Results for Welsh Enduro Series R1 - Foel Gasnach - 31-Mar-2018

Class Results

E Bike

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 261 Dean Forrester Sunday Strollers M29 4:27.31     2:13.30 1st 2:14.01 1st

Grand Vet Men

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 258 Jeff Lowden Clear Migglymoos M49 3:32.50     1:43.90 1st 1:48.60 2nd
2nd 255 Nigel John Lodge Cycles M49 3:49.35 +0:16.85   2:03.49 3rd 1:45.86 1st
3rd 251 Chris Cooke Unit Cycles ,MTB Strap On M50 4:07.97 +0:35.47   2:00.87 2nd 2:07.10 5th
4th 247 Andrew Appleton Superflex Gym M57 4:13.12 +0:40.62   2:09.12 4th 2:04.00 4th
5th 248 Paul Appleton   M50 4:18.12 +0:45.62   2:19.19 5th 1:58.93 3rd
6th 260 Simon Williams New Quay Pirates M57 6:13.97 +2:41.47   3:51.79 8th 2:22.18 6th
7th 252 Sean Corfe Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M49 6:15.50 +2:43.00   3:21.79 7th 2:53.71 7th
  253 Derek Ellis   M55 DNF     2:57.13 6th    

Master Men

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 144 Alex Gray   M34 2:49.59     1:26.16 3rd 1:23.43 1st
2nd 138 Dan Farrer JE James Enduro Racing M35 2:50.31 +0:00.72   1:22.41 1st 1:27.90 3rd
3rd 145 James Green Leisure Lakes Bikes M31 2:52.01 +0:02.42   1:27.56 4th 1:24.45 2nd
4th 191 Rhys Sutton Push Cycles M34 2:57.00 +0:07.41   1:28.14 5th 1:28.86 4th
5th 161 Mike Jones   M29 2:57.53 +0:07.94   1:25.96 2nd 1:31.57 8th
6th 188 Adam Sharples   M29 3:00.22 +0:10.63   1:30.22 8th 1:30.00 5th
7th 170 Andy Lund North Wales Trails / Kingud M33 3:00.42 +0:10.83   1:29.17 7th 1:31.25 7th
8th 173 Rick Minshull Twelve50 Bikes M38 3:00.52 +0:10.93   1:28.92 6th 1:31.60 9th
9th 147 Neil Halcrow Whyte Bikes M37 3:04.43 +0:14.84   1:31.09 9th 1:33.34 10th
10th 114 Peter Ballin   M32 3:05.07 +0:15.48   1:34.47 13th 1:30.60 6th
11th 142 Jordan Gould Bike-track.com M33 3:06.03 +0:16.44   1:32.01 10th 1:34.02 11th
12th 141 Tom Fryer Simplydownhill.co.uk M36 3:10.24 +0:20.65   1:35.42 15th 1:34.82 12th
13th 196 Simon Ward Indi Cycle Works M36 3:11.59 +0:22.00   1:33.93 11th 1:37.66 14th
14th 119 Paul Birtle   M34 3:13.75 +0:24.16   1:37.80 17th 1:35.95 13th
15th 143 Ben Goulding SlickandSlide-Burgtec-Unite M34 3:15.89 +0:26.30   1:34.58 14th 1:41.31 16th
16th 166 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo M36 3:17.58 +0:27.99   1:34.24 12th 1:43.34 19th
17th 123 David Brick   M32 3:23.55 +0:33.96   1:40.65 20th 1:42.90 17th
18th 122 Andrew Bourne Jh Landscapes M31 3:23.68 +0:34.09   1:36.84 16th 1:46.84 25th
19th 167 Daniel Larkins Evo Tours M37 3:25.17 +0:35.58   1:39.59 19th 1:45.58 22nd
20th 154 Dan Ilott Fenwicks M37 3:26.88 +0:37.29   1:38.72 18th 1:48.16 28th
21st 177 James Nixon TCH Factory Racing M37 3:26.94 +0:37.35   1:42.94 21st 1:44.00 20th
22nd 151 James Harrison #dickheadsyndicate M32 3:27.56 +0:37.97   1:47.22 26th 1:40.34 15th
23rd 179 Osian Owen Asiffeta M36 3:29.38 +0:39.79 H 1:46.11 23rd 1:43.27 18th
24th 182 Mathew Pidgeon Gravity Project/Giant-Southampton M38 3:31.98 +0:42.39   1:44.76 22nd 1:47.22 26th
25th 169 Ceri Lewis EC Cycles, Extremeculture M37 3:32.32 +0:42.73 H 1:46.69 24th 1:45.63 23rd
26th 113 David Argles   M30 3:36.82 +0:47.23   1:51.94 31st 1:44.88 21st
27th 117 George Bibby-Cheshire Cudd Army M32 3:38.67 +0:49.08   1:50.55 30th 1:48.12 27th
28th 134 Chris Dee Zaster Migglymoos M33 3:39.04 +0:49.45   1:46.89 25th 1:52.15 30th
29th 186 Mike Scrimgour TCH Factory Racing M33 3:40.05 +0:50.46   1:49.66 27th 1:50.39 29th
30th 152 Thomas Harrison Team BC M33 3:43.26 +0:53.67   1:49.72 28th 1:53.54 33rd
31st 269 Martin Roberts     3:48.74 +0:59.15   1:55.59 33rd 1:53.15 31st
32nd 197 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team M32 3:53.31 +1:03.72   2:00.03 35th 1:53.28 32nd
33rd 133 Dafydd Crabtree   M31 3:53.52 +1:03.93   1:49.93 29th 2:03.59 43rd
34th 270 Danny Featherstone     3:55.03 +1:05.44   1:52.02 32nd 2:03.01 42nd
35th 175 Robert Morgan   M30 4:00.81 +1:11.22   2:13.98 43rd 1:46.83 24th
36th 195 Philip Verdin Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M35 4:02.00 +1:12.41   1:57.64 34th 2:04.36 45th
37th 124 Philip Brophy   M32 4:02.96 +1:13.37   2:00.47 36th 2:02.49 40th
38th 118 Robert Birkenhead Cudd Army M35 4:05.54 +1:15.95   2:03.54 37th 2:02.00 38th
39th 171 Ally Macpherson Porksword Racing M35 4:06.03 +1:16.44   2:03.90 38th 2:02.13 39th
40th 128 Michael Clarke   M39 4:13.37 +1:23.78   2:06.05 40th 2:07.32 51st
41st 120 Philip Blackburn #dickheadsyndicate M29 4:14.23 +1:24.64   2:04.77 39th 2:09.46 53rd
42nd 184 Daniel Raeburn   M35 4:15.73 +1:26.14   2:12.99 42nd 2:02.74 41st
43rd 150 Rob Harris   M39 4:22.19 +1:32.60   2:16.23 45th 2:05.96 48th
44th 148 Tim Hancock Cockyhands M32 4:24.66 +1:35.07   2:25.17 50th 1:59.49 36th
45th 137 William Ewer Team Takisaki M35 4:25.26 +1:35.67 H 2:14.34 44th 2:10.92 54th
46th 140 Jethro Flowerdew Norfolk Mountain Rescue M29 4:25.68 +1:36.09   2:26.07 51st 1:59.61 37th
47th 149 Nick Harding   M37 4:26.37 +1:36.78   2:06.65 41st 2:19.72 56th
48th 194 Craig Town   M32 4:26.91 +1:37.32   2:21.56 47th 2:05.35 47th
49th 4 Anthony Davies Comedy Crew M32 4:27.77 +1:38.18   2:31.75 53rd 1:56.02 34th
50th 172 Dave Mellor   M37 4:29.49 +1:39.90   2:20.33 46th 2:09.16 52nd
51st 180 Matthew Packham   M33 4:29.52 +1:39.93   2:25.07 49th 2:04.45 46th
52nd 176 Ian Moss ATS Cycles M36 4:29.83 +1:40.24   2:22.77 48th 2:07.06 50th
53rd 135 Matt Edwards   M32 4:41.69 +1:52.10   2:34.97 56th 2:06.72 49th
54th 155 Ben Jackson Missile Race Team M32 4:55.26 +2:05.67   2:34.73 55th 2:20.53 57th
55th 136 Huw Erddyn   M32 4:58.25 +2:08.66   2:29.45 52nd 2:28.80 60th
56th 125 Andrew Browning   M30 4:58.85 +2:09.26   2:33.75 54th 2:25.10 58th
57th 192 Ben Thomas Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M31 5:00.24 +2:10.65   2:40.73 57th 2:19.51 55th
58th 14 Oliver Timms   M31 5:07.08 +2:17.49   2:40.92 58th 2:26.16 59th
59th 181 Andy Pearce   M30 5:50.20 +3:00.61   3:46.33 60th 2:03.87 44th
60th 139 Sebastian Fletcher   M31 5:56.71 +3:07.12   2:55.91 59th 3:00.80 61st
61st 174 Jonathan Morgan Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M32 10:07.86 +7:18.27   5:55.58 61st 4:12.28 63rd
62nd 132 Pete Cornes   M37 10:46.80 +7:57.21   6:59.46 62nd 3:47.34 62nd
63rd 158 Philip Jelley   M37 19:31.71 +16:42.12   13:10.54 63rd 6:21.17 64th
  163 Neil Kiersey   M37 DNF         1:57.72 35th

