 29th 4:53.89 17th 4:55.12 25th 8:38.75 22nd 4:23.28 17th
21st 246 Shaun Sangster Cycle Highlands Junior Male 26:46.21 +3:25.50 3:41.97 13th 4:57.05 20th 4:52.03 21st 8:51.98 38th 4:23.18 16th
22nd 2 Scott Aisthorpe Strath MB Senior Male 26:50.51 +3:29.80 3:46.72 21st 5:02.74 31st 4:41.01 8th 8:39.75 24th 4:40.29 43rd=
23rd 40 Douglas Carchrie TerraVenture / MSC Tires Senior Male 26:55.07 +3:34.36 3:55.79 35th 5:01.86 29th 4:55.25 26th 8:32.48 18th 4:29.69 24th
24th 215 Christopher Potter   Senior Male 26:56.15 +3:35.44 3:49.00 23rd 4:57.00 19th 4:55.88 28th 8:43.03 29th 4:31.24 28th
25th 59 Sam Conolly   Junior Male 26:56.50 +3:35.79 3:50.34 26th 5:02.32 30th 5:00.12 36th 8:32.57 19th 4:31.15 27th
26th 62 Lewis Cowe Icycles Master Male 27:04.15 +3:43.44 3:51.68 28th 5:05.63 36th 4:48.65 16th 8:43.77 30th 4:34.42 32nd
27th 148 Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Master Male 27:11.68 +3:50.97 4:04.12 53rd 4:58.43 23rd 5:02.00 44th 8:39.20 23rd 4:27.93 20th
28th 88 Angus Forbes   Junior Male 27:13.24 +3:52.53 3:56.69 37th 4:59.61 26th 4:53.75 23rd 8:42.90 28th 4:40.29 43rd=
29th 105 Ross Green   Senior Male 27:17.21 +3:56.50 3:55.47 34th 5:09.05 46th 4:54.47 24th 8:41.50 27th 4:36.72 37th
30th 132 Matthew Jones Velo Ulverston Master Male 27:19.59 +3:58.88 3:44.73 15th 4:53.84 16th 5:03.95 49th 9:04.14 50th 4:32.93 30th
31st 289 Cameron Turnbull   Senior Male 27:22.17 +4:01.46 3:57.35 38th= 4:57.32 22nd 5:07.69 57th 8:58.64 43rd 4:21.17 12th
32nd 280 Jack Tennyson Saracen Bikes / Madison Clothing Senior Male 27:22.56 +4:01.85 4:43.75 171st 4:56.10 18th 4:47.18 14th 8:34.69 20th 4:20.84 11th
33rd 312 Jonathan Wells Pearl Izumi UK Master Male 27:27.57 +4:06.86 3:57.49 40th 5:09.96 48th 4:55.33 27th 8:40.86 25th 4:43.93 55th
34th 338 Jamie Todd BasecampBikes/Merida UK Elite 27:30.83 +4:10.12 3:49.44 25th 5:08.39 42nd 5:00.16 37th 8:57.33 41st 4:35.51 36th
35th 259 Adam Shufflebotham   Master Male 27:32.96 +4:12.25 3:53.84 32nd 5:12.49 53rd 4:56.62 33rd 8:49.53 36th 4:40.48 45th
36th 237 Donald Rodgers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Senior Male 27:43.26 +4:22.55 4:07.56 61st 5:11.84 52nd 5:00.49 39th 8:46.44 34th 4:36.93 38th
37th 250 Darren Scott Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 27:43.30 +4:22.59 3:49.31 24th 5:19.20 76th 4:56.33 31st 9:01.34 47th 4:37.12 39th
38th 161 Michael Mauchline Coupar Angus Cycling Hub Junior Male 27:44.97 +4:24.26 3:57.79 41st 5:04.64 35th 5:03.45 47th 9:10.06 55th 4:29.03 23rd
39th 199 Mark Neal Loose Riders Northeast Veteran Male 27:45.65 +4:24.94 3:58.46 42nd 5:04.56 34th 5:05.61 54th 9:01.70 48th 4:35.32 34th
40th 166 Calum Mcgee   Hardtail 27:54.53 +4:33.82 4:05.00 55th 5:10.87 49th 5:15.66 77th 8:50.48 37th 4:32.52 29th
41st 205 David Ogden NETCO Veteran Male 27:56.14 +4:35.43 4:01.60 49th 5:15.08 62nd 4:56.43 32nd 8:59.40 45th 4:43.63 51st
42nd 76 Tormod Doherty Cowal Mountain Bike Club Junior Male 27:56.80 +4:36.09 4:04.06 52nd 5:14.41 58th 5:07.25 56th 8:49.00 35th 4:42.08 48th
43rd 136 Calum King   Senior Male 27:58.58 +4:37.87 3:53.75 31st 5:08.95 44th 5:05.56 53rd 9:08.48 53rd 4:41.84 47th
44th 349 JOHN MCNEIL   Veteran Male 28:04.23 +4:43.52 4:00.65 45th 5:14.55 59th 5:01.51 42nd 8:55.61 40th 4:51.91 80th
45th 251 Gary Scott Black Salami Master Male 28:05.02 +4:44.31 4:08.45 63rd 5:09.00 45th 5:01.17 40th 8:44.93 32nd 5:01.47 113th
46th 80 Michael Ellington 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands Veteran Male 28:10.46 +4:49.75 4:00.89 48th 5:02.82 32nd 4:56.27 30th 9:24.21 76th 4:46.27 59th
47th 288 James Towers   Senior Male 28:10.73 +4:50.02 4:14.47 79th 5:09.55 47th 5:09.48 61st 8:57.38 42nd 4:39.85 42nd
48th 268 Neil Stewart Black Salami Master Male 28:11.70 +4:50.99 4:05.64 58th 5:07.31 38th 5:01.86 43rd 9:21.54 72nd 4:35.35 35th
49th 340 Mark Wilkox   Veteran Male 28:13.90 +4:53.19 4:15.91 84th 5:21.73 85th 5:05.42 52nd 8:37.88 21st 4:52.96 84th
50th 329 Joe Young Cube Factory Pilot Senior Male 28:14.00 +4:53.29 4:11.60 71st 5:07.60 39th 5:08.16 59th 9:17.62 63rd 4:29.02 22nd
51st 344 Martin Nairn evolve cycles Master Male 28:20.38 +4:59.67 4:04.89 54th 5:13.51 54th 5:13.18 68th 9:10.66 56th 4:38.14 41st
52nd 275 William Sutherland Orangefox Bikes Master Male 28:21.81 +5:01.10 4:09.52 66th 5:15.94 67th 5:12.16 65th 8:54.94 39th 4:49.25 72nd
53rd 137 Alex Kinsley EUCC Senior Male 28:24.36 +5:03.65 4:23.14 107th 5:22.74 90th 4:55.97 29th 8:59.18 44th 4:43.33 50th
54th 14 Thorfinn Barton   Senior Male 28:29.11 +5:08.40 4:01.64 50th 5:13.75 55th 5:14.27 70th 9:21.46 71st 4:37.99 40th
55th 339 Cameron Mccormack   Junior Male 28:30.15 +5:09.44 4:13.74 73rd 5:16.66 70th 5:07.81 58th 9:00.10 46th 4:51.84 78th
