2005 - LDMTASun 04/09/2005 20:47
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                    Class    Cat                     Time 







Mens Trial  (1 25.6 km  2290 m   9 C       



    1    131 Ifor Powell                Westbury Harriers                                     4:51:47 

    2    125 Andrew Davies              Borrowdale              V                             4:53:57 

    3    126 Andy Kitchen               Lothian AC                                            5:02:41 

    4    123 Simon Bourne               Dark Peak Fellrunners                                 5:05:19 

    5    129 Gavin Bland                Borrowdale                                            5:11:35 

    6    121 Mark Seddon                Horwich Harriers        V                             5:20:05 

    7    128 Andrew Schofield           Borrowdale                                            5:28:33 

    8     95 Chris Hope                 Borrowdale                                            5:30:44 

    9    130 Steve Birkinshaw           Northumberland Fell Run                               5:32:43 

   10     67 Gavin Williams             Dark Peak Fellrunners   V                             5:33:06 

   11    103 Quentin Harding            Bowland FR              V                             5:39:55 

   12    113 Huw Jones                  unattached                                            5:40:17 

   13     45 Phil Clark                 Kendal AC               SV                            5:52:16 

   14    122 Tom Brunt                  Holmfirth Harriers                                    5:53:25 

   15    109 Martin Beale               unattached                       Mountain             5:55:27 

   16    108 Colin Valentine            Keswick AC              V        OB                   5:59:35 

   17    114 Tim Laney                  unattached              V        YHA                  6:03:21 

   18     78 Andy Hyslop                WAROC                   V                             6:10:32 

   19     46 David Steel                Northumberland Fell Run V                             6:11:52 

   20    124 Leigh Warburton            Bowland FR              V        LDMTA                6:11:53 

   21    116 Matt Beresford             Kendal AC                                             6:22:07 

   22     98 Alan Billington            unattached                                            6:29:52 

   23     72 Rob Blyth                  Helm Hill Runners       V        LDMTA                6:31:43 

   24     69 Philip Dewhurst            Horwich RMI             V                             6:35:04 

   25     99 Ross Litherland            Macclesfield Harriers                                 6:35:13 

   26     64 Allan Miller               Kendal AC               V                             6:35:44 

   27     91 Peter O'Brien              Eryri Harriers                                        6:36:52 

   28    107 Gareth Jones               unattached                       YHA                  6:36:53 

   29     55 Paul Cornforth             Borrowdale              V                             6:41:50 

   30    102 Michael Jeffrey            Northumberland Fell Run V                             6:45:18 

   31     74 Steve Long                 Tring Running Club      V        YHA OB               6:46:15 

   32     36 Chris Taylor               Mercia                  SV                            6:48:15 

   33     51 Joe Faulkner               Eden Runners            V                             6:50:16 

   34     12 Dick Amour                 Highland Hill Runners   SSV                           6:54:42 

   35      5 Nick Wharton               Kendal AC               V                             6:55:21 

   36     38 John Nixon                 Achille Ratti Climbing  SV       LDMTA Mountain       6:56:13 

   37     16 Mike Berry                 LOC                     SV       YHA                  6:58:59 

   38     86 Ben Stansfield             unattached                                            6:59:46 

   39     75 Richard Townsend           Saltwell Harriers       V        YHA                  7:06:03 

   40    106 Steve Lumb                 Dark Peak Fellrunners   V        YHA                  7:08:23 

   41     49 Mac Knowles                Black Combe Runners     V                             7:11:25 

   42     33 Jonathan Broxap            Kendal AC               SV       LDMTA OB             7:12:38 

   43     63 Alastair Mackenzie         CLOK                    V        YHA                  7:13:47 

   44     90 Tim Hawley                 Dark Peak Fellrunners   V                             7:15:45 

   45     48 Jerry Sharp                Northumberland Fell Run V        YHA                  7:16:03 

   46     57 Craig Dring                unattached              V                             7:17:03 

   47      2 Simon Milligan             Helm Hill Runners       V        LDMTA                7:17:10 

   48    111 Andrew Sutton              Milton Keynes AC                 YHA                  7:18:02 

