Results for Welsh Enduro Series R2 - Dyfi - 03-Jun-2018

Class Results

Grand Vet Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 217 Jeff Wherlock Migglymoos M49 9:54.64   1:19.15 2nd 3:32.75 3rd 3:14.21 1st 1:48.53 2nd
2nd 216 John Ward ShireBikeTrails M50 10:02.28 +0:07.64 1:19.20 3rd 3:25.39 1st 3:28.45 4th 1:49.24 3rd
3rd 231 Steve Parr MDE SHAMEN M52 10:13.06 +0:18.42 1:16.86 1st 3:32.32 2nd 3:34.15 5th 1:49.73 5th
4th 210 Chris Cooke Unit cycles ,MTB strap on M50 10:21.02 +0:26.38 1:21.04 4th 3:44.78 5th 3:25.52 3rd 1:49.68 4th
5th 229 Chris Jones Duffer Dolgellau M54 10:47.36 +0:52.72 1:21.49 6th 4:04.69 6th 3:24.01 2nd 1:57.17 6th
6th 236 Tegid Humphreys Beics Brenin M53 12:31.04 +2:36.40 1:21.11 5th 3:39.14 4th 5:42.58 9th 1:48.21 1st
7th 213 Alan Percival   M52 12:50.39 +2:55.75 1:37.99 8th 4:25.45 7th 4:13.76 7th 2:33.19 7th
8th 211 Sean Corfe Pedal & Crank CC M49 13:44.03 +3:49.39 1:56.33 9th 4:38.97 8th 4:33.24 8th 2:35.49 8th
9th 212 Ian Evans   M50 14:32.23 +4:37.59 1:33.11 7th 6:13.43 10th 4:04.48 6th 2:41.21 9th
10th 215 Steve Sheridan ShireBikeTrails M57 18:30.54 +8:35.90 2:05.48 10th 6:01.10 9th 5:54.15 10th 4:29.81 10th

Hardtail

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 168 Daniel Yeomans Smithy frameworks M31 8:55.33   1:11.78 1st 3:07.93 1st 2:56.40 1st 1:39.22 1st
2nd 238 Ceri Lewis E C Cycles Extreme Culture M37 9:52.08 +0:56.75 1:14.54 2nd 3:39.25 3rd 3:15.25 2nd 1:43.04 2nd
3rd 45 Matt Douthwaite London Light Works M28 9:55.32 +0:59.99 1:21.47 3rd 3:32.99 2nd 3:15.39 3rd 1:45.47 3rd
4th 75 Alex Roberton Sick bicylce co M20 10:51.77 +1:56.44 1:26.87 6th 3:46.82 4th 3:38.36 5th 1:59.72 4th
5th 32 Henry Unett   M15 11:14.87 +2:19.54 1:24.89 5th 4:02.78 6th 3:39.19 6th 2:08.01 5th
6th 123 Phil Humphreys   M37 11:17.36 +2:22.03 1:22.74 4th 4:09.87 7th 3:33.52 4th 2:11.23 6th
7th 13 Heather Kay Stanton Bikes, Flow MTB F38 11:57.39 +3:02.06 1:38.90 8th 3:57.16 5th 4:08.09 7th 2:13.24 7th
8th 18 Louis Abbey   M14 12:21.58 +3:26.25 1:28.85 7th 4:12.86 8th 4:23.30 8th 2:16.57 8th
9th 218 Dave White   M52 13:44.77 +4:49.44 1:48.98 10th 4:55.36 9th 4:26.91 9th 2:33.52 9th
10th 22 Robin Fryar   M16 15:31.96 +6:36.63 1:42.86 9th 5:43.08 10th 5:10.01 10th 2:56.01 10th

Master Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 134 Oliver Mckenna Freedom bikes M38 8:16.43   1:06.32 2nd 2:57.12 1st 2:42.14 2nd 1:30.85 2nd
2nd 126 Charles Jones   M30 8:20.40 +0:03.97 1:03.97 1st 3:01.86 3rd 2:45.49 4th 1:29.08 1st
3rd 120 Paul Hanks   M39 8:30.66 +0:14.23 1:07.06 3rd 3:11.74 12th 2:40.61 1st 1:31.25 3rd
4th 117 James Green Leisure Lakes Bikes M31 8:31.93 +0:15.50 1:09.79 6th 3:00.49 2nd 2:43.51 3rd 1:38.14 12th
5th 158 Dan Thomas   M32 8:39.51 +0:23.08 1:09.36 5th 3:07.16 7th 2:49.75 9th 1:33.24 4th
6th 156 Craig Taylor Freeborn/sbextreme M38 8:40.58 +0:24.15 1:13.64 21st 3:04.43 6th 2:46.80 6th 1:35.71 8th
7th 102 Chris Breeze Leisure Lakes Bikes M31 8:40.85 +0:24.42 1:10.28 7th 3:09.12 10th 2:47.04 7th 1:34.41 5th
8th 124 Sam Hyde RS bike services M31 8:47.20 +0:30.77 1:11.67 13th 3:08.65 8th 2:51.93 10th 1:34.95 6th
9th 119 Adam Halling   M31 8:52.08 +0:35.65 1:13.09 18th 3:03.95 4th 2:59.68 16th 1:35.36 7th
10th 131 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo M36 8:56.19 +0:39.76 1:10.35 8th 3:19.97 18th 2:45.85 5th 1:40.02 18th
11th 150 Dave Richardson Leisure Lakes Bikes M38 8:56.52 +0:40.09 1:10.82 9th 3:03.99 5th 3:01.57 21st 1:40.14 19th
12th 164 Anton West Singletrack Adventures M35 8:56.62 +0:40.19 1:13.83 24th 3:10.68 11th 2:48.43 8th 1:43.68 26th
13th 147 Tom Phillips CEC M38 9:00.73 +0:44.30 1:14.79 27th 3:12.99 14th 2:56.33 13th 1:36.62 9th
14th 112 Jonathan Foster-Smith   M30 9:03.11 +0:46.68 1:13.26 19th 3:12.52 13th 2:55.69 12th 1:41.64 22nd
15th 135 Rick Minshull Twelve50 Bikes M39 9:03.23 +0:46.80 1:12.61 15th 3:09.08 9th 3:00.62 18th 1:40.92 21st
16th 111 Rhys Evans   M35 9:08.65 +0:52.22 1:07.49 4th 3:22.94 22nd 3:00.63 19th 1:37.59 11th
17th 219 Neil Halcrow Whyte Bikes M38 9:09.24 +0:52.81 1:12.01 14th 3:25.31 28th 2:54.44 11th 1:37.48 10th
18th 132 Daniel Larkins Evo Tours M37 9:10.88 +0:54.45 1:13.72 22nd 3:14.61 15th 2:56.72 14th 1:45.83 30th
19th 151 Adam Sharples   M29 9:12.77 +0:56.34 1:13.07 17th 3:21.75 20th 2:59.69 17th 1:38.26 13th
20th 154 Rhys Sutton Push Cycles M34 9:15.73 +0:59.30 1:11.61 12th 3:24.88 26th 2:58.81 15th 1:40.43 20th
21st 165 Chris Williams Loam Crew M35 9:17.20 +1:00.77 1:11.14 10th 3:17.19 17th 3:01.09 20th 1:47.78 35th
22nd 138 Jonathon Mottershead   M29 9:23.38 +1:06.95 1:14.78 26th 3:21.67 19th 3:07.32 26th 1:39.61 16th
23rd 127 Dominic Jones   M34 9:24.29 +1:07.86 1:13.49 20th 3:25.22 27th 3:02.55 23rd 1:43.03 25th
24th 98 George Bibby-Cheshire Cudd Army M32 9:24.71 +1:08.28 1:18.03 34th 3:16.31 16th 3:07.62 27th 1:42.75 24th
25th 133 Tom Laws Clwb Nos Wener M31 9:25.93 +1:09.50 1:13.06 16th 3:24.82 25th 3:02.28 22nd 1:45.77 29th
26th 163 Simon Ward Indi Cycle Works M37 9:26.71 +1:10.28 1:15.49 31st 3:22.99 23rd 3:05.52 25th 1:42.71 23rd
27th 155 Liam Swain   M33 9:34.00 +1:17.57 1:15.19 29th 3:29.18 30th 3:09.68 28th 1:39.95 17th
28th 149 Tom Powis   M36 9:35.53 +1:19.10 1:13.73 23rd 3:27.19 29th 3:15.07 34th 1:39.54 15th
29th 115 Ben Goulding SlickandSlide/Burgtec/Unite M34 9:37.32 +1:20.89 1:14.97 28th 3:23.95 24th 3:12.40 32nd 1:46.00 32nd=
30th 114 Tom Fryer simplydownhill.co.uk M36 9:40.93 +1:24.50 1:11.51 11th 3:45.82 38th 3:05.20 24th 1:38.40 14th
31st 145 Rob Pett   M29 9:44.65 +1:28.22 1:14.60 25th 3:32.80 33rd 3:10.97 30th 1:46.28 34th
32nd 139 James Nixon TCH Factory Racing M37 9:46.40 +1:29.97 1:15.33 30th 3:35.41 34th 3:11.02 31st 1:44.64 27th
33rd 233 Steve Thompson   M29 9:52.10 +1:35.67 1:17.20 33rd 3:31.35 31st 3:17.57 36th 1:45.98 31st