56th 183 Thomas Moro   Master Male 28:30.91 +5:10.20 4:02.00 51st 5:21.27 83rd 5:04.25 50th 9:08.01 51st 4:55.38 91st
57th 147 Ryan Livingstone Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 28:36.24 +5:15.53 4:05.10 56th 5:08.16 41st 5:03.56 48th 9:36.69 94th 4:42.73 49th
58th 128 Alan Jeans   Master Male 28:39.14 +5:18.43 4:14.97 81st 5:15.17 63rd 5:15.20 73rd 9:09.99 54th 4:43.81 54th
59th 157 Shaun Macleod   Junior Male 28:44.85 +5:24.14 3:52.49 30th 5:20.94 81st 4:59.43 35th 9:22.38 75th 5:09.61 144th
60th 152 Callum MacGregor Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 28:46.80 +5:26.09 3:53.89 33rd 5:26.55 103rd 5:08.44 60th 9:24.33 77th 4:53.59 87th
61st 102 Andrew Graham   Senior Male 28:52.91 +5:32.20 3:57.35 38th= 5:13.82 56th 5:06.75 55th 9:43.13 110th 4:51.86 79th
62nd 78 Elliot Downes   Senior Male 28:52.95 +5:32.24 4:13.73 72nd 5:19.86 79th 5:15.64 76th 9:18.09 64th 4:45.63 58th
63rd 98 Callum Gault   Master Male 28:53.32 +5:32.61 4:00.82 47th 5:06.03 37th 5:18.15 82nd 9:41.72 105th 4:46.60 62nd
64th 325 Mathew Woodall Sixth Element Wheels Senior Male 28:56.36 +5:35.65 4:25.50 118th 5:27.03 104th 5:17.16 79th 8:45.34 33rd 5:01.33 111th
65th 327 Eli Wright Stif Cycles Junior Male 29:02.09 +5:41.38 4:00.75 46th 5:14.57 60th 5:27.92 119th 9:31.59 83rd 4:47.26 66th
66th 113 Shay Hayton   Junior Male 29:05.39 +5:44.68 4:21.03 97th 5:36.16 139th 5:10.72 62nd 9:11.09 57th 4:46.39 61st
67th 230 Ed Rider   Master Male 29:08.01 +5:47.30 4:30.23 137th 5:15.80 66th 5:11.68 63rd 9:17.21 62nd 4:53.09 86th
68th 231 Joe Ridgway   Junior Male 29:11.32 +5:50.61 4:10.14 68th 5:17.75 73rd 5:26.37 117th 9:26.10 80th 4:50.96 75th
69th 58 Ella Conolly   Junior Female 29:13.89 +5:53.18 4:14.01 75th 5:24.14 98th 5:21.98 98th 9:19.95 68th 4:53.81 88th
70th 108 Matt Hale Black Salami Senior Male 29:17.08 +5:56.37 4:21.17 98th 5:19.65 78th 5:14.82 71st 9:15.94 61st 5:05.50 131st
71st 261 Dean Simons   Senior Male 29:18.34 +5:57.63 4:14.93 80th 5:15.63 65th 5:23.19 103rd 9:37.97 97th 4:46.62 63rd
72nd 278 Daniel Taylor   Master Male 29:19.10 +5:58.39 4:09.40 65th 5:29.28 115th 5:20.90 93rd 9:18.82 65th 5:00.70 108th
73rd 75 Alec Dobbie   Senior Male 29:21.32 +6:00.61 4:19.97 96th 5:21.83 86th 5:21.30 94th 9:30.88 82nd 4:47.34 67th
74th 308 Paul Webster   Master Male 29:21.95 +6:01.24 4:14.18 77th 5:23.48 94th 5:24.85 111th 9:32.78 84th 4:46.66 64th
75th 170 Tommy Mcivor   Master Male 29:23.60 +6:02.89 4:05.95 59th 5:26.51 101st 5:11.74 64th 9:44.20 112th 4:55.20 90th
76th 254 Richard Selby   Master Male 29:24.48 +6:03.77 4:27.31 126th 5:28.85 110th 5:24.56 109th 9:14.83 59th 4:48.93 70th
77th 10 Phillip Ashcroft Dave's Squirrel Emporium Master Male 29:25.24 +6:04.53 4:26.39 121st 5:20.41 80th 5:15.24 74th 9:39.41 101st 4:43.79 53rd
78th 296 Eric van Well   Master Male 29:28.74 +6:08.03 4:32.08 141st 5:07.92 40th 5:13.13 67th 9:34.58 89th 5:01.03 109th
79th 203 Ross O'Reilly   Senior Male 29:28.81 +6:08.10 4:09.96 67th 5:19.43 77th 5:21.31 95th 9:45.08 113th 4:53.03 85th
80th 322 Jack Wilson   Senior Male 29:28.89 +6:08.18 4:05.13 57th 5:11.61 51st 5:28.64 121st 9:58.32 132nd 4:45.19 56th
81st 21 Gareth Binks   Master Male 29:30.38 +6:09.67 4:18.63 93rd 5:32.37 126th 5:19.82 88th 9:20.98 70th 4:58.58 102nd
82nd 227 Peter Reid Black Salami Master Male 29:30.58 +6:09.87 4:26.82 125th 5:21.01 82nd 5:15.27 75th 9:38.43 99th 4:49.05 71st
83rd 311 James Welding Mikes Bikes Aviemore Master Male 29:31.95 +6:11.24 4:16.11 85th= 5:30.56 118th 5:20.10 90th 9:25.99 78th 4:59.19 104th
84th 54 Alastair Clarkson Vlog Squad Master Male 29:33.55 +6:12.84 4:18.55 92nd 5:18.12 74th 5:20.76 91st 9:43.91 111th 4:52.21 81st
85th 298 Matt Vezey Team Manball Enduro Racing Veteran Male 29:33.99 +6:13.28 4:09.25 64th 5:26.53 102nd 5:15.02 72nd 9:45.81 114th 4:57.38 97th
86th 23 Mark Bisset   Master Male 29:38.41 +6:17.70 4:15.12 82nd 5:25.29 99th 5:23.22 104th 9:35.99 93rd 4:58.79 103rd
87th 218 Robert Proudlock Ae Bike Shop Junior Male 29:38.93 +6:18.22 4:25.63 119th 5:16.54 69th 5:31.03 130th 9:33.32 86th 4:52.41 82nd
88th 341 Mario Arenas Ride Sierra Nevada Senior Male 29:41.14 +6:20.43 4:21.98 101st 5:23.35 93rd 5:24.77 110th 9:33.41 87th 4:57.63 98th
89th 266 William Smy   Senior Male 29:44.84 +6:24.13 4:23.98 110th 5:21.71 84th 5:19.52 86th 9:39.96 103rd 4:59.67 106th
90th 145 Daryl Lawson   Master Male 29:45.17 +6:24.46 4:11.25 70th 5:18.83 75th 5:19.78 87th 10:09.79 145th 4:45.52 57th
91st 197 Chris Mutch Deeside Bike Collective Veteran Male 29:46.59 +6:25.88 4:23.59 108th 5:28.16 107th 5:23.58 106th 9:28.58 81st 5:02.68 117th
92nd 57 Grant Walker   Senior Male 29:46.94 +6:26.23 4:18.97 94th= 5:15.32 64th 5:36.27 146th 9:34.20 88th 5:02.18 114th