   49     89 Andrew Bradley             CFR                     V        YHA LDMTA            7:18:42 

   50     32 David Rosen                Lancaster &Morecombe AC SV       LDMTA                7:20:28 

   51     19 Colin Kirkman              Dartmoor Runners                                      7:22:32 

   52     29 Mike Walford               Kendal AC               SV       LDMTA                7:23:28 

   53     77 Peter Ferris               unattached              V                             7:24:08 

   54    104 Rick Ansell                Tring Running Club      V                             7:24:21 

   55      1 Fraser Livesey             Howgill Harriers        V                             7:29:48 

   56     81 Paul Jackson               unattached                                            7:33:05 

   57     44 Mike Hind                  Borrowdale              SV       LDMTA                7:40:06 

   58     39 Joss Naylor                CFR                     SSV                           7:40:08 

   59     61 Graeme Tiffany             Pudsey & Bramley        V                             7:40:34 

   60     84 Mike Nelson                Macclesfield Harriers            YHA                  7:44:42 

   61    118 Andrew Brierley            Fife AC                                               7:50:39 

   62     93 David Aspden               Dallam                                                7:51:16 

   63     82 Pat Bartlett               Interlopers Orienteerin          YHA                  7:51:22 

   64     35 Stewart Bondi              Dartmoor Runners        SV       YHA                  7:51:46 

   65     22 Eddie Lesniak              Achille Ratti Climbing  SV       Mountain             7:53:17 

   66     30 Nick Hambrey               Kendal AC               SV                            7:54:00 

   67     13 Richard Clarke             North Yorks Moors AC    SSV                           7:55:44 

   68    115 Patrick Wooddisse          Thames Valley Harriers                                7:56:55 

   69     34 Christopher Barber         Dark Peak Fellrunners   SV                            8:04:47 

   70     96 Craig Smith                unattached                                            8:15:59 

   71     14 John Crummett              Rucksack Club           SSV      LDMTA Mountain       8:31:09 

   72     42 Robin Smithurst            Black Combe             V        LDMTA                8:41:30 

   73     56 Philip Lincoln Jones       unattached              V                             9:07:54 

   74     26 Kevin Gooch                unattached              SV       YHA                  9:09:00 

   75      4 Mark Cudahy                unattached              V                             9:21:50 

   76     37 Brian Layton               Tring Running Club      SV       YHA LDMTA            9:36:00 



           8 Richard Courchee           Airienteers             SSV      LDMTA                     mp 

           9 Trevor Smith               Todmorden Harriers      SSV      YHA                       mp 

          10 Boff Whalley               Pudsey & Bramley        SSV                                mp 

          11 Alan Yates                 Dark Peak Fellrunners   SSV      YHA                       mp 

          15 Stewart Gardner            unattached              SV       LDMTA                     mp 

          17 Roger Breakell             unattached              SV                                 mp 

          18 Roman Halenko              Clayton-le-Moors        SV                                 mp 

          25 Alan Brentnall             Pennine Fell Runners    SV                                 mp 

          31 David Wolfendale           Bowland FR              SV       YHA                       mp 

          40 Jim Doherty                Preston Harriers        V                                  mp 

          47 Hugh Williets              unattached              V                                  mp 

          53 Ian Charlesworth           Penistone Footpath Runn V                                  mp 

          54 Martin Longhurst           QO                      V        YHA Mountain              mp 

          58 Steve Allen                Barnet & District AC    V                                  mp 

          59 Peter Jones                Airienteers             V                                  mp 

          62 Geoff Read                 Rochdale Harriers       V                                  mp 

          70 Philip Pearson             Saltwell Harriers       V                                  mp 

          76 Philip Rigby               Helm Hill Runners       V                                  mp 

          79 Garry Beardmore            Helm Hill Runners                                          mp 

          88 Daniel Goodey              unattached                                                 mp 

          94 Martin Sleath              unattached              SV                                 mp 

          97 Neil Thompson              Keswick AC                                                 mp 

         100 Colin Dulson               CFR                     V        OB                        mp 

         101 Mark Hawker                Keswick AC              V                                  mp 

         105 Alan Whelan                Tring Running Club                                         mp 

         110 David White                Helm Hill Runners                YHA LDMTA                 mp 

         112 Aidan Smith                Otley AC                                                   mp 

         120 Nigel Priestley            Annan & District AC     V        LDMTA                     mp 

         132 Dennis Lucas               Rochdale Harriers       SSV                                mp 







Womens Trial   17.6 km  1660 m   9 C       



    1    234 Pippa Whitehouse           Dorking & Mole Valley A          YHA                  4:19:59 

