53rd Three Peaks Fell Race 2007
PosNameNr.ClubCatNovice>21 EventsTime
1Robert Jebb1Bingley HarriersM  2:51:49
2John Heneghan2Pudsey & Bramley A.C.M  2:54:54
3Ian Holmes90Bingley HarriersM40  3:03:39
4Pete Vale4Mercia Fell RunnersM  3:04:53
5brendan Bolland132Horwich RMI HarriersMNov 3:07:38
6Andrew Schofield5Borrowdale Fell RunnersM  3:08:02
7John Hunt7Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40  3:08:14
8Simon Barnby347Sedbergh SchoolMU25Nov 3:08:37
9Joe Blackett10Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40  3:11:34
10Jonathan Deegan9Ambleside A.C.M40  3:11:50
11Jon Wright88Todmorden HarriersM  3:12:25
12Andrew Robertshaw289Otley A.C.M  3:13:42
13James Logue188Horwich RMI HarriersMNov 3:16:04
14Paul Thompson328Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM  3:17:10
15Christopher Loftus263Keighley & Craven A.C.M  3:17:41
16Graham Pearce169Ilkley HarriersMNov 3:17:51
17Lewis Banton615Clowne Road RunnersM  3:18:52
18Tom Brunt476Holmfirth HarriersM  3:22:12
19Patrick Devine-Wright609Leicester OWLSM  3:22:23
20David Symons544Thames Hare & HoundsM  3:23:00
21Ian Magee184Skipton A.C.M  3:23:25
22Mick Stenton129Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40Nov 3:23:51
23Jon Ascroft136Carnethy Hill Racing ClubMNov 3:23:54
24Matthew Hulley62Dark Peak Fell FunnersM  3:23:59
25Derek Hurton517Eden RunnersM  3:24:24
26Adrian Pickles483Settle HarriersM40  3:25:21
27Dave Walker583Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM  3:27:38
28Richard Mellow368Bowland Fell RunnersM  3:27:52
29Andy Pead294Goyt Valley StridersM40Nov 3:28:34
30Chris Heys170Horwich RMI HarriersM  3:28:36
31David Naughton430Darwen DashersM40  3:29:37
32Andy Hauser126Holmfirth HarriersM50 28th3:29:52
33Robin Lawrence174Bingley HarriersM  3:30:03
34Mary Wilkinson202Bingley HarriersL  3:30:22
35Ian Greenwood141Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  3:31:15
36Tim Edward228Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  3:31:45
37Greg Deacon98Basildon A.C.MNov 3:32:55
38Dave Eiser285Knavesmire HarriersM  3:33:42
39David Horsfall260Settle HarriersM40  3:33:49
40Jason Stevens111Calder Valley Fell RunnersM  3:34:09
41Mark Sandamas220Wharfedale HarriersM40  3:34:12
42Jim Bell26Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40  3:34:18
43Shaun Wilkinson311Keighley & Craven A.C.M40  3:34:22
44Andrew Orr349Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM  3:35:10
45Roger Tomlin211North-Yorks Moors A.C.MNov 3:36:22
46Sharon Taylor221Bingley HarriersL  3:36:28
47Seb Shepley345Tarren HendreM  3:37:02
48Tony Heron363Dark Peak Fell FunnersMNov 3:37:10
49Alex Pilkington339Settle HarriersM  3:37:20
50Martin Brady38Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  3:37:32
51Dominic Raby356Chorley HarriersM  3:37:44
52Mark Bryant568Leeds City A.C.MNov 3:37:55
53Ali Welsh51Bowland Fell RunnersM40  3:38:38
54Mark Richards53Goyt Valley StridersM40Nov 3:40:13
55Graham Schofield123Horwich RMI HarriersM50  3:40:23
56Andrew Nicoll295Bingley HarriersM  3:40:31
57Mark Chippendale35Bowland Fell RunnersM  3:40:46
58Ross Litherland251Macclesfield HarriersM  3:40:53
59Ian Rowbotham32Harrogate Harriers & A.C.M40  3:41:19
60Andy Clarke18Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40  3:42:07