93rd 285 Daniel Thorburn   Senior Male 29:49.10 +6:28.39 4:14.06 76th 5:22.78 91st 5:19.83 89th 9:51.09 122nd 5:01.34 112th
94th 71 Mark Davidson   Senior Male 29:51.03 +6:30.32 4:10.31 69th 5:27.59 106th 5:17.30 80th= 9:39.45 102nd 5:16.38 156th
95th 347 Steve Deas I-Cycles Grand Vet Male 29:51.46 +6:30.75 4:22.75 105th 5:38.17 144th 5:26.12 115th 9:19.17 66th 5:05.25 127th
96th 301 Richard Waterworth   Master Male 29:53.09 +6:32.38 4:22.50 103rd 5:28.80 109th 5:25.60 113th 9:41.76 106th 4:54.43 89th
97th 162 Andrew Mcavoy   Master Male 29:55.28 +6:34.57 4:31.48 139th 5:35.22 134th 5:21.33 96th 9:26.09 79th 5:01.16 110th
98th 263 Thomas Sinclair   Master Male 29:56.11 +6:35.40 4:16.97 89th 5:16.92 72nd 5:35.04 141st 9:57.02 128th 4:50.16 73rd
99th 27 Alex Brockman EUCC Senior Male 29:57.03 +6:36.32 4:25.95 120th 5:29.31 116th 5:22.24 100th 9:46.90 117th 4:52.63 83rd
100th 346 Sam Kennedy   Master Male 29:57.41 +6:36.70 4:53.61 189th 5:14.36 57th 5:16.92 78th 9:34.71 90th 4:57.81 100th
101st 69 Daniel Davidson Ae Bike Shop Senior Male 29:58.88 +6:38.17 4:24.33 112th 5:35.73 136th 5:34.11 138th 9:33.04 85th 4:51.67 76th
102nd 262 Mark Sinclair Tweed Valley Physiotherapy Veteran Male 30:01.12 +6:40.41 4:40.50 161st 5:33.15 129th 5:22.09 99th 9:15.81 60th 5:09.57 143rd
103rd 220 Duncan Pye The Pye Man Veteran Male 30:01.55 +6:40.84 4:26.55 124th 5:26.34 100th 5:22.84 102nd 9:41.91 107th 5:03.91 121st
104th 115 Polly Henderson   Junior Female 30:02.21 +6:41.50 4:28.29 129th 5:30.86 120th 5:28.46 120th 9:39.03 100th 4:55.57 92nd
105th 18 John Belcher   Master Male 30:02.23 +6:41.52 4:22.58 104th 5:31.52 122nd 5:12.26 66th 9:35.62 91st 5:20.25 168th
106th 243 Chris Ryan Pedal Addiction Collective Senior Male 30:03.98 +6:43.27 4:36.62 150th 5:35.85 138th 5:25.15 112th 9:22.18 74th 5:04.18 124th
107th 256 Anthony Sharples Black Salami Master Male 30:06.43 +6:45.72 4:24.93 114th 5:23.57 95th 5:20.84 92nd 9:59.41 134th 4:57.68 99th
108th 65 Craig Cranston   Master Male 30:08.00 +6:47.29 4:27.79 127th 5:29.02 114th 5:26.29 116th 9:41.13 104th 5:03.77 120th
109th 28 Harry Brockman   Senior Male 30:08.54 +6:47.83 4:26.45 122nd 5:32.38 127th 5:30.54 127th 9:48.54 120th 4:50.63 74th
110th 257 Douglas Shearer Icycles Master Male 30:08.63 +6:47.92 4:42.58 169th 5:43.18 155th 5:17.30 80th= 9:21.57 73rd 5:04.00 122nd
111th 287 Steven Tonge Black Salami Master Male 30:10.48 +6:49.77 4:23.08 106th 5:33.48 131st 5:29.65 124th 9:35.75 92nd 5:08.52 141st
112th 307 Michael Watt Black Salami Master Male 30:11.47 +6:50.76 4:18.97 94th= 5:28.35 108th 5:31.53 132nd 9:49.58 121st 5:03.04 119th
113th 173 Scott Mcleod Team Skid Wizard Master Male 30:15.41 +6:54.70 4:14.43 78th 5:22.56 89th 5:44.78 169th 9:56.36 127th 4:57.28 96th
114th 4 Gavin Allan Strath MB Senior Male 30:15.96 +6:55.25 4:00.14 43rd 5:16.67 71st 5:02.71 46th 11:07.67 208th 4:48.77 69th
115th 151 Ramsay MacFarlane Trailcoach Master Male 30:18.88 +6:58.17 4:17.66 90th 5:23.90 96th 5:31.73 133rd 9:57.41 131st 5:08.18 140th
116th 142 Mark Lamont NETCO Veteran Male 30:20.40 +6:59.69 4:35.97 146th 5:33.44 130th 5:30.17 126th 9:38.29 98th 5:02.53 116th
117th 67 Angus Croudace EUCC Senior Male 30:25.19 +7:04.48 4:25.22 116th 5:28.90 112th 5:39.76 157th 9:55.47 125th 4:55.84 93rd
118th 335 Rohan Watson Grease Monkey Cycles Junior Male 30:27.99 +7:07.28 4:28.87 132nd 5:22.05 87th 5:31.97 134th 10:00.24 135th 5:04.86 126th
119th 212 Duncan Peters   Senior Male 30:28.05 +7:07.34 4:39.46 158th 5:40.19 147th 5:19.00 85th 9:46.37 116th 5:03.03 118th
120th 240 Alasdair Rothe Highland Trail Riders Grand Vet Male 30:30.83 +7:10.12 4:13.96 74th 5:38.82 145th 5:39.19 155th 9:42.55 108th= 5:16.31 155th
121st 90 Angus Fraser   Junior Male 30:32.63 +7:11.92 4:17.68 91st 5:22.12 88th 5:34.96 140th 10:12.47 147th 5:05.40 129th
122nd 124 Neil Irving   Veteran Male 30:33.73 +7:13.02 4:31.79 140th 5:44.66 159th 5:35.15 142nd 9:46.14 115th 4:55.99 95th
123rd 109 Euan Hamilton   Master Male 30:34.48 +7:13.77 4:36.25 148th 5:36.25 140th 5:24.40 108th 9:52.10 123rd 5:05.48 130th
124th 248 Andrea Scappini Bike Trax Master Male 30:37.33 +7:16.62 4:15.43 83rd 5:36.79 141st 5:29.66 125th 10:15.83 154th 4:59.62 105th
125th 35 Jason Bullen   Master Male 30:44.38 +7:23.67 4:31.14 138th 5:32.20 124th 5:38.50 153rd 9:54.96 124th 5:07.58 139th
126th 44 Alex Cartwright   Hardtail 30:48.04 +7:27.33 4:23.89 109th 5:31.77 123rd 5:39.42 156th 10:05.68 141st 5:07.28 137th
127th 15 Rafa Bascon   Elite 30:48.44 +7:27.73 6:39.10 272nd 5:15.02 61st 5:02.21 45th 9:08.47 52nd 4:43.64 52nd
128th 171 Ethan McKenzie   Junior Male 30:48.93 +7:28.22 4:16.11 85th= 5:44.33 158th 5:29.05 123rd 10:14.07 149th 5:05.37 128th