Over 30 Ladies

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 23 Heather Kay Stanton Bikes, Flow MTB F37 4:31.86     2:21.10 1st 2:10.76 1st
2nd 264 Clare Mitchell     4:46.52 +0:14.66   2:31.14 2nd 2:15.38 2nd
3rd 27 Nicki Turton Vinyl Bear F31 5:35.66 +1:03.80   3:11.06 3rd 2:24.60 3rd
4th 24 Harriet Pettingill Pinned Attire F31 11:19.79 +6:47.93   5:48.26 4th 5:31.53 4th

Pro Men

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 267 Robert Smith     2:35.63     1:17.09 2nd 1:18.54 1st
2nd 273 Matt Simmonds     2:38.07 +0:02.44   1:15.42 1st 1:22.65 3rd
3rd 12 Phil Roberts 1868racing/Antur Stiniog M30 2:40.89 +0:05.26   1:18.31 3rd 1:22.58 2nd
4th 13 Matthew John Snape Kingud/Decade M25 2:46.08 +0:10.45   1:20.99 4th 1:25.09 5th
5th 3 Sam Dale 50to01 Mandem M28 2:46.09 +0:10.46   1:21.29 5th 1:24.80 4th
6th 7 Leo Housman Ride.io/Orange Bikes M23 2:59.56 +0:23.93   1:28.14 6th 1:31.42 6th
7th 9 Simon Marshall Aspire Fitness Consultants M28 3:03.03 +0:27.40   1:30.33 7th 1:32.70 7th