34th 95 Peter Balin   M32 9:52.69 +1:36.26 1:18.33 35th 3:32.16 32nd 3:17.48 35th 1:44.72 28th
35th 146 Stuart Phillips   M38 10:01.63 +1:45.20 1:15.84 32nd 3:49.14 40th 3:10.65 29th 1:46.00 32nd=
36th 142 David Glyn Parry Lostbois M31 10:07.88 +1:51.45 1:22.54 43rd 3:22.30 21st 3:29.16 44th 1:53.88 37th
37th 122 Paul Hoyle   M36 10:20.97 +2:04.54 1:20.24 39th 3:38.30 35th 3:28.47 43rd 1:53.96 38th
38th 125 Dan Ilott Fenwicks M37 10:26.93 +2:10.50 1:18.93 37th 3:46.91 39th 3:26.97 40th 1:54.12 39th
39th 234 Simon Harris   M32 10:28.62 +2:12.19 1:18.75 36th 3:51.48 42nd 3:23.12 39th 1:55.27 41st
40th 140 Osian Owen GTR M36 10:33.26 +2:16.83 1:20.64 40th 3:57.61 48th 3:22.47 38th 1:52.54 36th
41st 161 Craig Town   M32 10:37.77 +2:21.34 1:30.57 54th 3:49.48 41st 3:17.86 37th 1:59.86 45th
42nd 141 Matthew Packham   M33 10:40.48 +2:24.05 1:25.82 46th 3:39.15 36th 3:36.02 48th 1:59.49 44th
43rd 160 Andrew Tivey   M35 10:41.14 +2:24.71 1:23.37 44th 3:53.42 44th 3:27.50 41st 1:56.85 42nd
44th 99 Robert Birkenhead Cudd Army M36 10:43.73 +2:27.30 1:24.18 45th 3:52.55 43rd 3:29.24 45th 1:57.76 43rd
45th 93 David Argles GTR M30 10:49.18 +2:32.75 1:27.20 49th 3:53.99 45th 3:27.66 42nd 2:00.33 46th
46th 105 Michael Clarke   M39 11:01.48 +2:45.05 1:27.14 48th 3:56.08 46th 3:30.37 46th 2:07.89 50th
47th 159 Oliver Timms   M32 11:07.57 +2:51.14 1:30.04 53rd 3:45.39 37th 3:41.07 50th 2:11.07 53rd
48th 97 Dan Bevis The Bulls/Cant Quit Cartel M38 11:14.97 +2:58.54 1:21.46 41st 4:07.56 50th 3:38.56 49th 2:07.39 48th
49th 103 Pete Calkin   M37 11:26.20 +3:09.77 1:22.09 42nd 3:56.13 47th 4:05.07 55th 2:02.91 47th
50th 107 Anthony Davies Comedy Crew M33 11:32.98 +3:16.55 1:31.53 55th 4:06.58 49th 3:46.00 52nd 2:08.87 51st
51st 129 Kristian Kinealy   M38 11:39.14 +3:22.71 1:34.60 57th 4:13.37 52nd 3:35.26 47th 2:15.91 56th
52nd 109 Matt Edwards   M32 11:44.66 +3:28.23 1:27.84 51st 4:08.12 51st 3:58.73 53rd 2:09.97 52nd
53rd 221 David Evans Bike Corris M39 11:47.78 +3:31.35 1:28.29 52nd 4:18.95 54th 3:44.68 51st 2:15.86 55th
54th 108 Olie Dillon   M37 12:14.94 +3:58.51 1:36.62 58th 4:16.59 53rd 4:09.73 56th 2:12.00 54th
55th 118 Stephen Gudgeon Blackbox Industries M33 12:27.61 +4:11.18 1:27.42 50th 4:52.08 63rd 4:00.30 54th 2:07.81 49th
56th 232 Andy Coates   M34 12:35.62 +4:19.19 1:26.43 47th 4:19.82 55th 4:29.93 64th 2:19.44 59th
57th 167 Christian Yap   M33 12:44.45 +4:28.02 1:38.22 59th 4:23.49 56th 4:26.25 62nd 2:16.49 57th
58th 162 Philip Verdin Pedal & Crank CC M35 12:48.85 +4:32.42 1:34.52 56th 4:45.37 59th 4:12.27 57th 2:16.69 58th
59th 110 Lee Evans Unite Components M34 13:02.36 +4:45.93 1:43.82 62nd 4:34.89 58th 4:15.75 58th 2:27.90 61st
60th 121 Andrew Hardy   M32 13:10.26 +4:53.83 1:38.89 60th 4:49.15 62nd 4:20.37 59th 2:21.85 60th
61st 137 Ian Moss ATS cycles M36 13:26.52 +5:10.09 1:44.53 64th 4:45.78 60th 4:21.08 60th 2:35.13 62nd
62nd 128 Alex Jonson   M38 13:49.68 +5:33.25 1:50.49 65th 4:28.99 57th 4:28.60 63rd 3:01.60 63rd
63rd 157 Ben Thomas Pedal & Crank CC M31 14:03.86 +5:47.43 1:44.11 63rd 4:48.29 61st 4:22.26 61st 3:09.20 64th
64th 148 Mathew Pidgeon Gravity Project/Giant-Southampton M39 16:05.82 +7:49.39 1:19.24 38th 9:38.29 64th 3:13.90 33rd 1:54.39 40th
  96 Daniel Bannister   M31 DNF   1:40.22 61st 13:01.80 65th        

Over 30 Ladies

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 11 Claire Bennett Flare Clothing Mudhugger Hopetechwomen F35 11:01.99   1:24.69 1st 3:54.35 1st 3:45.89 1st 1:57.06 1st
2nd 14 Clare Mitchell   F42 12:58.37 +1:56.38 1:34.39 2nd 4:26.71 2nd 4:24.81 3rd 2:32.46 3rd
3rd 12 Erika Exelby   F30 13:36.08 +2:34.09 1:36.92 3rd 5:02.31 3rd 4:21.48 2nd 2:35.37 4th
4th 17 Nicki Turton Vinyl Bear F31 14:16.42 +3:14.43 1:40.95 4th 5:34.28 4th 4:35.16 4th 2:26.03 2nd

Pro Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 5 Matt Simmonds Cannondale Factory Racing M31 7:39.92   1:01.12 1st 2:47.20 1st 2:26.50 1st 1:25.10 1st
2nd 280 Dan Atherton Trek M36 8:03.63 +0:23.71 1:02.62 2nd 2:56.05 3rd 2:38.47 3rd 1:26.49 2nd
3rd 235 Phil Roberts 1868 racing/Antur Stiniog M30 8:06.13 +0:26.21 1:05.95 3rd 2:55.51 2nd 2:35.83 2nd 1:28.84 3rd
4th 3 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes M32 8:33.25 +0:53.33 1:09.00 5th 3:05.05 5th 2:47.77 5th 1:31.43 4th
5th 2 Kyle Farrow TORQ Fuelled M27 8:42.75 +1:02.83 1:06.62 4th 3:15.77 7th 2:44.88 4th 1:35.48 5th
6th 4 Simon Marshall aspire fitness consultants M28 8:49.52 +1:09.60 1:11.62 7th 3:00.35 4th 2:57.45 7th 1:40.10 7th
7th 49 Jason Gaiger Freeborn / silverback extreme M26 8:51.05 +1:11.13 1:12.01 8th 3:10.41 6th 2:53.08 6th 1:35.55 6th
8th 1 James Anderson MTB Monster.com M24 9:33.89 +1:53.97 1:10.39 6th 3:17.83 8th 3:06.79 8th 1:58.88 8th

Senior Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 91 Ed Williams Leisure Lakes Bikes M26 8:18.61   1:07.17 1st 2:54.13 1st 2:40.26 1st 1:37.05 5th
2nd 61 Ben Jones   M21 8:29.93 +0:11.32 1:07.39 2nd 3:03.79 2nd 2:46.64 2nd 1:32.11 1st
3rd 83 Gruff Tomos Royal Racing Roots M22 8:42.33 +0:23.72 1:09.58 4th 3:04.97 3rd 2:49.49 3rd 1:38.29 8th
4th 64 Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes M25 8:45.54 +0:26.93 1:09.69 5th 3:05.50 4th 2:53.29 5th 1:37.06 6th
5th 47 Matt Finbow   M28 8:51.77 +0:33.16 1:11.27 8th 3:09.64 5th 2:57.25 8th 1:33.61 3rd
6th 225 Owain James Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin/J-Tech M29 8:54.70 +0:36.09 1:08.78 3rd 3:15.46 7th 2:52.99 4th 1:37.47 7th
7th 36 James Allen   M24 9:12.61 +0:54.00 1:11.40 9th 3:29.38 15th 2:57.86 9th 1:33.97 4th
8th 55 Dan Hinton G up M21 9:17.81 +0:59.20 1:13.50 11th 3:22.93 9th 3:00.42 10th 1:40.96 10th
9th 70 Josh Pierce Jones GTR M28 9:19.06 +1:00.45 1:11.54 10th 3:25.93 11th 2:53.99 6th 1:47.60 13th