129th 303 Lewis Watson 20Twenty / Cycle Highlands Senior Male 30:50.02 +7:29.31 4:24.74 113th 5:27.26 105th 5:28.82 122nd 10:22.75 163rd 5:06.45 134th
130th 79 Charlie Ellery   Master Male 30:50.04 +7:29.33 4:21.59 100th 5:34.73 132nd 5:23.26 105th 10:24.37 168th 5:06.09 133rd
131st 234 Angus Roberts Strath MB Hardtail 30:52.81 +7:32.10 4:25.21 115th 5:50.16 173rd 5:26.59 118th 10:03.88 138th= 5:06.97 136th
132nd 7 Finlay Anderson   Junior Male 30:56.68 +7:35.97 4:29.11 133rd 5:29.82 117th 5:38.33 152nd 10:09.53 144th 5:09.89 145th
133rd 68 Jo Curtis   Master Male 30:57.35 +7:36.64 4:36.01 147th 5:43.23 156th 5:30.88 128th 10:00.29 136th 5:06.94 135th
134th 204 Blazej Ochman   Master Male 30:58.37 +7:37.66 4:37.53 152nd 5:41.39 151st 5:52.52 187th 9:19.84 67th 5:27.09 183rd
135th 267 Samuel Stanfield Bike & Spanner Senior Male 30:59.92 +7:39.21 3:46.26 20th 4:59.21 25th 5:00.40 38th 9:20.08 69th 7:53.97 275th
136th 187 Callum Morrison Mikes Bikes Aviemore Senior Male 31:01.04 +7:40.33 4:24.28 111th 5:43.13 154th 5:40.39 160th 9:56.04 126th 5:17.20 158th
137th 202 Jeppe Nygaard one80 Veteran Male 31:06.37 +7:45.66 4:41.42 164th 5:40.72 149th 5:18.53 84th 10:07.81 143rd 5:17.89 160th
138th 167 Duncan McGowan   Veteran Male 31:07.37 +7:46.66 4:30.05 136th 5:54.71 183rd 5:21.80 97th 10:05.99 142nd 5:14.82 152nd
139th 96 Grant Garden   Senior Male 31:07.57 +7:46.86 4:16.12 87th 7:06.82 271st 5:26.02 114th 9:37.04 95th 4:41.57 46th
140th 17 Paul Beaton Mikes Bikes Aviemore Master Male 31:09.18 +7:48.47 4:32.70 143rd 5:42.63 152nd 5:42.25 163rd 9:48.16 119th 5:23.44 178th
141st 25 Johnny Bouch   Junior Male 31:09.99 +7:49.28 4:25.28 117th 5:16.51 68th 5:36.36 147th 10:53.41 194th 4:58.43 101st
142nd 207 Kieron Ostroznik   Junior Male 31:11.13 +7:50.42 4:42.05 167th 5:35.74 137th 5:36.76 148th 10:03.00 137th 5:13.58 150th
143rd 342 Concho Macallan Ride Sierra Nevada Junior Male 31:16.29 +7:55.58 4:26.53 123rd 5:23.14 92nd 6:16.19 236th 10:14.56 151st 4:55.87 94th
144th 314 Ronan White Full Tilt Gravity/Skye Bike Shack Junior Male 31:17.77 +7:57.06 4:29.14 134th 5:52.55 179th 5:52.33 186th 10:03.88 138th= 4:59.87 107th
145th 168 Euan McGowan   Junior Male 31:26.12 +8:05.41 4:49.12 178th 5:36.99 142nd 5:35.25 143rd 10:13.88 148th 5:10.88 146th
146th 300 Ross Ward   Master Male 31:27.19 +8:06.48 4:39.80 160th 5:34.76 133rd 5:33.43 136th 10:24.08 167th 5:15.12 153rd
147th 223 Dylan Ramsay-Stagg   Senior Male 31:27.23 +8:06.52 4:32.46 142nd 5:53.94 182nd 5:39.82 158th 10:15.38 152nd 5:05.63 132nd
148th 343 Roz Newman Female Riders Race Team Master Female 31:30.66 +8:09.95 4:28.08 128th 5:30.82 119th 5:43.55 168th 10:24.90 170th 5:23.31 176th
149th 86 Conan Finch Strath MB Hardtail 31:30.75 +8:10.04 4:16.86 88th 5:49.37 171st 5:37.46 150th 10:31.10 176th 5:15.96 154th
150th 236 Grant Robertson Greenrig Cycles Senior Male 31:32.28 +8:11.57 4:36.75 151st 5:28.88 111th 5:33.95 137th 10:50.29 190th 5:02.41 115th
151st 181 Jason Mitchell Team Caledonian Veteran Male 31:33.29 +8:12.58 4:38.01 153rd 5:42.76 153rd 5:39.97 159th 10:17.77 158th 5:14.78 151st
152nd 117 Stuart Hibbert FalconLogistics Veteran Male 31:36.04 +8:15.33 5:28.03 229th 5:45.95 164th 5:34.83 139th 9:42.55 108th= 5:04.68 125th
153rd 297 Max Vasilyev Thunder Horse Master Male 31:37.39 +8:16.68 4:59.24 195th 5:52.69 180th 5:37.00 149th 9:57.12 129th 5:11.34 147th
154th 1 Paul Ackerman CB3 Design Architects Veteran Male 31:38.56 +8:17.85 4:41.30 163rd 5:46.03 165th 5:35.58 144th 10:16.29 155th 5:19.36 164th
155th 43 Lindsay Carruthers Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Grand Vet Male 31:42.77 +8:22.06 4:39.51 159th 5:49.82 172nd 5:32.85 135th 10:17.71 157th 5:22.88 174th
156th 39 Sean Canning Bike & Spanner Senior Male 31:46.06 +8:25.35 4:28.43 131st 5:40.54 148th 5:58.01 197th 10:27.43 174th 5:11.65 148th
157th 292 Marcin Ulasiuk Mud&Roots Master Male 31:46.95 +8:26.24 4:21.39 99th 5:50.54 176th 5:42.80 165th 10:11.55 146th 5:40.67 203rd
158th 178 Brian Middleton   Veteran Male 31:47.48 +8:26.77 4:29.21 135th 5:45.61 163rd 5:45.41 172nd 10:18.44 159th 5:28.81 185th
159th 232 Steven Riley   Master Male 31:50.34 +8:29.63 4:51.83 184th 5:37.38 143rd 5:48.14 177th 10:20.72 160th 5:12.27 149th
160th 139 Anton Kobus Strath MB Senior Male 31:56.19 +8:35.48 5:06.82 207th 5:44.78 160th 5:35.99 145th 10:21.14 162nd 5:07.46 138th
161st 309 Drew Weir   Veteran Male 31:58.24 +8:37.53 5:01.19 197th 5:50.41 175th 5:41.63 161st 9:57.32 130th 5:27.69 184th
162nd 174 Stewart McNee   Master Male 31:58.32 +8:37.61 4:40.52 162nd 5:48.26 168th 5:31.10 131st 10:14.11 150th 5:44.33 209th
163rd 41 Stuart Carr   Veteran Male 32:00.78 +8:40.07 4:48.42 177th 5:50.23 174th 5:42.42 164th 9:59.29 133rd 5:40.42 202nd