61Andrew Robinson114Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM50  3:42:22
62Andy Brooks353Shelton StridersM  3:42:38
63Rob Blyth497Helm Hill RunnersM40  3:42:49
64Brent Hoggan437Accrington Road RunnersM  3:42:52
65Mark Ollerenshaw297Glossopdale HarriersM  3:42:56
66Phil Livermore148Abbey RunnersM  3:43:45
67Andrew Wrench102Todmorden HarriersM40  3:44:07
68Garry Owens496Northumberland Fell RunnersM50  3:44:10
69Kieran Carr79Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM60  3:44:13
70Christopher Balderson314Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  3:44:55
71Mark McGoldrick219Settle HarriersMNov 3:45:14
72Neil Armitage230Pudsey PacersM  3:45:29
73Jo Buckley13Calder Valley Fell RunnersL  3:45:43
74Ian Williams484Chorley HarriersM  3:45:59
75Hazel Jones616DallamLNov 3:46:01
76David Owens474Keswick A.C.M50  3:46:23
77Brian Horrocks391Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  3:46:28
78Simon Deakin366North-Yorks Moors A.C.M  3:46:39
79Jonathan Moore243Calder Valley Fell RunnersM  3:46:42
80Jim Ryder99Ilkley HarriersM40  3:46:52
81Phil Grimes377Halifax HarriersM50  3:47:08
82Michael Green622Lostock A.C.M40Nov 3:47:13
83Rick Ansell380Tring Running ClubM40  3:47:16
84Michael Mousdale533UnattachedM40Nov 3:47:43
85Philip Pearson523Saltwell HarriersM40Nov 3:47:50
86Michael Howard137Radcliffe A.C.M40  3:48:45
87Helen Sedgwick11Ilkley HarriersL  3:49:05
88Richard Solman177Rossendale HarriersMNov 3:49:13
89David Thomas591UnattachedMNov 3:49:17
90Jamie Robinson332Bingley HarriersM  3:49:26
91Jane Reedy14Ambleside A.C.L  3:49:38
92Dale Foster304Otley A.C.M  3:49:39
93Hassan Khattab381UnattachedMNov 3:49:47
94Brian Goodison130Abbey RunnersM50  3:50:45
95Andy Staveley189Burnden Road RunnersM40  3:51:05
96Ian Smallwood575Wilmslow R.C.M40  3:51:14
97Michael Fryer104Halifax HarriersM40  3:51:36
98Colin Moses308Bingley HarriersM40  3:51:44
99Tim Darlow135City of Edinburgh A.C.MNov 3:51:46
100Andy Yates33Sale HarriersM40  3:51:55
101Mark Cudahy592Buxton A.C.M40  3:52:00
102John Dryden452UnattachedM40Nov 3:52:08
103Richard Clark334North-Yorks Moors A.C.MNov 3:52:17
104Alan Ashton587Liverpool HarriersM  3:52:32
105Steve Watkins561Baildon RunnersM  3:52:44
106Emma Barclay179Ilkley HarriersL  3:52:47
107Mark Smith155Tattenhall RunnersM  3:53:11
108Mick Loftus472Valley StridersM40  3:53:18
109Tom Dunstan432UnattachedMNov 3:53:33
110Richard Bradbury530Matlock A.C.MNov 3:54:05
111Martin Holroyd286Borrowdale Fell RunnersM40  3:54:25
112Derek Buckley360Bowland Fell RunnersM50  3:54:33
113Darren Unwin59Dark Peak Fell FunnersMNov 3:54:48
114Matthew Lawson433Chepstow HarriersMNov 3:55:04
115Hugh Williamson213Elmbridge Road RunnersM40  3:55:26
116Paul Howarth342Clwydian Range RunnersM40Nov 3:55:32
117Martin Farrar371Skyrac A.C.M40  3:55:43
118Paul Biddulph239Stainland Lions R.C.M  3:55:53
119Stephen Nicholls481Wigan PhoenixMU25Nov 3:56:00
120Keith Holmes75Dark Peak Fell FunnersM50  3:56:08
121Paul Fearns427Holmfirth HarriersM40  3:56:21
122John Murfin156Settle HarriersM  3:56:24
123Alan Wright492Bingley HarriersM40  3:57:01
124Richard Roberts250Bowland Fell RunnersM40Nov 3:58:22
125Ian Charlesworth477Penistone Footpath RunnersM40  3:58:29