10th 54 Jamie Hext   M26 9:25.84 +1:07.23 1:10.56 6th 3:47.33 33rd 2:55.09 7th 1:32.86 2nd
11th 51 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes/Hotlines Europe/WTB/Invisiframe/Sbxtreme M25 9:29.93 +1:11.32 1:10.91 7th 3:13.59 6th 3:25.23 26th 1:40.20 9th
12th 52 Ben Green Biketreks M23 9:36.62 +1:18.01 1:15.14 15th 3:26.48 12th 3:06.34 12th 1:48.66 15th
13th 53 Dean Harnett   M28 9:41.33 +1:22.72 1:15.73 16th 3:26.74 13th 3:09.29 13th 1:49.57 17th
14th 72 James Preston Team PBR M21 9:44.71 +1:26.10 1:15.75 17th 3:29.87 16th 3:00.97 11th 1:58.12 30th
15th 68 James Pennington Sunday strollers M28 9:55.39 +1:36.78 1:16.18 20th 3:32.46 20th 3:12.18 15th 1:54.57 26th
16th 69 Chris Pett   M26 9:58.58 +1:39.97 1:14.81 14th 3:30.03 17th 3:13.05 17th 2:00.69 32nd
17th 38 Christopher Broom   M27 9:58.79 +1:40.18 1:16.75 21st 3:36.42 22nd 3:17.15 20th 1:48.47 14th
18th 67 Steven Owen   M25 9:58.89 +1:40.28 1:13.81 12th 3:48.75 34th 3:12.82 16th 1:43.51 11th
19th 59 Siôn Hunt   M28 10:00.50 +1:41.89 1:15.79 18th 3:31.05 18th 3:23.22 23rd 1:50.44 19th
20th 48 Fergus Funnell   M25 10:02.26 +1:43.65 1:19.08 26th 3:23.96 10th 3:25.45 27th 1:53.77 24th
21st 40 Liam Chambers   M26 10:02.38 +1:43.77 1:20.94 29th 3:28.39 14th 3:15.98 19th 1:57.07 28th
22nd 42 Troy Clarke Caron Cycling Club M23 10:08.56 +1:49.95 1:21.96 31st 3:22.59 8th 3:26.37 28th 1:57.64 29th
23rd 79 Ben Shellie   M22 10:11.81 +1:53.20 1:23.66 36th 3:34.40 21st 3:13.42 18th 2:00.33 31st
24th 65 Declan Marsden   M18 10:16.60 +1:57.99 1:17.34 24th 3:38.75 24th 3:28.11 30th= 1:52.40 22nd
25th 37 Christian Ball   M19 10:17.51 +1:58.90 1:23.21 35th 3:39.67 27th 3:10.50 14th 2:04.13 36th
26th 46 Matthew Duley Bangor University Cycling M21 10:19.44 +2:00.83 1:24.89 38th 3:39.14 26th 3:21.52 21st 1:53.89 25th
27th 60 Ryan Jenkins   M24 10:20.37 +2:01.76 1:23.00 34th 3:37.43 23rd 3:26.57 29th 1:53.37 23rd
28th 73 Richard Purkis ORAD M24 10:21.31 +2:02.70 1:22.06 33rd 3:45.07 32nd 3:24.99 25th 1:49.19 16th
29th 89 Garry Way GTR M28 10:23.04 +2:04.43 1:14.69 13th 3:57.44 39th 3:24.45 24th 1:46.46 12th
30th 50 Evan Gordon   M29 10:32.06 +2:13.45 1:27.72 42nd 3:31.36 19th 3:28.11 30th= 2:04.87 37th
31st 56 Keir Hornsby   M27 10:44.46 +2:25.85 1:25.43 40th 3:41.17 28th 3:34.38 34th 2:03.48 35th
32nd 222 Joe Snape Kingud M28 10:47.07 +2:28.46 1:17.33 23rd 3:39.02 25th 3:58.80 45th 1:51.92 21st
33rd 76 Gwydion Roberts Evolution Bikes M22 10:50.00 +2:31.39 1:29.43 43rd 3:43.60 30th 3:35.36 36th 2:01.61 33rd
34th 85 Will Unett   M17 10:50.03 +2:31.42 1:22.04 32nd 3:52.81 37th 3:38.33 38th 1:56.85 27th
35th 41 Lawrence Chandler   M26 11:00.70 +2:42.09 1:21.19 30th 3:44.99 31st 3:35.04 35th 2:19.48 45th
36th 86 Luke Wade Pedal Power M20 11:02.25 +2:43.64 1:20.21 27th 3:53.27 38th 3:34.01 33rd 2:14.76 43rd
37th 77 James Sandercock Harper Adams University M22 11:04.51 +2:45.90 1:34.36 47th 3:43.55 29th 3:38.65 39th 2:07.95 40th
38th 270 Llyr Williams Kingud M26 11:06.64 +2:48.03 1:20.81 28th 4:32.42 45th 3:21.57 22nd 1:51.84 20th
39th 62 Robert Jones One Planet Adventure M19 11:08.84 +2:50.23 1:25.33 39th 3:51.53 35th 3:45.00 40th 2:06.98 38th
40th 80 Peter Smith   M28 11:16.36 +2:57.75 1:27.19 41st 3:52.73 36th 3:47.56 42nd 2:08.88 41st
41st 44 Ben Davies   M24 11:35.40 +3:16.79 1:33.29 46th 4:07.60 40th 3:46.98 41st 2:07.53 39th
42nd 39 Charles Carslake   M27 11:58.80 +3:40.19 1:32.10 45th 4:17.92 41st 3:54.05 43rd 2:14.73 42nd
43rd 81 James Stockhausen   M28 12:11.04 +3:52.43 1:30.80 44th 4:29.85 44th 3:55.53 44th 2:14.86 44th
44th 74 Sion Rees   M21 12:32.86 +4:14.25 1:18.76 25th 4:26.06 43rd 4:03.69 46th 2:44.35 48th
45th 66 David Martin Delfino Race Team M29 12:45.24 +4:26.63 1:37.69 49th 4:18.20 42nd 4:11.73 48th 2:37.62 47th
46th 43 Jonny Cox   M27 12:52.57 +4:33.96 1:35.48 48th 4:45.69 46th 4:07.79 47th 2:23.61 46th
47th 63 David Kynaston   M24 12:55.43 +4:36.82 1:16.03 19th 6:12.26 47th 3:37.26 37th 1:49.88 18th
48th 71 Conner Preston Team PBR M23 13:15.60 +4:56.99 1:23.75 37th 6:19.94 48th 3:28.70 32nd 2:03.21 34th
  84 Gregory Travis   M17 DNF   1:17.08 22nd            

Under 18 Boys

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 237 Jamie Cable   M17 8:33.02   1:08.21 1st 3:06.09 2nd 2:50.40 1st 1:28.32 1st
2nd 21 Timothy Freeman   M16 8:37.12 +0:04.10 1:09.14 3rd 3:04.51 1st 2:52.88 2nd 1:30.59 2nd
3rd 239 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog Beics Bren Oily Dan M15 8:56.88 +0:23.86 1:09.26 4th 3:14.43 3rd 2:58.01 3rd 1:35.18 4th
4th 31 Alex Storr   M17 8:57.22 +0:24.20 1:08.99 2nd 3:17.21 4th 2:59.67 4th 1:31.35 3rd
5th 28 Michael Lloyd   M16 9:42.87 +1:09.85 1:11.46 5th 3:36.10 6th 3:08.17 5th 1:47.14 5th
6th 19 Jacob Duncalf   M15 10:34.50 +2:01.48 1:21.91 9th 3:46.21 7th 3:20.13 6th 2:06.25 15th
7th 30 Luke Simmonds Beicwyr Brenin M15 10:34.65 +2:01.63 1:23.26 11th 3:46.44 8th 3:28.93 7th 1:56.02 8th
8th 26 Ieuan Jones Foel Gasnach M15 10:38.52 +2:05.50 1:21.48 8th 3:35.63 5th 3:36.45 9th 2:04.96 14th
9th 34 Iestyn Williams Dreigiau coed y brenin M13 10:46.46 +2:13.44 1:27.82 14th 3:49.39 9th 3:33.50 8th 1:55.75 7th
10th 33 Elis Williams   M15 10:53.90 +2:20.88 1:25.84 12th 3:52.80 10th 3:38.34 10th 1:56.92 9th
11th 24 Gregory Hopkins JRTF M14 11:00.54 +2:27.52 1:19.46 7th 4:01.99 14th 3:39.19 11th 1:59.90 10th
12th 228 Joe Suckley   M16 11:00.82 +2:27.80 1:26.35 13th 3:54.14 11th 3:44.64 12th 1:55.69 6th
13th 23 James Halliwell   M17 11:12.61 +2:39.59 1:22.08 10th 4:02.32 15th 3:45.25 13th 2:02.96 13th
14th 27 Osian Jones Foel Gasnach M13 11:16.74 +2:43.72 1:28.36 15th 3:59.95 12th 3:47.22 14th 2:01.21 12th
15th 29 Connor Madeley   M14 12:11.76 +3:38.74 1:39.41 18th 4:34.31 18th 3:57.70 15th 2:00.34 11th