164th 221 Fraser Rae Jackson Racing Senior Male 32:04.42 +8:43.71 4:36.49 149th 5:55.60 185th 5:46.32 173rd 10:25.81 171st 5:20.20 167th
165th 247 Ally Saville   Master Male 32:04.60 +8:43.89 4:39.22 157th 5:35.47 135th 6:15.92 233rd 10:15.54 153rd 5:18.45 162nd
166th 63 Andrew Cox Pipedream Cycles Hardtail 32:09.68 +8:48.97 4:55.37 191st 5:46.19 166th 5:38.14 151st 10:17.58 156th 5:32.40 192nd
167th 196 Richard Murray   Master Male 32:20.76 +9:00.05 4:41.51 165th 5:32.89 128th 5:18.38 83rd 11:28.25 226th 5:19.73 166th
168th 3 Bob Allan Team Caledonian Senior Male 32:24.35 +9:03.64 4:38.11 154th 5:45.47 162nd 5:38.94 154th 11:34.86 230th 4:46.97 65th
169th 100 Dan Gilmore Ham Huck Syndicate Senior Male 32:25.46 +9:04.75 4:47.14 176th 5:45.24 161st 5:57.58 195th 10:24.68 169th 5:30.82 189th
170th 245 Gary Salmon   Senior Male 32:26.33 +9:05.62 4:53.05 188th 5:48.79 169th 5:42.97 166th 10:38.93 181st 5:22.59 173rd
171st 229 Ali Reynolds Ginja Ninja Master Male 32:26.90 +9:06.19 4:35.46 145th 5:40.82 150th 5:48.31 178th 11:03.58 204th 5:18.73 163rd
172nd 225 Mark Ravilious Champduro Master Male 32:27.04 +9:06.33 5:55.56 254th 5:51.93 178th 5:31.02 129th 9:46.92 118th 5:21.61 172nd
173rd 99 David Gault Team N/C Veteran Male 32:34.83 +9:14.12 8:15.36 286th 5:11.03 50th 5:13.27 69th 9:03.37 49th 4:51.80 77th
174th 11 Keven Baines Hope Factory Racing Grand Vet Male 32:36.82 +9:16.11 4:52.76 187th 5:44.05 157th 5:45.18 170th 10:54.21 195th 5:20.62 169th
175th 12 Lee Baines   Master Male 32:36.97 +9:16.26 5:02.70 200th 6:03.08 200th 5:48.57 180th 10:21.10 161st 5:21.52 171st
176th 283 Dillon Thomson HWCC Senior Male 32:41.32 +9:20.61 4:51.04 180th 5:57.26 187th 5:50.49 184th 10:43.07 184th 5:19.46 165th
177th 211 Chris Paul Ae Bike Shop Master Male 32:42.17 +9:21.46 4:35.21 144th 6:02.61 197th 5:57.96 196th 10:36.74 180th 5:29.65 188th
178th 135 Janey Kennedy   Senior Female 32:47.19 +9:26.48 5:03.14 202nd 5:58.60 190th 5:53.31 188th 10:31.25 177th 5:20.89 170th
179th 158 Kirsty MacPhee   Senior Female 32:47.47 +9:26.76 5:16.02 216th 6:08.08 210th 5:46.64 175th 10:05.66 140th 5:31.07 190th
180th 255 Jorge Serrada #soshimanoracing Master Male 32:58.97 +9:38.26 5:20.61 220th 5:51.21 177th 5:54.48 191st 10:23.53 166th 5:29.14 186th
181st 188 Hayden Morrison   Senior Male 33:00.74 +9:40.03 4:51.52 182nd 5:48.93 170th 5:47.46 176th 11:09.48 212th 5:23.35 177th
182nd 213 Angus Phillips Melanie Phillips Junior Male 33:01.14 +9:40.43 4:28.37 130th 5:56.94 186th 6:42.25 258th 10:27.18 173rd 5:26.40 182nd
183rd 319 Jon Williamson   Master Male 33:01.21 +9:40.50 5:34.19 236th 6:01.43 192nd 5:45.40 171st 10:23.00 164th 5:17.19 157th
184th 192 Dan Green   Veteran Male 33:02.08 +9:41.37 4:38.86 155th 5:58.21 189th 6:04.54 212th 10:54.37 196th 5:26.10 181st
185th 206 Kevin Ostroznik   Hardtail 33:08.68 +9:47.97 4:54.01 190th 6:02.55 196th 5:43.25 167th 10:32.47 179th 5:56.40 221st
186th 276 Callum Taylor   Junior Male 33:17.07 +9:56.36 5:06.71 206th 6:01.52 193rd 6:04.01 211th 10:23.38 165th 5:41.45 205th
187th 208 Mikayla Parton Female Riders Junior Female 33:20.08 +9:59.37 5:09.50 209th 6:01.88 194th 6:11.48 225th 10:47.70 187th 5:09.52 142nd
188th 9 Louis Arnold Hardies Bikes Senior Male 33:24.23 +10:03.52 4:52.72 186th 6:24.88 232nd 5:49.84 181st 10:59.39 199th= 5:17.40 159th
189th 163 Graeme McCart Kirkcowan Cycles Hardtail 33:28.43 +10:07.72 5:22.11 223rd 6:10.41 214th 5:50.02 182nd 10:25.85 172nd 5:40.04 199th
190th 131 Lewis Jones   Grand Vet Male 33:32.02 +10:11.31 4:46.26 173rd 6:04.99 204th= 6:08.08 220th 10:48.99 188th 5:43.70 207th
191st 195 Ross Munro Bike & Spanner Master Male 33:32.31 +10:11.60 5:04.74 203rd 5:57.47 188th 5:54.03 190th 11:01.63 201st 5:34.44 194th
192nd 64 Steven Craig   Senior Male 33:34.69 +10:13.98 4:52.57 185th 6:02.97 199th 5:59.36 202nd 10:59.39 199th= 5:40.40 201st
193rd 126 William Jammeh   Senior Male 33:39.46 +10:18.75 5:08.98 208th 6:16.65 220th 6:08.07 219th 10:31.61 178th 5:34.15 193rd
194th 299 Martin Walker Team ODZ Grand Vet Male 33:45.07 +10:24.36 5:11.77 212th 6:04.99 204th= 5:58.48 198th 10:39.73 182nd 5:50.10 212th
195th 143 Jamie Landale   Senior Male 33:47.26 +10:26.55 5:12.25 214th 6:06.41 207th 6:15.40 231st 10:47.28 186th 5:25.92 180th
196th 60 Will Copsey   Senior Male 33:53.51 +10:32.80 4:42.52 168th 6:09.06 212th 6:02.76 209th 11:26.93 224th 5:32.24 191st
197th 269 Eduard Stoica   Junior Male 33:55.37 +10:34.66 4:46.36 174th 5:47.54 167th 6:01.26 206th 11:19.99 217th 6:00.22 229th
198th 141 Keith Lamont Hingin On Veteran Male 33:58.55 +10:37.84 5:37.21 240th 6:06.91 208th 5:42.05 162nd 10:50.65 191st 5:41.73 206th
199th 127 Sebastian Janus CK Team Master Male 34:00.24 +10:39.53 4:57.54 192nd 6:13.02 215th 5:46.37 174th 10:49.14 189th 6:14.17 241st