126Adrian Muir23Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40Nov 3:58:44
127Dave Powell503Aberystwyth A.C.M40  3:58:47
128Tim Clegg112Keighley & Craven A.C.M40  3:58:53
128Bob Addey196Ilkley HarriersMNov 3:58:53
130Rebecca Cash394Borrowdale Fell RunnersL  3:59:25
131Adrian Walker163Royal Navy A.C.M40  3:59:28
132Alexander Anderson600City of Hull A.C.M  3:59:55
133Mike Nelson546Macclesfield HarriersM40  3:59:56
134Simon Halliday117Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM  3:59:59
135Pez Bullen605Keswick A.C.M40  4:00:04
136Bill Johnson488Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40Nov 4:00:06
137Andrew McFarlane389Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM  4:00:44
138Gavin Baxter480Holmfirth HarriersMNov 4:00:54
139Brian Melia320Ilkley HarriersM40  4:00:59
140Simon Daws449Telford A.C.M50  4:01:22
141Jeff Winder532Calder Valley Fell RunnersM50  4:01:34
142Peter Browning471Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:01:38
143Des Fretwell350Keighley & Craven A.C.M50  4:01:57
144Paul Archer278Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:01:59
145David Horrocks392Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:02:14
146Jim Wheldon212Pudsey PacersM50Nov 4:02:15
147Mike Wynne364Settle HarriersM50  4:02:20
148Steven Bamber296Preston HarriersM40  4:02:25
149Russell Beresford180Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40  4:02:33
150Julian Bradbury417UnattachedM40  4:02:35
151Andy McFie501Todmorden HarriersMNov 4:02:44
152John Bagge543Helm Hill RunnersM40Nov 4:02:45
153Andrew Graham529Cumberland Fell RunnersMNov 4:02:55
154Tim Court254Newburgh NomadsM40  4:03:00
154Christine Preston118Todmorden HarriersL40  4:03:00
156Dave Tait194Dark Peak Fell FunnersM60  4:03:20
157Mike Baldwin84Ilkley HarriersM50  4:03:33
158John Rusius222Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM50  4:03:37
159William Harris65Shropshire ShufflersM40  4:03:44
160Roy Gibson61Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40Nov 4:03:50
161Shaun Butler257Kendal A.C.M40Nov 4:03:51
162Jeanette Holmes-Thomson518UnattachedLNov 4:03:52
163Barry Atkinson335Knavesmire HarriersM40  4:03:54
164Stephen Smithies24Calder Valley Fell RunnersMNov 4:04:03
165Lynne Clough535Wigan PhoenixLNov 4:04:08
166Nigel Armitage185Pudsey PacersM  4:04:29
167Roy Gardner571SaddleworthM40  4:04:30
168Steve Fry401Bingley HarriersM40  4:05:48
169Andrew Hinde326Settle HarriersM40  4:05:54
170Geoffrey Howard621Ilkley HarriersM60  4:05:55
171John Thompson182Skelmersdale Boundary HarriersMNov 4:06:07
172Richard Joel340Ilkley HarriersMNov 4:06:25
173Ian Pudge214Rossendale HarriersM  4:06:30
174Naomi Sharratt280Stainland Lions R.C.L  4:06:35
175Toby Underwood273Stainland Lions R.C.M  4:06:38
176Russell Stout554Carnethy Hill Racing ClubM  4:06:39
177Andrew Higgins618Durham UniversityMU25  4:06:40
178Huw Price201Horwich RMI HarriersM40Nov 4:06:45
179Jim Trueman598Pennine Fell RunnersM40Nov 4:06:48
180Paul Hesketh416Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40Nov 4:07:13
181Kevin Yewlett462Holmfirth HarriersM50  4:07:35
182Nick Cable333Penistone Footpath RunnersM  4:07:40
183Andy Butler113Goyt Valley StridersM50Nov 4:08:35