    2    236 Rebecca Cash               Borrowdale                                            4:50:27 

    3    215 Wendy Dodds                Clayton-le-Moors        SV       YHA LDMTA            4:53:46 

    4    224 Sarah Hague                North Yorks Moors AC                                  4:59:03 

    5    229 Jayne Rigby                Helm Hill Runners                                     5:01:06 

    6    226 Alison Weston              Ilkley Harriers         V                             5:01:37 

    7    216 Susan Clough               Ambleside AC            V                             5:02:39 

    8    218 Debbie Thompson            Keswick AC              V        YHA LDMTA            5:11:25 

    9    233 Heather Dawe               Ilkley Harriers                                       5:19:26 

   10    220 Rachel Metcalfe            Horwich RMI                                           5:21:04 

   11    203 Ruth Metcalfe              Eryri Harriers                                        5:26:49 

   12    200 Joyce Marshall             Ilkley Harriers         V        YHA                  5:36:51 

   13    232 Catherine Crowther         Holmfirth Harriers                                    5:38:58 

   14    222 Ali Bramall                Ambleside AC            V        LDMTA                5:41:51 

   15    238 Nicola Davies              Borrowdale              V                             5:47:47 

   16    230 Jane Fletcher              Borrowdale                                            5:48:00 

   17    225 Rosalind Murray            Rucksack Club                                         5:50:50 

   18    217 Sue Kiveal                 Saddleworth Runners     V                             5:51:13 

   19    223 Jane Grundy                Northumberland Fell Run V        LDMTA OB             5:52:48 

   20    212 Inke Blunk                 Rucksack Club           V        LDMTA Mountain       5:57:20 

   21    228 Louise Wilkinson           Northumberland Fell Run                               6:17:52 

   22    221 Jenny Griffiths            unattached                                            6:21:34 

   23    227 Rebekah Harrison           unattached                                            6:23:58 

   24    202 Carol McNeill              Ambleside AC            SSV      YHA OB               6:24:32 

   25    206 Elizabeth Rocke            Corby AC                SV       YHA                  6:40:05 

   26    209 Katy Thompson              Clayton-le-Moors        SV       YHA                  6:49:03 

   27    201 Miriam Rosen               Lancaster & Morecombe A SV       LDMTA                7:44:55 



         207 Julie Pickering            Ilkley Harriers         V        LDMTA                     mp 

         208 Julia Tucker               Borrowdale                       YHA                       mp 

         210 Rachel Gooch               Ilkley Harriers         SV                                 mp 

         214 Jill Davies                Saddleworth Runners     SV       YHA                       mp 

         219 Charlotte Roberts          Rucksack Club           V        LDMTA Mountain            mp 







Short Trial  ( 17.1 km  1525 m   7 C       



    1    315 Hector Haines              Airienteers             N21      YHA                  4:03:41 

    2    307 Ian Nixon                  Airienteers                                           4:05:14 

    3    329 Peter Haines               Airienteers             SV       YHA                  4:16:35 

    4    366 Andy Williamson            unattached                                            4:22:58 

    5    360 Martin Kenyon              unattached                                            4:29:51 

    6    367 Stephen Cardwell           unattached                                            4:35:47 

    7    313 John Rocke                 Corby AC                N21      YHA                  4:39:18 

    8    373 Toby Harling               Border Harriers                  YHA                  4:44:57 

    9    309 Michael Pearson            WCOC                    SSV                           4:56:24 

   10    358 Toby Cushion               FRA                                                   5:13:19 