Senior Men

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 110 Ed Williams Leisure Lakes Bikes M26 2:46.53     1:21.81 1st 1:24.72 1st
2nd 80 Tom Housman   M26 2:54.91 +0:08.38   1:26.05 4th 1:28.86 3rd
3rd 1 Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing M23 2:55.16 +0:08.63   1:24.42 2nd 1:30.74 5th
4th 54 Drew Alker Global Enduro Team M17 2:55.91 +0:09.38   1:24.58 3rd 1:31.33 7th
5th 83 Ben Jones   M20 2:58.42 +0:11.89   1:28.40 6th 1:30.02 4th
6th 97 Mason Pritchard Team Skene M19 3:02.19 +0:15.66   1:31.11 10th 1:31.08 6th
7th 266 Gethin Humphreys     3:02.70 +0:16.17   1:30.00 9th 1:32.70 8th
8th 55 James Allen   M24 3:03.05 +0:16.52   1:29.55 8th 1:33.50 9th
9th 88 Zac Lester Kingud/The Framed Bicycle Co M19 3:03.22 +0:16.69 H 1:26.42 5th 1:36.80 10th
10th 75 Joe Harrison Indi Cycle Works M21 3:08.29 +0:21.76   1:41.10 20th 1:27.19 2nd
11th 78 Dan Hinton G Up M21 3:08.56 +0:22.03   1:29.28 7th 1:39.28 14th
12th 103 Gruff Tomos Royal Racing Roots M21 3:11.98 +0:25.45   1:32.98 12th 1:39.00 13th
13th 87 Ben Kitchin   M26 3:13.58 +0:27.05   1:31.69 11th 1:41.89 18th
14th 107 Garry Way   M28 3:14.53 +0:28.00   1:36.01 13th 1:38.52 12th
15th 69 Ben Davies   M24 3:19.67 +0:33.14   1:42.71 21st 1:36.96 11th
16th 61 Ben Clark Ukbikesdepot.com M21 3:20.41 +0:33.88   1:40.18 19th 1:40.23 15th
17th 73 Oliver Harker   M18 3:20.47 +0:33.94   1:39.68 16th 1:40.79 16th
18th 263 Joe Snape     3:21.33 +0:34.80   1:39.84 18th 1:41.49 17th
19th 99 Sonny Robinson   M28 3:22.61 +0:36.08   1:37.17 14th 1:45.44 21st
20th 94 Josh Pierce Jones   M27 3:22.65 +0:36.12   1:38.85 15th 1:43.80 20th
21st 93 James Pennington Sunday Strollers M28 3:34.91 +0:48.38   1:42.97 22nd 1:51.94 23rd
22nd 65 Scott Clifton One Planet Adventure M18 3:38.27 +0:51.74   1:50.93 25th 1:47.34 22nd
23rd 109 Chris Williams Newbie M28 3:46.36 +0:59.83   1:50.32 24th 1:56.04 27th
24th 101 Sam Swift   M21 3:49.35 +1:02.82   1:49.90 23rd 1:59.45 32nd
25th 95 Conner Preston Team PBR M23 3:50.60 +1:04.07   1:56.71 27th 1:53.89 24th
26th 77 Jamie Hext   M26 3:50.97 +1:04.44   2:07.30 36th 1:43.67 19th
27th 105 Edward Watkins   M25 3:54.31 +1:07.78   1:58.57 28th 1:55.74 26th
28th 67 Andrew Cowling   M17 3:58.42 +1:11.89   2:01.38 31st 1:57.04 28th
29th 71 Fergus Funnell   M24 3:58.55 +1:12.02   1:55.13 26th 2:03.42 34th
30th 111 Josh Williams G Up M22 4:01.04 +1:14.51   2:01.71 32nd 1:59.33 31st
31st 57 Christian Ball   M19 4:01.24 +1:14.71   2:04.15 33rd 1:57.09 29th
32nd 2 Lawrence Chandler   M25 4:01.52 +1:14.99   1:59.10 29th 2:02.42 33rd
33rd 58 Rikki Barratt High Adventure OEC M26 4:06.22 +1:19.69   2:08.79 37th 1:57.43 30th
34th 90 Declan Marsden   M18 4:10.26 +1:23.73   2:05.63 34th= 2:04.63 35th
35th 96 James Preston Team PBR M21 4:18.87 +1:32.34   1:39.78 17th 2:39.09 37th
36th 63 Nick Clark Alf Jones Cycles M17 4:22.81 +1:36.28   2:16.28 38th 2:06.53 36th
37th 60 Ellis Brackenbury   M19 4:42.16 +1:55.63   2:47.28 40th 1:54.88 25th
38th 84 Liam Jones   M18 5:34.82 +2:48.29   2:38.94 39th 2:55.88 38th
39th 85 Robert Jones One Planet Adventure M19 6:07.60 +3:21.07   2:00.03 30th 4:07.57 39th
  86 Tom Jones   M18 DNF     2:05.63 34th=    
  62 George Clark   M19 DNF     4:24.86 41st    

Under 18 Boys

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 51 Alex Storr   M16 2:50.46     1:22.54 1st 1:27.92 1st
2nd 49 Harvey Rollason   M16 3:02.19 +0:11.73   1:26.10 2nd 1:36.09 2nd
3rd 42 Michael Lloyd   M16 3:17.05 +0:26.59   1:38.53 3rd 1:38.52 3rd
4th 272 Ellis Roberts     3:20.54 +0:30.08   1:40.08 4th 1:40.46 5th
5th 38 Ieuan Jones Foel Gasnach M15 3:29.45 +0:38.99   1:50.36 6th 1:39.09 4th
6th 35 Timothy Freeman   M16 3:31.93 +0:41.47   1:49.30 5th 1:42.63 7th
7th 37 Gregory Hopkins JRTF M14 3:39.99 +0:49.53   1:57.27 9th 1:42.72 8th
8th 28 Jack Benson   M15 3:43.64 +0:53.18   1:51.22 7th 1:52.42 10th
9th 53 Pwyll Williams   M15 3:47.27 +0:56.81   1:53.16 8th 1:54.11 11th
10th 48 Harry Robinson   M15 3:48.26 +0:57.80   2:06.32 11th 1:41.94 6th
11th 36 James Halliwell   M16 4:01.11 +1:10.65   2:05.45 10th 1:55.66 12th
12th 39 Osian Jones Foel Gasnach M13 4:11.99 +1:21.53   2:06.61 12th 2:05.38 13th
13th 33 Jacob Duncalf   M15 4:18.41 +1:27.95   2:30.46 15th 1:47.95 9th
14th 50 Darsh Sachdave   M16 4:22.88 +1:32.42 H 2:15.25 13th 2:07.63 14th
15th 40 Rory Jones   M15 4:37.04 +1:46.58   2:22.82 14th 2:14.22 15th
16th 268 Dylan Henry-Williams     5:12.05 +2:21.59   2:40.75 16th 2:31.30 16th
17th 45 Joe Marshall   M16 5:21.12 +2:30.66   2:45.16 17th 2:35.96 18th
18th 262 Colby Moorcroft     6:58.34 +4:07.88   4:01.29 18th 2:57.05 19th
19th 46 Dan McCulloch   M16 6:59.32 +4:08.86   4:25.58 19th 2:33.74 17th
20th 44 Connor Madeley   M14 10:02.13 +7:11.67   6:01.87 20th 4:00.26 20th

Under 30 Ladies

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 22 Chloe Taylor Bike-track.com F19 3:50.17     2:05.60 4th 1:44.57 1st
2nd 17 Toni Fryer Flare Clothing F23 3:50.75 +0:00.58   1:56.52 2nd 1:54.23 2nd
3rd 21 Daisy Sherwood   F27 3:51.53 +0:01.36   1:52.09 1st 1:59.44 4th
4th 19 Ellie Jones One Planet Adventure F14 3:54.63 +0:04.46   1:57.46 3rd 1:57.17 3rd
5th 20 Heather Marples   F25 7:27.59 +3:37.42   4:41.43 5th 2:46.16 5th
6th 16 Danielle Freeman   F27 9:14.53 +5:24.36   4:42.21 6th 4:32.32 6th