184Chris Bandy420Easingwold Running ClubM40Nov 4:08:39
185Ashley Kay434Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40Nov 4:08:40
186John Boyle187Cumberland Fell RunnersMNov 4:08:41
187David Binns341Dewsbury Road RunnersM40Nov 4:08:43
188John Osborne274Settle HarriersM40  4:09:11
189Tim Stallard552Lancaster & Morecambe A.C.MNov 4:09:12
190Gary Allsopp428Settle HarriersM40  4:09:17
191Kath Farquhar312Holmfirth HarriersL  4:09:18
192Mick Berry153Keighley & Craven A.C.M40  4:09:19
193Martyn Thorpe499Keighley & Craven A.C.M50Nov 4:09:20
194Karl Edwards414Hartlepool Burn Road HarriersM50Nov 4:09:37
195Rodney Welford514Cumberland Fell RunnersM40  4:09:41
196Simon Bland329Bowland Fell RunnersM40  4:09:58
197Rob Salt58Charnwood A.C.M40  4:10:01
198Kenny Forster103Spectrum StridersM40  4:10:04
199Simon Barnett183Tring Running ClubMNov 4:10:10
200Tamara Hird63Wharfedale HarriersL  4:10:11
201Jon Sharples46Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM50  4:10:27
202Andy Sutton379Milton Keynes A.C.M  4:10:30
203Martyn Pollitt73Burnden Road RunnersM40  4:10:34
204Alison Weston223Ilkley HarriersL40  4:10:42
205Gavin Mendham559Wilmslow R.C.M50  4:11:17
206Gordon Rowson204UnattachedM40  4:11:46
207Robert Johnson240UnattachedM50  4:12:18
208John Fortescue116Abbey RunnersM40  4:12:25
209Albert Sunter209Horwich RMI HarriersM40  4:12:29
210Andrew Hirst305Wharfedale HarriersM40  4:12:36
211Steve Hammond448Tattenhall RunnersM40  4:12:45
212Ian Connell369Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:12:52
213Gary Balmer325Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM  4:12:56
214Eddie Winslow81Ilkley HarriersM  4:13:01
215Rob Rawlinson22Calder Valley Fell RunnersMNov 4:13:02
216Ray Hawksby493Otley A.C.M50  4:13:33
217Peter Bramham101Keighley & Craven A.C.M50  4:13:35
218Ian Charters279Horwich RMI HarriersM50  4:13:39
219Ian Kitching307UnattachedM40  4:13:49
220Richard Wood612Eden RunnersM  4:13:59
221Guy Brooke613Eden RunnersMNov 4:14:00
222Tim Brook586Norfolk Road RunnersM40  4:14:03
222Gayle Benson119Stainland Lions R.C.LNov 4:14:03
224Brian Kennedy475Settle HarriersM40  4:14:09
225Chris Adams576Lancaster & Morecambe A.C.M40  4:14:18
226David Holmes255Wolds VeteransM40  4:14:22
227Jack Leech431Macclesfield HarriersMNov 4:14:23
228Adrian Dixon281UnattachedM60Nov 4:14:41
229Neil Hindle247UnattachedM50  4:15:01
230Amarnath Ahir460Bingley HarriersM50Nov 4:15:33
231Neil Worswick393Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM  4:15:43
232Richard Hopkinson161Dark Peak Fell FunnersM50  4:15:48
233Dave Sykes42Tattenhall RunnersM  4:15:49
234Nicholas Holmes354Tattenhall RunnersM40  4:16:17
235Terence Mullen526UnattachedM40Nov 4:16:18
236Shaun Cooper572Shelton StridersMU25Nov 4:16:39
237Lucas Payne193Wharfedale HarriersM  4:16:40
238Brian McIntosh429UnattachedMNov 4:17:06
239John Smith338Ilkley HarriersM40  4:17:24
240Russell Mabbett87Wesham Road RunnersM40  4:17:39
241Michael Hopkinson83UnattachedM40  4:17:40
242Alison Richards164Todmorden HarriersLNov 4:17:41
243Michael McLoughlin491Preston HarriersM50  4:17:44
244Phillip Hargreaves92Skipton A.C.M40  4:17:53
245John Rowe504Penistone Footpath RunnersM  4:17:56
246Wendy Dodds115Clayton-le-Moors HarriersL50 24th4:18:08