16th 25 Sam Johnston   M14 12:28.49 +3:55.47 1:30.19 16th 4:00.06 13th 4:03.91 16th 2:54.33 17th
17th 20 Gruffydd Evans   M15 13:39.99 +5:06.97 1:30.71 17th 4:24.75 17th 5:32.78 17th 2:11.75 16th
  223 Rowan Hayward Summit Cycles M14 DNF   1:17.04 6th 4:05.64 16th        

Under 30 Ladies

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 227 Meg Whyte ion action sports F25 10:49.52   1:32.97 3rd 3:40.96 1st 3:39.76 2nd 1:55.83 1st
2nd 7 Sian Dillon Biketreks F23 11:05.10 +0:15.58 1:23.94 1st 3:51.25 2nd 3:39.02 1st 2:10.89 3rd
3rd 10 Daisy Sherwood   F27 12:12.22 +1:22.70 1:31.68 2nd 3:59.84 3rd 4:01.56 4th 2:39.14 4th
4th 9 Becky Jordan   F24 12:24.89 +1:35.37 1:44.85 5th 4:08.38 4th 3:48.62 3rd 2:43.04 5th
5th 6 Ffion Brutnell Bangor University Cycling F20 12:32.10 +1:42.58 1:34.39 4th 4:39.70 5th 4:08.18 5th 2:09.83 2nd

Veteran Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 220 Carl Jennings Whyte Bikes M48 8:48.93   1:11.06 3rd 3:14.28 4th 2:48.02 1st 1:35.57 1st
2nd 200 Jamie Powell Rs services M40 8:51.62 +0:02.69 1:08.71 1st 3:12.02 3rd 2:54.07 4th 1:36.82 3rd
3rd 186 Sion Jones Lapierre UK - thebikebar M42 8:59.43 +0:10.50 1:10.00 2nd 3:16.50 5th 2:56.89 5th 1:36.04 2nd
4th 183 Dylan Jenkins   M46 8:59.65 +0:10.72 1:11.68 4th 3:18.84 6th 2:50.20 2nd 1:38.93 4th
5th 169 Chris Ames MachenMigglyMoos M44 9:01.06 +0:12.13 1:14.74 5th 3:11.78 2nd 2:52.81 3rd 1:41.73 6th
6th 181 Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield cycles/polished racing M42 9:11.38 +0:22.45 1:15.79 10th 3:08.84 1st 3:04.55 6th 1:42.20 7th
7th 202 Khalid Rahmani Migglymoos M40 9:21.42 +0:32.49 1:15.80 11th 3:20.13 7th 3:05.10 7th 1:40.39 5th
8th 178 David Gregory 35bikes M46 9:42.75 +0:53.82 1:15.61 8th 3:27.12 10th 3:12.58 12th 1:47.44 10th
9th 204 Matt Steane Sponsor me M39 9:49.51 +1:00.58 1:17.70 13th 3:35.81 16th 3:08.72 8th 1:47.28 9th
10th 177 Jess Gough   M45 9:49.76 +1:00.83 1:15.72 9th 3:26.93 9th 3:18.50 15th 1:48.61 11th
11th 172 Jamie Charlton Team Rust M42 9:52.26 +1:03.33 1:14.82 6th 3:35.37 15th 3:10.46 9th 1:51.61 13th
12th 230 Rhys Butler Dyfi MTB M40 9:58.78 +1:09.85 1:22.03 18th 3:41.19 17th 3:10.91 10th 1:44.65 8th
13th 189 Jamie King   M44 9:59.44 +1:10.51 1:17.47 12th 3:26.35 8th 3:17.41 14th 1:58.21 16th
14th 174 Dominic Cole Must try harder M41 10:06.74 +1:17.81 1:22.14 19th 3:32.30 12th 3:23.24 17th 1:49.06 12th
15th 180 Stuart Hibbert FalconLogistics M40 10:24.69 +1:35.76 1:20.24 17th 3:34.61 13th 3:25.30 18th 2:04.54 19th
16th 207 Jamie Welsh Pedal Power M41 10:25.20 +1:36.27 1:19.13 15th 3:35.17 14th 3:23.07 16th 2:07.83 20th
17th 196 Nicholas Munn   M41 10:37.34 +1:48.41 1:26.42 20th 3:52.96 20th 3:15.56 13th 2:02.40 18th
18th 209 Chris Wood   M41 10:45.18 +1:56.25 1:29.40 22nd 3:48.90 18th 3:26.87 19th 2:00.01 17th
19th 203 Chris Schroder Epic Rides Wales M48 11:19.68 +2:30.75 1:19.59 16th 4:53.62 30th 3:12.09 11th 1:54.38 14th
20th 191 Alistair Lloyd   M41 11:24.84 +2:35.91 1:18.37 14th 3:52.93 19th 4:17.78 28th 1:55.76 15th
21st 199 Gavin Powell British Alps M43 11:36.94 +2:48.01 1:27.91 21st 4:10.46 21st 3:48.77 20th 2:09.80 21st
22nd 198 Francesco Politi   M43 12:08.61 +3:19.68 1:37.33 26th 4:18.27 23rd 3:53.33 21st 2:19.68 23rd
23rd 188 Chris Kimberley Space Pirate M41 12:19.62 +3:30.69 1:34.97 24th 4:17.03 22nd 4:05.74 24th 2:21.88 25th
24th 182 Jamie Homer Xc boys M46 12:34.38 +3:45.45 1:34.84 23rd 4:27.21 24th 4:03.93 22nd 2:28.40 28th
25th 185 Oliver Jones Antidote Bikes M41 12:43.18 +3:54.25 1:36.43 25th 4:34.03 25th 4:16.85 27th 2:15.87 22nd
26th 170 Mark Bantick Your Irrigation M42 12:51.12 +4:02.19 1:40.69 29th 4:37.49 26th 4:08.25 25th 2:24.69 27th
27th 176 Robert Dormer   M46 12:53.32 +4:04.39 1:47.89 34th 4:39.27 27th 4:05.28 23rd 2:20.88 24th
28th 195 Jason Mould 2Wheels only M48 13:21.25 +4:32.32 1:42.96 30th 4:45.40 28th 4:15.12 26th 2:37.77 30th
29th 193 James Wayne Loughran Jay M41 13:35.33 +4:46.40 1:45.37 31st 4:51.61 29th 4:23.58 30th 2:34.77 29th
30th 205 Neil Waters   M44 13:40.58 +4:51.65 1:38.48 27th 5:20.50 31st 4:18.77 29th 2:22.83 26th
31st 190 Martin Linford   M39 15:18.31 +6:29.38 1:46.55 32nd 5:58.08 32nd 4:39.55 31st 2:54.13 31st
32nd 184 Richard Jenkins   M49 18:27.08 +9:38.15 1:47.66 33rd 7:10.82 33rd 5:24.26 33rd 4:04.34 33rd
33rd 192 Steve Longmire Xc boys M42 21:05.28 +12:16.35 1:40.35 28th 10:58.00 34th 4:44.55 32nd 3:42.38 32nd
  224 Joe Hayward Summit Cycles M47 DNF   1:15.03 7th 3:27.38 11th        
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 5 Matt Simmonds Cannondale Factory Racing M31 Pro Men 7:39.92   1:01.12 1st 2:47.20 1st 2:26.50 1st 1:25.10 1st
2nd 280 Dan Atherton Trek M36 Pro Men 8:03.63 +0:23.71 1:02.62 2nd 2:56.05 4th 2:38.47 3rd 1:26.49 2nd
3rd 235 Phil Roberts 1868 racing/Antur Stiniog M30 Pro Men 8:06.13 +0:26.21 1:05.95 4th 2:55.51 3rd 2:35.83 2nd 1:28.84 4th
4th 134 Oliver Mckenna Freedom bikes M38 Master Men 8:16.43 +0:36.51 1:06.32 5th 2:57.12 5th 2:42.14 6th 1:30.85 7th
5th 91 Ed Williams Leisure Lakes Bikes M26 Senior Men 8:18.61 +0:38.69 1:07.17 8th 2:54.13 2nd 2:40.26 4th 1:37.05 27th
6th 126 Charles Jones   M30 Master Men 8:20.40 +0:40.48 1:03.97 3rd 3:01.86 8th 2:45.49 9th 1:29.08 5th
7th 61 Ben Jones   M21 Senior Men 8:29.93 +0:50.01 1:07.39 9th 3:03.79 9th 2:46.64 11th 1:32.11 11th
8th 120 Paul Hanks   M39 Master Men 8:30.66 +0:50.74 1:07.06 7th 3:11.74 27th 2:40.61 5th 1:31.25 8th
9th 117 James Green Leisure Lakes Bikes M31 Master Men 8:31.93 +0:52.01 1:09.79 21st 3:00.49 7th 2:43.51 7th 1:38.14 32nd
10th 237 Jamie Cable   M17 Under 18 Boys 8:33.02 +0:53.10 1:08.21 11th 3:06.09 17th 2:50.40 20th 1:28.32 3rd
11th 3 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes M32 Pro Men 8:33.25 +0:53.33 1:09.00 15th 3:05.05 15th 2:47.77 14th 1:31.43 10th