200th 31 Connor Brooke   Senior Male 34:11.11 +10:50.40 4:58.23 193rd 6:07.83 209th 5:58.54 199th 11:48.59 238th 5:17.92 161st
201st 159 Steven Macvicar Hardies Bikes Veteran Male 34:22.14 +11:01.43 5:25.51 228th 6:38.72 248th 5:56.63 193rd 10:58.04 198th 5:23.24 175th
202nd 106 Louise Haggarty   Senior Female 34:24.09 +11:03.38 4:49.47 179th 6:02.53 195th 5:59.26 201st 10:52.05 192nd 6:40.78 254th
203rd 140 Ruari Lambert   Senior Male 34:24.70 +11:03.99 5:17.49 217th 6:04.19 203rd 6:06.93 218th 11:11.92 214th 5:44.17 208th
204th 156 Scott Macleod Shetland Wheelers Veteran Male 34:31.09 +11:10.38 5:02.25 198th 6:31.74 243rd 6:05.09 214th 11:05.35 207th 5:46.66 211th
205th 87 Stuart Fleming Bike & Spanner Master Male 34:31.10 +11:10.39 4:51.57 183rd 6:15.64 218th 6:17.83 238th 12:01.96 246th 5:04.10 123rd
206th 216 Stuart Pratt   Senior Male 34:31.35 +11:10.64 4:46.82 175th 6:20.77 225th 5:48.35 179th 11:31.90 228th 6:03.51 234th
207th 22 Luke Birmingham   Senior Male 34:32.79 +11:12.08 4:51.10 181st 6:02.75 198th 6:24.50 243rd 11:37.09 232nd 5:37.35 195th
208th 186 Alistair Morrison EUCC Hardtail 34:33.65 +11:12.94 5:23.18 225th 6:26.60 235th 6:01.94 208th 11:03.03 202nd 5:38.90 198th
209th 37 Jamie Caffrey Thunder Horse Veteran Male 34:39.62 +11:18.91 5:04.80 204th 6:30.75 242nd 6:14.74 228th 11:04.42 205th 5:44.91 210th
210th 258 Alexander Shewan   Master Male 34:42.74 +11:22.03 4:41.66 166th 5:53.39 181st 5:50.41 183rd 12:24.41 256th 5:52.87 215th
211th 49 Alfie Chapman Jackson Racing Senior Male 34:42.92 +11:22.21 5:29.72 232nd 6:20.38 224th 6:05.07 213th 11:18.31 216th 5:29.44 187th
212th 164 John McCormack   Master Male 34:43.64 +11:22.93 5:21.28 221st 6:15.78 219th 6:05.31 216th 11:07.93 210th 5:53.34 216th
213th 153 Nick Mackie   Master Male 34:44.15 +11:23.44 5:19.86 218th 6:29.22 240th 6:05.30 215th 10:41.71 183rd 6:08.06 240th
214th 97 Diego Garzon   Master Male 34:45.34 +11:24.63 5:47.80 249th 6:16.95 221st 6:05.41 217th 10:54.90 197th 5:40.28 200th
215th 228 James Rentoul BTR Master Male 34:47.52 +11:26.81 5:24.00 227th 6:06.04 206th 5:59.50 203rd 11:53.58 241st 5:24.40 179th
216th 318 Jack Wild Dong Fang Senior Male 34:50.71 +11:30.00 5:02.71 201st 5:55.18 184th 5:57.14 194th 12:04.61 249th 5:51.07 213th
217th 8 Zac Armstrong   Junior Male 34:52.96 +11:32.25 5:05.42 205th 6:40.83 252nd 6:10.46 222nd 11:04.88 206th 5:51.37 214th
218th 116 Alan Hendry   Master Male 34:58.70 +11:37.99 5:29.41 231st 6:03.49 201st 6:27.76 247th 11:20.55 218th 5:37.49 196th
219th 272 Jordan Stronach Crimson Creepers Senior Male 35:02.32 +11:41.61 5:30.99 233rd 6:09.01 211th 5:59.74 204th 11:25.95 222nd 5:56.63 223rd
220th 20 George Biggart   Junior Male 35:18.13 +11:57.42 5:43.75 243rd 6:00.50 191st 6:16.07 235th 11:37.06 231st 5:40.75 204th
221st 48 Harry Chambers   Junior Male 35:18.95 +11:58.24 6:05.83 260th 6:09.73 213th 5:54.67 192nd 10:53.22 193rd 6:15.50 244th
222nd 233 Fergus Ritchie   Junior Male 35:27.97 +12:07.26 4:58.54 194th 6:27.24 237th 6:03.75 210th 12:02.34 247th 5:56.10 220th
223rd 26 Steve Bradley Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey Super Grand Vet Male 35:34.74 +12:14.03 5:22.06 222nd 6:40.24 250th 6:11.25 223rd 11:24.26 220th 5:56.93 224th
224th 104 Robin Gray Bike Craft Cartel Master Male 35:36.26 +12:15.55 5:10.10 210th 6:23.02 228th 6:15.22 230th 11:40.38 233rd 6:07.54 239th
225th 235 Austin Robertson The Friday club Veteran Male 35:37.08 +12:16.37 5:37.05 238th= 6:32.01 245th 6:19.35 240th 11:03.48 203rd 6:05.19 236th
226th 19 Fiona Berry   Senior Female 35:41.65 +12:20.94 5:20.52 219th 6:26.33 234th 6:34.89 253rd 11:24.70 221st 5:55.21 217th
227th 91 Gary Fraser   Veteran Male 35:43.57 +12:22.86 5:32.96 234th 6:31.83 244th 6:22.66 242nd 11:20.68 219th 5:55.44 218th
228th 305 Suzy Watson   Master Female 35:47.32 +12:26.61 5:37.05 238th= 6:30.00 241st 6:12.36 226th 11:31.99 229th 5:55.92 219th
229th 146 Paul Lindsay OG BMX Veteran Male 35:48.31 +12:27.60 5:12.11 213th 6:21.84 227th 6:11.37 224th 12:04.28 248th 5:58.71 227th
230th 155 John Maclean Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 35:52.09 +12:31.38 5:02.60 199th 7:05.50 270th 6:30.63 249th 11:11.61 213th 6:01.75 232nd
231st 81 Steve Ettles Friday Club Veteran Male 35:53.31 +12:32.60 5:48.80 250th 6:23.81 229th 6:14.24 227th 11:09.26 211th 6:17.20 247th
232nd 30 Gordon Brodie Thyme Out Coffee Shop Veteran Male 35:55.35 +12:34.64 5:46.93 246th 6:21.43 226th 6:17.31 237th 11:14.38 215th 6:15.30 243rd
233rd 249 Anita Scott Black Isle Brewery Hardtail 36:03.52 +12:42.81 6:16.14 264th 6:27.62 238th 6:15.56 232nd 11:07.74 209th 5:56.46 222nd