Veteran Men

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 220 Sion Jones Lapierre - Thebikebar M42 2:58.64     1:27.44 1st 1:31.20 2nd
2nd 228 Jamie Powell SRH M39 3:00.48 +0:01.84   1:30.30 5th 1:30.18 1st
3rd 218 Marcus Jones Fast Fossil Racing M48 3:02.33 +0:03.69   1:30.23 4th 1:32.10 3rd
4th 214 Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield Cycles/Polished Racing M41 3:02.98 +0:04.34   1:29.30 2nd 1:33.68 4th
5th 216 Carl Jennings Whyte Bikes M47 3:04.10 +0:05.46   1:29.70 3rd 1:34.40 5th
6th 230 Khalid Rahmani Migglymoos M40 3:13.97 +0:15.33   1:36.81 8th 1:37.16 6th
7th 217 Chris Ames Migglymoos M46 3:14.74 +0:16.10   1:36.61 7th 1:38.13 7th
8th 242 Rob Weatherhead   M39 3:18.33 +0:19.69   1:37.40 9th 1:40.93 9th
9th 238 Scott Stephenson   M46 3:20.83 +0:22.19   1:31.78 6th 1:49.05 16th
10th 212 Jess Gough   M45 3:22.68 +0:24.04   1:38.63 10th 1:44.05 10th
11th 213 David Gregory 35bikes M46 3:26.44 +0:27.80   1:46.08 14th 1:40.36 8th
12th 223 Alistair Lloyd   M41 3:31.48 +0:32.84   1:44.94 12th 1:46.54 14th
13th 224 David McKendry   M46 3:33.15 +0:34.51   1:45.87 13th 1:47.28 15th
14th 203 Dominic Cole   M41 3:34.40 +0:35.76   1:48.54 15th 1:45.86 11th
15th 227 Paul Povey Dork MTB M45 3:38.90 +0:40.26   1:52.58 16th 1:46.32 12th
16th 211 Matthew Fox #dickheadsyndicate M40 3:40.31 +0:41.67   1:53.94 18th 1:46.37 13th
17th 246 Chris Wood   M40 3:42.62 +0:43.98   1:44.61 11th 1:58.01 23rd
18th 234 Nigel Shackell   M41 3:49.05 +0:50.41   1:56.95 20th 1:52.10 18th
19th 271 Dylan Wright     3:49.22 +0:50.58   1:53.08 17th 1:56.14 22nd
20th 215 Shaun Holmes   M39 3:56.04 +0:57.40   2:00.33 21st 1:55.71 20th
21st 240 Leighton Walker Team Takisaki M42 3:57.69 +0:59.05   1:54.76 19th 2:02.93 25th
22nd 202 Arren Clowes EpicSkwirels M45 3:57.91 +0:59.27   2:08.26 25th 1:49.65 17th
23rd 232 Chris Schroder Epic Rides Wales M47 3:58.42 +0:59.78   2:03.13 22nd 1:55.29 19th
24th 204 Martin Collins   M43 4:02.63 +1:03.99   2:04.45 23rd 1:58.18 24th
25th 226 Peter Phillips Sussed Out M43 4:06.58 +1:07.94   2:10.65 26th 1:55.93 21st
26th 210 Jason Farrer   M46 4:20.44 +1:21.80   2:13.67 27th 2:06.77 26th
27th 274 Owen Keefe     4:21.26 +1:22.62   2:05.91 24th 2:15.35 29th
28th 208 Robert Drinkwater Winsford Wobblers M39 4:26.83 +1:28.19   2:15.52 28th 2:11.31 27th
29th 219 Oliver Jones   M41 4:47.80 +1:49.16   2:35.09 29th 2:12.71 28th
30th 199 Mark Bantick Your Irrigation M42 5:13.44 +2:14.80   2:42.58 31st 2:30.86 33rd
31st 265 Lewis Maclelland     5:42.94 +2:44.30   3:13.63 33rd 2:29.31 31st
32nd 222 Martin Linford   M39 5:43.43 +2:44.79   3:11.53 32nd 2:31.90 34th
33rd 200 Wesley Bell   M49 5:47.85 +2:49.21   3:30.54 35th 2:17.31 30th
34th 235 Benn Smith   M41 5:48.81 +2:50.17   3:18.54 34th 2:30.27 32nd
  239 Lee Thomas   M39 DNF     2:40.81 30th    
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