12th 21 Timothy Freeman   M16 Under 18 Boys 8:37.12 +0:57.20 1:09.14 16th 3:04.51 13th 2:52.88 23rd 1:30.59 6th
13th 158 Dan Thomas   M32 Master Men 8:39.51 +0:59.59 1:09.36 18th 3:07.16 18th 2:49.75 18th 1:33.24 13th
14th 156 Craig Taylor Freeborn/sbextreme M38 Master Men 8:40.58 +1:00.66 1:13.64 50th 3:04.43 12th 2:46.80 12th 1:35.71 23rd
15th 102 Chris Breeze Leisure Lakes Bikes M31 Master Men 8:40.85 +1:00.93 1:10.28 23rd 3:09.12 23rd 2:47.04 13th 1:34.41 16th
16th 83 Gruff Tomos Royal Racing Roots M22 Senior Men 8:42.33 +1:02.41 1:09.58 19th 3:04.97 14th 2:49.49 17th 1:38.29 34th
17th 2 Kyle Farrow TORQ Fuelled M27 Pro Men 8:42.75 +1:02.83 1:06.62 6th 3:15.77 37th 2:44.88 8th 1:35.48 20th
18th 64 Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes M25 Senior Men 8:45.54 +1:05.62 1:09.69 20th 3:05.50 16th 2:53.29 26th 1:37.06 28th
19th 124 Sam Hyde RS bike services M31 Master Men 8:47.20 +1:07.28 1:11.67 38th 3:08.65 20th 2:51.93 21st 1:34.95 17th
20th 220 Carl Jennings Whyte Bikes M48 Veteran Men 8:48.93 +1:09.01 1:11.06 29th 3:14.28 33rd 2:48.02 15th 1:35.57 22nd
21st 4 Simon Marshall aspire fitness consultants M28 Pro Men 8:49.52 +1:09.60 1:11.62 37th 3:00.35 6th 2:57.45 37th 1:40.10 42nd
22nd 49 Jason Gaiger Freeborn / silverback extreme M26 Pro Men 8:51.05 +1:11.13 1:12.01 41st= 3:10.41 25th 2:53.08 25th 1:35.55 21st
23rd 200 Jamie Powell Rs services M40 Veteran Men 8:51.62 +1:11.70 1:08.71 12th 3:12.02 29th 2:54.07 28th 1:36.82 26th
24th 47 Matt Finbow   M28 Senior Men 8:51.77 +1:11.85 1:11.27 31st 3:09.64 24th 2:57.25 36th 1:33.61 14th
25th 119 Adam Halling   M31 Master Men 8:52.08 +1:12.16 1:13.09 46th 3:03.95 10th 2:59.68 42nd 1:35.36 19th
26th 225 Owain James Antur Stiniog/Beics Brenin/J-Tech M29 Senior Men 8:54.70 +1:14.78 1:08.78 13th 3:15.46 36th 2:52.99 24th 1:37.47 29th
27th 168 Daniel Yeomans Smithy frameworks M31 Hardtail 8:55.33 +1:15.41 1:11.78 40th 3:07.93 19th 2:56.40 33rd 1:39.22 37th
28th 131 Ross Lambie Le Mons Du Velo M36 Master Men 8:56.19 +1:16.27 1:10.35 24th 3:19.97 44th 2:45.85 10th 1:40.02 41st
29th 150 Dave Richardson Leisure Lakes Bikes M38 Master Men 8:56.52 +1:16.60 1:10.82 27th 3:03.99 11th 3:01.57 49th 1:40.14 43rd
30th 164 Anton West Singletrack Adventures M35 Master Men 8:56.62 +1:16.70 1:13.83 54th 3:10.68 26th 2:48.43 16th 1:43.68 57th
31st 239 Elis Roberts Antur Stiniog Beics Bren Oily Dan M15 Under 18 Boys 8:56.88 +1:16.96 1:09.26 17th 3:14.43 34th 2:58.01 39th 1:35.18 18th
32nd 31 Alex Storr   M17 Under 18 Boys 8:57.22 +1:17.30 1:08.99 14th 3:17.21 41st 2:59.67 41st 1:31.35 9th
33rd 186 Sion Jones Lapierre UK - thebikebar M42 Veteran Men 8:59.43 +1:19.51 1:10.00 22nd 3:16.50 39th 2:56.89 35th 1:36.04 24th
34th 183 Dylan Jenkins   M46 Veteran Men 8:59.65 +1:19.73 1:11.68 39th 3:18.84 43rd 2:50.20 19th 1:38.93 36th
35th 147 Tom Phillips CEC M38 Master Men 9:00.73 +1:20.81 1:14.79 60th 3:12.99 31st 2:56.33 32nd 1:36.62 25th
36th 169 Chris Ames MachenMigglyMoos M44 Veteran Men 9:01.06 +1:21.14 1:14.74 58th 3:11.78 28th 2:52.81 22nd 1:41.73 50th
37th 112 Jonathan Foster-Smith   M30 Master Men 9:03.11 +1:23.19 1:13.26 47th 3:12.52 30th 2:55.69 31st 1:41.64 49th
38th 135 Rick Minshull Twelve50 Bikes M39 Master Men 9:03.23 +1:23.31 1:12.61 43rd 3:09.08 22nd 3:00.62 45th 1:40.92 47th
39th 111 Rhys Evans   M35 Master Men 9:08.65 +1:28.73 1:07.49 10th 3:22.94 51st 3:00.63 46th 1:37.59 31st
40th 219 Neil Halcrow Whyte Bikes M38 Master Men 9:09.24 +1:29.32 1:12.01 41st= 3:25.31 58th 2:54.44 29th 1:37.48 30th
41st 132 Daniel Larkins Evo Tours M37 Master Men 9:10.88 +1:30.96 1:13.72 51st 3:14.61 35th 2:56.72 34th 1:45.83 63rd
42nd 181 Simon Hinchliffe Setchfield cycles/polished racing M42 Veteran Men 9:11.38 +1:31.46 1:15.79 73rd= 3:08.84 21st 3:04.55 52nd 1:42.20 51st
43rd 36 James Allen   M24 Senior Men 9:12.61 +1:32.69 1:11.40 32nd 3:29.38 70th 2:57.86 38th 1:33.97 15th
44th 151 Adam Sharples   M29 Master Men 9:12.77 +1:32.85 1:13.07 45th 3:21.75 47th 2:59.69 43rd 1:38.26 33rd
45th 154 Rhys Sutton Push Cycles M34 Master Men 9:15.73 +1:35.81 1:11.61 36th 3:24.88 56th 2:58.81 40th 1:40.43 46th
46th 165 Chris Williams Loam Crew M35 Master Men 9:17.20 +1:37.28 1:11.14 30th 3:17.19 40th 3:01.09 48th 1:47.78 73rd
47th 55 Dan Hinton G up M21 Senior Men 9:17.81 +1:37.89 1:13.50 49th 3:22.93 50th 3:00.42 44th 1:40.96 48th
48th 70 Josh Pierce Jones GTR M28 Senior Men 9:19.06 +1:39.14 1:11.54 35th 3:25.93 60th 2:53.99 27th 1:47.60 72nd
49th 202 Khalid Rahmani Migglymoos M40 Veteran Men 9:21.42 +1:41.50 1:15.80 75th 3:20.13 45th 3:05.10 53rd 1:40.39 45th
50th 138 Jonathon Mottershead   M29 Master Men 9:23.38 +1:43.46 1:14.78 59th 3:21.67 46th 3:07.32 58th 1:39.61 39th
51st 127 Dominic Jones   M34 Master Men 9:24.29 +1:44.37 1:13.49 48th 3:25.22 57th 3:02.55 51st 1:43.03 54th
52nd 98 George Bibby-Cheshire Cudd Army M32 Master Men 9:24.71 +1:44.79 1:18.03 88th 3:16.31 38th 3:07.62 59th 1:42.75 53rd
53rd 54 Jamie Hext   M26 Senior Men 9:25.84 +1:45.92 1:10.56 26th 3:47.33 115th 2:55.09 30th 1:32.86 12th
54th 133 Tom Laws Clwb Nos Wener M31 Master Men 9:25.93 +1:46.01 1:13.06 44th 3:24.82 55th 3:02.28 50th 1:45.77 62nd
55th 163 Simon Ward Indi Cycle Works M37 Master Men 9:26.71 +1:46.79 1:15.49 68th 3:22.99 52nd 3:05.52 55th 1:42.71 52nd
56th 51 Ashlee Gough NS Bikes/Hotlines Europe/WTB/Invisiframe/Sbxtreme M25 Senior Men 9:29.93 +1:50.01 1:10.91 28th 3:13.59 32nd 3:25.23 101st 1:40.20 44th
57th 1 James Anderson MTB Monster.com M24 Pro Men 9:33.89 +1:53.97 1:10.39 25th 3:17.83 42nd 3:06.79 57th 1:58.88 117th
58th 155 Liam Swain   M33 Master Men 9:34.00 +1:54.08 1:15.19 66th 3:29.18 69th 3:09.68 63rd 1:39.95 40th