234th 149 Ragnar Lochhead   Senior Male 36:03.73 +12:43.02 5:11.25 211th 6:14.45 216th 6:37.80 255th 12:22.63 254th 5:37.60 197th
235th 217 Neil Preston Blue Pig Sports and Social Veteran Male 36:12.69 +12:51.98 5:22.87 224th 6:26.85 236th 6:14.76 229th 11:52.21 239th 6:16.00 245th
236th 345 Cathrine Hart Bike Treks Master Female 36:39.98 +13:19.27 5:42.10 242nd 6:38.10 247th 6:24.79 244th 11:31.41 227th 6:23.58 250th
237th 82 Andrew Ferguson Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 36:48.83 +13:28.12 5:45.22 244th 6:45.92 256th 6:17.96 239th 11:56.38 243rd 6:03.35 233rd
238th 114 Kevin Henderson Basecamp Bikes Grand Vet Male 36:57.93 +13:37.22 6:46.55 274th 6:27.78 239th 5:59.98 205th 11:45.37 235th 5:58.25 226th
239th 38 Gus Cairns Cowal Mountain Bike Club Master Male 37:09.18 +13:48.47 6:23.52 267th 6:24.73 231st 6:22.42 241st 11:53.23 240th 6:05.28 237th
240th 330 Neil Young forD Super Grand Vet Male 37:17.00 +13:56.29 5:54.59 253rd 6:25.76 233rd 6:41.31 257th 12:14.52 252nd 6:00.82 231st
241st 294 David Urwin   Veteran Male 37:29.60 +14:08.89 5:52.06 252nd 6:45.43 255th 6:15.93 234th 11:58.66 244th 6:37.52 253rd
242nd 328 Ian Wrigley Eeek Grand Vet Male 37:40.69 +14:19.98 6:12.99 261st 7:28.11 280th 6:32.31 250th 11:26.60 223rd 6:00.68 230th
243rd 111 Joel Hardy Bridgeview Massive Master Male 37:43.32 +14:22.61 5:47.46 248th 7:00.39 266th 6:33.60 251st 11:27.30 225th 6:54.57 262nd
244th 224 Graham Rataj   Grand Vet Male 37:46.02 +14:25.31 6:05.79 259th 6:42.17 253rd 6:26.61 246th 11:45.75 236th 6:45.70 256th
245th 321 Christian Willson Tosside Boyz Master Male 37:51.47 +14:30.76 5:51.13 251st 6:39.20 249th 6:52.93 265th 12:24.04 255th 6:04.17 235th
246th 52 Jibson Clark   Veteran Male 37:57.32 +14:36.61 5:28.12 230th 6:40.37 251st 6:53.23 266th 12:38.59 263rd 6:17.01 246th
247th 74 Lynette Deacon Progression Bikes Racing Senior Female 38:06.71 +14:46.00 7:04.15 279th 6:42.80 254th 6:34.78 252nd 11:47.81 237th 5:57.17 225th
248th 53 William Clarke   Master Male 38:08.80 +14:48.09 5:47.05 247th 7:17.45 277th 6:25.60 245th 12:31.43 259th 6:07.27 238th
249th 200 Roy Nicholson Tyne VTT Veteran Male 38:09.99 +14:49.28 6:03.40 257th 7:02.53 267th 6:45.47 260th 11:59.53 245th 6:19.06 248th
250th 66 Stewart Crone   Veteran Male 38:56.34 +15:35.63 6:56.93 276th 6:53.50 261st 6:54.68 267th 12:12.16 251st 5:59.07 228th
251st 93 Craig Friel   Master Male 39:00.05 +15:39.34 6:17.71 265th 6:53.77 262nd 6:48.45 261st 12:31.74 260th 6:28.38 251st
252nd 83 Julia Ferguson   Master Female 39:06.38 +15:45.67 6:50.31 275th 6:55.89 263rd 6:50.36 263rd 12:07.03 250th 6:22.79 249th
253rd 242 Lyle Jones   Junior Male 39:34.51 +16:13.80 5:14.96 215th 6:14.72 217th 5:58.69 200th 15:19.55 275th 6:46.59 257th
254th 333 Keith Penny Hardies Bikes Master Male 39:40.36 +16:19.65 6:03.69 258th 7:14.39 274th 6:36.71 254th 12:31.28 258th 7:14.29 268th
255th 107 Dougie Hain   Veteran Male 39:46.16 +16:25.45 6:24.14 268th 7:03.84 269th 6:51.27 264th 12:21.84 253rd 7:05.07 265th
256th 222 Brian Ramsay Cowal Mountain Bike Club Grand Vet Male 39:50.23 +16:29.52 6:01.98 256th 6:46.25 257th 7:05.06 269th 12:43.86 264th 7:13.08 266th
257th 72 Kieran Day   Junior Male 39:58.93 +16:38.22 8:22.35 288th 6:58.05 264th 6:30.31 248th 11:54.04 242nd 6:14.18 242nd
258th 323 Mark Wilson   Veteran Male 40:33.79 +17:13.08 5:33.27 235th 8:06.19 285th 7:16.78 274th 12:44.57 265th 6:52.98 261st
259th 295 Stephen Vacher   Senior Male 40:40.26 +17:19.55 6:24.55 269th 6:49.65 258th 6:39.80 256th 13:22.20 270th 7:24.06 271st
260th 239 Jamie Rose The Friday club Veteran Male 40:55.07 +17:34.36 6:57.72 277th 7:23.71 279th 7:10.12 272nd 12:31.09 257th 6:52.43 260th
261st 180 Paul Miller Fat Choppers Master Male 40:58.33 +17:37.62 6:15.77 263rd 7:22.29 278th 6:50.07 262nd 13:14.73 269th 7:15.47 270th
262nd 210 John Patterson JP Master Male 40:58.37 +17:37.66 6:38.02 271st 7:30.22 281st 7:08.88 270th 12:36.82 262nd 7:04.43 264th
263rd 310 Margaret Weir Sprockets Cycles Master Female 41:02.29 +17:41.58 7:00.37 278th 7:09.58 273rd 6:43.21 259th 13:11.25 267th 6:57.88 263rd
264th 120 Marc Howe   Master Male 42:02.59 +18:41.88 5:57.97 255th 6:59.41 265th 7:14.48 273rd 13:50.63 272nd 8:00.10 276th
265th 291 Bill Turner   Super Grand Vet Male 42:27.31 +19:06.60 7:45.33 284th 7:34.66 283rd 7:09.55 271st 13:09.70 266th 6:48.07 259th
266th 332 Tasmin Green   Master Female 42:27.72 +19:07.01 7:30.48 283rd 7:09.02 272nd 7:22.14 276th 13:41.02 271st 6:45.06 255th
267th 324 Aidan Wood Strath MB Senior Male 43:08.85 +19:48.14 3:51.62 27th 5:03.04 33rd 5:01.24 41st 9:11.99 58th 20:00.96 281st
268th 334 Claire Penny Hardies Bikes Master Female 43:27.09 +20:06.38 7:07.24 280th 7:54.59 284th 7:18.33 275th 12:32.18 261st 8:34.75 278th