247Ben Davies43Calder Valley Fell RunnersM  4:18:23
248Mandy Clarke108Bingley HarriersL  4:19:16
249Tony Maddocks577Settle HarriersM40Nov 4:19:18
250Gary Chapman357Keighley & Craven A.C.M  4:19:28
251Alison Eagle106Ilkley HarriersL40Nov 4:19:59
252Myles Chandler232Spenborough A.C.MNov 4:20:49
253Ann-Marie Bulcock540Skipton A.C.LNov 4:20:51
254Ed Robinson419Settle HarriersMNov 4:21:17
255Rhys Watkins150Todmorden HarriersM40  4:21:31
256Garry Armitage218North-Yorks Moors A.C.M40  4:21:40
257Matt Foxwell125Kendal A.C.MNov 4:21:46
258Shaun Denham406Pudsey PacersM  4:21:54
259David Egan206Totley A.C.M50  4:22:00
260Graham Arthur351Ilkley HarriersM50  4:22:16
261Derek Donohue402Todmorden HarriersM40  4:22:32
262Graham Barnes596UnattachedM50  4:23:10
263Ken Jones192Dark Peak Fell FunnersM50  4:23:11
264Stuart Learmouth440Dark Peak Fell FunnersMNov 4:23:13
265Sarah Massey236Radcliffe A.C.L  4:23:14
266Kerry Jenkin374Calder Valley Fell RunnersM  4:23:19
267Darren Sugden120Stainland Lions R.C.M  4:23:45
268Steve Jeffs522DallamM40  4:24:10
269Dave Burden166Pudsey PacersM50  4:24:14
270Jo Grove506Cumberland Fell RunnersM40Nov 4:24:23
271Kevin White290Clayton-le-Moors HarriersMNov 4:24:48
272Kevin Walker323UnattachedM50  4:25:39
273Bob Wightman606Ilkley HarriersM40Nov 4:25:53
274Tom Verity510UnattachedM  4:25:55
275Philip Mayo520UnattachedM40Nov 4:25:58
276Ben Frechette382Calder Valley Fell RunnersMNov 4:26:25
277Jean-Marc Lawton467StornawayM40  4:26:35
278Philip Helliwell395Bingley HarriersM50  4:26:40
279Andrew Crowther439UnattachedM  4:26:45
280Joseph Hartley367UnattachedM40  4:26:58
281Simon Froude361UnattachedM40Nov 4:27:06
282Michael Wilson45Helm Hill RunnersM50Nov 4:27:21
283Matt Grove505Cumberland Fell RunnersM40  4:27:23
284Thomas Edwards316Dark Peak Fell FunnersMU25Nov 4:27:29
285John Hewitt299Glossopdale HarriersM40Nov 4:27:35
286Anthony Marsh133Springfield StridersMNov 4:27:36
287Eddie Lesniak553Achille Ratti C.C.M50Nov 4:29:25
288Tim Stanley450UnattachedMNov 4:29:47
289David Findel-Hawkins52Milton Keynes A.C.M50  4:29:52
290John Spencer495Rotherham HarriersM40  4:30:13
291Ian Winterburn284Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40  4:30:19
292John Leech539DallamM40Nov 4:30:46
293Simon Brearley463UnattachedM50  4:30:52
294Colin Hughes271Stainland Lions R.C.M50Nov 4:31:03
295Richard Townsend370Saltwell HarriersM40  4:31:14
296Jo Foster100Ilkley HarriersL  4:31:22
297Dennis Lucas321Rochdale Harriers & A.C.M60  4:31:28
298Jean Shotter127Holmfirth HarriersL40 16th4:31:44
299Ainsley Baker455Tattenhall RunnersMNov 4:31:58
300William Stiegeler57Calder Valley Fell RunnersMNov 4:31:59
301David Naylor298Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM50  4:32:11
302Rick Robson617Mercia Fell RunnersM50  4:32:46
303David Culpan19Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40  4:32:48
304Alex Cran300Clayton-le-Moors HarriersMNov 4:33:04
305Sandra Grimes422Owls Leicester A.C.L40  4:33:49
306Kevin Glover550UnattachedMNov 4:33:57
307Nick Wadd386Quakers R.C.M40  4:34:35
308Stephen Moor256Settle HarriersM40  4:34:40
309Ian Wulf71Settle HarriersM  4:35:10
310Malcolm Cox151Sunderland StrollersM50Nov 4:35:43
311William Wade25Holmfirth HarriersM60 37th4:36:04
