OMM SPORTident Results Service
Results Service by SPORTident UK Ltd,
Sleepmonsters
   
 

Results for the 2007 OMM

Elite A B C Long Score Medium Score Short Score
Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 1
Day 1 checkpoints Day 1 checkpoints Day 1 checkpoints Day 1 checkpoints Day 1 checkpoints Day 1 checkpoints Day 1 checkpoints
Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2
Day 2 checkpoints Day 2 checkpoints Day 2 checkpoints Day 2 checkpoints Day 2 checkpoints Day 2 checkpoints Day 2 checkpoints
Overall Overall Overall Overall Overall Overall Overall
Vets Handicap Vets Handicap Vets Handicap Vets Handicap Vets Handicap Vets Handicap Vets Handicap

 

  Elite A B C Long Score Medium Score Short Score Total
Entered601172793522503162321,606
Started53872242892112651871,316
Non Starters7305563395145290
Completed Day 139561612382092601811,144
Completed Both Days38481231992072581801,053
Incomplete Day 114316351256172
Incomplete Day 218383922191
Gold certificate    204426 
Silver certificate    10914586 
Bronze certificate    716362 
No certificate    766 
% Started88%74%80%82%84%84%81%82%
% Finished Both Days72%55%55%69%98%97%96%80%

Please email any results queries to Jen Longbottom

Draw and compare your routes with others on RouteGadget

Other UK Mountain Marathons

 

 
   
 © Copyright SPORTident UK Ltd