269th 101 Liz Gilmour TerraVenture/MSC Tires Master Female 44:07.37 +20:46.66 7:22.73 282nd 8:07.49 287th 7:42.12 277th 13:13.10 268th 7:41.93 273rd
270th 281 Gavin Third   Master Male 45:38.58 +22:17.87 6:44.86 273rd 8:07.00 286th 8:46.71 283rd 14:45.53 274th 7:14.48 269th
271st 77 Lee Dove Old Troll Super Grand Vet Male 46:30.55 +23:09.84 7:12.38 281st 8:18.77 288th 8:10.26 281st 15:19.99 276th 7:29.15 272nd
272nd 244 Euan Ryan   Senior Male 47:18.48 +23:57.77 9:26.43 289th 7:30.82 282nd 7:52.06 279th 14:04.51 273rd 8:24.66 277th
273rd 16 Robert Bateman Rmb Racing. Veteran Male 47:42.88 +24:22.17 6:32.64 270th 7:17.36 276th 7:01.00 268th 19:37.83 280th 7:14.05 267th
274th 46 Ben Chamberlain   Junior Male 48:10.07 +24:49.36 10:00.63 291st 6:50.46 259th 8:11.18 282nd 16:21.03 278th 6:46.77 258th
275th 47 Jan Chamberlain   Grand Vet Male 49:45.09 +26:24.38 9:32.18 290th 9:36.00 291st 7:46.21 278th 16:18.36 277th 6:32.34 252nd
276th 73 Annemieke de Vries Wild Cart Master Female 51:44.59 +28:23.88 10:01.35 292nd 9:07.69 289th 8:03.80 280th 16:38.27 279th 7:53.48 274th
277th 331 David Ayling Weird in the woods Master Male 55:10.33 +31:49.62 16:26.57 296th 6:24.29 230th 6:10.06 221st 11:40.86 234th 14:28.55 280th
278th 29 Norman Brockwell OETKB Grand Vet Male 63:55.02 +40:34.31 10:59.99 294th 10:02.63 292nd 10:17.52 285th 21:25.11 281st 11:09.77 279th
  271 Conall Strickland   Senior Male DNF   4:43.53 170th 5:32.33 125th 5:53.74 189th     4:48.60 68th
  219 James Purvis Descent-World Elite DNF   7:46.13 285th 4:41.93 4th 9:21.49 284th     4:04.29 3rd
  184 Brendan Morris   Master Male DNF   10:53.05 293rd     5:23.81 107th 9:37.95 96th 4:46.28 60th
  85 Rew Ferguson Team Caledonian Master Male DNF   4:44.52 172nd 6:19.08 223rd            
  5 Paulius Aluzas   Senior Male DNF   5:38.17 241st 6:17.50 222nd 5:51.28 185th 10:28.12 175th    
  189 Lee Morrison Thunder Horse Master Male DNF   5:00.49 196th 6:32.71 246th 6:01.78 207th 10:44.56 185th    
  238 Craig Ronald Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Senior Male DNF   4:07.72 62nd 5:24.06 97th 5:05.09 51st        
  241 Alistair Rowland   Senior Male DNF   4:22.39 102nd 5:28.97 113th 5:22.45 101st        
  264 Bob Slaney Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn Master Male DNF   4:00.47 44th 5:31.14 121st            
  150 Angus MacDougall   Master Male DNF   4:07.26 60th 5:39.91 146th            
  194 Michael Munro   Senior Male DNF   4:38.97 156th 6:03.66 202nd            
  317 Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Senior Male DNF   5:36.18 237th 6:52.03 260th            
  42 Gregor Carruthers Hardies Bikes Senior Male DNF   6:23.01 266th 7:03.33 268th            
  290 Sid Turnbull Hardies Bikes Grand Vet Male DNF   5:45.66 245th 7:15.80 275th            
  33 John Buchanan   Master Male DNF   8:18.05 287th 9:20.62 290th            
  304 Matthew Watson ACBMC Hardtail DNF   14:44.53 295th 12:00.73 293rd            
  125 Paul Jacobs   Super Grand Vet Male DNF   5:23.60 226th                
  154 Chloe MacLean Nevis Cycles Race Team Junior Female DNF   6:13.62 262nd                

Short

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Escape from New York Memories of Ali Going for Gold
1st 270 John Storey   Short Male 17:04.63   5:39.66 1st 5:37.69 1st 5:47.28 4th
2nd 13 Nathan Barbour   Short Male 17:14.10 +0:09.47 6:02.69 3rd 5:46.20 3rd 5:25.21 1st
3rd 326 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team Short Male 17:21.76 +0:17.13 5:55.47 2nd 5:41.42 2nd 5:44.87 3rd
4th 121 Mark Hughes Kirkcowan Cycles Short Male 18:07.67 +1:03.04 6:18.75 4th 6:07.43 5th 5:41.49 2nd
5th 61 Edward Costin   Short Male 18:13.70 +1:09.07 6:25.68 5th 5:56.70 4th 5:51.32 5th
6th 198 Wayne Nakedman Wild Cart Short Male 19:11.57 +2:06.94 6:39.74 6th 6:31.33 8th 6:00.50 6th
7th 214 Martin Pottage Lacking Talent Short Male 19:21.62 +2:16.99 6:51.13 7th 6:21.48 6th 6:09.01 7th
8th 284 Kirsten Thomson The Machine Short Female 19:49.75 +2:45.12 6:52.24 8th 6:27.80 7th 6:29.71 8th
9th 293 Tess Underhill Accelerate Athletic Development Short Female 21:16.25 +4:11.62 7:01.79 9th 6:59.39 9th 7:15.07 11th
10th 302 Hannah Watkins   Short Female 21:53.87 +4:49.24 7:28.82 11th 7:21.75 11th 7:03.30 10th
11th 190 Anna Morrissey   Short Female 22:20.36 +5:15.73 7:16.09 10th 7:02.78 10th 8:01.49 13th
12th 89 Claudia Forbes-Walker Ham Huck Syndicate Short Female 22:55.89 +5:51.26 8:18.42 13th 7:57.01 14th 6:40.46 9th
13th 286 Yasmin Thorpe   Short Female 23:06.17 +6:01.54 8:04.78 12th 7:34.23 12th 7:27.16 12th
14th 336 Lauren Carle   Short Female 24:16.84 +7:12.21 8:20.04 14th 7:51.09 13th 8:05.71 14th
Series Results
Other Results