59th 149 Tom Powis   M36 Master Men 9:35.53 +1:55.61 1:13.73 52nd 3:27.19 66th 3:15.07 79th 1:39.54 38th
60th 52 Ben Green Biketreks M23 Senior Men 9:36.62 +1:56.70 1:15.14 65th 3:26.48 62nd 3:06.34 56th 1:48.66 78th
61st 115 Ben Goulding SlickandSlide/Burgtec/Unite M34 Master Men 9:37.32 +1:57.40 1:14.97 63rd 3:23.95 53rd 3:12.40 72nd 1:46.00 65th=
62nd 114 Tom Fryer simplydownhill.co.uk M36 Master Men 9:40.93 +2:01.01 1:11.51 34th 3:45.82 110th 3:05.20 54th 1:38.40 35th
63rd 53 Dean Harnett   M28 Senior Men 9:41.33 +2:01.41 1:15.73 71st 3:26.74 63rd 3:09.29 62nd 1:49.57 82nd
64th 178 David Gregory 35bikes M46 Veteran Men 9:42.75 +2:02.83 1:15.61 69th 3:27.12 65th 3:12.58 73rd 1:47.44 71st
65th 28 Michael Lloyd   M16 Under 18 Boys 9:42.87 +2:02.95 1:11.46 33rd 3:36.10 90th 3:08.17 60th 1:47.14 69th
66th 145 Rob Pett   M29 Master Men 9:44.65 +2:04.73 1:14.60 56th 3:32.80 81st 3:10.97 68th 1:46.28 67th
67th 72 James Preston Team PBR M21 Senior Men 9:44.71 +2:04.79 1:15.75 72nd 3:29.87 71st 3:00.97 47th 1:58.12 115th
68th 139 James Nixon TCH Factory Racing M37 Master Men 9:46.40 +2:06.48 1:15.33 67th 3:35.41 87th 3:11.02 69th 1:44.64 58th
69th 204 Matt Steane Sponsor me M39 Veteran Men 9:49.51 +2:09.59 1:17.70 87th 3:35.81 89th 3:08.72 61st 1:47.28 70th
70th 177 Jess Gough   M45 Veteran Men 9:49.76 +2:09.84 1:15.72 70th 3:26.93 64th 3:18.50 89th 1:48.61 77th
71st 238 Ceri Lewis E C Cycles Extreme Culture M37 Hardtail 9:52.08 +2:12.16 1:14.54 55th 3:39.25 99th 3:15.25 80th 1:43.04 55th
72nd 233 Steve Thompson   M29 Master Men 9:52.10 +2:12.18 1:17.20 83rd 3:31.35 74th 3:17.57 87th 1:45.98 64th
73rd 172 Jamie Charlton Team Rust M42 Veteran Men 9:52.26 +2:12.34 1:14.82 62nd 3:35.37 86th 3:10.46 64th 1:51.61 87th
74th 95 Peter Balin   M32 Master Men 9:52.69 +2:12.77 1:18.33 89th 3:32.16 76th 3:17.48 86th 1:44.72 60th
75th 217 Jeff Wherlock Migglymoos M49 Grand Vet Men 9:54.64 +2:14.72 1:19.15 96th 3:32.75 80th 3:14.21 78th 1:48.53 76th
76th 45 Matt Douthwaite London Light Works M28 Hardtail 9:55.32 +2:15.40 1:21.47 111th 3:32.99 82nd 3:15.39 81st 1:45.47 61st
77th 68 James Pennington Sunday strollers M28 Senior Men 9:55.39 +2:15.47 1:16.18 78th 3:32.46 79th 3:12.18 71st 1:54.57 100th
78th 69 Chris Pett   M26 Senior Men 9:58.58 +2:18.66 1:14.81 61st 3:30.03 72nd 3:13.05 75th 2:00.69 126th
79th 230 Rhys Butler Dyfi MTB M40 Veteran Men 9:58.78 +2:18.86 1:22.03 116th 3:41.19 103rd 3:10.91 67th 1:44.65 59th
80th 38 Christopher Broom   M27 Senior Men 9:58.79 +2:18.87 1:16.75 79th 3:36.42 91st 3:17.15 84th 1:48.47 75th
81st 67 Steven Owen   M25 Senior Men 9:58.89 +2:18.97 1:13.81 53rd 3:48.75 116th 3:12.82 74th 1:43.51 56th
82nd 189 Jamie King   M44 Veteran Men 9:59.44 +2:19.52 1:17.47 86th 3:26.35 61st 3:17.41 85th 1:58.21 116th
83rd 59 Siôn Hunt   M28 Senior Men 10:00.50 +2:20.58 1:15.79 73rd= 3:31.05 73rd 3:23.22 96th 1:50.44 86th
84th 146 Stuart Phillips   M38 Master Men 10:01.63 +2:21.71 1:15.84 76th 3:49.14 118th 3:10.65 66th 1:46.00 65th=
85th 48 Fergus Funnell   M25 Senior Men 10:02.26 +2:22.34 1:19.08 94th 3:23.96 54th 3:25.45 103rd 1:53.77 93rd
86th 216 John Ward ShireBikeTrails M50 Grand Vet Men 10:02.28 +2:22.36 1:19.20 97th 3:25.39 59th 3:28.45 113th 1:49.24 81st
87th 40 Liam Chambers   M26 Senior Men 10:02.38 +2:22.46 1:20.94 106th 3:28.39 68th 3:15.98 83rd 1:57.07 111th
88th 174 Dominic Cole Must try harder M41 Veteran Men 10:06.74 +2:26.82 1:22.14 121st 3:32.30 77th 3:23.24 97th 1:49.06 79th
89th 142 David Glyn Parry Lostbois M31 Master Men 10:07.88 +2:27.96 1:22.54 122nd 3:22.30 48th 3:29.16 117th 1:53.88 94th
90th 42 Troy Clarke Caron Cycling Club M23 Senior Men 10:08.56 +2:28.64 1:21.96 115th 3:22.59 49th 3:26.37 105th 1:57.64 113th
91st 79 Ben Shellie   M22 Senior Men 10:11.81 +2:31.89 1:23.66 128th 3:34.40 83rd 3:13.42 76th 2:00.33 123rd=
92nd 231 Steve Parr MDE SHAMEN M52 Grand Vet Men 10:13.06 +2:33.14 1:16.86 80th 3:32.32 78th 3:34.15 123rd 1:49.73 84th
93rd 65 Declan Marsden   M18 Senior Men 10:16.60 +2:36.68 1:17.34 85th 3:38.75 94th 3:28.11 111th= 1:52.40 90th
94th 37 Christian Ball   M19 Senior Men 10:17.51 +2:37.59 1:23.21 125th 3:39.67 100th 3:10.50 65th 2:04.13 134th
95th 46 Matthew Duley Bangor University Cycling M21 Senior Men 10:19.44 +2:39.52 1:24.89 133rd= 3:39.14 96th= 3:21.52 91st 1:53.89 95th
96th 60 Ryan Jenkins   M24 Senior Men 10:20.37 +2:40.45 1:23.00 124th 3:37.43 92nd 3:26.57 106th 1:53.37 92nd
97th 122 Paul Hoyle   M36 Master Men 10:20.97 +2:41.05 1:20.24 102nd= 3:38.30 93rd 3:28.47 114th 1:53.96 96th
98th 210 Chris Cooke Unit cycles ,MTB strap on M50 Grand Vet Men 10:21.02 +2:41.10 1:21.04 107th 3:44.78 106th 3:25.52 104th 1:49.68 83rd
99th 73 Richard Purkis ORAD M24 Senior Men 10:21.31 +2:41.39 1:22.06 118th 3:45.07 108th 3:24.99 100th 1:49.19 80th
100th 89 Garry Way GTR M28 Senior Men 10:23.04 +2:43.12 1:14.69 57th 3:57.44 138th 3:24.45 99th 1:46.46 68th
101st 180 Stuart Hibbert FalconLogistics M40 Veteran Men 10:24.69 +2:44.77 1:20.24 102nd= 3:34.61 84th 3:25.30 102nd 2:04.54 135th
102nd 207 Jamie Welsh Pedal Power M41 Veteran Men 10:25.20 +2:45.28 1:19.13 95th 3:35.17 85th 3:23.07 94th 2:07.83 143rd
103rd 125 Dan Ilott Fenwicks M37 Master Men 10:26.93 +2:47.01 1:18.93 93rd 3:46.91 114th 3:26.97 108th 1:54.12 97th
104th 234 Simon Harris   M32 Master Men 10:28.62 +2:48.70 1:18.75 91st 3:51.48 122nd 3:23.12 95th 1:55.27 101st
105th 50 Evan Gordon   M29 Senior Men 10:32.06 +2:52.14 1:27.72 147th 3:31.36 75th 3:28.11 111th= 2:04.87 136th
106th 140 Osian Owen GTR M36 Master Men 10:33.26 +2:53.34 1:20.64 104th 3:57.61 139th 3:22.47 93rd 1:52.54 91st
107th 19 Jacob Duncalf   M15 Under 18 Boys 10:34.50 +2:54.58 1:21.91 114th 3:46.21 111th 3:20.13 90th 2:06.25 138th
108th 30 Luke Simmonds Beicwyr Brenin M15 Under 18 Boys 10:34.65 +2:54.73 1:23.26 126th 3:46.44 112th 3:28.93 116th 1:56.02 106th