312Andrew Firth47Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:36:07
313Paul Appleby500Northumberland Fell RunnersM40  4:36:08
314Mike Eddleston203Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM50Nov 4:36:11
315George Steel564Carnethy Hill Racing ClubM40Nov 4:36:18
316Mat Nuttall149Blackburn HarriersM  4:36:36
317Michael Cottam487UnattachedM40Nov 4:37:05
318Paul Bates246Lancaster & Morecambe A.C.M50  4:37:07
319Celia Mills86Calder Valley Fell RunnersL40  4:37:08
320Allen Greenwood16Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40  4:37:14
321Alison Wilson515Horsforth FellandaleL  4:37:24
322Kevin Malone152UnattachedM  4:37:26
323Michael Robinson619UnattachedM  4:37:28
324Richard Ballantine28Keighley & Craven A.C.M40  4:38:04
325Skip Donahue516Spenborough A.C.M40Nov 4:38:27
326Chris King134UnattachedM  4:40:11
327Colin Watson623Hull Springhead HarriersM50Nov 4:40:34
328Stephen Wilson227Cumberland Fell RunnersM40  4:40:49
329Gary Forrester426Fenner FlyersM40Nov 4:40:53
329Paul Kilner558UnattachedM40  4:40:53
331Mark Ludiman441Thirsk & Sowerby HarriersM  4:41:00
332Nick Murphy608Calder Valley Fell RunnersM50Nov 4:41:21
333Duncan Asker224Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40Nov 4:41:22
334Jon Richardson272Sedbergh SchoolMNov 4:41:38
335Dave Edmunds167Fat Boys R.C.MNov 4:41:49
336Mark Hetherington21Abbey RunnersM40Nov 4:42:02
337Simon Bowens589Baildon RunnersM40Nov 4:42:09
338David Barrowclough226Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:42:12
339Philip Kujawa165Horwich RMI HarriersM40  4:42:15
340David Cowey303East Hull HarriersM50  4:42:19
341Martin Walsh468Lytham St Annes R.R.C.M60  4:42:31
342Martin Smillie82UnattachedM40  4:42:38
343Stephen Bury447Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:42:55
344Michael Breslin124Lancaster & Morecambe A.C.M60 21st4:43:09
345Paddy Hagan107Ilkley HarriersM40Nov 4:43:17
346Daniel Goodey144Ilkley HarriersM  4:43:41
347Julie Keys216Rossendale HarriersL40Nov 4:43:58
348Leslie Crownshaw582Killamarsh KestralsM50  4:43:59
349Colin Duffield197Todmorden HarriersMNov 4:44:00
350Ricardo Vidan412SpainM60Nov 4:44:15
351Nick Ham327Stockport HarriersM40Nov 4:44:42
352David Clancy54Woodkirk StridersM  4:44:49
353Britta Sendlhofer473Ambleside A.C.LNov 4:44:52
354Paul Jackson403Chorley HarriersM40Nov 4:44:54
355Robin Price306Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM60  4:44:56
356Michael Ludgate442Hartlepool Burn Road HarriersM50Nov 4:44:57
357Kieron Ashworth30Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40  4:45:13
358Clare Pearson547Skipton A.C.LNov 4:45:31
359Neil Piper143Dark Peak Fell FunnersM60  4:45:58
360Martin Eadon146UnattachedM40  4:46:24
361Mick Ford478Bingley HarriersM50  4:47:16
362Catherine Crowther252Holmfirth HarriersL  4:47:17
363Jackie Scarf225Calder Valley Fell RunnersL40Nov 4:47:26
364Andrew Travis410Baildon RunnersMNov 4:47:39
365Adie Greenwood244Keighley & Craven A.C.M40  4:47:59
366Jenny Wyles456Chorley HarriersL40Nov 4:48:04
367Kenny Turner336Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40  4:48:35
368Jonathan Morton270UnattachedMNov 4:48:36
369Kevin Smith519Darwen DashersM40  4:48:43
370Martin Teal96Bingley HarriersM  4:48:55
371Amy Ball578Lancaster & Morecambe A.C.LNov 4:49:05