4 controls

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Class Time Behind Hardtail Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 267 Robert Smith     Pro Men 2:35.63     1:17.09 2nd 1:18.54 1st
2nd 273 Matt Simmonds     Pro Men 2:38.07 +0:02.44   1:15.42 1st 1:22.65 3rd
3rd 12 Phil Roberts 1868racing/Antur Stiniog M30 Pro Men 2:40.89 +0:05.26   1:18.31 3rd 1:22.58 2nd
4th 13 Matthew John Snape Kingud/Decade M25 Pro Men 2:46.08 +0:10.45   1:20.99 4th 1:25.09 8th
5th 3 Sam Dale 50to01 Mandem M28 Pro Men 2:46.09 +0:10.46   1:21.29 5th 1:24.80 7th
6th 110 Ed Williams Leisure Lakes Bikes M26 Senior Men 2:46.53 +0:10.90   1:21.81 6th 1:24.72 6th
7th 144 Alex Gray   M34 Master Men 2:49.59 +0:13.96   1:26.16 14th 1:23.43 4th
8th 138 Dan Farrer JE James Enduro Racing M35 Master Men 2:50.31 +0:14.68   1:22.41 7th 1:27.90 10th
9th 51 Alex Storr   M16 Under 18 Boys 2:50.46 +0:14.83   1:22.54 8th 1:27.92 11th
10th 145 James Green Leisure Lakes Bikes M31 Master Men 2:52.01 +0:16.38   1:27.56 17th 1:24.45 5th
11th 80 Tom Housman   M26 Senior Men 2:54.91 +0:19.28   1:26.05 12th 1:28.86 12th=
12th 1 Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing M23 Senior Men 2:55.16 +0:19.53   1:24.42 9th 1:30.74 18th
13th 54 Drew Alker Global Enduro Team M17 Senior Men 2:55.91 +0:20.28   1:24.58 10th 1:31.33 22nd
14th 191 Rhys Sutton Push Cycles M34 Master Men 2:57.00 +0:21.37   1:28.14 18th= 1:28.86 12th=
15th 161 Mike Jones   M29 Master Men 2:57.53 +0:21.90   1:25.96 11th 1:31.57 24th
16th 83 Ben Jones   M20 Senior Men 2:58.42 +0:22.79   1:28.40 20th 1:30.02 15th
17th 220 Sion Jones Lapierre - Thebikebar M42 Veteran Men 2:58.64 +0:23.01   1:27.44 16th 1:31.20 20th
18th 7 Leo Housman Ride.io/Orange Bikes M23 Pro Men 2:59.56 +0:23.93   1:28.14 18th= 1:31.42 23rd
19th 188 Adam Sharples   M29 Master Men 3:00.22 +0:24.59   1:30.22 28th 1:30.00 14th
20th 170 Andy Lund North Wales Trails / Kingud M33 Master Men 3:00.42 +0:24.79   1:29.17 22nd 1:31.25 21st
21st 228 Jamie Powell SRH M39 Veteran Men 3:00.48 +0:24.85   1:30.30 30th 1:30.18 16th
22nd 173 Rick Minshull Twelve50 Bikes M38 Master Men 3:00.52 +0:24.89   1:28.92 21st 1:31.60 25th
23rd= 97 Mason Pritchard Team Skene M19 Senior Men 3:02.19 +0:26.56   1:31.11 33rd 1:31.08 19th
23rd= 49 Harvey Rollason   M16 Under 18 Boys 3:02.19 +0:26.56   1:26.10 13th 1:36.09 36th
25th 218 Marcus Jones Fast Fossil Racing M48 Veteran Men 3:02.33 +0:26.70   1:30.23 29th 1:32.10 26th
26th 266 Gethin Humphreys     Senior Men 3:02.70 +0:27.07   1:30.00 27th 1:32.70 27th=
27th 214 Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield Cycles/Polished Racing M41 Veteran Men 3:02.98 +0:27.35   1:29.30 24th 1:33.68 31st
28th 9 Simon Marshall Aspire Fitness Consultants M28 Pro Men 3:03.03 +0:27.40   1:30.33 31st 1:32.70 27th=
29th 55 James Allen   M24 Senior Men 3:03.05 +0:27.42   1:29.55 25th 1:33.50 30th
30th 88 Zac Lester Kingud/The Framed Bicycle Co M19 Senior Men 3:03.22 +0:27.59 H 1:26.42 15th 1:36.80 37th
31st 216 Carl Jennings Whyte Bikes M47 Veteran Men 3:04.10 +0:28.47   1:29.70 26th 1:34.40 33rd
32nd 147 Neil Halcrow Whyte Bikes M37 Master Men 3:04.43 +0:28.80   1:31.09 32nd 1:33.34 29th
33rd 114 Peter Ballin   M32 Master Men 3:05.07 +0:29.44   1:34.47 40th 1:30.60 17th
34th 142 Jordan Gould Bike-track.com M33 Master Men 3:06.03 +0:30.40   1:32.01 36th 1:34.02 32nd
35th 75 Joe Harrison Indi Cycle Works M21 Senior Men 3:08.29 +0:32.66   1:41.10 61st 1:27.19 9th
36th 78 Dan Hinton G Up M21 Senior Men 3:08.56 +0:32.93   1:29.28 23rd 1:39.28 46th
37th 141 Tom Fryer Simplydownhill.co.uk M36 Master Men 3:10.24 +0:34.61   1:35.42 42nd 1:34.82 34th
38th 196 Simon Ward Indi Cycle Works M36 Master Men 3:11.59 +0:35.96   1:33.93 38th 1:37.66 40th
39th 103 Gruff Tomos Royal Racing Roots M21 Senior Men 3:11.98 +0:36.35   1:32.98 37th 1:39.00 44th
40th 87 Ben Kitchin   M26 Senior Men 3:13.58 +0:37.95   1:31.69 34th 1:41.89 55th
41st 119 Paul Birtle   M34 Master Men 3:13.75 +0:38.12   1:37.80 49th 1:35.95 35th
42nd 230 Khalid Rahmani Migglymoos M40 Veteran Men 3:13.97 +0:38.34   1:36.81 45th 1:37.16 39th
43rd 107 Garry Way   M28 Senior Men 3:14.53 +0:38.90   1:36.01 43rd 1:38.52 42nd=
44th 217 Chris Ames Migglymoos M46 Veteran Men 3:14.74 +0:39.11   1:36.61 44th 1:38.13 41st
45th 143 Ben Goulding SlickandSlide-Burgtec-Unite M34 Master Men 3:15.89 +0:40.26   1:34.58 41st 1:41.31 53rd