109th 196 Nicholas Munn   M41 Veteran Men 10:37.34 +2:57.42 1:26.42 140th 3:52.96 129th 3:15.56 82nd 2:02.40 129th
110th 161 Craig Town   M32 Master Men 10:37.77 +2:57.85 1:30.57 158th 3:49.48 120th 3:17.86 88th 1:59.86 120th
111th 26 Ieuan Jones Foel Gasnach M15 Under 18 Boys 10:38.52 +2:58.60 1:21.48 112th 3:35.63 88th 3:36.45 129th 2:04.96 137th
112th 141 Matthew Packham   M33 Master Men 10:40.48 +3:00.56 1:25.82 137th 3:39.15 98th 3:36.02 128th 1:59.49 118th
113th 160 Andrew Tivey   M35 Master Men 10:41.14 +3:01.22 1:23.37 127th 3:53.42 131st 3:27.50 109th 1:56.85 107th=
114th 99 Robert Birkenhead Cudd Army M36 Master Men 10:43.73 +3:03.81 1:24.18 131st 3:52.55 124th 3:29.24 118th 1:57.76 114th
115th 56 Keir Hornsby   M27 Senior Men 10:44.46 +3:04.54 1:25.43 136th 3:41.17 102nd 3:34.38 124th 2:03.48 133rd
116th 209 Chris Wood   M41 Veteran Men 10:45.18 +3:05.26 1:29.40 154th 3:48.90 117th 3:26.87 107th 2:00.01 122nd
117th 34 Iestyn Williams Dreigiau coed y brenin M13 Under 18 Boys 10:46.46 +3:06.54 1:27.82 148th 3:49.39 119th 3:33.50 120th 1:55.75 103rd
118th 222 Joe Snape Kingud M28 Senior Men 10:47.07 +3:07.15 1:17.33 84th 3:39.02 95th 3:58.80 157th 1:51.92 89th
119th 229 Chris Jones Duffer Dolgellau M54 Grand Vet Men 10:47.36 +3:07.44 1:21.49 113th 4:04.69 146th 3:24.01 98th 1:57.17 112th
120th 93 David Argles GTR M30 Master Men 10:49.18 +3:09.26 1:27.20 145th 3:53.99 132nd 3:27.66 110th 2:00.33 123rd=
121st 227 Meg Whyte ion action sports F25 Under 30 Ladies 10:49.52 +3:09.60 1:32.97 164th 3:40.96 101st 3:39.76 139th 1:55.83 105th
122nd 76 Gwydion Roberts Evolution Bikes M22 Senior Men 10:50.00 +3:10.08 1:29.43 155th 3:43.60 105th 3:35.36 127th 2:01.61 128th
123rd 85 Will Unett   M17 Senior Men 10:50.03 +3:10.11 1:22.04 117th 3:52.81 127th 3:38.33 131st 1:56.85 107th=
124th 75 Alex Roberton Sick bicylce co M20 Hardtail 10:51.77 +3:11.85 1:26.87 142nd 3:46.82 113th 3:38.36 133rd 1:59.72 119th
125th 33 Elis Williams   M15 Under 18 Boys 10:53.90 +3:13.98 1:25.84 138th 3:52.80 126th 3:38.34 132nd 1:56.92 109th
126th 24 Gregory Hopkins JRTF M14 Under 18 Boys 11:00.54 +3:20.62 1:19.46 99th 4:01.99 143rd 3:39.19 137th= 1:59.90 121st
127th 41 Lawrence Chandler   M26 Senior Men 11:00.70 +3:20.78 1:21.19 109th 3:44.99 107th 3:35.04 125th 2:19.48 168th
128th 228 Joe Suckley   M16 Under 18 Boys 11:00.82 +3:20.90 1:26.35 139th 3:54.14 133rd 3:44.64 141st 1:55.69 102nd
129th 105 Michael Clarke   M39 Master Men 11:01.48 +3:21.56 1:27.14 143rd 3:56.08 135th 3:30.37 119th 2:07.89 144th
130th 11 Claire Bennett Flare Clothing Mudhugger Hopetechwomen F35 Over 30 Ladies 11:01.99 +3:22.07 1:24.69 132nd 3:54.35 134th 3:45.89 145th 1:57.06 110th
131st 86 Luke Wade Pedal Power M20 Senior Men 11:02.25 +3:22.33 1:20.21 101st 3:53.27 130th 3:34.01 122nd 2:14.76 159th
132nd 77 James Sandercock Harper Adams University M22 Senior Men 11:04.51 +3:24.59 1:34.36 167th 3:43.55 104th 3:38.65 135th 2:07.95 145th
133rd 7 Sian Dillon Biketreks F23 Under 30 Ladies 11:05.10 +3:25.18 1:23.94 130th 3:51.25 121st 3:39.02 136th 2:10.89 152nd
134th 270 Llyr Williams Kingud M26 Senior Men 11:06.64 +3:26.72 1:20.81 105th 4:32.42 172nd 3:21.57 92nd 1:51.84 88th
135th 159 Oliver Timms   M32 Master Men 11:07.57 +3:27.65 1:30.04 156th 3:45.39 109th 3:41.07 140th 2:11.07 153rd
136th 62 Robert Jones One Planet Adventure M19 Senior Men 11:08.84 +3:28.92 1:25.33 135th 3:51.53 123rd 3:45.00 143rd 2:06.98 139th
137th 23 James Halliwell   M17 Under 18 Boys 11:12.61 +3:32.69 1:22.08 119th 4:02.32 144th 3:45.25 144th 2:02.96 131st
138th 32 Henry Unett   M15 Hardtail 11:14.87 +3:34.95 1:24.89 133rd= 4:02.78 145th 3:39.19 137th= 2:08.01 146th
139th 97 Dan Bevis The Bulls/Cant Quit Cartel M38 Master Men 11:14.97 +3:35.05 1:21.46 110th 4:07.56 149th 3:38.56 134th 2:07.39 140th
140th 80 Peter Smith   M28 Senior Men 11:16.36 +3:36.44 1:27.19 144th 3:52.73 125th 3:47.56 149th 2:08.88 148th
141st 27 Osian Jones Foel Gasnach M13 Under 18 Boys 11:16.74 +3:36.82 1:28.36 152nd 3:59.95 141st 3:47.22 148th 2:01.21 127th
142nd 123 Phil Humphreys   M37 Hardtail 11:17.36 +3:37.44 1:22.74 123rd 4:09.87 153rd 3:33.52 121st 2:11.23 154th
143rd 203 Chris Schroder Epic Rides Wales M48 Veteran Men 11:19.68 +3:39.76 1:19.59 100th 4:53.62 188th 3:12.09 70th 1:54.38 98th
144th 191 Alistair Lloyd   M41 Veteran Men 11:24.84 +3:44.92 1:18.37 90th 3:52.93 128th 4:17.78 178th 1:55.76 104th
145th 103 Pete Calkin   M37 Master Men 11:26.20 +3:46.28 1:22.09 120th 3:56.13 136th 4:05.07 164th 2:02.91 130th
146th 107 Anthony Davies Comedy Crew M33 Master Men 11:32.98 +3:53.06 1:31.53 161st 4:06.58 148th 3:46.00 146th 2:08.87 147th
147th 44 Ben Davies   M24 Senior Men 11:35.40 +3:55.48 1:33.29 166th 4:07.60 150th 3:46.98 147th 2:07.53 141st
148th 199 Gavin Powell British Alps M43 Veteran Men 11:36.94 +3:57.02 1:27.91 150th 4:10.46 154th 3:48.77 151st 2:09.80 149th
149th 129 Kristian Kinealy   M38 Master Men 11:39.14 +3:59.22 1:34.60 171st 4:13.37 156th 3:35.26 126th 2:15.91 163rd
150th 109 Matt Edwards   M32 Master Men 11:44.66 +4:04.74 1:27.84 149th 4:08.12 151st 3:58.73 156th 2:09.97 151st
151st 221 David Evans Bike Corris M39 Master Men 11:47.78 +4:07.86 1:28.29 151st 4:18.95 162nd 3:44.68 142nd 2:15.86 161st
152nd 13 Heather Kay Stanton Bikes, Flow MTB F38 Hardtail 11:57.39 +4:17.47 1:38.90 184th 3:57.16 137th 4:08.09 168th 2:13.24 157th
153rd 39 Charles Carslake   M27 Senior Men 11:58.80 +4:18.88 1:32.10 163rd 4:17.92 159th 3:54.05 153rd 2:14.73 158th
154th 198 Francesco Politi   M43 Veteran Men 12:08.61 +4:28.69 1:37.33 178th 4:18.27 161st 3:53.33 152nd 2:19.68 169th
155th 81 James Stockhausen   M28 Senior Men 12:11.04 +4:31.12 1:30.80 160th 4:29.85 171st 3:55.53 154th 2:14.86 160th