372Mark Williams64Benfleet Running ClubM40Nov 4:49:12
373Richard Clarke172North-Yorks Moors A.C.M60  4:49:45
374Andrew Conner453Helm Hill RunnersM40Nov 4:49:47
375Jeremy Wilkinson398Calder Valley Fell RunnersMNov 4:49:52
376Juliet Horrocks233Clayton-le-Moors HarriersL40Nov 4:50:05
377George Scott205Pennine Fell RunnersM50  4:50:35
378Barry Edwards346UnattachedM40Nov 4:50:56
378Martin Payne408Dark Peak Fell FunnersM40Nov 4:50:56
380Simon Wright48Bingley HarriersM40  4:51:05
381Carl Fallon551UnattachedMNov 4:51:15
382Greg Brock235Cheddar Running ClubM  4:51:27
383Mike Cottrill68UnattachedM  4:51:41
384Alice Heath317Todmorden HarriersL  4:51:52
385Bill Pennell69North-Yorks Moors A.C.M50Nov 4:51:58
386Anne Goudie375Horsforth FellandaleLNov 4:52:11
387Kenneth Murphy293UnattachedM40Nov 4:52:30
388John Muirhead555UnattachedM40Nov 4:52:35
389Andrew Waters277Barnsley A.C.M40  4:53:14
390Samuel Healy80UnattachedMNov 4:53:29
391Paul Sessford331Keighley & Craven A.C.M40Nov 4:53:48
392Annie Carrington365Settle HarriersL40  4:54:35
393Tim Joynson567Horsforth FellandaleM40Nov 4:54:36
394Rob Shepherd469Clwb Rhedwyr BrycheiniogM  4:55:07
395Paul Miller579Tattenhall RunnersM50Nov 4:55:13
396Philip Robertson409Otley A.C.MNov 4:55:31
397Manhar Patel234UnattachedM40  4:55:45
398Oona Ball489Victoria Park HarriersL  4:56:08
399Eva Taylor423Owls Leicester A.C.L  4:56:10
400Garry Burns248Horsforth FellandaleM40  4:56:35
401Judy Howells465UnattachedLNov 4:56:52
402Dave Beston27Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40  4:57:14
403David York494Chester Great OutdoorsM40Nov 4:57:34
404David Scott89Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM60 40th4:58:03
405Stephen Pickard569Baildon RunnersM50Nov 4:58:17
406Brian Stallwood385UnattachedM50  4:58:39
407Mark Wise513UnattachedM40  4:59:56
408Mike Walford237Kendal A.C.M60 21st5:00:07
409David Payne276Settle HarriersMNov 5:01:04
410Kevin Hopkinson157Keighley & Craven A.C.M50  5:01:08
411John Young269Radcliffe A.C.M50  5:01:18
412Nigel Hill56Greater Manchester Police A.A.M40Nov 5:01:34
413Wayne Percival620Ambleside A.C.M40  5:01:59
414Bob Watkinson509UnattachedM40Nov 5:02:02
415John Nunn20Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40  5:02:03
416Stephen Coope466UnattachedM40Nov 5:02:13
417Peter Nuttall215Rossendale HarriersM40Nov 5:02:40
418Marc Recoquille343UnattachedMNov 5:03:24
419Malcolm Bird352UnattachedM60  5:03:35
420David Anderson425Fenner FlyersM40Nov 5:05:28
421John Mayall198Rochdale Harriers & A.C.M40  5:05:43
422David Wolfendale207Bowland Fell RunnersM50  5:06:15
423Brett Weeden549Keighley & Craven A.C.M50  5:06:24
424Peter Clark231Durham City HarriersM40  5:06:34
425Mick Bull585Middleton HarriersM50Nov 5:06:48
426David Pickering604Retford A.C.M40Nov 5:07:48
427Michael Taylor603Retford A.C.MNov 5:07:49
428Geoffrey Webster560Valley StridersM60  5:08:02
429Christopher Deacon275UnattachedM40  5:09:44
430Jim Sommerville479Holmfirth HarriersM50  5:10:29
431Keith Bell94Swaledale Outdoor ClubM50  5:10:47
432Michael Ayers537Abbey RunnersM50Nov 5:11:09
433Jon Swan482Rossendale HarriersM40Nov 5:11:56
434Andy North562UnattachedM40Nov 5:12:27
435Stuart Aikman424UnattachedM40Nov 5:13:02