   11    372 Phil Ledward               unattached              V                             5:19:00 

   12    327 Adrian Chewter             Spectrum Striders                YHA                  5:26:30 

   13    331 Margaret Mackenzie         CFR                     V                             5:29:22 

   14    370 Denis Mason                Horwich RMI                      YHA                  5:31:33 

   15    330 Maurice Musson             Dark Peak Fellrunners   SV                            5:42:08 

   16    359 Mark Hobson                unattached              V                             5:43:07 

   17    364 Hedley Proctor             unattached                                            5:43:12 

   18    333 Ian Grace                  unattached              V                             5:44:27 

   19    320 Phil Colville              MDOC                    SV       YHA                  5:45:54 

   20    344 Barry McDonald             CLOK                    SV                            5:46:38 

   21    314 Chris Lates                LDMTA                   SSV      LDMTA                5:47:19 

   22    306 Steve Wright               NOC                     SSV      YHA                  5:49:29 

   23    348 David Clarkson             unattached              SV       YHA                  5:54:47 

   24    326 Ruth Jones                 Airienteers             V                             5:55:35 

   25    346 David Hicks                Border Liners OC        SV                            5:58:19 

   26    354 David John Willi Evans     unattached                                            6:03:17 

   27    321 John Dalton                Dark Peak Fellrunners   SV       YHA                  6:08:32 

   28    304 Tony Wragg                 MDOC                    SSV                           6:16:48 

   29    353 Dave Hewitt                LOC                     V        YHA                  6:27:21 

   30    336 George Thompson            Clayton-le-Moors        SV       YHA                  6:33:59 

   31    324 Fran McDonald              WCOC                    SV                            6:42:50 

   32    322 Ian Hill                   Airienteers             SV       YHA                  6:49:05 

   33    328 Robert Marsden             Dark Peak Fellrunners   SV       YHA                  6:49:53 

   34    311 Jeff Harrison              Dark Peak Fellrunners   SSV      YHA LDMTA            6:57:46 

   35    310 John Armistead             Dark Peak Fellrunners   SSV      YHA                  7:04:25 

   36    317 Andrew Gregory             MDOC                    SSV      YHA                  7:12:59 

   37    318 Roy Bradley                Saddleworth Runners     SV       YHA                  7:20:17 

   38    361 Suzy Robertson             unattached                                            7:24:09 

   39    303 Walter Wright              Alnwick Harriers        SSV      LDMTA                7:27:29 

   40    305 Tony Breakwell             Borrowdale              SSV      LDMTA                8:04:51 



         301 Rob Bailey                 NYM.AC                  V                                  mp 

         300 Ken Ledward                Borrowdale              SSSV     OB                        mp 

         302 Colin Henson               Dark Peak Fellrunners   SSSV                               mp 

         308 Raymond Gray               Northumberland Fell Run SSV                                mp 

         312 Denis Wood                 Borrowdale              SSV                                mp 

         316 Ben Lyon                   unattached              SSV      LDMTA OB                  mp 

         319 Roger Jackson              CFR                     SV                                 mp 

         323 Ros Leach                  Ilkley Harriers         SV       LDMTA                     mp 

         332 John Pickering             Ilkley Harriers         V        LDMTA                     mp 

         334 John Armstrong             Rochdale Harriers       SV       YHA                       mp 

         335 Graham Bell                Dark Peak Fellrunners   SV       YHA                       mp 

         337 Edward Watson              Northumberland Fell Run SV                                 mp 

         339 Sue Hawker                 Keswick AC                                                 mp 

         341 Dave Lyons                 unattached              V                                  mp 

         342 Les Thurston               Bishops Stortford Runni SV       YHA                       mp 

         345 Liz Potterton              CLARO                   V                                  mp 

         349 Graham J Butcher           unattached              V        YHA                       mp 

         350 Larry Pratt                unattached              SV                                 mp 

         351 Chris Wales                Airienteers             V        YHA                       mp 

         357 Patrick Bonnett            Durham Fell Runners     V        YHA                       mp 

         369 Alan Radcliffe             Keswick AC              SV       LDMTA                     mp