46th 42 Michael Lloyd   M16 Under 18 Boys 3:17.05 +0:41.42   1:38.53 50th 1:38.52 42nd=
47th 166 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo M36 Master Men 3:17.58 +0:41.95   1:34.24 39th 1:43.34 61st
48th 242 Rob Weatherhead   M39 Veteran Men 3:18.33 +0:42.70   1:37.40 48th 1:40.93 52nd
49th 69 Ben Davies   M24 Senior Men 3:19.67 +0:44.04   1:42.71 62nd 1:36.96 38th
50th 61 Ben Clark Ukbikesdepot.com M21 Senior Men 3:20.41 +0:44.78   1:40.18 59th 1:40.23 47th
51st 73 Oliver Harker   M18 Senior Men 3:20.47 +0:44.84   1:39.68 55th 1:40.79 51st
52nd 272 Ellis Roberts     Under 18 Boys 3:20.54 +0:44.91   1:40.08 58th 1:40.46 50th
53rd 238 Scott Stephenson   M46 Veteran Men 3:20.83 +0:45.20   1:31.78 35th 1:49.05 85th
54th 263 Joe Snape     Senior Men 3:21.33 +0:45.70   1:39.84 57th 1:41.49 54th
55th 99 Sonny Robinson   M28 Senior Men 3:22.61 +0:46.98   1:37.17 47th 1:45.44 68th
56th 94 Josh Pierce Jones   M27 Senior Men 3:22.65 +0:47.02   1:38.85 53rd 1:43.80 63rd
57th 212 Jess Gough   M45 Veteran Men 3:22.68 +0:47.05   1:38.63 51st 1:44.05 65th
58th 123 David Brick   M32 Master Men 3:23.55 +0:47.92   1:40.65 60th 1:42.90 59th
59th 122 Andrew Bourne Jh Landscapes M31 Master Men 3:23.68 +0:48.05   1:36.84 46th 1:46.84 77th
60th 167 Daniel Larkins Evo Tours M37 Master Men 3:25.17 +0:49.54   1:39.59 54th 1:45.58 69th
61st 213 David Gregory 35bikes M46 Veteran Men 3:26.44 +0:50.81   1:46.08 70th 1:40.36 49th
62nd 154 Dan Ilott Fenwicks M37 Master Men 3:26.88 +0:51.25   1:38.72 52nd 1:48.16 83rd
63rd 177 James Nixon TCH Factory Racing M37 Master Men 3:26.94 +0:51.31   1:42.94 63rd 1:44.00 64th
64th 151 James Harrison #dickheadsyndicate M32 Master Men 3:27.56 +0:51.93   1:47.22 74th 1:40.34 48th
65th 179 Osian Owen Asiffeta M36 Master Men 3:29.38 +0:53.75 H 1:46.11 71st 1:43.27 60th
66th 38 Ieuan Jones Foel Gasnach M15 Under 18 Boys 3:29.45 +0:53.82   1:50.36 82nd 1:39.09 45th
67th 223 Alistair Lloyd   M41 Veteran Men 3:31.48 +0:55.85   1:44.94 68th 1:46.54 75th
68th 35 Timothy Freeman   M16 Under 18 Boys 3:31.93 +0:56.30   1:49.30 76th 1:42.63 57th
69th 182 Mathew Pidgeon Gravity Project/Giant-Southampton M38 Master Men 3:31.98 +0:56.35   1:44.76 67th 1:47.22 78th
70th 169 Ceri Lewis EC Cycles, Extremeculture M37 Master Men 3:32.32 +0:56.69 H 1:46.69 72nd 1:45.63 70th
71st 258 Jeff Lowden Clear Migglymoos M49 Grand Vet Men 3:32.50 +0:56.87   1:43.90 65th 1:48.60 84th
72nd 224 David McKendry   M46 Veteran Men 3:33.15 +0:57.52   1:45.87 69th 1:47.28 79th
73rd 203 Dominic Cole   M41 Veteran Men 3:34.40 +0:58.77   1:48.54 75th 1:45.86 71st=
74th 93 James Pennington Sunday Strollers M28 Senior Men 3:34.91 +0:59.28   1:42.97 64th 1:51.94 88th
75th 113 David Argles   M30 Master Men 3:36.82 +1:01.19   1:51.94 86th 1:44.88 67th
76th 65 Scott Clifton One Planet Adventure M18 Senior Men 3:38.27 +1:02.64   1:50.93 84th 1:47.34 80th
77th 117 George Bibby-Cheshire Cudd Army M32 Master Men 3:38.67 +1:03.04   1:50.55 83rd 1:48.12 82nd
78th 227 Paul Povey Dork MTB M45 Veteran Men 3:38.90 +1:03.27   1:52.58 89th 1:46.32 73rd
79th 134 Chris Dee Zaster Migglymoos M33 Master Men 3:39.04 +1:03.41   1:46.89 73rd 1:52.15 90th
80th 37 Gregory Hopkins JRTF M14 Under 18 Boys 3:39.99 +1:04.36   1:57.27 99th 1:42.72 58th
81st 186 Mike Scrimgour TCH Factory Racing M33 Master Men 3:40.05 +1:04.42   1:49.66 77th 1:50.39 87th
82nd 211 Matthew Fox #dickheadsyndicate M40 Veteran Men 3:40.31 +1:04.68   1:53.94 92nd 1:46.37 74th
83rd 246 Chris Wood   M40 Veteran Men 3:42.62 +1:06.99   1:44.61 66th 1:58.01 112th
84th 152 Thomas Harrison Team BC M33 Master Men 3:43.26 +1:07.63   1:49.72 78th 1:53.54 94th
85th 28 Jack Benson   M15 Under 18 Boys 3:43.64 +1:08.01   1:51.22 85th 1:52.42 91st
86th 109 Chris Williams Newbie M28 Senior Men 3:46.36 +1:10.73   1:50.32 81st 1:56.04 105th
87th 53 Pwyll Williams   M15 Under 18 Boys 3:47.27 +1:11.64   1:53.16 91st 1:54.11 96th
88th 48 Harry Robinson   M15 Under 18 Boys 3:48.26 +1:12.63   2:06.32 124th 1:41.94 56th
89th 269 Martin Roberts     Master Men 3:48.74 +1:13.11   1:55.59 95th 1:53.15 92nd
90th 234 Nigel Shackell   M41 Veteran Men 3:49.05 +1:13.42   1:56.95 98th 1:52.10 89th
91st 271 Dylan Wright     Veteran Men 3:49.22 +1:13.59   1:53.08 90th 1:56.14 106th
92nd= 255 Nigel John Lodge Cycles M49 Grand Vet Men 3:49.35 +1:13.72   2:03.49 112th 1:45.86 71st=
92nd= 101 Sam Swift   M21 Senior Men 3:49.35 +1:13.72   1:49.90 79th 1:59.45 117th