436Philip Mason415Harrogate Harriers & A.C.M40  5:14:25
437Tony Minikin396Keighley & Craven A.C.M60  5:14:32
438Ian Taylor287BelfastM50Nov 5:14:40
439Martin Overton288Tadcaster HarriersM60  5:15:08
440Catriona Purdy521Abbey RunnersLNov 5:17:51
441Bruce Duncan210Bingley HarriersM50  5:17:52
442Wayne Walsh607Bowland Fell RunnersM40  5:18:12
443Ian Puckrin70UnattachedM  5:20:26
444Rob Kilner599Pudsey PacersM  5:20:47
445Mark D. Smith536Abbey RunnersMNov 5:20:54
446Andrew Frame121Bingley HarriersM40  5:20:55
447John Lee399Todmorden HarriersM40  5:21:25
448Mick Adams388UnattachedMNov 5:22:20
449Graham Wilkinson451Northumberland Fell RunnersM  5:22:26
450Robert McSherry461Durham Fell RunnersM40  5:22:30
451Tim Done330Keighley & Craven A.C.M40Nov 5:22:36
452Martin Whithead97Calder Valley Fell RunnersM50Nov 5:23:25
453Alison Wainwright122UnattachedLNov 5:23:42
454Mark Wilkinson376Keighley & Craven A.C.M  5:23:57
455Tony Varley208Horwich RMI HarriersM50  5:26:03
456Tim Whitehead93Keighley & Craven A.C.M  5:29:36
457Stephen Ball573Accrington Road RunnersM40Nov 5:30:30
458John Stephenson241Glossopdale HarriersM50Nov 6:09:04
459Mark Hammond175Accrington Road RunnersMNov 6:09:05
 Gareth Hey359Baildon RunnersM40   
 Chris Cammidge31Castle Point JoggersM40Nov  
 Rod Marshall181Leeds Bradford TriM   
 John Bell542UnattachedM40   
 John Newsholme176Accrington Road RunnersMNov  
 Charlie Stead541Northumberland Fell RunnersM   
 Harry Johnson581UnattachedM50Nov  
 Andrew Scaife486Elvet StridersM40   
 Estelle Mcguire570Stockport HarriersL40Nov  
 Julian Page160Denbigh HarriersM40Nov  
 Mark Keane625UnattachedM40Nov  
 Caroline Page159Denbigh HarriersL40Nov  
 Darren Kay445Horwich RMI HarriersMNov  
 Richard Tait610Swaledale Outdoor ClubM50   
 Linda Murgatroyd418Stainland Lions R.C.LNov  
 Antony Pummell611UnattachedM50Nov  
 Emma Martin319Totley A.C.LNov  
 Kit Strange158UnattachedM50   
 Roy Halpin138UnattachedM   
 Ian Clough142Fat Boys R.C.M40Nov  
 Terence Whalley436Mid Essex CasualsM50Nov  
 Rosalind Bedford507Denby Dale TravellersL40Nov  
 Keith McGregor337Clayton-le-Moors HarriersM40   
 Peter Cobb528City of Chester Triathlon ClubM40Nov  
 Roger Ashby313Sale HarriersM60   
 Peter Jackson597Wharfedale HarriersM50   
 Gary Devine310Pudsey & Bramley A.C.M40   
 Chris Williams470White Peak Fell RunnersM50   
 Nicholas McCullagh548Castle Point JoggersM50Nov  
 Peter Fleming261UnattachedM40Nov  
 Peter Sibley60Ilkley HarriersM   
 David Richards262Formula OneM40Nov  
 Richard Kenworthy267Tattenhall RunnersM40   
 David Emmerson268UnattachedM50   
 Phil Atkinson55Ilkley HarriersM40   
 Peter Whewell154North-Yorks Moors A.C.M60   
 Peter Ellwood190Bingley HarriersM40   
 Lee Athersmith217RAF A.C.M   
 Jan Forrester77Matlock A.C.L50Nov  
 Mike Scott50Bingley HarriersM   
 Denise Wright49Bingley HarriersL   
 Michael Baldwin378Denby Dale TravellersM50   
 Bryan Websdale91Ilkley HarriersMNov  
 Paul Modley200Lancaster & Morecambe A.C.M40   
 Ian Winstanley458UnattachedM40   
 Peter Mitchell457Keighley & Craven A.C.M60   
 Raymond Gray283Northumberland Fell RunnersM60   
 Peter Shields40Ilkley HarriersM60   
 Martyn Finn66Pudsey & Bramley A.C.M   
 Bryan Pycroft372UnattachedM60   
 Leigh Warburton397Bowland Fell RunnersM40