156th 29 Connor Madeley   M14 Under 18 Boys 12:11.76 +4:31.84 1:39.41 185th 4:34.31 174th 3:57.70 155th 2:00.34 125th
157th 10 Daisy Sherwood   F27 Under 30 Ladies 12:12.22 +4:32.30 1:31.68 162nd 3:59.84 140th 4:01.56 159th 2:39.14 188th
158th 108 Olie Dillon   M37 Master Men 12:14.94 +4:35.02 1:36.62 176th 4:16.59 157th 4:09.73 171st 2:12.00 156th
159th 188 Chris Kimberley Space Pirate M41 Veteran Men 12:19.62 +4:39.70 1:34.97 173rd 4:17.03 158th 4:05.74 166th 2:21.88 172nd
160th 18 Louis Abbey   M14 Hardtail 12:21.58 +4:41.66 1:28.85 153rd 4:12.86 155th 4:23.30 184th 2:16.57 165th
161st 9 Becky Jordan   F24 Under 30 Ladies 12:24.89 +4:44.97 1:44.85 195th 4:08.38 152nd 3:48.62 150th 2:43.04 190th
162nd 118 Stephen Gudgeon Blackbox Industries M33 Master Men 12:27.61 +4:47.69 1:27.42 146th 4:52.08 187th 4:00.30 158th 2:07.81 142nd
163rd 25 Sam Johnston   M14 Under 18 Boys 12:28.49 +4:48.57 1:30.19 157th 4:00.06 142nd 4:03.91 161st 2:54.33 193rd
164th 236 Tegid Humphreys Beics Brenin M53 Grand Vet Men 12:31.04 +4:51.12 1:21.11 108th 3:39.14 96th= 5:42.58 198th 1:48.21 74th
165th 6 Ffion Brutnell Bangor University Cycling F20 Under 30 Ladies 12:32.10 +4:52.18 1:34.39 168th= 4:39.70 179th 4:08.18 169th 2:09.83 150th
166th 74 Sion Rees   M21 Senior Men 12:32.86 +4:52.94 1:18.76 92nd 4:26.06 167th 4:03.69 160th 2:44.35 191st
167th 182 Jamie Homer Xc boys M46 Veteran Men 12:34.38 +4:54.46 1:34.84 172nd 4:27.21 169th 4:03.93 162nd 2:28.40 178th
168th 232 Andy Coates   M34 Master Men 12:35.62 +4:55.70 1:26.43 141st 4:19.82 163rd 4:29.93 190th 2:19.44 167th
169th 185 Oliver Jones Antidote Bikes M41 Veteran Men 12:43.18 +5:03.26 1:36.43 175th 4:34.03 173rd 4:16.85 177th 2:15.87 162nd
170th 167 Christian Yap   M33 Master Men 12:44.45 +5:04.53 1:38.22 181st 4:23.49 164th 4:26.25 187th 2:16.49 164th
171st 66 David Martin Delfino Race Team M29 Senior Men 12:45.24 +5:05.32 1:37.69 179th 4:18.20 160th 4:11.73 172nd 2:37.62 186th
172nd 162 Philip Verdin Pedal & Crank CC M35 Master Men 12:48.85 +5:08.93 1:34.52 170th 4:45.37 180th 4:12.27 173rd 2:16.69 166th
173rd 213 Alan Percival   M52 Grand Vet Men 12:50.39 +5:10.47 1:37.99 180th 4:25.45 166th 4:13.76 174th 2:33.19 180th
174th 170 Mark Bantick Your Irrigation M42 Veteran Men 12:51.12 +5:11.20 1:40.69 188th 4:37.49 176th 4:08.25 170th 2:24.69 175th
175th 43 Jonny Cox   M27 Senior Men 12:52.57 +5:12.65 1:35.48 174th 4:45.69 182nd 4:07.79 167th 2:23.61 174th
176th 176 Robert Dormer   M46 Veteran Men 12:53.32 +5:13.40 1:47.89 199th 4:39.27 178th 4:05.28 165th 2:20.88 170th
177th 63 David Kynaston   M24 Senior Men 12:55.43 +5:15.51 1:16.03 77th 6:12.26 196th 3:37.26 130th 1:49.88 85th
178th 14 Clare Mitchell   F42 Over 30 Ladies 12:58.37 +5:18.45 1:34.39 168th= 4:26.71 168th 4:24.81 186th 2:32.46 179th
179th 110 Lee Evans Unite Components M34 Master Men 13:02.36 +5:22.44 1:43.82 192nd 4:34.89 175th 4:15.75 176th 2:27.90 177th
180th 121 Andrew Hardy   M32 Master Men 13:10.26 +5:30.34 1:38.89 183rd 4:49.15 185th 4:20.37 180th 2:21.85 171st
181st 71 Conner Preston Team PBR M23 Senior Men 13:15.60 +5:35.68 1:23.75 129th 6:19.94 198th 3:28.70 115th 2:03.21 132nd
182nd 195 Jason Mould 2Wheels only M48 Veteran Men 13:21.25 +5:41.33 1:42.96 191st 4:45.40 181st 4:15.12 175th 2:37.77 187th
183rd 137 Ian Moss ATS cycles M36 Master Men 13:26.52 +5:46.60 1:44.53 194th 4:45.78 183rd 4:21.08 181st 2:35.13 183rd
184th 193 James Wayne Loughran Jay M41 Veteran Men 13:35.33 +5:55.41 1:45.37 196th 4:51.61 186th 4:23.58 185th 2:34.77 182nd
185th 12 Erika Exelby   F30 Over 30 Ladies 13:36.08 +5:56.16 1:36.92 177th 5:02.31 190th 4:21.48 182nd 2:35.37 184th
186th 20 Gruffydd Evans   M15 Under 18 Boys 13:39.99 +6:00.07 1:30.71 159th 4:24.75 165th 5:32.78 197th 2:11.75 155th
187th 205 Neil Waters   M44 Veteran Men 13:40.58 +6:00.66 1:38.48 182nd 5:20.50 191st 4:18.77 179th 2:22.83 173rd
188th 211 Sean Corfe Pedal & Crank CC M49 Grand Vet Men 13:44.03 +6:04.11 1:56.33 202nd 4:38.97 177th 4:33.24 191st 2:35.49 185th
189th 218 Dave White   M52 Hardtail 13:44.77 +6:04.85 1:48.98 200th 4:55.36 189th 4:26.91 188th 2:33.52 181st
190th 128 Alex Jonson   M38 Master Men 13:49.68 +6:09.76 1:50.49 201st 4:28.99 170th 4:28.60 189th 3:01.60 195th
191st 157 Ben Thomas Pedal & Crank CC M31 Master Men 14:03.86 +6:23.94 1:44.11 193rd 4:48.29 184th 4:22.26 183rd 3:09.20 196th
192nd 17 Nicki Turton Vinyl Bear F31 Over 30 Ladies 14:16.42 +6:36.50 1:40.95 189th 5:34.28 192nd 4:35.16 192nd 2:26.03 176th
193rd 212 Ian Evans   M50 Grand Vet Men 14:32.23 +6:52.31 1:33.11 165th 6:13.43 197th 4:04.48 163rd 2:41.21 189th
194th 190 Martin Linford   M39 Veteran Men 15:18.31 +7:38.39 1:46.55 197th 5:58.08 194th 4:39.55 193rd 2:54.13 192nd
195th 22 Robin Fryar   M16 Hardtail 15:31.96 +7:52.04 1:42.86 190th 5:43.08 193rd 5:10.01 195th 2:56.01 194th
196th 148 Mathew Pidgeon Gravity Project/Giant-Southampton M39 Master Men 16:05.82 +8:25.90 1:19.24 98th 9:38.29 200th 3:13.90 77th 1:54.39 99th
197th 184 Richard Jenkins   M49 Veteran Men 18:27.08 +10:47.16 1:47.66 198th 7:10.82 199th 5:24.26 196th 4:04.34 198th
198th 215 Steve Sheridan ShireBikeTrails M57 Grand Vet Men 18:30.54 +10:50.62 2:05.48 203rd 6:01.10 195th 5:54.15 199th 4:29.81 199th
199th 192 Steve Longmire Xc boys M42 Veteran Men 21:05.28 +13:25.36 1:40.35 187th 10:58.00 201st 4:44.55 194th 3:42.38 197th
  96 Daniel Bannister   M31 Master Men DNF   1:40.22 186th 13:01.80 202nd        
  224 Joe Hayward Summit Cycles M47 Veteran Men DNF   1:15.03 64th 3:27.38 67th        
  84 Gregory Travis   M17 Senior Men DNF   1:17.08 82nd            
  223 Rowan Hayward Summit Cycles M14 Under 18 Boys DNF   1:17.04 81st 4:05.64 147th        
Series Results
Other Results