94th 22 Chloe Taylor Bike-track.com F19 Under 30 Ladies 3:50.17 +1:14.54   2:05.60 119th 1:44.57 66th
95th 95 Conner Preston Team PBR M23 Senior Men 3:50.60 +1:14.97   1:56.71 97th 1:53.89 95th
96th 17 Toni Fryer Flare Clothing F23 Under 30 Ladies 3:50.75 +1:15.12   1:56.52 96th 1:54.23 97th
97th 77 Jamie Hext   M26 Senior Men 3:50.97 +1:15.34   2:07.30 127th 1:43.67 62nd
98th 21 Daisy Sherwood   F27 Under 30 Ladies 3:51.53 +1:15.90   1:52.09 88th 1:59.44 116th
99th 197 Simon Wragg Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team M32 Master Men 3:53.31 +1:17.68   2:00.03 104th= 1:53.28 93rd
100th 133 Dafydd Crabtree   M31 Master Men 3:53.52 +1:17.89   1:49.93 80th 2:03.59 128th
101st 105 Edward Watkins   M25 Senior Men 3:54.31 +1:18.68   1:58.57 102nd 1:55.74 102nd
102nd 19 Ellie Jones One Planet Adventure F14 Under 30 Ladies 3:54.63 +1:19.00   1:57.46 100th 1:57.17 109th
103rd 270 Danny Featherstone     Master Men 3:55.03 +1:19.40   1:52.02 87th 2:03.01 126th
104th 215 Shaun Holmes   M39 Veteran Men 3:56.04 +1:20.41   2:00.33 106th 1:55.71 101st
105th 240 Leighton Walker Team Takisaki M42 Veteran Men 3:57.69 +1:22.06   1:54.76 93rd 2:02.93 125th
106th 202 Arren Clowes EpicSkwirels M45 Veteran Men 3:57.91 +1:22.28   2:08.26 128th 1:49.65 86th
107th= 232 Chris Schroder Epic Rides Wales M47 Veteran Men 3:58.42 +1:22.79   2:03.13 111th 1:55.29 99th
107th= 67 Andrew Cowling   M17 Senior Men 3:58.42 +1:22.79   2:01.38 109th 1:57.04 107th
109th 71 Fergus Funnell   M24 Senior Men 3:58.55 +1:22.92   1:55.13 94th 2:03.42 127th
110th 175 Robert Morgan   M30 Master Men 4:00.81 +1:25.18   2:13.98 135th 1:46.83 76th
111th 111 Josh Williams G Up M22 Senior Men 4:01.04 +1:25.41   2:01.71 110th 1:59.33 115th
112th 36 James Halliwell   M16 Under 18 Boys 4:01.11 +1:25.48   2:05.45 118th 1:55.66 100th
113th 57 Christian Ball   M19 Senior Men 4:01.24 +1:25.61   2:04.15 115th 1:57.09 108th
114th 2 Lawrence Chandler   M25 Senior Men 4:01.52 +1:25.89   1:59.10 103rd 2:02.42 122nd
115th 195 Philip Verdin Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M35 Master Men 4:02.00 +1:26.37   1:57.64 101st 2:04.36 131st
116th 204 Martin Collins   M43 Veteran Men 4:02.63 +1:27.00   2:04.45 116th 1:58.18 113th
117th 124 Philip Brophy   M32 Master Men 4:02.96 +1:27.33   2:00.47 107th 2:02.49 123rd
118th 118 Robert Birkenhead Cudd Army M35 Master Men 4:05.54 +1:29.91   2:03.54 113th 2:02.00 120th
119th 171 Ally Macpherson Porksword Racing M35 Master Men 4:06.03 +1:30.40   2:03.90 114th 2:02.13 121st
120th 58 Rikki Barratt High Adventure OEC M26 Senior Men 4:06.22 +1:30.59   2:08.79 129th 1:57.43 110th
121st 226 Peter Phillips Sussed Out M43 Veteran Men 4:06.58 +1:30.95   2:10.65 131st 1:55.93 103rd
122nd 251 Chris Cooke Unit Cycles ,MTB Strap On M50 Grand Vet Men 4:07.97 +1:32.34   2:00.87 108th 2:07.10 141st
123rd 90 Declan Marsden   M18 Senior Men 4:10.26 +1:34.63   2:05.63 120th= 2:04.63 133rd
124th 39 Osian Jones Foel Gasnach M13 Under 18 Boys 4:11.99 +1:36.36   2:06.61 125th 2:05.38 135th
125th 247 Andrew Appleton Superflex Gym M57 Grand Vet Men 4:13.12 +1:37.49   2:09.12 130th 2:04.00 130th
126th 128 Michael Clarke   M39 Master Men 4:13.37 +1:37.74   2:06.05 123rd 2:07.32 142nd
127th 120 Philip Blackburn #dickheadsyndicate M29 Master Men 4:14.23 +1:38.60   2:04.77 117th 2:09.46 145th
128th 184 Daniel Raeburn   M35 Master Men 4:15.73 +1:40.10   2:12.99 132nd 2:02.74 124th
129th 248 Paul Appleton   M50 Grand Vet Men 4:18.12 +1:42.49   2:19.19 141st 1:58.93 114th
130th 33 Jacob Duncalf   M15 Under 18 Boys 4:18.41 +1:42.78   2:30.46 151st 1:47.95 81st
131st 96 James Preston Team PBR M21 Senior Men 4:18.87 +1:43.24   1:39.78 56th 2:39.09 170th
132nd 210 Jason Farrer   M46 Veteran Men 4:20.44 +1:44.81   2:13.67 134th 2:06.77 139th
133rd 274 Owen Keefe     Veteran Men 4:21.26 +1:45.63   2:05.91 122nd 2:15.35 152nd
134th 150 Rob Harris   M39 Master Men 4:22.19 +1:46.56   2:16.23 139th 2:05.96 136th
135th 63 Nick Clark Alf Jones Cycles M17 Senior Men 4:22.81 +1:47.18   2:16.28 140th 2:06.53 137th
136th 50 Darsh Sachdave   M16 Under 18 Boys 4:22.88 +1:47.25 H 2:15.25 137th 2:07.63 143rd
137th 148 Tim Hancock Cockyhands M32 Master Men 4:24.66 +1:49.03   2:25.17 148th 1:59.49 118th
138th 137 William Ewer Team Takisaki M35 Master Men 4:25.26 +1:49.63 H 2:14.34 136th 2:10.92 147th
139th 140 Jethro Flowerdew Norfolk Mountain Rescue M29 Master Men 4:25.68 +1:50.05   2:26.07 149th 1:59.61 119th
140th 149 Nick Harding   M37 Master Men 4:26.37 +1:50.74   2:06.65 126th 2:19.72 156th
141st 208 Robert Drinkwater Winsford Wobblers M39 Veteran Men 4:26.83 +1:51.20   2:15.52 138th 2:11.31 148th
142nd 194 Craig Town   M32 Master Men 4:26.91 +1:51.28   2:21.56 144th 2:05.35 134th
143rd 261 Dean Forrester Sunday Strollers M29 E Bike 4:27.31 +1:51.68   2:13.30 133rd 2:14.01 150th
144th 4 Anthony Davies Comedy Crew M32 Master Men 4:27.77 +1:52.14   2:31.75 153rd 1:56.02 104th
145th 172 Dave Mellor   M37 Master Men 4:29.49 +1:53.86   2:20.33 142nd 2:09.16 144th
146th 180 Matthew Packham   M33 Master Men 4:29.52 +1:53.89   2:25.07 147th 2:04.45 132nd
147th 176 Ian Moss ATS Cycles M36 Master Men 4:29.83 +1:54.20   2:22.77 145th 2:07.06 140th
148th 23 Heather Kay Stanton Bikes, Flow MTB F37 Over 30 Ladies 4:31.86 +1:56.23   2:21.10 143rd 2:10.76 146th
149th 40 Rory Jones   M15 Under 18 Boys 4:37.04 +2:01.41   2:22.82 146th 2:14.22 151st
150th 135 Matt Edwards   M32 Master Men 4:41.69 +2:06.06   2:34.97 156th 2:06.72 138th
151st 60 Ellis Brackenbury   M19 Senior Men 4:42.16 +2:06.53   2:47.28 165th 1:54.88 98th
152nd 264 Clare Mitchell     Over 30 Ladies 4:46.52 +2:10.89   2:31.14 152nd 2:15.38 153rd
153rd 219 Oliver Jones   M41 Veteran Men 4:47.80 +2:12.17   2:35.09 157th 2:12.71 149th
154th 155 Ben Jackson Missile Race Team M32 Master Men 4:55.26 +2:19.63   2:34.73 155th 2:20.53 157th
155th 136 Huw Erddyn   M32 Master Men 4:58.25 +2:22.62   2:29.45 150th 2:28.80 162nd
156th 125 Andrew Browning   M30 Master Men 4:58.85 +2:23.22   2:33.75 154th 2:25.10 160th
157th 192 Ben Thomas Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M31 Master Men 5:00.24 +2:24.61   2:40.73 159th 2:19.51 155th
158th 14 Oliver Timms   M31 Master Men 5:07.08 +2:31.45   2:40.92 162nd 2:26.16 161st
159th 268 Dylan Henry-Williams     Under 18 Boys 5:12.05 +2:36.42   2:40.75 160th 2:31.30 166th
160th 199 Mark Bantick Your Irrigation M42 Veteran Men 5:13.44 +2:37.81   2:42.58 163rd 2:30.86 165th
161st 45 Joe Marshall   M16 Under 18 Boys 5:21.12 +2:45.49   2:45.16 164th 2:35.96 169th
162nd 84 Liam Jones   M18 Senior Men 5:34.82 +2:59.19   2:38.94 158th 2:55.88 173rd
163rd 27 Nicki Turton Vinyl Bear F31 Over 30 Ladies 5:35.66 +3:00.03   3:11.06 168th 2:24.60 159th
164th 265 Lewis Maclelland     Veteran Men 5:42.94 +3:07.31   3:13.63 170th 2:29.31 163rd
165th 222 Martin Linford   M39 Veteran Men 5:43.43 +3:07.80   3:11.53 169th 2:31.90 167th
166th 200 Wesley Bell   M49 Veteran Men 5:47.85 +3:12.22   3:30.54 173rd 2:17.31 154th
167th 235 Benn Smith   M41 Veteran Men 5:48.81 +3:13.18   3:18.54 171st 2:30.27 164th
168th 181 Andy Pearce   M30 Master Men 5:50.20 +3:14.57   3:46.33 174th 2:03.87 129th
169th 139 Sebastian Fletcher   M31 Master Men 5:56.71 +3:21.08   2:55.91 166th 3:00.80 175th
170th 85 Robert Jones One Planet Adventure M19 Senior Men 6:07.60 +3:31.97   2:00.03 104th= 4:07.57 178th
171st 260 Simon Williams New Quay Pirates M57 Grand Vet Men 6:13.97 +3:38.34   3:51.79 175th 2:22.18 158th
172nd 252 Sean Corfe Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M49 Grand Vet Men 6:15.50 +3:39.87   3:21.79 172nd 2:53.71 172nd
173rd 262 Colby Moorcroft     Under 18 Boys 6:58.34 +4:22.71   4:01.29 176th 2:57.05 174th
174th 46 Dan McCulloch   M16 Under 18 Boys 6:59.32 +4:23.69   4:25.58 178th 2:33.74 168th
175th 20 Heather Marples   F25 Under 30 Ladies 7:27.59 +4:51.96   4:41.43 179th 2:46.16 171st
176th 16 Danielle Freeman   F27 Under 30 Ladies 9:14.53 +6:38.90   4:42.21 180th 4:32.32 180th
177th 44 Connor Madeley   M14 Under 18 Boys 10:02.13 +7:26.50   6:01.87 183rd 4:00.26 177th
178th 174 Jonathan Morgan Pedal and Crank Cycling Club M32 Master Men 10:07.86 +7:32.23   5:55.58 182nd 4:12.28 179th
179th 132 Pete Cornes   M37 Master Men 10:46.80 +8:11.17   6:59.46 184th 3:47.34 176th
180th 24 Harriet Pettingill Pinned Attire F31 Over 30 Ladies 11:19.79 +8:44.16   5:48.26 181st 5:31.53 181st
181st 158 Philip Jelley   M37 Master Men 19:31.71 +16:56.08   13:10.54 185th 6:21.17 182nd
  62 George Clark   M19 Senior Men DNF     4:24.86 177th    
  86 Tom Jones   M18 Senior Men DNF     2:05.63 120th=    
  239 Lee Thomas   M39 Veteran Men DNF     2:40.81 161st    
  163 Neil Kiersey   M37 Master Men DNF         1:57.72 111th
  253 Derek Ellis   M55 Grand Vet Men DNF     2:57.13 167th    
Series Results
Other Results